Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End   (2007)

Rate It

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 169 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2005-08-06 ~ 2005-12-20
Release Information

Directed by | Gore Verbinski
Cinematography by | Dariusz Wolski
Edited by | Stephen E. Rivkin, Craig Wood

Starring ~ Johnny Depp, Orlando Bloom, Keira Knightley

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Characters
Characters
Characters
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Field Producer: DVD/EPK
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Executive
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor (as Tami R. Goldman)
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Cheryl A. Carasik)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Bahamas
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Bahamas (as Philip Hardage)
Additional Second Second Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Greg Pawlik) / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Greg Pawlik)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director (as Amy J. Schmidt)
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Bahamas (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera
Dimmer Technician
Rigging Electrician
Company Grip
Lighting Programmer
Technocrane Tech.: Los Angeles
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician (as Marek Boisza)
Electrician / Lighting Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography: Greenland
Visual Effects Video Assist
Balloon Technician / Rigger
Electrician
Electrician
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Second Unit: Grip
Video Engineer
Rigging Elect
Rigging Grip
Pre-rig Electrician
Still Photographer
Fixtures Technician
B Camera Second Assistant
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric
Additional Grip
Electrician: Fixtures
Lighting Technician: Effects Unit
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Electrician
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as Charles 'Chip' Hart)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electric
Electrician (as Patrick R. Hoeschen) / Gaffer: Second Unit (as Pat Hoeschen)
Assistant Camera
Additional Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Kerner Optical VFX
Rigging Electric
Lighting Technician
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Eric R. Laudadio)
Gaffer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Assistant Camera: Underwater Scenes
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electric
Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / Underwater First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Best Boy Electric (as Morty Petersen)
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Camera Department Intern
Crane Operator: Super Technocrane
Dolly Grip
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Camera Production Assistant
Set Electrician
Camera Operator
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Additional Film Loader
Video Engineer
Additional Photographer
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Camera Loader
Crane Operator: Super Technocrane
Chief Lighting Technician (as Rafael E. Sanchez)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit / Electrician
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Steve Thorp)
Gaffer: Second Unit, Bahamas
Digital Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Technocrane Technician
Electrician
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera: Greenland
Camera Boat Operator
Electrician
Rigging Technician
Electrician
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit, Bahamas
Additional Second Assistant Camera (as Joe Zovko)
Underwater Director Of Photography
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Crane Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer
On-line Editor
Additional On-line Editor
Assistant Colorist: Dailies
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Colorist
Additional Editor (as Dan Hanley)
Post-production Assistant
Vfx Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Producer
Additional Post-production Services
Dailies Assistant
Editorial Support
Assistant Editor (as Dylan M. Quirt)
Editorial Intern
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer
Editorial Technician: Digital Domain
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Additional Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Assistant Camera
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Motion Capture Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Video Assistant
Digital Compositor
Animator: ILM (as George Aleco-Sima)
Grip ILM Visual Effects
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
Senior Compositor: Digital Domain
Animation Supervisor
Miniatures Crew
Model Maker
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Technical Assistant
Effects Supervisor: Maelstrom Water Effects, ILM
Lighting Technical Director
Technical Director
Senior Systems: CIS Hollywood
Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain (as Asuka Tohda)
Animator: ILM
3D Scanning Assistant Coordinator
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Models And Miniatures Supervisor: Kerner Optical (as Charlie Bailey)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Ken Bailey)
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures (as Natalie Nolan)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Asylum (as Andy Rafael Barrios)
Digital Lighter: Digital Domain
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain (as Scott Baxter)
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Key Grip: Kerner Optical
Walk-through Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Paint Artist
Compositor: ILM
Roto/paint Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Production Assistant ILM
Digital Compositor
Model Unit: Hai Peng, Empress And Endeavour, Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor: ILM
Technical Developer
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Matthew Blackwell)
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio (as Michael Bogan)
Digital Artist: ILM
Character Animator
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Senior Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: ILM
Manager Of Production Services
Digital Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director
Render Coordinator
Compositor: Asylum
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Digital Lighter: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Technical Assistant
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Technical Director
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist
Matte Painter
Animator
Roto/paint Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain (as Howard P. Cabalfin)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: ILM (as Michaela Calanchini-Carter)
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor
Creature Model Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator: On-location
Roto/paint Artist
Paint Artist / Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor
Walkthrough Coordinator
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM / Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Lighting Artist
Digital Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Roto/paint Artist
Technical Assistant
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Asylum
Visual Effects Grip/electrician: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor
Associate Animation Supervisor: ILM / Previsualization Artist
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Asylum (as Dan Clark)
Lead Matte Painter: Asylum (as Tim Clark)
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Dustbuster: Digital Domain (as Janice Barlow)
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Compositor
Lead 3D Intergration Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum
Effects Animator: ILM
Digital Modeler
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Creature Rigger: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope/paint Artist: CIS (as Erin Cullen)
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Texture Artist
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Miniatures Motion Control Camera Operator
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
3D Laser Scanning
Digital Artist
Compositor: ILM
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Lead Creature Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Michael DiComo)
Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Lead Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint Artist
Data Integration Artist
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Model Maker
CG Artist: Method
Digital Compositor
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Asylum
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Resource Technical Assistant
Technical Director
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Asylum
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Tracking Artist: Asylum FX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Asylum
Miniatures Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Alan Faucher)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Luma Pictures
Technical Director Supervisor: ILM (as Thomas Fejes)
Digital Artist
Compositor: Asylum
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Animator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Effects Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: Asylum / Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Motion Control Technician
Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Creature Technical Director
Production Accountant
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Jim Gaczkowski)
Character Set-up Artist: Digital Domain
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Animator: ILM
Senior Paint And Roto: CIS Hollywood
Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Brian Gadzik)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Animator: Asylum FX
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Systems Engineer
Effects Technical Director
Technical Assistant
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Digital Domain
Inferno Artist: ILM
Senior Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM (as Bridget Goodman)
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Compositor: Digital Domain
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
3D Visual Effects Artist / Effects And Ligthing Technical Director
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
Model Maker: Kerner Optical (as Neil Halter)
Layout Artist: ILM
Character Set-up Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor
Inferno Artist: Asylum
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Motion Control Producer
Technical Developer
Digital Compositor: ILM (as James Hattin)
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Paint/roto Artist
Senior Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Concept Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Senior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Roto/paint Artist: CIS Hollywood
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Technical Director Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Senior Producer: The Orphanage
Animation Supervisor (as Hal Hickel)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Motion Editor
Digital Coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Scan Record Supervisor
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Asylum
Film Effects
Effects Color Timer: Asylum
Animator: ILM
Digital Painter
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Hoya Lee) / Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
CG Artist: Method
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Chia Chi Hu)
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist / Digital Matte Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Tom Hutchinson)
Modeler: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Editor
Effects Animation Technical Director: Digital Domain
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
Executive Producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Tracking Artist
Digital Painter: ILM
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Texture Painter: Digital Domain (as Thitipong Pao)
Digital Effects Supervisor
Animator: ILM
Compositor: Digital Domain / Previsualization Artist
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Hollywood (as Katie Jones)
Lead Creature Technical Director: ILM / Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Senior Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects First Assistant Camera: Kerner Optical
Roto/paint Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM (as Sam Kao)
Character Animator: Digital Domain (as Jack Kasprzak)
Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood / Digital Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Lead Animator / Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Animator: ILM (as Peter Kelly)
Technical Director: The Orphanage
Inferno Artist: Asylum
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Rotoscope Artist
Technical Director: ILM
Modeler: The Orphanage
Creature Technical Director
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage
Lead Digtial Paint/rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Asylum (as Deke Kincaird)
On-set Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Production Assistant: CIS Hollywood
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor
Concept Artist: CIS Hollywood
2D Artist: Method (as Alex Kolasinski)
Production Manager: The Orphanage
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Digital Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
CG Supervisor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Producer: Titles, Zoic
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain (as Kelly L'Estrange Patterson)
Rotoscope Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Lead Compositor
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Effects Animation Lead: Digital Domain
Compositor / Technical Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Animator: ILM
Lighting/effects Technical Director: ILM (as Aaron Lawn)
Digital Artist
Color & Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain
Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain
Motion Control Operator
Computer Graphics Creative Supervisor: Method
Lead Paint Artist: Asylum (as James Doyoung Lee)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Previs Supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Digital Artist: Method Studios
Creature Technical Director / Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Character Set-up Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Tracker/matchmover: Asylum Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Character Set-up Artist: Digital Domain / Modeler: Digial Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Compositor: Method Studios (as Zach Lo)
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Dustbuster / Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
CG Artist: Method (as Matthew Longwell)
Lead 3D Tracker
Production Technology Specialist: ILM
Visual Effects
Associate Production Manager: ILM (as Katie Lynch)
Digital Producer
Computer Graphics Supervisor: The Orphanage / Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Production & Technical Support
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain (as Mike Maloney)
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Technical Assistant: ILM
Production Assistant
Technical Developer
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter
Inferno Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Art Director
Visual Effects Technical Director: ILM
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Technical Assistant (as Nikita Patel)
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Previsualization Artist
Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Michael Meckler)
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Production Supervisor
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead CGI Artist: CIS Hollywood
Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Michael F. Miller)
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Color Timing And Paint
Visual Effects Editorial
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Flame Artist: Asylum (as Chris Moore)
Digital Rotoscope And Paint Artist
Roto/paint Supervisor
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Tim Mueller)
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Technical Supervisor: Giant Studios
Rotoscope Artist
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical (as David Murphy)
Technical Assistant: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Patrick Myers)
Visual Effects
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Supervisor
Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
VFX On-Set Coordinator
Previsualization Artist (as Michael Neely)
Visual Effects Production Manager: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Animator / Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Cezar Niculescu)
Digital Modeler: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Matte Artist
Sabre Artist: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor: CIS Hollywood (as Greg Oehler)
Character Animator
Matchmove Artist / Tracker: Asylum (as Eddie Offerman)
Lead Digital Modeler: Digital Domain
Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Stage Producer: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Marlo J. Pabon)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Technical Assistant
Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain
Digital Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM (as Stephen Parish)
Senior Technical Director: ILM (as Jae Wook Park)
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Artist
Effects Animation Technical Director: Digital Domain (as Nikki Makar)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Rotoscope/paint Artist: CIS Hollywood
Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Andrew Paules)
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Artist
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Maelstrom Fluid Supervisor: ILM (as Frank Losasso-Petterson)
Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist
Lead Animator
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Animator: ILM
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Animator
Effects Technical Director
Senior Technical Director: Digital Domain
2D Artist: Method
Digital Artist / Layout & Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM / Digital Compositor: ILM
Model Visual Effects: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Asylum (as Mark Renton)
Motion Capture Operator
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Digital Domain
Character Set-up Artist: Digital Domain
Lead Animator: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: ILM
Simulation Artist
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Artist: ILM (as Matthew Robinson)
Digital Artist: ILM
Modeler
Pre-visualization
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
First Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Inferno Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Character Set-up Supervisor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical (as Marty Rosenberg)
Digital Artist: ILM
Render Coordinator (as Meagan Condito)
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Animator: The Orphanage (as Sal Ruiz)
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Compositor: The Orphanage
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
Compositor: Digital Domain (as Theresa Ellis)
Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage
Effects Animation Technical Director: Digital Domain
Modeler: Asylum
Digital Compositor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Greg Salter)
Production Assistant
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Animator: ILM
Digital Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Previsualization Artist: Digital Domain
Effects Artist: ILM
Lead Cgi Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Staff
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Modeler: Asylum VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as Jamie Silverman)
Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Compositor: Asylum (as Colleen Smith)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Layout Supervisor: ILM (as Jason Snell)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Layout Artist: ILM (as James Soukup)
Digital Tracker: Asylum
Visual Effects Coordinator: Asylum
Lighting Technical Director
CG Supervisor: ILM / Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Film Compositor
CG Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Inferno Artist: Asylum (as Hilary Sperling)
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic (as Joe Stevenson)
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Conceptual Consultant: Digital Domain / Visual Effects Design
Visual Effects Models: Asylum Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist
Motion Control Camera Operator
Dustbusting Lead: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Miniature Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical
Director Of Technology: Digital Domain
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Asylum
Character Animator: Digital Domain (as Andrew Tamandl)
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Lead
Lead Modeler: CIS Hollywood
Rotoscope Artist
Sequence Supervisor
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Production Manager: ILM
Digital Texture Lead
Compositing Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Modeler: Digital Domain / Previsualization Artist
Senior Staff
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Roto/paint Artist
Matchmove Technical Director
Creature Development Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Effects Animation Technical Director: Visual Effects
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Asylum (as Zach Tucker)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
CG Artist: Method
Digital Compositor
Digital Producer: The Orphanage
Lead Matchmove Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Hair Simulation Lead: The Orphanage
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
3D Visual Effects Artist: Method Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Dermatologist: Digital Domain / Paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM (as Patrick Wass)
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Model Maker
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Production Manager: Kerner Optical
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Animator: ILM
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Technical Director: Light, ILM (as Howie Weed)
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM (as Greg Weiner)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (as Matt Wilson)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Virginia C. Wilson)
Digital Compositor
Animation Lead: Digital Domain
Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Amy Edwards)
Animator: ILM
3D Intergration Artist: Digital Domain
Animator: ILM / Previsualization Artist
Technical Support
Visual Effects Coordinator: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Tracking
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood / Research And Development Programmer: CIS Hollywood
Senior Compositor: Luma Pictures
Technical Director: Lighting & Compositing, ILM (as Farid Khadiri-Yazami)
Lighting Artist
Character Animator: ILM
Creature Technical Director
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization Artist: Proof Inc (as Pei Pei Yuan)
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Senior Digital Compositor: ILM (as Joseph Zaki)
Effects Animation Lead: Digital Domain
Animator: ILM
Matte Painting Lead: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Modelmaker: ILM (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
On-set Survey And Data Integration: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Senior Recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Texture Painter (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Editorial Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
On-set Survey And Data Integration: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Resource Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Public Relations: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
General Manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Digital Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Resource Department Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Technical Director: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Pipeline Engineer (uncredited)
Animator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production: Digitrove, Inc (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/matchmove Coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited) / Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Production Operations Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphange (uncredited)
Technical Director: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Production Support: ILM (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Software Developer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Technical Director: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Technical Director: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove/roto Coordinator: The Orphange (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Buyer
On-set Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Dave Amborn)
Special Effects Technician
Pre-rigging Technician: Bahamas
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Snow Effects Assistant
Special Effects Pyrotechnical Foreman (as Dave Barker)
Gimbal Technician: Bahamas (as Craig 'Tex' Barnett) / Special Effects Technician (as Craig Barnett)
On-set Special Effects (as Robert Bell)
Special Effects Pre-rigger / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Pre-rigger
Animatronic Animals
Special Effects Technician
On-set Special Effects
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Paint/roto Artist
On-set Special Effects (as Ken Clark)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Hydraulics Crew
Special Effects Gimbal Welder (as Ryan Compton)
Special Effects Accountant
Special Effects Hydraulics Crew
On-set Special Effects (as Richie Cordobes)
Special Effects Crew / Special Effects Hydraulics Crew
Pre-rigging Technician: Bahamas / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
On-set Special Effects: Bahamas
Special Effects Pre-rigger
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Pre-rigging Technician: Bahamas (as Phil Diglio)
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Pre-rigging Technician: Bahamas (as Daryll Dodson)
Special Effects Gimbal Welder (as Al Droeger)
On-set Special Effects: Bahamas / Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Purchaser: Bahamas
Special Effects Gimbal Welder (as Alex Felix)
Special Effects Pre-rigger (as Johnny Fontana)
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Special Effects Pre-rigger (as Byron Frazier)
Special Effects Director
Pre-rigging Technician: Bahamas
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
On-set Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator: Bahamas (as Allen L. Hall) / Special Effects Director
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator / Special Effects Gimbal Foreman: Bahamas
Special Effects Gimbal Welder (as Anthony Herrera)
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Special Effects Pre-rigger (as Tom Homsher) / Special Effects Technician
On-set Special Effects: Bahamas
Special Effects Pre-rigger
Special Effects Gimbal Welder (as David Jackson)
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Special Effects Gimbal Welder (as Jim Jolley)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Hydraulics Crew / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
On-set Special Effects: Bahamas / Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Motion Control Engineer
Mold Shop Supervisor
Special Effects Pre-rigger
On-set Special Effects: Bahamas (as Joe Livolsi) / Special Effects Gimbal Welder (as Joe Livolsi)
Special Effects Pre-rigger / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Motion Control Programmer (as Rob Menapace)
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Hydraulics Crew (as Kenny Mieding)
Special Effects Pre-rigger
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Pre-rigging Technician: Bahamas
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Hydraulics Crew (as Casey Noel)
Special Effects Hydraulics Crew
Special Effects Gimbal Welder (as Darren O'Neil) / Special Effects Technician
On-set Special Effects: Bahamas / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Hydraulics Crew
Special Effects Pre-rigger
Special Effects Shop Supervisor
Special Effects On-set Foreman
On-set Special Effects (as Steve Pancake)
On-set Special Effects: Bahamas (as Doug Passerelli) / Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Gimbal Technician: Bahamas / Special Effects Pre-rigger
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Special Effects Technician
Painter / Sculptor
Special Effects Shop Foreman: Bahamas
Pre-rigging Technician: Bahamas
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Pre-rigging Technician: Bahamas (as Jim Roberts) / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Pyrotechnical Foreman
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Pre-rigging Technician: Bahamas
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (as James D. Schwalm)
Special Effects
On-set Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant
On-set Special Effects: Bahamas
Special Effects Coordinator
Pyrotechnician
Gimbal Technician: Bahamas
Special Effects Hydraulics Crew (as Chris Suarez) / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Gimbal Welder (as Tom Tate)
Special Effects Gimbal Foreman (as Jim Thomas)
Special Effects Gimbal Welder (as Michael Tice)
On-set Special Effects (as Greg Tippie)
Special Effects
Mold Maker
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects On-set Foreman: Bahamas
Special Effects Welding Foreman (as Ray Wilkerson)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Hydraulics Crew / Special Effects Technician
Sword Smith: Sword And Stone
On-set Special Effects
Special Effects Gimbal Welder
Gimbal Engineer / Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Pre-rigger
Production Assistant (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: ILM
Animator (as Fred Cote)
Lead Animator
Animator
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Welding Foreman
General Foreman
Master Ship Technician
Head Greens Coordinator
Drapery Foreman
Propmaker Gangboss
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Property Master
Paint Gangboss
Map Designer
Set Painter
Special Effects
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Intern
Illustrator
Graphic Designer
Sculptor
Welder Foreman
Construction Foreman
Art Department Assistant
Property Master: Second Unit
Carpenter
Lead Plasterer
Welding Gangboss
Lead Sculptor
Sculptor Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Paint Foremen
Welding Gangboss
Construction
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Property Master
Welding Foreman
Property Assistant
Illustrator
Assistant Property Master
Property Department Coordinator
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Designer
General Foreman
Sculptor Gang Boss
Set Designer (as Billy Hunter)
Sculptor
Second Unit Property Master
Paint Foreman
Property Assistant
Propmaker Foreman
Metal Fabricator
Plaster Gang Boss
Construction Auditor (as Lisa M. Kittredge)
Props Painter
On-set Carpenter / Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Assistant Food Stylist
Concept Artist
Set Dresser
Creature Concepts (as Crash McCreery)
Propmaker
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Painter
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Construction Metal Fabricator
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Coordinator
Second Lead Person
Propmaker
Greensman
Welder Gangboss
Property Master
Propmaker Gangboss
Second Art Department Coordinator
Production Illustrator
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Carpenter
Art Department Assistant
Set Decoration Buyer
Illustrator
Propmaker Gangboss
Propmaker
Set Designer
Plaster Foreman
Gang Boss Painter
Assistant Art Director
Sword Maker
Set Designer
Welder Gang Boss
Propmaker
General Foreman
Painter Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Set Decorating Buyer
Welder Gangboss
Assistant Art Director
Head Greensman: Hawaii
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker Gangboss
Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Sword Maker (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Specialty Prop Builder (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Metal Construction (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Labor (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dressing Painter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Second Unit Property Master (uncredited)
Set Constructor (uncredited)
Molder/caster (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Property Assistant: Bahamas
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor (as David Arnold)
Foley Mixer
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Sound Mixer: Skywalker Sound / Supervising Sound Editor/designer
Adr Recordist (as Jeannette Browning)
Adr Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Recordist
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Choir Recordist
Digital Recordist
Sound Recordist
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Supervisor / Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Additional Sound Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as David Hughes)
Adr Mixer
Machine Room Technician: Skywalker Sound
Foley Editor
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Mixer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Sound Design
Foley Artist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Stage Engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Recordist
Cable Person
Additional Sound Design
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Designer
Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Re-recording Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Ann Thornberg)
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Technician: Mr Depp
ADR Recordist (Yun-Fat Chow)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: UK
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Key Background Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Background Casting Assistant: Caribbean
Location Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Casting: UK
Adr Voice Casting: International Version
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Background Casting Assistant
Background Casting Assistant
Casting: Florida
Casting: Florida
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Mold Maker
Lab Technician
Additional Makeup Artist
Silicone Prosthetics Supervisor
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Facial Hair Pieces / Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Supervisor / Tattoo Designer
Makeup Department Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Painter And Technician
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Lab Technician
Dental Special Effects: Johnny Depp
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Technician
Key Makeup Artist / Makeup Effects Supervisor / Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Facial Hair Pieces
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Third Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Department Production Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Third Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head / Makeup Effects Creator
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Coordinator/painter
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Third Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Chief Hair Designer / Hair Stylist: Mr. Depp
Hair Department Production Assistant
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Mechanical Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Dental Prosthetics / Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Supervisor
Tattoo Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Foam Latex Supervisor
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist / Tattoo Designer
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Prop
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Ager/dyer / Costume Leathermaker
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Head Cutter
Set Costumer
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant To Costume Designer
Principal Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Costumes: Kiera Knightly
Set Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Costumer/shopper
Associate Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Specialty Costumer
Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Assistant To Costume Designer
Specialty Costume Fabricator
Costume Illustrator
Costume Ager/dyer
Music Department
Musician: Bass
Pro Tools Operator
Score Recordist
Musician: Oboe
Music Supervisor
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Additional Score Mixer
Musician: Duduk
Supervising Technical Music Coordinator
Additional Score Mixer / Additional Score Recordings
Musician: Featured Vocals
Scoring Crew
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Viola
Conductor: Choir
Musician: Cello
Scoring Crew
Musician: Ethnic Woodwinds
Orchestrator
Music Recordist: Choir
Supervising Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Principle Second Violin
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music / Conductor
Digital Score Recordist / Music Assistant
Concertmaster
Music Editor
Choir Contractor
Soloist: Erhu
Score Recordist
Musician: Fiddle
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Musician: Clarinet
Music Production Services
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Fiddle
Musician: Trombone
Scoring Technician
Musician: Accordion
Music Editor
Scoring Crew
Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Co-producer / Supervising Music Editor
Conductor
Composer: Trailer Music
Musician: Bassoon
Choir Master
Music Preparation
Musician: Banjo
Musician: Drums
Score Coordinator
Musician: Soprano
Music Transcription
Musician: Cembalo
Musician: Flutes
Choir Contractor / Orchestra Contractor
Music Production Services
Technical Music Assistant
Music Assistant
Technical Music Assistant
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Horn
Soloist: Cello
Musician: Tuba
Musician: Guitar
Additional Score Mixer / Additional Score Recordings / Technical Music Assistant
Additional Score Mixer
Music Copyist
Ambient Music Designer
Head Of Music Preparation
Score Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Production Supervisor
Technical Music Assistant
Composer: Additional Music
Score Mixing Assistant
Percussion/choir Orchestration
Technical Support
Musician: Percussion
Cast
Jack Sparrow
Captain Hector Barbossa
Will Turner
Elizabeth Swann
Norrington
Davy Jones
Governor Weatherby Swann
Gibbs (as Kevin R. McNally)
Bootstrap Bill
Cutler Beckett
Tia Dalma
Scarlett
Maccus / Dutchman
Koleniko / Dutchman
Palifico / Dutchman
Jimmy Legs / Dutchman
Clanker / Dutchman
Ogilvey / Dutchman
Captain Sao Feng (as Chow Yun-Fat)
Captain Teague
Captain Ammand
Captain Jocard
Young Will Turner
Tai Huang
Murtogg
Mistress Ching
Capitaine Chevalle
Captain Vallenueva
EITC Agent
Tattoo Pirate (as Toru Tanaka)
Mushroom Ear (as Edwin Habacon)
Bathhouse Pirate (as Albert Lee)
Boiler Room Attendant
Steng (as Larry Leong)
Lieutenant Theodore Groves (as Greg Ellis)
Cabin Boy
Penrod (as Peter D. Badalamenti)
Quittance
Two Head #1
Two Head #2
Askay / Pusasn
Singing Gallows Pirate
Singing Gallows Pirate
Singing Gallows Pirate
Singing Gallows Pirate
Singing Gallows Pirate
Singing Gallows Pirate
Singing Gallows Pirate (as Samela Beasom)
Singing Gallows Pirate
Singing Gallows Pirate
Executioner
Endeavor Officer
Clerk (as J.B. Blanc)
Pirate
Pirate (as Shin Li Shioung)
Pirate (as Stuart 'Phoenix' Wong)
Davy Jones Organ Double
Parrot (voice)
Young Turner Vocal (voice)
Pirate (uncredited)
Core - Black Pearl Asian Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Russian Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate At Brethren Court Meeting (uncredited)
E.I.T.C. Soldier (uncredited)
Wench In Lynching Scene (uncredited)
Asian Pirate (uncredited)
Mad Dog: Barbossa Pirate (uncredited)
World Pirate (uncredited)
Beckett's Entourage (uncredited)
Pirate Sentenced To Death (uncredited)
Captain Chavelle's Mate (uncredited)
British Officer (uncredited)
EITC Agent (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
Flying Dutchman Pirate (uncredited)
Crazed Asian Pirate (uncredited)
Mistress Ching Entourage (uncredited)
Flying Dutchman Pirate (uncredited)
E.I.T.C. Soldier (uncredited)
Featured Role (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Amputee Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate Hung At Gallows (uncredited)
World Pirate (uncredited)
EITC Core Soldier (uncredited)
Sumbhajee's Body Guard (uncredited)
Arab Pirate (uncredited)
Captain Jocard's Lieutenant (uncredited)
Lian (uncredited)
Asian Pirate (uncredited)
EITC 2nd Lieutenant (uncredited)
Teague Henchman (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Lieutenant Greitzer (uncredited)
French Pirate (uncredited)
Asian Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Hong Kong Pirate (uncredited)
Jack Sparrow Hand Double (uncredited)
Captain Chavelle's Mate (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
Pirate Tortuga Bay (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
Ammand / Jocard / World Pirate (uncredited)
Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
Black Pearl World Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
World Pirate (uncredited)
Indian Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
De Teague Henchman (uncredited)
Tortuga Wench (uncredited)
Asian Pirate (uncredited)
Gallows Pirate (uncredited)
Ammand / World Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Park (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Key Set Production Assistant
Digital Instrument Design
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant: Dominica
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant Intern
Craft Service
Dive Utility / Water Safety
Marine Crew
Boat Captain
Production Assistant
Assistant Armorer
Assistant: Dylan Quirt
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Orlando Bloom
Stand-in: Keith Richards
Head Technician: Libra
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Marine / Safety Advisor
Production Accountant
Script Clearance Administrator
Production Assistant
Sample Development
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Hendricks
Marine Assistant
Conceptual Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant To Script Supervisor
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Marine Crew
Photo Double / Stand-in
Second Assistant Accountant
Researcher
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Shipping Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Executive Assistant: Mr. Depp
Second Assistant Accountant
Photo Double: Tom Hollander / Stand-in: Tom Hollander
Assistant: Mr. Verbinski
Craft Service: Special Effects
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Assistant: Ms. Knightley
Trainer: Mr. Bloom
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: 'Will Turner'
Stand-in: 'Gibbs'
Stand-in: Jocard / Stand-in: Palifico
Key Second Asst Accountant
Studio Coordinator
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: Pre-production
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Sword Master
Script Clearance Administrator
Assistant Accountant
Photo Double: "Capt. Barbosa" / Stand-in
Assistant: Mr. Hendricks
Production Secretary
Security: Mr. Bloom
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Laboratory Technician
Studio Teacher
Staff Coordinator
Location Accountant
Set Security
Payroll Accountant: SAG
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Verbinski
Assistant Construction Accountant
Animal Coordinator / Head Animal Trainer
Double / Stand-in
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Oman
Marine Captain
Additional Medic
Stand-in: 'Tai Huang'
Craft Service
Weapons Expert
Travel Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Marine Department
Water Safety
Local Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Dive Master / Water Safety
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. McLeod
Assistant: Mr. McLeod
Assistant: Mr. Bloom
Additional Production Assistant
Adr Voice
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Intern
Script Supervisor Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Caterer
Master Armorer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stenson
Dive Coordinator / Marine Coordinator
Senior Model Maker
Production Assistant
Photo Double: Johnny Depp
Production Medic
Miscellanious Crew
Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
Marine Department
Supervising Location Manager
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Animal Coordinator
Additional Set Production Assistant
Post Production Accountant
Media Producer
Assistant To Producer
Marine Coordinator
Production Assistant
Shipping Coordinator: Caribbean: Telli Onu
Aerial Coordinator
Location Accountant
Additional Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer / Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Stand-in: 'Tia Dalma'
First Assistant Accountant
Photo Double
Script Supervisor
ADR Voice Artist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Craft Service Second Unit
Marine Office Coordinator
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Laboratory Technician
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Body Double: Keira Knightley
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic
Assistant: Mr. Merrifield
First Assistant Accountant
Photo Double: Keira Knightley
Paramedic: Construction/rigging
Accounting Clerk / Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Chow Yun-Fat
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Elliott & Mr. Rossio
Stand-in: 'Cotton'
Executive Producer: Company 3
Adr Voice Artist
Assistant Animal Trainer
Utility Stand-in
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Medic: Construction/rigging
Boat Captain
Additional Script Supervisor
Utility Stand-in
Diver: Marine Department
Payroll Accountant
Personal Trainer To Orlando Bloom
Set Construction
Marine Crew
Executive Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Photo Double
Lead Payroll Accountant
Picture Boat Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Intern
Film Commission Specialist: Utah
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Photo Double: Lee Arenberg
Assistant: Mr. Rush
Photo Double/stand-in
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Balloon Light Technician
I/o Support
Post Production Accountant
Sample Development Assistant
Adr Voice
Sample Development Assistant
Location Assistant
Stand-in: Barbossa
Photo Double: Johnny Depp
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Johnny Depp
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Marine Department
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Fight Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Pirate
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Geoffrey Rush/Bill Nighy
Stunt Actor
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver: ATV
Stunts
Stunt Double: Naomie Harris
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Orlando Bloom
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Assistant To George Marshall Ruge
Stunt Double: Johnny Depp
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mullroy / Stunts
Stunt Double: Bootstrap Bill
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Naomie Harris
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Mackenzie Crook
Stunt Pirate
Stunt Double / Stunt Performer
Head Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Lee Arenberg
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Double: Sao Feng
Stunts
Stunts
Transportation Department
Production Van Driver Operator
Driver: Mr Depp
Transportation Captain
Driver
Boat Driver
Driver Generator Operator
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Captain
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End - modified: [33133][449088]