Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Minority Report   (2002)

Minority Report 4.75/5 4 Votes

Minority Report Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 145 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Swedish
Genres | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2001-03-22 ~ 2001-07-18
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by | Janusz Kaminski
Edited by | Michael Kahn

Starring ~ Tom Cruise, Colin Farrell, Samantha Morton

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Short Story
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Unit Manager: Washington, D.C. & Virginia (as Raymond Quinlan)
Production Supervisor (as Peter 'Toby' Tobyansen)
Post-production Supervisor: Lucasfilm (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director: First Unit Washington D.C. And Virginia
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit Washington D.C. And Virginia
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Brian F. Relyea)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit Washington D.C. And Virginia
Second Assistant Director: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy: Blue Screen
24 Frame Playback: Blue Screen/aerial Units (as Parker Barlett)
Dolly Grip
Director Of Photography: Aerial Photography / Director Of Photography: Blue Screen
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Electric Foreman (as James E. Bradfield)
Set Lighting Consultant
Electrician (as Douglas Byers)
Gaffer: Blue Screen
Computer/video Engineer
Grip: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Grip: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Electrician (as Christopher Culliton)
Best Boy Grip (as Glenn Davis)
Grip (as Carlos De Palma)
Video Assist Operator
Gaffer (as David R. Devlin)
Video Engineer: Blue Screen (as Daniel A. Dobson)
Rigger: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Electrician
Grip: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Video Engineer: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Rigging Grip Best Boy (as Kevin J. Fahey)
Electrician: Blue Screen/aerial Units (as Brian Foxnaugh)
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Grip (as Billy Gilleran)
Rigging Key Grip (as Charley H. Gilleran)
Grip: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Rigging Grip Best Boy
Crane Operator: Super Technocrane
Best Boy: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Camera Loader: Blue Screen/aerial Units (as Julie M. Helton)
Electrician (as Patrick R. Hoeschen)
Electrician
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip Best Boy
Rigging Key Grip
Key Grip (as James R. Kwiatkowski)
Key Grip: Blue Screen/aerial Units (as Mike Lewis)
Rigging Gaffer (as Brian R. Lukas)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Electrician (as Joseph Luther)
Video Engineer: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Grip (as Matt Marden)
Electrician (as Dan McMahan)
First Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator: Blue Screen/aerial Units (as Steven Mikolas)
Second Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Video Engineer (as Daniel P. Moore)
Rigging Grip Best Boy
Aerial Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Rigger: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Camera Set Assistant
24 Frame Playback: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Best Boy (as Bruce Prochal)
Rigging Electric Foreman
Rigging Foreman
Electrician: Blue Screen/aerial Units (as Oscar Rodriguez)
Underwater Director Of Photography
Grip: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Second Assistant Camera: Blue Screen/aerial Units
First Assistant Camera: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Grip (as Walter 'Bud' Scott Jr.)
Rigger: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Camera Loader: Blue Screen/aerial Units
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit (as Scott C. Smith)
First Assistant Camera (as Mark T. Spath)
Best Boy: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Electrician: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Camera Loader
Assistant Underwater Photographer
Electrician: Blue Screen/aerial Units (as Gern Trowbridge)
Electrician: Blue Screen/aerial Units (as Anthony Van Dyke)
Crane Operator: Super Technocrane (as Steve Welch)
Aerial Rigger
24 Frame Playback: Blue Screen/aerial Units (as Kris L. Wilson)
Electrician
Technician: Libra Remote Head (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Doggicam (uncredited)
Aerial First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
Camera Intern (uncredited)
Special Lighting Effects In Set (uncredited)
Assistant Operator: Libra Remote Head (uncredited)
Crane Technician: Technocrane (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Second Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Key Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: HDTV Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Video Asst Pa (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Technician: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Sparrow Head Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Executive
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor (as Michael Cuevas)
Post-production Coordinator (as Sven E.M. Fahlgren)
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer (as Dale Grahn)
Telecine Operator (as Robert Grimm)
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor (as Julie Zunder)
Assistant Post-production (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum
Compositor: ILM
Lighting & Effects: PDI/Dreamworks (as David Allen)
Lead Designer: Black Box
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Computer Systems Support: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Inferno Artist: Imaginary Forces
Inferno Artist: Imaginary Forces
Inferno Artist: Asylum
2D & 3D Matte Painter: Digital Firepower
Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM (as Randall Bean)
2D Artist: Asylum
Technical Manager: Black Box
Project Coordinator: Black Box
Negative Line-up: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM (as Patty Blau)
Lighting Supervisor: PDI/Dreamworks
Compositor: ILM
Scanning And Recording: Digital Filmworks
Cg Artist: Asylum (as Pink)
Creative Lead: 3 Ring Circus
First Assistant Camera: ILM
Animator: Black Box
Stage Technician: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Inferno Artist: Asylum
Cg Artist: Asylum (as Bela Brojek)
CG Supervisor: PDI/Dreamworks
Concept Artist: ILM
Software Engineering: PDI/Dreamworks
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Designer: 3 Ring Circus
Digital Supervisor: Modern Videofilm
Sabre Artist: ILM
Still Photographer: ILM (as Sean Casey)
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist: ILM
Studio Technical Supervisor: PDI/Dreamworks
Technical Director: ILM
Previsions Creator: Imaginary Forces
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Lighting & Effects: PDI/Dreamworks
Stage Technician: ILM (as Robert Clot)
Stage Technician: ILM
Motion: PDI/Dreamworks
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Color Timer: PDI/Dreamworks
2D Artist: Asylum
Digital Artist: Modern Videofilm
I/O: Asylum
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Matte Painting Supervisor: Digital Firepower
Executive Producer: Digital Firepower
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: ILM
Lighting & Effects: PDI/Dreamworks
Creative Supervisor: Black Box
Lighting & Effects: PDI/Dreamworks
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Imaginary Forces
Producer: 3 Ring Circus
Designer: 3 Ring Circus
Inferno Artist: Asylum (as Mitch Drain)
Aerial Effects Coordinator
Animator: 3 Ring Circus
Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Modeling: PDI/Dreamworks
3D Camera Matchmove Lead: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Compositor: ILM
Projectionist: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animator: PLF
Motion Control: Blue Screen/Aerial Units
Pre-visualization Supervisor: PLF
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Imaginary Forces
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Key Pyro: ILM (as Joseph Fulmer)
Scanning Operator: ILM
First Assistant Camera: ILM
Negative Line-up: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM
Assistant Editor: Imaginary Forces
Computer Systems Support: ILM (as Lori Casler)
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Animator: 3 Ring Circus / Designer: 3 Ring Circus
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Cg Artist: Asylum (as Michael 'Ffish' Hemschoot)
Key Pyro: ILM
Viewpaint Artist: ILM (as Rebecca Petrulli-Heskes)
Technical Director: ILM
Head Of Technology: Asylum
Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Motion: PDI/Dreamworks
Animator: 3 Ring Circus (as Oliver Heimlich)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Imaginary Forces
3D Tracking: Asylum
Visual Effects Producer: PDI/Dreamworks
Production Coordinator: Imaginary Forces
Digital Compositor: ILM
Lead Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Negative Cutter: ILM
Medical Video Scenes Designer (as Kat Jones)
Video: Asylum
Compositing: PDI/Dreamworks
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum (as Kris Kasper)
Technical Supervisor: PDI/Dreamworks
2D Artist: Asylum
Designer: 3 Ring Circus
Producer: 3 Ring Circus
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: PDI/Dreamworks
Art Director: 3 Ring Circus
Technical Assistant: PDI/Dreamworks
Enveloper: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: PDI/Dreamworks
Cg Artist: Asylum
Video Engineering: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Art Director: ILM
Engineering: Asylum
Producer: Digital Firepower
Designer: PLF
Motion: PDI/Dreamworks (as Steve Lee)
Lead Animator: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Technical Director: ILM (as Michael Ludlam)
Animator: Black Box
In Memory Of: PDI/Dreamworks
Senior Staff: ILM
Motion Control: Blue Screen/Aerial Units
Motion: PDI/Dreamworks
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Thomas Martinek)
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Jeffrey Matakovich)
Previsions Creator: Imaginary Forces
Lead Concept Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Lighting & Effects: PDI/Dreamworks
3D Tracking: Asylum (as Matt Merkovich)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Concept Artist
Editorial Technical Supervisor: ILM
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Video: Asylum
Concept Artist: ILM
Compositing: PDI/Dreamworks
Technical Director: ILM
Animator: ILM
Inferno Artist: Asylum (as Alex Ortoll)
Character Setup: PDI/Dreamworks
Digital Model Maker
Lighting & Effects: PDI/Dreamworks
Modeling: PDI/Dreamworks
Surfacing: PDI/Dreamworks
Animator: PLF
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: ILM
3D Artist: Black Box
3D Artist: Black Box (as John Ployhar)
Digital Producer: Modern Videofilm
Editor: 3 Ring Circus
Coordinator: PLF
I/O: PDI/Dreamworks
Technical Director: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Inferno Artist: Asylum (as Mark Renton)
I/O: PDI/Dreamworks
Surfacing: PDI/Dreamworks
Unit Production Manager: 3 Ring Circus
Effects Supervisor: Black Box (as William Robbins)
Animation Supervisor: PDI/Dreamworks
Video: Asylum
Technical Director: ILM
Designer: 3 Ring Circus
Software Development: ILM
Lighting & Effects: PDI/Dreamworks
Visual Effects Editor: PDI/Dreamworks (as Jennifer Leo)
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Technical Support: ILM
Animator: PLF
Digital Model Maker
Software Engineering: PDI/Dreamworks
Cg Artist: Asylum (as Jason Shugardt)
Unit Production Manager: 3 Ring Circus
Inferno Artist: Asylum
Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Compositing: PDI/Dreamworks
Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Modeling: PDI/Dreamworks
Animator: 3 Ring Circus
Software Development: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Inferno Artist: Asylum
Digital Modeler: ILM
Lead Compositor: Black Box
Inferno Artist: Imaginary Forces
Compositing: PDI/Dreamworks
Director Of Photography: 3 Ring Circus
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Character Setup: PDI/Dreamworks
Computer Systems Support: ILM
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM (as Howie Weed)
CG Producer: Asylum
Designer: PLF (as Paul Westacott)
Location Matchmove Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: 3 Ring Circus
Aerial Effects Supervisor
Compositing: PDI/Dreamworks
Lead Video Technician: Modern Videofilm
Compositor: PDI/DreamWorks
Costume Designer: 3 Ring Circus
Post Effects Guy (as Rob Yamamoto)
Cg Artist: Asylum
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Technical Director: Base 2 (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Production Assistant: PDI/Dreamworks (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Associate Visual Effects Producer: PDI/Dreamworks (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Apprentice Editor: ILM (uncredited)
Previsualization: Base 2 (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Spydercam Rigger Technician (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: View Studios (uncredited)
Editorial Assistant: PDI/DreamWorks (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Base 2 (uncredited)
Previsualization Designer (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Base 2 (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Effects Cinematographer (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Engineer (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Asylum (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Wire And Rig Removal (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Pre-visualization (uncredited)
Manager: Digital Production Resources, ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animation Technology (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: PLF (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital 3D Animator: Asylum (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Lighting & Effects: PDI/Dreamworks (uncredited)
Digital Artist: View Studio (uncredited)
Computer Systems Engineering (uncredited)
Digital Artist: NewKat Studios (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Asylum (uncredited)
Digital Matte Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Previsualization: Base 2 (uncredited)
Sabre Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Studio Head (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: View Studio (uncredited)
Technical Director: PDI/Dreamworks (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Sabre Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Effects Technician
Effects Technician
Effects Technician
Special Effects Rigger
Effects Technician
Effects Technician (as Bruce Donnellan)
Special Effects Rigging Foreman (as Donald R. Elliott)
Effects Technician
Effects Technician (as Christian F. Eubank)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Set Foreman (as Scott Fisher)
Effects Technician
Special Effects Office Coordinator (as Melisa A. Frick)
Effects Technician
Effects Technician (as Armando Gonzalez)
Effects Technician
Effects Technician
Effects Technician
Effects Technician (as Raymond Hoffman)
Special Effects Rigger (as Frank Iudica Jr.)
Special Effects Rigger (as Joseph Judd)
Fiber Optic Special Effects: Laser Magic Productions
Effects Technician (as Jay B. King)
Special Effects Supervisor
Effects Technician
Effects Technician
Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Supervisor (as Thomas Pahk)
Effects Technician
Effects Technician
Effects Technician
Special Effects Rigger (as Dale Provenzano)
Effects Technician
Effects Technician
Effects Technician (as Tom Rush)
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Mechanical Engineer
Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Coordinator:KNB EFX Group (uncredited)
Prop/mold Maker (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Motion Control Programmer (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator: Future Commercials Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Electronics (uncredited)
Key Puppeteer (uncredited) / Mechanical Prop Designer (uncredited)
Art Department
Labor Foreman
Set Dresser (as Matthew Altman)
Chief Sculptor
Tool Man (as James M. Barron)
Plaster Foreman
Labor Foreman (as Gerard N. Best)
Mold Maker Foreman
Set Dresser (as Max K. Bozeman)
Propmaker: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Property Assistant
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Labor Foreman (as Ed Calderon)
Propmaker: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Graphic Designer
Digital Set Designer
Graphic Designer (as Martin T. Charles)
Digital Set Designer
Key Concept Artist: Hovership Design
Labor Foreman
Labor Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Construction General Foreman
Set Dressing Office Coordinator
Concept Artist (as Stefan P. Dechant)
Propmaker: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Set Dresser: Second Unit Washington D.C. And Virginia
General Labor Foreman (as Anthony J. Feola)
Propmaker Foreman
Greens Coordinator
Propmaker: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Concept Artist
Illustrator
Signwriter Supervisor (as Nancy A. Gomes)
Paint Supervisor (as Patrick A. Gomes)
Property Assistant (as Martin L. Grimes)
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Property Office Coordinator
Set Designer
Property Manufacturer
Set Dresser: First Unit Washington D.C. And Virginia
Key Set Designer
Set Dresser: First Unit Washington, D.C. And Virginia
Set Dresser (as Chris Kennedy)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Stand-by Painter
Storyboard Artist
Property Assistant
Illustrator
Propmaker Foreman (as Bob Mara)
Plaster Foreman (as Louis F. Marquis)
Digital Set Designer (as Victor Martinez)
Digital Set Designer
Greens Stand-by
Greens Foreman (as Bryan A. McBrien)
Greens Laborer
Gang Boss (as Edward J. McCarthy III)
Greens Foreman
Welding Foreman
Set Dresser: First Unit Washington, D.C. And Virginia
Property Master
Assistant Art Director (as Jeff Mossa)
Propmaker
Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director (as Harry Otto)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Propmaker: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Propmaker Foreman (as Gerald S. Perdew)
Assistant Property Master (as Drew Petrotta)
Propmaker: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Drapery Foreman
Storyboard Artist (as Peter A. Ramsey)
Digital Set Designer
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser (as Robert L. Robinson)
On-set Dresser (as Gregory N. Rocco)
Concept Artist (as Christopher Ross)
Assistant Prop Master: Washington D.C. And Virginia (as Mike Sabo)
Propmaker Foreman
Set Designer
Propmaker: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Key Set Designer
Buyer
Set Designer
Greensman (as Robert Skemp)
Set Designer (as Easton Michael Smith)
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
General Labor Foreman
Welding Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Set Dresser: Second Unit Washington D.C. And Virginia
Set Dressing Leadman
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator (as John V. Villarino)
Construction Foreman (as Michael Villarino)
Set Dresser (as Michael J. Vojvoda)
Construction Foreman: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Propmaker: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Construction Foreman
Propmaker: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Propmaker: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Model Maker (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Dresser Swing (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Laborer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
General Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props Builder (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Graphic Artist: Property Department (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Paint Supervisor (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Set Dresser (DC Unit) (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Property Master: Second Unit (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
3D Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Prop Sculptor (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Concept Designer (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Production Illustrator (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Digital Transferer (as Christopher Barron)
Assistant Adr Editor (as Jessica Bellfort Rankin)
Additional Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Premix Crew
Foley Editor (as Linda Kay Brown)
Digital Transferer: Skywalker Premix Crew
Digital Transferer: Skywalker Premix Crew
Foley Recordist
Re-recordist
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor (as André Fenley)
Engineering Services: Skywalker Premix Crew
Adr Mixer
Digital Transferer: Skywalker Premix Crew
Sound Effects Editor
Engineering Services (as Howerd Hammerman)
Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Recordist (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Sound Effects Editor
Digital Editorial Services: Skywalker Premix Crew
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer (as Ronald Judkins)
Digital Editorial Services: Skywalker Premix Crew
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Kyrsten Mate Comoglio)
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer (as Pepe Merel)
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Technician (as Peggy A. Names)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Mix Technician: Skywalker Premix Crew
Machine Room Operator: Skywalker Premix Crew
Re-recordist: Skywalker Premix Crew
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Designer
Boom Operator: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Re-recording Engineer
Dialogue Editor (as Ewa Sztompke-Oatfield)
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Re-recording Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Technician: Partial (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Digital Audio Technician: Skywalker Premix Crew (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Additional Audio (uncredited)
Technical Staff: Skywalker Premix Crew (uncredited)
Re-recordist: Skywalker Premix Crew (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Additional Adr (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Premix Crew (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer: Additional Audio (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Designer: Mr. Cruise
Key Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Hair Stylist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Hair Stylist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Hair Stylist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Designer
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Hair Stylist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Hair Stylist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Hair Color
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Hair Stylist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist Department Head
Hair Stylist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Hair Stylist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Makeup Artist: Washington, D.C. & Virginia
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Mold Maker/special Makeup Effects Artist: S.M.G. EFX
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Office Assistant
Costumer: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Costumer: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Costume Illustrator
Cutter/fitter
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costume Construction Foreperson
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Costume Office Assistant
Costumer: Mr. Cruise
Assistant To Costume Designer
Costume Maker
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Music Contractor
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Scoring Crew
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Oboe Soloist
Composer: Additional Music
Music Copyist
Synthesizer Programing
Orchestra Contractor
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Chief John Anderton
Director Lamar Burgess
Pre-Crime Cop
Pre-Crime Cop
Pre-Crime Cop
Pre-Crime Cop
Pre-Crime Cop
Lamar Burgess' Secretary
Jad's Technician
Office Worker
Office Worker (as Vene Arcoraci)
Employee
Tour Guide
Kid Tourist
Technician
Technician (as Victoria Kelleher)
Technician
Danny Witwer
Jucket - Agent #1
Paymen - Agent #2
Price - Agent #3
Foley - Agent #4 (as Billy Morts)
Wally The Caretaker
Dr. Iris Hineman
Chief Justice Pollard (as George D. Wallace)
Dr. Katherine James
Lara Clarke
Younger Sean
Howard Marks
Sarah Marks
Leo Crow
Donald Dubin
Anne Lively
Rufus Riley At Cyber Parlor
Cyber Parlor Customer
Conceited Customer
Skiing Customer
Homeless Person
Hamburger Mom
Hamburger Dad (as Rocael Rueda Sr.)
Tenement Snitch
Dr. Solomon Eddie
Greta Van Eyck
Man (as Danny Lopes)
Old Woman
Violent Wife
Husband (as Clement E. Blake)
Grandfather
Attorney General Nash
Celeste Burgess
Reporter
Reporter
Hotel Clerk
Marks' Son
Contortionist
Murder Bystander
Murder Bystander
Murder Bystander
Murder Bystander
Gap Girl
Lycon - Seller Of Black Inhalers
Adulation #1
Adulation #2
Adulation #3
Adulation #4
Adulation #5
Adulation #6
Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer
Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer
Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer
Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer
Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer
Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer
Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer
Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer
Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer
Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer (as Elizabeth Penn Payne)
Revo Sunglass Model
AMEX Polynesian Woman (as Jarah)
Guinness Man
Bulgari Model
Agent (uncredited)
Captain Of Industry (uncredited)
Passenger On Train (uncredited)
Pre-Crime Officer (uncredited)
Balloon Vendor (uncredited)
Man On Bicycle (uncredited)
Dignitary (uncredited)
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Banquet Guest (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Ballroom Guest (uncredited)
Woman With Stroller (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Pre-Crime Officer (uncredited)
Mother On Metro (uncredited)
PSA #10 (uncredited)
Inner-City Group Leader (uncredited)
Subway Patron (uncredited)
Pre-Crime Cop (uncredited)
Pre-Crime Officer (uncredited)
Virtual Girl (uncredited)
Metro Cop (uncredited)
Wealthy Patron (uncredited)
Card Player (uncredited)
Pre-Crime Employee (uncredited)
Pre-Crime Employee (uncredited)
Virtual Reality Girl (uncredited)
Passenger On Train (uncredited)
Talking Billboard (uncredited)
Lady At Party (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
Traditionalist (uncredited)
Contortionist (uncredited)
Victim (uncredited)
Pre-Crime Cop (uncredited)
Pre-Crime Employee (uncredited)
Wealthy Patron (uncredited)
Man In Car (uncredited)
Contortionist (uncredited)
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
PSA Crime Guy (uncredited)
Pre-Crime Officer (uncredited)
Pre-Crime PSA (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Nathan With Bicycle (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Playback Assistant
Staff Assistant
Technician
Night Lights Technician
Vehicle Designer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Aerial Effects Assistant: Aerial Unit
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Key Set Assistant
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Assistant: Mr. Von Sydow
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Key Set Assistant
Technician
Staff Assistant
Dialect Coach
Staff Assistant
Studio Teacher / Welfare Worker
Second Assistant Accountant
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Curtis
Marine Technician: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Script Supervisor: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Preview Technician
Playback Technician
Video Services
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Computer Systems Engineer
Assistant Accountant
Projection Engineer
Assistant Location Manager
Projectionist
Medic: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Production Assistant: Mr. Cruise
Client Services
Dispatcher: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Technician
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Stitcher: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Stitcher: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Post-production Accountant
Contact Lenses
Projection Technician
Assistant Production Coordinator: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Stitcher
Playback Footage Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Staff Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Marine Coordinator: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Construction Accountant
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Lens Technician: Mr. Cruise
Technician
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Client Services
Assistant: Mr. Russell
Researcher
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Assistant Accountant
Security Coordinator
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
First Aid
Set Security
Assistant Location Manager: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Production Accountant
Medic: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Production Secretary
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Computer/video Playback Supervisor
Staff Assistant
Client Services
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Client Services
Production Secretary: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Office Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Frank
Assistant Digital Archivist
Assistant Accountant
Helicopter Pilot
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Computer/video Playback Chief Engineer
Staff Assistant
Playback Technician
Lead Diver: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Script Supervisor
Office Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Assistant Location Manager: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Technician
Textile Artist
Boat Boss: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Staff Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Staff Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Stitcher: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Staff Assistant
Studio Teacher
Stand-in: Mr. Cruise
Key Assistant Location Manager
Police Coordinator
Staff Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Production Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Projectionist
Assistant: Mr. Molen
Video Services
Staff Assistant
Science And Technology Advisor
Playback Technician
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Staff Assistant
Police Technical Advisor: Call The Cops
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C./Virginia
Technician
Assistant Production Coordinator
Intelligent Lighting Equipment: CW Productions Inc.
Publicist
Staff Assistant
Stitcher: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Marine Technician: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Craft Service
Craft Service
Stitcher
Production Coordinator
Stitcher: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Staff Assistant: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Technician
Technician
Staff Assistant
Stand-in: Kathryn Morris
Rights And Clearances: Post-production
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Dive Master
Production Executive: Fox
Assistant: Mr. Cruise
Production Assistant
Office Assistant: Mr. Cruise
Digital Archivist
Photo Double: Tom Cruise
Projectionist
Intern Production Assistant
Stand-in: Keith Campbel, Washington D.C./Virginia
Production Assistant
Special Design Consultant
Location Assistant: Washington D.C.
Production Executive
Assistant: Mr. Parkes
Stand-in: Sarah Simmons
Stand-in
Dive Coordinator
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant: Second Unit
Technician: Libra Mount
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Rights And Clearances: Post-production
Key Set Production Assistant: 3 Ring Circus
Additional Production Assistant
Photo Double And Stand-in For Colin Farrell
Production Assistant
Set Security
Set Production Assistant
Dispatcher
Script Doctor
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Tom Cruise
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Colin Farrell
Aquatic Stunts
Stunt Double: Jessica Harper
Stunt Rigger
Assistant Fight Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Colin Farrell
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Washington D.C. And Virginia
Minority Report - modified: [26930][181689]