Best Boy Electric
Promising Young Woman (2020)
Directed by: Emerald Fennell
Cinematography by: Benjamin Kracun
Edited by: Frédéric Thoraval
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera
Fixtures Gaffer
Dunkirk (2017)
Directed by: Christopher Nolan
Cinematography by: Hoyte Van Hoytema
Edited by: Lee Smith
Gaffer
'Empire' Who I Am (2015)
Directed by: Debbie Allen
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Gaffer
'Empire' Sins of the Father (2015)
Directed by: Rob Hardy
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Raúl Dávalos
Gaffer
'Empire' Unto the Breach (2015)
Directed by: Anthony Hemingway
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Gaffer
'Empire' The Lyon's Roar (2015)
Directed by: Danny Strong
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Gaffer
'Empire' Our Dancing Days (2015)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Raúl Dávalos
Gaffer
'Empire' Out, Damned Spot (2015)
Directed by: Michael Engler
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Gaffer
'Empire' Dangerous Bonds (2015)
Directed by: John Singleton
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Gaffer
'Empire' False Imposition (2015)
Directed by: Rosemary Rodriguez
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Gaffer
'Empire' The Devil Quotes Scripture (2015)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Gaffer
'Empire' The Outspoken King (2015)
Directed by: Lee Daniels
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Gaffer - 11 Episodes, 2015
Empire (2015)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri, Craig Brewer, Mario Van Peebles, Millicent Shelton, Paul McCrane, Danny Strong, Lee Daniels, Howard Deutch, Bille Woodruff, Dianne Houston, Kevin Bray, Michael Engler, Cherien Dabis, Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum, Clement Virgo, Jussie Smollett, Debbie Allen, Rob Hardy, Anthony Hemingway, Dee Rees, Rosemary Rodriguez, John Singleton, Sylvain White, Paris Barclay, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Dennie Gordon, Benny Boom, Tricia Brock, Karen Gaviola, Tamra Davis, Eric Haywood, John Krokidas, Michael Goi, Darren Grant, Gabourey Sidibe, Dawn Wilkinson
Edited by: Ishai Setton, Eli Nilsen, Raúl Dávalos, Zack Arnold, Joe Leonard, Lauren A. Schaffer, Stefanie Visser, Evonne Moritz, James Stanton, Matt Barber, David Greenspan, Sharidan Williams-Sotelo
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Digital Bolex D16
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
'True Detective' Form and Void (2014)
Directed by: Cary Joji Fukunaga
Cinematography by: Adam Arkapaw
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
'True Detective' After You've Gone (2014)
Directed by: Cary Joji Fukunaga
Cinematography by: Adam Arkapaw
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician - 2 Episodes, 2014
True Detective (2014)
Directed by: Cary Joji Fukunaga, Issa López, Daniel Sackheim, John Crowley, Justin Lin, Nic Pizzolatto, Jeremy Saulnier, Daniel Attias, Janus Metz, Jeremy Podeswa, Miguel Sapochnik
Edited by: Alex Hall, Leo Trombetta, Affonso Gonçalves, Chris Figler, Byron Smith, Meg Reticker, Brenna Rangott
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera, ARRI ALEXA XT Plus Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera
Lenses: Panavision B Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision G Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision Primo Classic Spherical Lenses, Panavision Primo Primes Spherical Lenses, Panavision PVintage Prime Lenses, Panavision Ultra Speed MKII Lenses
Best Boy
Oblivion (2013)
Directed by: Joseph Kosinski
Cinematography by: Claudio Miranda
Edited by: Richard Francis-Bruce
Cameras: Red Epic Camera, Sony CineAlta F65 Camera
Lenses: Fujinon Premier (HK3.1x14.5) 14.5–45 mm T2.0 Lens, Fujinon Premier (HK4.7x18) 18-85 mm T2.0 Lens, Fujinon Premier (HK5.3x75) 75–400 mm T2.8 Lens, Fujinon Premier (HK7.5x24) 24-180 mm T2.6 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 12 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 14 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 16 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 18 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 21 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 25 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 27 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 32 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 35 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 40 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Planar 50 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Planar 65 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Sonnar 100 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Sonnar 150 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Sonnar 75 mm T1.3 Lens
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Best Boy Electric
'The Finder' Eye of the Storm (2012)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy Electric
'The Finder' Life After Death (2012)
Directed by: David Boreanaz
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Best Boy Electric
'The Finder' The Last Meal (2012)
Directed by: Milan Cheylov
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Second Unit Gaffer
'The Finder' The Conversation (2012)
Directed by: James Hayman
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Evonne Moritz
Best Boy Electric
'The Finder' The Inheritance (2012)
Directed by: David Straiton
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Evonne Moritz
Second Unit Gaffer
'The Finder' Voodoo Undo (2012)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
Lighting Technician
'The Finder' The Boy with the Bucket (2012)
Directed by: Vahan Moosekian
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Best Boy Electric
'The Finder' A Cinderella Story (2012)
Directed by: Adam Arkin
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Evonne Moritz
Second Unit Gaffer
'The Finder' The Great Escape (2012)
Directed by: Seith Mann
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Best Boy Electric
'The Finder' Little Green Men (2012)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Evonne Moritz
Best Boy Electric
'The Finder' Swing and a Miss (2012)
Directed by: Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy Electric
'The Finder' An Orphan Walks Into a Bar (2012)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy Electric
'The Finder' Bullets (2012)
Directed by: Terrence O'Hara
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Best Boy Electric
Think Like a Man (2012)
Directed by: Tim Story
Cinematography by: Larry Blanford
Edited by: Peter S. Elliot
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Best Boy Electric / Second Unit Gaffer / Lighting Technician - 13 Episodes, 2012
The Finder (2012)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim, Adam Arkin, David Boreanaz, Alex Chapple, Milan Cheylov, James Hayman, Kevin Hooks, Dwight H. Little, Seith Mann, Vahan Moosekian, Terrence O'Hara, David Straiton
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Best Boy Electric , Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Killer App (2011)
Directed by: Vahan Moosekian
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Monty DeGraff
Best Boy Electric , Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Gone (2011)
Directed by: Adam Arkin
Cinematography by: David Geddes
Edited by: Devon Greene
Best Boy Electric , Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Saved (2011)
Directed by: Michael Offer
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
Best Boy Electric , Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Rebound (2011)
Directed by: John Polson
Cinematography by: David Geddes
Edited by: Monty DeGraff
Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Funhouse (2011)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Devon Greene
Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Darkness and Light (2010)
Directed by: Lesli Linka Glatter
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Devon Greene
Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' The Whole Truth (2010)
Directed by: James Whitmore Jr.
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Devon Greene
Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Black and White (2010)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Joseph E. Gallagher
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy Electric , Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' The Royal We (2010)
Directed by: Michael Zinberg
Cinematography by: David Geddes
Edited by: Gib Jaffe
Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' In the Red (2010)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Best Boy Electric , Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Dirty Loyal (2010)
Directed by: Michelle MacLaren
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Devon Greene
Best Boy Electric , Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' The Canary's Song (2010)
Directed by: Seith Mann
Cinematography by: David Geddes
Edited by: Devon Greene
Second Unit Gaffer / Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' Double Blind (2010)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Gib Jaffe
Second Unit Gaffer / Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' Beyond Belief (2010)
Directed by: Emile B. Levisetti
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Second Unit Gaffer / Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' Smoked (2010)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Cinematography by: David Geddes
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
Second Unit Gaffer / Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' Pied Piper (2010)
Directed by: Paul McCrane
Cinematography by: Joseph E. Gallagher
Edited by: Rick Tuber
Second Unit Gaffer / Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' Headlock (2010)
Directed by: Michael Offer
Cinematography by: Joseph E. Gallagher
Edited by: Rick Tuber
Best Boy Electric , Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Bullet Bump (2010)
Directed by: James Hayman
Cinematography by: Joseph E. Gallagher
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy Electric , Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Delinquent (2010)
Directed by: Michael Zinberg
Cinematography by: Joseph E. Gallagher
Edited by: Devon Greene
Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Teacher and Pupils (2010)
Directed by: Roxann Dawson
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: David Post
Second Unit Gaffer / Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' React to Contact (2010)
Directed by: Michael Zinberg
Cinematography by: Joseph E. Gallagher
Best Boy Electric , Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Sweet Sixteen (2010)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Rick Tuber
Best Boy Electric , Second Unit Gaffer
'Lie to Me' Beat the Devil (2010)
Directed by: Vahan Moosekian
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Rick Tuber
Second Unit Gaffer / Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' Exposed (2010)
Directed by: Terrence O'Hara
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' Grievous Bodily Harm (2009)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Devon Greene
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Up in the Air (2009)
Directed by: Jason Reitman
Cinematography by: Eric Steelberg
Edited by: Dana E. Glauberman
Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' Secret Santa (2009)
Directed by: Michael Zinberg
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Rick Tuber
Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' Tractor Man (2009)
Directed by: Vahan Moosekian
Cinematography by: Joseph E. Gallagher
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' Black Friday (2009)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Joseph E. Gallagher
Edited by: Devon Greene
Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' Lack of Candor (2009)
Directed by: Terrence O'Hara
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' Truth or Consequences (2009)
Directed by: Michael Offer
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Rick Tuber
Best Boy Electric
'Lie to Me' The Core of It (2009)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy Electric / Second Unit Gaffer - 32 Episodes, 2009-2011
Lie to Me (2009)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim, Michael Zinberg, Vahan Moosekian, Michael Offer, Adam Davidson, Lesli Linka Glatter, James Hayman, Seith Mann, Terrence O'Hara, Eric Laneuville, John Behring, Arvin Brown, Timothy Busfield, Milan Cheylov, Karen Gaviola, Tim Hunter, Clark Johnson, Elodie Keene, Robert Schwentke, Roxann Dawson, Emile B. Levisetti, Michelle MacLaren, Paul McCrane, Michael Nankin, David Platt, James Whitmore Jr., Kate Woods, Adam Arkin, John Polson
Edited by: Devon Greene, David Post, Rick Tuber, David C. Cook, David Siegel, Padraic McKinley, Thomas R. Moore, Gib Jaffe, Monty DeGraff, Marta Evry, Thom Noble, Suzy Elmiger
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, ARRIFLEX D-21 Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)
Directed by: David Fincher
Cinematography by: Claudio Miranda
Lenses: Zeiss DigiPrime Lenses
Editing System: Final Cut Pro Editing System
Best Boy Electric
Zodiac (2007)
Directed by: David Fincher
Cinematography by: Harris Savides
Edited by: Angus Wall
Cameras: Thomson Viper Camera
Lenses: Zeiss DigiPrime Lenses
Editing System: Final Cut Pro Editing System
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Lies My Parents Told Me (2003)
Directed by: David Fury
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Louise Innes
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Chosen (2003)
Directed by: Joss Whedon
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Peter Basinski
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' End of Days (2003)
Directed by: Marita Grabiak
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Louise Innes
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Touched (2003)
Directed by: David Solomon
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Joshua Charson
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Empty Places (2003)
Directed by: James A. Contner
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Peter Basinski
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Dirty Girls (2003)
Directed by: Michael Gershman
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Joshua Charson
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Storyteller (2003)
Directed by: Marita Grabiak
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Peter Basinski
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' First Date (2003)
Directed by: David Grossman
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Louise Innes
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Get It Done (2003)
Directed by: Douglas Petrie
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Joshua Charson
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Showtime (2003)
Directed by: Michael Grossman
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Louise Innes
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Potential (2003)
Directed by: James A. Contner
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Joshua Charson
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' The Killer in Me (2003)
Directed by: David Solomon
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Peter Basinski
Electrician: Blue Screen/aerial Units
Minority Report (2002)
Directed by: Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by: Janusz Kaminski
Edited by: Michael Kahn
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Camera
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Lessons (2002)
Directed by: David Solomon
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Peter Basinski
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Bring on the Night (2002)
Directed by: David Grossman
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Peter Basinski
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Never Leave Me (2002)
Directed by: David Solomon
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Joshua Charson
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Sleeper (2002)
Directed by: Alan J. Levi
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Louise Innes
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Him (2002)
Directed by: Michael Gershman
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Joshua Charson
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Conversations with Dead People (2002)
Directed by: Nick Marck
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Peter Basinski
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Selfless (2002)
Directed by: David Solomon
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Peter Basinski
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Same Time, Same Place (2002)
Directed by: James A. Contner
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Joshua Charson
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Help (2002)
Directed by: Rick Rosenthal
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Louise Innes
Electrician
'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Beneath You (2002)
Directed by: Nick Marck
Cinematography by: Raymond Stella
Edited by: Louise Innes
Electrician - 22 Episodes, 2002-2003
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
Directed by: Joss Whedon, James A. Contner, David Solomon, David Grossman, Michael Gershman, Bruce Seth Green, Nick Marck, James Whitmore Jr., David Greenwalt, David Semel, Michael Lange, Douglas Petrie, John T. Kretchmer, Ellen S. Pressman, Daniel Attias, Marti Noxon, David Fury, Rick Rosenthal, Marita Grabiak, Reza Badiyi, Scott Brazil, Stephen Cragg, Stephen L. Posey, Charles Martin Smith, Deran Sarafian, Tucker Gates, Regis Kimble, Christopher Hibler, Turi Meyer, Alan J. Levi, Bill Norton, Michael Grossman
Cinematography by: Michael Gershman, Raymond Stella, Kenneth Zunder, Michael D. O'Shea, Donald M. Morgan
Edited by: Regis Kimble, Peter Basinski, Skip Macdonald, Nancy Forner, Marilyn McMahon Adams, Kimberly Ray, Tammis Chandler, Joshua Charson, Louise Innes, Lisa Lassek, Geoffrey Rowland, Michael Kewley, Skip Schoolnik, Golda Savage, Michael Stern
Lenses: Panavision Lenses