Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Raiders of the Lost Ark   (1981)

Raiders of the Lost Ark 5.00/5 1 Vote

Raiders of the Lost Ark Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 115 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Hebrew, Spanish, Arabic, Nepali
Genres | Action, Adventure
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In Color
Production Dates | 1980-06-23 ~ 1980-10-01
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by | Douglas Slocombe
Edited by | Michael Kahn, George Lucas

Starring ~ Harrison Ford, Karen Allen, Paul Freeman

Editing System
Finishing System
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Story By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Assistant Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Tunisia
Production Manager: France
Production Manager: Tunisia
Production Supervisor
Production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Peru/Hawaii
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Carlos Gill)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: France
First Assistant Director: Tunisia
Second Unit Director (as Michael Moore)
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Photography
Gaffer: Peru/Hawaii
Operating Cameraman: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Operating Cameraman: Second Unit (as Gerry Dunkley)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Head Rigger
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Cameraman: Second Unit
Second Assistant Cameraman
Assistant Cameraman: Second Unit
Assistant Cameraman
Operating Cameraman
Operating Cameraman: Second Unit
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Ultra High Speed Photography (uncredited)
Clapper Loader (uncredited)
Best Boy (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor: ILM
Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer (as Robert McMillian)
Negative Cutter
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Apprentice Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Assistant Effects Editor: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
Matte Photography Assistant: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Optical Printer Operator: ILM
Production Coordinator: ILM
Design Engineer: ILM
Electronics Engineer: ILM
Computer Engineering: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial Supervisor: ILM (as Conrad Buff)
Production Accountant: ILM (as Laura Kaysen)
Animator: ILM
Electronics Technician: ILM
Special Projects: ILM
Still Photographer: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM (as Samuel Comstock)
Stage Technician: ILM
Camera Operator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animator: ILM
Optical Printer Operator: ILM
Administration Assistant: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (as Bobby Finley III)
Stage Technician: ILM (as Patrick Fitzsimmons)
Optical Line-up: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM (as Deitrich Friesen)
Model Maker: ILM (as Mike Fulmer)
Model Maker: ILM
Laboratory Technician: ILM
Production Associate: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Electronic Systems Designer: ILM
Art Director: Visual Effects, ILM
Laboratory Technician: ILM
Production Accountant: ILM
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Matte Photography: ILM
Production Accountant: ILM
Electronics Engineer: ILM
Electronics Engineer: ILM
Matte Painting Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Electronics Technician: ILM
Still Lab Technician: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (as John McCleod)
Supervising Stage Technician: ILM (as T.E. Moehnke)
Pyrotechnics: ILM
Laboratory Technician: ILM
Camera Operator: ILM
Optical Photography Supervisor: ILM
Still Lab Technician: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Machinist: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Modelshop Foreman: ILM
Cloud Effects: ILM
Production Supervisor (IMAX Version 2012)
Model Maker: ILM
Assistant Art Director: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Model Maker: ILM
Optical Printer Operator: ILM
Production Supervisor: ILM (as Thomas Smith)
Assistant Effects Editor: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Animator: ILM (as John Van Vliet)
Optical Line-up: ILM
Effects Cameraman: ILM
Production Coordinator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Equipment Engineering Supervisor: ILM
Electronics Technician: ILM (as Bessie Wiley)
Model Maker: ILM (as Sam Zolltheis)
Digital Compositor (restored Version) (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Lead (restored Version) (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Electrician
Special Effects Carpenter
Senior Effects Technician
Special Effects Welder
Effects Technician
Effects Assistant
Effects Engineering
Effects Assistant
Effects Technician
Effects Technician
Special Effects Equipment Supervisor
Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Master
Sketch Artist
Art Department Assistant
Plasterer
Supervising Plasterer (as Kenneth Clark)
Production Artist
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Construction Manager
Property Master: Tunisia
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Production Artist
Chief Buyer
Illustrator: ILM
Construction Storeman
Sketch Artist (as David Negron)
Head Plasterer
Master Painter
Modeller
Assistant Art Director: Tunisia
Property Supervisor
Production Illustrator
Decor And Lettering Artist
Construction Manager
Plasterer (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Art Department Design Work (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Property Buyer: Tunisia (uncredited)
Plasterer Stand-by (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited) / Poster Designer (uncredited)
Dressing Prop (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Art Department (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer
Production Sound
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Steve H. Flick)
Apprentice Sound Editor
Recording Technician
Re-recording
Sound Effects Editor (as Mark Mangini)
Re-recording
Sound Dubbing Technician
Dialogue Editor (as Andy Patterson)
Production Sound Maintenance
Sound Boom Operator
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Recording
Re-recording
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Special Sound Effects (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects (uncredited)
Makeup Department
Hairdresser
Chief Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects: ILM
Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Orchestra Contractor
Music Performed By
Orchestrator
Music Recordist
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: Xylophone
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Tuba
Music Supervisor
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Percussion
Musician: French Horn
Additional Orchestrator
Cast
Marion Ravenwood
Dr. René Belloq
Major Arnold Toht
Dr. Marcus Brody
Colonel Dietrich
Barranca / Monkey Man
Col. Musgrove
Major Eaton
Bureaucrat
Australian Climber
Ratty Nepalese (as Malcom Weaver)
Mean Mongolian
Giant Sherpa / 1st Mechanic
Arab Swordsman
German Agent
Young Soldier
Messenger Pirate
Sergeant
Tall Captain
Peruvian Porter
German Soldier (uncredited)
Nazi Supporter (uncredited)
German Soldier (uncredited)
German (uncredited)
German Soldier (uncredited)
German Soldier (uncredited)
German Lieutenant (uncredited)
Archivist (uncredited)
Gobler's Gunner (uncredited)
Driver Of German Truck (uncredited)
German Soldier (uncredited)
Driver Of German Truck (uncredited)
Nazi Spy On The Airplane (uncredited)
Nazi Solder (uncredited)
Flying Wing Mechanic (uncredited)
U-Boat Captain (uncredited)
German Soldier (uncredited)
Special Vocal Effects (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Lucas
Production Coordinator: Tunisia
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Production Assistant: France
Animal Handler
Stand-in: Mr. Ford
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Researcher
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Continuity: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Kazanjian
Associate To Mr. Spielberg
Assistant Accountant
Continuity
Miscellanious Crew
Doctor: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Peru/Hawaii
Production Assistant
Location Accountant
Accountant: France
Accountant: Peru/Hawaii
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Accountant: Tunisia
Production Intern
Office Production Assistant
Original Illustrations
Stunt Department
Stunt Arranger
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mr. Ford/Indiana Jones Double #1
Stunt Double: Indiana Jones #3
Stunt Double: Karen Allen
Stunt Double: Indiana Jones #2
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Peru/Hawaii
Camera Car Driver
Driver: Cast
Raiders of the Lost Ark - modified: [20313][82971]