Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Blade Runner   (1982)

Blade Runner 5.00/5 2 Votes

Blade Runner Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Hong Kong, UK
Running Time | 117 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Cantonese, Japanese, Hungarian
Genres | Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
In
Production Dates | 1981-03-09 ~ 1981-06-10
Release Information

Directed by | Ridley Scott
Cinematography by | Jordan Cronenweth
Edited by | Marsha Nakashima, Terry Rawlings

Starring ~ Harrison Ford, Rutger Hauer, Sean Young

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Projection Format
Stereoscopic Distribution
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Supervising Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(as Leslie Frankenheimer)
(as Tom Roysden)
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Newton Arnold)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Don Hauer)
Dga Trainee (as Victoria Rhodes)
Second Assistant Director (as Richard Schroer)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera (as Mike Genne)
Second Assistant Camera
Key Grip (as Carey Griffith)
Lighting Gaffer (as Dick Hart)
Additional Photographer
First Assistant Camera (as Steve Smith)
Camera Operator (as Robert Thomas)
Additional Photographer
Still Photographer
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Film Loader (uncredited)
Key Grip (uncredited)
Generator Operator (uncredited)
Second Unit Focus Puller (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Photographer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Editor (2007 Final Cut Version) (as Gillian Hutshing)
Assistant Editor (2007 Final Cut Version)
Assistant Editor (as William Zabala)
Additional Editing (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Additional Green Screen Photography: New Deal Studios (2007 Final Cut Version) (as Timothy E. Angulo)
Assistant Effects Editor: EEG (as Michael Bakauskas)
Matte Photography: EEG (as Robert Bailey)
Camera Operator: EEG
Optical Line-up: EEG
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Digital Intermediates (2007 Final Cut Version)
Visual Effects Enhancement: SPI (2007 Final Cut Version)
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Digital Intermediates (2007 Final Cut Version)
Visual Effects Enhancement: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version)
Camera Operator: EEG
Effects Illustrator: EEG
Visual Effects Enhancement: SPI (2007 Final Cut Version)
Visual Effects Enhancement: SPI (2007 Final Cut Version)
Special Photographic Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Enhancement: Illusion Arts (2007 Final Cut Version)
Special Engineering Consultant: EEG
Action Prop Supervisor (as Mike Fink)
Action Prop Consultant
Visual Effects Enhancement: Illusion Arts (2007 Final Cut Version)
Production Office Manager: EEG
Special Engineering Consultant: EEG
Optical Photography Supervisor: EEG
Camera Operator: EEG (as David Hardberger)
Special Camera Technician: EEG
Film Coordinator: EEG
Computer Engineering: EEG (as Richard Hollander)
Visual Effects Enhancement: SPI (2007 Final Cut Version)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Enhancement: SPI (2007 Final Cut Version)
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Digital Intermediates (2007 Final Cut Version)
Camera Operator: EEG
Visual Effects Enhancement: Illusion Arts (2007 Final Cut Version)
Camera Operator: EEG (as Timothy McHugh)
Visual Effects Enhancement: Illusion Arts (2007 Final Cut Version)
Electronic Engineering: EEG (as Greg McMurray)
Still Lab: EEG
Visual Effects Enhancement: Lola Visual Effects (2007 Final Cut Version)
Visual Effects Enhancement: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version)
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Digital Intermediates (2007 Final Cut Version)
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Digital Intermediates (2007 Final Cut Version) (as Thom Polizzi)
Cinetechnician: EEG
Gaffer: EEG
Optical Line-up: EEG (as Richard Ripple)
Visual Effects Enhancement: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version)
Additional Green Screen Photography: New Deal Studios (2007 Final Cut Version)
Visual Effects Coordinator (2007 Final Cut Version)
Visual Effects Supervisor (2007 Final Cut Version)
Miniature Technician: EEG (as Bob Spurlock)
Chief Model Maker: EEG
Director Of Photography: EEG (as Dave Stewart)
Visual Effects Enhancement: Illusion Arts (2007 Final Cut Version)
Matte Photography: EEG
Visual Effects Enhancement: SPI (2007 Final Cut Version)
Visual Effects Enhancement: Illusion Arts (2007 Final Cut Version)
Special Photographic Effects Supervisor
Key Grip: EEG (as Pat Van Auken)
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Digital Intermediates (2007 Final Cut Version)
Animation And Graphics: EEG (as John Wash)
Electronic And Mechanical Design: EEG
Visual Effects Enhancement: Lola Visual Effects (2007 Final Cut Version)
Matte Artist: EEG
Special Photographic Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Enhancement: Lola Visual Effects (2007 Final Cut Version)
Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Motion Control Camera (uncredited)
Film I/O Coordinator: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Editorial Supervisor: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Optical Effects (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Resource Manager: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Public Relations: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Miniature Design And Construction (uncredited)
Matte Artist (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Post Production Supervisor: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Human Resources: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Systems Administration: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Digital Artist: New Deal Studios (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Special Photographic Effects (uncredited)
Flame Artist (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Roto/matchmove Coordinator: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Matte Artist: EEG (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Flame Artist (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Miniature Design And Construction (uncredited)
Executive Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Camera (uncredited)
Visual Displays: DQI (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Flame Artist (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Roto/matchmove Coordinator: The Orphanage (2007 Final Cut Version) (uncredited)
Visual Displays: DQI (uncredited)
Model Construction (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician (as William G. Curtis)
Special Effects Technician
Special Floor Effects Supervisor (as Terry Frazee)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Action Property Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Fabricator (uncredited)
Art Department
Sign Writer
Assistant Art Director
Production Illustrator
Production Illustrator
Property Master (as Terry Lewis)
Standby Painter (as Buzz Lombardo)
Visual Futurist
Construction Coordinator (as James F. Orendorf)
Assistant Property Master (as David Quick)
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master (as Arthur Shippee Jr.)
Production Illustrator
Painting Coordinator
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited) / Model Maker (uncredited)
Neon Art (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Scenic Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Production Designer: Additional Scenes (uncredited)
Scenic Graphics (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Drapery Man/floor Covering (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Vehicle Builder (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited) / Propmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer
Boom Operator (as Eugene Byron Ashbrook)
Sound Effects Editor (2007 Final Cut Version)
Cable Person (as Beau Baker)
Supervising Sound Editor (2007 Final Cut Version)
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (2007 Final Cut Version)
Sound Effects Editor (2007 Final Cut Version) (as Dino R. Dimuro)
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (2007 Final Cut Version)
Chief Dubbing Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (2007 Final Cut Version) (as D.M. Hemphill)
Dialogue Editor (as Michael Hopkins)
Chief Dubbing Mixer
Foley Mixer (2007 Final Cut Version) (as Maryjo Lang)
Foley Artist (2007 Final Cut Version) (as Alyson Moore)
Foley Recordist (2007 Final Cut Version)
Assistant Sound Editor (2007 Final Cut Version)
Assistant Sound Editor (2007 Final Cut Version) (as Tony R. Negrete)
Sound Editor
Foley Artist (2007 Final Cut Version)
Sound Effects Editor (2007 Final Cut Version)
Documentary Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Foreign Language Versions (foreign Language Versions)
Sound Recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeups
Makeup Artist: Joanna Cassidy
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Women
Costumer: Men
Costumer: Men
Costumer: Women
Designer/sculptor: Jewelry And Metalwork For Costumes
Costumer Supervisor: Day Crew
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Woodwinds
Musician: Synthesizer
Music Arranger / Music Producer / Musician
Cast
Rick Deckard
Roy Batty
Rachael
J.F. Sebastian
Leon Kowalski
Dr. Eldon Tyrell
Hannibal Chew
Taffey Lewis
Cambodian Lady
Howie Lee (as Robert Okazaki)
Abdul Ben Hassan (uncredited)
Ming-Fa (uncredited)
Louie - Bartender (uncredited)
Showgirl (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Showgirl (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Geisha #1 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator
Restoration Consultant
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Publicist
Craft Service
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Electron Microscope Photography
Presenter
Production Controller
Presenter
Post Script Services
Production Assistant
Studio Utility
Voice-over Engineer
Assistant Accountant
Horse Trainer
First Aid
Helicopter Pilot
Miscellanious Crew
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Precision Driver
Stunt Double: Harrison Ford
Stunts
Stunt Double: Harrison Ford
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Joanna Cassidy
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Blade Runner - modified: [36698][83658]