Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Avatar   (2009)

Rate It

Avatar Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 162 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In

Production Dates | 2007-04-16 ~ 2007-12-01
Release Information

Directed by | James Cameron
Cinematography by | Mauro Fiore
Edited by | James Cameron, John Refoua, Stephen E. Rivkin

Starring ~ Sam Worthington, Zoe Saldana, Sigourney Weaver

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Line Producer: Virtual Production
Executive Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Production: Lightstorm
Unit Manager: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Production Supervisor: Los Angeles Live Action
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: New Zealand
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Music Composed By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director: Lead
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Additional Unit (as Maria Battle Campbell) / Second Assistant Director (as Maria Battle Campbell)
Third Assistant Director: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Third Assistant Director: New Zealand Live Action Unit (as Byron Darling)
Second Second Assistant Director: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Second Assistant Director: New Zealand Live Action Unit
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Michael J. Musteric)
Third Assistant Director: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Second Unit Director: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Third Assistant Director: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Second Assistant Director: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Live Action (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Practical Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Dolly Grip
Rigging Best Boy (as Andy Ayrton)
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator / Director Of Photography: Second Unit, New Zealand Live Action Unit
Company Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer (as Dave Brown)
Reference Camera Technician
3d Hd Camera Engineer
Gaffer: Los Angles Live Action
Video Playback Operator
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Electrician
Steadicam Operator
Steadicam Operator
Key Grip
Electrician (as Antony Farrell)
Camera First Assistant
Still Photographer
3d Camera Supervisor
Practical Lighting Technician
Practical Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip
Company Grip
Company Grip
Hd Camera Playback
Video Assist (as Daniel Hernandez)
Camera I.o. Puller
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Lead Rigger
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip
Video Engineering Supervisor
Camera I.o. Puller
Reference Camera Technician
Key Grip
Lighting Coordinator
Company Grip
Camera First Assistant
Reference Camera Technician
Camera Second Assistant
Video Assist Engineer (as Daniel P. Moore)
Board Operator
Practical Lighting Technician
Practical Lighting Technician
Video Assistant
Camera Second Assistant
Practical Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Lawrence W. Nielsen)
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Los Angeles
Remote Head Technician
Practical Electrician (as Warwick Peace)
Cad Board Operator
Rigging Electrician
Reference Camera Technician (as AJ Raitano)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Best Boy (as Stephen Renwick)
Key Grip: Los Angeles Live Action (as Don Reynolds)
Rigging Lead Hand
Video Assistant
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Practical Lighting Technician
Electrician (as Matt Sharpe)
Dolly Grip
Electrician
Camera Second Assistant (as Phil Smith)
Electrician
Lighting Technician
Hd Camera Playback
Practical Lighting Technician
3d Camera Supervisor
Electrician (as Eddie Tyrie)
Stills: Weta Workshop / Videographer: Weta Workshop
Generator Operator
Video Assistant
Reference Camera Technician
Electrician (as Antony Waterhouse)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Company Grip
Electrician
Company Grip
Rigging Electrician
Techno Crane Technician
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Ultimate Arm Technician (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Hd Engineer: Los Angeles Live Action (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer: Green Screen Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Console Programmer: Blue Screen Unit (uncredited)
Motion Capture Grip (uncredited)
Red Camera Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Engineer (uncredited)
Reference Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Key Grip (uncredited)
3d Supervisor (uncredited) / First Assistant Camera: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Key Grip (uncredited)
3d System Technician (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Grip: Re-shoots (uncredited)
First Assistant / 3d Technician (uncredited)
Animation Reference Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Additional Convergence Puller (uncredited)
Electric Best Boy (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric: Reshoots (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Imaging Technician
Iq Assistant: Modern Videofilm
Senior Iq Artist: Modern Videofilm (as Roger Burger)
Additional Colorist: Modern Videofilm
Color Science And Technology: Modern Videofilm
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Producer: Modern Videofilm
3d Visualization And Optimizing: Modern Videofilm
Digital Intermediate Coordinator: Modern Videofilm
Post Production Coordinator
Data Management I/o: Modern Videofilm
Data Management I/o: Modern Videofilm
Iq Artist: Modern Videofilm
Data Management I/o: Modern Videofilm
3d Visualization And Optimizing: Modern Videofilm
Assistant Editor
Iq Artist: Modern Videofilm
Color Science And Technology: Modern Videofilm
First Assistant Editor
Iq Assistant: Modern Videofilm
Data Management I/o: Modern Videofilm
Digital Intermediate Technologist: Modern Videofilm
Data Management I/o: Modern Videofilm
Assistant Editor: New Zealand
Assistant Editor
Data Management I/o: Modern Videofilm
Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist: Modern Videofilm
Digital Cinema Imaging: Modern Videofilm
Color Science And Technology: Modern Videofilm
Assistant Editor: Performance Capture
Post Production Assistant
Assistant Editor: New Zealand
Data Management I/o: Modern Videofilm
Digital Intermediate Quality Assurance: Modern Videofilm
Digital Cinema Technology: Modern Videofilm
Digital Intermediate Producer: Modern Videofilm (as Zara Roberts)
Lab Color Timer
Iq Artist: Modern Videofilm
Additional Quality Control: Modern Videofilm
Assistant Editor
Data Management I/o Lead: Modern Videofilm
Post Wrangler
Assistant Editor: Performance Capture
Digital Cinema Imaging: Modern Videofilm
Editorial Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Film Color Timer (uncredited)
Editorial Consultant (uncredited)
Post-production Technician (uncredited)
Post Stereoscopic Iq Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Imaging: Modern Videofilm (uncredited)
Project Manager: EFILM (uncredited)
Apprentice Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Shaun Friedberg)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Assistant: Weta Digital (as Seb Bast)
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Pipeline Manager: Weta Digital
Creature Art Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Virtual Cinema Artist
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Studio Technician: Giant Studios
Senior Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Virtual Cinema Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Technical Support Lead: Weta Digital
Pre-production Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Prime Focus
Cg Supervisor (as Bradley Alexander)
Data Center Facilities Manager: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Performance Capture Producer: Giant Studios
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Stage Manager: Giant Studios
On Set Surveyor: Weta Digital
Data/render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Massive Supervisor: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Prototype Line Producer
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore
Information Systems: Weta Digital
Information Systems: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Sequence Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Virtual Art Department Artist
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Virtual Camera Operator
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Film Recording Technician: Weta Digital (as Daniel Ashton)
Assistant Director: Facial Motion Capture, USA
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeller: Framestore
Modeller: Framestore
Systems: Weta Digital
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Previs Producer: HALON
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Production Assistant: ILM
Production Engineering
Virtual Cinema Artist
Texture Artist: Framestore (as Mike Bain)
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Senior Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Tracker: Prime Focus
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Models And Simulation: ILM
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore
Roto Artist: Prime Focus
Lead Compositor
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Virtual Art Department Lead
Compositing Supervisor: Hybride
Assistant Layout: Weta Digital
Lead Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Capture Technical Director: Giant Studios
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Senior Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeller: Framestore (as Matthew Beale)
Graphic Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Hybride
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Assistant Vfx Producer: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Editor Manager: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Hybride
Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeller: Framestore
Digital Artist: Hybride
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Compositor: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Senior Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
On-set Production Manager: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Data/render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Layout Artist: Framestore
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Raphaële Blanchard)
Lead Virtual Cinema Artist
Compositor: Pixel Liberation Front
Compositor: Pixel Liberation Front
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Render Department (as Chris Blazick)
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Matte Supervisor: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Pavani Rao)
Roto Artist: Prime Focus (as Mike Boden)
Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore (as Felipe Bohorquez)
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Motion Capture Pipeline Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Prime Focus
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
3d Technical Director
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Production Assistant: Prime Focus
Motion Capture Stage Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Matthew Bouchard)
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Framestore
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Compositor: Prime Focus
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as André Braithwaite)
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Senior Staff: ILM
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Creatures Department Manager: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin Husson)
Assistant Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Assistant: ILM
Lead Virtual Cinema Artist
Senior Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Kenneth Brown)
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Virtual Cinema Artist (as Nicholas Brown)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Facial Capture Technician
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Pre-production Manager: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Recruitment Manager: Weta Digital
Virtual Cinema Artist
Digital Models And Simulation: ILM (as Andy Buecker)
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Layout Artist: Framestore
Senior Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Avid Editor: Framestore
Modeller: Weta Digital (as Matt Bullock)
Digital Colourist: Weta Digital
Senior Production Manager: Weta Digital
Software Developer
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as TJ Burke)
Virtual Art Department Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Catherine Burrow)
Lead Animator: Weta Digital (as Alexander Burt)
Layout Lead: Weta Digital
Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Thelvin Tico Cabezas)
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Regina Paula Cachuela)
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (as David Caeiro Cebrian)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Cedric Enriquez Canlas)
Animator: ILM / Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Engineer: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
Layout Artist: Framestore
Roto Artist: Prime Focus
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor: Modern Videofilm
Compositor: Prime Focus
Additional Visual Effects Producer (as Toni Pace-Carstensen)
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Framestore
Senior Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Pipeline Technical Director: Giant Studios
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Systems: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Simulcam Technical Director: Giant Studios
Modeler: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Edit Assistant: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Senior Modeller: Weta Digital
Technical Support: ILM
Tech Support: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Save Operator / Production Assistant: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Production Engineering: Weta Digital (as Jason Cheung)
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Dmr Production Coordinator (IMAX Version)
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Software Developer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus
Technical Support: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Prime Focus
Graphics Designer: Spy Post
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Assistant Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Publicist: Weta Digital
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Animaton Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems: Prime Focus
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Andrew Collins)
3d Visual Effects Specialty
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Mike Conte)
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Compositor: Weta Digital
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Creature Supervisor: ILM
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Image Processing: Lowry Digital
Senior Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: ILM
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Virtual Cinema Artist
Sequence Production Manager: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride
Associate Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creature Facial Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Pipeline Engineer: Weta Digital
Real-time Operator: Giant Studios
Executive Producer: Pixel Liberation Front
Roto And Paint Supervisor: ILM
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Fx Department Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Previs Production Manager: Weta Digital
Roto Lead: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Senior Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Prime Focus
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore / Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Prime Focus
Lead Motion Editor: Giant Studios
Electronic Graphics: Modern Videofilm (as Mark Decastro)
Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Mario De Barbero)
Production Support: ILM
Lead Virtual Cinema Artist
Lightstage Facial Scanning: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Bradford Decaussin)
Assistant Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Framestore
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Prime Focus
Compositing Supervisor: Hybride
Compositor: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Virtual Production Supervisor
Facial Capture Technician (as Robert Derry)
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Models And Simulation: ILM
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM (as Michael Dicomo)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Editor: Prime Focus
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Control Operator: Los Angeles Live Crew
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Information Systems Lead: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Software Developer: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride (as Laflèche Dumais)
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Data/render Wrangler: Weta Digital (as Samuel J. Duncan)
Head Of Layout/animation Tech: Weta Digital
Digital Models And Simulation: ILM
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Layout Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Additional Visual Effects Producer
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM (as Selwin Eddy III)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Motion Capture Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Chris Edwards)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Research And Development: ILM
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Senior Staff: ILM
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Pipeline Designer: Prime Focus
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Models And Simulation: ILM (as Chris Evans)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Steve Evans)
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Tracking Lead: Prime Focus
Tech Support Manager: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Giant Studios
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior R&d Software Developer: Weta Digital
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Thomas Fejes)
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
CG Supervisor: Weta Digital
Models Department Manager: Weta Digital
Lead Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: BUF
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital (as Adrian Fernandes)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Prime Focus VFX
Lead Technical Director: Framestore
Compositor: Prime Focus
Virtual Production Consultant
Modeller: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Shots Production Manager: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Hybride
Compositor: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM (as David Fogler)
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Look Effects
Lead Virtual Stage Operator
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Manager
Senior Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Framestore
Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Nikolay Gabchenko)
Studio Technician: Giant Studios
Lead Animator: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (as James Gambell)
Technical Support: ILM
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Tracker
Cg Supervisor: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Hybride
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Christopher George)
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor
Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Reza Ghobadinik)
Motion Capture Control Technician: Weta Digital
Roto Artist: Prime Focus (as Matt Giampa)
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Kenneth C. Gimpelson)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus (as Charlyn Go)
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Image Processing: Lowry Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Render Department
Production Coordinator: ILM
Matte Painter: Prime Focus
Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Sergio Gonzalez)
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Rigger: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Staff General Manager: Weta Digital
Senior Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Virtual Cinema Artist
Production Assistant: Weta Digital
Lead Virtual Cinema Artist
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Technical Support Lead: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Martin Grözinger)
Systems: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Miguel Guerrero)
Senior Motion Editor: Giant Studios
Facilities Manager: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Animator: ILM
Lead Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Facial Alignment Station Operator: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Stage Assistant: Weta Digital
Senior Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Render Department (as Michelle Hall)
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Martin Hallé)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Sequence Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist: Spy Post
Digital Artist: ILM
Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Assistant Facilities Coordinator: Weta Digital
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Layout Artist: Framestore
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Joseph M. Harkins)
Layout Artist: Framestore
Textures Pipeline Technical Director: Weta Digital
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
On Set Surveyor: Weta Digital
Render Department
Animator: Weta Digital (as Toby M. Haruno)
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Digital Models And Simulation: ILM
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as GG Heitman)
Paint Supervisor: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Studio Technician: Giant Studios
Facial Capture Technician
Assistant Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Rachel E. Herbert)
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital (as Timothy Hey)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Kela Cabrales)
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Shaders Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Senior Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Editor: Prime Focus
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Processor: Giant Studios
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Spy Post
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Supervising Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Lead Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Senior Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Save Operator
Lead Compositor (as Nate Hopkins)
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Rigging Technical Director: Prime Focus
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Sequence Production Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Setup Production Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital (as David Houghton Williams)
Assistant Technical Directors Department Coordinator: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Supervisor: Weta Digital
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Pixel Liberation Front
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Rob Hubbard)
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Nikki Hayley Hughes)
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Lina Toy Line Hum)
Recruitment Assistant: Weta Digital (as Sherryn Matthews)
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Graphics Supervisor: Prime Focus
Facial Motion Edit Assistant: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Editor: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Image Processing: Lowry Digital
3d Visualization And Optimising: Modern Videofilm
Publicist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Look Effects (as Max Ivins)
Compositor: Prime Focus (as Wade Ivy)
Accountant: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Myles Elliott Jackson)
Graphic Artist: Prime Focus
Lead Creature Code Developer: Weta Digital
Cg Artist: Prime Focus (as Michael Jahnke)
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lead Matte Painter: Blur Studio
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Virtual Cinema Artist
Virtual Lab Coordinator
Lead Modeler: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Gareth J Johnson)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Amanda Johnstone)
Animation Supervisor
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
It Purchasing Officer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: ILM (as Ryan L. Jones)
Roto Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Save Operator
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Byunggun Jung)
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Kory Martin Juul)
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore
Senior Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride
Virtual Environment Administrator
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Virtual Lab Assistant Coordinator
Sequence Production Manager: Weta Digital
Virtual Cinema Artist
2d Sequence Manager: Weta Digital / Layout Coordinator: Weta Digital
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Technical Support: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride
Compositor: Prime Focus
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Accounts Assistant: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Susie May Kleis)
Virtual Cinema Artist
Performance Capture Project Manager: Giant Studios (as James G.H. Knight)
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeller: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
Motion Graphics Designer: Spy Post
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore
Cg Supervisor (as Jerry K. Kung)
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Tech Support: Weta Digital
Technical Support: ILM
Compositor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Animator: Framestore
Rigging Technical Director: Prime Focus
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: BUF
Digital Artist: Hybride
3d Technical Director
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Billy Vu Lam)
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Po Yuen Kenny Lam)
Technical Support Lead: Weta Digital
Modelling Supervisor (Framestore)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Assistant: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Virtual Cinema Artist (as Margaret Langley)
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Real-time Operator: Giant Studios (as Francois Laroche)
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Models And Simulation: ILM
Digital Artist: BUF
Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Luisma Lavin Peredo)
Digital Artist: ILM
Creative Supervisor: Pixel Liberation Front
Senior Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore
Senior Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Support: ILM
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Kim Lebrane)
Digital Artist: Hybride
Visual Effects Producer: Hybride / Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride (as François Leduc)
Animator: ILM (as Alex Lee)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Model And Simulation: ILM (as Seunghun Lee)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Rigging Technical Director: Prime Focus (as Eric Legare)
Virtual Production Conceived By (as Rob Legato)
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Processor: Giant Studios
Electronic Graphics: Modern Videofilm (as Casey Lemming)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Reference Photographer: Weta Digital
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Graphic Artist: Prime Focus
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Spy Post
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Layout Supervisor: ILM (as John Levin)
Virtual Art Department Lead
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Software Developer: Weta Digital
Executive Producer: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Techical Director: Weta Digital (as Mingzhi Victor Lin)
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Integration Technical Director: Giant Studios
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Virtual Cinema Artist
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Thomas Lo)
Animation Supervisor: Prime Focus
Cg Supervisor: Framestore
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Layout Artist: Framestore
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Luc Longin)
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Software Engineer: Giant Studios
Virtual Cinema Artist
Sequence Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Motion Processor: Giant Studios
Digital Artist: BUF
Render Department
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Assistant: Weta Digital
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Digital Save Operator
Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Jacob Luamanuvae-Su'a)
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Edit Assistant: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Control Technician: Weta Digital (as Wan-Chun 'Alex' Ma)
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Sequence Production Manager: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Pipeline: Prime Focus
Cg Environment Supervisor: Framestore
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Performance Capture Supervisor: Giant Studios (as Matthew Madden)
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Sarath Babu Madhavan)
Motion Processor: Giant Studios
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Models And Simulation: ILM
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Stephane Mallet)
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Research And Development: ILM
Compositor: Framestore
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor (as Chris Marino)
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Nando Martinez)
Digital Artist: ILM
Maintenance Coordinator: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Facial Technician: Weta Digital (as Raymond L. Massa)
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Integration Technical Director: Giant Studios
Code Facial Set-up: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Animator: Framestore
Digital Models And Simulation: ILM
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Rich McBride)
Production Support: ILM (as Mike McCabe)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Tracking (as Don L. Mccoy)
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Information Systems: Weta Digital
Assistant Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Shots R&d Supervisor: Weta Digital
Data/render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Textures Department Coordinator: Weta Digital (as Nige McKissock)
Cg Artist: Prime Focus (as Brett McGlaughlin)
Facial Motion Edit Assistant: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Assistant Layout: Weta Digital
On-set Surveyor: Weta Digital
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Data/render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Frédéric Medioni)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Visual Effect Editor: Weta Digital
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Creature Simulation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride (as François Métivier)
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Christoph Daniel Meyer)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Textures Supervisor: Weta Digital
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Lead Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jessica Braun)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital (as Keith F. Miller)
Compositor: Prime Focus (as Lori Miller)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Cg Artist: Prime Focus (as Jon Mitchell)
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Staff: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Virtual Cinema Artist
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Research And Development: ILM
Motion Capture Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Motion Editor: Giant Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore (as João Montenegro)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus (as Steve Moore)
Additional Visual Effects: Stereo D
3d Visualization And Optimizing: Modern Videofilm
Producer: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Animator: ILM
Cg Supervisor: Framestore (as Andy Morley)
Production Engineering: Weta Digital (as Simon Morley)
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM (as David Morris)
Additional Visual Effects: Stereo D
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Framestore (as Antoine Molineau)
Digital Artist: Hybride
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Daniel Goncalves Moy)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore (as David Mucci)
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM (as Tim Mueller)
Department Lead Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Animation Production Manager: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Framestore (as Mike Mulholland)
Layout Department Coordinator: Weta Digital
Compositing Department Manager: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Processing Lead: Giant Studios
Visual Effects Financial Controller: Hybride
Studio Technician: Giant Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Prime Focus
Motion Capture Pipeline Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor
Graphic Artist: Prime Focus
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Matte Painting Supervisor: Prime Focus
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Image Processing: Lowry Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Andreas Tandy Nehls)
System Administrator
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Rigger: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore (as Chris Nickels)
Production Support: ILM
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Virtual Art Department Lead
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Matte Painting Department Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride (as Nicolas Alexandre Noël)
Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Software Developer
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jennifer Nona)
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Tracker: Prime Focus
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Alex Nowotny)
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Tracker: Prime Focus (as Winfield Scott O'Brien)
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jane S. O'Callaghan)
Digital Artist: Hybride
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Digital Artist: Prime Focus (as Mike Walls)
Lead Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: NZ
Lead Digital Modeler
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Virtual Cinema Artist
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as George Edward Oliver Jr.)
Research And Development: ILM (as John Olmstead)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Torbjörn Olsson)
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Editor: Giant Studios (as Jim Orlik)
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Real-time Operator: Giant Studios
Digital Artist: ILM (as Cosku Özdemir)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus
Data/render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer
Layout: Weta Digital
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Data/render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Spy Post
Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Textures Pipeline Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore
Image Processing: Lowry Digital
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Matte Painting Intern: Prime Focus (as Rutel Patel)
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Virtual Cinema Artist
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Animation Coordinator (as Luis Pazos)
Facial Motion Edit Assistant: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore
Digital Artist: Hybride
Modeller: Framestore
Technical Support: ILM
Stage Manager: Giant Studios
Compositor: Framestore
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital (as Michael Perry)
Creatures Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Pipeline Developer: Prime Focus (as Borislav 'Bobo' Petrov)
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Lead Virtual Stage Operator (as Ignacio B. Pena)
Rigger: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Patrick Piché)
Information Systems: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Digital Producer: Prime Focus
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Layout Artist: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Giant Studios
Electronic Graphics: Modern Videofilm
Asset & Database Coordinator
Layout Artist: Framestore
On Set Surveyer: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Control Technician: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Information Systems: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Giant Studios (as David Preciado)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Hybride
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Systems: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive: Weta Digital
Senior Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Studio Technician: Giant Studios (as Ryan Quinlan)
Digital Artist: ILM
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Giant Studios
Compositor: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Image Processing: Lowry Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Reference Performer: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Facility Team: Weta Digital (as Craig Rattray)
Motion Control Technician: Los Angeles Live Action
Lead Designer: Spy Post
Graphics Artist: Prime Focus
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hybride
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Data Resource Coordinator: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Additional Visual Effects: Stereo D
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Roto Artist: Prime Focus
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Pipeline: Prime Focus
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Support: ILM
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital (as Anastasio G. Rodriguez)
Digital Artist: ILM
Studio Technician: Giant Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Fx Supervisor: Weta Digital
Production Assistant: Visual Effects Supervisor/producer, Weta Digital
Tracker: Prime Focus
Virtual Cinema Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Pipeline Development
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Spy Post
Film Recording Technician: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: BUF
Compositor: Framestore
Facilities Coordinator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Framestore
Chief Technology Officer: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Frank Anthony Sabia Jr.)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Special Projects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore (as Juan Salzar)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Greg Salter)
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Data Resource Manager: Weta Digital
Continuity/publicity Image Manager: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Virtual Environment Administrator
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM / Digital Models And Simulation: ILM
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Simulcam Supervisor
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jennifer Scheer)
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Models Department Coordinator: Weta Digital
Information Systems: Weta Digital
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as B. Durant Schoon)
Image Processing: Lowry Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Senior Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Data/render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Pipeline Developer: Prime Focus (as Laszlo Sebo)
Modeller: Framestore (as Romain Segurado)
Cg Artist: Prime Focus (as Anselm Von Seherr)
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Facial Motion Edit Assistant: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Marnie Goodman)
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore
Contracts Assistant: Weta Digital
Systems Manager: Weta Digital
It Coordinator: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Sequence Production Manager: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Prime Focus
Textures Pipeline Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Senior Production Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Blur Studio
Senior Motion Editor: Giant Studios
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Senior Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Virtual Cinema Artist
Animation Department Coordinator: Weta Digital (as Jarom Salvadore Sidwell)
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Compositor: Prime Focus
Production Assistant: Weta Digital
Compositor
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Tracker: Prime Focus
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride
Data/render Wrangler: Weta Digital (as Navinsk)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Lead On-set Vfx Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Data/render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Data/render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Adam Smith)
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
I/o Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Daniel Smith)
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Prime Focus (as Ryan Smolarek)
Motion Capture Engineer: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Production Support: ILM
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Prime Focus
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Real-time Operator: Giant Studios
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Graphic Artist: Prime Focus
Cg Code Department Manager: Weta Digital
Production Assistant: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Water Team Lead: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Research And Development: ILM
Animator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Brett Dix)
Animator: Giant Studios / Motion Editor: Giant Studios
Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Virtual Cinema Artist
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Additional Visual Effects: Stereo D (as Nick Stevens)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Joe Stevenson)
Animator: Weta Digital (as Timothy Stevenson)
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Blur Studio
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Virtual Cinema Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Lead Virtual Stage Operator (as David Stripinis)
Digital Artist: ILM
Relocations Manager: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Virtual Camera Assistant
Digital Save Operator
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Research And Development: ILM
Modeller: Framestore
Roto/paint Supervisor: Prime Focus (as Tammy Sutton-Walker)
Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jonathan S. Swartz)
Tracker: Prime Focus
Texture Artist: Framestore
Modeller: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Head Of Research And Development: Weta Digital
Senior Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
On Set Surveyor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Additional Visual Effects: Stereo D (as Brian Tabor)
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Graphics Designer: Spy Post
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor
Motion Edit Department Manager: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Andrew R.E. Taylor)
Camera Department Manager: Weta Digital (as Sandy Coco Taylor)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Edit Assistant: Weta Digital
Virtual Production Assistant
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride (as Philippe Théroux)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Creatures Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Virtual Stage Operator (as Tyler Thomson)
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Image Processing: Lowry Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Rf Technician
Modeler: Weta Digital
Match Move Artist: Spy Post
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Virtual Cinema Artist
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Motion Editor: Giant Studios (as Jason Tong)
Virtual Lab Coordinator
Senior Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Control Technician: Los Angeles Live Action
Effects Technical Director: Framestore (as Adrien Cayus Toupet)
Animator: ILM
Editor: Prime Focus
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Tracking Supervisor: Prime Focus
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride
Assistant Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Asset & Database Coordinator
Compositor: Framestore
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Jonathon Tyler)
Digital Artist: ILM
Facial Team Lead: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Image Processing: Lowry Digital
Additional Visual Effects: Stereo D (as Arthur Vail)
Second Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Cg Artist: Prime Focus
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (as René Van De Poel)
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Mark Van Den Bergen)
Motion Capture Studio Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Production Engineering: Weta Digital (as John Van Leeuwen)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Giant Studios (as Michael Vaverka)
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore (as Giuliano Vigano)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Animator: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Dan Wade)
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Motion Control Operator: Los Angeles Live Action (as Simon Wackley)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore (as Margaret Walby)
Virtual Production Manager
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems: Prime Focus (as Sean Wallbridge)
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Editor: Giant Studios (as Michael Walsh)
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Kmarie Walters)
Motion Editor / Motion Editor: Giant Studios
Motion Editor: Giant Studios
Lead Technical Director: Framestore
Cg Artist: Prime Focus (as Rob Ward)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Projection Engineer: Weta Digital
Assistant Coordinator
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Senior Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Compositing Head Of Department: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Assistant Purchasing Officer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Prime Focus
Cg Supervisor: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Andrew Whittock)
Motion Capture Production Manager: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Wrangler Manager: Weta Digital
Data/render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Fraser John Wilkinson)
Relocations Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Jerome Williams)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jason Hannen-Williams)
Head Of Digital Imaging: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Models And Simulation: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Modeler: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Sarah E. Wilson)
Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Gregory N. Wilton)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Assistant Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Teresa L. Hooper)
Avid Editor: Framestore
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Animator: ILM
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Production Support: ILM
I/o Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Loeng-Wong Savun)
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facility Team: Weta Digital
Finance Manager: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Virtual Cinema Artist
Senior Production Manager: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Software Developer & Engineer: Weta Digital (as Xiao Xian)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Tracker: Prime Focus
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Technical Support Lead: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Dean Yürke)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Hybride
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator (as Mike Zavala)
Animator: ILM
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Liberation Front
Animator: Weta Digital
Virtual Stage Operator (as Paolo Ziemba)
Virtual Stage Operator
Digital Artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Layout: Weta Digital
Electronic Graphics: Modern Videofilm
Lead Modeller: Weta Digital (as Rainer Zoettl)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Johan Aberg)
Virtual Camera Operator (uncredited)
Vfx Executive Producer: BUF (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Supervisor (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Senior Flame Artist (uncredited)
Textures & Lighting: Hybride (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Virtual Production Artist (uncredited)
Render Support (uncredited)
Texture Designer (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Motion Capture Consultant (uncredited)
Camera Engineer: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Technical Director: Hybride (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Key Grip: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects (uncredited)
Animator: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Effects (uncredited)
Practical Effects Best Boy: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
R&d Developer (uncredited)
Camera Engineer: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Vfx Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Administration: Hybride (uncredited)
Character Animator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
3d Supervisor: Look Effects (uncredited)
Concept Modeler (uncredited)
Facial Motion Capture Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Electrician: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Post Stereoscopic Consultant: StereoD (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Layout Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Chief Modelmaker: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Visual Effects Gaffer: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Animator: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
3d Laser Scanning (uncredited)
Shader Writer (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Look FX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Grip: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: BUF (uncredited)
Render Farm Operator: BUF (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Tracking Artist (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Animator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Controller (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Technical Director: Hybride (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
R&d: Framestore (uncredited)
Red Camera Technician: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Pre-production Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx] (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus VFX (uncredited)
Lead Modeler (uncredited)
Assistant Lighting Technical Director (uncredited) / Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Designer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Senior Layout Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Prototype Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Look Effects (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Facility Team: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Save Operator (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Executive: Halon (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Render Farm Operator: BUF (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Hybride (uncredited)
Animator: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Practical Effects Technician: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Consultant: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Film Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Stereo D (uncredited) / Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Practical Effects Supervisor: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Layout Technical Director (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Facial Motion Editor (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Conceptual Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Facial Motion Capture Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Coordinator: Framestore (uncredited)
Motion Capture Technical Director (uncredited)
Practical Effects Technician: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Motion Editor (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Look Effects (uncredited)
Compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive: Fox (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Virtual Production Supervisor (uncredited)
Consultant (uncredited)
Digital Lighter: [Hy*drau"lx] (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Lead Virtual Cinema Artist (uncredited) / Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Render Farm Operator: BUF (uncredited)
Technical Director: Hybride (uncredited)
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Motion Capture Performer: Research And Development (uncredited)
Visual Effects Pipeline Engineer (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Hybride (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Effects Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Flame Artist: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride (uncredited)
Render Farm Operator: BUF (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Layout: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Head Of Systems (uncredited)
Chief Engineer: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Layout: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Systems Administration: Prime Focus VFX (uncredited)
Pipeline Engineer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Compositing Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Flame Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animator: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Rigging Intern (uncredited)
Camera Tracker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Framestore (uncredited)
Previz Artist (uncredited)
Red Camera Technician: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Motion Graphics Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Render Farm Operator: BUF (uncredited)
Motion Capture Animator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Lighting/effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Animation Technical Director (uncredited)
Senior Texture Painter (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Render Farm Operator: BUF (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Modeler: Hybride (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Research And Development Stages (uncredited)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Texture Lighting Artist: Hybride (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Head Of Render Farm: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Look Effects (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Consultant: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Visual Effects Best Boy Electric: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
High Definition Engineer (uncredited)
Animator: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Special Visual Effects (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
3d Laser Scanning (uncredited)
Modeler: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Effects Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Flame Artist: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Render Farm Operator: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Communications: Hybride (uncredited)
Shader Writer (uncredited)
Lead Effects Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist (uncredited)
Fluid Dynamics Artist (uncredited) / Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Motion Capture Animator (uncredited)
Senior Lighter (uncredited)
Communications: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording (uncredited)
Software Development: BUF (uncredited)
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Animator: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Textures & Lighting: Hybride (uncredited)
Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Render Farm Operator: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Layout Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Production Manager: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Animation Coordinator (uncredited)
Motion Capture Animator (uncredited) / Motion Capture Tracker (uncredited)
Animator: Giant Studios (uncredited)
Main Title Designer: Pic Agency (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Software Developer (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Motion Capture Performer (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Flame Artist: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director (uncredited)
Administration: Hybride (uncredited)
Render Farm Operator: BUF (uncredited)
Virtual Production Artist: Lightstorm (uncredited)
Virtual Production Artist (uncredited)
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Key Model Maker
Accounts: Weta Workshop (as Wendy Bambro-Tilyard)
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
3d Modeller: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Senior Technician
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Painter: Weta Workshop (as Johnny Brough)
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Christopher Burke)
Special Effects Technician
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Tamara Carlson Woodard)
Painting Department Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Key Character Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Christopher Cheatham)
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Mold Department: Makeup & Monsters
Accounts: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Runner: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Key Model Maker: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Kenneth Cornett)
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Dave Covarrubias)
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Accounts: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Louis Diaz)
Production Assistant: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Purchasing Officer: Weta Workshop (as Jonathan Ewen)
Designer: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
On Set Technician: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Gustavo Ferreyra)
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Carolyn Finken)
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician (as Rod Ford)
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Key Model Maker: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Mold Maker: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop
3d Modeller: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
3d Modeller: Weta Workshop (as Mike Grealish)
Designer: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician (as Johnny Grindley)
3d Modeller: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Christopher Grossnickle)
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
On Set Technician: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
3d Modeller: Weta Workshop
Props Supervisor: Weta Workshop / Specialty Weapons: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Assistant: Richard Taylor
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Engineering Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
3d Modeller: Weta Workshop
Design Department Coordinator: Weta Workshop (as Kate Jorgensen)
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop (as Nicholas Keller)
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
3d Modeling Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Key Model Maker: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop (as Callum Lingard)
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Digital System Administrator: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Key Model Maker: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Mold Maker: Weta Workshop
Key Character Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
3d Modeller: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Supervisor: Weta Workshop
3d Modeller: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
3d Model Support: Weta Workshop (as John McMullen)
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Model Shop Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Mold Maker: Weta Workshop
Painter: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Key Model Maker: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Raymond Moore)
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Office Coordinator: Weta Workshop
3d Modeller: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Painter: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
3d Modeller: Weta Workshop
Key Character Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Key Character Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
On Set Technician: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
3d Model Support: Weta Workshop
Key Character Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Key Character Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Key Model Maker: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
3d Modeller: Weta Workshop
Key Model Maker: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Jeffrey Pyle)
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Rob Ramsdell)
Fiberglass Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Character Design Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop (as Neil Shrader)
Key Model Maker: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
On Set Amnio Tank Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Business Manager: Weta Workshop
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Gregory Smith)
Key Model Maker: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Mold Maker: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects (as Bodin Serba)
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Assistant: Richard Taylor
Production Assistant: Weta Workshop (as Emily-Jane Sturrock)
Key Character Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Supervisor: WETA/Tenzan, Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
On Set Technician: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
3d Milling Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
On Set Technician: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Key Model Maker: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
3d Modeller: Weta Workshop
Mold Making Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Supervisor: WETA/Tenzan, Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Lab Technician (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Mold Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects: Weld Shop Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Effects Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited) / Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Props Technician: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Studio Coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Legacy Effects Admin (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Engineer (uncredited)
Design Engineer (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Animation Supervisor
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Concept Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Dresser
Creature Artist
Virtual Art Department Artist (as Jose Astacio Jr.)
Lead Fabricator
Set Designer (as Scott Baker)
Initial Creature Concepts (as Wayne Barlowe)
Standby Props (as Josh Barraud)
Supervising Virtual Art Director
Art Department Administrator
Designer: Weta Workshop
Props Assistant
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Dresser
Archivist
Art Department Illustrator: Costume (as Rafael Bugos)
Concept Illustrator
Labor Foreman (as Eddie Calderon)
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Set Designer
Lead Set Dresser
Set Designer
Concept Illustrator
Props Assistant
Concept Illustrator
Concept Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Assistant Set Dresser
Welding Gang Boss (as Al Droeger)
On Set Props Supervisor
Set Designer
Vehicle Designer (as Tyruben Ellingson)
Props Designer
Concept Art Director
Production Assistant
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
On Set Link Unit Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Assistant Set Dresser
Prop Maker
Set Designer
Screens Assistant
Set Designer
Assistant Prop Master
Coordinator
Art Department Production Assistant (as Daniel Horton)
Concept Illustrator
Paint Foreman
Assistant Set Dresser
Designer: Weta Workshop
Virtual Art Department Artist
Model Maker (as Greg Jein)
Art Department Coordinator
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop (as Gareth Jensen)
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer (as Robert Johnson)
Virtual Production Art Director
Set Designer
Welding Foreman (as Joshua King)
Construction Supervisor
Set Dresser
Designer: Weta Workshop
Production Assistant
Set Designer (as Tammy Lee)
Standby Painter (as AJ Leonardi)
Set Designer
Set Designer
Art & Mold Mechanical Technician: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Model Maker
Lead Scenic
General Foreman
Set Designer (as Karl Martin)
Concept Illustrator (as Victor Martinez)
Set Designer (as Richard Mays)
Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Standby Props (as Benjamin Milsom)
Art Department Administrator
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop (as Darren Mosher)
Construction Manager (as Ed Mulholland)
Virtual Production Art Director
Construction Manager
Prop Maker Gang Boss
Set Designer
Virtual Art Department Lead
Lead Creature Designer
Set Designer
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Props Buyer
Greens Supervisor
Designer: Weta Workshop
Assets Manager
Virtual Art Department Lead
Screens Standby
Lead Metal Worker
Supervisor: Virtual Environment (as Rob Powers)
Concept Art Director
Graphic Artist
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Prop Maker Gang Boss
Prop Maker Gang Boss
Workshop Manager: Weta Workshop
Assistant Set Dresser
Lead Character Designer
Concept Illustrator
Property Master
Assistant Set Dresser
Art Department Electrician
Set Designer
Lead Props
Assistant Art Director (as Michael Stassi)
Props Designer
Construction Auditor
Creature Artist
Prop Maker Gang Boss
Construction Office Manager
Conceptual Design
Designer: Weta Workshop
Standby Props Assistant
Construction Coordinator
Prop Maker: Weta Workshop
Virtual Art Department Lead
Set Dresser (as Gillian West Walker)
Set Dresser
Props Buyer
Construction Buyer
Assistant Construction Buyer
Graphics Assistant (as Mark Williams)
Assistant Art Director (as Jeffrey Wisniewski)
Prop Maker Gang Boss
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio And Legacy Effects
Concept Illustrator
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Foreman (uncredited)
Plaster Foreman (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Props Maker (uncredited)
Consultant (uncredited)
Digital Set Designer (uncredited)
Leading Hand Carpenter (uncredited)
Scenic Assistant (uncredited)
Production Manager: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Scenic Leading Hand: Paint (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Fabricator (uncredited)
Lead Hand (uncredited)
Property Master: Stunts (uncredited)
Greens (uncredited)
Foreman: Set Finishing (uncredited)
Props: Guns, Masks, Breathing Equipment (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Character Designer (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Props Maker (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Stand-by Greens (uncredited)
3D Artist: Lightstorm Entertainment (uncredited)
Stand-by: WETA (uncredited)
Digital Set Designer (uncredited)
Fiberglasser (uncredited)
Props: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Virtual Art Department Administrator (uncredited)
Concept Designer (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Creative Consultant (uncredited)
Set Finisher (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Paint Gangboss (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Transfer: Skywalker Sound
Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound / Supervising Sound Editor & Sound Designer: Skywalker Sound
Digital Editorial Services: Skywalker Sound
Sound Effects Assistant: Skywalker Sound
Recordist: Howard Hawks Stage, Twentieth Century Fox
Digital Transfer: Skywalker Sound
Foley Editor: Skywalker Sound
Foley Recordist: Skywalker Sound
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound
Dialogue Editor: Skywalker Sound
Boom Person
Recordist
Cable Operator
Engineering Services: Skywalker Sound
Digital Editorial Services: Skywalker Sound (as Dave Hunter)
Adr Editor: Skywalker Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Person
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Editor: Performance Capture
Re-recording Engineer: Howard Hawks Stage, Twentieth Century Fox
Client Services: Skywalker Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Editor: Skywalker Sound (as Jim Likowski)
Adr Editor: Skywalker Sound
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound
Chief Engineer & Facility Design: Skywalker Sound
Dialogue Editor: Skywalker Sound
Re-recording Mixer
Client Services: Skywalker Sound
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound (as Tim Nielson)
Cable Operator
Re-recording Engineer: 20th Century Fox
Additional Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Client Services: Skywalker Sound
Foley Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Post-production Sound Accountant: Skywalker Sound (as Renée Russo)
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound
Field Recordist: Skywalker Sound
Mix Technician: Skywalker Sound
Adr Editor: Skywalker Sound
Recordist: Skywalker Sound
Boom Operator
Re-recording Engineer: Howard Hawks Stage, Twentieth Century Fox (as Bill Stein)
Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Production Sound Mixer (as Jim Tanenbaum)
Supervising Sound Editor & Add'l Sound Design: Skywalker Sound
Foley Artist: Skywalker Sound
Video Services: Skywalker Sound
Foley Artist: Skywalker Sound
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor: Skywalker Sound
Supervising Sound Editor: Skywalker Sound
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Stage Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Mixer: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Mix Technician: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Additional Adr Recordist (uncredited)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Audio Post-conform (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Recordist: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Extras Casting Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Adr Casting: Loop De Loop
Initial Casting
Adr Casting: Loop De Loop
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Casting: New Zealand
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Los Angeles Live Action
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Sigourney Weaver
Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Hair Department Head: Los Angeles Live Action
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: Performance Capture Unit
Makeup Department Head: Los Angeles Live Action
Makeup Artist: Performance Capture Unit
Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Supply
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Wig Maker: Sigourney Weaver
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Cutter/fitter: Los Angeles Live Action
Costume Assistant
Extras Coordinator
Costume Standby
Breakdown Artist
Costume Design Assistant
Breakdown Artist
Costume Assistant
Costume Buyer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Lead Textile Artist
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Designer: New Zealand
Head Costume Standby
Costume Assistant
Machinist
Extras Coordinator
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles Live Action
Head Cutter
Costume Coordinator
Costume Coordinator
Costume Supevisor: Los Angeles Live Action
Extras Costume Standby
Costume Buyer
Machinist
Dye Room Assistant
Costume Buyer
Extras Costume Standby
Machinist
Costume Standby
Textiles: Na'vi
Breakdown Artist
Head Machinist
Machinist
Lead Costume Standby
Costume And Specialty Props
Costume Buyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Specialty Costume Keyperson: USA
Costume Illustrator
Specialty Costumer
Seamstress
Shopper
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Buyer
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer: Motion Capture For Sigourney Weaver
Costume Ager/dyer
Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Additional Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Software Production Manager: Cue Time
Ethnomusicologist
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Electronic Music Arranger
Digital Score Recordist
Stage Manager
Singer: Ensemble
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestrator / Score Conductor
Orchestrator
Music Software Engineer: Cue Time
Recordist
Synthsizer Programmer
Choir Contractor
Orchestrator
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Contractor
Music Engineer
Stage Manager
Synthsizer Programmer
Music Preparation
Music Scoring Coordinator
Boy Soprano
Musician: Ethnic Instruments
Music Assistant
Music Executive
Executive In Charge Of Music
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Score Vocalist
Music XML Conversions
Choir Conductor
Playback Singer
Score Vocalist
Assistant Scoring Mixer
Musician: French Horn Solos
Orchestrator
Musician: Timpani
Cast
Jake Sully
Neytiri (as Zoë Saldana)
Dr. Grace Augustine
Colonel Miles Quaritch
Trudy Chacón
Parker Selfridge
Norm Spellman
Eytukan
Tsu'tey
Dr. Max Patel
Corporal Lyle Wainfleet
Private Fike
Cryo Vault Med Tech
Venture Star Crew Chief
Lock Up Trooper
Shuttle Pilot
Shuttle Co-Pilot
Shuttle Crew Chief
Tractor Operator / Troupe
Dragon Gunship Pilot
Dragon Gunship Gunner
Dragon Gunship Navigator
Suit #2
Ambient Room Tech / Troupe (as Julene Renée)
Ambient Room Tech
Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
Horse Clan Leader
Link Room Tech
Basketball Avatar / Troupe
Basketball Avatar
Na'vi Child
Troupe (as Debra Skelton)
Op Center Staff
Op Center Staff
Op Center Staff
Op Center Staff (as Matt Chamberlain)
Op Center Staff
Op Center Duty Officer
Op Center Staff
Dancer (as April Thomas)
Trooper (uncredited)
Bio-Lab Scientist (uncredited)
Mining Chief (uncredited)
Veteran Miner (uncredited)
Richard (uncredited)
Miner (uncredited)
Nav'i (uncredited)
Souldier (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Trooper (uncredited)
Trooper (uncredited)
Ground Technician (uncredited)
Flight Crew Mechanic (uncredited)
Samson Pilot (uncredited)
Miner (uncredited)
Mechanic (uncredited)
Trooper (uncredited)
Banshee (uncredited)
Na'vi (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Blast Technician (uncredited)
Bio Lab Scientist (uncredited)
Hero (uncredited)
Ops Centreworker (uncredited)
Engineer (uncredited)
Miner (uncredited)
Col. Quaritch's Mech Suit (uncredited)
OP Center Staff (uncredited)
Female Marine (uncredited)
Ikran Clan Leader (uncredited)
Geologist (uncredited)
Na'vi (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Medical Advisor: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Assistant: Ms. Saldana
Senior Publicist: Weta Digital
Weapons Handler
On Set Production Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Digital Assets Manager
Accounts Supervisor: Weta Digital
Assistant: James Cameron
Chief Technology Officer
Stand-in: Cast. New Zealand Live Action Unit
Caterer: Billionaires Catering, New Zealand Live Action Unit
Production Assistant
Health And Safety Coordinator: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Post-production Controller
Weapons Handler
Assistant: James Cameron
Military Trainer
Accounts Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Technology: Lightstorm
Senior Executive: Prime Focus
Production Coordinator: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Post Production Accountant
Production Controller
Second Assistant Accountant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Studio Support: Playa Vista
Production Assistant
Assistant: James Cameron
Stand-in: Cast, New Zealand Live Action Unit
Production Assistant
On-set Production Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Production Coordinator
On-set Weapons Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Military Dialogue Advisor
Digital Assets Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Senior Executive: Prime Focus
On-set Production Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Production Assistant
Creator: Na'vi Language
On-set Production Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
It Systems: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Locations Coordinator: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Vice President: Finance And Administration, Lightstorm
Cast Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Technology: Lightstorm
Cast Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Stand-in: Cast, New Zealand Live Action Unit
Stand-in: Cast, New Zealand Live Action Unit
Chief Financial Officer: Lightstorm
Production Office Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Post-production Payroll Accountant
Script Supervisor: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Consultant: Botany
Production Assistant: Weta Workshop
Craft Service
Post Production Payroll Accountant
Cast Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Cast Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Assistant: Mr. Cameron, New Zealand Live Action Unit
Assistant Accountant
Post-production Assistant Accountant
Digital Assets Assistant
On Set Medic
Anthropological Consultant
Systems Engineer
Location Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Production Office Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Payroll Accountant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Head Rig Supervisor
Production Accountant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Accounts Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Assistant Accountant
Craft Service
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Production Office Runner: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Production Office Runner: New Zealand Live Action Unit
First Assistant Accountant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Stand-in: Cast, New Zealand Live Action Unit
Technical Supervisor
Cast Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Unit Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Movement Coach: Na'vi
Systems Administrator
Unit Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Technology: Lightstorm
Production Assistant
Runner: Lightstorm
Assistant: Jon Landau
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Los Angeles Live Action
Travel Coordinator: Weta Digital
Medic: : New Zealand Live Action Unit, Sideline Safety
Lead Systems Administrator
Animal Trainer Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Cameron, New Zealand Live Action Unit
Production Coordinator
System Technician
Housing Coordinator: Weta Digital
Consultant
Receptionist: Lightstorm
Studio Support: Playa Vista
End Titles: Scarlet Letters
Post-production Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Second Second Assistant Accountant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: New Zealcand Live Action Unit
Cast Assistant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Second Second Assistant Accountant: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Production Secretary
Contracts Manager: Weta Digital
Choreographer: Na'vi Dance
Production Assistant
Housing Coordinator: Weta Digital
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Licensing Liaison
Production Assistant: IMAX Post-production Coordination
Weapons Armorer
Digital Distribution
Motion Capture Actress
Production Assistant
Additional Voices
Head Engineer
Unit Publicist
Consultant
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Framestore
Health And Safety Coordinator: Weta Digital
Executive: Halon Entertainment
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Location Coordinator
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Tools Sr. Software Engineer: Blur
Production Assistant
Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Prep
Pipeline Td
3d Post-production Delivery
Production Assistant
Helicopter Advisor
Additional Script Supervisor
Pipeline Engineer
Physical Consultant
Motion Capture Performer
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Script Editor
Animal Trainer
Adr Voice
Qc Technician: Dolby Laboratories
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Systems Administration
Accounts Assistant
Choreographer
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant: New Zealand
Marketing Intern
Animal Trainer
Stand-in
Motion Capture
Set Production Assistant
Motion Capture Actor
Additional Voice
Craft Service Assistant
Researcher
Location Assistant
Craft Service
Production Executive
Set Production Assistant
Master Tape Vault Manager
Crafts Services: Process Unit
Motion Capture Model
Assistant Craft Service
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: New Zealand
Stunt Coordinator: New Zealand
Stunt Coordinator: US
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Actor: Soldier
Stunt Wire Work
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Motion Capture Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Actor: Soldier
Transportation Department
Driver: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Dispatcher
Transport Coordinator: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Driver: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Transportation Captain: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Driver: New Zealand Live Action Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Unit Driver
Driver: Honeywagon
Unit Driver
Avatar - modified: [24091][499549]