Supervising Colorist
'Law & Order' Fault Lines (2022)
Directed by: Heather Cappiello
Edited by: Philip Carr Neel
Digital Intermediate Colorist - 8 Episodes, 2022
The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power (2022)
Lenses: ARRI Signature Prime Lenses
Senior Finishing Colorist: Company 3
'Stranger Things' Chapter Nine: The Piggyback (2022)
Cinematography by: Caleb Heymann
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Company 3
'Stranger Things' Chapter Eight: Papa (2022)
Cinematography by: Caleb Heymann
Edited by: Katheryn Naranjo
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Company 3
'Stranger Things' Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab (2022)
Cinematography by: Caleb Heymann
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Company 3
'Stranger Things' Chapter Six: The Dive (2022)
Directed by: Nimród Antal
Cinematography by: Caleb Heymann
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Company 3
'Stranger Things' Chapter Five: The Nina Project (2022)
Directed by: Nimród Antal
Cinematography by: Caleb Heymann
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Company 3
'Stranger Things' Chapter Three: The Monster and the Superhero (2022)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Brett Jutkiewicz
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Company 3
'Stranger Things' Chapter Four: Dear Billy (2022)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Brett Jutkiewicz
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Company 3
'Stranger Things' Chapter Two: Vecna's Curse (2022)
Cinematography by: Caleb Heymann
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Company 3
'Stranger Things' Chapter One: The Hellfire Club (2022)
Cinematography by: Caleb Heymann
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Senior Colorist
Bombshell (2019)
Directed by: Jay Roach
Cinematography by: Barry Ackroyd
Edited by: Jon Poll
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Pokémon: Detective Pikachu (2019)
Directed by: Rob Letterman
Cinematography by: John Mathieson
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Four: Will the Wise (2017)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Nat Fuller
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Technicolor Hollywood
Death Note (2017)
Directed by: Adam Wingard
Cinematography by: David Tattersall
Edited by: Louis Cioffi
Cameras: Panasonic VariCam 35, Panasonic VariCam Camera
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Logan (2017)
Directed by: James Mangold
Cinematography by: John Mathieson
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter One: MADMAX (2017)
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Kevin D. Ross
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Two: Trick or Treat, Freak (2017)
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Nat Fuller
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Three: The Pollywog (2017)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Kevin D. Ross
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Five: Dig Dug (2017)
Directed by: Andrew Stanton
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Kevin D. Ross
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Six: The Spy (2017)
Directed by: Andrew Stanton
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Nat Fuller
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Seven: The Lost Sister (2017)
Directed by: Rebecca Thomas
Cinematography by: David Franco
Edited by: Katheryn Naranjo
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Nine: The Gate (2017)
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Kevin D. Ross
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer (2017)
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Nat Fuller
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Three: Holly, Jolly (2016)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Kevin D. Ross
Digital Intermediate Colorist - 17 Episodes, 2016-2017, Digital Intermediate Colorist / Digital Intermediate Colorist: Company 3 / Senior Finishing Colorist: Company 3 - 34 Episodes, 2016-2022
Stranger Things (2016)
Directed by: Matt Duffer, Ross Duffer, Shawn Levy, Andrew Stanton, Uta Briesewitz, Nimród Antal, Rebecca Thomas, Dan Trachtenberg
Cinematography by: Tim Ives, Caleb Heymann, Tod Campbell, Lachlan Milne, Brett Jutkiewicz, David Franco
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA LF Camera, Red Epic Dragon Camera, Red Helium (Weapon) 8K, Red Monstro 8K Camera
Lenses: Leitz Summilux-C Series Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers (2016)
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Two: The Weirdo on Maple Street (2016)
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Kevin D. Ross
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Four: The Body (2016)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Five: The Flea and the Acrobat (2016)
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Kevin D. Ross
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Six: The Monster (2016)
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Seven: The Bathtub (2016)
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Kevin D. Ross
Digital Intermediate Colorist
'Stranger Things' Chapter Eight: The Upside Down (2016)
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Trumbo (2015)
Directed by: Jay Roach
Cinematography by: Jim Denault
Edited by: Alan Baumgarten
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA XT Camera
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Southpaw (2015)
Directed by: Antoine Fuqua
Cinematography by: Mauro Fiore
Edited by: John Refoua
Digital Intermediate Colorist
The Fault in Our Stars (2014)
Directed by: Josh Boone
Cinematography by: Ben Richardson
Edited by: Robb Sullivan
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA XT Camera
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Guillermo Navarro
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Cameras: Red Epic Dragon Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Intermediate Colorist
This Is Where I Leave You (2014)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Terry Stacey
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA XT Camera
Digital Intermediate Colorist
The Monuments Men (2014)
Directed by: George Clooney
Cinematography by: Phedon Papamichael
Edited by: Stephen Mirrione
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 24-290mm T2.8 Lens, Hawk V-Lite Lenses, Hawk V-Plus Lenses, Hawk V-Series Lenses, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 18 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 21 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 27 mm T1.3 Lens
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Intermediate Colorist
The Internship (2013)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Jonathan Brown
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Plus Camera
Senior Digital Film Colorist
Nebraska (2013)
Directed by: Alexander Payne
Cinematography by: Phedon Papamichael
Edited by: Kevin Tent
Lenses: Panavision Anamorphic Telephoto Lenses, Panavision Anamorphic Zoom Lenses, Panavision C Anamorphic Flare Lenses, Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision Compact Zoom Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Intermediate Colorist
A Good Day to Die Hard (2013)
Directed by: John Moore
Cinematography by: Jonathan Sela
Edited by: Dan Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate Colorist
47 Ronin (2013)
Directed by: Carl Rinsch
Cinematography by: John Mathieson
Edited by: Stuart Baird
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Film Colorist
The Longest Daycare (2012)
Directed by: David Silverman
Edited by: Roger Injarusorn
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Real Steel (2011)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Mauro Fiore
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Cameras: Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Lenses: Cooke Lenses, Cooke S4 Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Colorist
30 Minutes or Less (2011)
Directed by: Ruben Fleischer
Cinematography by: Jess Hall
Edited by: Alan Baumgarten
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Intermediate Colorist
The Details (2011)
Directed by: Jacob Estes
Cinematography by: Sharone Meir
Edited by: Madeleine Gavin
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 435 Camera
Colorist
180º (2010)
Directed by: Fernando Kalife
Cinematography by: Eduardo Flores Torres
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera
Colorist
Case 39 (2009)
Directed by: Christian Alvart
Cinematography by: Hagen Bogdanski
Edited by: Mark Goldblatt
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Modern VideoFilm
Halloween II (2009)
Directed by: Rob Zombie
Cinematography by: Brandon Trost
Cameras: ARRI Cameras
Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist: Modern Videofilm
Avatar (2009)
Directed by: James Cameron
Cinematography by: Mauro Fiore
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Fighting (2009)
Directed by: Dito Montiel
Cinematography by: Stefan Czapsky
Digital Intermediate Colorist
The Happening (2008)
Directed by: M. Night Shyamalan
Cinematography by: Tak Fujimoto
Edited by: Conrad Buff IV
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Digital Intermediate Colorist
The Brothers Bloom (2008)
Directed by: Rian Johnson
Cinematography by: Steve Yedlin
Edited by: Gabriel Wrye
Colorist: Modern Videofilm
Tropic Thunder (2008)
Directed by: Ben Stiller
Cinematography by: John Toll
Edited by: Greg Hayden
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Fool's Gold (2008)
Directed by: Andy Tennant
Cinematography by: Don Burgess
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Digital Intermediate Colorist
The Spirit (2008)
Directed by: Frank Miller
Cinematography by: Bill Pope
Edited by: Gregory Nussbaum
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Max Payne (2008)
Directed by: John Moore
Cinematography by: Jonathan Sela
Edited by: Dan Zimmerman
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 435 Camera, Phantom HD Camera
Lenses: Cooke S4 Lenses
Colorist
The Air I Breathe (2007)
Directed by: Jieho Lee
Cinematography by: Walt Lloyd
Edited by: Robert Hoffman
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Under the Same Moon (2007)
Directed by: Patricia Riggen
Cinematography by: Checco Varese
Edited by: Aleshka Ferrero
Colorist: Preview, Modern VideoFilm, Inc.
War (2007)
Directed by: Philip G. Atwell
Cinematography by: Pierre Morel
Edited by: Scott Richter
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Gone Baby Gone (2007)
Directed by: Ben Affleck
Cinematography by: John Toll
Edited by: William Goldenberg
On-line Colorist
Good Luck Chuck (2007)
Directed by: Mark Helfrich
Cinematography by: Anthony B. Richmond
Edited by: Julia Wong
Digital Film Colorist
The Omen (2006)
Directed by: John Moore
Cinematography by: Jonathan Sela
Edited by: Dan Zimmerman
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Digital Intermediate Colorist
A Good Year (2006)
Directed by: Ridley Scott
Cinematography by: Philippe Le Sourd
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera
Digital Colorist: Modern VideoFilm
Fun with Dick and Jane (2005)
Directed by: Dean Parisot
Cinematography by: Jerzy Zielinski
Edited by: Don Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate Colorist - Director's Cut
Kingdom of Heaven (2005)
Directed by: Ridley Scott
Cinematography by: John Mathieson
Edited by: Dody Dorn
Telecine Colorist
50 First Dates (2004)
Directed by: Peter Segal
Cinematography by: Jack N. Green
Edited by: Jeff Gourson
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Modern VideoFilm
I, Robot (2004)
Directed by: Alex Proyas
Cinematography by: Simon Duggan
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera, ARRICAM Studio (ST) Camera, ARRIFLEX 435 ES Camera, Photo-Sonics 35mm-4ER Camera
Lenses: Cooke S4 Lenses, Zeiss Ultra Prime Lenses
Senior Colorist
Something's Gotta Give (2003)
Directed by: Nancy Meyers
Cinematography by: Michael Ballhaus
Edited by: Joe Hutshing
Cameras: ARRICAM Studio (ST) Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Lenses, Zeiss Lenses
Telecine Colorist
James Dean (2001)
Directed by: Mark Rydell
Cinematography by: Robbie Greenberg
Edited by: Antony Gibbs
Telecine Colorist
61* (2001)
Directed by: Billy Crystal
Cinematography by: Haskell Wexler
Edited by: Michael Jablow
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 435 ES Camera
Colorist - Extended Version
Gladiator (2000)
Directed by: Ridley Scott
Cinematography by: John Mathieson
Edited by: Pietro Scalia
Colorist: High Definition, Los Angeles
The Last of the Blonde Bombshells (2000)
Directed by: Gillies MacKinnon
Cinematography by: Richard Greatrex
Edited by: Pia Di Ciaula
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
Directed by: James Cameron
Cinematography by: Adam Greenberg
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 35 BL4 Camera, ARRIFLEX 35 IIC Camera
Supervising Colorist - 1 Episode, 2022
Law & Order (1990)
Directed by: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin, Jace Alexander, David Platt, Richard Dobbs, Matthew Penn, Martha Mitchell, Don Scardino, Christopher Misiano, Jean de Segonzac, James Quinn, Arthur W. Forney, Lewis Gould, Michael Pressman, E.W. Swackhamer, Alex Hall, Daniel Sackheim, Alex Chapple, Jim McKay, Fred Gerber, Gloria Muzio, Fred Berner, James Frawley, Vincent Misiano, Darnell Martin, Michael W. Watkins, Vern Gillum, Stephen Wertimer, John Whitesell, Steven Robman, Dann Florek, Brian Mertes, Marc Levin, Marisol Adler, Mario Van Peebles, Milena Govich, Charles Correll, Gwen Arner, James Hayman, Gilbert M. Shilton, Steve Shill, Tim Hunter, Michael Dinner, William Klayer, Rose Troche, Roger Young, Yangzom Brauen, Bethany Rooney, Martin Davidson, Michael Fresco, John Patterson, Steve Cohen, Aaron Lipstadt, Kristoffer Tabori, Bill D'Elia, Peter Levin, Gilbert Moses, Gabrielle Beaumont, Bruce Seth Green, Helaine Head, Marc Laub, Dan Karlok, Adam Davidson, J. Ranelli, Paris Barclay, Rosemary Rodriguez, Eric Stoltz, Rick Wallace, Adam Bernstein, Tony Goldwyn, Joan Stein Schimke, Karen Gaviola, Sam Weisman, John David Coles, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Dean White, Christopher Zalla, Norberto Barba, Ernest R. Dickerson, Joshua Marston, Rene Balcer, John Behring, Carlos Bernard, Sarah Boyd, Heather Cappiello, David Grossman, Eriq La Salle, Elisabeth Röhm, Carl Weathers, Timothy Busfield, Nestor Carbonell, Joy Lane, Rachel Leiterman
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris, William Klayer, John Beymer, David S. Tuttman, Christopher Misiano, Richard Dobbs, Manuel Billeter, Ernest R. Dickerson, John Thomas, Peter Reniers, Michael F. Barrow, Craig DiBona, Geoffrey Erb, Alec Hirschfeld
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer, Chris Brookshire, Neil Felder, David Post, Monty DeGraff, Toni Morgan, Michael Kewley, Billy Fox, David Siegel, Mark Newman, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Drake Silliman, Randy Jon Morgan, Kevin Krasny, Laurie Grotstein, Micky Blythe, Kurt Courtland, Michael D. Ornstein, Scott Vickrey, Leslie Gaulin, Janice Hampton, Philip Carr Neel, Arthur W. Forney, Devon Greene, Douglas Ibold, Jim Stewart, Edward R. Abroms, Adam Wolfe, Eric A. Sears, John Refoua, John A. Keris