Good Luck Chuck   (2007)

Rate It

Good Luck Chuck Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-07-18
Release Information

Directed by | Mark Helfrich
Cinematography by | Anthony B. Richmond
Edited by | Julia Wong

Starring ~ Dane Cook, Jessica Alba, Dan Fogler

Cameras
Sound Systems
SDDS, Dolby Digital, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Short Story
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Supervisor Of Production: Lionsgate
Post-production Manager
Supervisor Of Production: Lionsgate
Production Manager
Production Manager: Edmonton
Post-production Supervisor
Senior Vice President Of Production: Lionsgate
Executive In Charge Of Production: Lions Gate Films
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Edmonton
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director Trainee
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Steve Adelson)
Bestboy Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip: Edmonton
Still Photographer
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Company Grip: Edmonton (as Daniel E. Beggs)
Company Grip: Edmonton
Lamp Operator
Camera Crane Technician
Camera Trainee
Video Assist Coordinator / Video Assist Operator
Key High Rigger: Edmonton
Scorpio Head Technician: Edmonton
Technocrane Operator
Key Rigging Grip
Film Loader
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Crane Technician (as Peter Grottek)
Technocrane Operator
Technocrane Operator
Company Grip: Edmonton (as Zach Hamm)
Board Operator: Edmonton
Rigging Grip: Edmonton
Crane Operator: Lighting
Rigging Grip: Edmonton
Best Boy Electric
Rigging Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator (as James Listen)
Video Assist Coordinator
Second Assistant Camera: Edmonton
Lamp Operator: Edmonton
Second Unit: Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Steve McKnight) / First Assistant Camera: Edmonton (as Steve McKnight)
Key Grip (as Michael McLennan) / Key Grip
Best Boy Rigging (as Andy MacLeod)
Rigging Lamp Operator (as Andrew J. Macleod)
Best Boy Grip (as Brad Olesky) / Key Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip: Edmonton
Key Rigging Gaffer
Company Grip: Edmonton
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Electric
Rigging Lamp Operator
Playback: Video/computer
Camera Crane Technician / Technocrane Technician: Edmonton
First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Playback: Video/computer
First Assistant Camera (as John Edward 'Ted' Smith)
Rigging Grip: Edmonton
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Edmonton
Technocrane Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator (as James R. Sward)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera (as Paul Thompson)
Lighting Technician
Rigging Lamp Operator
Set Wireman
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Dan Volonino)
Generator Operator (as Thomas F. Watson)
Camera Crane Technician / Technocrane Technician: Edmonton
Best Boy Rigging
Scorpio Head Technician
Camera Crane Technician
Rigging Best Boy: Edmonton
Key Rigging Gaffer: Edmonton
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Todd Williams)
Rigging Lamp Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator (as Kevin Young 'Jelly')
Best Boy Rigging
Editorial Department
On-line Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Project Manager
Post-production Project Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm (as Elizabeth Dewey)
Post-production Coordinator
Laboratory Contact: Deluxe
On-line Colorist
Assistant Editor: Canada
Digital Intermediate Colorist: EFilm
Digital Color Assist
Editorial Production Assistant
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm (as Robert Phillips)
Digital Intermediate Colorist Assistant: EFilm
First Assistant Editor
Laboratory Color Timer: Deluxe (as Steve Sheridan)
Digital Intermediate Editor: EFilm
Visual Effects Department
Systems: CIS Hollywood
Compositor: XY&Z Visual Effects
Digital Opticals: EFilm
Visual Effects Editorial: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic (as Micheal Curtis)
Technical Production Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Paint Artist: Pixel Magic / Rotoscope: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Artist: Halon Entertainment
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (as Joshua Charles Jordan)
Executive Producer: Pixel Magic
CG Artist: Pixel Magic
Production Assistant: CIS Hollywood (as James Kitazaki)
Electronic Graphics
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Gregory Liegey)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Halon Entertainment
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Research And Development Programmer: CIS Hollywood
Compositor: XY&Z Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Executive Producer: CIS Hollywood
Concept/storyboard Artist / Visual Effects Artist: Halon Entertainment
General Manager: Pixel Magic
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (as David Simmons)
Coordinator: Digital Intermediate Opticals, EFilm
CG Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Compositor: XY&Z Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist: Halon Entertainment
Visual Effects Supervisor: XY&Z Visual Effects
CG Artist: Pixel Magic
Research And Development Programmer: CIS Hollywood
General Manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Paint And Roto: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Executive: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Second Assistant Special Effects (as Dave Horwood)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects: Rain Truck
Second Assistant Special Effects
First Assistant Special Effects (as Ted Sweet)
Art Department
Greensman (as Hesham Abahmed)
Props Truck (as Darren J. Allan)
Lead Dresser (as Anthony Beck)
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Carpenter (as Marian L. Brant)
Scenic Painter
Model Maker
On-set Dresser
Graphic Designer (as Chris Buffett)
Greensman
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Alison Cockburn)
Carpenter
Paint Foreman (as Mike Crosier)
Carpenter (as Trevor O. Curley)
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Props
Assistant Props
Buyer (as Jill Goodman)
Stand-by Painter: Edmonton
Lead Hand (as Jeff Hanratty)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Assistant Props
Set Dresser: Edmonton
Lead Carpenter
Stand-by Carpenter: Edmonton (as Jim Kennedy)
Graphic Designer
Props Assistant: Edmonton (as Bruce McPherson)
Greensman
Assistant Props
Greensman
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Construction Coordinator
Metal Fabricator (as David Reynolds)
Construction Foreman
Food Stylist / Truck Propsman
Carpenter (as Stephen James Robinson)
Paint Coordinator
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Sarah Shruger)
Property Master
Scenic Artist
Set Designer (as Jim Steuart)
Scenic Artist (as Maria S. Tratt)
Carpenter (as Bruce James Turpin)
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Carpenter (as Chad Walmsely)
Laborer
Carpenter (as Izaak Warmenhoven)
Greensman
On-set Dresser (as Paul White)
Set Dresser
Lead Hand
Lead Metal Fabricator (as Dean Wilson)
Carpenter
Set Dresser (as Mark C. Wood)
Carpenter
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Recordist
Adr Mixer
Additional Audio
Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Patrick Cyccone)
Additional Adr Assistant
Digital Sound Assistant
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Additional Audio
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Additional Audio
Dubbing Stage Engineer
Foley Team
Additional Adr Recording Mixer: New Mexico
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Assistant
Adr Recordist
Foley Team
Additional Audio
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant: Edmonton
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Edmonton
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
First Assistant Hair Stylist: Edmonton
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Alba
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Alba
Makeup Effects Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
First Assistant Makeup Artist: Edmonton
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Prep
Seamstress
Costumer: Prep
Truck Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Set Supervisor
Truck Costumer
Costumer: Prep
Set Costumer
Extras Costumer: Edmonton
Costumer: Prep
Extras Costumer: Edmonton
Set Supervisor
Music Department
Music Publishing Administrator: Lionsgate
Music Copyrights: Lionsgate
Music Legal: Lionsgate
Soundtracks: Lionsgate
Music Supervisor / President Of Music: Lionsgate
Music Consultant: Lionsgate
Music Clearance: Lionsgate
Additional Music Supervisor / Music Executive
Temp Music Editor
Electronic Music Programmer
Music Editor
Music Recording Engineer
Music Coordinator
Assistant: President Of Music, Lionsgate
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Editor
Electronic Music Programmer
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Cast
Young Charlie
Young Stu
Birthday Girl
Charlie
Karaoke Singer
Wedding D.J.
Groomsman (as Ben Ayres)
Female Wedding Guest
Cam's Wedding Friend
Carol's New Man
Screaming Little Girl
Pleasure
Woman In Car
Frisbee Kid
Frisbee Grandmother
Red Haired Lover
Wheelbarrow Lover
Dirty Talker's True Love
Contortionist Lover
George W. Lover
Holy Lover's Boyfriend
Butch Cop
Kitchen Counter Lover
Shower Lover (as Susan McLellan)
Magazine Lover
Matthew / Megan
Thankful Lover (as Viviana Dal Cengio)
Girl In Penguin Habitat
Eleanor Skepple
Eleanor's Boyfriend
Singing Quartet
Singing Quartet
Singing Quartet
Singing Quartet
Not George
Boy In Penguin Habitat
Aquaworld Security
Desperate Woman
Lila (as Jodelle Micah Ferland)
Howard's Wife
Ticket Agent
Airport Security Guard
Flight Attendant
Woman On Plane
Fire Juggler (uncredited)
Woman In Waiting Room (uncredited)
The Toucher - Sexy Dude In Karaoke Video (uncredited)
Woman In Waiting Room (uncredited)
Stairway Lover (uncredited)
Nina (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs: Lionsgate
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Financial Consultant
Assistant: Barry Katz
Production Assistant
Assistant: Michael Paseornek
Adr Cast
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Script Supervisor
Documentary Camera Operator
Location Scout
Payroll Accountant
Penguin Wrangler
Security Guard: Edmonton
Post Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Edmonton
Caterer: Edmonton
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Chef: Edmonton
First Assistant Accountant
Marine Coordinator
Stand-in: Cam
Assistant Craft Service
Assistant: Tracey Edmonds
Location Trainee
Maintenance
Assistant: Brian Volk-Weiss
Assistant Chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd.
Supervisor Of Assets And Unit Publicity: Lionsgate
Production Assistant
Assistant: Robert Melnik, Lionsgate
Computer Playback Designer
Accounting Assistant
Production Coordinator
Cast Assistant
Assistant: Mike Karz
Cast Assistant
Assistant: Mark Helfrich
Co-president Of Theatrical Marketing: Lionsgate
Accounting Assistant
Production Accountant
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Tutor / Welfare Worker
Post-production Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Location Scout
Set Security
Contract Administrator: Lionsgate
Third Chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd.
Accounting Assistant
Production Executive
Production Financing Provider: Bank Leumi USA
Production Assistant
Daily Production Assistant
Penguin Wrangler
Assistant: Donna Sloan, Lions Gate Films
Assistant Location Manager
Penguin Wrangler
Assistant Craft Service: Edmonton
Executive Vice President: Business & Legal Affairs, Lionsgate
Assistant: Mike Karz
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant: Edmonton
Background Coordinator
Assistant: Ogden Gavanski
Stand-in: Charlie
Co-President, Theatrical Marketing: Lionsgate
Assistant: John Sacchi
Third Chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd.
Penguin Wrangler
Key Production Assistant
Adr Cast
Production Services
Credits Coordinator: Lionsgate
Penguin Wrangler
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd.
Assistant Chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd.
Key Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Production Financing Provider: Bank Leumi USA
Penguin Wrangler
Production Assistant
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Production Assistant: Edmonton
Assistant Craft Service
Assistant Chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd.
Executive Vice President: Lions Gate Films
Production Assistant: Edmonton
Video/computer Playback Operator
Production Assistant
Electronic Press Kit
Craft Service
Set Security
Assistant Location Manager
Key Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Penguin Wrangler
Background Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd.
Chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd.
Unit Publicist
Horse Wrangler
Craft Service: Edmonton / First Aid: Edmonton
Sous Chef: Edmonton
Location Scout
Third Chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd.
Dialogue Coach
Animal Provider: Woodley's Wildlife
Animal Provider: Woodley's Wildlife / Wrangler: Dove
Location Scout
Development Administrator: Lionsgate
Day Office Production Assistant
Location Scout
Executive: Halon Entertainment
Voice-over
Body Double: Dan Folger
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Double: Dane Cook
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Jessica Alba
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Driver: Edmonton
Transportation Captain
Driver
Transportation Captain: Edmonton
Operator: Camera Car
Driver: Edmonton
Driver: Edmonton
Driver: Edmonton
Driver: Edmonton
Driver: Edmonton
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Insert Car
Transportation Captain
Driver: Edmonton
Good Luck Chuck - modified: [34234][452625]