Go Ad-Free - Contribute - Status Updates

Terminator: Dark Fate  (2019)

Rate It

  |    |    |    |    |  128 Minutes
Terminator: Dark Fate Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login

The movie Terminator: Dark Fate, released in 2019 and directed by Tim Miller, was shot on digital using ARRI ALEXA LF, ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera and ARRI Rental Prime DNA Lenses, Cineovision Lenses with Ken Seng as cinematographer and editing by Julian Clarke.
Directed by | Tim Miller
Cinematography by | Ken Seng
Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Filters
Lens Control
Camera Moves
Camera Rental Companies
Lighting
Sound Systems
Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital
Country | China, Spain, Hungary, USA
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi

Editing System
Finishing System
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Notes & More Information
Main shooting location: Origo Studios, Budapest, Hungary.
 
Cast
Sarah Connor
Dani Ramos
Gabriel / REV-9
Diego Ramos
Felipe Gandal
Lucas / Floor Guard
William Hadrell
Major Dean
Cesar Mateo
US Border Riot & Locker Officer
AFB Operator
BBQ Host Dad
US Border - Agent Brenner
Craig - Factory Supervisor
Dam Worker
Diego's Friend At Workstation
Foreman Silvio
BBQ Female Guest
US Border Gate Officer
US Border Agent
Old Street Seller
USAF Loader
ICE Medic
US Border X-Ray Officer
Mexican Mum On Train
Young Grace (10yrs)
Bario Neighbor
Guatemalan Girl (10yrs)
Airman Graham / Tech
F-35 Pilot
Pharmacist
Texas Ranger
Texas Ranger
Detainee Axel
Oldsmobile Driver
Mexico City Cop
US Border Desk Sergeant
Maggie Curtis
Technician Curtis
Scavenger With Club
Pilot #2
John Connor Reference
John Connor
Grace's Mother
Border Guard Cooper
Internet Cafe Waitress
Resistance Nurse
ICE Officer
Dead Mexican Security
Mexican Detainee
C-5 Co-Pilot
Dani's Army
Mexican Hooker
Police Officer
Directed by
Directed By
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Written by
Screenplay By
Screenplay By
Screenplay By
Based On Characters Created By
Based On Characters Created By
Edited by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Senior Art Director
Vehicles Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Vehicles Art Director
Art Director
Senior Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Set Decoration by
Lead Location Set Dresser
Supervising Set Decorator
Set-dec Draftswoman
Set-dec Art Director
Location Set Decorator
Lead Set Decorator
Set Decorator Spain
Set Decorator
Draughtsperson
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Production Management
Head Of Production: Mid Atlantic Films
Accomodation Pa
Assistant Production Manager: Hungarian Unit
2nd Unit Assistant Production Supervisor / Production Supervisor: Los Angeles Unit
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Production Manager: 2nd Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Los Angeles Unit
Production Assistant
2nd. Unit Production Supervisor
Key Office Production Assistant - Prep
Production Supervisor
Production Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Second Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Base PA 2nd Unit: Spain
Floor Third Assistant Director: Spain
Second Assistant Director: Marketing Unit
Assistant Director: Visual Effects Dept
Third Assistant Director 2nd Unit
Production Assistant
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Floor PA: Spain
Second Assistant Director: Crowd
Additional Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Daily
Cast PA
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director 2nd Unit: Hungary
Second Assistant Director: VFX Aerial Unit / Stunts Third Assistant Director: Spain
Floor Runner Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Crowd Assistant Director
Floor PA 2nd Unit: Spain
Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Splinter & Vfx Unit / Floor Second Assistant Director: Spain
Assistant Director
Set PA / Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Stunt Third Assistant Director
Floor Runner AD: Spain
Cast PA: Spain / Crowd Assistant Director: Hungary
Additional Third Assistant Director: Spain / Crowd Third Assistant Director / Set Production Assistant: Spain
Second Unit Director
Assistant Director
Set PA / Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Floor Second Assistant Director
Vehicles Third Assistant Director: Spain
Floor Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Spain
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Camera Assistant
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Grips Libra Technician
Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Dolly Grip
Dolly Grip Second Unit
Key Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Motion Control Assistant
Rigging Electric
2nd Unit Gaffer: Hungary
Camera Operator "b" Camera
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Grip: Budapest, Second Unit
Drone Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electric Best Boy Hu
Best Boy Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Additional Electrician: Spain
Rigging First Assistant Camera: Main Unit/second Unit
Dolly Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Camera Trainee
Lightstorm EPK Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
First Assistant Camera: Spain Unit
A Cam 1st AC Main Unit
Fixtures Tech-additional Photography
Camera Operator
Rigging Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Camera Car Technician / Crane Technician
Fixtures Electrician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Key Rigging Grip
Lighing Board Operator
Rigging Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Camera Operator/splinter Unit Dp: LA Unit
Technocrane Operator
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: 2nd Unit
First Assistant Camera: "d" Camera / Focus Puller: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician 2nd Unit / Motion Control Technician
Best Boy: Second Unit, Hungary
Key Grip / Key Grip: A Camera
Camera Operator
Daily 2nd Assistant To Video Operator
Assistant Camera
Matrix Head Technician
C Camera Operator/splinter Unit Dop
Rigging Electrician / Rigging Grip
Focus Puller
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Main Unit
Digital Imaging Technician Array Unit
Additional Electrician: Spain
First Assistant Camera: Spain Unit
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator: 2nd Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
2nd Unit DMX Electrician: Hungary
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Rigging Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Best Boy Car Rigging Grip
Drone Cinematography
Lighting Technician
Lighting Programmer: Los Angeles Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: Additional Photography
2nd Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Rigging Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Russian Arm Technician
Technocrane Operator
Video Playback Supervisor: Additional Photography
Camera Operator
Electrician: 2nd Unit
Best Boy Grip
Helicopter Unit
2nd Unit Electrician: Hungary
Video Assist Operator 2nd Unit
Camera Trainee
Scorpio Crane Technician
Assistant Camera - Studio Segments
Rigging Grip
First Assistant: 'a' Camera, Second Unit
Second Unit Key Grip
First Assistant "c" Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Main Unit Spain
Additional Camera Operator
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Best Girl Grip: Spanish Unit
Precision Camera Vehicle Driver / Grip
Electrician
Director Of Photography: 2nd Unit
Technocrane Tech
Loader: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
A-camera/steadicam Operator
Rigging Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Second Assistant A Camera: 2nd Unit
Second Assistant Camera: 2nd Unit
Grip: Second Unit / Key Grip: Second Unit / Second Unit: Dollygrip
Digital Utility
Camera Trainee: Main Unit
Stabilized Head Technician
Camera Operator: D-camera
Lighting Technician: Spain Unit
Remote Head Tech: Maximus 7
C Camera
Rigging Grip: Los Angeles Unit
2unit Cam Operator
Rigging Gaffer
Fixtures Technician
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera C Camera: Spain Unit
2nd Unit / Electrician: 2nd Unit
Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician
2nd Unit Electrician: Hungary
Dolly Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Dimmer Board Operator: Spain Unit
Russian Arm Operator
H.o.d. Rigger
Best Boy Rigger
Central Loader/gopro Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera, Main Unit
Assistant DIT
Balloon Lighting Supervisor
Fixtures Foreman: Los Angeles Unit
2nd Unit Gaffer: Spain / Gaffer: Spain
Second Assistant Camera: Spain
Rigger: Spain Unit
LED Supplier: VER
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: 2nd Unit
Electrician
Systems Tech: Los Angeles Unit
Alpha Head Tech / Moviebird Tech
Daily Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Additional Photography: Los Angeles
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Main Unit
Additional Camera Operator
Rigging Gang Boss: Los Angeles Unit
Camera Trainee
Motion Control Operator: Rocket
Key Video Assist
Additional Second Assistant Camera Spain
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator Vfx Unit / Focus Puller
Lighting Console Programmer
Motion Control Assistant
DMX Technician
Bestboy Grip: 2nd Unit
Assistant To Director Of Photography
Libra Technician
Dmx Operator
Assistant Video Operator
Drone Pilot
Assistant To Director Of Photography: Daily
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
C Camera Operator Main Unit Spain
Libra Head Technician
Key Rigging Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Dolly Grip: Los Angeles Unit
First Assistant Camera: C Camera, Los Angeles
Moviebird Crane Technician
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Post Production Executive Assistant
Finishing Editor
VFX Editor
Additional Editor
Editorial Assistant
Assistant VFX Editor
Digital Dailies Producer
Colorist: Dailies: Additional Photography
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Accountant
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Dailies Supervisor
Assistant Editor
Dailies Technician: Additional Photography
VFX Assistant Editor
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Colorist
Color Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Finishing Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Editor: Blur Studio
Assistant Editor
Color Assistant / Trailer Color Assistant
Visual Effects Department
Roto/paint Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Postvis Artist: The Third Floor Inc
VFX Recruiter: Digital Domain
Production Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic - Vancouver
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Effects Artist: Rebellion Visual Effects
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Io Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Blur Studio
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Creature Td: Industrial Light And Magic
Shotgun Supervisor/Digital Production Manager
Senior VFX Compositor
Lead Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc - London
Rigger: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Fx Artist: Scanline VFX
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Lightning Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist: Deluxe Stereo D
Lead Creature Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
3D Artist
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Lookdev Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Manager
Previs Supervisor: Proof, Inc - London
Model/texture Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Layout Artist: ILM San Francisco
Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Camera Td
Associate VFX Producer: BOT VFX
Lead Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Vfx Production Manager: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Generalist: Scanline VFX
3d Artist: Blur Studio
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Assistant Vfx Production Manager: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Supervisor
3d Scanning: UPP
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Casting Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Rigger: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Head Of Pipeline: The Third Floor Inc
Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects Assistant Director: Scanning And Anima
Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic London
Digital Artist
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Digital Artist
Animation Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter
Research Scientist: Disney Research Studios
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Software Engineer: Digital Domain
Animation Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Producer
Modeler
Digital Artist
Animator: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Layout Artist: ILM Singapore
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Texture Supervisor: ILM
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Ilm
Digital Artist: ILM
Fxtd: Industrial Light And Magic London
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Blur Studio
Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
2d Pipeline Supervisor
Look Development Lead
Senior Compositor: Digital Domain
Lead Animator: Scanline VFX
Senior Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Fx Supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Compositor
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Senior Lighting Td
Modeling Supervisor: Scanline VFX
In-House Compositor: Rebellion VFX
3D Scanning And LIDAR: OroBlade
Creature Technical Director: ILM Singapore
Rigging Artist: Blur Studio
Senior Creature Technical Director: ILM Singapore
Previs Artist: Les Androïds Associés
Digital Compositor
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: ILM
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Facial Capture Artist
CFX Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic San Francisco
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Lead Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Senior Layout Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic Singapore
Lighting Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Blur Studio
Production Engineering Supervisor
Executive Staff: ILM
Layout Artist: ScanlineVFX - Munich
Vfx Production Coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Associate Production Manager
Digital Artist
Cg Generalist: ILM
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic Singapore
Senior Lighting Td: ILM
Senior Lookdev Artist
Fx Artist: Scanline VFX
Compositing Supervisor
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Visual Effects Artist
Modeler: Proof, Inc - London
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
Data Manager: Mammal Studios
Artist Manager: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Global Head Of Dpr: Basefx
Visual Effects
Facial Modeler
Flowline Artist: Scanline VFX
Layout Lead: ILM Singapore
Lead Creature Technical Director
Lead Layout Artist
Production Accountant: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
R&d Manager: The Third Floor Inc
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Head Of 2d: Scanline VFX
Senior Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Cantina Creative
Vfx Breakdown Editor
TD Senior Artist: Character TD
Senior Animator: ILM
Lighting Supervisor
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Generalist: ILM - San Francisco
Lighting Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Layout Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Look Dev Supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Pipeline Td: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Lighting Artist
Environment Lead: Digital Domain
Office Administrator: ScanlineVFX
Head Of Production: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Modeler: Digital Domain
Department Production Manager: Scanline VFX
Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light And Magic
Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Animator: Scanline VFX
Digital Production Administrator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: Unit Image & Unit Motion Design
Visualization Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Vfx Artist: Genialogic-FX S.u.
Lighting Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Creature Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Previs Supervisor: Les Androïds Associés
Creature Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Layout Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Senior Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Data Manager: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Lead Data Wrangler
Digital Compositor
Model/texture Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Previs Executive Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Systems Administrator: Scanline VFX
Cg Supervisor
Previs Artist: Proof Inc - London
Lead Animator: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Concept Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Environment Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Technical Assistant: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Australia
Senior CG Generalist
Lighting Technical Director
Compositing Td: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Facial Capture Artist
Visual Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM Vancouver
Visual Effects Coordinator
Model/texture Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Technical Operations: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist
Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic - San Francisco
Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc - London
Environment Artist/digital Matte Painter: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Camera Td
Visual Effects Producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Model/texture Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Matchmove Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Executive Assistant: Weta Digital
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Lighter/compositor: Blur Studio
Plate Prep Artist: Scanline VFX
Data Wrangler
Clean Up/roto/environment Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Roto And Paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Paint Lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Visualization Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Paint Artist: ILM London
Lead Paint Artist
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Vfx Editor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Artist
Creature Technical Director: Industrial Light And Magic
Visual Effects Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Compositing Supervisor
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic London
Cg Supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Animator: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Modeler: Scanline VFX
Senior Hard Surface Modeler: ILM - San Francisco
Lead Environment Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Lead Model/texture Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Matchmove Supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Paint Artist: ILM San Francisco
Digital Artist
Look Dev Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effect Artist: Industrial Light And Magic
Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc - London
Matte Painter: Scanline VFX
Previs Coordinator: Proof, Inc London
Flowline Senior Artist: Scanline VFX
Vfx Supervisor: Genialogic-FX S.u.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Capital T
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Capital T
Lead Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Artist: Industrial Light/Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Department Production Manager: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mammal Studios
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Digital Compositor: UPP
Digital Compositor: Mammal Studios
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Compositor: Blur Studios
Previs Artist: Les Androïds Associés
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Lead Lighting Artist
Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Pipeline Technical Director: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
3d Artist: UPP
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Head Of Digital Matte Painting: UPP
Lead Compositor: Mammal Studios
Modeller: ILM San Francisco
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Lighting Td: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Animation Td: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Model/texture Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Previs Producer
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Fx Td: Scanline VFX
Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Compositor: Digital Domain
Cg Artist: UPP
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Io Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Animator: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Motion Capture Technical Director: Scanline VFX
Fx Artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain
Culture And Artist Coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Cg Supervisor: ILM Singapore
VFX Executive Producer: BOT VFX
Senior Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lighting Artist: UPP
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor
Animator: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Fx Td: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Asset Supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Compositor
Layout Artist: Scanline VFX
Rigger: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Head Of Creatures: Weta Digital
Head Of IT: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Texture Artist: ILM Sydney
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Postvis Compositor
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Head Of 2D: UPP
Fx Supervisor: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Lead Compositor: Blur Studio
Digital Compositor
FX Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Head Of Production: Scanline VFX
Compositor: ILM
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Layout Artist: Industrial Light&Magic
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Tracker: TrackVFX
3d Character Artist
Visual Effects Artist
On-set Data Wrangler & Photographer
Layout Artist: Industrial Light And Magic Sydney
Bidding Producer: THE THIRD FLOOR, Inc.
3D Artist: UPP
Lighting Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Supervisor: Scanline VFX - Munich
Industrial Light & Magic
Head Of Finance: The Third Floor Inc
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Pipeline Td
Shader Technical Director: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Rotoanim/Rotomation Lead
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Department Production Manager: Scanline VFX
Creature Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic Sydney
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Lead Hair/fur Groomer: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: ILM
Rigger: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Compositor: ILM
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic Sydney
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: ILM - San Francisco
Production Coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Layout Supervisor: Stereo D Burbank
CG Supervisor: ILM
Previs Artist: Les Androïds Associés
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist: Blur Studio
Visual Effects Artist: ILM
Lighting Td: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Lead Compositor: Rebellion Visual Effects
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Lookdev Artist
Layout & Matchmove Artist: ILM Sydney
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Matchmove Artist
Modeler: Scanline VFX
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Visual Effects Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Vfx Trainer: ILM - San Francisco
Lighting/lookdev
Lead Model/texture Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Supervisor: ILM
Compositor
Executive Staff
Visual Effects Producer
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Department Production Manager: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Texture Painter
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Operations Manager: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain
Texture And LookDev Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Unit Image & Unit Motion Design
Senior Pipeline Td: ScanlineVFX Munich
Lead Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Assistant: ILM
FX Production Manager
Onset Visual Effects Assistant
Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor
Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Vfx Executive Producer: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Digital Production Manager: Scanline VFX
Studio Management: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
VFX Production Assistant
Digital Artist: ILM
Visualization Creative Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Model Supervisor: ILM San Francisco
Digital Artist: ILM Sydney
Senior Texture Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM San Francisco
Lead Modeler: Scanline VFX
Creatures Technical Director
Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Systems Administrator: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Sequence Lighting Lead
Head Of 3d Scanning: UPP
Senior FX Artist: UPP
Previs Asset Builder: Proof, Inc - London
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rebellion Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Matchmove Lead: Scanline VFX
Senior Creature Td: ILM Vancouver
Digital Compositor
Senior Vfx Editor: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor
Runner: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Animator: Scanline VFX
Senior Creature Technical Director: ILM
Character Effects Artist
Paint/roto Supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Animator
Animator: Scanline VFX
Lighting Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Studio Manager: Scanline VFX - Munich
Matchmove Lead: Scanline VFX
Effects Technical Director: Digital Domain
Environment Supervisor
Roto/paint Artist
Lighting Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Digital Artist
Global Director Of Talent Acquisition: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Fx Td: ILM
Vfx Production Manager
Production Coordinator
Compositing Supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Asset Td: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: UPP
Visual Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Capital T
Production Assistant
Rigging Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
CG Supevisor: Digital Domain
Senior Digital Paint Artist: ILM Sydney
Associate Production Manager: The Third Floor Inc
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
3d Texture Artist: U.P.P. Prague
Matchmove Artist: ScanlineVFX
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Visual Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Senior Layout Artist
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Matte Painter: Scanline VFX
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Character Artist: Blur Studio
Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Department Production Manager: Scanline VFX
Digital Production Administrator: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor
Technical Director: Digital Domain 3.0
Technical Director: Stereo D
Lead Compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Cg Generalist: ILM - San Francisco
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc - London
Lighting Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Character Fx Artist
Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc - London
Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc - London
Cg Supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Lighting Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Roto/paint Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Compositor
Environment Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
In-house Compositor: Rebellion Visual Effects
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Roto/paint Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Animation Td: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Compositor
Animation Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Lighting: Industrial Light & Magic
Administration Manager: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Compositing Supervisor
Layout Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Animator: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Visual Effects
Senior Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Environment Supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Cg Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Creature Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Lead Lighting Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Head Of Marketing: The Third Floor Inc
Senior Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digita
Technical Operations: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Digital Compositor
Lead Modeler
VFX Associate Production Manager
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Pipeline Td: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Core Software Engineer
Production Coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Visual Effects Artist: Blur Studio
Previs Animator
Visual Effects Artist
Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Flowline Artist: Scanline VFX
Fx Td: ILM
Pipeline TD
Head Of Pipeline: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Look Dev Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Digital Artist: IMAX Version
Compositor: ILM Singapore
Texture Artist
Head Of Vfx: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Fx Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Lead Previs Artist: Digic Pictures
Lead Compositor
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Lead Character Effects Artist: Blur
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Roto/paint Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Texture Artist
Department Production Manager: Scanline VFX
Technical Director: Stereo D
Previs Artist: Les Androïds Associés
Visual Effects Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Scanline VFX
Production Manager: Unit Image & Unit Motion Design
Lead Visual Effects
Modeler: Scanline VFX
Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Previsualization Artist: Blur Studios
Pipeline Td: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Media Systems: Digital Domain
Vfx Production Coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Flowline Artist: Scanline VFX
Creature Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Lighting Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Executive Producer: Blur Studio
Production Co-ordinator
Executive Staff: ILM
Flowline Artist: Scanline VFX
Roto Supervisor
Compositing Supervisor: ScanlineVFX - Munich
Compositor: Rebellion Visual Effects
Department Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Lighting Artist
Effects Artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Look Dev Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Production Assistant: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Senior Lighting Technical Director - Industrial Light & Magic San Francisco
Roto/paint Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Creature Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Vfx Production Coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Creature Technical Director
Modeling Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Render Td: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Lead Artist
Vice President: The Third Floor Inc
Digital Paint Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Coordinator
Postvis Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Roto/paint Artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc - London
Model Department Supervisor: Digital Domain
Pipeline Technical Director
Senior Compositor
Digital Mattepainting Artist
Head Of Systems: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Layout Artist: Method Studios
Visual Effects Associate Production Manager
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Flowline Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Vfx Production Coordinator: Method Studios / Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Vfx Production Manager: Method Studios
Character Sculptor: UPP
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Integration Artist
Digital Artist
Look Dev Artist: Method Studios
Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc - London
Cg Supervisor: Scanline VFX / Cg Supervisor: ScanlineVFX - Munich
Digital Artist
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Rigging Supervisor: Digital Domain
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Senior Software Developer: Scanline Vfx - Munich
Layout Artist: Method Studios
Visual Effects Editor: Industrial Light & Magic San Francisco
Fx Artist: Method Studios
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain 3.0
Roto/Paint Lead
Technical Support: Digital Domain
Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Model/texture Artist: Method Studios
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Paint Supervisor: ILM Singapore
Rotoscope Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Vfx Supervising Production Manager: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositor: Industrial Light And Magic
Lighting Artist: ILM
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Asset Td: Method Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Render Wrangler: Method Studios
Animation Supervisor: Method Studios
Lighting Artist: Scanline VFX
Data Wrangler: Method Studios
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects
Tracking/matchmove Artist
Lead Visual Effects Editor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Executive
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Line Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Groom/texture Artist : Industrial Light & Magic
Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Fx Artist: Method / Fx Artist: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Lookdev And Lighting
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic Sydney
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Mammal Studios
Senior Compositor: ILM Sydney
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Modeler: Proof, Inc - London
Roto/paint Artist: Method Studios
Senior Compositor
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic Vancouver
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic San Francisco
Digital Compositor
Animator: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Digital Paint Artist: ILM Sydney
Previs Supervisor: Les Androïds Associés
Paint Artist
Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic Sydney
Lighting Artist: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: Scanline VFX Munich / Stereo Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Fx Artist: Method Studios
Vfx Production Coordinator: Method Studios
Technical Operations: Method Studios
Vfx Production Coordinator: Method Studios
Fx Artist: Scanline VFX / Visual Effects
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Roto/paint Artist: Method Studios
Motion Designer: Unit Image & Unit Motion Design
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Layout Supervisor: Method Studios
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mammal Studios
Senior Layout Technical Director: Scanline VFX
Production Coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Animator / Animator: Method Studios
Recruiter
Groom Supervisor: ILM - London
Sr. Lighting Td
Digital Compositor
Lead Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc - London
Visual Effects Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor: ILM Vancouver
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic London
VFX Production Manager
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM - San Francisco
Digital Compositor
Roto/paint Artist: Method Studios
Lighting Artist: Genialogic-fx S.u.
Production Manager
Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Manager
Creature Supervisor: ILM - San Francisco
Bidding Producer: Weta Digital
Fx Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Lead Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor: Mammal Studios
Digital Compositor
Lighting Supervisor: Method Studios
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Animator: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Facility Support: Scanline VFX
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Effects Technical Director: ILM London
Accountant: ScanlineVFX - Munich
Visual Effects Coordinator
Io Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Rigging Artist: Scanline VFX
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Creature Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Pipeline Technical Director
Senior Talent Manager: The Third Floor Inc
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Scanline VFX
Associate Production Manager: The Third Floor Inc
Motion Capture Performer: ILM
Research & Development: ILM
Production And Technical Support
Assistant Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Post Visualization Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Shader Technical Director: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler
Special Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Lead Technian
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Senior Technician: Special Effects
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Test Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor: Spain
Special Effects Supervisor: Hungary
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects 2nd Unit Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Assistant
Lead Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Modeller: BGi
Special Effects Manager
Co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
Co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
Sfx Safety Advisor
Special Effects Lead Senior Technician
Special Effects Makeup: DDT SFX Crew
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Legacy Effects Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Lead Senior
Special Effects Assistant Buyer
Co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Lead Snr Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Technician
Electronic Design Supervisor
Studio Coordinator: Legacy Effects
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor: Digital Domain
Animator: ILM London
Animator: ILM Singapore
Animator
Senior Animator: Industrial Light And Magic
Animation Production Coordinator
Animator: ILM San Francisco
Animator: ILM San Francisco
Animator: ILM San Francisco
Animator: ILM Singapore
Animator: ILM Singapore
Lookdev: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Animator
Animator
Senior Animator: ILM
Art Department
Scenic Panter
Art Director Action Vehicles
Set Dresser
Props Coordinator
Lead Drapery
Assistant To Production Designer
Concept Artist
Graphic Designer
Metalworker
Set Designer
Art Department Assistant: Additional Photography
Assistant Location Set Decorator
Construction Buyer: Re-shoots
Scenic Painter
Storyboard Artist: Promo Team
Concept Artist
Location Property Master / Property Master Hu
Concept Artist
Second Unit Standby Props
Dressing Prop Man
Daily Swing
Greensman/Standby Greens
Head Propmaker HU: Arcadia Crew
On-set Dresser - Additional Photography
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director: Additional Photography
Set Designer: Reshoot
Set Dresser
Chargehand
Prop Department Production Assistant
Propmaker: Arcadia Crew
On-set Dresser: Los Angeles
Seamstress
Assistant Props Storeman
Daily Seamstress
Compuhire: Computer Graphics Playback
Swing Gang
Production Designer: Additional Photography
Visual Development Artist
Production Assistant
Modelmaker
Scenic Painter
Set Decoration Coordinator
Conceptual Designer
Concept Artist
Daily Swing
Concept Artist
Assistant Art Director
Upholsterer
Practical Electrician
Draftsman
Key Greensman: Additional Photography
Art Department Coordinator
Supervisory Production Buyer
Scenic Painter
Assistant Art Director
Daily Seamstress
Scenic Painter
Action Vehicle Supervisor
Assistant Buyer
Chargehand
Concept Artist
Model Maker
Greens Foreman
Graphic Designer
Practical Electrician
Workshop Buyer
Supervising Construction Manager
Supervising Property Master
Drapery Assistant
Standby Props
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Director Action Vehicles / Assistant Art Director
Scenic Painter
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director: Additional Photography
Props Storeman
Swing Gang: Dailies
Propmaker: Arcadia Crew
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker: Arcadia Crew
Draughtsperson
Daily Painter
Modelmaker
Concept Artist
Graphics Art Director
Carpenter
Modelmaker
Concept Artist: Rebellion VFX
Stand-by Carpenter
Stand-by Art Director
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM Sydney
Set Dec Buyer
Prop Modeller
Vehicle Art Director
Metalworker
Sculptor: Arcadia Crew
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Swing Gang
Set Dec Runner
Assistant Production Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Daily Seamstress
Stand-by Props
Assistant Graphic Artist
Prop Buyer
Set Decorator Coordinator: Los Angeles
Scenic Painter
Propmaker: Arcadia Crew
Art Department Production Assistant
Head Of Dept Scenic Supervisor
Daily Painter
Property Master: Los Angeles UNIT
Daily Seamstress
Gang Boss / Prop Maker
Supervising Propmaker
Draftsperson / Model Maker
Daily Modelmaker
Practical Electrician
Propmaker: Arcadia Crew
Practical Electrician
Key Greensman
Workshop Buyer / Workshop Buyer: Prop Maker
Second Unit Standby Props
Daily Swing
Standby Props
Metalworker
Standby Props
Daily Swing
Daily Swing
Draughtsman
Assistant Graphic Designer
Assistant Art Director
Head Painter Action Vehicles
Swing Gang
Senior Propmaker: Arcadia Crew
Chargehand Practical Electrician
Standby Art Director: Second Unit
Location Set Dec Buyer
Swing Gang
Set Decoration Buyer
Digital Asset Manager
Set Dresser: Los Angeles
Concept Artist: ILM
Daily Swing
Propmaker: Arcadia Crew
Set Dec Coordinator
Sound Department
Additional Re-recording Mixer
ADR Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist For BTS
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Production Sound Mixer: 2nd Unit
Engineer
Sound Assistant: Second Unit
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Editor: Trailer
Adr Editor
2nd Assistant Sound: Spain
Sound Designer
Sound Utility: Los Angeles Unit
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator: Los Angeles Unit
Sound Engineer
Sound Designer
Foley Assistant
1st Assistant Sound
Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
1st Assistant Sound: Spain
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Unit
1st Assistant Sound: Spain / 1st Assistant Sound: 2nd Unit Spain
Foley Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Re-recording Mix Technician
Sound Utility: Los Angeles Unit
2nd Assistant Sound: Additional
Sound Designer
Sound Designer
Dolby Engineer
Second Assistant Sound
Casting Department
Casting Associate Spain
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Additional Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Consultant
Crowd Marshall
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant: Spain
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist 2nd Unit Hungary / Wig Technician/Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Los Angeles Unit
Special Effects Makeup Design: Legacy Effects
Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist: Los Angeles Unit
Second Unit Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Tattoos Fabrication
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Hairdresser HU
Makeup Artist 2nd Unit-Hungary
Makeup And Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Los Angeles Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Los Angeles Unit
Contact Lens Designer/painter
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Daily Make Up
Crowd Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Department Head: Los Angeles Unit
Second Unit Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist: Los Angeles Unit
Hair Department Head / Hair Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Cutter
Costume Supervisor: Re-shoots
Breakdown Assistant
Costumer: Breakdown
Costume Assistant
Breakdown Artist
Key Breakdown Artist
Costume Buyer
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Concept Artist
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer: Los Angeles Unit
Costume Manufacturing Foreperson
Key Costume Standby
Breakdown Artist: Daily
Set Costumer: Los Angeles Unit
Costume Designer: Additional Photography
Costume Breakdown Artist: Daily
Art Finisher
Costumer: Los Angeles Unit
Principal/stunt Standby
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer: Los Angeles Unit
Trailer Costumer: Los Angeles Unit / Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Additional Synth Programming
Technical Score Engineer
Assistant Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestrator
Composer: Trailer Music
Technical Score Engineer
Music Preparation
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Trailer Music
Score Recording And Mixing Engineer
Digital Score Recordist
Trailer Music
Assistant Orchestrator
Mastering / Orchestrator / Programming / Score Mixer / Score Producer
Additional Synth Programming / Composer: Additional Music
Trailer Music
Music Production Services
Trailer Music Composer
Composer Trailer Music
Trailer Music
Trailer Music
Composer: Trailer Music
Conductor
Scoring Stage Engineer
Composer: Trailer
Orchestra Contractor
Additional Synth Programming
Composer: Tv Spot Music
Music Editor
Additional Synth Programming
Assistant Orchestrator
Additional Synth Programming
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Prep
Assistant Orchestrator
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver / Stunts: Spain
Stunts / Stunts: Spain
Stunt Driver
Stunts: Spain
Stunt Rehearsals
Stunt Performer / Stunts Personal Trainer / Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: T800/Carl Age 33
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Gabriel Luna Additional Photography Los Angeles
Stunt Rigger
Stunts: Spain
Safety Diver
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger: Mocap-Viz
Utility Stunts
: Diego Boneta
Stunt Rigger
Stunts: Spain
Stunts / Stunts: Spain
Stunt Performer: Spain
Stunt Double: Rochelle Neil/C 5 Co-pilot
Stunt Performer / Stunts / Stunts: Spain
Fight Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Terminator Stunt Double: Gabriel Luna
Stunts: Mocap-Viz
Stunt Double: Edward Furlong/'John Connor'
Stunt Double: Linda Hamilton/'Sarah', Age 33
Stunt Coordinator / Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Rochelle Neil/C 5 Co-pilot / Stunts
2nd Unit Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Office Coordinator
: Sarah Connor Stunt Driver Double / Stunts: Spain
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Linda Hamilton / Stunt Double: Mackenzie Davis
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator HU
Stunt Double: Natalia Reyes
Stunts: Spain
Stunt Double: Linda Hamilton/Sarah Connor
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Mackenzie Davis
Stunt Double: Mackenzie Davis Addt'l Photography
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Gabriel Luna/'Gabriel REV-9'
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Driver: Camera Bike Rider
Stunt Driver / Stunts: Spain
Stunts: Spain
Stunt Driver / Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Steven Cree/'Rigby'
Stunt Double: Linda Hamilton/'Sarah Connor'
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
T-800 Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Assistant Fight Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Double: Quinn
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Diego Boneta
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double Arnold Schwarzenegger
Stunts: Spain
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts / Stunts: Spain
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Double: Gabriel Luna/'Gabriel REV-9'
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator Vehicle Sequence
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunts: Spain
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Spain
Stunt Double: Mackenzie Davis
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts / Stunts: Spain
Stunts: Mocap-Viz
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Ferrán Fernández
Stunt Double: Young Grace Addt'l Photography
Stunt Double: Additional Photography MacKenzie Davis
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Fight Team
Stunt Rigger: Additional Photography
Young Grace Photo Double
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Mocap-Viz
Stunt Performer: Mexican Cop
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger / Stunt Water Safety / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Under Water Unit
Assistant Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts: Spain
Stunts: Spain
Mackenzie Davis / Fight Team / Stunt Double
Stunt Double / Stunt Double: Diego Bonita/'Diego'
Supervising Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunts: Mocap-Viz
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunts: Mocap-Viz
Stunt Double Mackenzie Davis / Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator: Spain
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Fight Team
Stunt Rigger: Mocap-Viz
Stunt Coordinator - Additional Photography
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Natalia Reyes
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Transportation Department
Asst Picture Car Coordinator
Production Driver
Picture Car Fabricator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Assistant Spain
Picture Car Driver
Picture Car Coordinator: Hungary
Transport Supplier
Facilities Captain 2nd Unit Spain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Action Vehicles Driver
Car Supplier
Picture Vehicle Buyer
Transport Manager: Spain
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: Spain - Prep.
Generator Operator/Unit Assistant
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation
Picture Vehicles Captain
Picture Vehicles Provider
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant: Spain
Production Assistant
Safety Diver
Rebate Accountant: Spain
Production Staff
Set Medic: L.A. Unit
Assistant Accountant
Accounts Runner
Spain Assistant Trainer To Gabriel Luna, Natalia Reyes, Diego Boneta
First Assistant Accountant
Loop Group
Production Assistant
Health And Safety Officer: Hungary
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
Behind The Scenes Camera Operator
Studio Teacher
Loop Group
Asst. To Diving Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Accommodation Assistant
Assistant To Producer: Dana Goldberg
Production Coordinator
Writer's Assistant
Unit Publicist
APOC Accommodation: Spain Unit
Picture Vehicle Technician
Creative Consultant
Senior Coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Continuity: Spain
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Travel Coordinator
Standin For Gabriel Luna
Set Nurse
Loop Group
Unit Assistant
Key Office Production Assistant
Safety Consultant
Specialty Costume Fabrication Supervisor: Legacy FX
Aerial Helicopter Pilot
Picture Vehicle Driver Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Key Technical Armourer/stand By Armourer
Additional Set Production Assistant / Daily Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Health And Safety Officer
Key First Assistant Accountant
Clearance Administrator
Loop Group
Production Assistant
Set Medic: Spain
Assistant Production Coordinator: Budapest
Loop Group
Coordinator: Physical Production
Health And Safety Officer
Crowd Production Assistant
Assistant: Tim Miller
Assistant Trainer To Mackenzie Davis
Key Stand By Armourer
Assistant To Producer
Loop Group
Unit Technician
Distribution And Marketing
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Payroll Accountant: UK
Location Marshal
Production Coordinator
Key Unit Assistant: 2nd Unit
Unit Assistant
Production Support
Loop Group
Stand-In: Diego Boneta. Unit Spain
Production Accountant: Spain
Loop Group
Head Trainer/nutritionist Mackenzie Davis
Payroll Accountant
Special Effects: Action Vehicle Workshop Supervisor
Facilities Manager
Supervising Production Coordinator
APOC Shipping
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Loop Group
Loop Group
Action Vehicle Assistant
Medical Team Supervisor
Loop Group
2nd Assistant Accountant
Translation And Subtitling: Latin American Spanish
Aerial Coordinator
Unit Technician
Production Assistant
Project Timeline Manager: Upp
Production Assistant
Voice Actor
Computer Playback Engineer
Production Secretary
Health & Safety Officer
Second Assistant Accountant
Financial Controller
Aerial Safety
Immigration Coordinator
Stand-in: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Production Resources
Post Production Accountant
Health And Safety Adviser
Production Assistant
Personal Assistant To Linda Hamilton
Loop Group
Production Assistant
Product Placement
Draper/aircraft Upholstery
Voice Actor
Production Assistant
Post Production Accountant
Loop Group
Diving Coordinator
Dialect Coach
Supervising Armourer
Loop Group
Overdrive Technician
Catering Manager
Loop Group
Loop Group
Accommodation Assistant
Production Coordinator: Spain Unit
Supervising Art Department Coordinator
Studio Stage Manager
Production Accountant HU
Production Accountant: Hungery
Stock Footage Research
APOC: Spain
Drama Coach: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Clearance Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Key Craft Service
Blur Operations
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Loop Group
Terminator: Dark Fate - modified: [166939][6450804]

Thank you for visiting ShotOnWhat?

Your interest and support is what makes this site possible. Please help us continue to build this indispensable collection of technical information for movies & television.

Your generosity of a small contribution will make a difference. We are truly grateful and appreciate any support you can give today.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.