First Assistant Director
'Fargo' Who Rules the Land of Denial? (2017)
Directed by: Mike Barker
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: Andrew Seklir
First Assistant Director
'Fargo' The Law of Inevitability (2017)
Directed by: Mike Barker
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: Curtis Thurber
First Assistant Director
'Fargo' The Narrow Escape Problem (2017)
Directed by: Michael Uppendahl
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: Curtis Thurber
First Assistant Director
'Fargo' The Principle of Restricted Choice (2017)
Directed by: Michael Uppendahl
Cinematography by: Craig Wrobleski
Edited by: Henk Van Eeghen
Second Assistant Director
'Fargo' The Law of Vacant Places (2017)
Directed by: Noah Hawley
Cinematography by: Dana Gonzales
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Second Assistant Director
'Fargo' The Castle (2015)
Directed by: Adam Arkin
Cinematography by: Dana Gonzales
Second Assistant Director
'Fargo' Palindrome (2015)
Directed by: Adam Arkin
Cinematography by: Dana Gonzales
Edited by: Skip Macdonald
First Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director - 7 Episodes, 2015-2017
Fargo (2014)
Directed by: Michael Uppendahl, Keith Gordon, Randall Einhorn, Adam Bernstein, Colin Bucksey, Matt Shakman, Scott Winant, Noah Hawley, Adam Arkin, Jeffrey Reiner, Mike Barker, Dearbhla Walsh, John Cameron
Edited by: Regis Kimble, Skip Macdonald, Bridget Durnford, Curtis Thurber, Henk Van Eeghen, Andrew Seklir
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Plus Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' A Nightmare on State Street (2014)
Directed by: James Roday
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Kelly Stuyvesant
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' Someone's Got a Woody (2014)
Directed by: Mel Damski
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Eric Jenkins
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' S.E.I.Z.E. the Day (2014)
Directed by: David Crabtree
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Kelly Stuyvesant
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' 100 Clues (2013)
Directed by: Matt Shakman
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' No Trout About It (2013)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: David Crabtree
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' Nip and Suck It (2013)
Directed by: Mel Damski
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Eric Jenkins
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' Dead Air (2013)
Directed by: Saladin K. Patterson
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Eric Jenkins
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' Office Space (2013)
Directed by: Andrew Bernstein
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Dexter N. Adriano
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' Santa Barbarian Candidate (2013)
Directed by: Richard Coleman
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: David Crabtree
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' Juliet Wears the Pantsuit (2013)
Directed by: Jennifer Lynch
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Dexter N. Adriano
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' Right Turn or Left for Dead (2013)
Directed by: David Crabtree
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Kelly Stuyvesant
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' Deez Nups (2013)
Directed by: James Roday
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Eric Jenkins
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' Cirque du Soul (2013)
Directed by: Jennifer Lynch
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Eric Jenkins
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' No Country for Two Old Men (2013)
Directed by: Mel Damski
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Dexter N. Adriano
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' Lassie Jerky (2013)
Directed by: James Roday
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: David Crabtree
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' Juliet Takes a Luvvah (2013)
Directed by: Andy Berman
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Eric Jenkins
Third Assistant Director
'Psych' Santabarbaratown 2 (2013)
Directed by: Mel Damski
Cinematography by: Scott Williams
Edited by: Dexter N. Adriano
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' The Stranger (2012)
Directed by: Gwyneth Horder-Payton
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' Skin Deep (2012)
Directed by: Milan Cheylov
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' The Return (2012)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Scot J. Kelly
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' The Stable Boy (2012)
Directed by: Dean White
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' Hat Trick (2012)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' Dreamy (2012)
Directed by: David Solomon
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' Red-Handed (2012)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' Heart of Darkness (2012)
Directed by: Dean White
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Scot J. Kelly
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' What Happened to Frederick (2012)
Directed by: Dean White
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Scot J. Kelly
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' An Apple Red as Blood (2012)
Directed by: Milan Cheylov
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' A Land Without Magic (2012)
Directed by: Dean White
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Scot J. Kelly
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' 7:15 A.M. (2012)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Scot J. Kelly
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' Fruit of the Poisonous Tree (2012)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' True North (2012)
Directed by: Dean White
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' Desperate Souls (2012)
Directed by: Michael Waxman
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Production Staff, Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' The Heart is a Lonely Hunter (2011)
Directed by: David Barrett
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Scot J. Kelly
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' The Shepherd (2011)
Directed by: Victor Nelli Jr.
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' The Price of Gold (2011)
Directed by: David Solomon
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Scot J. Kelly
Third Assistant Director
'Once Upon a Time' That Still Small Voice (2011)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Production Staff - 1 Episode, 2011, Third Assistant Director - 19 Episodes, 2011-2012
Once Upon a Time (2011)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker, Ron Underwood, Dean White, Romeo Tirone, Steve Pearlman, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Billy Gierhart, David Solomon, Milan Cheylov, Alrick Riley, Eagle Egilsson, David Barrett, Paul A. Edwards, Guy Ferland, Mario Van Peebles, Geofrey Hildrew, Jon Amiel, Morgan Beggs, Mick Garris, Sharat Raju, Greg Beeman, Mark Mylod, Victor Nelli Jr., Anthony Hemingway, Bryan Spicer, Michael Waxman, David Boyd, Ciaran Donnelly, Andy Goddard, Alex Zakrzewski, Ernest R. Dickerson, Adam Horowitz, Mairzee Almas, Norman Buckley, Rob Duncan, Eriq La Salle, Jennifer Lynch, Craig Powell, Alex Kalymnios, Michael Schultz, Tara Nicole Weyr, Kate Woods, Tessa Blake, Nina Lopez-Corrado, Steve Miner, Antonio Negret, Lana Parrilla, Ellen S. Pressman
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew, Mark Goldman, Joe Talbot Hall, Scot J. Kelly, Richard Glazerman, Paul Mendoza, Jon Koslowsky, Kathryn Panian, Robert Lanford, Adam Lemnah, Chris Conlee, Adam K. Tiller, Jim Towne, Julie Monroe, Henk Van Eeghen, Luke Brown, Lindsay Armstrong
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Blackmagic Cinema Camera
Third Assistant Director
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)
Directed by: David Slade
Cinematography by: Javier Aguirresarobe
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
First Assistant Director: Edmonton
Good Luck Chuck (2007)
Directed by: Mark Helfrich
Cinematography by: Anthony B. Richmond
Edited by: Julia Wong
Second Assistant Director
Moondance Alexander (2007)
Directed by: Michael Damian
Cinematography by: Julien Eudes
Third Assistant Director - 17 Episodes, 2013-2014
Psych (2006)
Directed by: Mel Damski, Steve Franks, James Roday, Stephen Surjik, John Badham, Matt Shakman, David Crabtree, Jay Chandrasekhar, Andrew Bernstein, Andy Berman, Michael Zinberg, Tim Matheson, John Landis, Brad Turner, Jennifer Lynch, Joanna Kerns, Eric Laneuville, Michael McMurray, Tawnia McKiernan, Reginald Hudlin, Richard Coleman, Michael Engler, John Fortenberry, John T. Kretchmer, Michael Lange, Jeff Melman, James L. Conway, Paul Lazarus, Arlene Sanford, Oz Scott, Lev L. Spiro, Jason Ensler, Steve Miner, Martha Coolidge, Timothy Busfield, Saladin K. Patterson, Fred Mendes, Kirsten Nelson
Third Assistant Director
Comeback Season (2006)
Directed by: Bruce McCulloch
Cinematography by: Jamie Anderson
Edited by: Mike Munn
Assistant Director Trainee
Santa's Slay (2005)
Directed by: David Steiman
Cinematography by: Matthew F. Leonetti
Third Assistant Director
Chasing Christmas (2005)
Directed by: Ron Oliver
Cinematography by: C. Kim Miles
Edited by: Ness Broom