Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Tropic Thunder   (2008)

Rate It

Tropic Thunder Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK, Germany
Running Time | 107 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Mandarin
Genres | Comedy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2007-07-09 ~ 2007-12-01
Release Information

Directed by | Ben Stiller
Cinematography by | John Toll
Edited by | Greg Hayden

Starring ~ Ben Stiller, Jack Black, Robert Downey Jr.

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Post Production Producer
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Dieter H. Busch)
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Julie A. Cummings)
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as David J. Mendoza)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as William Purple)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Amy J. Schmidt)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director: Day Player (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Grip (as Robert Arredondo)
Second Company Grip
First Company Grip
Second Company Grip
First Company Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Rick Brock)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera (as Mike Chavez)
Dolly Grip Operator: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip Operator: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician (as Donny Dean Davidson)
Board Operator (as Julian De La Peña)
First Company Rigging Grip (as Dharmarata G. Dhiensuwana)
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Photographer: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Jack Ellingwood)
Grip (as Sam Escobar)
Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Video Assist
Technocrane Operator
Grip (as Robert T. Ikeda)
Lighting Technician
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Photographer: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Camera Loader: Second Unit
First Company Grip (as Al Laverde)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Libra Head Technician
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Film Loader (as Brian A. Matsumura)
First Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit (as Annie M. Mceveety)
Second Assistant Photographer: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as John Mceveety)
Video Assist
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Loader: Second Unit (as JD Murray)
First Assistant Photographer: "c" Camera
Chief Rigging Electrician
Aerial Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Patrick O'Brien)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Patrick O'Mara)
Second Assistant Photographer: "a" Camera
First Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Photographer: "c" Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Donny Steinberg)
Technician: SpaceCam, Aerial Unit
Camera Operator
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Photographer: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Photographer: "c" Camera
Dolly Grip Operator: "b" Camera (as Ryan Von Lossberg)
Second Assistant Photographer: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Bob White)
Grip (as Jeff Wilson)
Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician
Technocrane Operator: Second Unit
Video Utility (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electric Gang Boss (uncredited)
Video Assist (uncredited)
Jib Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Epk Photographer (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: HD Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Jib Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (uncredited)
Super Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (as Dan Gold)
Editorial Department
Editor: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Coordinator: Modern Videofilm
First Assistant Editor
Editor: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
Colorist: Modern Videofilm
Post Production Assistant (as Kelly Kurowski)
Post Production Assistant
Post Production Coordinator
Editor: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
Color Timer (as Matt Reid)
Editor: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
Assistant Editor (as Steve Trapani)
First Assistant Editor
Editor: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative (uncredited)
Preview Colorist (uncredited)
Additional Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Cg Animator: Hollywood, CIS Visual Effects Group
Compositor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Coordinator
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Production Assistant: Hammerhead Productions
Rotoscope Lead: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Digital Art Director: Custom Film Effects
Matte Artist: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Io: Custom Film Effects
Design And Animation: Prologue Films
Designer: Asylum
Compositor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Iq Artist: Modern Videofilm
Compositor: Asylum
Compositor: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Design And Animation: Prologue Films
Modeler: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Supervisor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Lead Compositor: Hollywood, CIS Visual Effects Group
Executive Producer: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Compositor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Cg Supervisor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Modern Videofilm
Compositor: Asylum
Creative Director: Asylum
Executive Producer: Hammerhead Productions (as Dan Chuba)
Visual Effects Designer: Prologue Films / Visual Effects Producer: Prologue Films
Compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Design And Animation: Prologue Films
Compositing Supervisor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group (as Martyn Culpitt)
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects
Head Of Production: Prologue Films
Digital Production Manager: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Cg Effects Technical Director: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Editor: Prologue Films (as Gabriel Diaz)
Texture Artist: Hollywood, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Modeling/rigging: Hollywood, CIS Visual Effects Group
Digital Editorial: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Custom Film Effects
Executive Producer: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Digital Production Supervisor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Design And Animation: Prologue Films
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Producer: Custom Film Effects
Modeler: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Michael Fink)
Houdini Artist: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Cg/effects Artist: Hollywood, CIS Visual Effects Group
Previs Supervisor: Proof
Compositor: Prologue Films (as Lori Freitag)
Visual Effects Editor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Digital Editorial: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Hammerhead Productions (as Lynn Gephart)
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Backlot
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Backlot
Previs Supervisor (as Montgomery Granito)
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects
Compositor: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Data Management: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Matchmove Lead: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Previs Designer: Proof
Rotoscope Artist: Hammerhead Productions
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hollywood, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects / Digital Supervisor: Custom Film Effects
Matchmove Artist: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects (as Lindsay Hoppe)
Inferno Artist: Modern Videofilm
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects
Compositor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hammerhead Productions (as Kelly Kenan)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
3d Supervisor: Custom Film Effects
Producer: Prologue Films
Visual Effects It Supervisor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Compositor: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator: Custom Film Effects
Compositor: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Houdini Artist: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group (as Carlos Lemus)
Technical Head Of Cg: London, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prologue Films
Visual Effects Coordinator: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Producer: Hollywood, CIS Visual Effects Group
Editor: Prologue Films
Lead Animator: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Compositor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Set Surveyor
Designer: Asylum
Compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Digital Cg Supervisor: Hollywood, CIS Visual Effects Group
Compositor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
System Administrator: Hammerhead Productions
Inferno Artist: Modern Videofilm
Compositor: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Matchmove Artist: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Editor: London, CIS Visual Effects Group
Executive Producer Design: Asylum
Compositor: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Senior Inferno Artist: Hollywood, CIS Visual Effects Group
Cg Artist: London, CIS Visual Effects Group
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
3d Artist: Digital Backlot
Visual Effects Line Producer: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Editor: Prologue Films
Motion Control Technician
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Katrissa Peterson)
Head Of 2d: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Systems Administrator: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Producer: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
Cg Animator: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Editor: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Line Producer: London, CIS Visual Effects Group
Cg Artist: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Compositor: Pacific Title And Art Studio (as Cesar Romero)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cg/effects Artist: Hollywood, CIS Visual Effects Group (as Christopher Ryan)
Compositor: Digital Backlot (as Katharina Koepke)
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects
Matchmove Artist: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator: Asylum (as Frank R. Spiziri)
Production Manager: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Visual Effects Designer: Digital Backlot
Digital Film Technician: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Previs Modeler: Proof (as Paul Waggonner)
Producer: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
Compositor: London, CIS Visual Effects Group
Previs Designer: Proof
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum
Cg Animator: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Digital Artist: Digital Backlot (as Justin Whitehead)
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects (as Amani Scott)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Vancouver, CIS Visual Effects Group
Previs Designer: Proof
Lighting Technical Director: Asylum (as Yuchiro Yamashita)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Asylum FX (uncredited)
Digital Film I/o Technician: CIS Vancouver (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Motion Capture Technical Director (uncredited)
Effects Technician (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: CIS London (uncredited)
Matchmove (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
General Manager: CIS Group (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) / Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscoping (uncredited)
Effects Liaison: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Motion Capture Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Project Manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Model Shop Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Effects Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Producer: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Matchmove/layout Technical Director: Asylum (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Junior Motion Capture Editor (uncredited)
Lead Motion Capture Technical Director (uncredited)
Tracking Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Drs Operator: Modern Videofilm (uncredited)
Digital Film Technician: CIS Vancouver (uncredited)
Production Assistant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Visual Effects (uncredited)
President: CIS Vancouver (uncredited) / Production Executive: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Executive Producer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Graphics Producer (uncredited) / Motion Graphics Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
Cgi Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Asylum FX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Hammerhead (uncredited)
Lead Modeler: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Previsualization Consultant (uncredited)
Senior Cgi Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
R&D Programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Fluid Technical Director: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Designer/animator: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreperson (as Archie K. Ahuna)
Special Effects Foreperson
Body Suit Construction: 'Grossman'
Special Effects Set Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson (as Matt Di Sarro)
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson (as Robert Henderson)
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Supervisor (as Mike Meinardus)
Special Effects Shop Foreperson (as Donald E. Myers Jr.)
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson: Second Unit
Special Effects Buyer (as Mike J. Sasgen) / Special Effects Foreperson (as Mike J. Sasgen)
Special Effects General Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson (as Dan Yates)
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson (as Douglas Ziegler)
Animatronics And Puppeteer (uncredited)
Hair Technician: Anatamorphix (uncredited)
Creature Effects: Animatronic Creature Suits, Panda Bear, Ben Stiller Panda Wardrobe (uncredited)
Prosthetic Sculptor: EFI (uncredited)
Seamer: Proteus FX (uncredited)
Specialty Props (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Makeup Effects: Prosthetics, Ben Stiller (uncredited)
Special Effects Costumes: Proteus Make-Up FX (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Designer (as Maria Baker)
Labor Foreperson
Set Dresser
Concept Illustrator
Creative Director/designer: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
Welding Foreperson (as Bryan R. Buckler)
Set Designer
Plaster Foreperson
Concept Illustrator
Art Department Coordinator (as Heather Violet Elwell)
Model Maker
Designer: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative (as Hal Fosstrom)
Location Foreperson (as David G. Gabrielli)
Art Department Researcher
Art Director: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative / Designer: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
Set Dresser (as Mark Green)
Paint Foreperson
Storyboard Artist
Construction Accountant
Paint Supervisor (as Joseph A. Hawthorne)
Lead Sculptor
Assistant Art Director
Leadperson
Set Dresser (as Michael Kaahanui Jr.)
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator (as C. Jonas Kirk)
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreperson
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit (as Bruce C. Knight)
Assistant Property Master (as Lance S. Larson)
Labor Foreperson (as Robert Laux)
Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser (as John H. Maxwell)
Property Master
Set Dresser (as David Milstien)
Propmaker Foreperson
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Set Decorating Coordinator
Designer: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
Paint Foreperson (as Ed Piwowarski)
Designer: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative (as Edward J. Quirk)
Concept Illustrator
Location Foreperson (as Steven W. Rigamat)
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director (as David E. Scott)
Leadperson (as Julie K. Smith)
Designer: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
Propmaker Foreperson
Storyboard Artist (as Gary Thomas)
Property Coordinator
Greens Foreperson (as Rene Van Den Berghe)
Propmaker Foreperson
Set Designer
Propmaker Foreperson
Greens Supervisor (as C. Liloa Wong)
General Foreperson (as Marcel Michael Worch)
Designer (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Design Coordinator: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative (uncredited)
Art Production Assistant (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Designer (uncredited)
Construction Coordinator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Prop Builder: Hawaii (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
On-set Greens (uncredited)
Stand-by Greensman (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Mix Technician
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Dan Garab)
Foley Assistant (as Gina Wark)
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Warren Hendricks)
Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Douglas Jackson)
Boom Operator (as Scott LaRue)
Dialogue Editor
Digital Mastering
Managing Sound Editor (as John Larsen)
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Boom Operator (as Gary C. Thomas)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Additional Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Table Read Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Background Casting Assistant
Casting Executive
Casting Associate
Background Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Makeup Department
Makeup Designer: Mr. Downey Jr.
Hair Stylist: Mr. Stiller
Makeup Artist: Mr. Stiller
Makeup Artist: Mr. Downey Jr.
Makeup Designer: 'Grossman'
Makeup Designer: 'Grossman'
Additional Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Additional Hairstylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Lead Hair Puncher: 'Grossman'
Lab Foreperson: 'Grossman'
Hair Stylist
Department Head Hair Stylist
Special Effects Makeup Artist: Mr. Downey Jr.
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head / Special Makeup Effects
Dental Appliances
Hair Stylist: Mr. Stiller
Makeup Artist: Mr. Stiller
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist: Maria Menounos
Hair Stylist
Hair Technician: 'Grossman'
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Technician
Makeup Lab Assistant
Wig Maker: Ben Stiller
Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Designer: Prosthetics, Ben Stiller
Special Makeup Effects: Prosthetics, Ben Stiller
Prosthetic Eyes And Teeth: Steve Coogan Eyes/Jack Black Braces
Hair Technician
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Mr. Cruise
Additional Hair Stylist: Background
Hair Technician
Special Hair Pieces
Assistant Makeup Artist: Mr. Cruise
Special Effects Hair: Proteus FX
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Glove Sculptor: Proteus Makeup FX
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Stiller
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costumer
Head Costume Ager
Costume Shop
Wardrobe Assistant
Seamstress
Costumer
Head Costume Dyer
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Pro Tools Recordist
Music Contractor
Music Engineering Assistant / Score Recordist
Musician: Guitar
Music Supervisor
Musician: Woodwinds
Musician: Percussion
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Engineering Assistant
Music Engineering Assistant
Music Executive
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: Percussion
Orchestrator
Musician: Guitar
Music Editor
Scoring Stage Coordinator
Music Preparation
Musician: Drums
Scoring Engineer
Music Contractor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Scoring Stage Crew
Music Arranger
Music Editor: Temp
Scoring Stage Crew
Music Programmer
Vocal Contractor
Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Music Editor: Temp
Cast
Snooty Waiter - Fatties Trailer
Kirk Lazarus
Platoon Sergeant Shot In Head - Hot LZ
Jeff Portnoy - Hot LZ
Kevin Sandusky - Hot LZ
Alpa Chino - Hot LZ
Tugg Speedman - Hot LZ
Chopper Pilot - Hot LZ
Damien Cockburn - Vietnam Crew
Damien's Assistant - Vietnam Crew
Cameraperson - Vietnam Crew
First Assistant Director - Vietnam Crew
Script Supervisor - Vietnam Crew
Cody - Vietnam Crew
Special Effects Assistant - Vietnam Crew
Studio Executive Rob Slolom - Vietnam Crew
Four Leaf Tayback - Vietnam Crew
Speedman Assistant - Vietnam Crew (as Jeff Weideman)
Speedman Assistant - Vietnam Crew
Speedman Assistant - Vietnam Crew
Alpa's Posse - Vietnam Crew
Alpa's Posse - Vietnam Crew
Herself - Access Hollywood
Herself - The Tyra Banks Show
Rebecca - Simple Jack Clip
Speedman's Chef - Speedman's Mansion
Speedman's Trainer - Speedman's Mansion
Rick Peck - Peck's Office
Peck's Assistant - Peck's Office
Byong - Flaming Dragon Compound
Tru - Flaming Dragon Compound
Tran - Flaming Dragon Compound
Half Squat - Flaming Dragon Compound
Half Squat - Flaming Dragon Compound
Les Grossman - Grossman's Office
Grossman's Secretary - Grossman's Office
Grossman's Assistant - Grossman's Office
Himself - Awards Ceremony
Herself - Awards Ceremony
Himself - Awards Ceremony
Himself - Awards Ceremony
Herself - Awards Ceremony
Academy Award Attendee (uncredited)
Jon Voight's Date (uncredited)
Academy Award Guest (uncredited)
Stewardess (uncredited)
Stewardess (uncredited)
Gorilla Soldier (uncredited)
Starlet (uncredited)
Sack Race Boy (uncredited)
Sack Race Girl (uncredited)
Trophy Presenter (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Academy Awards Audience Member (uncredited)
Academy Awards Attendee (uncredited)
Radio DJ (uncredited)
Journalist (uncredited)
Four Leaf's Date (uncredited)
Flaming Dragon Compound (uncredited)
Booty Sweat Dancer (uncredited)
Himself (uncredited)
Academy Awards Attendee (uncredited)
Trophy Presenter (uncredited)
Themselves (uncredited)
Agency Assistant (uncredited)
Booty Sweat Girl (uncredited)
Flaming Dragon Compound (uncredited)
Award Show Security (uncredited)
Farm Girl (uncredited)
Guerilla Guard (uncredited)
Go Go Dancer (uncredited)
Academy Awards Attendee (uncredited)
Red Carpet Reporter (uncredited)
Oscar Attendee (uncredited)
Academy Awards Attendee (uncredited)
Flaming Dragon Compound Person (uncredited)
Flaming Dragon Compound Person (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Talent Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Accounting Clerk
Stand In: Mr. Black
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Post Script Services
Payroll Accountant: Second Unit
Craft Service
Assistant Location Manager
Coordinator: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
First Assistant Accountant
Titles Produced And Designed By: Main & End Titles: Prologue Films
Production Secretary
Second Assistant Accountant
Animal Trainer
Military Technical Advisor
Military Technical Advisor
Stand-in
Assistant Choreographer
Associate Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Projectionist
Assistant: Mr. Nolte
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Stand-in
Translator: Vietnamese
Stand-in
Craft Service
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Payroll Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Craft Service: Second Unit
Creative Director: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative / President: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
Clearance Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. McLeod
Representative: Goldcrest Pictures Limited
Stand-in
Stand-in
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Dialect Coach: Chinese
Product Placement Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Armorer
Second Assistant Accountant
Representative: Goldcrest Pictures Limited
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Adr Group Coordinator
Production Assistant
Representative: Goldcrest Pictures Limited
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stiller
Assistant Aerial Coordinator: Aerial Unit / Pilot: Aerial Unit
Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator: Aerial Unit
Assistant: Mr. Stiller
Assistant: Mr. Downey Jr.
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Military Technical Advisor
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Translator: Chinese
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Representative: Goldcrest Pictures Limited
Translator: Chinese
Assistant: Mr. Cornfeld
Animal Trainer
Unit Publicist
Craft Service
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Body Double
Technical Supervisor: Dailies
Rights And Clearances
Script Editor
Additional Script Supervisor
Animal Trainer
Development Executive
Adr Voice Group
Head Chef
Location Scout
Production Coordinator: Re-shoots
Production Assistant
Coordinator: Opening Trailers, Ignition Creative
Voice Actor
Stand-in
Assistant: Robert Downey Jr.
Travel Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Animal Supplier
Stand-in: Tran, Half Squat
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Rights And Clearances
Animal Trainer
Production Executive
Photo Model
Stock Footage Researcher
Additional Medic
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Nick Nolte
Stunt Double: Ben Stiller
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Jay Baruchel
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Matthew McConaughey
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Reggie Lee
Stunt Double: Trieu Tran
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver
Driver
Driver
Driver: Mr. Downey Jr.
Transportation Co-captain
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Mr. Black
Transportation
Generator Operator/driver
Tropic Thunder - modified: [24089][942385]