Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Monuments Men   (2014)

Rate It

The Monuments Men Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 118 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Russian, French, Flemish
Genres | Drama, War
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2013-03-04 ~ 2013-06-26
Release Information

Directed by | George Clooney
Cinematography by | Phedon Papamichael
Edited by | Stephen Mirrione

Starring ~ George Clooney, Matt Damon, Bill Murray

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Capture - Chroma Subsampling
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Scanned Film Resolution
Film Recorders
Project Frame Rate
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: UK
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager: UK
Post-production Supervisor (as Jessie Thiele Schroeder)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Crowd Second Assistant Director: GER
Second Assistant Director
Crowd Assistant Director: Dailies
Third Assistant Director: UK
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: UK (as Sarah Selway)
First Assistant Director (as David Webb)
Assistant Director: UK
Second Assistant Director: VFX Unit Daily (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: VFX Unit Daily (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Director Runner (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Dailies (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Dailies (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Video Operator
Still Photographer
Crane Technician: UK (as Tony Benjamin)
Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit, UK
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Lighting Technician: Uk Unit
Gaffer: UK
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician Trainee
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Additional
Remote Head Operator
Best Boy Electric
Camera Loader
Key Grip (as Glenn Koenig)
Lighting Technician
Rigging Best Boy
Rigging Supervisor: UK
Crane Grip
Rigging Gaffer: UK
Crane Technician: UK
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Electric: UK
Camera Loader: Special Unit
Cam Car Driver
Crane Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Chief Lighting Technician (as Rafael Sanchez)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, UK
Video Assist Operator
Camera Operator (as Joerg Widmer) / Steadicam Operator (as Joerg Widmer)
Additional Second Camera Assistant: VFX Unit (uncredited)
Crane Operator: Scorpio (uncredited)
Vfx Camera Operator (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Video Assistant: U.K. (uncredited)
Head Technician (uncredited)
Data Assistant (uncredited)
Crane Technician Dailies (uncredited)
Additional Focus Puller: "c" Camera (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Operator: Omcopter (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: VFX & Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Additional Electrician: VFX (uncredited)
Additional Grip Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Crane Operator: SuperTechno 30 (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Data Assistant (uncredited)
Studio Mechanic (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (uncredited)
Balloon Light Operator (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Videojournalist (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Inserts/vfx Unit, UK (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant: UK (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Editorial Department
Editorial Trainee
Post Production & Technical Operations
Digital Intermediate Post Producer
Apprentice Editor (as Chelsea Murphy)
Digital Scanning
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Digital Scanning And Recording
Assistant Editor (as Deborah Richardson)
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Editorial Production Assistant
Color Timer (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: BlueBolt
Compositor: Cinesite
Senior Roto Artist: The Senate VFX
Compositor: Cinesite
Matchmove Supervisor: Method Studios (as Joseph Arnold)
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Supervisor: BlueBolt
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Senate VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: BlueBolt
Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Matte Painter: Method Studios
3d Artist: The Senate VFX
Lead Matchmover: Cinesite (as Matthew Boyer)
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
2d Artist: The Senate VFX
Digital Artist: MPC
Senior Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios
Digital Matte Painter: Method Studios
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Digital And Color I/o: Cinesite
Roto Artist: MPC
Cg Artist: One Of Us
Matchmover: Cinesite
Pipeline Engineer: Method Studios
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: BlueBolt
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: One Of Us
Digital Compositor: One Of Us
Senior Matte Painter: The Senate VFX
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Environment Supervisor: Cinesite
Matte Painter: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
2D Supervisor/subt. Vfx Supervisor: The Senate VFX (as James Fleming)
Digital Matte Painter: Method Studios
Snr Matchmover/layout Artist (The Senate VFX)
Digital Compositor: One Of Us
2d Artist: The Senate VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Method Studios
3d Matchmover: The Senate VFX
Compositor: Cinesite
Vfx Editor - Blue-bolt
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Lead Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painter: One Of Us (as Martin Hoehnle)
2d Supervisor: Cinesite
Film & Digital Scanning Supervisor
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist
Cg Generalist: Method Studios / Visual Effects Artist
2d Supervisor: MPC
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Compositor: BlueBolt (as Miguel Macaya Ten)
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Visual Effects Producer
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Art Director: Vfx / Dmp & Environment Supervisor: Bluebolt
Supervising 3d Artist: One Of Us (as Didier Muanza)
Cg Artist: One Of Us (as Sven Mueller)
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite (as Jon Neill)
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Method Studios (as Niki Papp)
Visual Effects Supervisor: One Of Us
Lidar Supervisor
Compositor: Cinesite
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
2d Artist: The Senate VFX
Visual Effects Producer: The Senate VFX
Environments Supervisor: MPC
Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC - Uncredited
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Pipeline Engineer: Bluebolt
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: BlueBolt
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: MPC
Matte Painter: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Modeling Artist: MPC
Compositor: Method Studios
Roto Artist: The Senate VFX (as Steven Smith)
Matte Painter: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Cg Generalist: BlueBolt
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Data Systems Manager: The Senate VFX
Matchmove Roto Animation Department Coordinator: MPC
Digital Artist: One Of Us
Miniature Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist
Senior Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Cinesite (as Courtney Vanderslice-Law)
2d Supervisor: Method Studios (as Giuliano Vigano)
Digital Artist: One Of Us
Compositor
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Senate VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: BlueBolt
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital And Color I/o: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Modeller: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Vfx Stills Photography: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: One Of Us (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: One Of Us (uncredited)
Assistant Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Data Operations Manager: Method Studios (uncredited)
Senior Model Maker (uncredited)
Global Head Of Layout: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist: The Senate (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Paint/prep Artist (uncredited)
Data Operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto Artist: One Of Us (uncredited)
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Retouch & Restoration (uncredited)
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Lead: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Senate (uncredited)
Digital I/o: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: One Of Us (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Senate (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Environment Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Roto Artist: One Of Us (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Modeling And Texturing TD (uncredited)
Roto Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Vfx Editor (uncredited)
Compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited)
3d Generalist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: MPC (uncredited)
Roto & Prep Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital I/o: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Environment Modeller: One Of Us (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Crew
Senior Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures
Special Effects Foreman
Senior Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures
Special Effects Coordinator: UK
Snow Technician (uncredited)
Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures (as Dave Hewitt)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Pyro Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Senior Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures
Special Effects Senior Rigging Technician
Snow Effects Coordinator
Miniature Supervisor: Mattes & Miniatures
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Additional Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Daily Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician: UK (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant: UK (uncredited)
Daily Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Snow Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician: UK (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: Daily (uncredited)
Snow Supervisor (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician: UK (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technicain: UK (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician: UK (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Technician: UK (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician: Rüdersdorf (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Main And End Title (uncredited)
Art Department
Head Painter
Construction Manager: UK
Set Dresser
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Art Researcher
Assistant Property Master
Graphic Designer
Assistant Construction Coordinator (as André Brueggemann)
Art Department Coordinator: UK
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director: UK
Stand-by Painter: UK
Stand-by Props: UK
Construction Supervisor: UK
Stand-by Props
Set Dresser
Managing Director: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Property Master
Stand-by Props
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Art Director
Set Decoration Coordinator (as Bettina Hoefke)
Head Plasterer
Graphic Designer (as Jan Huelpuesch)
Art Department Coordinator
Stand-by Props
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Set Designer
Art Director: UK
Head Carpenter
Model Maker (as Ben Palmer)
On-set Dresser: UK
Greensman: UK
Sculptor
Leadman: UK
Chargehand Dresser: UK
Illustrator
Stand-by Carpenter
Set Designer
Head Greensman
Graphic Designer
Prop Maker
Head Propmaker
Set Dresser
Sculptor (as Ulf Schueler)
Head Of Accounting: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Stand-by Carpenter: UK
Assistant Art Director
Graphic Designer: UK
Stand-by Painter
Head Sculptor
On-set Dresser
Set Decoration Buyer: UK (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Prop Ager (uncredited)
Stand-by Props Daily (uncredited)
Set Decoration Painter (uncredited)
Floral Designer (uncredited)
Prop Buyer (uncredited)
Trainee Dressing Props (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Propmaker: Patiner (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Prop Shopper (uncredited)
Production Buyer (uncredited)
Property Buyer (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Art Department (uncredited)
Additional Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Prop Shopper (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Carpenter: Grabowsee (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Greens Person (uncredited)
Additional Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Junior Set Dresser (uncredited)
Additional Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Additional Set Dresser (uncredited)
Stand-by Greens (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Supervisor
Sound Recordist
Foley Editor
Foley Recordist
Foley Artist
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Cable Utility
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Designer
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Transfer
Adr Mixer (as Thomas J O'Connell)
Sound Transfer Recordist
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recording Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Studio Assistant (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Sound Department Runner (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: UK
Casting Director: France
Casting Assistant: Germany
Casting Associate: Germany
Extras Casting
Casting: France
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist: Mr. Damon And Ms. Blanchett
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Crowd Supervisor: UK / Makeup Crowd Supervisor: UK
Additional Makeup Artist: Hair
Hair Department Head
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Hair Crowd Supervisor / Makeup Crowd Supervisor
Hair Crowd Supervisor / Makeup Crowd Supervisor
Makeup Artist: Ms. Blanchett
Additional Make-up/hair
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Make-up/hair: Crowd
Additional Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Additional Make-up/hair: Crowd
Additional Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Additional Make-up/hair: Crowd
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Make-up/hair: Crowd
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Make-up/hair
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Military Costumer
Civilian Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Costume Supplier
Military Costume Supervisor
Military Costumer
Civilian Costume Supervisor
Military Webbing Master
Head Ager/dyer
Chief Cutter
Military Costumer
Military Costumer
Assistant Webbing
Civilian Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Production Assistant
Military Costumer
Costumer: Re-shoots
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costumer: Daily
Military Costumer
Breakdown Artist
Additional Costumer
Costumer
Costume Assistant: Military Webbing
Military Costumer
Costume Patination
Military Costumer
Tailor: Men
Costume Patination
Additional Costumer
Additional Costumer
Additional Costumer
Costume Patination
Costume Assistant
Costumer
Costume Ager Daily
Costumer: Daily
Music Department
Studio Assistant
Composer Assistant / Synth Programming
Protools Operator
Synth Programming
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Score Mixer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Score Coordinator
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Score Assistant Engineer
Score Producer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Copyist
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Editor: Temp Score
Score Editor
Music Preparation
Temp Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Editor: Temp Score
Music Editor
Lso Recordings Manager
Cast
Frank Stokes
James Granger
Richard Campbell
Claire Simone
Walter Garfield
Jean Claude Clermont
Donald Jeffries
Preston Savitz
Sam Epstein
Colonel Wegner
Priest (Claude)
Commander Elya (as Zahary Baharov)
Colonel Langton
Major Feilding
Captain Harpen
Aachen Vicar
Hermann Goering
Young French Girl
Young Dying Soldier
President Roosevelt
President Truman
German Commander
German 2nd In Command
Colonel At Caen
St. Bavo Priest
French Truck Driver
Siegen Private
Brit Private
Brit GI Translator
Bruges Priest
Colonel Gregg
ADSEC Sarge
Supply Sergeant
Stahl's Child
Stahl's Child
French Armed Man
Brit Private - Bruges
Older Stokes
German Soldier At Ghent
Major Piper
Sarge Near Altaussee
Stahl's Wife (as Claudia Geisler)
Stokes' Son
Stokes' Grandson
Priest In Truck
Jean Claude's Wife
Campbell's Daughter (voice)
Campbell's Granddaughter (voice)
Campbell's Granddaughters (voice)
'A Company' Drill Sgt
US Solider
US Soldier (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
US Soldier (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
Core US Infantry Sgt (uncredited)
German Officer (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
General Dwight D. Eisenhower (uncredited)
Snr. Flight Engineer / US Marine (uncredited)
American Corporal In Trench (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
SS Soldier (uncredited)
US Soldier (uncredited)
US Soldier Listening To Radio (uncredited)
US Corporal (uncredited)
Private Dutch (uncredited)
German Soldier (uncredited)
US Sgt In Ambush (uncredited)
US Soldier (uncredited)
Injured US Army Sergeant (uncredited)
American GI Amputee Casualty (uncredited)
US Soldier (uncredited)
British Solder A Company (uncredited)
P.O.W. (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Pub Woman (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
British Soldier At The Camp (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
American G.I. (uncredited)
SS Soldier (uncredited)
British Recruit (uncredited)
US Army Major (uncredited)
US Soldier (uncredited)
US Soldier / Recruit (uncredited)
British WWII Soldier (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
German (uncredited)
British Recruit (uncredited)
US Army Captain (uncredited)
Delta Company American Soldier & Medic (uncredited)
Russian Officer (uncredited)
US Soldier (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant: UK
Production Assistant
Typographer: Main And End Titles
Marine Coordinator: UK
Legal Counsel
Craft Service: UK
Assistant Production Coordinator: UK
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: Mr. Dujardin
Assistant Production Coordinator: UK
Military Advisor
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Technical Consultant
Accountant: UK
Travel Coordinator
Set Security
Production Assistant
Key Armorer
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Business Affairs Studio Babelsberg
Master Armorer: UK
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Clooney And Mr. Heslov: Berlin, UK
Medic: UK
Location Services
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Blanchett
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Aerial Crew And Engineer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Clooney
Travel Coordinator
Assistant: Mr.Balaban
Dialect Coach: Ms. Blanchett
Production Coordinator: UK
Assistant: Mr. Damon
Assistant: Mr. Heslov
Production Assistant: UK
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Location Services
Production Assistant
Craft Service: UK
Production Assistant: UK
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: Mr. Dujardin
Production Controller
Weapons Supervisor
Aerial Coordinator: UK
Head Of Security
Assistant Location Manager: Merseburg And Harz
Operations Manager: Aerial Unit UK
Weapons Coordinator
Stand-in
Mountain Safety: VFX Unit
Stand-in: UK
Production Executive
Producer: Main And End Titles - Prologue Films
Dialect Coach: Jean Dujardin
Assistant Accountant
Crowd Marshall: Berlin
Crowd Marshall: Berlin
Legal Counsel: Studio Babelsberg
Main Titles Executive Producer
Payroll Accounts: UK
Title Designer
Military Advisor/a.d
Researcher
Floor Manager
Assistant Dialogue Coach: Dimitri Leonidas
Assistant Location Manager
Armourer
Adr Voice
Crowd Marshall
Assistant Accountant
Accounts Assistant
Extras Wrangler
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Cashier
Blocking Service
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Construction Accountant
Extras Wrangler
Extras Wrangler
Set Production Assistant: VFX Splinter Unit
Weapons Technician
Key Set Production Assistant: London
Armoury Model Maker
Payroll Accountant: Daily UK
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Armorer
Military Specialist
Assistant To Co-producer
Assistant Set Manager
Additional Location Scout: Harz
Stand-in Uk: Matt Damon
Legal Counsel: Studio Babelsberg
Crowd Marshall: Berlin And Harz
Stand-in Cate Blanchett
Crowd Marshall: Berlin And Harz
Extras Wrangler
Armourer
Assistant Location Manager
Legal Advisor
Assistant Dialect Coach: Jean Dujardin
Armorer
Production Coordinator: Studio
Location Scout
Accountant: Special Effects
Assistant To Co-producer
Publicist: Germany
Script Supervisor
Key Armorer
Production Executive
Voice Dubbing: George Clooney
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Matt Damon / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: George Clooney
Stunt Double: Mr. Dujardin
Stunt Coordinator: UK
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Horsemaster
Stunt Double: Hugh Bonneville
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Matt Damon
Stunt Double: Mr. Balaban
Stunt Double: Jean Dujardin
Transportation Department
Picture Vehicle Wrangler
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: UK
Transportation Captain
Unit Move Coordinator
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Swing Co-ordinator
Unit Move Shuttle Driver
Transportation Coordinator: UK
Picture Vehicle Senior Technician
Unit Driver
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: UK
Picture Vehicle Wrangler
Picture Car Driver
Minibus Driver
Floor Supervisor
Transportation Production Assistant: Germany
Assistant Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Personal Driver: George Clooney & Grant Heslov
Transport Assistant: UK
Prop Driver
Production Driver: Rushes
Production Driver
Facilities Manager: UK
Driver: Bill Murray
Assistant Transportation Coordinator: UK
Driver: Cast
Standby Truck Driver
Personal Driver: Family Matt Damon
Facilities Crew
Additional Driver
The Monuments Men - modified: [62485][2177771]