Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

47 Ronin   (2013)

Rate It

47 Ronin Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 119 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Japanese
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2011-03-14
Release Information

Directed by | Carl Rinsch
Cinematography by | John Mathieson
Edited by | Stuart Baird

Starring ~ Keanu Reeves, Hiroyuki Sanada, Ko Shibasaki

Acquisition
Cameras
Camera Moves
Grip & Lighting Companies
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Sky
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screen Story By
Screen Story By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Production Supervisor: Prep
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: UK
Assistant Production Manager: Hungary
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Assistant Production Manager: Hungary
Unit Production Manager: 3D
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography
Production Manager: Second Unit, Hungary
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Hungary
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Senior Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Crowd Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Floor Assistant Director: Dailies
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Crowd Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director Runner
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography / First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit
Crowd Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Crowd
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director
Assistant Director Production Assistant
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Crowd, Pre-production
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Hungary
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assist: Splinter Unit
Camera Trainee
Daily Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Console Operator: Rigging
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies
Rigging Best Boy
Third Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, UK
Rigging Gaffer: Hungary
Digital Imaging Technician: Budapest Unit
Camera Technician: Phantom Flex
Stereo Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera Second Unit
Trainee: Dailies
Best Boy Rigger
B Camera Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
3d Engineer
Video Assistant: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit Dailies
Camera Trainee: Second Unit Dailies
Alpha Head Operator
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies
Electrical Rigger
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Crane Grip
Camera Trainee Dailies
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Crane Technician
Crane/remote Head Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera/steadicam
Camera Utility: Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit
Video Operator: Reshoots
Video Assist
Desk Operator: Second Unit (as Jamie Fletcher)
Camera Trainee: Additional Photography, Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Cinematographer: Main Title Sequence
Camera Trainee
Third Assistant Camera: Main Unit
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Crew
3D Camera Systems Engineer
Lighting Desk Operator
Balloon Lighting Technician
Studio Key Rigger
3d Video Assistant
B Camera Second Assistant: Second Unit
Second Unit Stereographer (as John Harper)
Russian Arm Precision Driver
Key Grip: Second Unit, UK
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera
Russian Arm Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Crew
Electrician
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip: Hungarian Crew
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera: Additional Photography
Rigging Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician
3D Camera Systems Engineer: Second Unit
Lighting Technician / Stills Unit Gaffer
Electrician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Third Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
3D Digital Image Technician: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator 'a' Cam: 2nd Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Chargehand
Stereo Technician: Additional Photography
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit, UK
Digital Imaging Technician: VFX Unit
Rigging Electrician
Supertechnocrane Technician
Gaffer: Hungarian Crew
Digital Imaging Technician: 2nd Unit Dailies
First Camera Assistant
Video Assistant
Russian Arm Operator
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Stereographer/stereo Supervisor
Studio Key Rigger
Lighting Technician
Grip: Hungarian Crew
Electrician
Best Boy Rigging
Hod Electrical Rigger
Best Boy Grip: Hungary Unit
Chief Floor Electrician
Camera Trainee: B Camera: Additional Photography
Electrician
Lighting Technician
Additional Video Operator
Location Electrician
Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
3D Video Assist: 2nd Unit
Additional Video Assist
Digital Imaging Technician: Aerial Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Rigging Crew
Grip: Hungarian Crew
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Daily Camera Trainee: Splinter Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Crane Technician Dailies
Rigging Crew
Best Boy / Grip
First Assistant Camera
Systems Technician: Second Unit
3d Systems Technician
First Assistant Camera: Additional
3d Video Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Steadicam Operator
Third Assistant Camera
Camera Trainee
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Stereoscopic Post Executive: Stereo D
Stereolab Second Assistant
Stereolab First Assistant
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor
Previsualization Editor: The Third Floor
3D Technician
Editorial Department
Digital Workflow
3D Lab First Assistant
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Editor
3D Lab Second Assistant
Additional Colorist
Stereo Correction Specialist
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Workflow Supervisor
Apprentice Editor
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor: StereoD
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
First Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Apprentice Editor / Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Post Stereo Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Home Video Mastering Colorist
Visual Effects Department
Previsualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Editorial Assistant: Baseblack
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Lead Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor / Roto/prep Artist
Roto Paint Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Manager
Roto Artist
Creature Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pipeline Technical Director
Concept Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Creature Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Production Services Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Layout Artist: MPC
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lead Technical Animator
Lead Cg Modeler
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Previs Producer (HALON)
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Prep/roto Artist: Framestore
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Lighting Techical Director
Visual Effects Producer: Baseblack
Prep Artist
Compositor
Visual Effects Paint Lead: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Compositor: MPC
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Vp/gm Ddmg Stereo Dept
Stereo Compositor
Lead Paint & Roto Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artist
Paint/roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Compositor
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Paint & Roto Artist
Finaling Artist: Stereo D
Previsualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Lead Compositor
Lead Layout Td
Production Coordinator
Technical Animator
Senior Compositor: Digital Domain
Shader Writer
Lead Prep Artist
Digital Compositor
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Roto/prep Department Manager
Digital Matte Paintings
Compositing Supervisor: The Mill
Stereo Compositor / Stereo Paint Artist
Senior Creature Technical Director
Production Manager: Framestore
Executive Vfx Producer: Digital Domain
Render Support: Framestore
Rigger: MPC
Roto/paint Artist: Framestore
Roto/animation Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Rotoscope Artist
Senior Research & Development Engineer
Digital Modeler: MPC
Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain
Research And Development
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore
Roto Artist
Senior Surfacing Artist
Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Art Director
Lead Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Groom Artist
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Compositor (as Jonathan Brady)
Senior Paint/prep Artist: MPC
Environments Technical Director
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Roto/prep Artist
Previsualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Modeling And Texturing
Lead Effects Technical Director: MPC
Assistant Data Wrangler: Framestore / Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Pipeline Supervisor: Baseblack
Ingest Manager: Stereo D
Creature Effects Technical Director
Lead Roto Animation Artist
Visual Effects Line Producer
Pipeline Lead: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor
Matchmove Artist
Stereo Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Lidar And Cyber Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Head Of Pipeline
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Digital Modeller
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Gabe Cervantes)
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Motion Capture Technical Director: MPC
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Lead Prep Artist
Senior Pipeline Developer: MPC
Lighting Technical Director
Senior Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Artist
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Previs Supervisor: The Third Floor
Digital Production Administrator
Stereo Compositor
Stereo Production Assistant: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Character Rigger
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Lidar Scanning Technician
Compositing Sequence Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Head Of Stereography: Stereo D
Compositor: Visual Effects Element Qc
Layout Artist: MPC
Finaling Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor
Tracking/matchmove Artist: Stereo D
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Mill Film
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Previsualization Head Of Development: The Third Floor
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor: MPC
Lead Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Digital Paint Lead: DDMG
Creature Effect Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Stereoscopic Compositor
Paint & Roto Artist
Stereo Artist
Digital Compositor
Pipeline Technical Director
Lead Stereo Matchmove Artist: The Mill
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Matchmove Artist: The Mill
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Paint & Roto Lead
Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Data I/o Manager
Environment Technical Director
Head Of Layout: MPC
Render Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: Halon
Stereo Vfx Producer: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Technical Assistant: Stereo D
Modeler / Texture Artist: The Mill
Matte Painter & Digital Environment Artist: Digital Domain
Texture Lead: Digital Domain
Matchmove Artist
Stereo Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Fx Department Coordinator: MPC
Compositor
Paint And Roto Artist
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
2d Supervisor
Previs Creative Director: The Third Floor / Previsualization Creative Director: The Third Floor
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Senior Stereoscopic On-line Editor: StereoD
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D
Senior Digital Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Senior Fx Technical Director: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Stereoscopic Lead
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Stereo Conversion Producer: Stereo D (as Scott Farrar)
Motion Control Producer
Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Paint & Roto Artist
Environment Artist: MPC
Roto Artist (as Chris Ferrari)
Roto/prep Artist: Baseblack
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D
Lighting Artist
Postvis Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
3d Generalist: The Mill / Stereo Matchmove Artist: The Mill
Digital Compositor
Lead Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Lead Element Qc Artist
Visual Effects Crew
Head Of Production: Framestore
Roto & Paint Artist
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Matchmove Supervisor
Paint/prep Artist
Matchmove Artist: Framestore / Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Stereo Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereo Compositor
Texture Artist: Framestore
Paint And Roto Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Junior Matchmove Artist
Digital Paint/roto Artist: Digital Domain
Pipeline Developer
Digital Production Manager
Effects Animation Supervisor
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Environment Artist
Digital Compositor (stereoscopic Conversion)
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Production Assistant: Stereo D
Digital Artist
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Lead Compositor: The Mill
Digital Producer: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Paint Lead: DDMG
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects
Motion Capture Specialist
Lead Character Rigger
Matchmove Supervisor: Botvfx / Matchmove Supervisor: Matchmove Supervisor
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereo Roto Supervisor: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Matte Painting Lead: Digital Domain
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Matte Painter: Milk VFX
Digital Compositor
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Matte Painter: Environment Artist
Digital Compositor
Lead Visual Effects Artist
Lead Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Motion Capture Supervisor: Framestore
Matchmover
Digital Grading Artist
Paint/roto Artist
Technical Director
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Roto/ Prep Artist
Previs Lead: The Third Floor / Previs Lead: The Third Floor
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director
Digital Production Administrator
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: DDMG
Visual Effects Artist
Fx Technical Director: Framestore
Modeler: MPC
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Framestore
Modeller: Framestore
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Coordinator
2D Technical Director: DDMG
Environment Artist: MPC
Stereo Technical Director: StereoD
Visual Effects Lead
Stereoscopic Artist
Motion Capture Lead Engineer
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Stereoscopic Lead Artist
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Roto Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mill Film
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Painter
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore
Rotoscope Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Vfx Editor - Mill Tv/film
Stereoscopic Animator: DDMG
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Paint & Roto Artist
Matchmove Artist
Machmove Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Baseblack
Postvis Artist: Halon
Concept Artist: Framestore
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore
Digital Production Administrator: Digital Domain
Rigger: Soho Vfx
Lead Compositor: Vfx
Visual Effects Artist
CG Artist: Base Black
Paint And Roto Artist
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Lidar Processing
Senior Lighting/lookdev Td: Framestore
Match Move Artist: MPC
Crowd Technical Director: Framestore / Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Character Rigger
Digital Compositor
Effects Artist
Digital Production Administrator: Digital Domain
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Matchmove Artist
Stereo Matchmove Artist: The Mill
Paint And Roto Artist
Lead Crowd Technical Director
Digital Artist
Digital Paint And Roto Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor/paint Artist
Digital Paint And Roto Artist
Compositor
Digital Paint Dept. Supervisor: DDMG
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Art Director: Vfx
Vfx Department Manager: MPC
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Roto/paint Artist: Framestore
Roto Artist
Pipeline Td
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Finaling Department Manager: StereoD
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Lead Matchmove Artist: MPC
Matchmove Supervisor
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Cyber Scanning Technician
Stereo Compositor
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Effects Supervisor
Roto/animation Artist: MPC
Senior Research & Development Engineer
Digital Compositor
Senior Groom Td: MPC
Roto And Paint Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Stereo D
Motion Control Assistant
Digital Compositor
Stereo Production Coordinator
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Visual Effects Photographer: MPC
Digital Compositor
Previsualization Artist
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Enviroment Technical Director
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Character Fx Td
Systems Engineering
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC
Digital Artist
Senior Staff
Second Lead Rotoscopy: Stereo D
Digital Artist
Motion Capture Technical Director: Framestore
Senior Animator: Framestore
Lead Artist
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Head Of Modeling
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Comp Supervisor: MPC
Senior Effects Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Head Of Lighting: MPC
Visual Effects Editor: Baseblack
Shader Writer
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lead Environment Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Prep Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rotoscoping/paint: Framestore
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Creature Effects
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director
Matchmove Artist
Senior Technical Director: Framestore
Modeling Lead: Mill Film
Digital Matte Painter/environment Artist: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Stereoscopic Conversion
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stereoscopic Qc Artist
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor / Senior Stereoscopic Paint Artist
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Digital Matter Painter
Roto Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
R & D Software Engineer
Pipeline Technical Assistant: StereoD
Previsualization Production Coordinator: The Third Floor
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Senior Matchmove Artist: Baseblack
Rigging Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lighting Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Compositor
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Texture Artist: Framestore
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Baseblack
Lead Hair And Fur Artist: MPC
Concept Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore / Lighting Technical Director (framestore)
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Pipeline Technical Director
Concept Artist
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: MPC
Vfx Production Manager: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Line Producer
Finaling Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Senior Stereoscopic Artist: StereoD
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Effects Artist: Framestore
Motion Control Operator
Matchmove: Framestore CFC
Tracker: Framestore
Previs/postvis Artist
Data Wrangler: Framestore
Head Of Systems
Environment Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Previs Artist: The Third Floor (as Joanna Migodzins)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Digital Compositor / Lead Digital Compositor
Lead Compositor/Paint Leads
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Artist MPC
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Stereo Conversion Artist
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist
Matchmove Artist
Senior Matte Painter: Framestore
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Stereographer: DDSG
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Modeler: Mpc
Digital Compositing Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Head Of Technology: Baseblack
Matchmove Artist
Compositor
Asset Supervisor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects
Compositor
Creature Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Compositor: MPC
Lighting Supervisor
Matte Painter: Soho VFX
Roto & Paint Artist: Framestore
Compositor
Effects Department Manager
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist
Matchmove Artist
Matchmove Artist: Baseblack
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Stereoscopic Lead
Stereo Supervisor
Pre-vis Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director
Modeler
Visual Effects
Modeler: MPC / Texture Artist: MPC
Paint And Roto Artist
Technical Director: Framestore
Compositing Sequence Supervisor
Lead Roto Artist (stereoscopic Conversion)
Visual Effects Production Accounting Manager: DD
Lead Lighting And Lookdev: MPC
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Matchmove Artist At MPC
Technical Developer
Render Support: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Senior Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Animator
Data Operator
Visual Effects Editor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
VFX Lead
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Data Administrator
Previs Artist
Lead Compositor
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Previs Artist: Digital Domain
Rigger
Paint Artist: Stereo D (as Sachin Pendalwar)
Environment Artist
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Production Coordinator
Texture Artist
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Senior Software Engineer: MPC
Senior Roto Artist
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Creature Effects
Lighting Technical Director
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Lead Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Prep Station
Digital Compositor
Roto Animator: Moving Picture Company
Previs Artist
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Framestore
Head Of Department: MPC
Stereoscopic Editorial Supervisor: Stereo D
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereo Supervisor: MPC
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Previs Artist / Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Artist
Paint & Roto Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Mpc: Digital Artist (- As Prabhakaran R))
Lead Compositor
Senior Lighter: Soho VFX
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor: StereoD
Senior Matchmove Artist: MPC
Senior Capture Technical Director
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Stereoscopic Painter
Digital Compositor
Texture Artist: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Lighting Technical Director
Paint And Roto Artist
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Stereo Data Wrangler
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist (as Christine Carnegie)
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Stereoscopic Artist
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor
Rigging Supervisor: Milk / Rigging Supervisor: Mill Film
Production Support
Stereo Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositor: Digital Domain
Matchmove Artist
Senior Matte Painter
Digital Production Administrator
Rotoscope Artist
Roto/prep Artist: The Mill
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Roto And Paint Supervisor
Modeling And Texturing: MPC
Lighting Technical Director
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor
Creature Fx Artist: Framestore
Lead Tracking Artist: Matchmove Artist
Roto Artist: MPC
Previsualization Head Of Production: The Third Floor
Digital Compositing Artist: Framestore
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Technical Animator
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Machmove Artist
Digital Artist: Lighting
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor: Stereo D
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Roto Supervisor
Lead Technical Director: The Mill
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Production Coordinator: DDMG
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Senior Lighting Artist
Senior Animator
Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
Junior Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Artist Mpc
Lead Compositor: MPC
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Stereo Compositor
Digital Artist: MPC
Production Assistant: Stereo D - Uncredited
Supervising Modeler: Digital Domain
Effects Technical Director
Creature Effects Technical Director
Compositor
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Roto Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Paint And Roto Artist
Digital Compositor / Texture Artist: Framestore
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Postvis Supervisor (as Jason Patrick Smith)
Postvis Artist: Halon
Lighting Technical Director
Cg Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Digital Paint Artist
Vfx Editor: MPC
Creature Fx Td: Framestore
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Stereoscopic Layout Supervisor
Stereo Compositor
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Vfx Production Manager
Visual Effects Compositor
Compositor
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Lead Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Lead Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Creature Technical Director
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Senior Creature Modeller
Senior Software Developer: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Paint & Roto Artist
Stereo Compositor
Matchmove Artist
Creature Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer
Matchmove Roto Animation Department Assistant: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Effects Director
Senior Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Compositor: Mpc
Visual Effects: Technical Director. MPC
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Stereo Compositor
Desktop Technician: Stereoscopic Conversion (as Tomas Tran)
Digital Compositor: Moving Picture Company
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
DI Assistant
Roto/prep Artist: Baseblack
Vfx Coordinator: MPC
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter: Baseblack
Stereo Compositor
Paint & Roto Artist
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Stereo D
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: Moving Picture Company
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Production Assistant: UK
Lead Mistika Artist (native Stereo Optimization)
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Senior Houdini Artist
Compositor: Framestore
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Sequence Supervisor: Framestore
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Digital Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor (3D Version)
Matchmove Artist
Render Support
Creature Technical Director
Depth Artist
Motion Editor
Digital Compositor: MPC
Senior Compositor
Stereoscopic Artist
Matchmove Artist
Paint & Roto Artist
Texture Artist (as Holger Wenzel)
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor
Senior Stereo Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Rigging Artist: FrameStore
Visual Effects Artist
Texture Artist: Framestore
Digital Compositor: MPC
Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Fx Artist
Digital Compositor
Postvis Artist: Halon
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Visual Effects
Lighting Td
Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Groom Artist: MPC
Lead Data Wrangler: Second Unit
Visual Effects Artist
Roto Artist: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist
Compositor
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Visual Effects Technical Director
Paint And Roto Artist
Lighting Td: Baseblack
Previs Artist
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Lead Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Digital Compositor
Lead Rigger: MPC
Pipeline Technical Director
Pre-visualization Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Head Of Production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositing Lead: DDMG (uncredited)
Paint And Prep Artist (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
: BOTVFX (uncredited) / Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Software Engineer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Element Qc Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Software Development And Pipeline (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Production And Technical Support: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited)
Render Support (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Roto Prep (uncredited)
Senior Matte Painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Second Unit Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects
SFX Assistant Technician
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Technician
Sfx Dept Coordinator
Special Effects Technician: Hungary
Senior Special Effects Technician: Additional Photography
Special Effects Technician
Explosives Engineer
Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Technician
Pyro Supervisor: Hungary
Special Effects Buyer
Snow Effects Technician
Senior Design Engineer
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: Hungary
Special Effects Coordinator/buyer
Special Effects Technician: Hungary Crew
Pyrotechnician
Snow Effects Technician (as Del Reid)
Special Effects Technician
Silicone Technician
Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Hungary
Special Effects Technician: Hungary
Special Effects Technician: Hungary
Lead Sfx Modeller
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Animation Department
Animator
Animator
Animator
Senior Animator
Character Animator
Animator: Soho VFX
Animation Supervisor
Animator: Framestore
Senior Key Animator
Animator
Senior Animator
Animator (as Pep Lluís Lladó)
Animation Supervisor
Animator: Soho VFX
Animator / Story Artist
Animator
Modeling Artist
Character Animator
Senior Animator: Framestore
Animator
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Hod Plasterer
Draughtsperson
Assistant Set Decorator
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Concept Artist
Storyboard Artist
Supervising Props Carpenter
Stagehand
Assistant Art Director
Set Decor Artist
Creature Designer
Draughtsman
Drapesmaster
Graphic Designer
Plasterer
Greensman
Storyboard Artist
Supervising Painter
Set Designer
Carpenter (as Jack Deehaan)
Set Designer
Concept Artist
Set Designer
Supervising Propmaker
Asset Producer
Construction Manager: Additional Photography
Plasterer
Assistant Art Director
Prop Maker
Dressings Props
Dressing Props
Props Painter
2nd Unit Chargehand Prop
Junior Draughtsman
Draughtsman
Junior Draughtsman: Additional Photography
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter (as Micky Guyett)
Art Department Researcher
Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Stand By Painter: Additional Photography
Construction Manager
Assistant Construction Manager
Art Department Assistant
Props Painter
Set Designer
Supervising Greensman
Decor And Lettering Artist
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Junior Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Concept Designer
Greensman
Art Department Coordinator
Production Buyer
Standby Propman
Construction Manager
Standby Construction (as Tamás Kiss)
Sculptor
Drapes Assistant
Graphic Designer
Armoury Props
Creature Designer
Concept Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Greensman
Construction Buyer
Construction Rigger
Carpenter
Construction Manager
Construction Buyer
Art Department Assistant
Chargehand Carpenter
Key Greensman
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Supervising Painter
Supervising Dressing Prop
Graphic Artist: Hungary
Chargehand Dressing Props
Production Illustrator
Assistant Greensman
Head Painter
Standby Carpenter
Set Designer
Art Department Researcher
Lead Model Maker
Carpenter
Second Unit Stand-by Prop
Propmaker Supervisor
Art Department Production Coordinator
Carpenter
Carpenter
Sculptor: Emma Hanson & Emma Jackson
Graphic Designer Assistant
Chargehand Dressing Prop
Assistant Art Director
Concept Artist
Prop Maker
Property Master
Storeman
Assistant Buyer
Standby Stagehand: Additional Photography
Dressing Props Daily
Art Department Coordinator: Prep
Concepts Artist
Additional Greens: Palmbrokers
Prop Dresser
Concept Artist (as Maury Ruiz)
Calligrapher
Carpenter
Set Designer
Prop Maker/carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Props Painter
Drapesman
Stand-by Props
Store Man
Construction Coordinator
Concept Artist
Construction Company
Carpenter
Decor And Lettering Artist
Standby Props: Additional Photography
Props Painter
Set Dec Draughtsman
Greensman
Art Department Assistant
Stand By Painter
Prop Painter
Props Painter (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Boom Operator: Dailies
Sound Maintenance: Second Unit
Foley Mixer
Sound Designer (the Samurai Spirit) / Sound Re-recording Mixer (the Samurai Spirit)
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer (2012)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor: Trailer
Sound Maintenance
Foley Mixer
Foley Editor
Adr Supervisor
Fx Editor (as David Hughes)
Sound Effects Librarian
Dialogue Editor (as Dan Laurie)
Fx Editor (as Martin Jacob Lopez)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Adr Editor
Re-recording Mix Tech
Production Sound Mixer
Add'l Supervising Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Second Unit Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Second Boom Operator
Boom Operator
Sound Editor: Trailer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer (second Unit)
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Add'l Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Assistant: Second Unit
Adr Recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Mixer
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: Uk
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant: And Coordinator
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Assistant: Dailies
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Crowd
Standby Contact Lens Optician
Hairstylist: Crowd
Hair Trainee
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Crowd Hairdresser
Hair Stylist
Crowd Hairdresser
Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Makeup Daily
Crowd Hairdresser
Crowd Hairdresser
Crowd Hairdresser
Crowd Hairdresser
Contact Lens Consultant
Crowd Makeup Artist
Make-up/hair Trainee
Hair: Daily
Crowd Make-up & Hair
Prosthetic Artist
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Supervisor
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair: Dailies
Crowd Hair Trainee
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Junior Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Designer
Daily Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist: Dailies
Daily Hair Stylist
Special Effects Teeth
Make Up Artist: Crowd
Hair Stylist
Hairdresser
Hairstylist: Crowd
Crowd Makeup: Dailies
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Crowd Hairdresser
Prosthetics Technician
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Background Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist: Crowd
Makeup Artist: Crowd
Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Wig Maker
Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Crowd Hairdresser
Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Designer
Hair Assistant: Second Unit
Daily Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Head Hair Designer
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Crowd
Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Crowd Hairdresser
Prosthetic Silicone Technician, Tengu Monks
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Trainee Costume Assistant
Leather Worker
Costume Props
Aging Artist
Costume Maker
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Principal Costumer/second Unit
Costume Daily
Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Workshop Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee
Head Cutter
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer
Trainee Ager/dyer
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Bgi Supplies Costume Fabricator
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor: Hungary
Wardrobe Supervisor
Armour & Costume Manufacturer / Armour: Costume
Daily Costume Assistant
Costume Armorer
Costume Daily
Key Costumer
Costume P.a.
Costumer
Costume Armourer
Key Costumer
Leather Armour Fabricator
Head Ager/dyer
Wardrobe Trainee
Crowd Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Daily
Associate Costume Designer
Principal Dresser
Assistant Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Costume Buyer
Costume Maker
Costume Production Co-ordinator
Principal Costumer: Second Unit
Armour Fabricator / Costume Fabricator
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe
Wardrobe Runner
Propmaker
Key Crowd Set Supervisor
Costume Illustrator
Costume Assistant
Textile Artist
Costume Trainee
Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Trainee
Music Department
Conductor / Contractor / Orchestra
Score Coordinator
Orchestral Copyist/singer
Orchestrator
Supervising: Copyist
Score Producer
Keyboards: Beats And Programming
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Score Producer
Score Engineer
Music Editor
Music Programming & Arranging
Supervising Music Editor
Music Production Assistant
Temp Music Editor
Trailer Score By
Midi Programmer
Trailer Score By
Music Programmer
Music Scoring Mixer
Trailer Score By
Music Programmer
Cast
Mika (as Kô Shibasaki)
Lord Asano
Shogun Tsunayoshi
Lovecraftian Samurai
Tengu Lord
Shogun's Adjutant
Drunk Official
Mika's Handmaiden
Mika's Handmaiden
Mika's Handmaiden
Kira's Spy
Teen Mika
Lead Soldier
Troupe Leader (Kabuki Actor)
Young Oishi
Background Ronin (as Brian Hirono)
Narrator
Warrior (uncredited)
Ronin (uncredited)
Tiger Elite Samurai (uncredited)
Asano Elite Samurai / Ronin (uncredited)
Kira Samurai (uncredited)
Kira Elite Samurai (uncredited)
Stunt Performer (uncredited)
Ronin (uncredited)
Ronin (uncredited)
Ronin (uncredited)
Kira Samurai (uncredited)
Kira Samurai (uncredited)
Shogun Elite Samurai (uncredited)
Samurai Wife (uncredited)
Iku (uncredited)
Kira Samurai (uncredited)
Kira Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Ronin (uncredited)
Bokken Fighter (uncredited)
Cavalry (uncredited)
Kira Samurai (uncredited)
Ronin (uncredited)
Additional Voices (uncredited)
Jemtashi - Ronin (uncredited)
Boar Elite 02 (uncredited)
Asano Elite Samurai (uncredited)
Rider (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Ronin (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator
Script Coordinator
Adr Voice Artist
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Adr Voice Artist
Weapons Master
Production Assistant
Unit Nurse: Additional Photography
Specialist Researcher
Assistant: Mr. Stuber
Daily Paramedic
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Marshall
Stand-in For Mr. Reeves
Personal Assistant To Carl Rinsch: Hungary
Second Assistant Accountant
Plate Preparation
Accounting Clerk
Office Production Assistant
Location Coordinator
ADR Voice
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stuber
Travel And Accommodation Coordinator
Production Assistant
Crowd Runner
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Script Supervisor
First Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Stuber
Construction Accountant / Production Accountant: Additional Photography
Assistant To Pamela Abdy
Assistant To Producer: Eric McLeod
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Location Assistant
Production Coordinator: Hungary
Supervising Armorer
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant
Supervising Location Manager: Pre-production
Unit Publicist
Second Assistant Accountant: Budapest
Key Dialect Coach
Horse Master: Re-shoots
Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Horse Rider
Script Supervisor Second Unit
Location Accountant
Security
Assistant Accountant
Aerial Operations Coordinator
Second Accounts Assistant
Assistant Accountant / Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Co-ordinator: Hungary
Runner: Second Unit
Historical Advisor
Key Location Manager
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Production Assistant
Unit Location Manager
Senior Armory Technician
Medical Coordinator
Floor Runner: Aditional Photography / Floor Runner: Reshoots
Dialect Coach
Accounting Clerk
I T Specialist
Second Unit: Location Manager
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Dailies
Security
System Engineer
Armoury Modelmaker
Production Secretary: Hungary
Floor Runner: Dailies
Horse Wrangler
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Assistant: Mr Reeves
Nurse: Second Unit
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant / Translator: Japanese
Production Assistant: Hungary
Second Assistant Accountant
Crowd Runner
Travel Coordinator: Additional Photography
Photo Double: Hiroyuki Sanada
Base Production Assistant
Location Marshall
Senior Armoury Technician
Location Scout
Location Assistant
Lead Horse Wrangler
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Voice Artist
Unit Security
Second Assistant Accountant
Medic: Dailies
Construction Medic: Day Player
Titles Producer
Production Coordinator: CAMERON PACE Group
Location Marshall
Adr Voice Artist
Floor Runner
Assistant To Diane Sabatini
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Catering Assistant
Unit Assistant
Translator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Marshall
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Cast Set Pa
Lead Horse Trainer
Payroll Accountant: Uk
Health & Safety Advisor
Translator: Voiceover
Dialect Coach: Preproduction
Asset Coordinator
Horse Rider
Health & Safety Officer
Choreographer
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Immigration Coordinator
Production Controller
Archery Coach
Crowd Runner
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Location Marshall
Health & Safety Advisor
Production Assistant / Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Assistant Accountant
Payroll: Accountant
Production Secretary
Assistant: Pam Abdy
Stand In For Keanu Reeves
Assistant Accountant
Additional Crowd Runner
Adr Artist
English Dialogue Coach: Japan
English Dialogue Coach: Japan
Security
Location Marshall
Physical Trainer: Mr. Reeves
Behind The Scenes
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Aerial Operations Manager
Armoury Engineer
Security Head
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Adr Voice Match
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Stereographer: Additional Photography
Additional Set Production Assistant
On-set Production Assistant: Additional Photography / Set Runner: Additional Photography
Payroll Accountant
Production Accountant
Historical Advisor
Stand-in
Unit Manager
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Post-production Representative
Fire Officer
Mountain Safety Expert
Armoury Modelmaker
Dialect Coach
Daily Crowd Runner / Location Marshall
Weather Consultant
Assistant Accountant
Armoury Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Aerial Coordinator
Financial Controller: Additional Photography
Medic: Supervisor
Asset Coordinator: Hungary
Assistant: Mr. Rinsch
Runner: Second Unit
Floor Runner: Dailies
Stunt Department
Fight Trainer / Stunts
Assistant Horse Master
Assistant Horse Master
Stunt Double: Keanu Reeves
Fight Trainer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Horse Master
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Special Action Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Carriage Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Keanu Reeves
Special Action Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rider
Horse Stunts
Stunt Double: Hiroyuki Sanada
Utility Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Keanu Reeves
Stunt Performer
Co-fight Choreographer / Stunt Double
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Additional Photography
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Ko Shibasaki
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Performer: Horseback
Stunt Double: Basho
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator Assistant
Stunt Pre-viz
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Hiroyuki Sanada/Tadanobu Asano
Fight Trainer
Fight Choreographer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Hungary
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Transport Captain / Transport Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transport Secretary
Driver: Cast
Minibus Driver
Unit Driver
Minibus Driver
Unit Minibus Driver
Costume Driver
Unit Driver
Star Trailers
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Unit Minibus
Minibus Driver
Unit Driver: Additional Photography
Transport Secretary
Driver: Main Unit Camera Truck
Driver: Keanu Reeves
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transport Facilities Manager
47 Ronin - modified: [46188][1335975]