Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Terminator 2: Judgment Day   (1991)

Terminator 2: Judgment Day 4.50/5 6 Votes

Terminator 2: Judgment Day Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, France
Running Time | 137 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi
Originally
In
Production Dates | 1990-10-09 ~ 1991-03-28
Release Information

Directed by | James Cameron
Cinematography by | Adam Greenberg
Edited by | Conrad Buff IV, Dody Dorn, Mark Goldblatt, Richard A. Harris

Starring ~ Arnold Schwarzenegger, Linda Hamilton, Edward Furlong

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Barry Thomas)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera
Extra Camera Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Michael A. Benson) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Michael A. Benson)
Aerial Director Of Photography
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician (as James Cox)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Technician: Vista Vision
Electrician
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (as Richard J. Dungan)
Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Don Fauntleroy)
First Assistant Camera (as Michael J. Fauntleroy)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Todd Gavin)
Key Grip
Electrician
Rigging Best Boy
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Ted Hawser)
Electrician
Lead Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assistant Operator
Electric Best Boy
Steadicam Operator (as James Muro)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Salvatore J. Orefice)
Electrician
Best Boy Grip (as 'Slick' Rick Rader)
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Scott Robinson)
Still Photographer
Electrician
Film Loader (as Stephen A. Sfetku)
Electrician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera (as Dan Teaze)
Rigging Grip
Video Assistant Operator
Electrician: San Jose (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Vistavision Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Film Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Musco Light Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Still Photographer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor
Re-sync Editor: Skywalker Sound
Negative Cutter (as Mary Nelson Duerrstein)
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
On-line Editor (2003 Restored Version)
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Art Tostado)
Supervising First Assistant Editor
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Computer Graphics Technical Assistant: ILM
Fire Shots: Fantasy II Film Effects
Model Builder: 4-Ward Productions
Computer Graphics Shot Supervisor: ILM
Tesla Coil: The Artificial Lighting Company
Head Animator: Fantasy II Film Effects
Digital Artist: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM
Director Of Photography: 4-Ward Productions
Effects Coordinator: 4-Ward Productions (as Jennifer Bell)
Roto Supervisor: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Production Assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects
Computer Graphics Systems Support: ILM
Production Coordinator: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Beth Bloc)
Digital Artist: ILM
Miniature Set And Rig Supervisor: 4-Ward Productions
Optical Supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects
Stage Assistant: 4-Ward Productions
Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Assistant (as Geoffrey Burdick)
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Model Builder: 4-Ward Productions (as Daniel Carter)
Model Builder: 4-Ward Productions
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Effects Photography: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Production Assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects
Digital Coordinator: ILM
Model Builder: 4-Ward Productions
Production Assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects
Optical Line-up: Fantasy II Film Effects
Scanning Operator: ILM
Optical Effects Supervisor: 4-Ward Productions
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Model Builder: 4-Ward Productions
Assistant Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Director Of Photography: 4-Ward Productions
Visual Effects Editor
Illustrator: Fantasy II Film Effects
Special Visual Effects Sequences: 4-Ward Productions
Optical Camera: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Dave Emerson)
Computer Graphics Software Developer: ILM
Computer Graphics Technical Assistant: ILM
Computer Graphics Shot Supervisor: ILM (as Stefen M. Fangmeier)
Optical Camera: Fantasy II Film Effects
Stage Assistant: 4-Ward Productions
Computer Graphics Software Developer: ILM (as Carl Nai Frederick)
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Sculptor: Make Up Effects Unlimited
Stage Manager: 4-Ward Productions
Plate Photography Coordinator: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM
Camera Operator: Fantasy II Film Effects
Model Maker: Make Up Effects Unlimited
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Rotoscoper: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Jim Hagedorn)
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Artist
Stage Technician: ILM (as Phil Heron)
Effects Photography: ILM (as Bob Hill)
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Rotoscoper: ILM
Computer Graphics Shot Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Fantasy II Film Effects
Computer Graphics Shot Supervisor: ILM
Executive In Charge Of Post Production: ILM
Production Assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects
Model And Shop Supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects
Effects Lead Man: 4-Ward Productions
Camera Operator: Fantasy II Film Effects
Computer Graphics Department Manager: ILM (as Douglas Scott Kay)
Production Accountant: ILM (as Pamela Kaye)
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Matte Painter: 4-Ward Productions
Go Animation: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Peter Kleinow)
Computer Graphics Systems Support: ILM
Scanning Software: ILM (as Jeff Light)
Creative Supervisor/visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Transfer Operator: ILM
Model Builder: 4-Ward Productions
Optical Engineer: Fantasy II Film Effects
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: ILM
Plate Photography: ILM
Model Builder: 4-Ward Productions
Negative Cutter: ILM
Optical Engineer: Fantasy II Film Effects
Plate Photography: ILM
Editor: 4-Ward Productions
Computer Graphics Technical Assistant: ILM (as James D. Mitchell)
Sculptor: Make Up Effects Unlimited
Roto Supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects
Production Assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects
Rotoscoper: ILM
Rotoscoper: ILM
Model Builder: 4-Ward Productions
Stage Assistant: 4-Ward Productions
Stage Technician: ILM
Executive In Charge Of Production: ILM
Visual Effects Lighting Consultant
Ink And Paint Supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Computer Graphics Software Developer: ILM
Gaffer: 4-Ward Productions (as George Neil)
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Production Designer: 4-Ward Productions
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM (as Joseph M. Pasquale)
Model Maker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Scanning Supervisor: ILM
Production Assistant: 4-Ward Productions
Sculptor: Make Up Effects Unlimited
Visual Consultant: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Jerry Pojawa)
Computer Graphics Software Developer: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Model Maker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Computer Graphics Shot Supervisor: ILM
Matte Painter: 4-Ward Productions
Digital Supervisor: ILM
Computer Graphics Technical Assistant: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Vice President And General Manager: ILM
Miniature Set And Rig Supervisor: 4-Ward Productions (as Ricc Ruskuski)
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Computer Graphics Software Developer: ILM (as John F. Schlag)
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Production Assistant: ILM
Model Maker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Gaffer: 4-Ward Productions (as Mark Shelton)
Best Boy: 4-Ward Productions
Executive In Charge Of Finance: ILM
Model Maker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Model Maker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Plate Photography: ILM (as Chuck Schumann)
Supervising Director Of Photography: 4-Ward Productions
Special Visual Effects Sequences: 4-Ward Productions / Visual Effects Supervisor: 4-Ward Productions
Computer Graphics Shot Supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Model Builder: 4-Ward Productions
Miniature Set Operation: 4-Ward Productions
Stage Assistant: 4-Ward Productions
Model Builder: 4-Ward Productions
Computer Graphics Coordinator: ILM
Model Builder: 4-Ward Productions
Computer Graphics Software Developer: ILM
Optical Camera: Fantasy II Film Effects
Scanning Coordinator: ILM
Optical Photography Supervisor: ILM
Pyrotechnic Supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Joseph Viskocil)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects
Camera Operator: Fantasy II Film Effects
Computer Graphics Coordinator: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Computer Graphics Animation Supervisor: ILM (as Steve Williams)
Computer Graphics Shot Supervisor: ILM (as Thomas A. Williams)
Model Builder: 4-Ward Productions (as Louis Zutavern)
Additional Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Pre-production Coordinator: 4-Ward Productions (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Video Assistant (uncredited)
Optical Line-up (uncredited)
Executive In Charge Of Production: Matte World (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Group VP ILM (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Department Manager: StereoD (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Video Image (uncredited)
Software Development (uncredited)
CGI Technical Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist / Camera Operator (uncredited)
Animator: Pacific Data Images, Inc. (uncredited) / Fx Animator: Pacific Data Images, Inc. (uncredited)
Photosonics Camera Operator (uncredited)
Animation And Rotoscope (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician: 4-Ward Productions
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Dave Beneke)
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Robert Burman)
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Christian Cowan)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Richard Davidson)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Assistant (as Scott Fisher)
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as David Grasso)
Terminator P.o.v., Video And Graphic Displays, Video Image
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician: 4-Ward Productions
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Terminator P.o.v., Video And Graphic Displays, Video Image
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Eileen Kastner Delago)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Joseph Kelley)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Terry King)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio (as Richard Landon)
Assistant To Artists: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Charles Lutkus)
Art Department Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Gregory Manion)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Terminator P.o.v., Video And Graphic Displays, Video Image
Art Department: Assistant To Stan Winston, Stan Winston Studio (as Tara Meaney Crocitto)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Hal Miles II)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Jon C. Price)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician: 4-Ward Productions
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Chris Swift)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Supervisor: 4-Ward Productions (as Joseph Viskocil)
Terminator P.o.v., Video And Graphic Displays, Video Image
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Rob Watson)
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Brock Winkless)
Terminator Effects Produced By
Special Effects Technician: 4-Ward Productions
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects Props (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director (as Charles W. Breen)
Conceptual Artist (as Stephen Burg)
Construction Coordinator
Functional Props
Functional Props
Set Designer (as Carole L. Cole)
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser (as William Dolan)
Stand-by Painter (as Bill K. Hoyt)
Illustrator (as George Jensen)
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer (as Walter Martishius)
On-set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
General Foreman
Poster Designer (uncredited)
Laborer Gang Boss (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Hod Plasterer (uncredited)
Concept/storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Set Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Conceptual Illustrator (uncredited)
Propmaker Foreman (uncredited)
Labor Forman (uncredited)
Paint Supervisor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Adr Editor: Skywalker Sound
Foley Editor: Skywalker Sound
Digital Transfer: 5.1 EX & ES Remixes (as Christopher Barron)
Sound Assistant: 1993 Special Edition
Dialogue Editor: Skywalker Sound
Sound Supervisor: Skywalker Sound / Supervising Sound Editor: 1993 Special Edition
Foley Recordist: Skywalker Sound
Assistant Sound Designer: Skywalker Sound
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound
Dialogue Editor: Skywalker Sound (as Stacey Foiles)
Foley Editor: 1993 Special Edition (as Clare Freeman) / Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound (as Clare Freeman)
Digital Transfer: 5.1 EX & ES Remixes
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound (as Sam Hickley)
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound
Re-recordist: 5.1 EX & ES Remixes
Machine Room Operator: 5.1 EX & ES Remixes
Adr Editor: Skywalker Sound
Dialogue Editor: 1993 Special Edition
Foley Assistant: Skywalker Sound
Assistant Sound Designer: Skywalker Sound
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor: 5.1 EX & ES Remixes
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound (as Phil Olbrantz)
Sound Mixer
Foley Editor: Skywalker Sound
Adr Editor: Skywalker Sound (as Michael Perrone)
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound
Sound Assistant: 1993 Special Edition (as Larry Renick)
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound (as Kevin Williams)
Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound / Sound Designer: Skywalker Sound
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound
Dialogue Editor: Skywalker Sound
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound
Assistant Sound Designer: Skywalker Sound
Mix Technician: 5.1 EX & ES Remixes
Dialogue Editor: 1993 Special Edition (as Diana Stripe) / Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound (as Diana Stirpe)
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Dialogue Editor: Skywalker Sound
Sound Assistant: 1993 Special Edition (as Patty Tauscher)
Foley Artist: Skywalker Sound
Video Services: 5.1 EX & ES Remixes (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos)
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound (as Ethan Van Der Ryn) / Supervising Sound Editor: 5.1 EX & ES Remixes
Video Services: 5.1 EX & ES Remixes
Cable (as Knox Grantham White)
Foley Editor: Skywalker Sound (as Marion Wilde)
Dialogue Editor: Skywalker Sound (as Gwen Yates-Whittle)
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Machine Room Operator (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor: Temp (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Post Audio Facility Manager (uncredited)
Sound Engineer: Y4 (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: San Jose
Assistant Casting Associate
Background Casting
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hairstylist:
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Producer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Second Unit
Specialty Costume Manufacturing
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Score Mixer
Cast
The Terminator
Sarah Connor
John Connor
Dr. Silberman
Miles Dyson
Tarissa Dyson
Enrique Salceda
Janelle Voight
Todd Voight
Douglas
Cigar Biker
Lloyd (as Pete Schrum)
Old John Connor
Mossberg
Weatherby
Night Nurse
Lewis The Guard
Lewis As T-1000
Hospital Guard
Danny Dyson (as De Vaughn Nixon)
Vault Guard
Jolanda Salceda
Infant John Connor
Pool Cue Biker
SWAT Team Leader
Police Chopper Pilot (as Charles Tamburro)
Pickup Truck Driver
Tanker Truck Driver
Burly Attendant
SWAT Leader
Cyberdyne Tech
SWAT Officer (uncredited)
SWAT Officer (uncredited)
Future Coda Man (uncredited)
Mohawk Girl At Biker Bar (uncredited)
SWAT Officer (uncredited)
Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)
Mother In Mall (uncredited)
Gamer (uncredited)
Tourist Shot By T-1000 (uncredited)
Male Nurse (uncredited)
Psychiatric (uncredited)
Frisbee Player (uncredited)
Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)
SWAT Officer (uncredited)
Mall Security Guard (uncredited)
SWAT Officer (uncredited)
Galleria Photographer / Cop (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Financial Services
Technical Advisor: Police
Crew: Video Image
Technical Advisor: Police
Stand-in: Ms. Hamilton
Assistant: Mr. Kassar
Assistant Production Accountant
Location Assistant
Personal Trainer: Ms. Hamilton
Technical Advisor: Police
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Crew: Video Image
Weapons Specialist
Assistant: Mr. Cameron
Crew: Video Image
Assistant: Ms. Hurd
Supervisor: Main Title
Production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Consultant: Steel Mill
Technical Advisor / Trainer
Crew: Video Image
Crew: Video Image
Electronic Press Kit
Cast Security
Presents
Stand-in: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Crew: Video Image
First Aid
Assistant: Mr. Fiedel
Weapons Master
Assistant: Ms. Austin
Electronic Press Kit
Teacher
Assistant: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Stand-in: Mr. Furlong
Craft Service
Acting Coach
Production Assistant
Publicist
Production Assistant
Graphic Designer: Main Title
Crew: Video Image
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Special Projects
Script Supervisor
Coordinating Motor Officer
Location Security
Extras Set Coordinator
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor: Police
Assistant: Mr. Rack
Assistant Production Accountant
Aerial Coordinator
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor: Police
Crew: Video Image
Coordinating Motor Officer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Director: Opening Sequence
Legal Attorney
Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Executive Assistant: James Cameron
Location Assistant
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Set Welder
Payroll Accountant
Helicopter Pilot
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Linda Hamilton
Driving Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Edward Furlong
Additional Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Stunt Double
Stunts
Transportation Department
Picture Car Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Office Coordinator
Driver: Camera Car
Driver Dispatcher
Transportation
Terminator 2: Judgment Day - modified: [27572][103064]