Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Case 39   (2009)

Rate It

Case 39 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 109 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-09-06
Release Information

Directed by | Christian Alvart
Cinematography by | Hagen Bogdanski
Edited by | Mark Goldblatt

Starring ~ Renée Zellweger, Ian McShane, Jodelle Ferland

Cameras
Sound Systems
SDDS, DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Producer: Additional Photogtraphy
Production Management
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor (as Rich Stirling)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Dgc Trainee: Second Unit
Second Unit Director (as Scott Ateah) / Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Paula Kyan)
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Documentary Camera Operator
Aerial Camera Operator: Second Unit / Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Company Grip
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Trainee (as Andy Capicik)
Second Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Steadicam Operator
Electrician
Technician: SpaceCamera, Second Unit (as Jose Lina De Leon)
Second Company Grip: Second Unit (as Norm Earle)
Dolly Grip Operator
Still Photographer
Chief Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Company Rigging Grip (as Richard Labossiere)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Company Rigging Grip (as Michael Lemmers)
Film Loader
Camera Trainee
First Assistant Photographer: Second Unit (as Steve McKnight)
Film Loader: Second Unit
Video Assist
Dolly Grip Operator: Second Unit
Underwater Director Of Photography
Second Company Grip
First Company Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Generator Operator
Steadicam Operator (as Jim Van Dijk)
Second Assistant Photographer: Second Unit (as Dan Volonino)
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip Operator
Underwater Key Grip (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Daily Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator (as Katie Kerr)
Digital Preview Artist
Negative Cutter (as Mary Nelson-Fraser)
Color Timer (as Steve Sheridan)
First Assistant Editor
Telecine Assistant: Technicolor (uncredited)
Colorist (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Rainmaker
Animator: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker (as Allan Lee)
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Cg Artist: Rainmaker
Digital Film I/o Technician: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Rainmaker
CG Supervisor: Rainmaker
Cg Artist: Rainmaker
Animation Supervisor: Hy*drau"lx
Cg Artist: Rainmaker
Digital Production Manager: Rainmaker (as Kristen Dearholt)
Animator: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Cg Artist: Rainmaker (as Chad Fox)
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Lead Matchmover: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Editor: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Conceptual Designer: Hy*drau"lx (as Mat Gilson)
Cg Artist: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Inferno Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Lead Cg Artist: Hy*drau"lx
Color Correction Technician: Rainmaker
Cg Artist: Rainmaker
Lead Matchmover: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Cg Artist: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker (as Steve Hodgson)
Roto Lead: Rainmaker
Digital Artist: At The Post
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hy*drau"lx
Compositor: Rainmaker (as Wade Ivy)
Compositor: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker UK (as Dean Koonjal)
Compositing Supervisor: Hy*drau"lx
Digital Film I/o Technician: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Compositor: Rainmaker
Cg Artist: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hy*drau"lx
Visual Effects Executive
Compositor: Rainmaker (as Hugh MacDonald)
Visual Effects Editor: Rainmaker
Animator: Rainmaker
Cg Artist: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Producer: Hy*drau"lx (as Tony Meagher)
Compositing Supervisor: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editor: Rainmaker UK
Conceptual Designer: Hy*drau"lx (as Rob Olsson)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Rainmaker
Character Rigger: Hy*drau"lx (as Russell 'Riggins' Pearsall)
Digital Film Technician: Rainmaker (as Diana Perry)
Compositor: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Systems Administrator
Compositor: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Production Manager
Animator: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Producer: Rainmaker
Cg Coordinator: Hy*drau"lx
Compositor: Rainmaker
Cg Artist: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker (as Judy Shane)
Digital Compositor: At The Post (as Wayne Shepherd)
Cg Artist: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Cg Artist: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rainmaker
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Hy*drau"lx
Compositor: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Rotoscope And Matchmove Coordinator: Rainmaker
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Cg Supervisor: Hy*drau"lx (as Chris 'LH' Wells)
Inferno Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Animator: Rainmaker
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Modeling Supervisor: Hy*drau"lx
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Rotoscope Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital I/o (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Character Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: CIS London (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker London (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Stills Photographer: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited) / Digital Coordinator (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Rainmaker UK (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Rainmaker UK (uncredited)
Head Of Tracking: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Head Of Information Technology: Custom Film Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Executive Effects Producer (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Boujou Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
I/o Vfx Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Line Producer (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Data I/o: Rainmaker (uncredited) / Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects
Mechanical Designer
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Fabricator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Fabricator (uncredited)
Fabricator (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Set Decorator
Greensperson
Assistant Art Director (as John G. Burke)
Art Department Assistant
Lead Painter
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
On-set Dresser (as Steve 'Frosty' Houle)
Lead Dresser
Paint Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Artist (as Steven Reintjes)
Construction Foreperson
Set Dresser
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
On-set Painter
Art Department Coordinator
On-set Carpenter
Lead Metal Fabricator
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Lead Greensperson (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Tool Maintenance (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Sound Consultant
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Designer (as Ron Eng) / Supervising Sound Editor (as Ron Eng)
Cable Person
Assistant Sound Editor (as Dana Le Blanc Frankley)
Foley Artist
Sound Stage Technician
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator (as Jon Lavendar)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dan Leahy)
Foley Artist
Supervising Foley Editor (as Willard J. Overstreet)
Foley Mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Additional Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Vancouver
Background Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Casting: Vancouver
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: Vancouver
Casting Associate: Vancouver
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Ms. Zellweger
Assistant Hair Stylist
Creature Lab
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Zellweger
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: Addititional Photography, USA
Music Department
Music Preparation
Operator: ProTools
Orchestra Contractor
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Recordist
Orchestrator
Score Consultant / Supervising Music Editor
Conductor: Orchestra / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Score Recordist
Temp Music Editor
Cast
Emily Jenkins
Lilith Sullivan
Detective Barron
Edward Sullivan
Margaret Sullivan
Javier's Wife
Custody Judge
Plainclothes Cop
Therapist
Judge (as John Carroll)
Co-Worker
Co-Worker
Chief Psychiatrist
Bus Driver
Young Emily
Emily's Mother
Fire Marshall
Police Sergeant
News Anchor
Coordinator
Interviewer
Barron's Wife (as Sarah Jane Redmond)
Demon Person
Mrs. Lynch
Businessperson
Detention Center Cop
New Caseworker (uncredited)
Angry Man (uncredited)
Denise (uncredited)
Bailiff (uncredited)
Foster Mom (uncredited)
Foster Brother (uncredited)
Man In Suit (uncredited)
Darla - Teacher (uncredited)
Foster Daughter (uncredited)
Gay Adoptive Parent (uncredited)
Supervisor (uncredited)
Foster Dad (uncredited)
Terror Dog (uncredited)
Principal (uncredited)
Mia - Girl In Classroom (uncredited)
Inmate (uncredited)
Lunatic (uncredited)
Bald Lunatic (uncredited)
Courtney (uncredited)
Detention Center Cop (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
First Assistant Auditor
First Assistant Auditor
Production Assistant
Craft Service: Second Unit
Dog Trainer: Sadie
Craft Service / First Aid
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Misher
Pilot: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Playback Editor
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Craft Service / First Aid
Dive Safety Team / Dive Safety
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Alvart
Assistant: Mr. Golin
Assistant: Ms. Zellweger
Aerial Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Alvart, Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Auditor
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Bruce
Assistant: Mr. Misher And Mr. Golin, Vancouver
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Head Animal Trainer: Dogs
Dog Trainer
Production Assistant
Dancer Coordinator
Underwater Safety Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Accountant: Reshoots
Clearance Administrator
Computer Playback Designer
Payroll Auditor
Production Assistant
Additional Production Secretary
Voice Actor
Key Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Glassworks
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Playback Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Staff
First Assistant Accountant: Reshoots
Assistant Craft Service
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Renee Zelwegger: Underwater Work
Fire Stunts Assistant
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Jodelle Ferland
Utility Stunts
Stunts Fire Safety
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Additional Photography
Case 39 - modified: [15229][795351]