Oblivion   (2013)

Oblivion 3.67/5 3 Votes

Oblivion Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Mystery, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In

Principal Photography | 03/12/2012 ~ 07/14/2012.

Directed by | Joseph Kosinski
Cinematography by | Claudio Miranda
Edited by | Richard Francis-Bruce

Starring ~ Tom Cruise, Morgan Freeman, Andrea Riseborough

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Color Management Architecture
Capture - Digital Recorders
Scanned Film Resolution
Project Frame Rate
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Graphic Novel Original Story
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor (as Candice Campos)
Unit Production Manager: Iceland (as Leifur Dagfinnsson)
Associate Production Supervisor: Digital Domain
Production Supervisor: Iceland (as Finni Johannsson)
Unit Production Manager: Iceland
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: New York
Production Supervisor: Iceland
Production Supervisor: June Lake
Production Manager (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Post Production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Score Composer
Composer
Score Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(uncredited)
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Iceland
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Assistant Director (as Conte Matal)
Dga Trainee
First Assistant Director: Iceland Aerial Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Electric: Iceland (as Thorir Gudjon Agustsson)
Projection Services: Production Resource Group
Rigging Electrician (as Josh Anderson)
Electric: Iceland
Libra Operator
Grip (as Max Beard)
A Camera Operator
B Camera Operator (as George Billinger) / Steadicam Operator (as George Billinger)
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Electrician
Chapman Crane
Grip: New York
Grip: New York
Electrician: New York
Digital Imaging Technician
Rigging Electrician
Video Assist: Second Unit (as Rich Cogswell)
Key Grip (as Michael Coo)
Amphibian Head
Remote Head Technician (as Chris Defranco)
Projection Services: Production Resource Group
Eclipse Technician: Aerial Unit
Electric: Iceland
Best Boy Grip: Iceland (as Arnar Marrow Einarsson)
Gaffer: New York
Projection Services: Production Service Group (as Phil Galler)
Electric: Iceland (as Hrafn Gardarsson)
First Assistant A Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: New York
Aerial Camera System Technician
Rigging Electrician
Electric: Iceland (as Gudni Runar Gunnarsson)
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Electrician (as Thairone Harvey)
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as M.K. Hiniker)
Still Photographer
Dimmer Board Operator
Second Assistant C Camera
Rigging Grip (as Tim Jipping)
Rf Films: Aerial Unit
Electrician
Second Assistant A Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Iceland (as Gunnar Johannsson)
Electric: Iceland (as Valdimar Johansson)
Grip: Iceland (as Viktor Johannsson)
Electric: Iceland
Best Boy Grip
Key Grip: June Lake
Grip: Iceland (as Sigurdur Magnusson)
Grip: Iceland (as Geir Magnusson)
Electrician
Rigging Electrician (as Kevin Marigny Jr.)
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Second Assistant B Camera
Best Boy Electric: New York
Electrician: New York (as Corey McClean)
Generator Operator
Second Assistant B Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Hydroscope Operator (as Steve Miller)
First Assistant B Camera (as Sean Moe)
Projection Services: Production Resource Group
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Libra Head Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Grip: Iceland
Grip: Iceland (as Petur Ottesen)
Key Rigging Grip: New York (as William Patsos)
Key Grip: New York
Rigging Grip
Electrician: New York
Rigging Electrician
Grip: New York
Additional Video Assist: Iceland (as Brad Ralston)
Hydrocrane Operator
Key Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip
Digital Imaging Technician: Aerial Unit (as Casey James Roy)
Grip: New York
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician (as Antonio Sansovich)
First Assistant B Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant B Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant A Camera
Rigging Grip
First Assistant C Camera
First Assistant A Camera
Best Boy Electric: Iceland (as Ingvar Stefansson)
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Iceland (as Atli Thorgeirsson)
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Iceland (as Sigurgeir Thordarson)
Video Assist
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Jeff Tufano)
Rigging Gaffer (as Anthony Varuola)
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rf Films Technician: Aerial Unit
Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Electric (as Earl Woods Jr.)
Grip: New York
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Set Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Video Playback Assistant: Iceland (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited) / Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Video Assist: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrian (uncredited)
73' Hydrascope Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Aerial Pilot & Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited) / Lamp Operator (uncredited) / Lighting Technician (uncredited) / Lighting (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Fixtures (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Edge Arm Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited) / Additional Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Supertechno Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Supporter (uncredited)
Video Projectionist (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Dailies Data Manager
Colorist: Dailies (as Erik Haase)
Post-production Assistant
Previs Editor: Third Floor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Data Conformist (uncredited)
Colorist: Final Video (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: EPK And BTS (uncredited)
Additional Editor (uncredited)
Post Production: Dailies Operations-technicolor (uncredited)
Digital Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
Animator: Digital Domain
Previs Artist: Third Floor
Previs Artist: Third Floor
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Previs Lead Artist: Third Floor
On-set Integration Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (as Danielle C. Bemis)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Accountant: Digital Domain
Environment Artist: Pixomondo
Associate Production Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Charles Bolwell)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo
Previs Production Coordinator: Third Floor
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (as Chloe Bostain)
Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Effects Animator: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Senior Compositor: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo
Animator: Pixomondo (as Alan Cabal)
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Additional Interface Graphic Designer
On-set Integration: Digital Domain
Compositor: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo
On-set Integration Lead: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain (as Rafael Francisco Colón)
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo
Modeler: Digital Domain
Integration Supervisor: Digital Domain
Compositor: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo
Integration Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Michael Debeer)
Supervisor: USC Institute For Creative Technologies Graphics Lab
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Matte Painter: Digital Domain (as Eric Dima-ala)
Compositor: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo
Previs Artist: Third Floor
Compositor: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Integration Supervisor: Digital Domain
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Environment Artist: Pixomondo
Effects Animator: Pixomondo
Modeler: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Animator: Digital Domain
Division Lead Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Senior Systems Administrator: Pixomondo
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo
Rigging Artist: Pixomondo (as Adam Fok)
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator: Pixomondo
Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Senior Staff: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (as Joanna Goslicka)
Previs Production Coordinator: Third Floor (as Lauren Gould)
3d Artist: Pixomondo
Matte Painting Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Jon Green)
Previs Artist: Third Floor
Compositor: Pixomondo
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo
Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Paltrick Halm)
Matchmove Lead: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain (as Heidrun Haraldsdottir)
Effects Animator: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo
Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Compositor: Pixomondo
Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Animator: Pixomondo
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo (as Bob Homani)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Compositor: Digital Domain
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (as Duff Chung Pu Hsiao)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo
Animator: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Assistant Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Sarahjane Javelo Chase)
Integration Supervisor: Digital Domain
Effects Animator: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Eirikur Kristinn Juliusson)
Modeling And Texturing: Pixomondo (as Yeyoung Jung)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo
Senior Compositor: Pixomondo
Division Effects Lead: Pixomondo
Modeler: Digital Domain
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Compositor: Digital Domain (as Vivian Kim)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo
Digital Associate: Digital Domain
Compositor: Pixomondo
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Texture Paint Lead: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Effects Animator: Pixomondo
Senior Compositor: Pixomondo
Animator: Pixomondo
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain (as Kevin Laneave)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (as Richard Lee)
Modeler: Digital Domain
Interface Animator
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain / Roto/paint Lead: Digital Domain
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Compositor: Pixomondo (as Julian Schaedler)
Previs Artist: Third Floor
Visual Effects Supervisor: I.Solve
Global IT (as Lap Luu)
Senior Compositor: Pixomondo (as Philip Luecke)
Integration Lead: Digital Domain (as Ross Mackenzie)
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Previs Supervisor: Third Floor
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
3d Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Previs Artist: Third Floor
Rigging Lead: Digital Domain
Pipeline Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Coordinator: Pixomondo
Animator: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Integration Supervisor: Digital Domain
Previs Artist: Third Floor
Supervising Technical Director: Pixomondo
Animator: Pixomondo
Lead Interface Graphic Designer
Division Animation Lead: Pixomondo
Lighting Lead: Digital Domain
Modeling And Texturing: Pixomondo (as Toni Neumann)
Previs Artist: Third Floor
Compositor: Pixomondo (as Jason Nguyen)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Lighting Supervisor: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain (as John N. Niehuss)
Previs Artist: Third Floor
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Integration Supervisor: Digital Domain
Cg Generalist: Pixomondo
Compositing Look Development Lead: Digital Domain
Compositor: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Pixomondo (as Borja Ortiz Rivero)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Modeling And Texturing: Pixomondo
Matte Painter: Digital Domain (as Hyunbo Park)
Interface Animator
Visual Effects Editor
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (as Bethany Onstad)
Digital Producer: Pixomondo
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Interface Animator
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Animation Supervisor: Digital Domain
Compositor: Pixomondo
Senior Staff: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Technical Director: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Supervisor: Pixomondo
Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Rigging Technical Director: Digital Domain
Effects Animation Supervisor: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Previs Artist: Third Floor
Compositor: Digital Domain
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Production Supervisor: Pixomondo
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
Modeling And Texturing: Pixomondo
Additional Interface Graphic Designer
Compositor: Digital Domain (as John Sasaki)
Animator: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Compositing Lead: Digital Domain
Lighting Lead: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (as Crystal Schrecengost)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Technical Director: Pixomondo
Animator: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Producer: I.Solve
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Compositing Lead: Digital Domain
Modeling Lead: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Animation Lead: Digital Domain
3d Artist: Pixomondo (as Timothy Simon)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Effects Animator: Pixomondo (as Piotr Skeijka)
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Coordinator: Pixomondo
Animator: Pixomondo
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
3d Artist: Pixomondo
Lead Compositor: Pixomondo
Effects Animator: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Animation Supervisor: Pixomondo
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo
Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Pixomondo
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain (as Rito Treviño)
Senior Staff: Digital Domain
Animator: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Pixomondo
Previs Artist: Third Floor
Digital Associate: Digital Domain
Animator: Pixomondo
Integration Supervisor: Digital Domain
Division Lead Environment Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (as Margo Wilz)
3d Artist: Pixomondo
Rigging Technical Director: Digital Domain
Compositor: Pixomondo
Cg Generalist: Pixomondo
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (as Eddie Yu)
Compositor: Pixomondo
Division Lighting Lead: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Training & Artist Development (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Division Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Business Affairs: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
IT Trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Production Administrator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Production Administrator (uncredited)
Creative Director (uncredited)
Digital Production Administrator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
3D Scanning Supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Additional Digital Intermediate Colorist (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Global Production Manager (uncredited)
3D Integration Camera Assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Cg Intern (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Production Administrator (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Software Engineer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previsualization Accountant: The Third Floor (uncredited)
System Administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
I/o: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Integration Artist (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previs Modeler (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previsualization Production Manager: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
System Administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Division It Manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) / Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Lead Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Accounting Manager: DD (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Technical Developer (uncredited)
Vfx Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Senior Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Global Pipeline Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Systems Coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previsualization Head Of Production: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Main Title Animator: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Global Talent Manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Systems Support: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Senior 3D Generalist (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: 3D Scanning, Gentle Giant (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Lidar Technician: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Pipeline Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Head Of Pipeline: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Integration Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician (as Mike Bisetti)
Special Effects Set Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Motion Control
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: New York
Special Effects Technician: Iceland
Special Effects Technician: Iceland
Special Effects Technician: New York
Special Effects Technician (as Steve Kline)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Project Supervisor (as Don Myers)
Pyro Gangboss
Special Effects Technician (as Jose Paramo)
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects General Foreman (as Mike J. Sasgen)
Key Special Effects: New York
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Brett Smith)
Special Effects Technician: Iceland
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Rigging Foreman (as Douglas Ziegler)
Special Effects Technician (as John R. Ziegler)
Laserist: Lightwave International (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Mold Shop Supervisor Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Model Shop Supervisor: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Model Maker: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Costume Fabrication: Ironhead Studios (uncredited)
Digital Sculpting Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Legacy Effects Admin (uncredited)
Art Department
Drapery Foreman
Stand-by Props: Iceland (as David Orn Arnarson)
Greensman: June Lake
Armorer: Iceland
Set Dresser (as C.W. Rusty Belisle)
Greensman Department Head: June Lake (as Richard Bell)
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser: New York (as Joseph Bird)
Construction Coordinator (as Bob Blackburn)
Additional Set Dresser: New York (as Chris Cerniglia)
On-set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Dresser (as Kow Wing Chin)
Supervising Laborer Foreman
Set Designer (as Stephen Cooper)
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Mill Foreman
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Prop Master: New York
Paint Foreman
Props Assistant: Iceland (as Jon Andri Gudmundsson)
Property Master
Set Dresser (as Francis Hendrick)
Set Dresser
Props Assistant
Set Designer
Camera Scenic: New York
Lead Plaster Foreman (as Dave Howland)
Set Designer
Set Designer
Paint Foreman
Model Maker
Propmaker Foreman
Set Designer (as Robert Johnson)
Assistant Props: New York
Set Dresser
Construction Buyer
Technician: Jack's Moto Bike, Glory Motor Works
General Foreman: Iceland / Propmaker Foreman
Armorer: Iceland
Bubbleship Technician: Wildfactory (as Matthew Kutcher)
Graphic Designer
On-set Dresser (as Kevin Lang)
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Leadman (as Bruce Luizzi)
Set Dressing Buyer (as Linda Walker Luizzi)
Art Department Assistant
Digital Asset Manager
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist (as Adolfo Martinez Perez)
Model Maker
Bubbleship Technician: Wildfactory
Set Dresser: Iceland
Storyboard Artist
Technician: Jack's Moto Bike, Glory Motor Works
Gangboss
Set Dresser
Construction Manager: Iceland
Construction General Foreman (as William Phen Jr.)
Welding Foreman
Art Department Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Concept Illustrator
Bubbleship Technician: Wildfactory
Assistant Property Master
Supervising Welding Foreman
Set Dresser: Iceland
Bubbleship Technician: Wildfactory
Concept Illustrator
Set Decoration Assistant
Paint Foreman
Propmaker Foreman (as Frank Stever)
Lead Gang Boss (as Benton Tedlie)
Set Dresser
Concept Illustrator
Set Dresser
Concept Illustrator (as Andrée Wallin)
Additional Set Dresser: New York
Set Dresser
Props Production Assistant
Scenic Supervisor (as Chris Woodworth)
Standby Painter
Bubbleship Technician: Wildfactory
Sculptor (uncredited)
Concept Designer (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Mould Maker (uncredited)
Gangboss (uncredited)
Lead Sculptor (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dec Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Concept Designer (uncredited)
Prop Maker: Gangboss (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Art Department Troubleshooter (uncredited)
Propmaker Gang Boss (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Concept Art: Characters (uncredited)
Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Assistant Property (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Designer (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Paint Gang Boss (uncredited)
Labor Foreman (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Paint Gangboss (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Transfer
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Matt Armstrong)
Engineering Services
Sound Assistant: Iceland (as Arni Benediktsson)
Foley Editor
Engineering Services
Digital Editorial Services
Assistant Dialogue And Adr Editor
Video Services
Adr Group
Adr Group
Adr Group Coordinator (as Holly Dorff Long) / Adr Group (as Holly Dorff Long)
Adr Group
Sound Utility
Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Boom Operator
Engineering Services
Digital Editorial Services (as Ryan Frias)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as David Hughes)
Adr Group
Supervising Sound Designer
Foley Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Digital Transfer
Engineering Services
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Eric Magnus)
Adr Group / Digital Editorial Services
Dialogue & Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Group
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Engineering Services
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue & Adr Editor
Additional Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Utility: New York
Re-recording Mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo C.A.S.)
Foley Artist
Post Production Sound Accountant (as Renée Russo)
Dialogue & Adr Editor
Video Services
Sound Recordist
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Adr Supervisor / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Re-recording Engineer: Foreign Language Versions (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound: Trailer (uncredited)
Sound Utility: Second Unit (uncredited)
Client Services (uncredited)
Digital Audio Transfer (uncredited) / Sound Effects Librarian (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Dolby Atmos Consultant (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Digital Editorial Support (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: June Lake
Additional Casting
Casting Associate: New York
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: New York
Extras Casting: New York
Extras Casting: Iceland
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Morgan Freeman
Makeup Designer
Department Head Hair: New York
Makeup Artist: Morgan Freeman
Department Head Makeup
Key Hair Stylist: New York
Key Makeup Artist: New York
Department Head Makeup: New York
Makeup Artist: Tom Cruise
Tattoo Makeup Artist
Co-department Head Hair
Department Head Hair
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Supplier
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Production Assistant: Iceland
Costume Supervisor
Costume Concept Artist
Costumer: Lead Survivor
Costume Illustrator
Set Costumer
Costumer: Survivor
Set Costumer
Costume Designer: Military Scav
Key Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: New York
Costume Technician: Scav
Costume Supervisor: New York
Costumer: Tom Cruise
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Morgan Freeman
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Costumer
Specialty Costumes: Digital Sculptor
Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Ager/dyer
Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer
Specialty Costume Fabricator
Specialty Costumes: Sculptor
Costume Assistant
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Shopper
Music Department
Scoring Editor
Music Recordist
Music Contractor
Analog Synthesizer Programmer
Featured Musician
Music Recording Engineer
Featured Musician
Music Mix Assistant
Music Editor
Assistant To Composer
Featured Musician
Music Mix Assistant
Music Scoring Mixer
Featured Musician
Featured Musician
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Featured Musician
Additional Music Editor
Music Contractor
Musican: Singer
Cellist
Off-camera Singer
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Composer: Trailer Music
Choir Contractor
Singer: Ensemble
Cast
Julia's Child
Julia's Child
Grow Hall Survivor
NASA Ground Control (uncredited)
Survivor (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
Survivor (uncredited)
Survivor (uncredited)
Survivor (uncredited)
Librarian (uncredited)
Tech (uncredited)
Radio Operator (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Survivor (uncredited)
Survivor (uncredited)
NASA Controller (uncredited)
Survivor (uncredited)
Alien (uncredited)
Survivor (uncredited)
NASA Booster Engineer (uncredited)
Survivor (uncredited)
NASA Controller (uncredited)
Survivor (uncredited)
Core Survivor (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Barry Levine
Location Assistant: New York
Animal Trainer: Iceland
Production Coordinator: New York
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Accountant: Iceland
Assistant Marine Coordinator: June Lake
Production Assistant: New York
Medic/mountain Safety: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
First Assistant Accountant: June Lake
Production Secretary
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Iceland
Assistant Production Coordinator: Iceland
Assistant Accountant: Iceland
Assistant: Olga Kurylenko, Iceland
Assistant Accountant: Iceland
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: New York
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Tom Cruise
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Epk Producer
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Scout: New York
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Construction Accountant
Location Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Iceland
Production Coordinator: Iceland
Assistant Accountant: Iceland
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Joseph Kosinski
Post Production Accountant
Production Assistant: Iceland
Second Assistant Accountant: New York
Medic/mountain Safety: Iceland
Production Assistant: New York
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant: Iceland
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Facilities Manager: Iceland
Location Assistant: June Lake
First Assistant Accountant
Financial Controller
Assistant: Peter Chernin
Medic/mountain Safety: Iceland
Medic/mountain Safety: Iceland
Assistant Production Coordinator: June Lake
Motorcycle Technician: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Assistant: Olga Kurylenko
Production Assistant
Location Assistant: June Lake
Key Set Production Assistant: New York Unit
Animal Trainer: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Assistant Location Manager: Iceland
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant: Iceland
Set Production Assistant: Iceland
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: New York
Set Production Assistant
Medic/mountain Safety: Iceland
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant: New York
Off-screen Line Reader
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Assistant Location Manager
Military Technical Advisor
Supervising Location Manager
Production Assistant
Key Craft Services
Assistant: Dave Morrison
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant: June Lake
Stand-in
Production Assistant: New York
Marine Coordinator: June Lake
Set Production Assistant: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Aerial Coordinator
Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Morgan Freeman
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Assets Liaison
Construction Accountant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Construction Medic: June Lake
Post Production Sound Accountant
Assistant: Dylan Clark
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Assistant: Andrea Riseborough
Space Shuttle Technical Advisor
Assistant Production Coordinator: Iceland
Security Wrangler: Iceland
Additional Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in
Production Accountant: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Assistant Production Coordinator: Iceland
Production Coordinator: Iceland
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll Clerk
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Production Coordinator: Iceland
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Duncan Henderson
Production Assistant: New York
Craft Service
Production Coordinator: Iceland
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Additional Set Production Assistant
Fit Model For Tom Cruise
Main Titles Producer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Digital Data Conform
Assistant To Cast
Assistant To Cast
Locations
Production Coordinator: Prep
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Client Service
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Controller
Interactive Graphics Designer
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Preliminary Scout: Chattanooga
Location Assistant
Security Consultant
Continuity
Additional Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Facilities Technician: Iceland
Production Staff
Production Assistant: Mr. Cruise
Science Consultant
Second Armorer
Assistant Craft Service
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Co-coordinator
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Transportation Department
Helicopter Pilot: Iceland
Helicopter Pilot: Iceland
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Helicopter Pilot: Iceland
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Captain: June Lake
Aerial Pilot
Transportation Local Captain
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Co-captain: Iceland
Transportation Co-captain: New York
Transportation Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot: Iceland
Transportation Captain: Iceland
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation: Tom Cruise
Transportation Coordinator: Iceland
Personal Driver: Mr. Cruise
Transportation
Driver: Honeywagon
Personal Driver: Mr. Freeman
Production Driver
Driver
Personal Driver: Mr. Kosinski
Driver: Cast
Generator Operator/driver
Transportation
Grip Truck Driver
Oblivion - modified: [48238][1483013]
  • Ed David

    I am pretty sure this was only shot on the Sony F65. But maybe I am wrong.

    • ShotonWhat

      Our research indicates that Red was used for some shots.

  • Brad Wilson

    Oblivion’s main unit consisted of 3 x Sony F65’s and 2 x RED EPIC cameras. (I would know, I built the quote for their camera package at Keslow Camera). 3 x EPICs were also used to shoot the eventually stitched together 15k worth of resolution cloud plates (shot in Hawaii) that were projected for the home in the clouds set, as well as Steadicam and body rig shots. F65 for everything else. Visually astounding, its Claudio Miranda, ASC at his best with a lot of natural, or very minimal lighting. The guy’s a genius.