Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

John Carter   (2012)

Rate It

John Carter Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 132 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally ,
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2010-01-01 ~ 2010-07-01
Release Information

Directed by | Andrew Stanton
Cinematography by | Daniel Mindel
Edited by | Eric Zumbrunnen

Starring ~ Taylor Kitsch, Lynn Collins, Willem Dafoe

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Dan Mindel
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Based On The Story "A Princess Of Mars" By
Produced by
Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Additional Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Ellen Wolf)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Senior Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Christopher J. Barnes)
Second Unit Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Key Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Andrew M. Ward)
Third Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Element Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: Utah Unit
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Grip: Second Unit
Libra Head Operator
Grip Trainee
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Technocrane Operator: Second Unit (as Matt Berning)
Libra Head Operator
Genny Operator
Rigging Electric
Lighting Console Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrical Rigger: Second Unit
Rigging Electric
Bebee Night Light Operator
Second Assistant Camera (as Robert 'Boceno' Campbell)
Skylight Balloon Lights Operator
Electrical Rigger
Camera Operator (as Phil Carr-Forster)
Rigging Electric
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera (as Timothy Christie)
Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Video Assist: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Technocrane Assistant: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Jason P. Conmay)
Still Photographer
Video Assistant
Camera Production Assistant: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Alexander Cruz)
Electrical Rigger
Video Assist: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as Carlos DeCarvalho)
Rigging Foreman: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Genny Operator: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit (as Chad Diekmann)
Best Boy Grip
Key Grip: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Mark 'Rocky' Evans)
Chargehand Electrician
Rigging Key Grip: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Electrician
Camera Operator
Technocrane Operator
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Rigging Electric (as Ronimo Garcia)
Electrical Rigger Supervisor
Rigging Grip
Key Grip: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Grip (as Michael Gonzalez)
Genny Operator
Electrician
Video Assistant
Best Boy Electric
Electrical Rigger
Rigging Electric
Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Scott 'Scooby' Hatley)
Crane Technician: Second Unit
Chargehand Electrical Rigger
Rigging Grip
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Casey 'Walrus' Howard)
Rigging Grip (as James Hughes)
Camera Production Assistant
Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electric
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Aerial Director Of Photography
Grip (as Ted S. Kennedy)
Electrical Rigger
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Electric
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Packy Lennon)
Electrician
Hod Electrical Rigger
Electrician
Gang Boss: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Dickinson Luke)
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Electric
Dimmer Board Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Robert Bruce McCleery)
Grip: "b" Camera
Electrician
Video Capture Technician
Grip (as Darren C. McLaughlin)
Technocrane Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer (as Raymond 'Ossa' Mills)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Still Photographer: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Electrician (as David Moss)
Electrician
Video Assist: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Serge Rxtdi Nofield)
Crane Technician
Best Boy Rigging Electric: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Anthony T. Ofria)
Video Capture Supervisor
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Loader: Second Unit (as Kaliko Palmeira)
Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Gaffer (as Chris Prampin)
Rigging Grip (as Rick N. Pratt)
Key Rigging Grip (as 'Slick' Rick Rader)
Video Assist: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Electrical Rigger
Electrician (as Tim Reynolds)
Electrical Rigger (as Kenneth Richards)
First Assistant Camera (as Chad L. Rivetti)
Electrical Rigger
Electrical Rigger
Electrical Rigger (as Danny Sansom)
Rigging Electric
First Assistant Camera (as R. Todd Schlopy)
Scorpio Head Technician: Second Unit (as Greg 'Woody' Schmidt)
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician (as Ronnie Shane)
Skylight Balloon Lights Operator
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Konrad Sigurdsson)
Electrician
Camera Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Standby Electrical Rigger
Video Assist Operator
Horizon Stabilized Head Technician
Rigging Grip
Crane Grip
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Rigging Electric
Rigging Electric
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Crane Technician: Second Unit
Practical Electrician (as Terence Townsend)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Rigging Grip (as Peter R. Weiland)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Chargehand Electrical Rigger
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Genny Operator
Rigging Grip
Libra Head Operator (as Aaron York)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Aerial Rigger (uncredited)
Focus Puller: Dailies (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Aerials (uncredited)
Trainee Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: Screen Test (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Spydercam Supervisor (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited) / First Electrician (uncredited) / Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Video Assist: Second Unit (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: VFX Unit (uncredited)
Grip: "b" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: Special Effects Unit (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Console Programmer: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Crane/head Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Video Assistant: Dailies (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Gaffer: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Data Operations Manager: EFilm / Data Operations Supervisor: EFilm
3D Conform Editor
Post-production Technical Support (as Rod Bogart)
Post-production Facilities And Operations Support
Image Science: EFilm
Color Consultant
Editorial Production Assistant
Post-production Facilities And Operations Support
Data Operations Coordinator: EFilm
Digital Opticals And Subtitles: EFilm
Post-production Technical Support
Post-production Technical Support
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor
Assistant 3D Conform Editor (as Dominic Evans)
Assistant Editor
Post-production Technical Support
Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Producer: EFilm (as Rachel Hanson)
Post-production Technical Support
Additional Editor
Colorist Assist: EFilm
Post-production Technical Support
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Assistant Editor (as Benjamin McCambridge)
Post-production Facilities And Operations Support (as George McCloskey)
Assistant Editor
Color Timer: DeLuxe
Projectionist
Supervising Digital Colorist: EFilm
Digital Intermediate Editor: EFilm
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm (as Rob Phillips)
Editorial Production Assistant
Post-production Facilities And Operations Support (as Pete Schreiber)
Colorist Assist: EFilm
Post-production Technical Support (as M.T. Silva)
Editorial Production Assistant (as William Snow)
Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Artist: EFilm
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm (as Rosalie Staley)
Assistant Editor
Technical Supervisor Dailies (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic On-line Editor (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Dailies Producer (uncredited)
Data Management (uncredited)
Qc Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Post Supervisor: Stereo D
Creature Effects Lead Artist: Double Negative
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Previs Artist
Roto Animation Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Stereo Coordinator (as Benjamin Aghdami)
Stereo Lead: Cinesite
Environment Artist: Double Negative
CG Sequence Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite (as Anthony Allen)
Lighter: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Texturer: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative (as Valentin Amador Diaz)
Visual Effects Photography Assistant: Cinesite
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Chris Anciaume)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Environment Lead Artist: Double Negative (as Robert Andrews)
Lighter: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Animation Supervisor: Double Negative
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite
Lead Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Coordinator: Cinesite
Layout Artist: Cinesite
Modeller: Cinesite
Lead Modeller: Cinesite
Matchmover: Cinesite
Modeller: Cinesite
Senior Stereo Coordinator: Cinesite
Layout Artist: Cinesite (as Nikki Atkinson)
Animator
Lead Matchmover: Cinesite
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Lead Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Joerg Baier)
Textures: Double Negative (as Mike Bain)
Animator: Cinesite (as Dimitar Bakalov)
Lighter: Cinesite
Rigging: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Animation Lead: Double Negative
Digital Artist: MPC
Technology: Double Negative
CG Sequence Lead Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer (as Dan Barrow)
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as David Bassala)
Senior Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Animator: MPC
Rigging: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Andrew Bean)
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Lighting Lead: Cinesite (as Richard Bell)
Digital Artist: MPC
Animator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Scanning Operator: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Effects Lead Artist: Double Negative (as Fernando Benitez)
Texturer: Cinesite (as Emma Berkley)
Environment Artist: Double Negative (as Saidou Bernabe)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Crowd Simulation Lead: Double Negative (as Emmanuelle Berti)
Depth Artist: Stereo D (as Max Besner)
Lighter: Cinesite
Depth Artist: Stereo D (as Aaron Beyer)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Rotoscoping: Double Negative
Stereographer: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Matchmover: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Lighter: Cinesite
Caching: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Courtney
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Lighting Lead: Cinesite
Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Animator: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
2D Supervisor: MPC
Caching: Double Negative
Texturer: Cinesite
Pipeline Technical Director: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Studio: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative
Environment Artist: Double Negative
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Lead Matchmover: Cinesite
Crowd Simulation Lead: Double Negative
Rigger: Cinesite
Technology: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: MPC (as Hayley Collins)
Compositor: Double Negative (as Mike Brazelton)
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Special Visual Effects Consultant
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (as Lyndon Brewer)
Creature Effects Lead Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Lead: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Animator: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative (as Steve Brown)
Compositor: Double Negative (as Nic Brownlee)
Crowd Simulation Lead: Double Negative
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Research And Development: Double Negative
Technology: Double Negative (as Daire Byrne)
Modelling: Double Negative
Digital Artist: MPC
Lighter: Cinesite
Shot Sculpt Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Modeler: Double Negative
Rigging: Double Negative
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Patrick Burke)
Assistant Technical Director: Double Negative
Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Visual Effects Production Accountant: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Rotoscoping: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC
Stereo Supervisor: Cinesite
Lead Matchmover: Cinesite (as Daniela Campos-Little)
Animator: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Crowd Simulation Artist: Double Negative
Texturer: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (as Daniel Churchill)
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Head Of Stereography: Stereo D
Creature Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Animator: Cinesite
Bidding Coordinator: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Modeller: Cinesite
Senior Data Operator: Cinesite
Crowd Simulation Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects On Set Crew
Animator: Double Negative
Environment Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC (as Santi Colomo)
Compositor: Cinesite
Matchmover: Cinesite
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: MPC
Financial Controller: Stereo D
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Crowd Technical Director: Cinesite
Lead Texturer: Cinesite
Stereo Lead: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Caching: Double Negative
Match Move Supervisor: Double Negative (as Chris Coupe)
Caching: Double Negative
Stereo Prep Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Matte Coordinator
Lidar Scanning Technician
CG Sequence Lead Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Environment Artist: Cinesite
Lead Matchmover: Cinesite (as Matt D'Angibau)
Roto Animator: Cinesite
Research And Development: Double Negative (as Ingrid Dahl-Olsen)
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Animation Pipeline Supervisor: Double Negative
Senior Depth Artist: Stereo D (as Bradley Darrow)
Crowd Simulation Artist: Double Negative
Matchmover: Cinesite
Lead Modelling Technical Director: MPC (as Giles Davies)
Effects Lead Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite (as Steve Davis)
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Double Negative (as Nicholas Delbecq)
Compositor: Double Negative
Layout Supervisor: MPC (as Stanley Dellimore)
Visual Effects Illustrator (as Romek Delimata)
Research And Development: Double Negative
Modeller: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Modeller: Cinesite
Layout Artist: Cinesite
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Effects Lead Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Modelling: Double Negative
Texturer: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Double Negative (as Fernando Dominguez)
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Stereo Lead: Cinesite
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Lighter: Cinesite
Research And Development: Double Negative
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Modeller: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Rotoscoping: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative (as Thomas Dohlen)
Technology: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative (as Andrew Edmundson)
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Stereo Line Producer: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Modelling: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Modelling: Double Negative
Rotoscoping: Double Negative (as Charlie Ellis)
Digital Artist: MPC / Lighting Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Animation Supervisor: Cinesite
Data Operator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative (as Sara Leathem)
Senior Stereoscopic On-line Editor: Stereo D
Crowd Animation Supervisor: Double Negative
Stereo Coordinator: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative (as Moriah Etherington Sparks)
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Huw Evans)
Animator: Double Negative
Environment Lead Artist: Double Negative (as Jenny Eynon)
Rigging: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Supervisor: MPC
Costume Lead Artist: Double Negative
Depth Lead: Stereo D / Stereo Lead: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Textures: Double Negative
Crowd Simulation Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (as Fathima Femino)
Compositor: Cinesite
Depth Artist: Stereo D (as Robin Ferber)
Match Move Supervisor: Double Negative (as Pedro Santos)
Compositor: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as David Fernandez)
Compositor: Double Negative (as Marco Parenzi)
Stereo Production Supervisor: Stereo D
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite (as James Fleming)
Compositor: Cinesite (as Andy Fletcher)
Lead Compositor: MPC
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative (as Ziah Fogel)
Senior Depth Artist: Stereo D (as Les Foor II)
Animator: Double Negative
Caching: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Mattias Forsstrom)
Animation Lead: Double Negative (as Benjamin Forster)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Match Move Supervisor: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
IT Manager: Stereo D
Crowd Simulation Lead: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Depth Artist: Stereo D (as Napoleon Fulinara)
CG Sequence Lead Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: MPC
Data Operator: Cinesite
Textures: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Shader Writer: Cinesite
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Supervisor: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Animator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as John Galloway)
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Cinesite
Technical Services: Cinesite
CG Manager: Cinesite
CG Sequence Supervisor: Cinesite
Head Of IT: Stereo D
Costume Lead Artist: Double Negative
Environment Supervisor: MPC
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Scanning Operator: Cinesite (as Nik Ghoorbin)
Visual Effects Production Accountant (as Paul Gibbs)
Rigging: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D
Textures: Double Negative
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Assistant Technical Director: Double Negative
Stereo Lead: Double Negative
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Compositor: Double Negative
On-set Assistant: La Re-shoots
Compositor: Double Negative
Creature Effects Lead Artist: Double Negative
Assistant Technical Director: Double Negative
CG Sequence Lead Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Stereo Lead
Previs Supervisor (as Daniel Gregoire)
Lighter: Cinesite
Stereo Lead: Cinesite
Animator: Cinesite
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Lead Layout Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Shader Writer: Cinesite (as Ole Gulbrandsen)
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite
CG Supervisor: MPC (as Kevin Hahn)
Lighter: Cinesite
Rigger: Cinesite
Compositing Lead: Double Negative (as Jason Halverson)
Matchmover: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative (as Peter Hanson)
Depth Lead: Stereo D
CG Sequence Lead Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Effects Artist: Double Negative (as Mike Harper)
Stereo Prep Artist: Cinesite
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Lead: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Additional Visual Effects Set Surveyor: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Compositor: Cinesite
Senior Render Wrangler: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Environment Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Texturer: Cinesite
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Supervisor: Stereo D (as Bryan Higgins)
Stereo Prep Artist: Cinesite
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Double Negative
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Animator: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (as Gabor Hovanyi)
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Compositing Lead: Double Negative (as Peter Howlett)
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (as U-Sun Hu)
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Modelling Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative (as Daniel Huerta)
Matte Painting: Double Negative
Modelling: Double Negative (as Alex Paredes)
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative (as Mike Hull)
Lead Texturer: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Textures: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Animator: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (as Jan Huebel)
Assistant Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative (as Alice Ingham)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Lead Crowd Technical Director: MPC
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor
Textures: Double Negative (as Gareth Jensen)
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Rigging: Double Negative
Scanning Supervisor: Cinesite
Head Of Software Development: Stereo D
Lead Rigging Technical Director: MPC
Senior Compositor: Cinesite
Lead Matchmove Technical Director: MPC
Effects Artist: Double Negative / Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Tim D. Jones)
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Creative Services Manager: Stereo D
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Jeffrey Kasunic)
Compositor: Cinesite
Motion Capture: Double Negative
Pipeline Technical Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects On Set Crew
Stereo Production Assistant
Stereo Production Manager (as Victoria McDowell)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Courtney
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Lead Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite (as Lino Khay)
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Steven Khoury)
Texturer: Cinesite
Pipeline Supervisor: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Caching: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative (as Gabor Kiss)
Pipeline Producer: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Stereo Coordinator: Cinesite
CG Sequence Lead Artist: Double Negative (as Ed Kolloen)
Lead Compositor: MPC
Environment Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative (as Valdone Cerniute)
Animator: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Shader: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Motion Capture: Double Negative
Character/creature/conceptual Artist
Rigging: Double Negative
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative
Costume Lead Artist: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Rigging: Double Negative
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Environment Artist: Double Negative (as Julian Lasbleiz)
Depth Artist: Stereo D (as Timothy Latham)
Rotoscoping: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite (as Chris Learmonth)
Lighter: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Senior Previs Artist
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Cinesite
Animation Producer: Double Negative
Stereo Lead: Cinesite
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Frederick Lillelund)
Stereo Prep Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Caching: Double Negative
Environment Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (as Russell Lloyd)
Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative (as Joseph Lloyd Pack)
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative (as Reuben Lloyd Pack)
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Technology: Double Negative
Creature Effects Lead Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Visual Effects Assistant
Textures: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Double Negative
CG Sequence Lead Artist: Double Negative
Animation Lead: Double Negative
Crowd Technical Director: Cinesite (as Alberto Ros)
Animation Lead: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative (as Jonny Macintosh)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Pipeline Technical Director: Cinesite
Pipeline Technical Director: Cinesite
Previs Artist
Stereo Conversion Artist
Stereo Prep Artist: Cinesite
Data Operator: Cinesite
Modeller: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Stereo Manager
Animation Lead: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Environment Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative (as Chris Marshall)
Matte Painting: Double Negative
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Lighter: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Rigging: Double Negative
Shader Writer: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative (as Ales Mav)
Animator: Double Negative
Costume Lead Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative (as Fay McKonkey)
Animator: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Research And Development: Double Negative
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Pipeline Technical Director: Cinesite (as Pete Medrow)
Lighter: Cinesite
Rigging: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Textures: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Lead Matchmover: Cinesite
Crowd Technical Director: Cinesite (as Simon Milner)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Animator: Cinesite
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Depth Artist: Stereo D (as Christopher Montesano)
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Modelling: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Accountant: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Data Operator: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: MPC
Visual Effects Editorial Data Wrangler (as Andrew Morrison)
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (as Melissa Moss)
Lighter: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Modeller: Cinesite
Texturer: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Double Negative
Costume Artist: Double Negative (as Jens Martensson)
Previs Artist (as Alex Menard)
Compositor: Double Negative (as Per Moerk-Jensen)
Lead Layout Artist: Cinesite (as Thomas Mueller)
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite (as Jon Neill)
Caching: Double Negative (as Sebastian Nes)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Texturer: Cinesite
Texturer: Cinesite
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Caching: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Match Move Supervisor: Double Negative (as Danial Nicholson)
Animator: Double Negative (as Nicolas Prothais)
Effects Lead Artist: Double Negative
Effects Lead Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Lead Technical Animator: MPC
Crowd Simulation Lead: Double Negative
Rigging: Double Negative (as Bradley Noble)
Render Technical Director: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Lighting Lead: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Double Negative (as Alex Nowotny)
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Environment Artist: Cinesite
Lead Stereo Prep Artist: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Conor Omeara)
Animator: Cinesite
CG Supervisor: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Concept Artist: Double Negative / Matte Painting Lead: Double Negative
Modeller: Cinesite
Textures: Double Negative
Caching: Double Negative
Costume Lead Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: MPC (as Jordi Onate)
Animator: Double Negative (as Sydney Padua)
Animator: Double Negative (as Chris Page)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Executive Stereo Producer: Stereo D
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Lead Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Modeller: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Houdini Effects Supervisor: Cinesite (as Nikki Makar)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (as John Patterson)
Lead Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Stereo Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative (as Chris Payne)
Rotoscoping: Double Negative (as Eloise Payne)
Compositor: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Double Negative (as Robert Pearson)
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Studio: Double Negative
Rigging: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative (as David Peng)
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Senior Compositor: Cinesite
Lead Stereoscopic Artist: MPC
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Artist (as Benjamin Perrott)
Technical Services: Cinesite
Costume Supervisor: Double Negative (as Nick Petit)
Compositor: Cinesite
Facility Production Manager: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Lead Houdini Technical Director: Cinesite
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite
CG Sequence Lead Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative (as Matthew Plummer)
Animator: Double Negative
Layout Artist: Cinesite (as Melvyn Polayah)
Lead Environment Technical Director: MPC
Matchmover: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Environment Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Modeller: Cinesite
Stereo Production Supervisor: Stereo D
Costume Lead Artist: Double Negative
Costume Artist: Double Negative (as Christopher Priscott)
Compositor: Double Negative
Human Resources Manager: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative (as Tom Proctor)
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: MPC
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Lead Effects Technical Director: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Caching: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Texturer: Cinesite
Creature Effects Lead Artist: Double Negative (as Nicholas Read)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: MPC
Depth Artist: Stereo D (as Pedro Reyes)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Assistant Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Lighter: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Double Negative (as Laurent Robert)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Head Of Business Development: Cinesite (as Gill Roberts)
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Finance Executive: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Crowd Simulation Artist: Double Negative
Rigging: Double Negative
Stereo Prep Supervisor: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Lead Crowd Technical Director: Cinesite (as Justin Rotolo)
Modeller: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animation Producer: Double Negative (as Kim Cope)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Modelling: Double Negative
Technology: Double Negative (as Fredrick Ronnvall)
Crowd Simulation Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (as Vanessa Castillo)
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Modeller: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative (as Steve Sanchez)
Rotoscoping: Double Negative
Head Of Pipeline Technology: Cinesite
Lead Compositor: MPC
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (as Ben Scabell)
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Crowd Simulation Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Modelling Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Head Of Visual Effects Technology: Cinesite
Textures: Double Negative
Shader: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Lighter: Cinesite
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Costume Artist: Double Negative (as Ryan Seymour)
Compositor: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Operations Manager: Cinesite
Executive Stereo Producer: Stereo D
Compositor: Double Negative (as Gregory Shimp)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Rigging: Double Negative
CG Sequence Lead Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite (as Naveen Shuklar)
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Oliver Icot)
Roto Lead: Stereo D
Rotoscoping: Double Negative (as Christopher Sillitoe)
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Stereo Prep Supervisor: Double Negative
Stereo Prep Artist: Cinesite
Lighter: Cinesite
Pipeline Technical Director: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Texturer: Cinesite
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Caching: Double Negative
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Technical Services: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (as Jez Smith)
Rotoscoping: Double Negative (as Philip Smith)
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Compositing Lead: Double Negative (as Daniel Snape) / Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative (as Daniel Snape)
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Modeller: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Caching: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Cinesite
Rigging: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Effects Lead Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Layout Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Peter Folkevall)
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Lighter: Cinesite
Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects Data Wrangler: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Stereographer: Stereo D (as Nick Stevens)
Visual Effects Assistant
Environment Artist: Double Negative
Modeller: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Lighting Supervisor: MPC
Research And Development: Double Negative
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Environment Artist: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite (as Lee Sullivan)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Shot Sculpting: Double Negative
Layout And Caching Supervisor: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative / Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (as Andras Szocs)
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite (as Jeremy Seguin)
Modeller: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmover: Cinesite
Rotoscoping: Double Negative
Rigging: Double Negative (as Gavin Thomas)
Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Steven Tizzard)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (as Ray Tjernstrom)
Compositor: Double Negative (as Kim Worrall)
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite (as Kris Tomikowski)
Rigging: Double Negative
Textures: Double Negative
Stereo Lead: Cinesite
Visual Effects On Set Crew
Technical Supervisor
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Paint Artist: Stereo D
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Creature Effects Lead Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Prep Artist: Cinesite
Textures: Double Negative
Visual Effects Manager (as Sarah L. Smith)
Additional Visual Effects Data Wrangler: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Jonathan Turner)
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite
Lighter: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Lead Texture Technical Director: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Costume Lead Artist: Double Negative (as Fred Velleur)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Animation Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Artist: MPC
Senior Animator
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite (as Courtney Vanderslice-Law)
Textures: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Research And Development: Double Negative
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Environment Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Crowd Simulation Supervisor: Double Negative (as Eugenie Von Tunzelmann)
Effects Technical Director Supevisor: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Coordinator: Cinesite
Pipeline Technical Director: Cinesite
Lead Texturer: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
CG Sequence Supervisor: Cinesite
Animation Lead: Double Negative (as Tom Ward)
Costume Artist: Double Negative (as Daniel Warder)
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Modelling: Double Negative (as Andrew Warren)
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereo Coordinator: Cinesite
Crowd Simulation Artist: Double Negative
Lighter: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Crowd Simulation Artist: Double Negative (as Mattias Werner)
Texturer: Cinesite (as Andy Wheater)
Head Of Colour Management: Cinesite
Stereo Producer: Cinesite
Costume Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Art Director
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Matchmover: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Animator: Double Negative
Lead Shader Writer: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Ross Wilkinson)
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite (as William Wilkinson)
Lead Modeller: Cinesite
Creature Effects Artist: Double Negative (as Adrian Williams)
CG Sequence Lead Artist: Double Negative
Environment Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Stereographer: Cinesite
Stereo Prep Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite (as Richard Wilson)
Render Technical Director: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Double Negative (as Ryan Woodward)
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Head Of Visual Effects Photography: Cinesite
Textures: Double Negative
Textures: Double Negative (as Patsy Yuen)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Animation Supervisor: MPC
Technical Services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Training & Artist Development (uncredited)
Paint/prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative (uncredited)
Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Stereo D (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Lead Layout Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Stereo Paint Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Previs Producer: HALON (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Tools Programmer (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Rotoanim Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Stereoscopic Support (uncredited) / Visual Effects Head Of Production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Paint Lead Artist (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Lead Layout Technical Director (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositing Supervisor: Relience Media Works (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto/animation Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Texturer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Creature Effects Crew (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Lead Technical Animator (uncredited)
Senior Paint/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Cyber Scanning Technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
Cyber Scanning Technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor Nuke: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositing And Paint Supervisor (uncredited)
Animator: Nvizible (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Roto Animation (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Senior Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Environment Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Pre-visualization (uncredited)
Shader Writer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Crowd Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
CG Supervisor: Nvizible (uncredited)
Stereo Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Prep/paint Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Senior Paint Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Vfx Coordinator Assistant (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Mocap Animator (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Producer: Rotoscopy (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Matchmove And Rotomation Supervisor: FutureWorks (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Character Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Lead (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Character Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Layout Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Layout Supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant (uncredited)
Fx Technical Director (uncredited)
Data Administrator (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Cyber Scanning Technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Development Manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Creature Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
CG Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Head Of Crowd Sim: MPC (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Data Administrator (uncredited)
Sr. Systems Administrator: StereoD (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Virtual Stage Operator: HALON (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Nvizible (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Programmer (uncredited)
Layout Artist (uncredited)
Sequence Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Paint And Prep Artist: Future Works (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Head Of Vfx (uncredited)
Cg Modeler (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Junior Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Rigger/crowd Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Track/matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Motion Control Producer (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited) / Stereo Layout Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Business Development Producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead (uncredited)
Lookdev Artist / Lighting Td: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist/roto Anim (uncredited)
Stereo Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: DNeg (uncredited)
Cg Artist (uncredited) / Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Rigger: Nvizible (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Modeler: Cinesite (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Environments Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Edit Assistant (uncredited)
Senior Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Nvizible (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Technical Services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: FutureWorks (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Layout Technical Director (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Crowd Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Cyber Scanning Technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: BOTVFX (uncredited) / Visual Effects Producer: Stereoscopic Support (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Tech Support (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department Manager: MPC (uncredited)
Studio Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
CG Modeler: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Shader Writer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/animation Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stereo Paint Supervisor: Prana Studio (uncredited)
Motion Editor: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
Animator: Nvizible (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Junior Digital Compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Data Operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Data Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Facial Capture Technician (uncredited)
Lead Rigging Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Facial Motion Capture Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Cinesite (uncredited) / Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Animator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Head Of 3D Services: 4DMax (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited) / Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Visual Effects (uncredited)
Paint/prep Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Lead Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Set Data Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Lead Rigger: Cinesite (uncredited)
Witness Camera Operator (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Nvizible (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Senior Animator (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Rotoanim Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Data Operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Effects Artist (uncredited) / Matchmover (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Sequence Producer (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Layout Technical Director: Tech Anim Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Depth/roto Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Depth Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Desktop Administrator (uncredited)
Motion Control Supervisor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Stereo Paint Artist: Future Works (uncredited)
Cloth Dynamics (uncredited)
Research And Development (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Supervisor: FutureWorks (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Layout / Post-vis Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
CG Artist (uncredited)
Layout Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Scan Data Cleanup (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Cloth Simulation (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Senior (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited) / Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotoanim Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Render Wrangler/render Support (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director: Lighting (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Technical Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Animator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited) / Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Effects Supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Cloth Simulation: Double Negative (uncredited)
Head Of 2d: Singapore (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Witness Camera Operator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Studio: Double Negative (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Compositor And Comp Td (uncredited)
Senior Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Nvizible (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Roto (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Lighting & Lookdev Technical Director (uncredited)
Cloth Supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto & Paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Colorist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Technical Animator (uncredited)
Production Supervisor (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Roto/animation Artist: Moving Pictures Company (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Editorial Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Project Supervisor: Stereoscopic Conversion, Reliance Media Works (uncredited)
Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Previz Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Head Of Rigging (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited) / Previsualization Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove And Rotoanim Artist: Futureworks (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Technical Services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Creature Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: MPC (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Senior Texture Artist: Cinesite London (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited) / Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Cyber Scanning Technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Texturer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Supervisor (uncredited)
Crowd Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Production Accountant: Cinesite (uncredited)
Grooming Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Bg Prep Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Cyber Scanning Technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rendering Technical Director (uncredited)
Lighting Td (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Animation Editor: MPC (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
CG Sequence Supervisor: Opening Battle, Cinesite (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Layout Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor: FutureWorks (uncredited)
Stereo Paint Supervisor: Prana Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Consultant (uncredited)
Previs Animator (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotomation (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Stereo Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Associate Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
2D Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited) / Texturer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: UK 3D VFX Unit (uncredited)
Witness Camera Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
3D Scanning (uncredited)
Render Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Lead: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto & Cleanup (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited) / Stereo Paint Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
R&d Developer (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Senior Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
CG Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Costume Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Director Environment Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Desktop Administrator (uncredited)
Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Roto Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Imaging Consultant (uncredited)
Vfx Production Assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Studio: Double Negative (uncredited)
Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Director: Lighting (uncredited)
Stereo Paint Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited) / Mocap Animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director (uncredited)
Cloth Simulation: Double Negative (uncredited) / Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
Creatures Supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Nvizible (uncredited) / Prep Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Crowd Simulation Artist: Double Negative (uncredited) / Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Rigging Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Lead Crowd Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Pipeline Developer (uncredited)
Cloth Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Crowd Td (uncredited)
Software Development (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matte Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Costume Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited) / Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Environment Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Environment Technical Director (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Lookdev Artist / Lighting Td: Double Negative (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotoscope Lead (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician (as Andrew Aitken)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Craft Service Foreman (as Kirk M. Barton)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Technician (as Peter Britten)
Modeller
Special Effects Technician
Key Technician: Legacy Effects (as Chris Cheetham)
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Modeller
Key Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Production Buyer: Special Effects
Assistant Special Effects Supervisor
Wire Effects Supervisor (as Stephen Crawley)
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Stephen Cullane)
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Matthew Downey)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as David Eltham)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Key Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Ronald Goldstein)
Senior Special Effects Animatronic Engineer
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Health And Safety Advisor
Special Effects Modeller
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Lead Workshop Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Daniel Homewood)
Special Effects Engineer
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Crissy Howes)
Model Maker
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Modeller
Pipeline Developer: Stereo D (as Yoon Kwan 'Charlie' Kim)
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Modeller
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Systems Engineer: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Modeller
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects Animatronic Designer
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Timothy Mitchell)
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Main Unit
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Lead Character Designer: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Technician
Design Supervisor: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Technician
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician (as Bob Slater)
Special Effects 1st Unit Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Clark Templeton)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Key Artist: Legacy Effects
Shop Foreman
Animatronic Designer (as Andy Warner)
Concept Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Key Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Mold Maker: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Sculptor: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Studio Coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Studio Coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Mold/technical Department (uncredited)
Facial Motion Capture (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Creature Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Lab Technician: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Studio Coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Armourer (uncredited)
Mold Maker: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Modeller
Modeller
Modeller
Modeller
Modeller
Modeller
Head Of Department Plasterer
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser (as Jeffrey Augell)
Supervising Carpenter
Conceptual Artist (as Wayne Barlowe)
Assistant Set Decorator
Propmaker Foreman
CAD Draughtsperson
Head Of Department Sculptor
Set Dresser (as Kelly Borisy)
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Locations Art Director
Draughtsperson
Assistant Art Director / Lead Mouldmaker
Conceptual Artist
Chargehand Painter's Labourer
Art Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Supervising Plasterer's Labourer
Standby Carpenter: Second Unit
Art Department Assistant
Construction Medic
Props Trainee
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Propmaker Foreman (as Jerry Cheney)
Visual Effects Art Director
Paint Supervisor
Engineer (as Christopher Clarke)
Supervising Painter
Color Consultant (as Bill Cone)
Supervising Plasterer (as Steven Cook)
Art Department Assistant
Prop Maker
Standby Painter: Second Unit
Set Dresser
Props Storeman
Construction Coordinator/buyer
Head Of Department Carpenter
Gang Boss (as Jeno Dellicolli)
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Props
Head Of Department Stagehand (as Michael Driscoll)
Carpenter
Supervising Rigger
Stand-by Painter
Color Consultant
Additional Propsman
Conceptual Artist
Prop Making Supervisor
Set Decorator: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Set Dresser
Supervising Rigger
Junior Draughtsperson (as Jo Finkel)
Modeller
Stand-by Painter (as Andy Flores)
Drapes Master
Assistant Property Master
Set Decoration Buyer
Welder Foreman
General Foreman (as Robert Garlow)
Chargehand Propman
Art Department Assistant
Construction Manager
Art Department Assistant
Supervising Painter
Dressing Propman
Head Of Department Painter
Supervising Carpenter
Standby Rigger: Second Unit
Leather Worker
Scenic Painter (as Andy Guyett)
Lead Modeller
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker Foreman
Supervising Standby Propman: Second Unit
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Supervising Carpenter
Conceptual Illustrator
Chargehand Carpenter (as Martin Hubbard)
Junior Draughtsperson
Set Model Builder
Dressing Propman
Assistant CAD Designer
Supervising Art Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Chargehand Sculptor (as Jody Brothers)
Production Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Chargehand Stagehand
Chargehand Painter
CAD Draughtsperson
Art Department Coordinator
Postvis Artist
Graphic Designer
Environment Artist: Double Negative (as Alexis Lemonis)
Draughtsperson
Plasterer Supervisor
Assistant Art Director (as Joshua Lusby)
CAD Draughtsperson
Standby Greensman
Construction Medic
Propmaker Gangboss
Greens Foreman (as Bryan A. McBrien)
Drapesman
Conceptual Artist
Conceptual Artist
Supervising Carpenter (as Tom McCarthy)
Labor Foreman (as Johnny McIntyre)
Chargehand Painter
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Set Dresser
Set Decoration Coordinator
Stand-by Stagehand
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Standby Art Director
Lead Modeller
Art Department Coordinator
Chargehand Stagehand
On-set Dresser
CAD Designer
Dressing Propman
Chargehand Carpenter
Set Dresser (as Thomas F. O'Meara IV)
Assistant Set Decorator
Propmaker Foreman (as James Ondrejko)
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Art Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Harry Otto)
Lead Engineer
Props Supervisor
Construction Medic
Assistant Set Decoration Buyer
Conceptual Artist
Character Sculptor
Standby Stagehand: Second Unit
Supervising Standby Propman (as Darren Reynolds)
Supervising Plasterer
Standby Rigger
Assistant Property Master
Dressing Propman
Head Of Department Rigger (as Melvyn Sansom)
Chargehand Rigger
Set Designer
Scenic Painter
Stand-by Carpenter
Draughtsperson
Chargehand Painter
Assistant Construction Manager (as Michael Smith)
Chargehand Carpenter (as Phillip Smith)
Propmaker Foreman
Standby Art Director: Second Unit
Scenic Painter
Standby Plasterer (as John Garry Spraggon)
Assistant Set Decorator
Lead Modeller
Draughtsperson
Supervising Plasterer
Previs Artist
Art Director: Second Unit
Supervising Plasterer
Conceptual Artist
Model Maker
Conceptual Artist
Decor And Lettering Artist
Standby Props: Second Unit
Drapesman
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Visual Effects Art Director (as Susan Whitaker)
Chargehand Plasterer
Chargehand Practical Electrician
Junior Draughtsperson
Set Designer (as Darrell Wight)
Armourer Model Maker
Property Master
Prop Making Buyer
Dressing Propman
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Assistant Property Master: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Amie McCarthy-Winn)
Art Department Assistant
Supervising Carpenter
Set Dresser
Set Buyer: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Concept Model Maker (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Digital Set Designer: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Senior Prop Maker (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Props: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Additional Visual Development (uncredited)
Construction CAD Engineer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Armoury Assistant Model Maker (uncredited)
Assistant Prop Maker (uncredited)
Head Of Department Carrier (uncredited)
Prop Modeler (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Metal Worker (uncredited) / Prop Carpenter (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Construction Gangboss (uncredited)
Visual Supervisor (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Art Finisher (uncredited)
Props Trainee (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Assistant Prop Maker (uncredited)
Additional Prop Designer (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Draper (uncredited)
Decor Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Painters Laborer (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited) / On-set Greens: Second Unit (uncredited)
Draughtsperson (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Visual Development (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Assistant Prop Maker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Audio Transfer
Engineering Services
Dialogue Assistant (as Christopher Barron)
Production Assistant
Boom Operator: Second Unit Additional Crew
Adr Recordist: Walt Disney Studios
Sound Consultation
Digital Editing Services
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Video Services
Effects Assistant
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Mixer: Goldcrest Studios
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Effects Assistant
Adr Mixer: Fantasy Studios
Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer: Walt Disney Studios
Digital Editing Services
Sound Consultation
Adr Mixer: De Lane Lea Studios
Client Services
Foley Mixer
Digital Audio Transfer
Digital Editing Services
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Paul Maritsas)
Sound Engineer
Dialogue Assistant
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Engineering Services
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Client Services (as Shelly Napoleon)
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Designer (as Timothy Nielsen) / Supervising Sound Editor (as Timothy Nielsen)
Supervising Sound Editor
Recordist
Re-recording Mixer
Client Services
Boom Operator: Additional Photography, LA
Foley Artist
Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Recordist
Foley Supervisor
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Video Services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography, LA
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Boom (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer: Foreign Language Versions (uncredited)
Adr Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Recordist (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting: Utah
Casting Associate: UK
Casting Associate: LA
Casting Assistant: UK
Additional Casting: UK
Extras Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Designer
Key Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Hair Crowd Supervisor
Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hairdresser
Assistant Hairdresser
Makeup Artist: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Production Assistant
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Production Assistant
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Hairdresser
Key Hair Stylist: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Makeup Artist: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Tanning Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Tanning Supervisor
Trainee Hair Stylist
Hairdresser
Crowd Makeup
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Make-up
Crowd Hair Trainee
Crowd Makeup: Dailies
Makeup Artist
Makeup Daily
Crowd Hair Trainee
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Trainee
Make-up Trainee
Hair Stylist
Crowd Makeup Trainee
Crowd Hairdresser
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Crowd Make Up Artist
Graphic Designer Specialty Tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Crowd Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Make Up Trainee
Special Makeup Effects Production Coordinator: Tinsley Studio
Hair Stylist
Crowd Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist: Crowd
Assistant Makeup Artist: Dailies
Crowd Hair Stylist: Dailies
Makeup Artist: Crowd
Hair Dailies
Make Up Artist: Crowd
Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Trainee
Makeup Artist
Crowd Hairdresser
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Make Up Artist: Daily
Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Crowd Makeup Artist: Dailies
Trainee Makeup Artist
Wigmaker
Makeup Artist: Crowd
Crowd Hairdresser
Crowd Makeup Artist: Dailies
Makeup Dailies
Crowd Hair Stylist: Dailies
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Headdress Maker
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Senior Illustrator
Seamstress
Leather Assistant
Metal Assistant
Set Costumer
Leather Assistant
Assistant Metal Master
Jewelry Maker
Leather Assistant
Leather Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Production Assistant
Chief Jewelry Maker
Military Costume Supervisor
Headdress Assistant / Jewelry Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Key Textile Artist
Metal Master
Costume Buyer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Leather Master
Set Costumer: Dejah
Assistant Textile Artist
Costumer
Key Crowd Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Buyer
Sculptor
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Maker
Chief Costume Cutter
Costume Supervisor: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Jewelry Maker
Costume Production Assistant
Assistant Textile Artist
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Key Costumer: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Assistant Textile Artist
Costume Buyer
Metal Assistant
Costumer: Second Unit
Key Set Costumer
Headdress Assistant / Jewelry Assistant
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Production Assistant
Textile Artist
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Assistant Textile Artist
Assistant Cutter
Metal Assistant
Assistant Textile Artist
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Maintenance
Headdress Assistant
Crowd Costume
Textile Artist
Set Costumer
Costume Department Coordinator
Assistant Leather Master
Costume Assistant
Stunt Costumer
Junior Costume Maker
Costume Jewellery Assistant
Costume Props Maker
Daily Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Key Costume Assistant: Additional Photography
Costume Fitter
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Illustrator
Daily Set Costumer
Seamstress
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant: Crowd
Assistant Costume Designer: Additional Photography
Embroidery
Crowd Costumer
Stunt Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Featured Vocalist
Technical Music Assistant
Musician: Ethnic Woodwind Duduk
Orchestrator
Digital Workstation Operator
Musician: Principal Bassoon
Orchestrator / Score Coordinator
Music Editor
Musician: Guitar
Scoring And Mix Stage Crew
Featured Musician / Musician: Ethnic Woodwind Duduk
Musician: Keyboards / Orchestrator
Musician: Principal Percussion
Score And Mix Recordist
Vocalist
Concert Master
Singer: Ensemble
Orchestrator
Musician: Principal Trombone
Additional Music Preparation
Additional Music Preparation
Musician: Keyboards
Featured Musician / Musician: Harp
Scoring And Mix Stage Crew
Orchestrator: Bass
Scoring And Mix Stage Crew
Assistant: Michael Giacchino
Musician: Principal Viola
Scoring And Mix Stage Crew
Musician: Principal Trumpet
Score And Mix Recordist
Musician: Principal French Horn
Musician: Principal Bassoon
Scoring And Mix Stage Crew
Choir Contractor
Orchestrator
Musician: Principal Cello
Scoring And Mix Stage Crew
Musician: Principal Flute
Orchestra Conducted By / Orchestrated By
Additional Music Editor
Musician: Principal Bass
Musician: Principal French Horn
Musician: Principal Clarinet
Musician: Principal Tuba
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Principal Oboe
Music Preparation
Choir Singer
Music Preparation
Score Vocalist
Music Production Supervisor
Cast
John Carter
Dejah Thoris
Tars Tarkas
Matai Shang
Tardos Mors (as Ciaran Hinds)
Sab Than
Kantos Kan
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Stayman #1 / Helm
Stayman #3
Lightmaster
Thern #2
Man In The Bowler
Pretty Woman In NYC Doorway
Telegraph Clerk
Stable Boy
Dix The Storekeeper
Rowdy #2
Cavalryman
Twitchy Corporal
Stockade Guard
Sarah Carter
Apache Leader (as Akima Castaneda)
Apache #1 (as Joe Billingiere)
Apache #2 (as Aldred Wesley Montoya)
Thern In Cave
Young Thark Warrior
Council Member #1
Council Member #2
Council Member #3
Council Member #4
Council Member #5 (as Connie Jhil McEntyre)
Lightman / Helm
Bodyguard (Matai)
Stayman #1 / Navigator
Spotter #2
Thark Bookie
Zodangan General
Carter's Wife (Corpse)
Zodangan Guard
Matron Of Chamber (Matai)
Zodangan Officer (Matai)
Elderly Woman (Matai)
Zodangan Guard (as Si Evans)
Humble Guard
Orkney Dig Worker
Additional Voice (voice)
Cowboy In The Bar (uncredited)
Zodangan Soldier (uncredited)
Dejah's Handmaiden (uncredited)
Zodangan Civilian / Zodangan Fruit Stall Holder (uncredited)
Helium Soldier (uncredited)
Medical Student (uncredited)
Young Thark Warrior (uncredited)
Helium Guard (uncredited)
Helium Soldier (uncredited)
Zogangan Girl (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Accounts Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Key Craft Service: Additional Photography, LA / Key Craft Service: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Assistant To Producers
Stand-in: Lynn Collins
Armourer: Second Unit
Weapons Master
Accounting Clerk
Construction Nurse
Assistant To Visual Effects Editor
Health And Safety Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Armourer Model Maker
Wranger Gang Boss
Water Safety/diver
Assistant To Cast
Location Scout
Armoury Painter
Dialect Coach
Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Payroll Accountant
Personal Trainer: Lynn Collins
Assistant To Producers
Location Scout
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Office Production Assistant
Crowd Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Environmental Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Health And Safety Supervisor
Accounts Assistant
Marketing Design Consultant
Construction Nurse
Environmental Steward
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Andrew Stanton
Assistant To The Producers
Production Operations
Key Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in: John Carter
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Consultant: Barsoomian Language
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Marketing Design Consultant
First Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Assistant Location Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Facilities Assistant
Unit Nurse
Craft Service Assistant
Visual Effects Editor's Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Assistant To Producers
Senior Armoury Technician
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Taylor Kitsch, Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Stand-in: Taylor Kitsch
Accounts Assistant
Production Coordinator
Construction Accountant
Production Consultant: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Additional Location Manager
Water Safety/diver
Craft Service
Wrangler Driver
Assistant To Cast
Production Accountant
Assistant To Producers
Payroll Accountant
Armoury Supervisor
Water Safety/diver
Marketing Producer
Head Chef
Assistant Location Manager
Horse Trainer
Accounts Assistant
Construction Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Armourer Model Maker
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Tars Tarkas
First Assistant Accountant / Post-production Accountant
Horse Trainer
Armourer
Armourer Model Maker
Second Assistant Accountant
Marine Coordinator
Health And Safety Officer
Unit Publicist
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Medic Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Director's Assistant: UK
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Accounts Assistant
Basecamp Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography, LA / Basecamp Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Cast
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Stand-in: Tal Hajus
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Set Medic
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Travel Coordinator
Production Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Production Accountant: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Cast Assistant
Assistant To Cast
Travel Assistant
Utility Stand-in
Caterer
Set Production Assistant
Post-production Sound Accountant
Construction Medic
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Taylor Kitsch & Lynn Collins
Paramedic
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Base Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Conversion
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stand-in: Sola
Supervising Location Manager
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Catering Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant To Director: Additional Photography
Facilities Assistant
Armourer Engineer
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Creature Movement Consultant
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Environmental Steward
Armourer Model Maker
Stand-in: Dejah Thoris
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Weather Consultant
Second Assistant Accountant
Armoury Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Boat Captain
Stand-in
Photo Double
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Accounting Clerk: Reshoots
Crowd Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator: Additional Photography
Location Scout
Headrig Supervising Engineer
Data Operator: Technicolor
Special Skills
Executive Producer: Devastudios, End Titles
Stand-in: Samantha Morton
Production Assistant: Utah
Shipping Coordinator
Sword Specialist
Stand-in
Catering Supervisor
Adr Voice
Marine Administrator
Special Skills
Set Medic
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Stand-in: Thark Green Screen
Accounts Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Staff Assistant: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Accountant: Additional Photography
Armourer
Floor Runner: Dailies
Daily Crowd Runner
Puppeteer
Location Site Monitor
Production Assistant
Environmental Deputy: UK
Caterer
Production Assistant: Dayplayer
Crowd Runner: Dailies
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Crowd Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Photo Double
Payroll Accountant: 2nd Unit
Stand-in: Lynn Collins
Puppeteer
Stand-in: Dominic West
Environmental Steward
Photo Double: Figs Jackman
Photo Double: Lynn Collins
Construction Medic
Set Staff Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Reshoots
Computer & Video Coordinator: Useful Companies
Assistant Production Coordinator: Screen Tests
Location Scout
Key Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in: Taylor Kitsch
Base Runner: Second Unit
Snake Wrangler
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger: UK
Stunts: Apache Rider
Stunts: Apache Rider
Stunt Double: Dejah
Stunt Double: Powell
Stilt Walker
Stunts: Apache Rider
Stunts: Cavalry Soldier
Riding Double: Carter
Stunt Double: Lynn Collins
Additional Stunt Coordinator
Stunts: Apache Rider
Supervising Stunt Rigger
Stunts: Cavalry Soldier
Stunts: Apache Rider
Stunt Double: John Carter
Stunt Double: John Carter
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Additional Photography
Stunts: Apache Rider
Stunts: Apache Rider
Stunts
Stunts: Apache Rider
Second Unit Coordinator
Stunts: Apache Rider
Stunt Rigger: UK
Stunts: Cavalry Soldier
Assistant Swordmaster
Mocap Performer
Stunt Equipment Wrangler
Assistant To Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Production Assistant
Stunts: Apache Rider
Stunt Rigger: UK
Stunt Rigger: UK
Swordmaster
Stunts
Stunt Rigger & Equipment Manager
Stunt Double: John Carter
Stunt Rigger: UK
Horse Mistress
Stunts: Apache Rider
Stunts
Stunt Double: John Carter
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Kantos Khan
Stunts: Cavalry Soldier
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Twitchy Corporal
Stunt Rigger: UK
Stunt Double: Dominic Sab Than
Stunt Double: Dejah
Stunt Production Assistant
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Willem Dafoe, Re-shoots
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Taylor Kitsch
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Player
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver
Boat Captain
Driver: UK
Driver: UK
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Dispatcher
Driver: UK
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: UK
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Wrangler Driver
Driver: UK
Driver
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: UK
Driver: Second Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: UK
Driver: Second Unit
Translux Hod Transport/facilities
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: UK
Driver: UK
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Lays Hod Transport/facilities
Helicopter Pilot
Driver: UK
Driver: UK
Driver: UK
Boat Captain
Transport Manager: UK
Driver: UK
Dot Compliance Administrator
Transportation
Production Driver
Facilities Maintenance
Production Driver
Driver
Transportation Captain: US
Van Driver: Utah
Driver Generator Operator
Transport Facilities Department
John Carter - modified: [24362][401729]