Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Titanic   (1997) Best Picture - Titanic

Titanic 5.00/5 1 Vote

Titanic Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 194 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Romance
Originally ,
Aspect Ratio | ,
In

3D Re-released in
,
Production Dates | 1996-07-31 ~ 1997-03-23
Release Information

Directed by | James Cameron
Cinematography by | Russell Carpenter
Edited by | Conrad Buff IV, James Cameron, Richard A. Harris

Starring ~ Leonardo DiCaprio, Kate Winslet, Billy Zane

Editing System
Finishing System
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Winner
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Escondido Tank Shoot
Unit Manager (as Kevin DeLaNoy)
Post-production Supervisor (as Lisa Ann Dennis)
Unit Production Manager
Assistant Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Additional Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor (as Gig Rackauskas)
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Trainee Assistant Director: Canada
Additional Assistant Director
Assistant Second Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
First Assistant Director
Additional First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Kristy Sills)
Second Assistant Director (as Sebastian Silva)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician (as Rene Torres Acosta)
Grip: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Key Grip: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Jeff Adams)
Grip: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Rigging Electrician (as Benito Aguilar Perez)
Gaffer: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Scotty Allen)
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Generator Operator: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Crane Operator: Akela Crane
Crane Operator: Akela Crane
Generator Operator (as Buddy Botham)
Camera Production Assistant
Assistant Video Assist Operator
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Director Of Photography: Titanic Deep Dive / Special Camera Equipment Designer
Special Deep Ocean Camera System (as Michael Cameron)
Rigging Electrician (as Jose L. Canedo)
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Mike Catanzarite)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip (as Douglas Chartier)
Lamp Operator
Lighting Technician: Musco Lights
Best Boy: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Steadicam Operator (as Marcus Cole) / Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Marcus Cole)
Video Playback Operator
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as Timothy Collins)
Second Assistant Camera: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Rigging Foreman
Rigging Grip (as Raul Cortes)
Key Grip: Mexico
Grip (as Jorge Covarrubias Garcia)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Director Of Photography: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Second Assistant Camera: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Cylvan DesRouleaux)
Rigging Electrician
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Generator Operator
Lamp Operator (as Jorge Enriquez)
Rigging Grip
Director Of Photography: Documentary
Rigging Grip (as Fernando Fernandez Arzote)
Video Technician: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Michael Fowler)
Lamp Operator
Underwater Lighting / Underwater Lighting: Escondido Tank Shoot
Rigging Electrician
Lamp Operator (as Manual Garcia G.)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Lamp Operator
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Gaffer: Escondido Tank Shoot
Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as Dylan M. Gross)
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Lamp Operator
Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator (as Hal Groshon)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Rigging Electrician
Lamp Operator
Rigging Grip
Generator Operator
Crane Operator: Technocrane
Loader: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator
Assistant Camera: Wescam Camera
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Crane Operator: Akela Crane
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip (as Eugene Brian Kerry)
Grip (as Gary 'Gard T' Kingston)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera, Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Rigging Grip (as Dennis Kuneff)
Grip (as Jesus Labastida)
Electrician: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Gaffer: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Grip: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Kevin McNeil)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator
Key Grip: Escondido Tank Shoot (as Tony Marra)
Lamp Operator
Rigging Electrician (as Nestor Martinez Villanueva)
Lamp Operator (as Bill Mayberry)
Rigging Best Boy Electric (as Jack McLean)
Rigging Grip
Camera Loader (as Hector Medina)
Lamp Operator
Rigging Grip (as Carlos Mendoza Campos)
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Rigging: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Paul Mitchelltree)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Steadicam Operator (as Jim Muro) / Camera Operator (as Jim Muro)
Electrician
Underwater Lighting: Escondido Tank Shoot
Rigging Grip (as Salvador Orendain Estrada)
Camera Operator: Second Camera, Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Lamp Operator (as Eduardo J. Oviedo)
Underwater Lighting: Escondido Tank Shoot
Vfx Camera Unit: Key Grip
Rigging Grip (as Ismael Paredes)
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator: Additional Photography, Digital Domain
Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Grip (as Rick 'Slick' Rader)
Crane Operator: Akela Crane
Dolly Grip: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Crane Operator: Akela Crane
First Assistant Camera (as Heather Roberts)
Generator Operator
Camera Loader
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Guillermo 'Memo' Rosas)
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Rigging Best Boy Electric (as Reyes Santamaria)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Aaron E. Schneider)
Rigging Key Grip
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (as Kurt Soderling)
Rigging Grip (as Andres Joaquin Solano)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as John Stephens)
Electrician: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Lamp Operator (as Carlos Sanchez)
Best Boy Electric (as Enrique Sanchez)
Grip (as Humberto Sanchez)
Key Grip: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Pilot: Camera Helicopter, Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Chuck Tamburro)
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Lamp Operator
Dimmer Board Operator (as Susan A. Turcot)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Technician: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Joe Unsinn)
Rigging Electrician
Lamp Operator (as Juan Jose Valencia)
Lamp Operator
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as Antonio Vargas Perez)
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Video Playback: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Best Boy Electric (as John Weeks)
Still Photographer (as Merie W. Wallace)
Video Assist Operator
Underwater Lighting: Escondido Tank Shoot
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Lamp Operator (as Michael Yope)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Still Photographer: Pre-production (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Balloon Lighting Supervisor (uncredited)
Rigging Key Grip (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Underwater Cinematographer (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Grip: Miniature Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Camera Department Head (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Underwater Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Deep Sea Camera Support (uncredited)
Lighting Supervisor (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Associate Editor
Negative Breakdown
Editorial Apprentice (as Daniel Robert Boccoli)
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Controller
Additional Assistant Editor
Additional Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Editorial Production Assistant (as Ignacio Guzman)
Additional Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Editor: Visual Effects
Additional Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Additional Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer (as Zara Roberts) (3D Version 2012)
Additional Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Additional Assistant Editor (as Paul Wagner)
Post-production Coordinator: Skywalker Sound And Lightstorm Entertainment
Colorist: High Definition Mastering (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Tvc Editor: Yugoslavia (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Ship Artist: Digital Domain
Chief Lighting Technician: Visual Effects And Additional Photography, Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Post Executive (3D Version 2012)
Stereo Roto Artist (3D Version 2012)
Character Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Animator: Digital Domain (as Robin Finn)
Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Depth Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Effects Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Model Builder: Lifeboats/large Scale Sinking Miniatures
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Art Department Production Assistant
Stereo Paint Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Motion Control Gaffer: Digital Domain
Stereo Paint Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Senior Stereoscopic Artist: StereoD (3D Version 2012)
Pipeline Developer: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Stereographer: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Special Effects Technician: Digital Domain
Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: VIFX
Model Builder: Lifeboats/large Scale Sinking Miniatures
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Character Integration Artist: Digital Domain (as Jeff Basinski)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Senior Visual Effects Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Matte World Digital
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: Light Matters
Visual Effects: Hammerhead Productions
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: VIFX
Stereo Compositor (3D Version 2012) / Stereo Paint Artist (3D Version 2012)
Model Shoot Producer: VIFX
Stereo Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Bit Theory, Inc. (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Editor: 4-Ward Productions
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Paraphernalia Artist: Digital Domain
Compositor (3D Version 2012) / Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Executive Producer: Stereo D (2012 3D Version)
Inferno Artist: VIFX
Stereo Compositing Supervisor: Bit Theory (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist (3D Version 2012)
Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Digital Stunt Sequence Supervisor: Digital Domain
Chief Technologist: VIFX
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Consultant
Model Builder: Lifeboats/large Scale Sinking Miniatures (as Mitch Bryan)
Stereoscopic Editor (3D Version 2012)
CG Supervisor: VIFX
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Cathy M. Burrow)
Motion Capture Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Data Integration Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Matthew 'Teal' Butler)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Computer Animator: POP Film
Inferno Artist: VIFX (as Walt Cameron)
Compositor: Light Matters
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Producer: BFTRE
Lead Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereo Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Editor (as Bryan Carroll)
Junior Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Producer
Depth Artist: Stereo D (as Gabe Cervantes) (3D Version 2012)
Digital Ship Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Key Grip
Stereoscopic I/O Manager: Venture 3D (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Head Of Stereography: Stereo D (as Graham Clark) (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Model Builder: Lifeboats/large Scale Sinking Miniatures
Stereoscopic Executive Producer: Venture 3D (3D Version 2012)
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: VIFX
Data I/o Administrator (3D Version 2012)
Motion Control Operator: Digital Domain (as Tim Conway)
Rigging Supervisor: 4-Ward Productions
Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Character Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Paraphernalia Artist: Digital Domain (as Fillipo Constanzo)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Paraphernalia Artist: Digital Domain (as John Courte)
Character Animator: Digital Domain (as Stephane Couture)
Stereoscopic Editor (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Producer: VIFX (as Joyce Weisiger)
Stereoscopic Conversion: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Model Builder: Lifeboats/large Scale Sinking Miniatures
Digital Compositor: POP Film
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist: Dzignlight Studios (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Producer: POP Film
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Model Maker: 4-Ward Productions
Stereo Conversion Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CIS
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Motion Control Camera Operator
Digital Paraphernalia Artist: Digital Domain (as Francisco Dejesus)
Data Administrator (3D Version 2012)
Digital Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Character Animator: Digital Domain (as Martine Delage)
Digital Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Matte World Digital
Digital Ship Artist: Digital Domain
Model Maker Foreman: VIFX
Head Of Studio: Dzignlight Studios (3D Version 2012)
3D Tracking: VIFX (as Mark De Sousa)
Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects: Hammerhead Productions
Production Assistant: Cinesite (as Kimberly Spear)
Senior Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Assistant Stereoscopic Editor (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Special Effects Technician: Digital Domain (as John Downey)
Production Coordinator: 4-Ward Productions
Digital Ocean Software: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: VIFX (as Dave Drzewiecki)
Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Joe Dubbs)
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Film Coordinator: VIFX
Visual Effects Editor: ILM (as Tim Eaton)
Executive Producer: 4-Ward Productions
Character Integration Artist: Digital Domain (as Mike Edland)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Model Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: VIFX (as Gregory Ellwood)
Supervising Stereoscopic Editor (3D Version 2012)
Software Engineer: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Matchmove Artist (3D Version 2012)
Chief Digital Matte Artist: Matte World Digital (as Chris Evans)
Gaffer: VIFX
Data Integration Digital Artist: Digital Domain (as Sean Faden)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Technical Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Physical Effects Coordinator: VIFX
Lead Inferno Artist: VIFX
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: VIFX
Visual Effects (3D Version 2012)
Digital Ocean Software: Digital Domain (as Lucio Flores)
Assistant Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Mark Forker)
Lead Model Maker: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Manager: VIFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: BFTRE
Stereoscopic Roto Lead (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rainmaker Digital
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain (as Mike Frick)
MIR Sequence Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Jamie Friday)
Systems Manager: VIFX
Shop Supervisor: 4-Ward Productions
Avid Support: VIFX
Stereo Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Head Of Technology (3D Version 2012)
Pipeline Developer (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: VIFX (as Gloria J. Geary)
Stereo Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Compositor: POP Film
Digital Ocean Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Model Builder: Lifeboats/large Scale Sinking Miniatures
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Scanning And Recording: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Matte Artist: Matte World
Camera Operator: 4-Ward Productions
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: VIFX
Visual Effects Artist (3D Version 2012)
Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Effects Matchmover: ILM
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereo Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Artist (3D Version 2012)
Compositor (as Nina Yoon) (3D Version 2012)
Stage Technician: 4-Ward Productions
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: BFTRE
Character Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Special Effects Technician: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Supervisor (3D Version 2012)
Inferno Artist: VIFX
Key Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012) / Stereoscopic Painter (3D Version 2012)
Digital Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
CG Technical Supervisor: POP Film (as Matt Hightower)
Composite Artist: BFTRE
Model Builder: Lifeboats/large Scale Sinking Miniatures (as Mike Holdridge)
Visual Effects Supervisor: VIFX (as Richard Hollander)
Scanning And Recording: Digital Domain
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Light Matters
Digital Artist: VIFX
Digital Compositor: Matte World Digital
Production Assistant: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Digital Compositing Supervisor: POP Film
Inferno Artist: VIFX
Digital Artist: VIFX (as Jennifer Howard)
Stereo Effects Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Inferno Artist: VIFX
3D Tracking: VIFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Editor: BFTRE
Digital Ship Artist: Digital Domain
Composite Artist: BFTRE
Digital Ocean Artist: Digital Domain
Second Assistant Cameraman: VIFX
Digital Artist: VIFX
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (3D Version 2012)
Video Assist: VIFX (as Kevan Jensen)
Visual Effects Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Artist: StereoD (3D Version 2012)
Motion Control Operator: VIFX (as Paul Johnson)
Visual Effects Coordinator (3D Version 2012)
Digital Stunt Sequence Supervisor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Dr. Ken Jones)
Digital Artist: VIFX
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereo Production Coordinator (3D Version 2012)
Digital Ocean Artist: Digital Domain
Color Grading Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Paraphernalia Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stage Production Manager: Digital Domain (as Mark Katchur)
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereo Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (3D Version 2012)
Rotoscope Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Artist (as Simon Domingo Kern) (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Digital Ocean Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Venture 3D (3D Version 2012)
Pipeline Developer (3D Version 2012)
Special Effects Technician: Digital Domain (as Terry King)
First Assistant Camera: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Paul Kirwin)
Rotoscope Supervisor: Cinesite
Stereo Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Data I/o Administrator (3D Version 2012)
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Digital Effects Production Manager: VIFX
Digital Ocean Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Paint Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereo Roto Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Digital Paraphernalia Artist: Digital Domain (as Marcus Kurtz)
3D Tracking: VIFX (as Michael LaFave)
Digital Artist: VIFX
Digital Rotoscoping: VIFX
Technical Operations: BFTRE
Visual Effects Consultant
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Mark Lasoff)
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Rotoscope Artist (3D Version 2012)
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: VIFX
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead 2D Compositor: VIFX
Character Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Ship Artist: Digital Domain
Composite Artist (3D Version 2012)
Inferno Artist: VIFX
Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Mark Lewis)
Compositor: Light Matters
Visual Effects Supervisor: BFTRE
Gaffer: Special Effects (as Brad Lipson)
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Compositing Supervisor: POP Film (as Ken Littleton)
Visual Effects Editor: CIS Hollywood
Lead Morph Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Character Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Paraphernalia Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: VIFX
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Lead (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Motion Capture Animator: Digital Domain (as Dan Ma)
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain (as Martha Mack)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Painter
Stereoscopic Compositor/painter (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Visual Effects: Hammerhead Productions
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (as Jose Marin) (3D Version 2012)
Rotoscope Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Compositor: Cinecite
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Senior Producer: CIS Hollywood
Video Assist: VIFX
Digital Artist: VIFX
Key Grip: VIFX
Roto Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereo Compositor (3D Version 2012) / Stereo Paint Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
2D Animator
Motion Control Operator: VIFX
Digital Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Lead 2D Compositor: VIFX
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Art Director: Digital Domain (as Kenneth Mirman)
Visual Effects Assistant Accountant: Digital Domain
Character Integration Software: Digital Domain (as Marcus Mitchell)
Digital Artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Grip
Rotoscope Lead Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Editor
Film Coordinator: Blue Sky/VIFX / Visual Effects Editor: VIFX
Visual Effects Producer: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Finaling Supervisor (3D Version 2012)
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Digital Ocean Software: Digital Domain
Lead Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Model Builder: Lifeboats/large Scale Sinking Miniatures
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Model Builder: Lifeboats/large Scale Sinking Miniatures
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Quality Manager (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Department Manager: VIFX
Stereo Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Special Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Production Manager: VIFX
Motion Control Camera Assistant: VIFX
Key Grip: Digital Domain
Data Integration Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Ship Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Location Manager: Digital Domain
Data Integration Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Character Modeller: Digital Domain
First Assistant Director: VIFX
Digital Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (3D Version 2012)
Stereo Camera Tracker (3D Version 2012)
Character Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects: Hammerhead Productions
Digital Ship Extension Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Richard A. Payne Jr.)
Assistant Camera: VIFX (as Christopher Pearson)
Digital System Coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereo Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Compositing Consultant: Digital Domain
2D Coordinator
Visual Effects CLT: VIFX
Data Integration Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Stereo Roto Artist (3D Version 2012)
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Scanning Supervisor: ILM
Digital Ocean Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Lisa Pollaro)
Production Supervisor (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Corrine Pooler)
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Paraphernalia Supervisor: Digital Domain
Production Supervisor (3D Version 2012)
Production Coordinator: VIFX (as Alicia Powers)
Digital Technical Assistant: Digital Domain
Digital Paraphernalia Artist: Digital Domain
Key Compositor: Digital Domain (as Brent Prevatt)
Assistant Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Editorial Supervisor (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Depth Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Digital Ocean Artist: Digital Domain (as Sandor Rabb)
Key Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Production Supervisor (3D Version 2012)
Mechanical Effects Artist
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereo Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Motion Control Operator: Digital Domain (as James Rider)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Lead Model Maker: Digital Domain
CG Supervisor: VIFX
Model Crew Chief: Digital Domain (as Gene Rizzardi)
CG Technical Supervisor: POP Film
Motion Editing And Tracking Software: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: VIFX
Character Animator: Digital Domain (as Chris Roda)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (3D Version 2012)
Inferno Artist: VIFX (as Cesar Romero)
((General Manager Digital Domain)
Digital Ocean Software: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: VIFX
Digital Rotoscoping: VIFX
Lead Inferno Artist: VIFX
Mechanical Engineer: Digital Domain
Stereo Paint Artist: StereoD (3D Version 2012)
2D Animator
Digital Artist: VIFX
Motion Capture Animator: Digital Domain (as Michael Sanders) / Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Lead Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Data Integration Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as John Sasaki)
Gaffer: VIFX (as Roger Saasen)
Stereo Paint Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Key Compositor: Digital Domain (as Andrea Sholer)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Compositor: POP Film
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Lisa Harriman Scott)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Computer Animator: POP Film
Stereo Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Motion Control Camera Assistant: VIFX
Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: 4-Ward Productions (as Mark Shelton) / Visual Effects Producer: 4-Ward Productions (as Mark Shelton)
3D Project Manager (3D Version 2012)
Digital Ocean Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Character Integration Supervisor: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: VIFX
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects
Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Supervisor/director Of Photography: 4-Ward Productions
Visual Effects Supervisor: 4-Ward Productions
Script Supervisor: VIFX
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Associate Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Character Animator: Digital Domain (as Keith Smith)
Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Camera Operator (as Kurt Soderling)
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Character Animator: Digital Domain (as Liza Sorotzkin)
Character Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Lisa Spence Lissak)
CG Technical Supervisor: Digital Domain
Data Integration Lead: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as David Stern)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Model Crew Chief: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
3D Supervisor: Light Matters
Compositing Supervisor: Light Matters
Character Integration Software: Digital Domain
Digital Paraphernalia Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Rotoscoping: VIFX
Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Production Engineering Supervisor / Production Software Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Inferno Artist: VIFX
Lead Compositor: Digikore VFX (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: VIFX
Visual Effects Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Ship Model Lead: Digital Domain
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Motion Control Camera Assistant: VIFX
Visual Effects Line Producer: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Paint Artist (3D Version 2012)
Avid Editor: VIFX
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Susan Thurmond)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Digital Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012)
Digital Rotoscoping: VIFX
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012)
Technical Operations: BFTRE
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Render Technical Assistant (3D Version 2012)
Best Boy Electric: Digital Domain (as Robert 'Gern' Trowbridge)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Lisa Tse Dackermann)
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Data Integration Digital Artist: Digital Domain (as Zack Tucker)
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Ocean Artist: Digital Domain
Lead Model Maker: Digital Domain (as Ted Van Doorn)
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator (3D Version 2012)
Night Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Character Animator: Digital Domain (as Chris Walsh)
Miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Blue Sky/VIFX
Accountant: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist (3D Version 2012)
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012)
Model Builder: Lifeboats/large Scale Sinking Miniatures (as Mike Wheelwright)
Stereoscopic Compositor/painter: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Compositing Supervisor: Light Matters
Model Maker: Digital Domain (as Tom Woessner)
Digital Artist: VIFX
Visual Effects Production Manager: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012)
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Wrangler (as Rob Yamamoto)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead (3D Version 2012)
Digital Artist: VIFX
Model Builder: Lifeboats/large Scale Sinking Miniatures
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain (as Tonia Young-Bilderbeck)
Digital Artist: VIFX (as Serkan Zelezele)
Pre-vis Pred Model: Titanic Deep Dive
Model Maker (uncredited)
Stereo Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (deleted Scenes) (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rainmaker Digital (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Technician: POP Film (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Titanic Technical Supervisor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Systems (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Finaling Lead: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Model Maker: Smoking Room, Digital Domain (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Dzignlight Studios (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Supervising Compositor: The Post Group (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager: POP Film (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Electrician: Visual Effects Lighting (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: EFilm (uncredited)
Digital Rotoscope/textures: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Sr. Systems Administrator (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
3D Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Software Engineer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Assistant Coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited) / Assistant Production Coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Offline Video Editor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited) / Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects R&d Producer (uncredited)
Model Shop Painter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Intern: MOCO (uncredited)
3D Depth Artist (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Model Maker: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
2D Compositor And Digital Nature Tools: RenderWorld (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Effects Color Correction: Efilm (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Digital Color Grader (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Lead Artist (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Rotoscope Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: RanchWorks Unlimited (uncredited)
Post Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Gaffer (uncredited)
Model Maker: Vision Crew Unlimited (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Composite Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Stereo Conversion Artist (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Video Assist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hollywood Digital (uncredited)
Matte Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Production Assistant (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer Preproduction: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Coordinator (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Tape Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Cameraman (uncredited)
Stereo Paint Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Motion Capture (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Hollywood Digital (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Grip (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Electrician: Visual Effects Tank Unit (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
System Administrator (uncredited)
Senior Stereo Compositor: StereoD (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Lead Digital Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Matte Artist: 4-Ward (uncredited)
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
Production Assistant (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Technology Coordinator (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: The Post Group (uncredited)
Senior Technical Artist: Deluxe (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
3D Tracking And Photogrammetry (uncredited)
Stereo Conversion Producer (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Project Manager: Viewpoint Datalabs (uncredited)
Grip: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Sculptor And Computer Special Effects (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Senior Supervising Lead (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Sabre Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Water Developer (uncredited)
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Desktop Technician (3d Version 2012) (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Producer (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Digital Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Effects Producer: Outsourcing (uncredited)
Production Support: DD (uncredited)
Depth Artist (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Lead Technical Support: PTD (uncredited)
Production Controller: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Chief Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician (as Luis Eduardo Ambriz)
Special Effects Administrator (as Paula Fisher)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Scott Fisher)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Sergio Jara Sr.)
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman (as Jay B. King)
Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Rigging Foreman (as Andrew Jesse Miller)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician (as Robert Slater)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Steven Curtis Townsend)
Special Effects
Special Effects: Cannom Creations (uncredited)
Lead Model Builder (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Mechanical Effects (uncredited)
Miniatures Fabricator (uncredited)
Miniature Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Miniature Lighting (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Mechanical Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Model Unit Art Director (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
2-D Animator
Animation Supervisor: Digital Domain
Simulation Sequence Animator
Character Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Paint (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Group Head
Construction Group Head
Graphic Designer
Steel Fabrication Supervisor
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman: Halifax Contemporary Shoot / Stagehand (as Graham John Blinco)
Welding Foreman
Scenic Foreman (as Louis Bowen)
Construction Foreman
Property Master: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Daniel Bradette)
Set Dresser
Construction Supervisor
Leadman: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Welding Foreman
Drapes Assistant
Junior Set Designer
Construction Office Coordinator
Props Assistant
Lead Scenic (as M. Dominic Cetani)
Scenic Foreman
Steel Fabrication Supervisor (as J. Barney Clarey)
Construction Office Coordinator (as Laureen A. Clarke)
Head Plasterer (as David Coldham)
Welding Foreman
Construction Buyer
Construction Coordinator (as W. Les Collins)
Art Department Supervisor
Supervising Storekeeper
Construction Supervisor
Construction Group Head
Scenic Foreman (as James Delaplane)
Scenic Foreman
Welding Foreman (as Peter D. Duffy)
Construction Foreman: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Robert Eames)
Assistant Set Dresser (as Enrique Estevez)
Key Scenic: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Brenard Faye)
Scenic Foreman (as Elizabeth Fisher)
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Set Designer
Assistant Props: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Ann Fuller)
Construction Group Head
Junior Set Designer (as Francisco Garcia)
Props Assistant
Assistant Art Department Coordinator (as Luisa Gomez De Silva)
Construction Group Head
Construction Group Head (as Felix Perez)
Scenic Foreman (as Jose Gonzales)
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman (as Randall Groves)
Props Assistant
Construction Foreman
Construction Gang Boss
Art Department Coordinator: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Assistant Construction Coordinator (as Paul Hayes)
Signwriter
Floor Propman
Scenic Artist Assistant
Scenic Foreman (as Lynn Johanson)
Lead Scenic (as Cheryl Johnson)
Construction Gang Boss
Scenic Foreman
Storyboard Artist (as Phil Keller)
Supervising Dress Propman (as Martin G. Kingsley)
Construction Supervisor
Construction Gang Boss
Set Builder
Construction Group Head (as Jesus Labastida)
Additional Art Director (as Bob Laing)
Additional Art Director
Assistant Art Director (as Steve Lawrence)
Welder (as Joe Livolsi)
Construction Group Head (as Margarito Lopez)
Construction Coordinator: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Scott McFarlane)
Welding Foreman
Plaster Foreman
Steel Rigger Gang Boss
Props Assistant (as Ramiro Martinez L.)
Construction Group Head
Set Designer
Propmaster
Stand-by Painter
Construction Foreman
Construction Group Head
Head Signwriter
Construction Group Head
Construction Gang Boss (as Dave Mosall)
Drapes Master
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Construction Group Head (as Ricardo Najera)
Drapes Assistant (as Manuel Ordaz)
Drapes Assistant
Drapes Assistant
Chargehand Propman (as Andy Palmer)
Supervising Dress Propman
Welding Foreman
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Construction Buyer
Production Buyer
Art Department Assistant: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Pierette Pretty)
Storyboard Artist
Art Director: Escondido Tank Shoot
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Group Head
Assistant Art Director (as Hector Romero)
Set Decorator: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Set Decorator: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist (as Steve Sallybanks)
Props Assistant (as Andres Santana)
Construction Estimator
Welding Foreman
Assistant Props: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Sasha Sergetewski)
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Decorator: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Co-head Carpenter: Halifax
Construction Group Head
Supervising Plasterer
Props Assistant
Scenic Foreman
Lead Scenic Interiors
Propmaster
Floor Propman
Chargehand Propman
Supervising Floor Propman
Construction Foreman: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Props Assistant
Art Direction: Ship Exterior (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Supervising Modeler (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Artist: Jack's Sketches (uncredited)
Steel Superintendent (uncredited)
Supervising Plasterer (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Assistant Plasterer (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Builder (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Assistant Plasterer (uncredited)
Fine Art Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited) / Rigging Props (uncredited)
Comp Artist (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Tool Crib Gang Boss (uncredited)
Production Illustrator (uncredited)
Construction Auditor (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Miniature Model Painter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Research (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Lead Carpenter: Halifax (uncredited)
Conceptual Artist (uncredited)
Food Stylist (uncredited)
Modelmaker (uncredited)
Digital Photo Compositor (uncredited)
Modelmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as J.H. Arrufat)
Assistant Sound Editor
Machine Room Operator (as Christopher Barron)
Audio Systems Operator
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer: Movie, 6.1-channel Remix And Deleted Scenes / Sound Designer
Sound Recordist
Adr Editor (as Richard G. Corwin)
Foley Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Mix Technician
Foley Editor
Adr Editor (as Harriet Fidlow Winn)
Adr Editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Sound Mixer: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Doug Ganton)
Digital Audio Transferer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Transfer Supervisor
Foley Artist
Re-recording Mixer: Movie And Deleted Scenes
Foley Editor (as Dave Horton Jr.)
Sound Effects Editor: Deleted Scenes (as David Hughes)
Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Mixer
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Adr Editor
Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Re-recordist
Supervising Assistant Adr Editor / Supervising Sound Editor: 6.1-channel Remix (as Jon Null)
Second Boom Operator (as Jimmy Osburn)
Re-recordist
Dialogue Editor / Supervising Assistant: Deleted Scenes (as Rich Quinn)
Digital Audio Transferer
Mix Technician (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Machine Room Operator
Re-recordist (as Ronald C. Roumas)
Adr Mixer
Re-recording Mixer: Effects
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Mix Technician: Movie, 6.1-channel Remix And Deleted Scenes
Digital Audio Transferer
Mix Technician
Foley Mixer: Paramount (as Randy K. Singer)
Supervising Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Mix Technician
Sound Recordist
Re-recording Mixer: Music
Video Services (as John 'JT' Torrijos)
Boom Operator: Halifax Contemporary Shoot (as Reynald Trudell)
Machine Room Operator (as David Turner)
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Ethan Van Der Ryn)
Video Services (as Christian Von Burkleo)
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound (uncredited)
Digital Sound Technician (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer: Music (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Additional Sound Utility (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited) / Sound Supervisor: Deleted Scenes (uncredited)
Cable Person (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Assistant Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting
Casting: London
Extras Casting: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Coordinator
Assistant Casting Coordinator
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting: London
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Assistant Hair Stylist
Crowd Hair Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup: Old Rose
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Wig Maker: Billy Zane
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Set Costumer: Women
Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Cutter
Costumer
Costume Shop
Key Set Costumer: Men
Costumer: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Wardrobe Department Coordinator
Key Set Costumer: Men
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Set Costumer: Women
Cutter/fitter
Costume Supervisor: Men
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Shop
Costume Manufacturing Foreman
Costume Supervisor: Men
Costume Supervisor: Women
Head Cutter/fitter
Costumer
Assistant Costumer: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Costumer
Assistant Costumer: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Music Department
Historical Music Advisor / Music Arranger: Period Music
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Preparation
Additional Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Instrumental Solo
Music Supervisor
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: Cello Solo
Music Producer / Musician: Instrumental Solo / Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Musician: Instrumental Solo
Assistant Music Editor
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Recordist / Scoring Engineer
Music Editor
Musician: Instrumental Solo
Music Coordinator
Assistant Music Engineer
Musician: Instrumental Solo
Composer: Trailer
Musician: Oboe And English Horn
Song Transcriber
Scoring Engineer
Conductor
Performer: Soundtrack
Musician: Tuba Soloist
Executive In Charge Of Music
Vocalist
Musician: French Horn Solos
Music Executive
Cast
Rose DeWitt Bukater
Caledon 'Cal' Hockley
Molly Brown
Ruth Dewitt Bukater
Brock Lovett
Captain Edward James Smith
Spicer Lovejoy
Thomas Andrews
Bruce Ismay
Lizzy Calvert
Lewis Bodine
Bobby Buell
Anatoly Milkailavich (as Dr. Anatoly M. Sagalevitch)
Fabrizio
Tommy Ryan
1st Officer Murdoch
Fifth Officer Lowe
2nd Officer Lightoller
Chief Officer Wilde
Quartermaster Rowe
Quartermaster Hichens
Master At Arms
John Jacob Astor
Madeleine Astor
Col. Archibald Gracie
Benjamin Guggenheim
Madame Aubert
3rd Class Woman
Trudy Bolt
Sir Duff Gordon
Lady Duff Gordon
Countess Of Rothes
Wallace Hartley
Irish Man
Bert Cartmell
Cora Cartmell (as Alexandre Owens)
4th Officer Boxhall
6th Officer Moody
Frederick Fleet (as Scott G. Anderson)
Lookout Lee
Harold Bride
Jack Phillips
Chief Baker Joughin
Father Byles
Ida Strauss
Isidor Straus
Irish Little Boy
Irish Little Grl
Cal's Crying Girl
Cal's Crying Girl
1st Class Husband
Chief Engineer Bell
Leading Stoker Barrett
Carpenter John Hutchinson
Elevator Operator (as Sean M. Nepita)
Scotland Road Steward
1st Class Waiter
Promenade Deck Steward
Steward #1
Steward #2
Steward #3
Steward #4
Hold Steward #1
Hold Steward #2
1st Class Steward
Stairwell Steward (as Christopher Byrne)
Steward Barnes
Titanic Porter
Olaf Dahl
Bjorn Gunderson
Olaus Gunderson
Slovakian Father
Slovakian 3 Year Old Boy
Praying Man
Man In Water
Mother At Stern (as Rebecca Jane Klingler)
Woman In Water (as Kathleen Dunn)
Syrian Man
Syrian Woman
Chinese Man
Olaf (as Bjørn)
Pubkeeper
Carpathia Steward (as Greg Ellis)
News Reporter
Orchestra Member (as I Salonisti)
Orchestra Member (as I Salonisti)
Orchestra Member (as I Salonisti)
Orchestra Member (as I Salonisti)
Orchestra Member (as I Salonisti)
Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
Dancer (as Ed Forsyth)
Noble Sailor (uncredited)
Tea Room Girl (uncredited)
1st Class Woman (uncredited)
Musician / Baker (uncredited)
Steerage Dancer (uncredited)
1st Class Man (uncredited)
Victor Giglio (uncredited)
Titanic Crewmember (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
3rd Officer Pitman (uncredited)
Douglas Spedden (uncredited)
1st Class Passenger / Praying Man (uncredited)
The Promenade Steward (uncredited)
'Safe' Bellboy (uncredited)
Deckhand (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
2nd Class Passenger (uncredited)
Seaman (uncredited)
Seaman (uncredited)
Leading Stroker Charles Hendrickson (uncredited)
Second Class Passenger (uncredited)
Rich Man (uncredited)
Frederick Spedden (uncredited)
Rescue Boat Crewman (uncredited)
First Class Passenger (uncredited)
Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)
Engineering Officer (uncredited)
Core Extra (uncredited)
Button Accordionist (uncredited)
Praying Woman (uncredited)
Engine Room Worker (uncredited)
Mary Marvin (uncredited)
Ohio Man (uncredited)
1st Class Dining Room Steward (uncredited)
Drowning Man (uncredited)
3rd Class Youngster Without Lifesaver Jacket (uncredited)
Man Being Combed For Lice (uncredited)
Kissing Couple (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Titanic Deep Dive
Studio Doctor
Production Accountant: Mexico
Assistant Accountant
Aquatic Researcher / Aquatic Supervisor
Pre-production Consultant: China/Mexico
Caterer: Deluxe
Marine Consultant
Photo Double: Leonardo DiCaprio
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Life Guard
Set Production Assistant
Naval Consultant
Fixture Electric
Marine Mechanic
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Associate
Technology Supervisor: Titanic Deep Dive
Accounting Estimator
Studio Teacher
Set Production Assistant
Lead Design Engineer: Titanic Deep Dive
Assistant: Grant Hill
Set Medic: San Francisco Unit
Fixture Electric
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Guardian: Children
Set Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Video Crew: Titanic Deep Dive
Set Coordinator
Video Crew: Titanic Deep Dive
Marine Tank/crane Supervisor
Head Beader
Water System Engineer
Housing Coordinator
Caterer: Deluxe
Production Assistant
Assistant Coordinator: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Medical Coordinator
Special Engineer
Practical Electric Supervisor
Fixture Electric
Dive Master: Additional Production Support
Travel Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Marine Coordinator: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Production Executive
Production Controller
Union Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Life Guard
Marine Technician
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Accountant: Titanic Deep Dive
Script Supervisor: Motion Capture Unit
Set Production Assistant
Scaffolding Engineer
Practical Electric Supervisor
Scaffolding Engineer
Key Scaffolding Engineer
Dialect Coach
Financial: Lightstorm
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Assistant: James Cameron
1912 Etiquette Coach / Choreographer
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Life Guard
Production Assistant
Marine Rigger
Marine Coordinator
Assistant: Marty Katz
Production Consultant
Caterer: Deluxe
Production Assistant
Milliner
Site Engineer
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Senior Technician/ROV Pilot: Titanic Deep Dive
Life Guard
Caterer: Deluxe
Production Assistant
Shipping Assistant
Receptionist
Production Assistant
Historian: Titanic
Assistant To Choreographer
Set Production Assistant
Union Production Assistant
Historian: Titanic Visuals
Documentarian
Production Assistant To Producer
Tower Crane Flagman
Production Assistant
Marine Safety Officer: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Boat Operator / Second Unit Coordinator
Accounting Estimator
Animal Trainer
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Life Guard
Practical Electric Supervisor
Life Guard
Craft Service
ROV Technician: Escondido Tank Shoot
Technology Coordination Assistant: Titanic Deep Dive
Production Coordinator: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Stage Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
Production Assistant
Filtration Technician
Production Assistant
Nightsun Technician
Video Crew: Titanic Deep Dive
Location Assistant
Marine Technician
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Key Production Coordinator
Life Guard
Tailor Shop Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Union Production Chief
Textile Artist
Production Accountant
Tank Technician
Assistant: Karen Fairbank
Animal Trainer
Lifeguard Supervisor
Production: Lightstorm
Assistant Coordinator: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Assistant Accountant
Practical Electric Supervisor
Production Assistant
ROV Technician: Escondido Tank Shoot
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary: Los Angeles
Life Guard
Accounting Clerk
Production Controller
Housing Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Assistant: James Cameron
Assistant: Jon Landau
Construction Accountant
Scaffolding Engineer
Scaffolding Engineer
Fixture Electric
Fixture Electric
Production Accountant
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Scaffolding Engineer
First Assistant Accountant / Post-production Accountant
Diver: Additional Production Support
Underwater Communications: Escondido Tank Shoot
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Simon Crane
Production: Lightstorm
Union Doctor
Assistant: Rae Sanchin
Production Coordinator
On-set Production Assistant: Mexico City / Production Coordinator: Mexico City
Assistant: Indig/Mann
Filtration Manager
Production Assistant
Video Services: Skywalker Sound
Coast Guard: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Scaffolding Engineer
Scaffolding Engineer
Assistant Accountant
Tower Crane Operator
ROV Technician: Escondido Tank Shoot
Caterer: Deluxe
Technology Coordinator: Titanic Deep Dive
Video Crew: Titanic Deep Dive
Local Labor Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Safety Officer
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: James Cameron
Digital Distribution
Catering Coordinator
Additional Production Accountant
Animal Trainer
Life Guard
Photo Services
Marketing Canada
Assistant To Production Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Staff Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Executive
Looping Voices
Location Services: EastWest Locations
Software Engineer
Client Services
Adr Voice Group
Technical Consultant
Production Assistant
Consultant
Computer Graphic Artist
Helicopter Pilot
Studio Teacher
Technical Designer
Dialogue Coach: Pre-production
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Staff Production Coordinator
Model Shop
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Safety Officer
Stunt Double: Kate Winslet
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: Halifax Contemporary Shoot
Driver: Mexico City
Titanic - modified: [27899][120338]