Director
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Trick-Rolled at the Moulin (2021)
Directed by: Batan Silva
Edited by: Oscar Rene Lozoya II
Director
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Our Words Will Not Be Heard (2021)
Directed by: Batan Silva
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Director
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Redemption in Her Corner (2020)
Directed by: Batan Silva
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Director
'Queen of the South' La Maldición (2019)
Directed by: Batan Silva
Cinematography by: Abraham Martinez
Director
'Chicago Fire' This Isn't Charity (2018)
Directed by: Batan Silva
Cinematography by: Lisa Wiegand
Edited by: Megan D'Arco
Co-producer, Second Unit Director
'Narcos' Free at Last (2016)
Directed by: Gerardo Naranjo
Edited by: Matthew Colonna
Co-producer, Second Unit Director
'Narcos' Cambalache (2016)
Directed by: Gerardo Naranjo
Edited by: Luis Carballar
Co-producer, Second Unit Director
'Narcos' Our Man in Madrid (2016)
Directed by: Andrés Baiz
Edited by: Nathan Gunn
Co-producer, Second Unit Director
'Narcos' The Good, the Bad, and the Dead (2016)
Directed by: Andrés Baiz
Edited by: Matthew Colonna
Co-producer, Second Unit Director
'Narcos' The Enemies of My Enemy (2016)
Directed by: Josef Kubota Wladyka
Edited by: Luis Carballar
Co-producer, Second Unit Director
'Narcos' Exit El Patrón (2016)
Directed by: Gerardo Naranjo
Edited by: Matthew Colonna
Co-producer, Second Unit Director
'Narcos' Nuestra Finca (2016)
Directed by: Andrés Baiz
Edited by: Nathan Gunn
Director - 1 Episode, 2019
Queen of the South (2016)
Directed by: Eduardo Sánchez, David Boyd, David Rodriguez, Rebecca Rodriguez, Matthew Penn, Scott Peters, Nick Copus, Laura Belsey, Ben Hernandez Bray, Darren Grant, Zetna Fuentes, Constantine Makris, Jamie Payne, David Platt, T.J. Scott, Charlotte Sieling, Nick Gomez, Bronwen Hughes, Tina Mabry, Ami Canaan Mann, Joe Menendez, Loni Peristere, David Grossman, Meera Menon, Steve Acevedo, Leon Ichaso, Jessica Lowrey, Tawnia McKiernan, Batan Silva
Edited by: Matthew Philip Smith, Priscilla Nedd-Friendly, Briana London, Juan Carlos Garza, Philip Carr Neel, Nicole Brik, Amy M. Fleming, Betsy C. Thompson, Harvey Rosenstock, Benjamin Howdeshell
Lenses: Panavision PVintage 100 mm T1.6 Lens, Panavision PVintage 14 mm T1.9 Lens, Panavision PVintage 17 mm T1.9 Lens, Panavision PVintage 24 mm T1.2 Lens, Panavision PVintage 29 mm T1.2 Lens, Panavision PVintage 35 mm T1.6 Lens, Panavision PVintage 40 mm T1.3 Lens, Panavision PVintage 50 mm T1.0 Lens, Panavision PVintage 75 mm T1.6 Lens
Co-producer - 10 Episodes, 2016, Second Unit Director - 10 Episodes, 2016
Narcos (2015)
Directed by: Andrés Baiz, Josef Kubota Wladyka, Fernando Coimbra, Gerardo Naranjo, Guillermo Navarro, José Padilha, Gabriel Ripstein
Cinematography by: Adrian Teijido, Mauricio Vidal, Carmen Cabana, Juan Carlos Gil, Lula Carvalho, Luis David Sansans
First Assistant Director
To the Wonder (2012)
Directed by: Terrence Malick
Cinematography by: Emmanuel Lubezki
Lenses: Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Director - 1 Episode, 2018
Chicago Fire (2012)
Directed by: Joe Chappelle, Reza Tabrizi, Sanford Bookstaver, Jann Turner, Jean de Segonzac, Tom DiCillo, Steve Shill, Michael Brandt, Alex Chapple, Michael Slovis, Holly Dale, Eric Laneuville, Leslie Libman, Arthur W. Forney, Dan Lerner, Karen Gaviola, Alik Sakharov, Haze J.F. Bergeron III, Dru Anne Carlson, Jono Oliver, Matt Earl Beesley, Stephen Cragg, Olivia Newman, Bill Johnson, Constantine Makris, Gloria Muzio, Jeffrey Nachmanoff, Darnell Martin, Daniel Sackheim, Rod Holcomb, Karyn Kusama, Fred Berner, Jeffrey G. Hunt, John Hyams, David Rodriguez, James Hanlon, Lin Oeding, Batan Silva, Mark Tinker, Milena Govich, Paul McCrane, Carl Seaton
Cinematography by: Lisa Wiegand, Jayson Crothers, William R. Nielsen Jr., Marc Ritzema, Anthony J. Lullo
Edited by: Megan D'Arco, Micky Blythe, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Adam Stilestein, Etienne Des Lauriers, Jeff Cenkner, Michael Schweitzer, Rick Tuber, Billy Fox, John David Buxton
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Co-producer, First Assistant Director
Miral (2010)
Directed by: Julian Schnabel
Cinematography by: Eric Gautier
Edited by: Juliette Welfling
Second Unit Director
The Air I Breathe (2007)
Directed by: Jieho Lee
Cinematography by: Walt Lloyd
Edited by: Robert Hoffman
First Assistant Director
Babel (2006)
Directed by: Alejandro G. Iñárritu
Cinematography by: Rodrigo Prieto
First Assistant Director
The Librarian: Quest for the Spear (2004)
Directed by: Peter Winther
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Edited by: Ron Rosen
First Assistant Director , Reinaldo's Father
Before Night Falls (2000)
Directed by: Julian Schnabel
Edited by: Michael Berenbaum
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 35 BL4s Camera, ARRIFLEX 535 Camera
Lenses: Zeiss Super Speed Lenses
Director - 4 Episodes, 2020-2021, Director - 5 Episodes, 2020-2023
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Directed by: David Platt, Jean de Segonzac, Peter Leto, Alex Chapple, Juan José Campanella, Constantine Makris, Norberto Barba, Arthur W. Forney, Martha Mitchell, Michael Pressman, Steve Shill, Michael Slovis, Alex Zakrzewski, Helen Shaver, Michael Smith, Jonathan Kaplan, Mariska Hargitay, Ted Kotcheff, Fred Berner, Jonathan Herron, Richard Dobbs, Jud Taylor, Holly Dale, Adam Bernstein, Batan Silva, Michael Fields, Rick Wallace, Jim McKay, Donna Deitch, Aaron Lipstadt, Stephanie A. Marquardt, Jono Oliver, Christopher Misiano, Leslie Hope, Lesli Linka Glatter, Rick Rosenthal, Stephen Wertimer, James Quinn, Ed Bianchi, Matt Earl Beesley, George Pattison, Eriq La Salle, Kate Woods, Christopher Zalla, Tom DiCillo, Courtney Hunt, Rosemary Rodriguez, Peter Werner, Laura Belsey, Jennifer Getzinger, Nick Gomez, Sharat Raju, Timothy Busfield, Bethany Rooney, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Clark Johnson, David Hugh Jones, Peter Medak, Alexander Cassini, Elodie Keene, Alan Metzger, Edwin Sherin, Michael Zinberg, Henry Bronchtein, Gloria Muzio, Joyce Chopra, Darnell Martin, Guy Norman Bee, Chad Lowe, Daniel Sackheim, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Marita Grabiak, James Hayman, Michelle MacLaren, Paul McCrane, Yelena Lanskaya, Chris Eyre, Paul Black, Amy Redford, Patrick Creadon, Kevin Bray, Alik Sakharov, Jonathan Starch, Tricia Brock, Monica Raymund, Lucy Liu, Ray McKinnon, Laurie Collyer, John Behring, David Grossman, Mary Lambert, Pratibha Parmar, Patricia Riggen
Cinematography by: Michael Green, Geoffrey Erb, George Pattison, Tom Weston, Tony C. Jannelli, Jonathan Herron, Phil Oetiker, Feliks Parnell, Peter Reniers, Michael Parmelee
Edited by: Karen I. Stern, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Jim Stewart, Nancy Forner, Douglas Ibold, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Bonnie Koehler, Scott Boyd, Steve Polivka, Jon Koslowsky, Matthew Cassel, Geoffrey Rowland, Pietro Cecchini, Devon Greene, Daniel J. Simmons, Risa Blewitt, Maja Vrvilo
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Series Cameras
Lenses: ARRI Lenses, Panavision Lenses
Additional Assistant Director , First Assistant Director: Model Unit
Tomorrow Never Dies (1997)
Directed by: Roger Spottiswoode
Cinematography by: Robert Elswit
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Second Assistant Director
Titanic (1997)
Directed by: James Cameron
Cinematography by: Russell Carpenter
Assistant Director
The Juror (1996)
Directed by: Brian Gibson
Cinematography by: Jamie Anderson
Edited by: Robert M. Reitano
First Assistant Director
Desperado (1995)
Directed by: Robert Rodriguez
Cinematography by: Guillermo Navarro
Edited by: Robert Rodriguez
Cartel Member, First Assistant Director: Mexico
Clear and Present Danger (1994)
Directed by: Phillip Noyce
Cinematography by: Donald McAlpine
Edited by: Neil Travis
First Assistant Director: Mexico
Gunmen (1993)
Directed by: Deran Sarafian
Cinematography by: Hiro Narita
Edited by: Bonnie Koehler
First Assistant Director
Medicine Man (1992)
Directed by: John McTiernan
Cinematography by: Donald McAlpine
Edited by: Michael R. Miller
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
First Assistant Director
The Harvest (1992)
Directed by: David Marconi
Cinematography by: Emmanuel Lubezki
Edited by: Carlos Puente
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Additional Second Assistant Director: Action Unit
Back to the Future Part III (1990)
Directed by: Robert Zemeckis
Cinematography by: Dean Cundey
Second Assistant Director: Mexico
Buster (1988)
Directed by: David Green
Cinematography by: Tony Imi
Edited by: Lesley Walker
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988)
Directed by: Robert Zemeckis
Cinematography by: Dean Cundey
Edited by: Arthur Schmidt
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Second Assistant Director
Born in East L.A. (1987)
Directed by: Cheech Marin
Cinematography by: Álex Phillips Jr.
First Assistant Director
Hot Pursuit (1987)
Directed by: Steven Lisberger
Cinematography by: Frank Tidy
Edited by: Mitchell Sinoway