Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Tomorrow Never Dies   (1997)

Rate It

Tomorrow Never Dies Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 119 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Danish, Mandarin, Cantonese
Genres | Action, Adventure, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In
Production Dates | 1997-04-01 ~ 1997-09-05
Release Information

Directed by | Roger Spottiswoode
Cinematography by | Robert Elswit
Edited by | Michel Arcand, Dominique Fortin

Starring ~ Pierce Brosnan, Jonathan Pryce, Michelle Yeoh

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Characters
Produced by
Line Producer
Production Management
Location Production Manager
Location Production Manager
Additional Production Manager
Location Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Far East
Additional Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Location Production Manager
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Additional Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director (as Sebastián Silva)
Second Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Model Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera/crane Grip (as Ken Atherfold)
Camera Loader
Camera Focus
Video Playback Operator
Camera Focus
Aerial First Assistant Camera
Best Boy
Additional Photographer
Camera Operator
Electrical Gaffer
Rigger Department Head
Aerial Photographer
Best Boy
Camera Focus
Camera Focus
Camera Operator
Camera Focus
Camera Operator
Camera Focus
Camera/crane Grip
Still Photographer
Camera Operator
Best Boy
Video Playback Operator
Electrical Supervisor
Video Playback Operator
Camera/crane Grip
Camera/crane Grip (as Phil Kenyon)
Camera Operator
Still Photographer Assistant
Camera Focus
Additional Still Photographer
Camera Focus
Best Boy (as David Moore)
Video Playback Operator
Camera Loader
Camera Loader
Camera/crane Grip
Camera Loader
Electrical Gaffer
Camera/crane Grip
Camera Focus
Electrical Gaffer
Best Boy (as Steve Read)
Underwater Photographer
Camera Operator
Steadicam Operator
Electrical Gaffer
Camera Loader
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera/crane Grip
Still Photographer: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Camera Operator
Camera Focus
Camera Loader
Desk Operator/electrician (uncredited)
Video Operator (uncredited)
Video Assit Trainee (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Balloon Light Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sparks Rigger (uncredited)
Crane Grip (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip: "c" Camera, Thailand (uncredited)
Focus Puller: Underwater Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited) / Focus Puller (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Underwater Photographer (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Consultant
Assistant Editor
Post-production Consultant (as Pierre Guerin)
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Dailies Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Art Director: Visual Effects & Videographics Team
Visual Effects Producer
CG Animator: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
CG Animator: Cinesite (as Charles Cash)
CG Animator: Cinesite
CG Animator: Cinesite
Designer: Visual Effects & Videographics Team
Digital Scanning And Recording: Rushes Digital Film
Designer: Visual Effects & Videographics Team
Digital Effects Producer: Cinesite
Compositing/editing: Rushes
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Effects Producer: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Dave Williams)
Digital Composite Sequence Supervisor: Cinesite
Senior Technician: Computer & Video Systems
Digital Effects Producer: Rushes
Coordinator: Visual Effects & Videographics Team
Visual Effects Editor
Senior Technician: Computer & Video Systems
Compositing/editing: Rushes
Supervisor: Visual Effects & Videographics Team
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite Europe Ltd.
Compositing/editing: Rushes
Miniatures
Coordinator: Model Unit
Workshop Supervisor: Model Unit
Designer: Visual Effects & Videographics Team
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Workshop Supervisor: Model Unit
Technician: Computer & Video Systems
Digital Effects Producer: Cinesite
Coordinator: Computer & Video Systems
Frigate Miniature (as Bob Wilcox)
Scanning And Recording Supervisor: Cinesite
Miniature Photographer
Technician: Computer & Video Systems
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Animator: Title Sequence (uncredited) / Computer Graphics Texture Map Artist: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Titles (uncredited)
Digital Effects Designer: CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Designer (uncredited)
Studio Manager: CFC (uncredited)
Digital Graphics Supervisor: Lost In Space (uncredited)
Special Model Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Animator: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Visual Effects: CFC (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Line-up And Editorial Coordinator (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Animator/modeler: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Animator: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Operator: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Animator: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Head Of Production: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant: CFC (uncredited)
Motion Capture Supervisor (uncredited)
2D Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Senior Technician
Special Effects Crew
Technician
Senior Technician
Senior Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Supervisor
Technician
Wire Effects Supervisor
Senior Technician (as Billy Dawson)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects (as David Eltham)
Special Effects Crew (as Nicholas Finlayson)
Technician
Special Effects Crew
Fist Unit Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Senior Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Senior Technician
Technician
Senior Technician (as Barry L. McQueary)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Senior Technician
Senior Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew (as Steve Onions)
Senior Technician (as Frank Pope)
Special Effects Crew
Senior Technician
Special Effects Crew
Senior Technician
Special Effects Crew
Technician
Senior Technician: Model Unit
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Second Unit Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Projectionist (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Model Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Engineer (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: Thailand (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Sfx Admin Assistant (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Draughtsman: Model Unit
Construction Coordinator
Supervising Dressing Props
Stand-by & Dressing Props
Draughtsman
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by & Dressing Props (as Dave Cheesman)
Stand-by & Dressing Props
Chargehand Stand-by Property
Buyer Department Head (as John Dyer)
Assistant Construction Manager
Art Department Assistant
Draughtsman (as Matt Gray)
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Construction: Model Unit (as Paul Hayes)
Stand-by & Dressing Props
Stand-by & Dressing Props
Property Stores
Supervising Dressing Props
Draughtsman
Stand-by & Dressing Props
Additional Set Decorator/buyer
Concept Illustrator
Stand-by & Dressing Props
Painter Department Head
Supervising Dressing Props
Stand-by & Dressing Props
Draughtsman
Stand-by & Dressing Props
Additional Set Decorator/buyer
Additional Set Decorator/buyer
Art Department Assistant
Draughtsman
Stand-by & Dressing Props
Plasterer Department Head
Construction Department Head
Property Stores
Property Master
Stand-by & Dressing Props
Stagehand Department Head
Construction: Model Unit (as Dave Westcott)
Chargehand Stand-by Property
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by Rigger: Second Unit (uncredited)
Stand-by Plasterer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Neon Art (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter: Model Unit (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit (uncredited)
Construction Stagehand (uncredited)
Engineer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Stand-by Stagehand: Second Unit (uncredited)
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Construction Buyer: Mexico (uncredited)
Property Maker (uncredited)
Apprentice Painter (uncredited)
Supervising Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Michael Carter)
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Graham Hartstone)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Dolby Consultant (uncredited)
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Dolby Sound Consultant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting: USA
Casting: USA
Crowd Casting
Casting: Far East
Makeup Department
Hair Supervisor: Second Unit / Makeup Supervisor: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Styles Supervisor
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Brosnan
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Brosnan
Hair Stylist
Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Cutter / Tailor
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Master
Wardrobe Assistant
Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Editor
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Copyist
Assistant Music Editor
Composer: Song "Backseat Driver"
Music Contractor
Composer: Song "Surrender"
Musician: Violin
Score Recordist
Auricle Control Systems
Musician
Musician: Cello
Musician: Drums
Musician: Cello
Cast
James Bond
Elliot Carver
Paris Carver
Henry Gupta
Stamper
Jack Wade
Miss Moneypenny
Chief Of Staff Charles Robinson
Admiral Roebuck
Minister Of Defence
General Bukharin
Professor Inga Bergstrom
Tamara Steel
Dr. Dave Greenwalt
Master Sergeant 3
Stealth Boat Captain
Captain - HMS Chester
Firing Officer - HMS Chester
Cmdr. Richard Day - HMS Devonshire
Lt. Cmdr. Peter Hume - HMS Devonshire
Lieutenant Commander - HMS Devonshire
Yeoman - HMS Devonshire
Leading Seaman - HMS Devonshire
Sonar Operator - HMS Devonshire
Admiral Kelly - HMS Bedford
Captain - HMS Bedford
Air Warfare Officer - HMS Bedford
Principal Warfare Officer - HMS Bedford
Yeoman - HMS Bedford
Leading Seaman - HMS Bedford
First Sea Lord
Staff Officer #1
Staff Officer #2
Beth Davidson (as Nadia Cameron)
Mary Golson
Jeff Hobbs
Philip Jones
MiG Pilot
General Chang (as Philip Kwok)
Bond's BMW (voice)
Newsreader (uncredited)
Vietnamese Villager (uncredited)
Employee (uncredited)
Carver's Thug (uncredited)
Carver's Thug (uncredited)
Newsreader (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
MiG Pilot (uncredited)
British Diplomatic Delegate (uncredited)
Newsreader (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Carver's Thug (uncredited)
Carver's Thug (uncredited)
German Policeman Outside Carver's Party (uncredited)
Carver's Thug (uncredited)
German Baddie / Stealth Ship Guard (uncredited)
AVIS Agent (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Carver's Thug (uncredited)
Tom Wallace (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Accountant
Publicity And Marketing
Location Accountant
Unit Nurse & Medical Service
Production Runner
Assistant To Line Producer
Accounts Department
Production Runner
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Brosnan
Unit Nurse & Medical Service
Production Coordinator
Aerial Safety
Production Coordinator
Aerial Engineer
Aerial Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Aerial Engineer
U.s. Department Of Defence Project Officer
Publicity Assistant
Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Additional Script Supervisor
Unit Publicist
Aerial Engineer
U.s. Air Force Technical Advisor
Location Consultant
Additional Script Supervisor
Underwater Facilities
Assistant: Mr. Spottiswoode
Assistant To Producers
Consultant
Title Designer
Aerial Engineer
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Additional Script Supervisor
Production Runner
Production Assistant
Accounts Department
Floor Runner
Marine Coordinator
Floor Runner
Supervising Production Accountant
Location Accountant
Accounts Department
Aerial Safety
Aerial Safety
Publicity Assistant
Supervisor: Computer And Video Systems
Vice President Of Marketing: Danjaq
Studio Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Location Consultant
Production Executive
Production Coordinator
Location Accountant
Accountant
Location Consultant
Representative: United Artist
First Accountant
Publicity Assistant
Accounts Department
Publicity Assistant
Double: Mr. Brosnan / Stand-in: Mr. Brosnan
Accounts Department
U.s. Department Of Defence
Floor Runner
Contact: US
Aerial Engineer
Unit Nurse & Medical Service
Aerial Engineer
Production Runner
Voice Dubbing: Pierce Brosnan
Script Supervisor
Computer Network Administrator
Aerial Coordinator
Aerial Advisor
Production Coordinator
Production Executive
Production Assistant: Mexican Work Visas
Set Trainee
Title Designer: End Titles
Dialogue Coach
Double: Mr. Brosnan
Production Executive: France
Safety Diver: Underwater Unit
Underwater Unit
Armourer
Fire Officer
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Supervisor
Stunt Rigger
Stunts: Hong Kong
Motorcycle Stunts
Specialist Driver
Stunt Arranger: Hong Kong
Stunts: Hong Kong
Stunts: Hong Kong
Stunt Pilot
Halo Jump Coordinator
Stunts: Hong Kong
Stunts: Hong Kong
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Engineer Officer Of The Watch For Hms "devonshire" Footage
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Götz Otto
Stunt Double: Michelle Yeoh
Stunts
Stunt Double: Ms. Yeoh
Stunts
Stunt Double: Jonathan Pryce
Stunt Double: Pierce Brosnan
Stunt Double: Pierce Brosnan
Stunts
Stunt Double: Pierce Brosnan
Underwater Double: Lead Bond Girl
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator: Underwater Unit
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Pierce Brosnan
Stunt Gunman
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Vehicle Backup
Transportation Coordinator
Vehicle Backup
Vehicle Backup
Mobile Lighting Operator
Tomorrow Never Dies - modified: [30285][120347]