Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Back to the Future Part III   (1990)

Rate It

Back to the Future Part III Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 118 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi, Western
In Color
Production Dates | 1989-08-29 ~ 1990-01-12
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Zemeckis
Cinematography by | Dean Cundey
Edited by | Harry Keramidas, Arthur Schmidt

Starring ~ Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd, Mary Steenburgen

Cameras
Sound Systems
70 mm 6-Track (70 mm prints), Dolby SR (35 mm prints)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Characters
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit (as David Beanes)
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Unit Director
Dga Trainee (as Cameron McRae)
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director: Action Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy: Second Unit (as Michael Bailey)
Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Lighting Technician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician
Video Playback: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Larry Dean Davis)
Grip Best Boy: Second Unit (as Scott Davis)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Mike Ferris)
Electrician
Camera Operator
Assistant Camera
Electrician (as Dave Heron)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Video Engineer
Camera Engineer
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Assistant Camera (as Pat McArdle)
Electrician
Still Photographer (as Ralph Bahnsen Nelson)
Still Photographer
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Still Photographer
Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator (as Raymond N. Stella)
Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician (as Ed Thompson)
Rigging Gaffer
Key Camera Operator
Dolly Grip
Chief Lighting Technician (as Mark D. Walthour)
Camera Loader
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Key Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Negative Cutter
Color Timer (as Steve Sheridan)
First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Chief Model Maker
Optical Camera Operator
Stage Construction
Model Maker
Computer Graphics
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Extra
Rotoscope Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Engineer
Optical Camera Operator
Optical Line-up
Camera Engineering Coordinator
Model Maker
Optical Camera Operator
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Editor (as Tim Eaton)
Vistaglide Operator (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Optical Photography Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Optical Processing
Supervising Pyro Technician
Model Maker
Plate Photography Coordinator: ILM
Optical Line-up
Supervising Model Maker
Optical Processing
Rotoscope Artist
Optical Camera Operator
Model Maker
Model Maker
Rotoscope Artist (as Rebecca Petrulli)
Rotoscope Artist
Modeler: ILM
Optical Line-up
Assistant Editor: ILM
Model Maker
Supervising Stage Technician
Optical Camera Operator
Executive In Charge Of Post-production: ILM
Optical Line-up
Computer Graphics (as Sandra R. Ford)
Computer Graphics
Model Maker
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Model Mechanical Designer
Optical Line-up
Model Maker
Optical Line-up (as Jennifer Lee)
Optical Camera Operator
Model Maker
Optical Line-up
Chief Model Maker
Model Maker
Stage Construction
Rotoscope Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Mechanical Model Design
Model Mechanical Designer
Model Mechanical Designer
Executive In Charge Of Production: ILM
Rotoscope Artist
Effects Camera Operator
Optical Line-up
Visual Effects
Stage Construction
Model Maker
Editorial Coordinator
Model Maker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker (as Chris Reed)
Rotoscope Artist (as Carolyn Rendu-Ensle)
Optical Camera Operator
General Manager: ILM
Model Maker
Optical Line-up (as Tom Rosseter)
Model Maker
Optical Camera Operator
Optical Camera Operator (as Thomas Smith)
Computer Graphics
Model Mechanical Designer
Effects Camera Operator
Animation Supervisor
Model Maker
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Model Maker (as Wim Van Thillo)
Optical Coordinator
Effects Camera Supervisor
Optical Processing
Model Maker
Model Mechanical Designer
Visual Effects Technician (uncredited)
Post Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Cameraman (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Plate Camera Assistant (uncredited)
Model Maker; Miniature Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Mechanical Effects
Special Effects
Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects Purchaser
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects (as Mark T. Noel)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Thomas Pahk)
Mechanical Effects
Special Effects: Second Unit
Pyro Technician (as Mike Smith)
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Animation Department
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master (as Craig Barron)
Property Master: Second Unit (as Dan Bentley)
Set Dresser
Greensman
Train Designer
Assistant Art Director (as Erin Cummins)
Set Designer
Standby Painter
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Designer
Production Illustrator (as Marty Kline)
Greensman
Greensman: Second Unit
Leadman
Set Designer (as Nancy Nickelberry)
Set Designer
Greensman
Set Designer (as Joseph G. Pacelli)
Paint Foreman
Plaster Foreman (as Dave Robbie)
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Lead Designer: Graphics
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Construction Foreman (as Jim Walker)
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant ADR Editor
Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Cable Person
Sound Editor (as Richard Franklin)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Pam Kimber)
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor: Restoration
Sound Editor
Processed Sound Effects
Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer (as Charlene Richards)
Foley Artist
Adr Assistant
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist (as Joseph Sabella)
Boom Operator (as Earl F. Sampson)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Adr Supervisor
Adr Assistant
Foley Recordist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Special Sound Effects (uncredited)
Asst. Sound Designer (uncredited)
Additional Sound Mixer (uncredited) / Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Sonora/Jamestown
Extras Casting: Sonora/Jamestown
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Michael J. Fox
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Michael J. Fox
Makeup Artist: Mary Steenburgen
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Men, Second Unit
Costume Supervisor: Men
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor: Women
Music Department
Music Programmer
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Blaster Beam, Synth, Keyboards, Sound Design
Music Editor
Music Editor: TV Version
Music Scoring Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: French Horn Solos
Musician: Bass
Musician: Harmonica
Harmonica Soloist
Cast
Marty McFly / Seamus McFly
Dr. Emmett Brown
Clara Clayton
Buford 'Mad Dog' Tannen / Biff Tannen
Maggie McFly / Lorraine McFly
Jennifer Parker
Chester The Bartender
Barbwire Salesman
Jeb, Saloon Old-Timer #3
Zeke, Saloon Old-Timer #2
Levi, Saloon Old-Timer #1
Marshal James Strickland
Dave McFly
George McFly
Buford Tannen's Gang / Needles' Gang
Buford Tannen's Gang (as Sean Gregory Sullivan)
Buford Tannen's Gang
Mayor Hubert
Colt Gun Salesman
Douglas J. Needles
Needles' Gang
Needles' Gang
Strickland's Son
Verne Brown
Celebration Man
Photographer
Festival Man #1
Festival Man #2
Festival Dance Caller
Townsman #2 (as Michael John Mills)
Townsman #3
Toothless
Ticket Agent
Conductor
Train Fireman
Barbwire Salesman's Companion
Boy With Gun
Copernicus
Einstein
Party Band Member #1 (uncredited)
Townswoman (uncredited)
Party Band Member #2 (uncredited)
Townswoman (uncredited)
Party Band Member #3 (uncredited)
Prostitute At Palace Saloon (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Asst. Prop Master
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Michael J. Fox
Assistant Choreographer
Technical Advisor
Dog Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Gale
Location Projectionist
Humane Society
Location Projectionist
Production Assistant
Dog Trainer
Production Assistant
Mechanic
Pyro Technician
Craft Service: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot: Second Unit
Assistant: Christopher Lloyd
Re-enactor Coordinator
Dance Double: Michael J. Fox
Photo Double: Marty
Production Assistant
First Aid: Second Unit
Choreographer
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Unit Publicist
Production Accountant
Construction Accountant
Vistaglide Engineer
Assistant Accountant
Photo Double / Production Assistant
Miscellanious Crew
Pyro Technician
Assistant: Mr. Starkey
Train Location Coordinator
Bear Supplier
Dialect Coach
Supervising Production Accountant
Advisor: Gunslinger
Assistant: Michael J. Fox
Craft Service
Production Controller
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Co-production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Michael J. Fox
Supervising Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Script Supervisor
Wrangler
Assistant: Mr. Canton
Studio Executive
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Vehicle Fabricator
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Michael J. Fox
Stunt Double: Elisabeth Shue
Stunt Double: Mary Steenburgen
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Train Transportation Crew
Transportation Co-captain
Train Transportation Crew
Shotmaker Driver
Driver: Horse Truck
Back to the Future Part III - modified: [14769][99088]