Director
'Chicago Fire' Inside These Walls (2019)
Directed by: Jono Oliver
Cinematography by: Lisa Wiegand
Edited by: Megan D'Arco
Director
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Pathological (2018)
Directed by: Jono Oliver
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Geoffrey Rowland
Director
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Caretaker (2018)
Directed by: Jono Oliver
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Director
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' The Newsroom (2017)
Directed by: Jono Oliver
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Director
'Chicago Fire' Devil's Bargain (2017)
Directed by: Jono Oliver
Cinematography by: Jayson Crothers
Edited by: Oscar Rene Lozoya II
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Custody Battle (2014)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' The Bogeyman (2014)
Directed by: David Barrett
Cinematography by: Alex Nepomniaschy
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Unfinished Business (2014)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: Alex Nepomniaschy
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Open Secrets (2014)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Alex Nepomniaschy
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Manhattan Queens (2014)
Directed by: Donnie Wahlberg
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Insult to Injury (2014)
Directed by: David Barrett
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Knockout Game (2014)
Directed by: Robert Harmon
Cinematography by: Alex Nepomniaschy
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Righting Wrongs (2014)
Directed by: Alex Zakrzewski
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Secret Arrangements (2014)
Directed by: Tawnia McKiernan
Cinematography by: Alex Nepomniaschy
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Above and Beyond (2014)
Directed by: Greg Beeman
Cinematography by: Alex Nepomniaschy
Edited by: Jackeline Tejada
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Exiles (2014)
Directed by: David Barrett
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' This Way Out (2013)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Dave Insley
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Ties That Bind (2013)
Directed by: Christine Moore
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Mistaken Identity (2013)
Directed by: David Solomon
Cinematography by: Alex Nepomniaschy
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Bad Blood (2013)
Directed by: Robert Harmon
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Charles McClelland
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Drawing Dead (2013)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Growing Boys (2013)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Alex Nepomniaschy
Edited by: Brice Bishop-Pullan
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Lost and Found (2013)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' The Truth About Lying (2013)
Directed by: Robert Duncan McNeill
Cinematography by: Alex Nepomniaschy
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' To Protect and Serve (2013)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Jackeline Tejada
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' The City That Never Sleeps (2013)
Directed by: John Behring
Cinematography by: Alex Nepomniaschy
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' The Bitter End (2013)
Directed by: Christine Moore
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Devil's Breath (2013)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: Dave Insley
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Loss of Faith (2013)
Directed by: James Whitmore Jr.
Cinematography by: Dave Insley
Edited by: Charles McClelland
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Ends and Means (2013)
Directed by: John Polson
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' No Regrets (2013)
Directed by: David Barrett
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Collateral Damage (2012)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Higher Education (2012)
Directed by: Robert Harmon
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Risk and Reward (2012)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Scorched Earth (2012)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Family Business (2012)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' The Job (2012)
Directed by: Nick Gomez
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Some Kind of Hero (2012)
Directed by: Alex Zakrzewski
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Director - 2 Episodes, 2017-2019
Chicago Fire (2012)
Directed by: Joe Chappelle, Reza Tabrizi, Sanford Bookstaver, Jann Turner, Jean de Segonzac, Tom DiCillo, Steve Shill, Michael Brandt, Alex Chapple, Michael Slovis, Holly Dale, Eric Laneuville, Leslie Libman, Arthur W. Forney, Dan Lerner, Karen Gaviola, Alik Sakharov, Haze J.F. Bergeron III, Dru Anne Carlson, Jono Oliver, Matt Earl Beesley, Stephen Cragg, Olivia Newman, Bill Johnson, Constantine Makris, Gloria Muzio, Jeffrey Nachmanoff, Darnell Martin, Daniel Sackheim, Rod Holcomb, Karyn Kusama, Fred Berner, Jeffrey G. Hunt, John Hyams, David Rodriguez, James Hanlon, Lin Oeding, Batan Silva, Mark Tinker, Milena Govich, Paul McCrane, Carl Seaton
Cinematography by: Lisa Wiegand, Jayson Crothers, William R. Nielsen Jr., Marc Ritzema, Anthony J. Lullo
Edited by: Megan D'Arco, Micky Blythe, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Adam Stilestein, Etienne Des Lauriers, Jeff Cenkner, Michael Schweitzer, Rick Tuber, Billy Fox, John David Buxton
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Model Behavior (2011)
Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Silver Star (2011)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Charles McClelland
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Cellar Boy (2011)
Directed by: Karen Gaviola
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Mercy (2011)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Friendly Fire (2011)
Directed by: John Polson
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' A Night on the Town (2011)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Lonely Hearts Club (2011)
Directed by: Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Cinematography by: Dave Insley
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Dedication (2011)
Directed by: Jan Eliasberg
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Family Ties (2011)
Directed by: Stephen Gyllenhaal
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Little Fish (2011)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Charles McClelland
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Privilege (2010)
Directed by: Stephen Gyllenhaal
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Alex Hall
First Assistant Director - 48 Episodes, 2010-2014
Blue Bloods (2010)
Directed by: David Barrett, Robert Harmon, Ralph Hemecker, Alex Chapple, John Behring, Alex Zakrzewski, Eric Laneuville, Michael Pressman, John Polson, Peter Werner, Heather Cappiello, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Jane Raab, Frederick King Keller, Christine Moore, Tawnia McKiernan, Stephen Gyllenhaal, James Whitmore Jr., Martha Mitchell, Robert Duncan McNeill, Thomas R. Moore, P.J. Pesce, Michael Cuesta, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Rosemary Rodriguez, Jan Eliasberg, Karen Gaviola, Steve Gomer, Matthew Penn, Nick Gomez, Jim McKay, Alex Hall, Oz Scott, David Solomon, Larry Teng, Greg Beeman, Donnie Wahlberg, Holly Dale, Kellie Cyrus, Peter Leto, Donald E. Thorin Jr., Deran Sarafian, Jackeline Tejada, Douglas Aarniokoski, Rachel Feldman, Dean White
Cinematography by: Gene Engels, Craig DiBona, Dave Insley, Donald E. Thorin Jr., Alex Nepomniaschy, Teodoro Maniaci, Jim McConkey, Tim Ives, Larry McConkey
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore, Jackeline Tejada, Brice Bishop-Pullan, Peter C. Frank, Charles McClelland, David Ray, Alex Hall, Noah Amos, Daniel A. Valverde, Dan Erickson, Julian Cornwell, Conrad Smart, Annette Davey, Dawn Rider, Sidney Wolinsky
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Red One MX Camera
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Re-Do (2010)
Directed by: Rosemary Rodriguez
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Conrad Smart
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Smack Attack (2010)
Directed by: Gwyneth Horder-Payton
Cinematography by: Craig DiBona
Edited by: Peter C. Frank
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' What You See (2010)
Directed by: Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Cinematography by: Teodoro Maniaci
Edited by: Annette Davey
First Assistant Director
'Blue Bloods' Samaritan (2010)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Dave Insley
Edited by: Alex Hall
First Assistant Director
'Law & Order' Blackmail (2010)
Directed by: Marc Levin
Cinematography by: Manuel Billeter
Edited by: Micky Blythe
First Assistant Director
Notorious (2009)
Directed by: George Tillman Jr.
Cinematography by: Michael Grady
First Assistant Director
Margot at the Wedding (2007)
Directed by: Noah Baumbach
Cinematography by: Harris Savides
Edited by: Carol Littleton
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera
First Assistant Director
The Great Debaters (2007)
Directed by: Denzel Washington
Cinematography by: Philippe Rousselot
First Assistant Director
John Tucker Must Die (2006)
Directed by: Betty Thomas
Cinematography by: Anthony B. Richmond
Edited by: Matt Friedman
First Assistant Director
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Desperate (2003)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: Geoffrey Erb
Edited by: Bonnie Koehler
First Assistant Director
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Pique (2001)
Directed by: Steve Shill
Cinematography by: George Pattison
First Assistant Director
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Ridicule (2001)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: Geoffrey Erb
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
First Assistant Director
'Law & Order' Judge Dread (2001)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Toni Morgan
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, New York
Don't Say a Word (2001)
Directed by: Gary Fleder
Cinematography by: Amir Mokri
Director - 3 Episodes, 2017-2018, First Assistant Director - 4 Episodes, 2001-2003
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Directed by: David Platt, Jean de Segonzac, Peter Leto, Alex Chapple, Juan José Campanella, Constantine Makris, Norberto Barba, Arthur W. Forney, Martha Mitchell, Michael Pressman, Steve Shill, Michael Slovis, Alex Zakrzewski, Helen Shaver, Michael Smith, Jonathan Kaplan, Mariska Hargitay, Ted Kotcheff, Fred Berner, Jonathan Herron, Richard Dobbs, Jud Taylor, Holly Dale, Adam Bernstein, Batan Silva, Michael Fields, Rick Wallace, Jim McKay, Donna Deitch, Aaron Lipstadt, Stephanie A. Marquardt, Jono Oliver, Christopher Misiano, Leslie Hope, Lesli Linka Glatter, Rick Rosenthal, Stephen Wertimer, James Quinn, Ed Bianchi, Matt Earl Beesley, George Pattison, Eriq La Salle, Kate Woods, Christopher Zalla, Tom DiCillo, Courtney Hunt, Rosemary Rodriguez, Peter Werner, Laura Belsey, Jennifer Getzinger, Nick Gomez, Sharat Raju, Timothy Busfield, Bethany Rooney, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Clark Johnson, David Hugh Jones, Peter Medak, Alexander Cassini, Elodie Keene, Alan Metzger, Edwin Sherin, Michael Zinberg, Henry Bronchtein, Gloria Muzio, Joyce Chopra, Darnell Martin, Guy Norman Bee, Chad Lowe, Daniel Sackheim, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Marita Grabiak, James Hayman, Michelle MacLaren, Paul McCrane, Yelena Lanskaya, Chris Eyre, Paul Black, Amy Redford, Patrick Creadon, Kevin Bray, Alik Sakharov, Jonathan Starch, Tricia Brock, Monica Raymund, Lucy Liu, Ray McKinnon, Laurie Collyer, John Behring, David Grossman, Mary Lambert, Pratibha Parmar, Patricia Riggen
Cinematography by: Michael Green, Geoffrey Erb, George Pattison, Tom Weston, Tony C. Jannelli, Jonathan Herron, Phil Oetiker, Feliks Parnell, Peter Reniers, Michael Parmelee
Edited by: Karen I. Stern, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Jim Stewart, Nancy Forner, Douglas Ibold, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Bonnie Koehler, Scott Boyd, Steve Polivka, Jon Koslowsky, Matthew Cassel, Geoffrey Rowland, Pietro Cecchini, Devon Greene, Daniel J. Simmons, Risa Blewitt, Maja Vrvilo
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Series Cameras
Lenses: ARRI Lenses, Panavision Lenses
Second Assistant Director
Snake Eyes (1998)
Directed by: Brian De Palma
Cinematography by: Stephen H. Burum
Edited by: Bill Pankow
Lenses: Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision C30 35 mm T3.0 Lens, Panavision C35 35 mm T2.3 Lens
Editing System: Avid Editing System
First Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Assistant Director
One True Thing (1998)
Directed by: Carl Franklin
Cinematography by: Declan Quinn
Edited by: Carole Kravetz Aykanian
Cameras: Moviecam Compact Camera, Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Second Assistant Director
Soul Food (1997)
Directed by: George Tillman Jr.
Cinematography by: Paul Elliott
Edited by: John Carter
Second Assistant Director
Soul of the Game (1996)
Directed by: Kevin Rodney Sullivan
Cinematography by: Sandi Sissel
Edited by: Victor Du Bois
Second Assistant Director
Bulletproof (1996)
Directed by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Cinematography by: Steven Bernstein
Edited by: George Folsey Jr.
Second Assistant Director
The O.J. Simpson Story (1995)
Cinematography by: Jeffrey Jur
Edited by: Kimberley Bennett
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Second Assistant Director
Virtuosity (1995)
Directed by: Brett Leonard
Cinematography by: Gale Tattersall
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 535 B Camera, Moviecam Compact Camera
Second Second Assistant Director
The Shadow (1994)
Directed by: Russell Mulcahy
Cinematography by: Stephen H. Burum
Edited by: Peter Honess
Second Assistant Director
A Low Down Dirty Shame (1994)
Directed by: Keenen Ivory Wayans
Cinematography by: Matthew F. Leonetti
Edited by: John F. Link
Second Assistant Director
Fear of a Black Hat (1993)
Directed by: Rusty Cundieff
Cinematography by: John L. Demps Jr.
Edited by: Karen Horn
Dga Trainee
Last Action Hero (1993)
Directed by: John McTiernan
Cinematography by: Dean Semler
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Gold II Camera
Set Production Assistant
Man Trouble (1992)
Directed by: Bob Rafelson
Cinematography by: Stephen H. Burum
Edited by: William Steinkamp
Production Assistant
True Identity (1991)
Directed by: Charles Lane
Cinematography by: Thomas E. Ackerman
Edited by: Kent Beyda
Production Assistant
Frankie and Johnny (1991)
Directed by: Garry Marshall
Cinematography by: Dante Spinotti
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Production Assistant
Scenes from a Mall (1991)
Directed by: Paul Mazursky
Cinematography by: Fred Murphy
Edited by: Stuart H. Pappé
Production Office Assistant
Presumed Innocent (1990)
Directed by: Alan J. Pakula
Cinematography by: Gordon Willis
Edited by: Evan A. Lottman
First Assistant Director - 2 Episodes, 2001-2010
Law & Order (1990)
Directed by: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin, Jace Alexander, David Platt, Richard Dobbs, Matthew Penn, Martha Mitchell, Don Scardino, Christopher Misiano, Jean de Segonzac, James Quinn, Arthur W. Forney, Lewis Gould, Michael Pressman, E.W. Swackhamer, Alex Hall, Daniel Sackheim, Alex Chapple, Jim McKay, Fred Gerber, Gloria Muzio, Fred Berner, James Frawley, Vincent Misiano, Darnell Martin, Michael W. Watkins, Vern Gillum, Stephen Wertimer, John Whitesell, Steven Robman, Dann Florek, Brian Mertes, Marc Levin, Marisol Adler, Mario Van Peebles, Milena Govich, Charles Correll, Gwen Arner, James Hayman, Gilbert M. Shilton, Steve Shill, Tim Hunter, Michael Dinner, William Klayer, Rose Troche, Roger Young, Yangzom Brauen, Bethany Rooney, Martin Davidson, Michael Fresco, John Patterson, Steve Cohen, Aaron Lipstadt, Kristoffer Tabori, Bill D'Elia, Peter Levin, Gilbert Moses, Gabrielle Beaumont, Bruce Seth Green, Helaine Head, Marc Laub, Dan Karlok, Adam Davidson, J. Ranelli, Paris Barclay, Rosemary Rodriguez, Eric Stoltz, Rick Wallace, Adam Bernstein, Tony Goldwyn, Joan Stein Schimke, Karen Gaviola, Sam Weisman, John David Coles, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Dean White, Christopher Zalla, Norberto Barba, Ernest R. Dickerson, Joshua Marston, Rene Balcer, John Behring, Carlos Bernard, Sarah Boyd, Heather Cappiello, David Grossman, Eriq La Salle, Elisabeth Röhm, Carl Weathers, Timothy Busfield, Nestor Carbonell, Joy Lane, Rachel Leiterman
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris, William Klayer, John Beymer, David S. Tuttman, Christopher Misiano, Richard Dobbs, Manuel Billeter, Ernest R. Dickerson, John Thomas, Peter Reniers, Michael F. Barrow, Craig DiBona, Geoffrey Erb, Alec Hirschfeld
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer, Chris Brookshire, Neil Felder, David Post, Monty DeGraff, Toni Morgan, Michael Kewley, Billy Fox, David Siegel, Mark Newman, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Drake Silliman, Randy Jon Morgan, Kevin Krasny, Laurie Grotstein, Micky Blythe, Kurt Courtland, Michael D. Ornstein, Scott Vickrey, Leslie Gaulin, Janice Hampton, Philip Carr Neel, Arthur W. Forney, Devon Greene, Douglas Ibold, Jim Stewart, Edward R. Abroms, Adam Wolfe, Eric A. Sears, John Refoua, John A. Keris