Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Don’t Say a Word   (2001)

Rate It

Don’t Say a Word Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Australia, Switzerland, Canada
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Italian, Chinese
Genres | Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-12-15
Release Information

Directed by | Gary Fleder
Cinematography by | Amir Mokri
Edited by | Armen Minasian, William Steinkamp

Starring ~ Michael Douglas, Sean Bean, Brittany Murphy

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: New York (as John Machione)
Production Manager (as Brian Parker)
Unit Production Manager: New York
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Cal Loucks)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Assistant Director: New York
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New York (as Joan Bostwick)
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (as Michael Manzato)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, New York
Second Unit Director: New York (as Tom Priestley)
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Nicole E. Blanchard)
Video Assist Operator: New York Second Unit (as Glenn Bloom)
Camera Trainee
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera, New York (as Ron Burke)
Best Boy Grip: New York (as Keith Calfano)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York Second Unit
Gaffer: New York Second Unit (as John Coffen)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Ciaran C. Copelin)
Additional Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Bradley Crosbie)
Company Electrician
Key Grip: New York (as Mike Fabiano)
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York (as James K. Fitzpatrick)
Camera Loader: New York Second Unit
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, New York Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer: New York
Company Electrician
Company Electrician
Company Electrician
Video Assist Operator: New York
Key Grip (as Michael Kirilenko)
Company Grip
Best Boy Electric: New York
Company Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Key Grip: New York Second Unit (as Mitch Lillian)
Company Electrician
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera, New York
Company Grip: New York (as Ron Mazzola Jr.)
Key Rigging Grip: New York (as Mike NcGrath)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York
Company Electrician
Gaffer: New York (as William O'Leary)
Generator Operator
Director Of Photography: New York Second Unit (as Tom Priestley)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, New York Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, New York
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Company Grip: New York
Company Electrician
Dolly Grip
Generator Operator: Basecamp, New York
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Company Electrician: New York
Company Electrician: New York
Camera Loader: New York (as Samantha Schultz)
Still Photographer: New York
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Generator Operator: New York
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, New York Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Video Assist Operator
Company Grip
Company Grip
Camera Loader
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, New York Second Unit
Company Electrician: New York
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
24 Frame Video Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Gaffer: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor: Dailies
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Pre-production
Assistant Editor: Dailies
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Robert F. Shugrue Jr.)
Assistant Editor (as Karl Steinkamp)
Assistant Editor: Avid (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Gaffer: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Director Of Photography: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. (as Timothy Angulo)
Effects Supervisor: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. (as Cathy Burns)
Digital Effects Producer: Digiscope (as Carol Cowley)
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Best Boy Electric: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. (as Jeffrey Enneking)
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. (as RC David Freund)
Visual Effects: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Coordinator: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Visual Effects: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Stage Manager: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Key Grip: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digiscope
First Assistant Camera: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. (as Karen Messer)
Best Boy Grip: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Producer: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Model Crew Chief: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Set Supervisor: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Digital Video Playback: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. (as Michael Uguccioni)
Digital Effects Animator
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Painter (uncredited)
Digital Timing Supervisor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Digiscope (uncredited)
Digital Playback Supervisor (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Video Playback: Keyframe Digital Productions (uncredited)
Camera Tracker: Digiscope (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Coordinator: New York (as Steve Kirshoff)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Makeup Artist: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Department Controller
Storyboard Artist
Props (as Jim Bilz)
Graphic Artist
Second Assistant Art Director
Set Decoration Buyer
Third Assistant Art Director (as Dawn Fisher)
First Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Art Director: New York
Assistant Property Master
Third Assistant Art Director (as Mayumi Konishi)
Stand-by Painter
On-set Dressser: New York
Stand-by Carpenter (as Chuck Lariot)
Storyboard Artist (as Kevin MacCarthy)
Second Assistant Art Director (as Aleks Marinkovich)
Lead Greens
Props Buyer (as Michael Meade)
Art Department Apprentice
On-set Props
Lead Construction
Key Scenic Painter
Storyboard Artist
Location Head Carpenter
First Assistant Art Director
Charge Scenic: New York
Construction Coordinator: New York
Head Painter
Props: New York (as Michael A. Saccio)
Property Master: New York
Set Decorator: New York (as Justin Scoppa)
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Greens (as Cai)
Set Designer (as Michael R. Shocrylas)
Key Greens
On-set Dresser (as Kimothy Steede)
Location Head Carpenter
Lead Man: New York (as David Weinman)
First Assistant Art Director
Computer Surveillance Graphics
Shop Foreman
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Camera Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: New York
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person
Design Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Digital Assistant
Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator: New York
Foley Editor (as Craig Jaeger)
Sound Effects Editor (as Randy Kelly)
Digital Assistant (as Dave Kudell)
Sound Mixer: New York
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Mike Minkler)
Foley Artist
Assistant Adr Editor
Additional Sound
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Supervising Adr Editor
Additional Sound
Foley Artist
Cable Puller: New York
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Transferer (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Sound Dailies (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Post Sound Operations (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: USA
Extras Casting: New York
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate: Canada
Voice Casting: The Reel Team
Casting Associate: USA
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Douglas
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist: New York
Makeup Artist: Mr. Douglas
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist: New York
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Mr. Douglas
Costume Supervisor
Costume Truck Supervisor
On-set Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: New York
Extras Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer: New York
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer: New York
Costume Supervisor: New York
Costume Dyer/breakdown
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Preparation
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Conductor / Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Associate Music Supervisor
Choral Contractor
Oboe Soloist
Music Coordinator
Score Recordist
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: French Horn
Scoring Technician
Cast
Dr. Nathan R. Conrad
Patrick Koster
Elisabeth Burrows
Detective Sandra Cassidy
Russel Maddox
Sydney Simon
Max Dunlevy
Aggie Conrad
Dr. Louis Sachs
Leon Edward Croft
Intern (as Philip De Wilde)
Zelda Sinclair
Cop At Scene
Detective Garcia
8 Year Old Elisabeth
Man At Marina
Officer #1
Transit Cop
Radio Host (uncredited)
Man With A Cell Phone (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Chinese Woman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Accounting Clerk
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Psychiatric Consultant: New York Second Unit
Provider: Special Footage, New York Second Unit
Production Coordinator: New York
Psychiatric Consultant: New York Second Unit
Catering Chef
Payroll Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant: New York
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Set Production Assistant: New York
Unit Publicist
Production Coordinator: New York
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Programmer
Set Production Assistant: New York
Programmer
Office Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Arnon Milchan
Craft Service
Craft Service
Script Supervisor
Advisor: Crime Scene, New York Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Office Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Arnold Kopelson
Trainee Script Supervisor
Assistant: Anne Kopelson
Set Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Jeffrey Downer
Production Coordinator
Location Assistant: New York
Security: Michael Douglas, New York
Clearances Coordinator
Script Coordinator: New York Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: New York
Pre-production Assistant
Advisor: Homicide Detective, New York Second Unit
Assistant: Gary Fleder
Assistant: Arnon Milchan
First Assistant Accountant
Advisor: Crime Scene, New York Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: New York
Gun Handler
Set Production Assistant: New York
Video Clearances
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Security Officer
Production Executive
Medical Consultant
Location Assistant
Personal Chef: Britanny Murphy
Additional Voices
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Security Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in: Bank Robbery Scene
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Parking Coordinator
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Brittany Murphy
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: New York / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Sean Bean
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Michael Douglas
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: New York
Transportation Co-captain: New York Second Unit
Picture Car Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain: New York
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Captain
Don’t Say a Word - modified: [26078][260866]