Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Snake Eyes   (1998)

Snake Eyes 5.00/5 3 Votes

Snake Eyes Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
In Color
Production Dates | 1997-08-04 ~ 1997-11-02
Release Information

Directed by | Brian De Palma
Cinematography by | Stephen H. Burum
Edited by | Bill Pankow

Starring ~ Nicolas Cage, Gary Sinise, John Heard

Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Assistant Unit Manager (as Catherine Berube)
Production Manager: Canada
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager (as Jimmy Kontos)
Unit Production Manager: Canada (as Kathy Mcgill)
Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Original Music by
As Ryûichi Sakamoto
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Robert Albertell)
Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Atlantic City (as Gregory G. Hale)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as David S. Hamburger)
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Company Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Atlantic City (as Jim Belletier)
First Assistant Camera (as Alan Blauvelt)
24 Frame Video Operator
Still Photographer: Atlantic City
Gaffer: Atlantic City (as Michael Delaney)
Rigging Gaffer: Atlantic City
Rigging Electrician: Atlantic City
Still Photographer (as Atilla Dory)
Dolly Grip (as Michael Epley)
First Company Rigging Grip: Atlantic City
Second Company Grip: Atlantic City (as Brian Fitzsimmons)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Canada
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Company Grip: Atlantic City
Camera Operator
Second Company Grip: Canada
Generator Operator: Atlantic City
Gaffer: Canada
24 Frame Video Operator
Crane Operator: Titan Crane (as Daniel Loveless)
Dolly Grip: Atlantic City
First Company Grip: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Atlantic City (as Michael McDonald)
Second Assistant Camera: Atlantic City
Video Assist Operator (as Steven Mikolas)
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Atlantic City
Video Assist Operator: Atlantic City (as James J. Sabat)
Second Assistant Camera: Atlantic City (as Leon Sanginiti Jr.)
First Company Grip
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera: Vista Vision, Montreal (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Clapper Loader (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Light Board Operator (uncredited)
Company Grip: Atlantic City (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: Re-shoots (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Film Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer (as Denny McNeill)
Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Optical Effects Supervisor
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Grip: ILM
Supervising Model Maker: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
Key Grip: ILM (as William Barr)
Effects Technician: ILM
Film Scanning Operator: ILM (as Earl Bever)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM (as Cathy Burrows)
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Effects Technician: ILM (as Robert Clot)
Electrician: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Designer: CFC (as Adrian DeWet)
Visual Effects Editor: CFC
Visual Effects Designer: CFC
Grip: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Production Stage Manager: ILM
Software Developer: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Effects Technician: ILM (as Joseph Fulmer)
Camera Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Studio Manager: CFC
Model Maker: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Effects Technician: ILM (as Dave Heron)
Chief Rigger And Pyro Technician: ILM
Effects Technician: ILM
Computer Systems Engineer: ILM
Visual Effects Associate Supervisor (as Edward T. Hirsh)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Christopher Encino Horvath)
Software Developer: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Effects Video Editor: ILM
Computer Graphics Technical Assistant: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Editor: CFC
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Conceptual And Animatic Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Computer Systems Engineer: ILM (as Will Mellick)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Gaffer: ILM (as Danny Michalske)
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Designer: CFC
Effects Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: CFC
Assistant Camera: ILM
Digital Effects Artist Director: ILM (as Erich Rigling)
Compositing Supervisor: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Software Developer: ILM
Software Developer: ILM
Technical Support: CFC
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Director Of Photography For Miniatures: ILM (as Patrick Turner)
Information Systems: ILM
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Electrician: ILM
Computer Graphics Research Assistant: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Wave Research And Development: ILM
Computer Graphics Producer: BFTRE (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Designer (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Arist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Sequence Producer: ILM: Pier Destruction Sequence (uncredited)
Scanning And Recoding Producer: CFC (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Video Playback Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreperson: Atlantic City
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Terry Craig)
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Special Effects Technician (as William G. Curtis)
Special Effects Technician (as John Downey)
Special Effects Supervisor (as Gary Elmendorf)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Steven Ficke)
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Special Props
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: Atlantic City (as Steve Kirshoff)
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Pierre Rivard)
Special Effects Technician (as James Rollins)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Buyer
Property Person
Construction Coordinator
Construction Supervisor
Draftsperson
Assistant Property Master: Atlantic City
Art Director: Atlantic City
Construction Foreperson: Atlantic City (as Michael Curry)
Lead Man: Atlantic City (as Jerry De Titta)
Scenic Foreperson: Atlantic City
Assistant Property Person: Atlantic City
Draftsperson
Head Scenic Painter (as Alain Giguere)
Art Department Assistant Coordinator
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator: Atlantic City
Property Master: Atlantic City (as Barbara Kastner)
Assistant Art Director (as Héléne LaFrance)
Draftsperson
Graphic Designer
Charge Scenic: Atlantic City
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Set Decorator: Atlantic City (as Charles M. Potter)
Set Decorator: Atlantic City (as Beth Rubino)
Property Master: Second Unit
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Special Creative Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Construction Electric (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Assistant
Adr Mixer
Group Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Richard Cirincione) / Supervising Sound Editor (as Richard Cirincione)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Group Adr Editor
Dialogue Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Adr Editor
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer (as George Lara)
Group Assistant Adr Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer (as Tom O'Connell)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer: Atlantic City (as James Sabat Sr.)
Boom Operator: Atlantic City (as Louis Sabat Jr.)
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Cable Person: Atlantic City (as Michael Schmidt)
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Apprentice Sound Editor
Adr Mixer (as Paul Zydel)
Adr Boom Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Adr Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Voice Casting
Casting: Montreal
Casting Supervisor: Atlantic City
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Supervising Makeup Artist: Atlantic City
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Nicolas Cage
Supervising Makeup Artist
Wigs: Atlantic City
Supervising Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Wigs: Atlantic City
Supervising Hair Stylist: Atlantic City
Assistant Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist: Atlantic City
Hair Stylist: Gary Sinise / Makeup Artist: Gary Sinise
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Nicolas Cage
Additional Makeup Artist: Atlantic City
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Wardrobe
Assistant Wardrobe
Costumer: Second Unit
Wardrobe Coordinator
Key Costumer: Atlantic City
Music Department
Music Score Consultant
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Music Score Consultant
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Score Recordist
Musician: Clarinet
Musician: English Horn
Musician: Textures And Guitar
Cast
Rick Santoro
Commander Kevin Dunne
Gilbert Powell
Julia Costello
Lincoln Tyler
Lou Logan
Jimmy George
Charles Kirkland
Cyrus (as Luis Guzman)
Walt McGahn
Mickey Alter
Tyler's Party Girl #2
Casino Security #1
Tyler's Bodyguard
Arena Security
Ring Announcer
Zietz (Drunk)
Arena Security
Lady At Elevator
Blonde Reporter
Jose Pacifico Ruiz
Blue Shirt #3
College Boy #4 (as Sebastien Delorme)
PPV Director
Latecomer
Rabat (Assassin)
College Boy #2
Blue Shirt
Remote Producer
Powell's Aide
FBI Agent
Couple #2 (as Christopher Maccabe)
Anthea's Cameraman
Lawyer (as Patrick F. McDade)
Gordon Pritzker
Michael Santoro
Coin Cup Grabber
Coin Cup Decoy
College Boy #3
Tyler's Party Girl #1
Mayor (as James Whelan)
Casino Security #2 (as Brian A. Wilson)
Tyler's Party Crash Guy
Spectator (uncredited)
Casino Security #4 (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Body Guard #1 (uncredited)
Stadium Crowd Member (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Gambler (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Prostitute (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Ringside Photographer (uncredited)
Casino Security (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Stroller
Weapons Supplier: Atlantic City
24 Frame Video Supervisor
Title Designer
Assistant: Mr. De Palma
Assistant Location Manager: Atlantic City
Production Coordinator
Caterer: Atlantic City
Craft Service: Atlantic City
Boxing Choreographer
Assistant: Anne Pritchard
Assistant Auditor
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Atlantic City
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant: Atlantic City
Assistant: Mr. De Palma
Photo Double: Rick Santoro
Unit Publicist: Atlantic City
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Cage
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. De Palma
Payroll Auditor
Crowd Extras Coordinator
Production Travel: Atlantic City
Assistant: Mr. Stroller
Craft Service: Atlantic City
Production Auditor: Canada
Technical Advisor: Atlantic City
Assistant: Mr. Sinise
Office Production Assistant
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Cage
Production Coordinator: Atlantic City
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Koepp
Production Coordinator
First Assistant Auditor
Script Supervisor
Crowd Extras Assistant Coordinator
Production Secretary
First Assistant Auditor: Atlantic City
Production Assistant: Atlantic City
Production Auditor
Script Supervisor: Atlantic City
Assistant Auditor: Atlantic City
Location Coordinator: Atlantic City
Assistant Production Coordinator: Atlantic City
Financial Legal Services
Crowd Promotion
Office Runner
Safety Coordinator
On-set Production Assistant
Weapons Specialist
Stand-in: Carla Gugino
Head Labourer
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Assistant: Louis A. Stroller
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant: Atlantic City
Computer Playback Operator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Weapons Handler
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Nicolas Cage
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain: Atlantic City
Driver: Cast
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Atlantic City
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Snake Eyes - modified: [35290][120832]