Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Who Framed Roger Rabbit   (1988)

Rate It

Who Framed Roger Rabbit Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Animation, Comedy, Crime, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 1986-12-12 ~ 1987-08-27
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Zemeckis
Cinematography by | Dean Cundey
Edited by | Arthur Schmidt

Starring ~ Bob Hoskins, Christopher Lloyd, Joanna Cassidy

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Line Producer: Additional Crew
Production Management
Production Manager: UK
Post-production Supervisor: USA
Production Manager: Animation
Production Manager: Additional Animation
Unit Production Manager: USA
Executive In Charge Of Production: Walt Disney Studios (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Production Designer
Costume Design by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: UK
Assistant Director: ILM
First Assistant Director: U.S. Second Unit (as Marty Ewing)
Second Assistant Director: USA
Second Assistant Director: UK Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: UK
Second Unit Director: USA
Second Unit Director: UK
First Assistant Director: USA
First Assistant Director: UK
Second Assistant Director: USA Second Unit (as Artist Wynn Robinson)
Second Unit Director: UK
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Sebastián Silva)
Second Assistant Director: ILM
First Assistant Director: UK Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: UK Second Unit
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Animation Camera Operator: Additional Animation
Key Grip: USA (as Larry Aube)
Camera Engineer
Additional Photographer: UK
Animation Camera Operator: Additional Animation (as Ted Bemiller)
Focus Puller: UK Second Unit
Camera Engineer
Best Boy Grip: USA
Clapper Loader: UK Second Unit
Gaffer: UK
First Assistant Camera: USA (as Clyde Bryan)
Camera Operator: UK Second Unit
Key Grip: USA (as Ronald Cardarelli)
Camera Operator: Second Unit, USA
Camera Engineer
Animation Camera
Second Assistant Camera: USA
Animation Camera
Best Boy: UK
Clapper Loader: UK
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, USA
Video Playback Operator: ILM
Animation Camera
Grip: UK Second Unit
Video Assist Technician: UK
Video Assist Technician: Second Unit, UK
Focus Puller: UK
Animation Camera Supervisor
Still Photographer: USA (as Christine Loss)
Stand-by Rigger: UK (as Thomas Lowen)
Camera Engineer
Best Boy: USA (as Thom Marshall)
Video Assist Technician: USA
2nd Unit Electrician
Still Photographer
Stand-by Rigger: UK Second Unit
Camera Engineer
Still Photographer: UK
Animation Camera
Camera Engineer
Camera Operator: UK
Focus Puller: UK (as Bobby Stillwell)
First Assistant Camera: USA (as Stephen A. Tate)
Camera Engineer (as Vincent Tilker)
Electrical Supervisor: UK (as Mark D. Walthour)
Animation Camera
Camera Operator: UK
Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Crane Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Clapper Loader: UK
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor (as Bruce Cathcart)
Color Timer
Editor: Animation
Post-production Assistant (as Bradley Goodman)
Assistant Editor: Animation
Associate Editor: USA
Assistant Editor: UK
Apprentice Editor: UK (as David Marvitt)
Editor: Additional Animation
Assistant Editor: UK
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor: UK
Negative Cutter: Sunrise Films (uncredited)
Second Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Animation Camera
Matte And Rotoscope
Optical Camera Operator
Model Maker
Airbrush Artist
Optical Lineup
Matte And Rotoscope / Matte Artist (as Alexander Barclay)
Stage Technician: ILM (as William Barr)
Special Effects Constructor: ILM
Set Costumer: ILM (as Mick Becker)
Roto Artist
Second Assistant Camera: ILM (as Chris Blair)
Matte And Rotoscope
Effects Assistant: Additional Animation (as Christine Harding)
Effects Assistant: Additional Animation
Effects Animator
Effects Animator
Effects Animator
Unit Production Manager: ILM
Effects Assistant
Matte And Rotoscope (as Stephan Cavalier)
Optical Lineup
Effects Animator: Additional Animation
Modeler: UK
Flying Rig: ILM (as Greg Childers)
Optical Camera Operator
Effects Inbetweener
Optical Processing
Visual Effects Editor
Matte And Rotoscope
Effects Animator
Effects Assistant
Matte And Rotoscope
Matte And Rotoscope
Optical Camera Operator (as Jeffrey Doran)
Visual Effects Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (as Tim Eaton)
Optical Camera Operator (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Effects Inbetweener
Matte And Roto Supervisor
Production Supervisor: ILM
Matte And Rotoscope
Visual Effects Camera Operator
Optical Processing
Stage Technician: ILM
Matte Artist / Roto Artist
General Manager: ILM
Matte And Rotoscope
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Effects Animator: Additional Animation
Supervising Stage Technician
Supervising Model Maker
Stage Technician: ILM
Optical Processing
Optical Lineup (as Ralph L. Gordon)
Matte And Rotoscope
Rotoscope
Optical Camera Operator
Matte And Rotoscope (as Alan Hall) / Matte Artist
Matte And Rotoscope
Matte And Rotoscope
Matte And Rotoscope (as Nicholas Harrop)
Flying Rig: ILM
Rotoscope (as Rebecca Petrulli Heskes)
Matte And Rotoscope
Optical Camera Operator
Rotoscope
Model Maker
Optical Lineup
Matte And Rotoscope
Effects Animator
Matte And Rotoscope
Supervising Stage Technician (as Brad J. Jerrell)
Optical Camera Operator
Optical Photography Supervisor (as Edward Jones)
Optical Lineup
Animation Camera Operator (as Sandy Ford)
Production Accountant: ILM (as Pamela J. Kaye)
Model Maker
Matte And Rotoscope
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chief Visual Effects Editor
Animation Effects Supervisor (as Christopher Knott)
Model Maker
Optical Lineup (as Brad C. Kuehn)
Optical Processing
Effects Animator (as Dorse Lanpher)
Matte And Rotoscope
Optical Camera Operator
Special Effects Constructor: ILM
Flying Rig: ILM
Animation Coordinator
Special Effects Constructor: ILM
Effects Assistant (as Fraser MacLean)
Effects Inbetweener
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Stage Technician: ILM
Rotoscope (as Terry Sittig)
Rotoscope Supervisor
Production Assistant: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (as David M. Murphy)
Special Effects Constructor: ILM
Optical Line-up
Matte And Rotoscope
Visual Effects Crew
Model Maker
Effects Animator
Matte And Rotoscope
Animated Effects Supervisor: Additional Animation
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (as Terry Peck)
Matte And Rotoscope (as Thomas Petith)
Effects Inbetweener
Effects Inbetweener (as Dave Pritchard)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stage Technician: ILM (as Charles Ray)
Matte And Rotoscope Artist: Additional Animation
Flying Rig: ILM
Optical Camera Operator (as Patrick Repola)
Matte And Rotoscope
Matte And Rotoscope
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Optical Line-up (as Tom Rosseter)
Effects Inbetweener
Effects Assistant
Effects Animator: Additional Animation
Executive In Charge Of Finance: ILM
Effects Assistant
Optical Camera Operator
Effects Assistant (as Michael Patrick Smith)
Optical Processing
Stop Motion Animator
Visual Effects Editor (as Howie Stein)
Optical Line-up
Optical Camera Operator (as Patrick Sweeney)
Effects Assistant (as Amanda J. Talbot)
Matte And Rotoscope
Matte And Rotoscope
Matte And Rotoscope
Effects Assistant: Additional Animation
Effects Assistant: Additional Animation
Assistant Camera Operator: Visual Effects Unit
Optical Line-up
Matte And Rotoscope
Matte And Rotoscope
Optical Line-up: ILM
Animation Camera Operator
Optical Coordinator
Stop-motion Camera (as Harry V. Walton)
Matte And Rotoscope
Effects Inbetweener
Rotoscope Camera (uncredited)
Digital Artist (digital Restoration) (uncredited)
Rotoscope: ILM (uncredited)
Model Painting: ILM (uncredited)
Animation Camera: Available Light (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Restoration, Cinesite (restored Version) (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Senior Special Effects: UK
Special Effects: UK (as Terry Cox)
Senior Special Effects: UK
Special Effects: UK
Senior Special Effects: UK
Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects: Second Unit, UK
Special Effects: UK
Special Effects Supervisor: USA
Senior Special Effects: UK
Special Effects: UK
Special Effects Wire Technician
Senior Special Effects: UK
Senior Special Effects: UK
Special Effects Foreman (as Clayton Pinney)
Special Effects: UK
Special Effects Technician: USA, Second Unit (as Darrell D. Pritchett)
Special Effects Technician: USA
Special Effects: Second Unit US
Senior Special Effects: UK
Senior Special Effects: UK
Special Effects Wireman: UK
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Assistant Animator
Animation Researcher
Painter: Additional Animation
Chief Executive And Supervising Animator: Additional Animation (as Dale L. Baer)
Coordinating Animator: Additional Animation (as Jane M. Baer)
Inbetween Artist: Additional Animation
Animator
Assistant Animator
Painter (as Amanda Xanthe Barnes)
Animation Checker: Additional Animation (as Kathy Burrows-Fullmer)
Animator
Inbetween Artist
Assistant Animator: Additional Animation (as Carl A. Bell)
Inbetween Artist: Additional Animation (as Edward D. Bell)
Inbetween Artist
Production Coordinator: Additional Animation (as Lori M. Noda)
Inbetween Artist
Animator (as Tim Berglund)
Final Checker: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator (as Rej Bourdages)
Inbetween Artist
Assistant Animator
Inbetween Artist (as Clare Bramwell)
Post Punch Supervisor: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator
Animator (as David Byers-Brown)
Painter: Additional Animation (as Kris Brown)
Ink And Paint Assistant Supervisor
Post Punch Assistant
Inbetween Artist: Additional Animation
Layout Assistant: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator
Post Punch Assistant
Assistant Animator (as Christopher Clarke)
Inbetween Artist
Animation Checker
Tracer
Ink And Paint Supervisor: Additional Animation
Painter: Additional Animation
Production Coordinator: Animation
Animator
Animation Checker: Additional Animation
Tracer (as Katherine Cowan)
Production Assistant: Additional Animation
Painter: Additional Animation
Animator
Inbetween Artist: Additional Animation (as Kent S. Culotta)
Inbetween Artist: Additional Animation
Paint Mixer
Inbetween Artist: Additional Animation (as Humberto De La Fuentes Jr.)
Supervising Animator: "Roger Rabbit"
Background Artist: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator
Layout Artist: Additional Animation
Inbetween Artist (as Anthony Ealey)
Assistant Animator
Painter
Assistant Animator
Painter: Additional Animation
Painter (as John W. Fitzgerald)
Head Of Layout/set Design
Inbetween Artist
Assistant Animator
Animator (as Alvaro Gaivoto)
Production Assistant: Animation
Inbetween Artist
Animator
Inbetween Artist: Additional Animation (as Michael Genz)
Animation Auditor: Additional Animation
Painter (as Paul Mark Gooding)
Post Punch Supervisor
Final Checker (as Atlanta K. Green)
Animator (as Chris Green)
Final Checker
Animation Consultant
Painter: Additional Animation
Animator
Ink And Paint Artist
Supervising Animator
Background/rendering Artist
Animator (as Brigitte Hartley)
Production Coordinator: Animation
Painter: Additional Animation (as Rhonda Hicks)
Production Assistant: Additional Animation
Inbetween Artist: Additional Animation (as William Kent Holaday)
Assistant Animator: Additional Animation
Animation Administrator
Background Artist: Additional Animation
Inbetween Artist
Animation Consultant
Assistant Animator
Painter: Additional Animation (as Robin Kane)
Painter: Additional Animation
Animator: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator
Inbetween Artist: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator
Inbetween Artist
Assistant Animator
Painter (as Bernie LeRoy)
Inbetween Artist
Final Checker: Additional Animation (as Annette Vandenberg)
Inbetween Artist
Inbetween Artist: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator
Ink And Paint Supervisor
Animation Auditor
Assistant Animator (as Brenda Chat-McKie)
Assistant Animator
Animator
Inbetween Artist: Additional Animation
Layout Artist
Assistant Animator: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator
Assistant Animator: Additional Animation (as Brett Newton)
Supervising Animator
Assistant Animator: Additional Animation (as M. Flores Nichols)
Animator: Additional Animation
Final Check Supervisor: Additional Animation
Animator
Final Check Supervisor
Inbetween Artist
Animator: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator (as Vera Lanpher)
Background/rendering Artist
Assistant Animator
Assistant Animator: Additional Animation
Painter: Additional Animation
Inbetween Artist (as Howard Parkins)
Assistant Animator (as Irene Couloufis)
Painter: Additional Animation
Painter
Post Punch Assistant
Ink And Paint Artist
Inbetween Artist
Assistant Animator
Animator: "Roger Rabbit"
Assistant Animator
Painter (as Marcus Rich Jr.)
Tracer (as Joanne Rowell-Lambrou)
Production Secretary: Additional Animation
Animation Checker
Assistant Animator
Quality Control
Painter: Additional Animation (as Gary G. Shafer)
Animation Check Supervisor: Additional Animation
Animator
Final Checker
Animator
Animator: Additional Animation
Layout Assistant: Additional Animation (as Leonard V. Smith)
Painter (as Darren J. Spilsbury)
Animation Consultant
Animation Check Supervisor
Animator
Animator (as Rob Stevenhagen)
Painter
Background Artist: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator
Animation Supervisor
Animator: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator: Additional Animation
Inbetween Artist
Background/rendering Artist (as Jill Tudor)
Animator
Inbetween Artist
Assistant Animator
Animator: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator
Painter: Additional Animation
Post Punch Assistant
Supervising Animator
Animator
Assistant Animator
Painter: Additional Animation
Assistant Animator
Assistant Animator
Animation Director
Assistant Animator
Animator (uncredited)
Cel Painter (uncredited)
Inbetween Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Color Modeler (uncredited)
Art Department
Props: USA
Stand-by Plasterer: UK
Storysketch: Animation
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer: USA
Set Decorator: USA
Construction Manager: UK
Art Departement:
Decor And Lettering Artist: UK
Storyboard Artist: UK
Dressing Props
Set Designer: USA
Supervising Plasterer: UK (as Ken Clarke)
Lead: USA
Props: UK (as Joseph Dipple)
Stand-by Stagehand: Second Unit (as Anthony Driver)
Stand-by Carpenter: UK (as Robert Eames)
Assistant Art Director: USA
Props: UK (as Bernard Hearn)
Supervising Carpenter: UK
Draughtsman: UK
Set Decorator: UK
Storysketch: Animation
Production Illustrator: USA
Stand-by Painter: UK Second Unit
Production Buyer: UK
Stand-by Carpenter: UK
Art Director: USA
Scenic Artist: UK
Chargehand Carpenter: UK
Greensman: USA (as David R. Newhouse)
On-set Greensman
Location Art Director: UK
Tool Foreman
Storysketch: Animation
Stand-by Painter: USA (as Paul Rohrbaugh)
Assistant Construction Manager: UK
Production Illustrator: USA
Draughtsman: UK
Art Director: UK
Supervising Painter: UK
Storysketch: Animation
Supervising Drape: UK (as Tony Szuch)
Dressing Propman
Supervising Stagehand: UK
Stand-by Stagehand: UK
Stand-by Painter: UK (as Dave Wescott)
Labor Foreman
Storyboard Artist: UK
Property Master: UK
Stand-by Plasterer: UK
Construction Storeman: UK
Signwriter (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Construction Medic (uncredited)
Construction (uncredited)
Sound Department
Audio Programmer
Sound Re-recording Mixer: USA
Assistant: Sound Editor (as Alan Bromberg)
Supervising Sound Editor: USA
Sound Editor
Sound Maintenance: UK
Sound Mixer: UK
Sound Re-recording Mixer: USA
Supervising Sound Editor: USA
Sound Mixer: USA
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor (as Richard C. Franklin Jr.)
Foley Artist
Boom Operator: U.S.
Sound Re-recording Mixer: USA
Foley Recordist
Cable Man: USA (as Thomas Mar)
Boom Operator: U.S. (as Jim McCann)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Processed Sound Effects
Adr Editor (as Alan Nineberg)
Foley Recordist
Adr Recordist
Sound Editor (as Paul Bruce Richardson)
Foley Artist
Assistant Adr Editor
Boom Operator: UK
Adr Supervisor: USA
Assistant Sound Editor (as Stephanie Dawn Singer)
Adr Recordist
Sound Editor
Assistant Adr Editor (as William Wilner)
Sound Mixer: ILM
Boom Operator: ILM (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Secretary: UK
Casting: UK
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Mr. Hoskins, ILM / Makeup Artist: Mr. Hoskins, ILM
Chief Makeup Artist: Second Unit, UK
Key Makeup Artist: USA
Hair Stylist: UK
Chief Hair Stylist: Second Unit, UK
Special Effects Teeth
Key Hair Stylist: USA
Makeup Artist: UK
Makeup Prosthetics: UK
Prosthetic Supply
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor: UK
Costume Supervisor: USA
Wardrobe Mistress: UK
Costumer: Men, USA
Music Department
Music Preparation
Oboe Soloist
Orchestrator
Music Contractor / Orchestra Contractor
Blaster Beam, Synth, Piano, Sound Design
Singing Voice: Kathleen Turner
Music Editor
Musician
Composer: Song "Why Don't You Do Right"
Music Engineer / Music Scoring Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Bass
Music Engineer
Music Copyist
Music Editor
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Saxaphone
Music Preparation
Musician: Guitar
Cast
Eddie Valiant
Roger Rabbit / Benny The Cab / Greasy / Psycho (voice)
Marvin Acme
R.K. Maroon
Lt. Santino (as Richard Le Parmentier)
Baby Herman (voice)
Jessica's Performance Model
Arthritic Cowboy
Editor / Gorilla
Blonde Starlet
Forensic #1
Newscaster
Teddy Valiant (as Eugene Guirterrez)
Mrs. Herman (voice)
Betty Boop (voice)
Daffy Duck / Tweety Bird / Bugs Bunny / Sylvester / Porky Pig (voice)
Donald Duck (voice)
Hippo (voice)
Yosemite Sam / Foghorn Leghorn (voice)
Smart Ass (voice) (as David Lander)
Stupid (voice)
Wheezy / Lena Hyena (voice)
Birds / Minnie Mouse (voice)
Toad (voice)
Droopy (voice)
Mickey Mouse (voice)
Bullet #1 (voice)
Bullet #2 (voice)
Bullet #3 (voice)
Singing Sword (voice) (archive Sound)
Goofy / Wolf (voice)
Pinocchio (voice)
Woody Woodpecker (voice)
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Mime (uncredited)
Dipped Shoe (voice) (uncredited)
Ink And Paint Club Patron (uncredited)
Goofy (voice) (uncredited)
Ink And Paint Club Patron (uncredited)
Ink And Paint Club Patron (uncredited)
Motorcycle Cop (uncredited)
Drunk In Bar (uncredited)
Donald Duck (voice) (archive Sound) (uncredited)
Earl (bar Customer) (uncredited)
Judge Doom When He Runs Away In Toontown (uncredited)
Cloverleaf Billboard Raiser (uncredited)
Ink And Paint Club Patron (uncredited)
Jessica Rabbit (voice) (uncredited)
Dumbo / Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Physio: UK
Publicist: UK
Puppeteer: UK
Chief Puppeteer: UK
Puppeteer: UK
Puppeteer: UK
Puppeteer: UK
Photographic Consultant: UK
Puppeteer: UK
Production Assistant: USA
Armature Machinist
Puppeteer: UK
Production Assistant: USA
Puppeteer: UK
Puppet Constructor
Script Supervisor: UK Second Unit
Production Auditor: USA
Puppeteer: UK
Assistant: Mr. Howard
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg, USA
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: USA
Assistant: Mr. Kennedy, UK
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Hahn
Production Assistant
Puppeteer: UK
Puppet Constructor
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: UK
Assistant: Mr. Watts, UK
Production Accountant: UK
Supervising Rigger: UK
Production Secretary
Assistant: Robert Zemeckis, USA
Mime Coach: USA
Stand-in: Mr. Hoskins
Puppeteer: UK
Puppeteer: UK
Production Controller: USA
Assistant: Mr. Marshall, UK
Puppet Constructor
Production Coordinator: UK
Assistant: Robert Zemeckis, USA
Lead Stand In
Production Secretary
Choreographer: UK
Secretary: Mr. Marshall, USA
Production Runner: UK
Mime Coach: UK
Publicist: USA
Fire Safety
Assistant Production Accountant: UK
Puppeteer: UK
Choreographer: UK
Production Runner
Script Supervisor: ILM
Puppeteer: UK
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, USA
Puppeteer: UK
Puppeteer: UK
Special Effects Secretary
Unit Trainee
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Associate Production Executive
Floor Runner
Production Associate
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: ILM Production
Stunt Arranger
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: USA
Transportation Coordinator: USA
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Who Framed Roger Rabbit - modified: [43221][96438]