Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Captain America: The Winter Soldier   (2014)

Rate It

Captain America: The Winter Soldier Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 136 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In


Production Dates | 2013-04-01
Release Information

Directed by | Anthony Russo, Joe Russo
Cinematography by | Trent Opaloch
Edited by | Jeffrey Ford, Matthew Schmidt

Starring ~ Chris Evans, Samuel L. Jackson, Scarlett Johansson

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Based On The Marvel Comic By
Based On The Marvel Comic By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Post Production Executive
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Production Manager (IMAX Version)
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Cleveland
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
2nd Unit Production Assistant
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Gregory Hale)
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Wash. DC Unit
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Staff Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director (as Brian F. Relyea)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Director: Mid-credit Sequence (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician: Press Conference
Gaffer: Second Unit
Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Libra Head Operator
Best Boy Grip
Foxy Crane Tech (vfx Unit)
Lighting Console Programmer
Grip Rigger
Rigging Grip
B Camera / Camera Assistant
Second Unit Grip
Rigging Electrician
Edge Arm Operator
Lighting Technician
Camera Pa
Rigging Electrician: Washington, DC
Rigging Electric
Eclipse Technician
Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: D Camera: Ohio
Key Grip: Second Unit
Data Management Supervisor: Additional Photography
Assistant Camera / Electrician: Second Unit
Dolly Grip Operator: Second Unit: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
1st Assistant Camera D Cam
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Los Angeles
Lighting Technician
Edge System Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: 2nd Unit
Aerial Camera Technician
Assistant Camera
Film Loader: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Assistant Camera (second Unit) / Second Assistant Camera (second Unit)
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Camera Assistant: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit / Rigging Electrician: Cleveland Unit
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Daniel Alexis Gonzalez)
Rigging Electric
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Data Management Supervisor: Second Unit
Electrician / Lighting Technician
Key Grip: DC Unit
Rf Technician Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Video Playback Engineer
Key 2nd Assistant Camera: 2nd Unit
First Assistant Camera-
Second Unit Grip
Grip / Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography: Washington D.C. Unit
Lighting Technician
Additional Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip (as C.B. Lang)
Fixtures Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Grip Rigger
Fixtures Technician
Electrician
Lighting Technician
Second Unit Grip
Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician: Additonal Photography
"a" Camera First Assistant: Second Unit
Digital Loader (as Alexandra Kanal Matheson)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dimmer Board Operator: Ohio
Electrician
Camera Operator
Rigging Electrian
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera
Additional Video Assist
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Production Assistant
Rigging Electric
Digital Utility (second Unit)
Chief Lighting Technician
Grip: Second Unit / Super Technocrane Operator
Assistant Camera
Balloon Technician
Digital Imaging Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Key Video Assist Engineer
Camera Operator
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Tracker Head Technician
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Los Angeles
Grip (los Angeles)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Washington DC
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Fixture L.E.D. Tech
Underwater Director Of Photography
Still Photographer
Electrician
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Additional Rigging Electric
Data Management Supervisor: Second Unit / Second Unit: Data Manager
Set Lighting Fixtures Best Boy
Grip Rigger
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Rigging Crew / Rigging Electrician
Data Management Supervisor
Canvas Room Grip
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Lighting Console Programmer
Rigging Grip
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Canvas Room Grip
Edge Arm Operator
Electrician
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Fixtures Foreman
Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera/loader: Additional Photography
Electrician
Camera Operator
Dolly Grip (second Unit)
Rigging Grip
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Grip (los Angeles)
Edge System Technician
Rigging Grip: Cleveland
Company Grip: Cleveland
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: Los Angeles
Grip (second Unit)
1st Unit Digital Utility (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Hd Video Assist (uncredited)
Fixtures Electrician
Editorial Department
Stereoscopic Post Executive
Stereo Editor
Stereoscopic Editor
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor
Senior Stereoscopic On-line Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Senior Digital Cinema Compressionist
Second Unit Editor
Stereo Editor
Stereoscopic Editor
Associate Digital Colorist
Digital Intermediate Editor
Post-production Assistant
Digital Asset Manager
Stereoscopic On-line Editor: Stereo D
Digital Intermediate Senior Editor: Technicolor
On Location Assistant Dailies Colorist
Digital Intermediate Editor
Post-production: Dailies Operations-technicolor
Senior Digital Cinema Compressionist
Apprentice Editor
Dailies Producer: Technicolor
Home Video Mastering Colorist
Home Video Project Manager (uncredited)
Editorial Engineer (uncredited)
Data Technician (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Supervising Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Compositor: StereoD
Executive Producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Digital Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Generalist: Scanline VFX
CG Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lead Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Rotoscoping: Fx3x
Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
Layout Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Stereo D
Previs Artist: Proof Inc. (as David Allen)
Head Of Information Technology
Vfx Production Assistant: Ilm
Modeler: Scanline VFX
Stereo Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Compositor
Matchmove & Rotomation
Senior Io Technician: Legend 3D
Cg Artist: ILM
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Production Engineer
Stereoscopic Compositor
Rotoscope Paint Artist: FX3X
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Perception
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Modeling Lead: Trixter Film / Texturing Artist: Trixter Film
Stereo Compositor
Digital Artist: Camera Tracking & Layout
Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX / Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Paint/roto Supervisor
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Roto Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Flame Artist: Lola Vfx
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit (as Geoffrey E. Baumann)
Tracking / Layout Artist
Modeler: Previz
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Animator: Scanline VFX
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Previs Artist
Stereo Compositor / Stereoscopic Paint Artist
Stereo Production Manager
R&d Engineer
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Stereo Compositing Supervisor: Gener8 - Uncredited
Visual Effects Artist
Render Wrangler
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Whiskytree
Stereo Compositing Supervisor: Stereo D
Rendering Td: Scanline VFX
Layout Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Production Assistant
Lighting/lookdev Lead: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Sequence Lead: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Artist: Ilm
Vfx Technical Director: Whiskytree
Previsualization Artist
Compositor
Senior Compositor: Scanline VFX
Scan Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Production Support: Scanline VFX
Lead Production Services Technician
Animator: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Previs/postvis Artist: Proof, Inc. (credited As Thomas Bruno)
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Digital Compositor
Modeler: Scanline VFX
Digital Colorist
Animator: Luma Pictures
Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
Layout Artist
Head Of Production: Trixter Film
Stereo Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Digital Artist
2D Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Production Manager: ILM
Postvis Artist: Proof, Inc
Td: Whiskytree
3d Scan Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Stereo Production Manager
Sr. Paint Compositor
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: StereoD LLC.
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Embassy
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Matte Painting Supervisor: Whiskytree
Lighter & Compositor: Luma Pictures
2D Animator
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Gabe Cervantes)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor: ILM
Production Manager: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Digital Compositor
2D Supervisor: Scanline VFX / Roto/paint Supervisor: ScanlineVFX Vancouver
Lidar Supervisor
I/O Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Sr. Matchmove Artist
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Senior Compositor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Layout Artist: ILM
Tracking Matchmove Artist
Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Production Coordinator: Gentle Giant Studios
Head Of Stereography: Stereo D
Rotoscope Artist: Gener8
Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX
Stereo Artist: Stereo D
Executive Producer: Trixter Film
Software Engineering
Data Operations Manager: Method Studios
Compositng Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Creative Lead
Visual Effects Coordinator: Trixter Film
Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist: The Embassy VFX
Stereoscopic Compositor
Cg Supervisor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Executive
Visual Effects Junior Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Animator: Trixter Film
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Title Design
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Production Coordinator
Render Wrangler: Scanline VFX
Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Previs Artist: Proof, Inc.
Vfx Production
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Cantina Creative
Roto/paint Artist: FX3X
Pre-vis Consultant
Digital Paint And Roto Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Animator: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Depth Lead
Stereo Production Assistant
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Matte Painting Artist: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lighting Artist: Scanline VFX
Integration Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Data I/o Manager
Pipeline TD: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
3D Scanning Supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Pipeline TD: Scanline VFX / Pipeline Technical Director: Scanline VFX (as Christian Deiss)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Matte Painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereoscopic Technical Assistant: Stereo D
Previs Artist: Proof Inc
Di Producer
Roto/paint Artist: FX3X
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Layout Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: BaseFX
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Lead
Vfx On-set Data / Environments Capture
Senior Compositor: Scanline VFX
Associate Producer: Scanline VFX
: Scanline VFX
Stereo Artist
Sequence Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Fx Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Concept Artist: ILM
Postvis Artist: Proof, Inc
Layout Artist: Scanline VFX
Compositor
Assistant Production Coordinator: StereoD
CG Supervisor: Marvel Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Stereo Production Supervisor: Stereo D
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Previs/Postvis Artist: Proof Inc
Visual Effects Coordinator: Whiskytree
Pipeline Programmer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Coordinator: Trixter Film
Lead Compositor / Senior Technical Director
VFX Producer: Scanline VFX / Vfx Producer: Scanline VFX
Animator: Scanline VFX
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Digital Compositor
Compositor
Stereoscopic Lead
Production Manager
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Artist
Matte Painter: Scanline VFX
Compositor
Research And Development: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Pipeline TD: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Vfx Element Qc (digital Compositor)
Digital Compositor: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: Title Design
Stereoscopic Compositor
Roto/paint Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Colorist Assist: Technicolor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Senior Systems Engineer
Lead Element Qc Artist
Animator: Luma Pictures
: Scanline VFX
Rigging Supervisor: Scanline VFX / Senior Rigger / Td
Motion Control Technician
Matchmove Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Roto/paint Artist
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Cg Artist: ScanlineVFX
Senior Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Pipeline Technical Assistant: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist
Post-vis Artist: Proof Inc.
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Finaling
Finaling Paint Artist: StereoD
Technology
Assistant Rotoscope Lead: Stereo Conversion
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Lighting & Rendering Td: Trixter Film
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Sr. Systems Architect
Pipeline Developer
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film / Digital Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Producer (Scanline VFX)
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor
Tracking Supervisor And Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Scanline VFX (as Safeer Ghaznavi)
CG Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Concept Artist: Trixter Film
Texturing Artist: Trixter Film
Effects Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Method Studios
Vfx Recruiter: Method Studios
Producer: Stereo D
Executive Creative Director: Perception
Tracker: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Io Production Supervisor: Legend 3D
Previs Supervisor: Proof Inc
Modeling/texturing Artist: Luma Pictures
Vfx Production Manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Artist (stereoscopic Conversion)
Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor / Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Compositor
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Concept Artist: Trixter Film
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Digital Compositor
VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Head Of Pipeline: Trixter Film
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Lead Compositing Td: Trixter Film / Lead Compositing Technical Director: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist: Perception
Production Manager: Scanline VFX
Technical Director
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Capital T
Director Of Business Relations: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Paint/roto Artist: Luma Pictures
Systems Administrator
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Element Qc, Stereo D
Postvis Supervisor: Proof Inc.
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Producer: Whiskytree
Production Secretary: Trixter Film
Stereo Conversion Lead: StereoD
Depth Artist
VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX / Visual Effects Coordinator
Pipeline TD: Scanline VFX
Compositing Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Texturing Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist / Visual Effects Editor: Perception
Digital Sculptor
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Compositing Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film / Matte Painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tracking Supervisor
Lead Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects
Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Matte Paint Dept. Supervisor: BaseFX
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Compositing Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Models Supervisor
Production Coordinator: Visual Effects
CG Coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Production Support
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist
Python Developer: Legend 3D
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Modeler & Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Background Plate Prep: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor
Software Engineer: ILM
Animator: Scanline VFX
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
3d Supervisor
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Td: Whiskytree
Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
Lead Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
IO Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Depth Artist
Modeler: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
System Administrator: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Digital Artist: ScanlineVFX
Roto Artist
Compositor: Scanline VFX (as Stavroula Ioanniti) / Compositor: Scanline VFX
Paint/prep Artist
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Lead Compositor: Perception
Finaling Coordinator
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Paint Dept. Supervisor: BaseFX
Lead Digital Matte Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Legend 3D
Technical Director
Digital Models And Simulations: Industrial Light & Magic
Senior Fx & Lighting Technical Director: ILM / Senior Technical Director: Ilm
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Base FX
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Senior Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Department Manager: StereoD
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects
Roto/paint Artist
Senior Generalist: Scanline VFX
Digital Effects Artist: The Embassy Vfx
Compositor: Perception
Office Manager: Scanline VFX
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Compositor: Scanline VFX
Stereo Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Depth Artist
Digital Compositor
Lighting & Rendering Td: Trixter Film / Lighting Td
Depth Artist: Stereo D
System Administrator
Senior Production Services Technician
Creature/FX Artist
Rendering Supervisor / Rendering Supervisor: Trixter Film
Lighting Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Roto And Paint Supervisor: Prana Studio
Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Stereo Production Coordinator
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Modeler & Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D
Marketing Digital Colorist: Technicolor
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Associate Production Manager
VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX / Visual Effects Coordinator
Roto/paint Supervisor
Senior Compositor: Scanline VFX
Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX / Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Modeling Supervisor: Scanline VFX / Modelling Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film / Paint Artist: Trixter Film
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Compositor
Integration Architect
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Finaling Supervisor (as Prasanna Kodapadi)
Stereoscopic Paint Artist
Animator: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Logan (as Stephan Kosinski)
VFX Artist: Scanline VFX / Pipeline/rigging Td
Stereoscopic Compositor
Animation Supervisor: Trixter Film
Vp Of Technology: Deluxe 3D
Animation Td: Trixter Film
Lighting & Rendering Td: Trixter Film
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Compositing Lead: ScanlineVFX
Senior Animator: Trixter Film
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Second Lead Rotoscopy: Stereo D
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Senior Compositor
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Partner/executive Creative Director
Stereoscopic Lead Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Scanline VFX
FX Artist: Scanline VFX / Digital Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Lighting & Rendering Td: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Alex Lee)
Production Coordinator
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Senior Compositor
Lead Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor
Visual Effects (as Fred LeMaster)
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Creative Director: Perception
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Supervisor: Whiskytree
Layout Artist: ILM
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Digital Compositor: Whiskytree
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Artist: Legend 3 D
Modeler: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Artist: Scanline VFX / Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: BaseFX
Compositor
Compositor
Compositor
Compositor: In-house
Animator (ILM Vancouver)
VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
FX Artist: Scanline VFX
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Senior Software Engineer: SPI
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Compositor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Lead
Visual Effects Production Manager: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor
Senior FX TD: Scanline VFX
Rendering Td / Rendering Td: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Lead Production Services Technician
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Conversion
Finaling Supervisor
Finaling Manager
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lighting Artist: Scanline VFX
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
R&d Engineer: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D LLC
Pipeline Developer: Stereo D
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Sequence Lead
Visual Effects Artist: The Embassy
Lighting & Rendering Td: Trixter Film
Lead Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lighting And Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Creature Technical Director
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
I/o Technician: Legend 3D
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Generalist / Lighting Technical Director
Modeling Artist: Trixter Film
Stereo Producer
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Stereo Post-production Producer: Stereo D
Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist
Producer: Perception
Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX
Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX
Creature Technical Director (as Nikita Patel)
Matchmove Artist
Digital Production Manager: Scanline VFX / Production Manager
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Matte Painter: Whiskytree (as Brian Meanly)
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint Artist: Whisky Tree
Layout Artist: ILM
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Senior Stereoscopic Artist: StereoD
Executive Producer: Scanline VFX (as Joel Mendias)
Systems Adinistrator: Scanline VFX
Roto Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Executive Producer: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Head Of Production: Perception
Senior Depth Artist
Senior Modeler: Scanline VFX / Lead Modeler: Scanline VFX
Studio Manager: Scanline VFX
Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Roto Artist: Fx3x
Senior Fx Technical Director: Scanline VFX / Visual Effects Artist
CG Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor
Production Engineer
Digital Compositor: ILM
Lead Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: ILM
Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Visual Effects
VFX Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Editor
Senior VFX Lead Artist
Post Vis Lead: Proof Inc.
Layout Artist: ILM
Roto/paint Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Generalist: ILM
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Research And Development: ILM
VFX Editor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Flowline Artist: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor
Rigger: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Accountant
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Compositior: Scanline VFX / Compositor (as Shobanbabu)
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Render Wrangler/render Support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
Business Relations Associate: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Model & Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting & Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: ILM
Senior Compositor: SPI
Senior Systems Engineer: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Rigging Supervisor / Rigging Td: Trixter Film
Animator: Scanline VFX
Roto Qc Supervisor
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Data I/O Technician StereoD
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Postvis Artist: Proof, Inc.
Stereoscopic Artist
Compositor: Stereoscopic
Previs Artist: Proof, Inc.
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Compositing Supervisor
Fx Artist: Luma Pictures
Creature Supervisor
CG Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Production Services Technician
Lead Roto Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor: Prana Studios (as Patel Irshad)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Data Administrator
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Artist: Perception
VFX Artist: Scanline VFX
Motion Control Technician
Technical Support (as Carol Payne)
Stereo Production Coordinator
Cg Supervisor
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Paint Artist
Digital Production Manager: Luma Pictures
Stereo Artist
Systems Administrator: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Character Technical Director
Animation Supervisor: Scanline VFX / Visual Effects
Paint Artist
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Previs Artist: Proof Inc
Stereo Tracking Department Coordinator
Sr Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Senior Producer
Animation Supervisor
Compositor: Whiskytree
Visual Effects Producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Additional VFX Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Animator
Animatoin Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Lead Layout Artist: Scanline VFX
Compositor: The Embassy
Digital Compositor
Lead Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Lighting Artist: Scanline VFX / Visual Effects Artist
Lighting & Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Stereo Compositor
Previs Artist
Stereoscopic Editorial Manager
Visual Effects Producer: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Producer: Trixter Film
Fx Artist: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: Base FX
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Lead Texture/shader: Luma Pictures
Stereo Compositor
Digital Compositor
It Help Desk Manager: Legend 3D
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Animator: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Compositor: Scanline VFX
Lead Compositor: Perception
Visual Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Stereo Compositor
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Modeler & Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jessica Chance Riewe)
Digital Production Manager: SPI
VFX Artist: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
VFX Editor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Trixter Film
Stereo Compositor
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Senior Compositor: Scanline VFX
Technical Support Staff: Stereo D
Matte Painter: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects (as Mythic Digital)
Depth Artist
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Matte Painting Artist: ScanlineVFX (as Tony Rudolph)
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Technical Director: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light And Magic
Roto & Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
CG Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Digital Supervisor
Fx Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
It Manager: Trixter Film
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Vfx Coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor: ILM
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (as Marc Schönbeck)
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Modeler: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Roto Supervisor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Element Comp Supervisor
Matchmove Lead: SPI
CG Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Lighter & Compositor: Luma Pictures
Systems Administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Pipeline Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Senior Matchmover: ILM
Bg Prep Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matte Painter: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Effects & Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Senior Technical Artist: Stereo D
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Stereo Compositor
Roto/ Prep Artist
Effects Technical Director
Senior Finaling Artist
Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Digital Roto And Paint Supervisor: Prana Studio
Stereo Production Coordinator
Digital Compositor
International Production: Stereo D
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Executive Staff: ILM
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Digital Artist
Lighting And Compositing Artist : Luma Pictures
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Compositing Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Production Technology Manager: Stereo D
Roto Artist
Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Character Technical Director Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Senior Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Previs Artist: Proof
Pipeline TD: Scanline VFX
Lead Visual Effects Editor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Previsualization Artist: Proof Inc.
Layout Artist: Scanline VFX
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Lighting And Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
VFX Producer: Scanline VFX
Head Of Business Affairs: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Hr Manager: Trixter Film
Senior Compositor
(department Manager: Deluxe 3D)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Lola Visual Effects
On-set Vfx Photographer
Render Technical Assistant
Senior Depth Artist
Compositing Supervisor: In-house
Production Coordinator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: ILM
CG Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rigging Supervisor: Scanline VFX / Rigging Td Scanline VFX
Matchmove And Layout: At Whiskytree, Uncredited
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Generalist: Scanline VFX
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Compositor
Technical Assistant
Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX
Compositor: Lola VFX
Stereographer: Stereo D
Technical Support
Rotopaint Artist: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Trixter Film
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Color Scientist
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereo Compositor
Lidar Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Texturing Artist: Trixter Film
Rigging Td: Trixter Film
Paint Artist
Technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Head Of Technology: Trixter Film
Digital Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM/CG Supervisor: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Production Manager: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereo Coordinator
Rotopaint Artist: Scanline VFX
Lighting & Rendering Td: Trixter Film / Modeling Artist: Trixter Film / Texture Artist: Trixter Film
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Desktop Administrator (as Tomas Tran)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stereo Production Supervisor: Stereo D
Compositing Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Compositing Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Additional VFX Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor
Research & Development: Industrial Light & Magic
Lighting Supervisor: Scanline VFX / Lighting Supervisor: Scanline VFX
CG Programmer
Matchmover: Whiskytree
Sequence Lead: ILM
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
VFX Coordinator: Perception
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Data Wrangler
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Production Engineer
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Digital Roto/paint Artist
Depth Artist
Animator: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist (ILM)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Paint Artist: Stereo D
Computer Playback Engineer
Visual Effects
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
VFX Editor: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Finaling Lead, Stereo D
On-set Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Production Assistant
VFX Artist: Scanline VFX
Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX / Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Stereo Compositor (3D Version)
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Finaling Compositor: Stereo D LLC - Uncredited
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Lead Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Rotopaint Artist: Scanline VFX
Senior Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lighting & Rendering Td: Trixter Film
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
CG Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Engineer
Stereoscopic Artist
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Digital Compositor: Scanline VFX
Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
Cg Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Depth Lead: Stereo D
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor/lighter: Luma Pictures
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Trixter Film
Matte Painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Research And Development
Senior Compositor: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
I/o Technician: Legend 3D
Screen Graphics
Senior Visual Effets Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Associate Producer: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Stereo Compositor
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Lighting Lead: Base FX
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Effects Technical Director: Scanline VFX
Senior Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Lighting & Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Cinematographer: Lola Vfx
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rigging Technical Director: Scanline VFX
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Cg Supervisor: Sarofsky
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM
Compositor: Scanline VFX / Digital Compositor
Effects Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor
Lead Compositor: Base FX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Sequence Lead: Trixter Film / Lead Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Design Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Lead Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Software Engineer
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
3d Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Lumeni Productions (uncredited)
Element Qc Manager: Stereo Conversion (uncredited)
Operations Assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Stereo Compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Technical Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Production Assistant (uncredited)
Lead Stereo Artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Element Qc Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Vfx Executive Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Perception (uncredited)
Stereo Compositing Supervisor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositing Supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Prep Lead: Gener8 (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Research & Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Research & Development (uncredited)
Tracking Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Element Qc Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d (uncredited)
Software Development And Pipeline (uncredited)
Software Production Manager (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Element Qc Artist And Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Element Qc Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Executive Director Of Production Services And Resources (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Stereo Production Assistant: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Compositor: Logan (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Strereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development (uncredited)
Concept Artist Intern: Trixter (uncredited)
I/o Technician: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Development Specialist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
2nd Unit Plate Supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Render I/o Administrator (uncredited)
Research & Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Stereo Supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Prosthetics And Suit Effects
Mechanical Department: Legacy Effects
Model Builder: Legacy Effects
Fabrication Department: Legacy Effectsepartment: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Foreman
Mold Shop Supervisor
Assistant Specialty Costumer/dresser: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Administrator
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Specialty Costumer/dresser: Legacy Effects
Pyrotechnician / Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Laserist
Special Effects Technician: Quantum Creation FX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects
Model Shop Supervisor: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Crew
Assets Coordinator: Legacy Effects
Key Sculptor: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Model Shop Supervisor
Specialty Costume Department: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Artist
Special Effects: Art Department
Digital Sculpting Department: Legacy Effects
Specialty Costumes
Special Effects: Legacy Effects
Digital Sculpting Department: Legacy Effects (as Won Il Song)
Model Department: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor
Legacy Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Fabricator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Sparky Willis)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Research And Development (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Senior Animator
Animator
Senior Animator
Animator
Animator: Luma Pictures
Animator
Junior Animator
Junior Animator
Rotomation Supervisor: Gener8
Artistic Development (uncredited)
Art Department
Concept Artist: ILM
Set Dresser
Second Unit Property Master
Set Dresser (as Perry Batchelor)
Digital Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Property Master
Concept Model Maker
Graphic Designer
Propmakers Foreman
Concept Artist
Graphic Designer
Set Designer
Construction Location Foreman
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Drapemaster
Animatics Supervisor / Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Concept Illustrator
Set Designer
Painter Foreman
Concept Artist
Stand-by Painter (as Andy Flores)
Concept Illustrator
Propmaker Foreman
Property Department
Assistant Prop Master: Second Unit
Concept Artist: ILM
Propmaker Gangboss
Storyboard Artist
Prop Builder / Props
Propmaker
Greens Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dec. Coordinator
Art Department Researcher
Set Dec Buyer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Art Dept Coordinator: Ohio
Digital Set Designer
Concept Artist
Visual Development Supervisor
Prop Illustrator
Set Designer
Art Assistant
Set Decoration Assistant
Set Designer
Construction Accountant
Metal Foreman
Concept Illustrator
Set Dresser
Paint Supervisor
Concept Illustrator
Key Art Designer: Poster
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Designer
Illustrator
Sculptor
Art Deptartment Pa
Concept Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Set Dressing Office Assistant
Assistant Property Master (as Christian W. Snell)
Prop Assistant: 2nd Unit
Set Designer
Set Designer
Construction Medic
Propmaker Foreman
On Set Dresser: Second Unit Ohio
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dec Buyer
Buyer: Cleveland Unit
Key Greensman
Set Dresser
Set Dresser: Ohio
Art Department Assistant
Co-Head Of Visual Development
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Prop Maker: Cleveland Crew (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Graphic Designer - Reshoots (uncredited)
Prop Builder
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Engineering Services (as Jim Austin)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Foley Artist
Sound Utility (additional)
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Engineering Services
Dialogue Editor
Digital Editorial Services
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Supervisor
Audio Engineer
Dialogue Editor (as Matt Hartman)
Sound Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Re-recording Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Digital Editorial Support
VP & General Manager: Skywalker
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Head Of Engineering: Skywlaker
Sound Designer
Head Of Production: Skywalker (as Jon Null)
Foley Artist
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Supervising Assistant Editor
Digital Editorial Support
Re-recording Sound Mixer
Foley Recordist (as Greg Peterson)
Sound Mixer (additional Photography)
Sound Effects Recordist
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Mix Technician
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography
Sound Utility
Adr Recordist
Foley Mixer
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Re-recordist
Sound Utility: Second Unit
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Epk Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant: Cleveland
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Associate: Cleveland
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Assistant Department Head Makeup
Makeup Lab Tech
Hair Stylist: Cleveland
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
Hairstylist For Anthony Mackie
Hair Stylist: Ms. Johansson
Makeup Artist: Washington DC
Hair Stylist: Washington DC
Hair Stylist: Washington DC
Assistant Hair Department Head / Hair Stylist: Mr. Evans
Makeup Artist: Washington DC
Hair Stylist: Washington DC
Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Cleveland
Makeup Lab Tech
Makeup Artist: Cleveland
Makeup Artist: Washington DC
Makeup Artist: Cleveland
Hair Department Head
Sculptor/designer
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Cleveland
Silicone Prosthetics Technician
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Cleveland
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Lab Tech
Hair Stylist: Cleveland
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Ms. Johansson
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Contact Lens Technician: Make-up Test
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Specialty Costume Keyperson
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumer: Created Chest Star, Stripes And Flag For Costume
Table Person
Costumer
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Specialty Costume Manufacture
Costumer: Cleveland Unit
Costume Production Assistant
Key Set Costumer Mr Evans
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costumer: Washington DC Unit
Costumer: Mr. Jackson
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Ms. Johansson
Cutter/fitter
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant/ Buyer
Crafts Person
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Tailor: Washington, DC
Costume Supervisor
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Key Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Key Costumer
Music Department
Assistant Score Mixer
Technical Score Engineer
Score Recordist
Musician: Violin
Ambient Music Design
Music Score Mixer / Soundtrack Album Producer
Orchestrator
Intern: Music Department
Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Orchestral Contractor
Additional Orchestrations
Music Supervisor
Score Coordinator
Music Assistent
Music Production Services
Composer: Additional Music / Featured Vocalist
Musician: Double Bass
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant Score Engineer
Music Editor
Supervisor Music Copyist
Assistant Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Score Engineer
Cast
Steve Rogers / Captain America
Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Alexander Pierce
Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier
Sam Wilson / Falcon
Maria Hill
Brock Rumlow
Jasper Sitwell (as Maximiliano Hernandez)
Kate / Agent 13
Peggy Carter
Dr. Arnim Zola
Smithsonian Guard
Jack Rollins
Councilwoman Hawley
Councilman Singh
Councilman Rockwell
Councilman Yen
Senator Stern
Georges Batroc
French Pirate #1
French Pirate #2
Engine Pirate
French Radio Pirate
Launch Tech #1
Launch Tech #2
Dr. Fine (as Gozie Agbo)
SHIELD Interrogator #1
SHIELD Interrogator #2
Scientist #1
Scientist #2
Apple Employee (as D C Pierson)
Com Tech #1
Charlie XO
Charlie Weapons Tech
SHIELD Tech
Lead SHIELD Pilot
Senior SHIELD Agent
SHIELD Agent
Strike SGT. #1
Strike SGT. #2
Strike Agent
Strike Agent
Strike Agent
Strike Agent
25th Floor Strike Agent
Human Resources Executive
Lead EMT
CIA Instructor
Capitol Hill Police
Capitol Hill Police
Committee Member
Little Boy In The Smithsonian
Fury Car (voice)
SHIELD Computer (voice)
The Smithsonian Narrator (voice)
SHIELD Strike Agent (uncredited)
D.C. Cop / Driver (uncredited)
Museum Kid (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Military Veteran (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
SHIELD Strike Agent (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
Shield Agent (uncredited)
Mall Pedestrian (uncredited)
Patron (uncredited)
French Pirate (uncredited)
DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Smithsonian Guard (uncredited)
Armed Guard (uncredited)
Mall Guest (uncredited)
Quinjet Pilot (uncredited)
Mall Patron (uncredited)
SHIELD Strike Agent (uncredited)
Museum Patron (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
Strike Force Member (uncredited)
SHIELD Strike Agent (uncredited)
Museum Visitor (uncredited)
DC Businessman (uncredited)
Baseball Player (uncredited)
Secretary Of Defense (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
Driver (uncredited)
Shield Strike Agent (uncredited)
Shield Strike Agent (uncredited)
DC Businessman (uncredited)
SHIELD Flight Deck Crew (uncredited)
WW2 Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Shield Agent (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
Virtual Repelling Strike Force Agent (uncredited)
SHIELD Strike Agent (uncredited)
National Mall Jogger (uncredited)
DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Sergeant Duffy (ADR) (uncredited)
DC Commuter (uncredited)
Museum Vistor (uncredited)
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Virtual DC Cop (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D. Tech Agent (uncredited)
Guest Services Volunteer (uncredited)
Washington D.C. Pedestrian (uncredited)
Mall Patron (uncredited)
Museum Guest (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
Apple Store Shopper (uncredited)
Museum Guest (uncredited)
Dr. List (uncredited)
Museum Patron (uncredited)
Stabbing Vagrant (uncredited)
Smithsonian Visitor (uncredited)
Museum Staff (uncredited)
Military Veteran (uncredited)
SHIELD Security (uncredited)
Mall Patron (uncredited)
Street Dealer (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
DC Businessman (uncredited)
Mall Pedestrian (uncredited)
Politician (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
DC Business Woman (uncredited)
Smithsonian Guard (uncredited)
Mall Pedestrian (uncredited)
Strike Force Agent (uncredited)
DC Businessman (uncredited)
ER Nurse (uncredited)
Museum Guest (uncredited)
SHIELD Security Guard (uncredited)
D.C. Cop (uncredited)
Shield Agent (uncredited)
Museum Guest (uncredited)
Shield Strike Agent / Driver (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
Museum Visitor / Mall Patron (uncredited)
SHIELD Tech Agent (uncredited)
Baron Wolfgang Von Strucker (uncredited)
Washington D.C. Pedestrian (uncredited)
DC Business Woman (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
Precision Driver (uncredited)
Smithsonian Museum Visitor (uncredited)
CIA Recruit (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
SWAT Member (uncredited)
Smithsonian Employee (uncredited)
Quinjet Pilot (uncredited)
DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Hostage (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Museum-Employee Supervisor (uncredited)
Pedestrian / Precision Driver (uncredited)
Colonel (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
Museum Visitor (uncredited)
SHIELD Strike Agent (uncredited)
Apple Employee (uncredited)
D.C. Cop (uncredited)
DC Professional (uncredited)
Mall Patron (uncredited)
Mall Patron (uncredited)
Marty (uncredited)
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Wanda Maximoff (uncredited)
Mall Patron (uncredited)
Museum Security Guard (uncredited)
SHIELD Strike Agent (uncredited)
SHIELD Tech (uncredited)
DC Construction Worker / Pedestrian (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent / Mall Patron (uncredited)
Pedestrian / Businessman (uncredited)
Shield Agent (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
Mall Pedestrian (uncredited)
DC Businessman (uncredited)
Sound Guy (uncredited)
Military Veteran (uncredited)
1940's Soldier (uncredited)
Mall Shopper / Museum Guest (uncredited)
Kid At The Museum (uncredited)
Museum Patron (uncredited)
DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Mall Patron (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
Museum Visitor (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
SHIELD Security Guard (uncredited)
Committee General (uncredited)
Mall Patron (uncredited)
DC Driver (uncredited)
SHIELD Security (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
SHIELD Strike Agent (uncredited)
DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Museum Guest (uncredited)
Husband (uncredited)
DC Businessman (uncredited)
Shield Agent (uncredited)
Pietro Maximoff (uncredited)
Museum Visitor (uncredited)
SHIELD Agent (uncredited)
DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Riley (uncredited)
DC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Baseball Coach (uncredited)
Boy In Captain America Suit (uncredited)
French Pirate / SHIELD Strike Agent (uncredited)
Museum Visitor (uncredited)
Hydra Soldier (uncredited)
Mall Pedestrian (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Stan
Key Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography: Los Angeles
Key Assistant Location Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Second Unit: Production Assistant
Manager: Physical Assets
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Dialect Coach: Salvator Xuereb
Physical Production Executive: Marvel Studios
Production Assistant
Location Coordinator: Ohio
Assistant: Ms. Alonso
Assistant: Mr. Grillo
Set Production Assistant
Information Technology
Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Main Title: Editor
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Bucky Barnes/Winter Soldier
Assistant Production Coordinator: Cleveland
Stand In For Cobie Smulders
Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: 2nd Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit: Cleveland
Production Accountant
Miscellaneous Crew
Set Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Set Production Assistant
Post Accountant
Manager Of Physical Production: Marvel Studios
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Location Assistnt
Assistant: The Russo Brothers
Voice Cast
Security Manager
Stand In: Chin Han
Office Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Cleveland Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Production Support
Production Assistant
Clearances
Senior It Analyst
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Production Assistant
Projectionist
Accounting Clerk
Cg Artist: Main Title
Senior Linux Engineer
Insurance Broker
Accounting Clerk
Project Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Production Assistant
Aerial Ground Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Cleveland
Key Assistant Location Manager: Washington, DC
Comic Book Artist
Production Coordinator: Cleveland
Assistant: Ms. Alonso
Digital Asset Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant: Washington D.C
Key Assistant Location Manager: Los Angeles
Receptionist: Luma Pictures
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Network Engineer
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Promotions Attorney
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Cleveland
Stereo Compositor
Assistant Production Coordinator
SVP, Business Dev, Dist, & Ops, Marvel Studios
Production Assistant
Security P.a.
Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
Visual Development Coordinator
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Redford
Location Scout
Motorcycle Builder
Production Assistant Team Leader
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography
Additional Production Assistant
Digital Assets Coordinator
Medic: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Payroll Assistant
Personal Assistant To Sebastian Stan
Production Assistant
Armorer Crew
Supervising Location Manager
Set Production Assistant: 1st Unit / Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Security Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk: Cleveland
Accounting Clerk
Staff Set Production Assistant: Cleveland
Miscellanious Crew
Assistant: Mr. Jackson
Stand-in
Security Assistant
Script Supervisor
2nd Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Feige
Set Production Assistant
Vfx Second Unit Production Assistant
Key Craft Service: 2nd Unit
Production Assistant: Cleveland
2nd Assistant Accountant
Playback Supervisor
Production Assistant
Set Paramedic
Marketing: Distribution & Syndication
Production Assistant: Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager: Washington DC
Stunt Camera Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Craft Service
Security Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Evans
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Creative Research Manager: Marvel Studios
Unit Publicist
Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs
Production Assistant
Adr Voice Actor
Other Crew
Director Of International Operations
Production Attorney
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Secretary: Cleveland
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Johansson
Key Craft Service
Screen Graphics
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Razatos
Set Production Assistant
Executive In Charge Of Promotions: Marvel Studios
Head Studio Teacher
Technical Services Manager
Production Coordinator
Senior Production Attorney
Production Assistant
Main On End Title Director / Main Title Director
Digital Asset Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Technical Advisor
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
First Unit Locations
Assistant Location Manager: Cleveland
Security Director
Craft Service
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Washington DC
Stand-in: Scarlett Johansson
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Production Controller
Production Assistant
Windows Engineer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator: Washington DC
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Creative Executive
Key Location Manager: Additional Photography
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. D'Esposito
Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Cleveland
Office Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Medic Coordinator/set Medic
2nd Assistant Accountant
Second Unit Key Craft Service
Second Unit Craft Services
Key Assistant Location Manager
Body Double: Wanda Maximoff / Stand In: Elizabeth Olsen
Chef: Ms. Johansson
Production Assistant
Head Armorer
Producers Asssistant
Digital Cinema Mastering Manager
Additional Production Assistant
Intern: Cleveland
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Digital Artist
Assistant To Mr. Grillo
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Stand-in Anthony Mackie
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Mustafa Beyter / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Chris Evans
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver / Utility Stunts
Fight Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Hayley Atwell
Stunt Double: Councilman Rockwell
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Nick Fury
Stunt Double: Jasper Sitwell / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Player
Precision Car Driver
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Actor
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Utility Stunts
Stunt Actor
Stunt Department Assistant
Stunt Double: Chris Evans
Stunt Double: Chris Evans
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Double: Scarlett Johansson
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Dbl/driver / Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Driver / Stunt Performer / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Nick Fury
Stunt Double: Reshoots
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Driver Dbl: Samuel L Jackson
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Branka Kadic
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Scarlett Johansson
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Emily VanCamp
Stunt Driver
Stunt Co-coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Jasper Sitwell
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver / Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Sebastian Stan
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Anthony Mackie\Falcon
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Additional Second Unit Stunt Double: Chris Evans
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Precision Driving Team Coordinator
Fight Choreographer / Stunt Double: Sebastian Stan
Precision Driver
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Generator Operator
Transportation
Lead Picture Car Mechanic
Production Driver
Edge Transport Driver
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation
Driver: Honeywagon
Camera Car Mechanic
Generator Operator
Transport Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Driver: Scarlett Johansson
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Captain America: The Winter Soldier - modified: [56691][1843866]