Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Avengers   (2012)

Rate It

The Avengers Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 143 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Russian
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In


Production Dates | 2011-04-25 ~ 2011-09-04
Release Information

Directed by | Joss Whedon
Cinematography by | Seamus McGarvey
Edited by | Jeffrey Ford, Lisa Lassek

Starring ~ Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Story
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Post-production Executive
Production Assistant
Production Supervisor: New Mexico
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: New York
Staff Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Grip: New York
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: VFX Unit
Additional Best Boy Rigging Electric
Local Best Boy Rigging Electric
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Electrician / Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Digital Camera Loader
Assistant Camera: Visual Fx Unit
Rigging Key Grip
Cinematographer: Additional Photography - Los Angeles
Electrician
Camera Operator
Libra Head Operator
Dimmer Board Operator
Electrician
Key Grip: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Electrician: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Electrician
Rigging Electrician (as Brian Burroughs)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Digital Utility: Second Unit / Digital Utility: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Digital Loader: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip: New York
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Additional Rigging Electrician
Camera: "a" Camera / First Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography Second Unit
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Digital Utility
Aerial Camera Technician
Rigging Grip
Video Assist
Electrician
Camera Production Assistant: Second Unit
Grip New York
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Hd Video Assist
Rigging Electric Gang Boss / Rigging Technician
Loader: Second Unit
Electrician
Hd Video Assist: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Technocrane Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Key Rigging Grip: New York
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit (as Bobby Hatfield)
Assistant Camera: Visual Fx Unit
Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician
Rigging Electrician
Rf Technician
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Re-shoots
First Assistant "c" Camera
Lighting Technician
Key Grip
Video Assist Operator
Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: New York
Key Grip: New York
Flying Camera Programmer
Grip: Pittsburgh Second Unit
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Fixtures L.E.D. Tech
Lamp Operator: New York
Electrical Rigger
First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Electrician
Epk Camera
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: New York
Electrician
Digital Video Assist Operator
"a" Camera Second Assistant
Hd Video Assist Engineer
Grip: Construction
Rigging Electrician
"a" Camera First Assistant: Additional Photography
Camera Operator
B Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Camera Production Assistant
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit (as Joseph E. Myers)
Chief Lighting Technician
Ultimate Arm Operator
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Aerial Director Of Photography
Grip Foreman: Second Unit
Gaffer: New York
Grip / Grip: New York
Key Video Engineer
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Libra Head Technician
Digital Utility
Grip: New York Unit
First Assistant Camera
Digital Workflow Supervisor
Edge Head Technician
Dimmer Board Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Steadicam: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Additional Still Photographer
Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: Aerial Unit
Assistant Camera: Visual Fx Unit
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Ohio Unit
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
D.i.t. Production Assistant (uncredited)
Key Rigging Grip: Second Unit, Pittsburgh
Rigging Grip
Grip: New York Crew
Libra Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: New York
Vfx Grip
"b" Camera First Assistant: Additional Photography
Rf Technician
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit, New York
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Visual Fx Unit New York
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Hd Video Assist
Edge Arm Operator
Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit / Second Unit: Gaffer
Gaffer: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Assistant Camera
Rf Technician
Electrician
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Rigging Grip Best Boy: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Edge System Technician
Grip: Second Unit, Pittsburgh & Cleveland
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Vfx Element Unit
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Additional Grip: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Engineer: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Digital Utility Tech (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Stereoscopic Post Supervisor
Assistant Editor (as Paul E. Alderman)
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Technician
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Stereoscopic On-line Editor
Supervising Post-production Coordinator
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor
Post-production Technician
Senior Stereoscopic On-line Editor
Dailies Producer
On Set Dailies
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Color Assist
Stereo Editor
Outpost Engineer
Colorist: Dailies
First Assistant Editor
3D Editor
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Support / Technical Support
Outpost Engineer
Additional Editor
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor: Stereo D
Assistant Editor
Supervising Digital Colorist
Digital Intermediate Colorist Assist
Apprentice Editor
Imaging Scientist
Post-production Assistant
Editorial Engineer (uncredited)
Dailies Producer (uncredited)
Dailies Operator (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Shaun Friedberg)
Reference Photographer: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Stereo Compositor: StereoD
Paint Artist: Fx3x
Motion Capture Pipeline Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: ILM
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: ILM
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Stereo Roto Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
Team Assistant: ScanlineVFX
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Digital Compositor
Effects Artist: Trixter Film
Model Groomer: Weta Digital
Senior Onset Vfx Td: Weta Digital / Senior Onset Visual Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Depth Artist / Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Painter
Flame Artist / Matte Painter
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Paint & Roto Artist: Pixomondo
Paint Supervisor
Supporting Services: Weta Digital
Stereo Paint Artist: StereoD
Technical Assistant
Lighting Technical Director
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Pipeline Developer: Stereo D
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Production Assistant
Designer/animator: PerceptionNYC
Rotoscope Artist
Lighting Techical Director: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: Evil Eye Pictures
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Flame Artist
Models Production Manager: Weta Digital
Stereo Paint Artist: Stereo D
Production Services Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Systems Tools Manager
Digital Compositor
Previsualization Lead: The Third Floor (as Mark Austin)
Digital Compositor: Modus FX
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects
Matchmove Supervisor
Camera Technical Director
Camera Technical Director
Stereoscopic Artist
Stereoscopic Producer
Creature Pipeline Technical Director: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist
Cg Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Stereo Depth Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion
Flame Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Creature Facial Technical Director: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D
Senior Visual Effects Compositor
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Stereo D
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Production Supervisor
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Geoffrey E. Baumann)
Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Compositor
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects
Camera Td: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Compositor
Concept Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Paint Artist
Animator
Digital Compositor: ILM
Lead Pipeline Technical Director: Modus FX
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Fuelvfx
Visual Effects Digital Coordinator
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Artist
R&d Programmer: Hydraulx
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Visual Effects Financial Controller: Modus FX
Visual Effects Artist: Fuel VFX
Stereoscopic Artist
Photographer: Digimatte
Visual Effects Artist
Fx Artist: Trixter Film
Flame Artist
Technical Director: ILM
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Lighting Technical Director
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Matte Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Senior Compositor: ILM
Motion Capture Pipeline Supervisor: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Artist
Production Support
Pipeline Programmer
Cg Lead: Scanline VFX
Digital Imaging Supervisor
Previsualization Production Coordinator: The Third Floor
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Modus FX
Technical Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Compositor
Research & Development
Layout: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital Ltd
Creature Effects
Visual Effects Editor
Scan Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Digital Artist
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Creature Technical Director
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Cg Artist: Trixter Film
Models Department Manager: Weta Digital
Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: Modus FX
Rotoscope Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Compositor (stereoscopic Conversion)
Stereoscopic Compositor
Systems Admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Roto Lead: The Base Studio
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Data Wrangler: Modus FX
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Digital Colourist: Weta Digital
DI Associate Colorist
Stereoscopic Artist
System Administration: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects
Lighting Technical Director: Hydraulx
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Character Rigging Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (as Ria-Bella Chua)
Digital Asset Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Shots Technical Director
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint Lead: Digital Domain
Junior Compositor: Lola Visual Effects
Animation Technical Director
Senior Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist
Layout Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist: Hydraulx VFX
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Depth Artist
Matchmove Artist
Pipeline Technical Director: Modus FX
Rotoscope Artist
3d Scan Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Junior Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Senior Fx Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Stereoscopic Artist
Lead Compositor
Matte Painter
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Gabe Cervantes)
Effects Technical Director
Stereo Roto Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist
Compositor: ILM
Production Manager: ILM
Senior Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Artist
Animator
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Senior Modeller
Layout Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Technical Director
Digital Matte Artist
Textures Coordinator (as Sanchari Chowdhury)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Lighting/rendering Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Production Assistant: ILM
Stereo Production Coordinator
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Roto Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion
Visual Effects Supervisor: Trixter Film
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures / Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Production Coordinator: Pixomondo
Digital Opticals
Stereographer
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Flame Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Concept & Matte Painting: Modus FX
Head Of Sales & Marketing: Modus FX
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Paint Artist
Executive Producer: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Software Engineer: Fuel VFX
Compositing Technical Director: Fuel VFX
Software Engineer
Technical Administrator: Method Studios
Data I/o Administrator
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Creative Lead: Celebration Montage
Effects Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Artist
Layout Artist: ILM
Concept Artist / Matte Painter: Scanline VFX
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Cg Sequence Supervisor
Creature Technical Director
Senior Software Developer
Lead Creature Technical Director
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Production Manager
Senior Creature Modeler: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization Production Coordinator: The Third Floor
Lead Digital Matte Artist: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Code Department Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Td: ILM
Camera Technical Director
Stereo Compositing Artist
Digital Artist: Fuel VFX
Digital Paint Artist
Lead Compositor: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Paint Artist
3D Artist
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Stereo Artist: Stereo D
Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
Roto Artist
Assistant Technical Director: Modeling, ILM
Layout Td: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Cantina Creative
Lead Steroscopic Compositor
Roto Artist: Fx3x
Camera Tracker
Pre-vis Consultant
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Creature Technical Director
Rotoscope Production Coordinator
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Stereo Conversion Artist
Effects Technical Director
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor: ILM
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D
Digital Matte Painter: Industrial Light & Magic
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX / Senior Digital Paint Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion
Data Administrator
Research & Development: ScanlineVFX
Lidar Scanning
Senior Systems Administrator
Production Manager: Modus
Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures / Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Method Studios
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Senior Pipeline Developer: Deluxe
Digital Compositor
Stereo Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Modus FX
Digital Compositor: Modus FX
Digital Intermediate Producer
Roto/paint Artist
Compositor: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Support
Senior Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Creatures Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lead Layout Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion
Concept Artist / Senior Modeler
Stereoscopic Compositor
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Digital Producer: Scanline VFX
Lead Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist Supervisor: ILM Singapore
Digital Matte Painter: ILM
R&d Programmer: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Concept Artist: ILM
Senior Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Effects Technical Director
Paint Artist (as Michael Jadan Duffin) / Roto Artist (as Michael Jadan Duffin) / Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D
Rotoscope Artist
Camera Technical Director
Head Of Layout/animation Technologies: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Lead Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director
Digital Artist
Digital Environments Artist
Senior Motion Capture Technical Director
Desktop Administrator: StereoD
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Compositing Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Technical Assistant
Model/texture Artist: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Software Engineer: Stereo D
Motion Control Miniature Supervisor
Cg Artist: Method Design
Gatekeeper: ILM
Production Assistant: Trixter
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor: Modus FX
CG Supervisor
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Model Maker
Layout: ILM
Cg Artist: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Compositor
Rendering Research Lead
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Research & Development: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Motion Graphics Designer
Lighting Technical Director: Modus FX
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Modeler
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Support Engineer
Compositing Artist / Rotoscope Artist
Colorist Assist
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior System Engineer: ScanlineVFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Painter
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects: Luma Pictures
Plate Producer
Visual Effects Crew
Camera Technical Director
Digital Compositing Lead: Modus FX
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Digital Colorist: Efilm
Production Support: ILM
IT Manager
Shader Writer
Visual Effects Producer: The Base Studio
Roto/paint Artist
Compositing Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola VFX
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Stereo Artist: Stereo D
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Roto Artist
VFX Director: Perception / Compositor
Visual Effects
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Fx Technical Director: ILM
Integration Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Depth Artist
Look Development Artist / Texture Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Flame Artist
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Senior Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Head Of Technology
Pipeline Developer
Effects Technical Diretor: ILM
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Depth Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist And Digital Compositor
Motion Capture Software Developer
Compositor: Luma Pictures / Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Artist
Concept Artist
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D
Creature Atd
Technology Coordinator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Layout Technical Director
Stereoscopic Lead
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Executive Creative/partner: Perception
Paint Artist: The Base Studio
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Layout Artist: Industrial Light And Magic
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Layout Artist / Matchmove Artist
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Artist
Model/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist
Compositing Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Digital Compositor
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Lead Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Chief Operating Officer: Stereoscopic Conversion
Modeling Supervisor: Hydraulx
Stereo Artist: Stereo D
Concept Artist: Trixter Film
Stereo Executive Producer
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Pipeline Manager: Trixter Film
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Motion Edit Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor
Director: Business Development: LUMA PICTURES
Digital Artist: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
Visual Effects Artist
Systems Administrator
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Senior Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Technical Supervisor
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lidar Scanning
Production Secretary: Trixter Film
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Stereo Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor (as Nina Yoon)
Stereo Artist: Stereo D
Lidar Supervisor: LiDAR VFX
Animator: ILM
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Senior Character Animator: Weta Digital
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Cg Supervisor: Trixter Film
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Editorial Team: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital Ltd
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Lead Stereoscopic Artist
Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Paint Supervisor: Weta Digital
Production Assistant: Modus FX
Lighting Technical Director
Senior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Junior Cg Artist: Trixter Film
Digital Sculptor
Senior Lighting/lookdev Td
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor
Rotoscope Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
In-house Compositor
Senior Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Junior Compositor: Lola Visual Effects
Technical Director: Lighting: ILM
Visual Effects
Assistant Technical Director
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Model Supervisor
VFX Editor: Fuel VFX
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Compositing Supervisor
Animation Technical Director
Creature Lead: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Supervising Visual Effects Editor
Technical Support
Lead Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Stereo Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Stereo D
Digital Production Administrator
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Roto Supervisor: Weta Digital
Cg Sequence Supervisor
Rotoscope And Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital (as Jason Howden)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cantina Creative
Production Support
Digital Artist
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX / Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Digital Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Stereo Depth Artist: Stereo D
Compositor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Systems Administrator
Previsualization Asset Supervisor: The Third Floor
Body Tracker
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Model/texture Artist: Hydraulx
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Production Administrator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Senior Paint Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist
Depth Artist
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Technical Lead: New Deal Studios
Digital Matte Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Supervisor
Motion Capture
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Digital Models And Simulations: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Wrangler: Weta Digital
Research & Development Software Engineer
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator
Head Of Software Development: Stereo D
Visual Effects
Senior Roto/paint Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Creature Technical Director
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Effects Supervisor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Research & Development
Stereo Production Coordinator
Additional Visual Effects Producer: Trixter Film (as Maike Timmann)
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Creative Services Manager
Digital Effects Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist
Motion Capture Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Matt Kapfhammer)
Matchmove Artist
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator
Creature Technical Director
Stereoscopic Artist
Animator
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Stereoscopic Artist (as Simon Domingo Kern)
Vfx Production Manager: Evil Eye Pictures
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Concept & Matte Painting: Modus FX
Animator
Senior Creature Effects Technical Director: ILM Singapore
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Fx Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Layout & Matchmove Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Roto/paint Artist
Scanning And Recording
Lead Animator: ILM
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Stereo Depth Artist
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio
Junior Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Lead Motion Capture Camera Operator
Data I/o Administrator
Visual Effects Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Finaling Artist (as Prasanna Kodapadi)
Digital Artist: ILM
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx
Fx Technical Director: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Compositor: ILM
Previsualization Accountant: The Third Floor
Digital Paint/rotoscoping Lead
Effects Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Animator: ScanlineVFX
Animation Supervisor: Trixter Film
Compositor: ILM
Pipeline Developer: Trixter Film
Cg Artist: Trixter Film
Research & Development: ScanlineVFX
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Plate Layout Artist: ILM
Production Engineer
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Stereo Roto Artist: Stereo D
Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Data Wrangler: Modus FX
Senior Animation Technical Director: WETA Digital
Data Wrangler: Modus FX
Visual Effects Editorial: Modus FX
Visual Effects Artist
Research And Development
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor
Camera Technical Director
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor: ILM
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Capture Supervisor
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Partner/executive Creative Director Perception
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Tim Latham)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lead Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Creative Director
Stereoscopic Artist
Track/matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures
Concept Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel VFX
Stereo Coordinator
Effects Artist: ILM
Second Stereo Paint Lead: Stereo D
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Lead Matte Painter: Hydraulx
Previsualization Storyboard Director: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola VFX
Stereo Compositor
Lead Designer/animator: Perception
Modeler (opening Sequence)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: StereoD
Cg Supervisor: Whiskytree
Layout Supervisor: ILM
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Assistant Technical Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Modeler And Texture Artist
Production Coordinator: New Deal Studios
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion
Previsualisation Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Assistant Visual Effects Cyan Color Artist
Matte Painter: ILM
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director
Lead Digital Production Administrator
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Integration Artist
Motion Tracking: Modus FX
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio
Cg Artist: Method Design
Stereoscopic Lead
Production And Technical Support: ILM
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Lighting Assistant Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Compositor (as Anthony Lupoi)
Chief Technology Officer: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Producer
Global Producer: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Supervisor: ILM
Lighting Artist: Fuel VFX
Wrangler Coder: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Intermediate Editor
Paint Artist
Texture Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Painter
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Painter
Senior Depth Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Painter
Compositing Supervisor
Stereoscopic Artist
Senior Lighting Td: Scanline VFX
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Motion Control Operator
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects: ILM
Compositor: Stereo D (as Jose Marin)
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
Digital Modeler: ILM
Previsualization Production Manager: The Third Floor
Camera Technical Director
Roto/prep Artist: Fuel VFX
Stereo Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lead Animator
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Rotoscope Artist
Stereo Compositor
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Model/texture Artist: Hydraulx
Rotoscope Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Production Manager
Rotoscope Artist
Previsualization Editor: The Third Floor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Matte Painter
Senior Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Stereoscopic Production Manager (as Mike May)
Visual Effects Editor: WETA Digital
Production Coordinator: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Art Director
Roto Artist / Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Artist / Visual Effects
Roto/paint: Hydraulx VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Rotoscoping Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Lead Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Senior Compositor
Effects Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Cgi Coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
Wrangler: Weta Digital
Body Tracker
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Production Engineer
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Layout Department Manager: Weta Digital
Stereo Assistant Coordinator
Stereo Compositor: StereoD
Technical Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Compositing Supervisor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Lead Fx Technical Director: Weta Digital
Desktop Administrator
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Executive Producer: Scanline VFX
CG Supervisor
Sequence Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist
Character Technical Director
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ScanlineVFX
Modeling Lead: Scanline VFX
Motion Capture Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Stereoscopic Artist
Assistant Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Studio Manager: Scanline VFX
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Artist
Animator: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell)
Lead Compositor/Paint Leads
Stereo Production Assistant
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Support
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: ILM
Senior Paint Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Integration
Stereo Compositor: StereoD
Layout: ILM
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Production Engineer
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Effects Artist
Roto/paint Supervisor
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Marvel Studios
Visual Effects Artist: Stereo D
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist
Senior Reference Photographer
Digimatte Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Production Manager: Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Vfx Production Manager: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Artist
Texture Artist: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Digital Compositor
Pipeline Technical Director
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Compositer
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Compositor: ILM
Stereoscopic Artist
Stereoscopic Lead
Quality Manager
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Stereoscopic Artist
Cg Supervisor: Method Design
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Production Manager: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Matchmove Artist
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Technical Assistant
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Techvis Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Camera Lead: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Texture Artist/look Development: Weta Digital
Stereo Lead
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Artist
Compositor: Stereoscopic: Stereo D
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Integration Artist: Scanline VFX
Lead Lighting Technical Director
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support
Lighting Sr. Artist
Creature Supervisor
Lead Digital Modeler
Pipeline Research And Development: Fuel VFX
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Paint Artist
Lighting Artist: Fuel VFX
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Previsualization Pipeline Director: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Producer: Scanline VFX
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Rotoscope Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Accounting Manager: DD
Pipeline Programmer: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Matte Artist
Technical Developer
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: ILM
Interface Artist
Executive Producer: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist
Depth Artist/camera Tracker: Stereo D Deluxe LLC
Senior Stereo Roto Annotation Artist
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Data Administrator: StereoD
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Designer/animator: PerceptionNYC
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Stereo Production Coordinator
Designer/animator Perception
CG Supervisor: Modus FX
Production Assistant: Modus FX
Stereoscopic Paint Artist
Chief Technical Officer: Fuel VFX
Depth Artist
Effects Supervisor: ILM
Effects Supervisor: ILM Singapore (as Daniel Perez Ferreira)
Stereo Compositor
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Production Coordinator
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Layout Technical Director
Paint Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Lead Modeler: Modus FX
Compositor / Digital Compositor / Sr. Compositor
Depth Artist
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer
Stereo Roto
Animation Supervisor
Pipeline Td: The Base Studio
Rotoscope Lead: The Base Studio
Digital Artist
Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D
Compositing Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Production Supervisor (IMAX Version)
Textures Coordinator: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Camera Technical Director
Pipeline Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Camera Td: Weta Digital
Production Supervisor
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Lead Motion Tracking: Modus FX
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Editorial Manager
Coordinator: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Executive
Visual Effects Project Manager: Modus FX
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Stereoscopic Artist
Compositor: Stereo D
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist
I/o Operator: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Modeler
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: ILM SF
Technical Support
Visual Effects Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Post-visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: ILM
Senior Stereoscopic Artist / Visual Effects Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects: Elements
Systems Administrator
Visual Effects Producer
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist
Data Wrangler: Modus FX
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Look Development Supervisor: ILM
Depth Artist
Digital Background Photographer: ILM
Roto/paint Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures / Visual Effects Editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Roto/paint Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Digital Compositor
Motion Editor
Digital Matte Painter: Evil Eye Pictures
Stereoscopic Compositor
Human Resources Manager: Trixter Film
Fx Td: Scanline VFX (as Say Rintharamy)
Depth Artist
Digital Compositor: Modus FX
Cg Sequence Supervisor
Prep Supervisor: FX3X
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Vfx Editor: Scanline VFX
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Rotoscope Artist
Layout: ILM
Mattepainting: Fuel VFX
I/o: ScanlineVFX
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Fx Supervisor
CG Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Matte Painting: ScanlineVFX
Technical Director (stereoscopic Conversion)
Matchmove Artist / Stereoscopic Compositor
It Manager: Trixter Film
Digital Production Manager
Digital Film Scanner
Compositor
Digital Production Administrator
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Motion Editor/animator
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Previsualization Lead: The Third Floor (as Ariel Sachter-Zeltzer)
Model/texture Artist: Hydraulx
Layout: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Research & Development
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director
Stereo Paint Artist: StereoD
Compositor: Stereo D / Digital Supervisor
Stereoscopic Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Previsualization Producer: The Third Floor
Look Development/lighting Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Creature Technical Director
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Designer
Depth Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Hydraulx VFX
Digital Rotoscope Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Producer: StereoD
Stereo Depth Artist
Research & Development: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: ILM
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Software Developer
Compositor: Trixter Film
Cg Modeler: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Stereoscopic Lead: StereoD
Creature Technical Director
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Production Assistant: Trixter Film
Senior Digital Artist
Matchmove/layout Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Compositor (as Eric Schweikert)
Lead Concept Designer: Legion Entertainment
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Lighting Artist
Desktop Administrator
Lead Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor (as Misty Segura)
Look Dev Compositor: Digital Domain
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Scanline VFX
Compositing Supervisor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Effects Td: ILM
Senior Technical Artist: Deluxe
CG Supervisor
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects
Shader Development: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Stereo Compositor
Stereo Production Coordinator
It Coordinator
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cantina Creative
Lead Shader Writer
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Digital Resource Supervisor
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Senior Matchmove Artist
Textures Pipeline Technical Director: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Paint Artist: Stereo D
Stereo Executive Producer (Stereo D)
Visual Effects Artist
International Production: Stereo D
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects
Lead Roto Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Compositing Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Technology Coordinator: StereoD
Roto Artist
Rotoscope Supervisor: The Base Studio
Paint Team Lead
Lead Character Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital / Look Development Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Layout Technical Director
Pipeline Td: Scanline VFX
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects
Senior Animation Technical Director
Wrangler: Weta Digital
Research And Development: ILM
Senior Compositor: ILM
Models Coordinator
Stereoscopic Artist
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Research & Development
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Office Production Assistant
Lead Compositor: Method Design
Software Engineer: Weta Digital
Digital Artist
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects
LightStage Producer/artist
Senior Digital Producer: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Trixter Munich
Visual Effects Artist
Head Of Fx R&d: Weta Digital
Stereo Compositing Artist
Animator
Digital Compositor (as Brett Dix)
Roto Artist: Scanline VFX
Camera Lead: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator
Texture Artist
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Render Wrangler: StereoD
Lead Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Roto Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Camera Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Research And Development
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Motion Capture / Motion Editing
Senior Texture Artist/look Dev Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Stereo D
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Luma Pictures
Effects Technical Director
Integration Lead: Scanline VFX
Compositor: Lola Visual Effects
Stereoscopic & Vfx Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio
Lighting Technical Director
Chief Technology Officer: Weta Digital
Stereographer
Digital Matte Painter: ILM
Head Of Compositing
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Scanline VFX
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Layout Artist: ILM
Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Andrew R. E. Taylor)
Compositor
Stereo Compositor / Stereoscopic Paint Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Manager - Camera Dept
Fx Technical Director: ILM
Effects Technical Director
Effects Assistant Technical Director
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
Creature Technical Director
Compositor
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor (as Chris Terry)
Digital Artist
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Lead Assistant Technical Director
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D
Digital Artist
Research & Development Lead: Scanline VFX
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Trixter Film
Stereo Conversion Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Effects Artist
Production Manager: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Designer: Cantina Creative
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Artist
Shaders Coordinator: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant / Visual Effects Production Assistant
Stereo Compositor
Animator: ILM
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Desktop Administrator (as Tomas Tran)
Render Wrangler
Roto/paint Supervisor
Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Visual Effects
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Stereoscopic Compositor
Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Artist
Senior Layout Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Painter
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Base Studio
Senior Motion Editor
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Executive
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Artist
Assistant Technical Director (as Reuben Bulawin Uy)
Animator
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Layout Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
3D Environments Lead: Digital Domain
Motion Capture Technician: Weta Digital
Production And Technical Support
Texture/look Dev Artist: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Artist
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio
Cg Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Rotoscope Artist
Senior Compositor: ILM
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto: Pixomondo
Modeler: Weta Digital
CG Animator
Production Engineer
Visual Effects Artist, Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist
Layout Artist: ILM
Lead Lighting Technical Director
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Effects Artist: Trixter Film
Modeler: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Senior Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Depth Artist
Matte Painter: ILM
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Systems Administrator
Integration Artist: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Logan
Lighting/shading Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Creature Technical Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Information Systems
Flame Compositor
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Stereo Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (stereoscopic Conversion)
Visual Effects Producer: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Executive Supervisor: Modus FX
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects
Senior Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Matte Painter
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Teresa Hooper)
Stereoscopic Artist
Effects Aritst: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Senior Compositor
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx (as Mark Wright)
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Senior Texture R&d And Look Dev Artist
Visual Effects
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Stereo Roto Artist: Stereo D
Senior Lighter: Hydraulx
Project Lead Technical Director: Hydraulx
Creature Developer: ILM
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Layout Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Analyst Programmer: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist
Finaling Coordinator: Stereo D (as Christopher Youngless)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Lighter: Luma Pictures
Animator: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Executive Producer: ScanlineVFX
Senior Texture Artist/look Dev: Weta Digital
2D Production Manager: Hy*drau"lx Vfx
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Trixter Film / Matte Painter: Trixter Film
Lighter: Luma Pictures
3D Producer: StereoD
Digital Artist
Cg Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Post Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Producer: Rotoscopy (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Technical Writer (uncredited)
Senior Paint Artist (uncredited)
I/o: ScanlineVFX Munich (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Magenta Color Artist (uncredited)
Lead Animator: ILM Singapore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Research And Development (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Creature Software Developer: WETA Digital (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Production Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Software Production Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Production And Technical Support (uncredited)
Assistant Coordinator: Cantina Creative (uncredited)
Research And Development (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Research And Development (uncredited)
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Research And Development (uncredited)
Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Creative Director: Cantina Creative
CG Lighter
Roto Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion / Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Specialty Costumes
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects: New York
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Model Maker
Special Effects: Legacy Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Fabrication Department: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Trainee
Specialty Costumes
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Mold Shop Supervisor
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Administrator
Model Maker: Legacy FX
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker: Legacy FX
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Model Maker
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Pipeline Developer
Sculptor: Ironhead Studio
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Artist
Special Effects Technician
Co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
Physical Suit Effects Supervisor
Paint Department: Ironhead Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Set Effects
Model Shop Supervisor: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Mechanical Effects: New Deal Studios
Model Maker: Legacy Effects
Key Sculptor: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Facial Motion Capture
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Lab Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Plasterer
Studio Coordinator: Legacy Effects
Studio Coordinator: Legacy Effects
Digital Modeler: Legacy Effects
Model Department: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Digital Protoyping
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Legacy Effects Admin (uncredited)
Legacy Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Vehicle Designer (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Animator
Animator: Luma Pictures
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator
Animation Supervisor
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Titles Artist
Animator: ILM
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator
Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Animator: ILM
Senior Animator: ILM Singapore
Animator: ILM
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator
Animation Technical Director
Animator
Animator
Background Artist
Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator: WETA Digital
Animator
Character Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Dresser
Second Unit Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser: Second Unit / Set Decoration Buyer
Swing Gang
Second Unit Assistant Prop Master
Construction Purchaser
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Concept Model Maker
Art Department: Production Assistant
Set Dressing Gangboss
Art Department Coordinator: Cleveland
Assistant Property Master
Welding Foreman
Paint Foreman
Conceptual Designer
Set Dresser
Set: New York City
Utility Technician
Graphic Designer
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Mold Shop Supervisor
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Sculptor Gang Boss
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Animatics Supervisor / Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Sculptor
General Foreman
Utility Technician
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Digital Set Designer: New Deal Studios
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Propmaker Gang Boss
Graphic Designer
Art Department Researcher
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Designer
Conceptual Model Maker
Concept Illustrator
Propmaker Gangboss
Production Artist
Painter
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman
Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Second Unit Lead Painter / Standby Painter: Second Unit
Sculptor Gang Boss
Construction Coordinator
Lead Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
Paint Gang Boss
Special Projects Construction Foreman (as Stuart John)
Prop/set Maker
Propmaker
Set Dresser: Ohio Unit / Swing Gang: Ohio
Visual Development
Paint Supervisor
Concept Designer
Sculptor
Set Dresser
Plaster Foreman
Illustrator
Digital Set Designer: New Deal Studios
Concept Illustrator
Additional Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
Set Designer
On Set Dresser: New York
Construction Medic
Digital Set Designer
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Set Designer
Greensman Foreman
Set Decoration Buyer
Digital Set Designer
Concept Artist
Construction Gang Boss
Visual Development Supervisor
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Lead Sculptor (as Jamie Miller)
Assistant Props
Paint Foreman
Greensman Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Construction Gang Boss
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
On Set Dresser: New York
Senior Illustrator
Greens Coordinator
Concept Illustrator
Set Designer
Set Designer
Concept Illustrator
Assistant Set Decorator
Welder Gangboss
Gangboss / Set Dresser
Property Master
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser: Ohio Unit
Computer Set Designer
Concept Designer
Set Construction Foreman
Concept Artist
Set Designer
Welding Foreman
Carpenter / Foreman
Set Dressing Gangboss
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Set Designer
Set Decoration Production Assistant
Illustrator
Set Dresser
Signwriter
Sculptor
Gangboss Painter
Prop Assistant: Second Unit
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser: Second Unit, Ohio & Pennsylvania
Set Dresser
Concept Illustrator
On-set Dresser: Second Unit / Prop Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Property Master: New York
Leadman: Pennsylvania
Set Decoration Buyer: Ohio
Visual Development Supervisor
Supervising Plaster Foreman
Mold Shop Foreman
Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Art Assistant
Set Decorating Coordinator
Propmaker Gangboss
Graphic Designer
Set Designer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited) / Construction: Cleveland (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Utility
Adr Recordist
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Engineering Services
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Design Editor
Boom Operator
Utility Sound Technician
Utility Sound
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Additional Sound Design Editor
French Dubbing Mixer
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Engineering Services
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Utility Sound
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editorial Technical Support
Adr Recordist
Digital Audio Transfer
Digital Editorial Services
Sound Utility: Second Unit
Adr Recordist
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Additional Dialogue Recording Engineer
Utility Sound
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator: New York
Adr Artist
Re-recording Mix Technician
Foley Editor
Stage Engineer
Stage Engineer
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Recordist
Adr Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Utility Sound Technician
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Technician (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
((epk Sound Mixer) (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited) / Supervising Foley Editor (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Post-production Audio (uncredited)
Re-recording Sound Mixer / Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Digital Editorial Services
Supervising Sound Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Re-recording Sound Mixer
Digital Editorial Services
Assistant Rerecording Mixer
Additional Rerecording Mixer
Assistant Rerecording Mixer
Epk Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant: Cleveland
Extras Casting Assistant: New York
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Department Head Hair
Assistant Department Head Makeup
Department Head Hair Stylist
Dental Prosthetics
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Makeup Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Ironhead Studio
Makeup Artist
Foam Technician: Specialty Costumes / Prosthetics Technician
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Personal Hair Stylist: Scarlett Johansson
Department Head Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Personal Hair Stylist: Tom Hiddleston
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Co-makeup Department Head: New York
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Personal Makeup Artist: Scarlett Johansson
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Wig Designer
Assistant Hair Stylist
Make Up/ Hair Artist: Crowd
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Seamstress / Tailor
Specialty Costumes Mold Maker: Ironhead Studios
Set Costumer
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Costumer
Key Costumer
Speciality Costumer
Specialty Costumer/dresser: Legacy Effects
Costumer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Key Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer: Second Unit, Pennsylvania & Ohio
Set Costumer
Ager/dyer
Sculptor: Ironhead Studio
Costume Production Assistant: New York
Set Costumer: New York
Mold Shop Supervisor
Specialty Costumes Silicone Technician: Ironhead Studios
Costumer: Cleveland
Specialty Costumer/dresser: Legacy Effects
Set Costumer
Set Costumer: Cleveland
Costumer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Specialty Costumes Sculptor And Mold Maker: Ironhead Studios
Additional Costumer
Costume Assistant
Cutter/fitter
Ager/dyer
Costume Supervisor: New York
Specialty Costumer/dresser: Legacy Effects
Specialty Costumer: Film Illusions
Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer: Second Unit / Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Ager/dyer: New York
Head Ager/dyer
Costume Supervisor
Head Ager/painter
Costume Crafts
Costumer
Costume Research
Assistant Costume Designer: New York
Costume Assistant
Specialty Costumes
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Graphic Designer
Background Costumer
Specialty Costumer/dresser: Legacy Effects
Costumer / Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Mold Maker: Ironhead Studios
Costumer: Robert Downey Jr.
Costume Assistant
Cutter/fitter
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Music Legal And Clearance
Musician: Violin
Scoring Coordinator
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Editor
Scoring Production Assistant
Orchestra Contractor
Pro Tools Recordist
Music Supervisor
Orchestra Leader
Musician: Double Bass
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Scoring Mixer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Cello
Music Preparation
Cast
Tony Stark / Iron Man
Steve Rogers / Captain America
Bruce Banner / The Hulk
Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Clint Barton / Hawkeye
Agent Phil Coulson
Agent Maria Hill
Pepper Potts
Jarvis (voice)
NASA Scientist
Georgi Luchkov
Weaselly Thug
Tall Thug
Calcutta Woman
World Security Council
World Security Council
World Security Council
World Security Council
Carrier BridgeTechs
Carrier BridgeTechs
Carrier BridgeTechs
Agent Jasper Sitwell
Gala Scientist
German Old Man
Young Shield Pilot
Security Guard
Maintenance Guy
Japanese Family
Japanese Family
Japanese Family
Police Sergeant
Young Cop
Office Woman
News Reporter
News Reporter
Faceless Pilot
Celebration Montage Interviewee
Celebration Montage Interviewee
Celebration Montage Interviewee (as Wiliams Christopher Stevens)
Celebration Montage Interviewee (as Kelley Robins Hicks)
Shawna Lynde
Senator Boynton
Stan Lee
Pat Kiernan
Thomas Roberts
German Pedestrian (uncredited)
Lentil Merchant (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Celebration Montage Man Shaving Beard (uncredited)
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)
Scared Spectator (uncredited)
Stuttgart Biergarten Patron (uncredited)
Mercenary (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D. Guard (uncredited)
Museum Patron (uncredited)
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Museum Gala Guest (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D Agent (uncredited)
The Hulk (voice) (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Stuttgart Citizen (uncredited)
Stuttgart Driver (uncredited)
NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)
Screaming Pedestrian (uncredited)
NYC Detective (uncredited)
Mercenary (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Stuttgart Beer Garden Waitress (uncredited)
Mercenary (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Hostage (uncredited)
Road Worker (uncredited)
Limo Driver (uncredited)
Helicarrier Medical Team Leader (uncredited)
Civilian (uncredited)
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Woman In Restaurant (uncredited)
Waitress (uncredited)
Gala Museum Patron (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
New York City Pedestrian (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D Agent (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
Shiel Employee (uncredited)
Museum Gala Guest (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Helicarrier Shield Agent (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent - Loki Escort (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Stuttgart Gala Patron (uncredited)
S.H.E.I.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Gala Guest (uncredited)
New York City Police Officer (uncredited)
Agent Scott Kelly (uncredited)
New York Police Officer In Firefight (uncredited)
Stuttgart Beer Garden Patron (uncredited)
Lab Tech (uncredited)
Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent #4 (uncredited)
Gala Patron (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Mercenary (uncredited)
Child On News #1 (uncredited)
Running Pedestrian (uncredited)
Sweeper (uncredited)
Barbershop (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Location Manager: Pennsylvania
Stand-in
Assistant To Second Unit Director
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Ohio
Physical Asset Coordinator
Production Assistant
Armorer: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Visual Effects Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Location Assistant
Production Staff
Production Assistant
Second Unit Production Assistant
Executive Assistant: Powers Boothe
Staff Production Assistant: New York Unit: Picture Cars/bg
Production Accountant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Ohio
Livestock Coordinator
Stand-in: Scarlett
Production Secretary: New York
Russian-language Translator
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit Pittsburgh
Production Assistant
Post Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Support
Location Assistant: New York
Payroll Accountant
Additional Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Creative Lead: Celebration Montage Sequence
Location Assistnt
Office Production Assistant
Stand-in: Stan Lee
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Visual Effects Unit
Security Manager
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Travel Coordinator
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary / Production Secretary: New York
Medical/first Aid: Day Player
Script Clearance
Senior It Analyst
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor Second Unit
Location Coordinator
Stand-in/double: Samuel L Jackson
Dialect Coach: On Set / Dialogue And Dialect Coach
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional
Motion Capture Performer
Utility Technician
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Assistant To Mr. Mahaffie
Production Secretary
Stand-in: Cobie Smulders
Production Assistant / Production Staff
Production Assistant
Comic Book Artist
Set Medic
Travel Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Talent Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Video Playback Engineer
Location Scout: Ohio
Assistant Location Manager: Ny
Office Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: New York
Assistant To Aaron K. Parry
Asset Coordinator: Weta Digital
Location Assistant
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant: Ohio/Pennsylvania / Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Security Pa
Studio Teacher
Accounting Clerk
Finance Executive
Office Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant
Visual Development Coordinator
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant / Set Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Joss Whedon
Location Assistant
Voice Coach: Natasha Romanoff Russian
Support: Labor
Production Assistant
Stand-in/photo Double
Key Office Production Assistant
Additional Office Production Assistant: Ohio
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Reshoot Script Supervisor
Additional Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant: New York
Accounting Clerk
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: NY Unit
Production Assistant: New York
Production Coordinator
Set Medic
Unit Publicist
Additional Production Assistant
Technical Operations Executive
Location Scout
Additional Production Assistant: New York
Lead Systems Engineer Legacy Effects
Additional Set Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager: 2nd Unit: New Mexico
Production Staff
Head Publicist
Production Assistant: NYC Unit
Assistant To Robert Downey Jr.
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant To Joss Whedon
Producer: Main Titles, Method Design
Office Production Assistant: New York
Miscellanious Crew
Stand In Captain America
Assistant: Mr. Jackson
Production Office Assistant
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Key Medic: Second Unit
Key Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant: Cleveland
Set Production Assistant
Marketing: Distribution & Syndication
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Voice Actor
Production Secretary: Wilmington, OH
Systems Administrator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Production Assistant
Second Unit: Set Production Assistant / Set Production Assistant
Video Playback Engineer
Security Supervisor
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Creative Research Manager: Marvel Studios
Unit Publicist
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Key Set Production Assistant: New York
Production Attorney
Production Assistant: New York
Office Production Assistant: Ohio
Assistant Asset Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Construction Accountant
Stand-in: Tom Hiddleston
Executive In Charge Of Feature Estimating
Assistant To Robert Downey Jr
Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Payroll Accountant: New York
Location Scout
First Assistant Accountant: Second Unit
Second Unit Production Assistant
Production Assistant: New York
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Medic
Production Assistant: Ohio
Production Assistant: Visual Effects Unit
Executive In Charge Of Promotions: Marvel Studios
Safety Advisor
Additional Production Assistant: New York
Designer: Main Titles, Method Design
Assistant Location Manager: Cleveland
Production Assistant
Client Services: Post-production
Assistant To Victoria Alonso
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Video/computer Playback
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant: Cleveland
Assistant Location Manager / Second Unit: Location Manager
Location Assistant
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit / Second Unit Production Assistant / Second Unit: Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Security Director
Key Location Manager
Locations Scout
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Visual Effects
Craft Service
Stand-in: Scarlett Johansson
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Actor Trainer
Assistant Location Manager
First Assistant Accountant: New York Tiling Unit
Paramedic: Special Effects Department
Supervising DI Engineer
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant: New York
Additional Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. D'Esposito
Location Scout
Researcher
Production Secretary: Ohio
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Assistant To Louis D'Esposito
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Contract Administration Manager: Marvel Studios
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Financial Controller
Assistant: Mr. Hemsworth
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant To Executive Producer
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Locations Production Assistant-Ohio
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Location Manager
Effects Stand-in
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator: 2nd Unit
Vfx Accountant
Internet Marketing Manager
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Translator
Office Production Assistant: New York
Motion Capture Performer
Second Assistant Accountant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Technical Advisor
Additional Voices
Photo Double: Scarlett Johansson
Motion Capture Performer
Photo Double
Vfx Accountant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Stand-in
Background Actor
Production Assistant
Optical Sound Transfer
Second Unit: Location Manager
Photography Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Co-coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Hawkeye
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Agent Coulson
Stunt Double: Nick Fury
Fight Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Iron Man
Stunt Double: Stark
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Agent Hill
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Captain America
Stunt Performer
Stunt Office Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Tom Hiddleston
Stunt Double: Thor
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Bruce Banner
Stunt Double: Black Widow
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: 2nd Unit
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Supervising Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Russian Mobster
Stunt Double: Hulk
Stunt Double: Stellan Skarsgård
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Ashley Johnson
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Alicia Sixtos
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager : Italy
Transpo Office-D.O.T.
Driver: Cast
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Production Driver
Transportation Captain: Pennsylvania
Transportation
Driver: Cast
Dispatcher
Driver: Honeywagon
Production Driver
Transportation Captain: New Mexico
Transportation
Transportation
Transportation
Driver: Craft Service
Driver: Picture Cars
Transportation Co-captain
Dot Coordinator
Unit Driver
Driver: Cast
Transportation Office Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation
Picture Vehicle Mechanic
Production Van Driver: Basecamp
Camera Car Driver
Transportation Co-captain
The Avengers - modified: [15294][848228]