Digital Compositor
'Westworld' Chestnut (2016)
Directed by: Richard J. Lewis
Cinematography by: Brendan Galvin
Edited by: Mark Yoshikawa
Digital Compositor
'Westworld' The Original (2016)
Directed by: Jonathan Nolan
Cinematography by: Paul Cameron
Digital Compositor , Digital Compositor - 2 Episodes, 2016
Westworld (2016)
Directed by: Richard J. Lewis, Jonathan Nolan, Frederick E.O. Toye, Vincenzo Natali, Stephen Williams, Paul Cameron, Jennifer Getzinger, Craig William Macneill, Jonny Campbell, Michelle MacLaren, Neil Marshall, Uta Briesewitz, Lisa Joy, Nicole Kassell, Tarik Saleh, Craig Zobel, Anna Foerster, Amanda Marsalis, Helen Shaver, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Meera Menon, Andrew Seklir
Cinematography by: John Grillo, Darran Tiernan, Brendan Galvin, Robert McLachlan, John Conroy, Peter Flinckenberg, Paul Cameron, Jeffrey Jur, Zoë White, David Franco, M. David Mullen, Matt Flannery
Digital Compositor
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Aftershocks (2015)
Directed by: Billy Gierhart
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: David Crabtree
Digital Compositor
'Person of Interest' If-Then-Else (2015)
Directed by: Chris Fisher
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Mark Conte
Digital Compositor
'Person of Interest' Control-Alt-Delete (2015)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Dave Insley
Edited by: Ryan Malanaphy
Digital Compositor
'Person of Interest' M.I.A. (2015)
Directed by: Kevin Bray
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Scott Powell
Digital Compositor
'Person of Interest' Point of Origin (2014)
Directed by: Richard J. Lewis
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Ryan Malanaphy
Digital Compositor
'Person of Interest' Pretenders (2014)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Gonzalo Amat
Edited by: Scott Powell
Digital Compositor
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Providence (2014)
Directed by: Milan Cheylov
Edited by: Conrad Smart
Digital Compositor
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' The Only Light in the Darkness (2014)
Directed by: Vincent Misiano
Digital Compositor
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Ragtag (2014)
Directed by: Roxann Dawson
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: Conrad Smart
Digital Compositor
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Beginning of the End (2014)
Directed by: David Straiton
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: David Crabtree
Digital Compositor
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Making Friends and Influencing People (2014)
Directed by: Bobby Roth
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Digital Compositor
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Face My Enemy (2014)
Directed by: Kevin Tancharoen
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: David Crabtree
Digital Compositor
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' A Hen in the Wolf House (2014)
Directed by: Holly Dale
Cinematography by: Allan Westbrook
Edited by: Eric Litman
Digital Compositor
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' The Writing on the Wall (2014)
Directed by: Vincent Misiano
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Digital Compositor
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' The Things We Bury (2014)
Directed by: Milan Cheylov
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: Kelly Stuyvesant
Digital Compositor
'Person of Interest' Panopticon (2014)
Directed by: Richard J. Lewis
Cinematography by: Dave Insley
Edited by: Mark Conte
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Godzilla (2014)
Directed by: Gareth Edwards
Cinematography by: Seamus McGarvey
Edited by: Bob Ducsay
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Plus Camera, Phantom Flex Camera
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Hercules (2014)
Directed by: Brett Ratner
Cinematography by: Dante Spinotti
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA XT Camera
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Dead Rails (2014)
Directed by: Frank Waldeck
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Barrie Wise
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Rubbery Homicide (2014)
Directed by: Louis Shaw Milito
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Louis Bravo
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Girls Gone Wilder (2014)
Directed by: Frank Waldeck
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Louis Bravo
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Bad Blood (2014)
Directed by: Louis Shaw Milito
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Buzz Kill (2014)
Directed by: Frank Waldeck
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Barrie Wise
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' The CSI Effect (2014)
Directed by: Alec Smight
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt
Edited by: Ian S. Tan
Digital Compositor
'Person of Interest' Allegiance (2014)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: Manuel Billeter
Edited by: Scott Powell
Digital Compositor
'Person of Interest' Most Likely to... (2014)
Directed by: Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: Dave Insley
Edited by: Ryan Malanaphy
Digital Compositor
'Person of Interest' Death Benefit (2014)
Directed by: Richard J. Lewis
Cinematography by: Manuel Billeter
Edited by: Mark Conte
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Jack the Giant Slayer (2013)
Directed by: Bryan Singer
Cinematography by: Newton Thomas Sigel
Post-visualization Artist
Oz the Great and Powerful (2013)
Directed by: Sam Raimi
Cinematography by: Peter Deming
Edited by: Bob Murawski
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Thor: The Dark World (2013)
Directed by: Alan Taylor
Cinematography by: Kramer Morgenthau
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Iron Man Three (2013)
Directed by: Shane Black
Cinematography by: John Toll
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Studio Camera, Phantom Flex Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 15-40mm T2.6 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 28-76mm T2.6 Lens, Fujinon Premier (HK4.7x18) 18-85 mm T2.0 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 100 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 16 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 18 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 21 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 25 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 29 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 35 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 40 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 50 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 65 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 75 mm T1.4 Lens
Digital Compositor - 15 Episodes, 2014-2015
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)
Directed by: Kevin Tancharoen, Jesse Bochco, Billy Gierhart, Vincent Misiano, Garry A. Brown, Bobby Roth, Nina Lopez-Corrado, Roxann Dawson, Milan Cheylov, Kevin Hooks, Ron Underwood, Kate Woods, David Solomon, Brad Turner, Wendey Stanzler, Holly Dale, David Straiton, John Terlesky, Michael Zinberg, Eric Laneuville, Jed Whedon, Clark Gregg, Jonathan Frakes, Joss Whedon, Paul A. Edwards, Kenneth Fink, Karen Gaviola, Dwight H. Little, Elodie Keene, Magnus Martens, Stanley M. Brooks, Oz Scott, Cherie Gierhart, Jennifer Lynch, Salli Richardson-Whitfield, Mark Kolpack, Jennifer Phang, Lou Diamond Phillips
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
The Avengers (2012)
Directed by: Joss Whedon
Cinematography by: Seamus McGarvey
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Men in Black 3 (2012)
Directed by: Barry Sonnenfeld
Cinematography by: Bill Pope
Edited by: Don Zimmerman
Digital Compositor - 9 Episodes, 2014-2015
Person of Interest (2011)
Directed by: Chris Fisher, Richard J. Lewis, Frederick E.O. Toye, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Stephen Surjik, Stephen Williams, Kenneth Fink, Helen Shaver, Charles Beeson, Kevin Bray, Stephen Semel, Jeff T. Thomas, Sylvain White, Alrick Riley, Kate Woods, Colin Bucksey, Milan Cheylov, Steven DePaul, David Semel, Dennis Smith, Alex Zakrzewski, Brad Anderson, Jon Cassar, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Clark Johnson, Larry Teng, David Von Ancken, James Whitmore Jr., Tricia Brock, John Dahl, Omar Madha, Jonathan Nolan, Jeffrey Lee Gibson, Kevin Hooks, Michael Offer, Margot Lulick, Tim Matheson, Greg Plageman, Maja Vrvilo
Cinematography by: Dave Insley, Teodoro Maniaci, Manuel Billeter, Stephen McNutt, Gonzalo Amat, Tom Houghton, Petr Hlinomaz, Richard Rutkowski
Edited by: Mark Conte, Ray Daniels III, Ryan Malanaphy, Scott Powell, Scott Lerner, Scott Jacobs, John Ganem, Lola Popovac, Russell Denove, L.B. Brodie, Dorian Harris, Farrel Levy, Jacqueline F. Bisbano, Hibah Schweitzer
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Digital Compositor - 7 Episodes, 2014
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink, Richard J. Lewis, Alec Smight, Danny Cannon, Brad Tanenbaum, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Louis Shaw Milito, Frank Waldeck, Philip Conserva, Martha Coolidge, David Grossman, Duane Clark, Bill Eagles, Terrence O'Hara, Paris Barclay, Michael Nankin, Eagle Egilsson, Lou Antonio, Thomas J. Wright, Charles Correll, Peter Markle, Deran Sarafian, Michael Slovis, Christopher Leitch, Karen Gaviola, Matt Earl Beesley, Rob Bailey, Quentin Tarantino, William Friedkin, Nathan Hope, Paul McCrane, Michael Shapiro, Michael W. Watkins, Jefery Levy, Allison Liddi-Brown, John Patterson, Oz Scott, Roy H. Wagner, Tucker Gates, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Nelson McCormick, J. Miller Tobin, Andrew Baron, Jean de Segonzac, Bryan Spicer, Dean White, Jeff Woolnough, Andrew Bernstein, Naren Shankar, Charles Haid, Steven Felder, David Semel, Kevin Bray, Timothy Beavers, Alrick Riley, Claudia Yarmy
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Frank Byers, Michael Barrett, Michael Slovis, Nathan Hope, Cort Fey, Jonathan West, Nelson Cragg, James L. Carter, Roy H. Wagner, David Stockton, Robert Gantz, Scott Galinsky, Ken Glassing, Matthew Jensen, Gale Tattersall, Gary B. Kibbe, Eliot Rockett, Christopher Faloona
Edited by: John Ganem, Alec Smight, Barrie Wise, Ian S. Tan, Augie Robles, Louis Bravo, Tom McQuade, Ray Daniels III, Lou Angelo, J. Benjamin Chulay, Augie Hess, Randy Jon Morgan, Claudia Finkle, Alex Mackie