Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Oz the Great and Powerful   (2013)

Oz the Great and Powerful 3.75/5 4 Votes

Oz the Great and Powerful Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 130 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In

Production Dates | 2011-07-25 ~ 2011-12-22
Release Information

Directed by | Sam Raimi
Cinematography by | Peter Deming
Edited by | Bob Murawski

Starring ~ James Franco, Michelle Williams, Rachel Weisz

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screen Story
"Oz" Works
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Executive
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography
Associate Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor (as Brittney Nance)
Digital Production Manager
Production Technology Executive
Production Manager
Production Manager (IMAX Version)
Unit Production Manager: Los Angeles Unit
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Additional Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip: Los Angeles
Stereo Rig Technician
Libra Head Operator
Libra Head Technician
Rigging Electric
Set Lighting Technician
Libra Head Operator
Electrician
Lighting Console Programmer
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
3d Rig Technician
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Set Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Additional Rigging Electrician
Digital Utility: Additional Photography
Digital Utility
Rigging Grip
Technocrane Operator
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Technocrane Operator
Stereographer: First Unit Additional Photography
Rigging Grip
Local Best Boy Rigging Electric
Rigging Grip
Digital Utility
Grip: Second Unit (as Jason Endres)
Gaffer: LA, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Grip / Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Gaffer: 2nd Unit
Data Manager: Additional Photography
Lighting Technician
Lighting Console Programmer
Camera Loader
Stereographer: First Unit
"A" Camera 3D Rig Tech
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip Foreman
Electrician
Video Assist: Second Unit
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Red Camera Technician
Digital Video Assist
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles
First Assistant Camera / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Lighting/genny Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Additional Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Camera Tests
Rigging Electrician
Video Utility
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Additional Electrician
Lighting Technician
Digital Imaging Technician: Re-shoots
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Bill MacLeod)
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Additional Second Unit Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Grip
Additional Electrician / Rigging Electrician
Additional First Assistant Camera
Behind The Scenes Cameraman / Epk Camera
Digital Imaging Technician
Electrician
Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Technician
Digital Utility
Additional Set Electrician
3D Rig Technician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Additional Photography
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit / Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Additional First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Dimmer Technician
Camera Production Assistant
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip
Rigging Grip
Data Management Supervisor
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Camera Utility (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Technocrane Operator
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electric
Still Photographer
Second Company Grip
Rigging Grip
Libra Head Operator
Additional First Assistant Camera: 'b' Camera
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Technical Supervisor Dailies
Digital Intermediate Color Assistant
Digital Intermediate Editor: Company 3
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Avid Technician (as Jerry Sawyer)
Assistant Post-production Coordinator
Digital Cinema Producer
Post-production Assistant
Nextlab Operator (uncredited)
Data Io Assistant: Company3 (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Accountant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor: Legend 3D
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Artist
Post-visualization Artist
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Stereo Producer: Legend 3D
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Look Development Artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks / Texture Painter: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Senior Technical Director: Research & Development
Resource Administrator
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Senior Matchmove Artist
Asset Technician: Legend 3D
Layout Artist (as Sarah Back)
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Visual Effects Asset Manager
Effects Technical Director: Evil Eye Pictures
Layout Artist
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Pipeline Technical Director
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Assistant Data Wrangler
3D Artist: Digiscope
Senior Compositor: Sony Imageworks
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Cloth Lead
Motion Capture Specialist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Effects Technical Director
Senior Effects Technical Director
Technical Production Coordinator
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Post Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
CG Supervisor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects
Previsualization Co-supervisor: The Third Floor
Previsualization Production Coordinator: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Texture Supervisor
Senior Production Services Technician
Lighting And Comp Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Associate Technical Director
Systems Admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Cg Modeler
Layout Artist
Lead Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Cloth & Hair Technical Director: SPI (as Daniel Camp)
Production Services Technician
2D Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
3d Scanning Consultant
Digital Compositor
Camera Layout Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Witness Camera Operator
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Senior Fx Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Lighting/compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Senior Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Visual Effects Artist
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Production Assistant: Vfx
Digital Painter
Senior Character Animator
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor / Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Lead Effects Artist: Method Studios
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Title Design, YU+Co
Post-visualization Artist
Character Pipeline / Character Setup Artist
Data Operations Manager: Method Studios
Compositor: SPI
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: Sony Imageworks
Compositing Lead
Character Setup Facial Lead
Crowd Supervisor / Motion Capture Supervisor
Visual Effects Assistant
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Character Pipeline
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Animation Lead
Digital Effects Supervisor: SPI
Associate Production Manager
Visual Effects Artist
3D Scanning Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Lead Stereo Compositor: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures
Post-vis Visual Effects Artist
Vfx Executive Producer
Compositing Lead: Sony Imageworks
Compositor: Method Studios
Model Maker
Digital Compositor
Cloth And Hair Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Rotomation Artist
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Character Technical Director
Lighting Intern
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director
Layout Artist
Digital Compositor
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Visual Effects
Lead Production Services Technician
Visual Effects Artist: SPI (as Gregory Ecker)
Previsualization Creative Director: The Third Floor
Stereo Compositor: Legend3D
Associate Production Manager
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Digital Asset Wrangler
Vfx Assistant Coordinator
Lead Compositor / Senior Technical Director
Model Maker
Texture Painter
Stereo Compositor: Legend3D
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Technical Director
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Compositing Lead: SPI
Lead Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Lead Lighting Technical Director
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Still Photographer
Compositing Supervisor: Digiscope
Roto/paint Artist
Stereo Coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Visual Effects Coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Stereo Production Assistant: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Compositing Supervisor: Legend3D
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Executive
Software Lead
Lighting Technical Director
Lead Paint And Roto Artist
Paint: Method Studios
Lighting/look Development Technical Director
Stereo Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Senior Layout Artist
Tracker: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Camera Layout Artist (as Alyssa Brule)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Digital Compositor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
CG Supervisor: SPI
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor / Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Post Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Digital Production Manager: SPI
Pipeline Td: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Senior Cg Supervisor (SPI)
Senior Compositor: Sony Imageworks
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Director Of Business Relations: Luma Pictures
Senior Modeller
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Previsualization Co-supervisor: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Effects Technical Director
Model Maker
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Photographer
Stereo Compositor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Compositing Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer
Stereoscopic Software Developer
Consulting Stereographer
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Senior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Texture Artist
Flame Artist
Matte Painter
Crew Chief
Digital Compositor: Digiscope
Digital Compositor
Previsualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
Associate Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Lead Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lead Lighting Artist
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Producer: Sony Imageworks
Compositing Technical Director: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Editorial Coordinator
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Rotoscoping Artist: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Lead: New Deal Studios
Compositing Supervisor
Lighting Lead
Senior Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Compositor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Senior Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Native Stereoscopic Matchmove Artist
Lookdev And Lighting Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI
Matte Painter
Resource Specialist
Matchmove Artist: Sony Imageworks
Stereo Precomp: Sony Imageworks
Matchmove Artist: SPI
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Digital Effects Crowd Simulation
Post-visualization Artist
Lead Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Technical Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Shading Engineer
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Cloth/hair Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Matchmove Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Compositor
Senior Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Crowd Technical Director
Matchmove And Rotomation Supervisor
Lead Lighting Artist
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Previsualization Accountant: The Third Floor
Compositing Lead: Sony Imageworks
Senior Modeller
Matchmove Lead / Rotomation Lead
Digital Artist / Rotomation Artist
Senior Compositor: SPI
Fx Animation Td
Digital Artist / Techvis Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant: SPI
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor
Senior Production Services Technician
Cloth And Hair Technical Director
Tracker/matchmover: Luma Pictures
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Lighting Technical Director: Method Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Senior Production Services Technician
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Senior Compositor: SPI
Cloth & Hair Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Producer
Rough Layout
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lead Look Development
Production Coordinator: New Deal Studios
Senior Lighting And Compositing Technical Director
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Software Engineer: SPI
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor: SPI
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures / Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Layout Artist: SPI
Lead Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director
Roto/paint Lead: Luma Pictures
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Stereo Department Supervisor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Associate Production Manager: SPI
Previs Producer: The Third Floor
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Paint/rotoscope Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Production Manager: SPI
Asset Technician: Legend 3D
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Animator
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pipeline Supervisor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Compositing Manager: Legend3D
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Legend 3D
Senior Production Services Technician
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Artist (as Anand Ramachandran)
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Art Director
Digital Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Visual Effects Artist
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Pipeline Technical Director
Technical Director: GIT
Lighting: SPI
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Roto/paint Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director
Associate Production Manager
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Character Technical Director / Cloth And Hair Technical Director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Digital Texture Artist: SPI
Compositor: Legend 3D
Effects Technical Director
Modeler: SPI
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Production Manager: SPI
Business Relations Associate: Luma Pictures
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Stereographer: Legend3D
Digital Effects Supervisor
Head Of Tracking: Yannix
Digital Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lidar Technician: With A Twist Studio
Cg Modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Senior Production Services Technician
Pipeline Technical Director
Senior Visual Effects Technical Director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Dianne Hardy)
Data Wrangler
Asset Supervisor: The Third Floor
Matchmove/animation Artist
System Engineer: SPI
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Modeler: SPI
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Production Assistant
Simulation Td
Digital Production Manager: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Senior Production Services Technician
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Assistant
Animation Supervisor
Digital Compositor / Stereoscopic Conversion
Pipeline Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Paint Supervisor
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Texture Painter
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
It Help Desk Lead: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Coordinator
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Compositing Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures / Roto/paint Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures / Visual Effects Editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Matte Painter: Evil Eye Pictures
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Production Manager: SPI
Data Technician: Legend 3D
Lead Character Technical Director
Roto/paint Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Stereo Compositor
Cloth And Hair Technical Director: SPI (as Michela Rose)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Effects Animation Technical Director
Environmental Modeler
Visual Effects Editor: Digiscope
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Legend 3D
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator
Model Maker
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Motion Capture Specialist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects: Evil Eye Pictures
Lead Compositor: Legend 3D
Previsualization Producer: The Third Floor
Senior Animator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Production Services Technician (as Lisa Curtis)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Matte Painter
Stereo Matchmove Lead: SPI
Matchmove Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Stereo Compositor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
MM/Rotomation Senior Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digiscope
Post Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Technical Animation Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Hybrid Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Character Technical Director Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Senior Compositor: SPI
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Senior Digital Compositor: SPI
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Senior Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Senior Modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Character Td
Senior Production Services Technician
Cloth And Hair Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Witness Camera Operator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Look Development Technical Director: SPI
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Visual Effects Producer: Digiscope
Senior Lighting And Compositing Technical Director
Camera Layout Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director Intern
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Color Scientist / Development Specialist
Senior Compositor: SPI
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Lighting Technical Director
Postvis Artist
Character Technical Director
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Motion Capture Specialist
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Accountant
Layout Artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures / Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Production Assistant: Legend3D
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Production Services Technician
Senior Look Development/lighting Lead
Visual Effects Coordinator
Post Visualisation Supervisor
Compositor
Senior Character Animator
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Senior Compositor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Prep Compositor (as Sabanayagam)
Cg Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Look Development & Lighting Senior Technical Director
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Character Animator: SPI
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Layout Artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Compositing Department Coordinator: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Lead Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Producer
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Compositing Supervisor
Asset Technician: Legend 3D
Stereo Supervisor
Senior Digital Production Manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Legend 3D
Roto/paint Artist
Lead Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Assembly
Hair Lead
Senior Stereo Lighting And Compositing
Visual Effects Artist
Lighter & Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: SPI
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Pipeline Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures / Lighting Artist: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Compositor: Titles (uncredited)
Senior Maya Artist: Lumeni Productions (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Rendering Scientist (uncredited)
3D Scanning Technician: XYZ RGB Inc. (uncredited)
Junior Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Stereo Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Documentation: SPI (uncredited)
Layout Technical Director (uncredited)
Executive Director Of Production Services And Resources (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Facilities Assistant (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Lighting & Compositing Technical Director (uncredited)
Development Specialist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Prep Artist (uncredited)
Data Management: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Development Specialist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lighter (uncredited)
Supervising Visual Effects Editor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
Effects Animator: SPI (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects
Propshop Foreman
Special Effects On-set Technician
Lifecasting: Ms. Weisz
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Model Maker
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: Additional Photography
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Production Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Motion Capture Specialist
Lead Character Animator: Sony Imageworks
Post-viz Animator / Previs Animator
Animator
Animator
Senior Animator
Animator: Previs Artist
Layout Artist
Animator
Animator: Luma Pictures
Animator
Animator
Background Designer: Opening Titles
Animator
Animator: Sony Imageworks
Supervising Animator
Character Designer
Senior Animator
Animator
Senior Animator
Animator
Supervising Animator: SPI
Animation Coordinator
Layout Artist
Previs Animator
Animator
Lead Animator
Animation Supervisor
Animation Lead
Animator
Animator
Solving Supervisor
Animator
Animator
Senior Animator
Senior Animator (uncredited)
Animator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Art Department
Propmaker
Visual Consultant
Concept Illustrator
Propmaker
Prop Maker / Set Painter
Greens Coordinator
Painter
Sculptor: Property
Painter (as Jeanne Bijkerk-Pippin)
Property Master
Scenic Painter: Sign Writer
Assistant Art Director
Prop Maker
Carpenter / Propmaker
Paint Gangboss
Concept Artist
Paint Supervisor
Digital Art Coordinator
Prop Maker
Propmaker Foreman
Mold Shop Supervisor: Additional Photography
Concept Artist
Assistant Art Director
Greens Foreman
Set Designer
General Foreman
Set Designer
Prop Illustrator
Sculptor
Digital Set Designer: New Deal Studios
Conceptual Artist
Props: Reshoots
Model Maker
Graphic Designer
Set Designer
Concept Model Maker
Construction Buyer
Property Production Assistant (as Kaitlin Gladen)
Property Department
Property Assistant
Welding Foreman
Greens Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
On-set Dresser
Paint Runner
Sculptor Gangboss
Scenic Painter
Paint Foreman
Matte Painter: Opening Sequence
Set Painter Gang Boss
Sculptor
Scenic Painter
Previsualisation Artist
Greens Foreman
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Sculptor
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Set Decoration Painter
Digital Set Designer: New Deal Studios
Graphic Designer
Construction Medic
Previsualization Storyboard Artist: The Third Floor
Construction Labor Foreman
Set Designer
Stand-by Greens
Concept Model Maker
Concept Artist
Set Designer
Concept Artist
Set Dressing Gang Boss
Propmaker Standby Carpenter
Set Dresser
Sculptor: Set Decorator
Prop Illustrator
Concept Designer
Illustrator
Prop Maker
Set Decorating Pa
Props Assistant
Key Model Maker
On-set Dresser
Production Assistant
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker Gang Boss
Set Decoration Buyer
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Set Decoration Coordinator
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Sarah Ivey)
Set Dresser
Signwriter Supervisor
Art Department Assistant
Paint Foreman
Set Designer
Construction Office Administrator
Prop Maker
Propmaker
Assistant Property Master
Animatic Artist
Lead Sculptor
Paint Assistant
Prop Maker
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Concept Artist
On-set Greensman
Carpenter (uncredited)
Model Maker: Model Construction (uncredited)
Sound Department
Epk Sound Mixer
Additional Sound Utility
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Re-recordist
Boom Operator
Utility Sound
Adr & Dialogue Supervisor
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit / Pro Tools Playback Operator
Adr Editor
Re-recording Engineer
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Mix Technician
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound Utility
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Epk Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator: Additional Photography
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Director
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Additional Photography
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Associate: Additional Photography
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Wig Department
Makeup Department Head
KNB EFX Accountant
Prosthetics Technician: KNB EFX Group
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Personal Makeup Artist: Ms. Weisz
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Hairstylist
Background Makeup Supervisor
Personal Hair Stylist: Mr. Franco / Personal Makeup Artist: Mr. Franco
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Kansas Extras
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Coordinator
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Background Makeup Supervisor, "Land Of OZ"
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Personal Makeup Artist: Ms. Kunis
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Hairstylist
Makeup Fx Technicians: KNB
Special Makeup Effects
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Painter
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup/prosthetic Artist / Prosthetics Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head: Additional Photography
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Set Costumer
Wardrobe: Seamstress/tailor
Costume Supervisor
Head Dyer
Wardrobe: Milliner
Costume Assistant / Costume/wardrobe Assistant
Costume Department Secretary
Wardrobe Accountant
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Researcher
Costumer: Re-shoots
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Mr. Franco
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Additional Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Lead Textile Artist
Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Set Costumer
Additional Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Supervising Music Editor
Conductor
Lead Orchestrator
Musician: Singer
Assistant Chorus Director / Music Sound Designer
Off-camera Singer
Off-camera Singer
Music Editor: Temp Editor
Composer: Additional Music
Music Playback Mixer
Score Technical Engineer
Conductor: Choir / Orchestrator / Synthesizer Programmer
Choir Singer
Score Coordinator
Score Vocalist
Assistant Music Editor
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Music Scoring Engineer
Music Copyist
Temp Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Additional Recording
Score Mix Assistant
Music Production Supervisor
Music Contractor
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Theodora / Wicked Witch Of The West
Annie / Glinda
Frank / Finley
Master Tinker
Girl In Wheelchair / China Girl
Winkie General
May (as Abigail Leigh Spencer)
Winkie Gate Keeper
Skeptic In Audience
Strongman
Strongman's Wife
Firebreather
Front Gate Barker
Wild West Barker
Oz's Tent Barker
Concessioneer
Girl In Wheelchair's Mother
Girl In Wheelchair's Father
Disgruntled Kansas Man (as John Michael Manfredi)
Disgruntled Kansas Man
Coochie Girl
Quadling Greeter
Quadling Man With Flowers
Quadling Mayor (as TJ Jagodowski)
Elder Tinker
Quadling Woman With Broom
Quadling Farmer
Quadling Blacksmith
Quadling Baker
Quadling Scarecrow Maker
Quadling Seamstress
Quadling Woman
Quadling Woman
Quadling Child (as Isabella Shepard)
Quadling Child (as Sasha Reynolds)
Quadling Child
Quadling Child
Quadling Bugle Boy
Quadling Drummer Boy
Singing & Dancing Munchkin
Munchkin Carriage Driver (as Stevie 'Puppet' Lee)
Munchkin Rebel
Female Munchkin Rebel
Emerald City Man
Emerald City Man
Emerald City Boy
Emerald City Citizen
Emerald City Citizen (as Danny Hicks)
Emerald City Citizen
Emerald City Citizen (as LaNika Wise)
Emerald City Citizen
Emerald City Citizen
Emerald City Citizen
Emerald City Citizen
Emerald City Citizen
Emerald City Citizen
Emerald City Citizen (as Jim Bird)
Emerald City Citizen
Emerald City Citizen
Emerald City Citizen (as Bob Buck)
Emerald City Citizen
China Girl Marionette
Dancing Munchkin (as Bernard A. Allemon)
Dancing Munchkin
Dancing Munchkin
Dancing Munchkin
Dancing Munchkin
Dancing Munchkin (as Lil Jon Flip)
Dancing Munchkin
Dancing Munchkin
Dancing Munchkin
Dancing Munchkin
Dancing Munchkin
Dancing Munchkin
Dancing Munchkin (as Mike Witous)
Dancing Munchkin
Winkie Guard (uncredited)
Kansas Girl (uncredited)
Quadling Girl (uncredited)
Winkie Guard (uncredited)
Emerald City Man (uncredited)
Emerald City Woman (uncredited)
Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
Quadling Man (uncredited)
Mayor's Assistant (uncredited)
Quadling #10 (uncredited)
Emerald City Man Kevin (uncredited)
Quadling Child (uncredited)
Tinker (uncredited)
Winkie (uncredited)
Tinker (uncredited)
Quadling Man (uncredited)
Emerald City Citizen (uncredited)
Kansas Magic Show Patron (uncredited)
Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
Tinker (uncredited)
Kansas Gentleman (uncredited)
Quadling Carriage Driver (uncredited)
Quadling Farmer (uncredited)
Winkie (uncredited)
Emerald City Boy (uncredited)
Quadling Violinist (uncredited)
Emerald City Girl (uncredited)
Theodora's Guard (uncredited)
Emerald City Girl (uncredited)
Winkie (uncredited)
Mayor Of The Emerald City (uncredited)
Winkie (uncredited)
Quadling Woman (uncredited)
Emerald City Woman (uncredited)
Tinker (uncredited)
Emerald City Citizen (uncredited)
Winkie (uncredited)
Tinker (uncredited)
Quadling Man (uncredited)
Winkie (uncredited)
Quadling Man (uncredited)
Quadling Women (uncredited)
Kansas Man (uncredited)
Winkie (uncredited)
Lt. Tinker (uncredited)
Happy Clown (uncredited)
Tinker (uncredited)
Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
Emerald City Man (uncredited)
Roustabout / Quadling Chimney Sweeper (uncredited)
Emerald City Man (uncredited)
Quadling Woman (uncredited)
Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
Kansas Popcorn Girl (uncredited)
Emerald City Citizen (uncredited)
Emerald City Citizen (uncredited)
Quadling (uncredited)
Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
Quadling Child #5 (uncredited)
Baker (uncredited)
Quadling #14 (uncredited)
Quadling Woman (uncredited)
Quadling (uncredited)
Emerald City Girl (uncredited)
Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
Quadling (uncredited)
Quadling Woman (uncredited)
Quadling (uncredited)
Quadling (uncredited)
Quadling Man (uncredited)
Winkie Soldier (uncredited)
Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
Fisherman (uncredited)
Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
Tinker (uncredited)
Tinker (uncredited)
Quadling Townsperson #2 (uncredited)
Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
Roustabout (uncredited)
Emerald City Citizen (uncredited)
Quadling Angry Townswoman (uncredited)
Emerald City Resident (uncredited)
Winkie (uncredited)
Munchkin (uncredited)
Quadling Child (uncredited)
Quadling Farah (uncredited)
Tinker (uncredited)
Guard #1 (uncredited)
Carriage Coachman (uncredited)
Winkie (uncredited)
Quadling Woman (uncredited)
Kansas Boy (uncredited)
Winkie (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Visual Effects Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Stand In: Bill Cobbs
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Puppeteer
Movement Choreographer: Ms. Kunis
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Photo Double: Bill Cobbs / Stand-in
Trailer Titles
Production Secretary: Additional Photography
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Consultant: Magic
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Roth
Stand In: MSU Drumline
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Main Title Sequence Producer: YU+co.
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Computer/video Playback
Additional Payroll Accountant
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Rachel Weisz
Accounting Clerk: Additional Photography
Additional Stand-in: Mila Kunis / Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Stand In/photo Double
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service
Environmental Steward
Environmental Steward
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant To Production Manager: Additional Photography
Assistant: Mr. McNair
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Catering Chef
Movement Choreographer: Ms. Williams
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Williams
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Stand-in/photo Double: James Franco
Stand-in/photo Double: James Franco
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Confidentiality P.a.
Second Assistant Accountant
Consultant: Production Finance
Title Designer
Title Designer: Opening Titles
Head Studio Teacher / Studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Technical Supervisor
Choreographer
Photo Double/stand-in: James Franco
Production Video Supervisor
Assistant: Ms. Kunis
Accounting Clerk
Photo Double: James Franco
Assistant: Mr. Franco
Stand In/photo Double
Assistant: Mr. Steuer
Second Assistant Accountant
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Donen
Mastering Coordinator: Deluxe Digital Cinema
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Tech Assistant
Unit Publicist
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant To Howard Berger
Post Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Raimi
Set Production Assistant
Marketing: Distribution & Syndication
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Special Research Assistant
Production Assistant: Location
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Location Scout
Special Effects Technician For K.N.B. Efx Group
Production Assistant
Environmental Production Assistant
Adr Voice
Stand-in: Mila Kunis
Senior Recruiter
Photo Double / Stand-in: Michelle Williams
First Assistant Accountant
Production Controller: Additional Photography
Carnival Choreographer
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Coordinator
Stand-in: Rachel Weisz
Assistant Chef
Key Set Production Assistant / Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Weisz
Production Executive
Assistant: Mr. Patel
Assistant: Mr. Braff
Production Controller
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Curtis
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Additional Production Assistant
Data Archivist
Clerk: Payroll
Assistant: Mr. Curtis
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Photo Double: Ms. Weisz
Title Designer
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Zach Braff / Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Co-stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Player
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Oz / Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Michelle Williams
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Michelle Williams
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Assistant To Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer: Additional Photography
Stunt Performer / Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Rachel Weisz / Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Dispatcher
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Driver: Reshoots
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Oz the Great and Powerful - modified: [52394][1623205]