Rigging Lighting Technician
A Star Is Born (2018)
Directed by: Bradley Cooper
Cinematography by: Matthew Libatique
Edited by: Jay Cassidy
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo Anamorphic Lenses, Cooke Anamorphic/i SF 25mm T2.3 Lens, Cooke Anamorphic/i SF 32mm T2.3 Lens, Cooke Anamorphic/i SF 40mm T2.3 Lens, Cooke Anamorphic/i SF 50mm T2.3 Lens, Cooke Anamorphic/i SF 75mm T2.3 Lens, Cooke Anamorphic/i SF Prime Lenses, Kowa Cine Prominar Anamorphic Lenses
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
Directed by: Jon Watts
Cinematography by: Salvatore Totino
Lenses: Angenieux Lenses, Cooke S4/i Lenses
Rigging Electrician
Live by Night (2016)
Directed by: Ben Affleck
Cinematography by: Robert Richardson
Edited by: William Goldenberg
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA 65 Camera
Rigging Electrician
Why Him? (2016)
Directed by: John Hamburg
Cinematography by: Kris Kachikis
Edited by: William Kerr
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
Directed by: Zack Snyder
Cinematography by: Larry Fong
Edited by: David Brenner
Rigging Electic
Hail, Caesar! (2016)
Cinematography by: Roger Deakins
Lenses: Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Editing System: Adobe Premiere Editing System
Rigging Electric Best Boy: Los Angeles
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
Directed by: James Gunn
Cinematography by: Ben Davis
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA XT Plus Camera, Phantom Flex Camera
Rigging Electric Best Boy
300: Rise of an Empire (2014)
Directed by: Noam Murro
Cinematography by: Simon Duggan
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Rigging Electrician
Divergent (2014)
Directed by: Neil Burger
Cinematography by: Alwin H. Küchler
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA M Camera, ARRI ALEXA Plus Camera
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Oz the Great and Powerful (2013)
Directed by: Sam Raimi
Cinematography by: Peter Deming
Edited by: Bob Murawski
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Lighting Technician
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
Directed by: Marc Webb
Cinematography by: John Schwartzman
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Rigging Gaffer
The Cape (2011)
Directed by: Deran Sarafian, Roxann Dawson, Ernest R. Dickerson, Karen Gaviola, Dennie Gordon, David Jackson, Michael Nankin, David Straiton, Simon West
Edited by: Casey Brown, Heather MacDougall, Michael O'Halloran, Sue Blainey, Ray Daniels III, John Duffy
Lighting Technician
The Green Hornet (2011)
Directed by: Michel Gondry
Cinematography by: John Schwartzman
Edited by: Michael Tronick
Cameras: Pan-Arri 435 Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera, Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera, Phantom HD Camera, Red One MX Camera
Lenses: Panavision ATZ 70-200 mm T3.5 Lens, Panavision AWZ2 40-80 mm T2.8 Lens, Panavision G Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision Primo Anamorphic Lenses, Zeiss Ultra Prime Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Rigging Electrician
Super 8 (2011)
Directed by: J.J. Abrams
Cinematography by: Larry Fong
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 16SR3 Camera, ARRIFLEX 435 Camera, Beaulieu 4008 ZM 4 Camera, Bell & Howell Eyemo Camera, Canon 1014XL-S Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera, Red One MX Camera
Lenses: Panavision ATZ 70-200 mm T3.5 Lens, Panavision AWZ2 40-80 mm T2.8 Lens, Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision Primo Anamorphic Lenses, Zeiss Super Speed Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Rigging Electric
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
Directed by: Michael Bay
Cinematography by: Amir Mokri
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, ARRIFLEX 235 Camera, Panavision Panaflex Lightweight Camera, Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera, Red One MX Camera, Silicon Imaging SI-2K Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera, VistaVision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision G Series Anamorphic Lenses, Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Rigging Electric
Date Night (2010)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Dean Semler
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Cameras: Panavision Genesis Camera
Production Staff
'Ghost Whisperer' Life on the Line (2009)
Directed by: Kim Moses
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Production Staff
'Ghost Whisperer' Endless Love (2009)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Rigging Electric
Eagle Eye (2008)
Directed by: D.J. Caruso
Cinematography by: Dariusz Wolski
Edited by: Jim Page
Rigging Electric
Meet Dave (2008)
Directed by: Brian Robbins
Cinematography by: Clark Mathis
Edited by: Ned Bastille
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Speed Demon (2007)
Directed by: James Frawley
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Dead to Rights (2007)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: James Coblentz
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Deja Boo (2007)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Delia's First Ghost (2007)
Directed by: Kim Moses
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Children of Ghosts (2007)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Walk-in (2007)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: James Coblentz
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Cradle Will Rock (2007)
Directed by: James Chressanthis
Cinematography by: Nancy Schreiber
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Mean Ghost (2007)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Disturbia (2007)
Directed by: D.J. Caruso
Cinematography by: Rogier Stoffers
Edited by: Jim Page
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Fury (2006)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Tom Walls
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Woman of His Dreams (2006)
Directed by: John F. Showalter
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: James Coblentz
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' A Grave Matter (2006)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Drowned Lives (2006)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Ghost Within (2006)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: James Coblentz
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Love Still Won't Die (2006)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Love Never Dies (2006)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The One (2006)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Free Fall (2006)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Vanishing (2006)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Night We Met (2006)
Directed by: Peter O'Fallon
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Miss Fortune (2006)
Directed by: James Chressanthis
Cinematography by: Scott E. Steele
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Demon Child (2006)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Scott E. Steele
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Dead Man's Ridge (2006)
Directed by: James Frawley
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Tom Walls
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Melinda's First Ghost (2006)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Last Execution (2006)
Directed by: James Frawley
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Friendly Neighborhood Ghost (2006)
Directed by: David Hugh Jones
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Tom Walls
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' A Vicious Cycle (2006)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Curse of the Ninth (2006)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: James Coblentz
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Giving Up the Ghost (2006)
Directed by: Peter O'Fallon
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Cat's Claw (2006)
Directed by: Victoria Hochberg
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)
Directed by: Gore Verbinski
Cinematography by: Dariusz Wolski
Dimmer Board Operator
Just Like Heaven (2005)
Directed by: Mark Waters
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Bruce Green
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Shadow Boxer (2005)
Directed by: Joanna Kerns
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Tom Walls
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Ghost Bride (2005)
Directed by: Joanna Kerns
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Voices (2005)
Directed by: Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Tom Walls
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' On the Wings of a Dove (2005)
Directed by: Peter O'Fallon
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Hope and Mercy (2005)
Directed by: Bill Norton
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Homecoming (2005)
Directed by: James Frawley
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Lost Boys (2005)
Directed by: Peter O'Fallon
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Ghost, Interrupted (2005)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Mended Hearts (2005)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Crossing (2005)
Directed by: Ron Lagomarsino
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Tom Walls
Best Boy Rigging Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Undead Comic (2005)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Rigging Electric - 40 Episodes, 2005-2007, Production Staff - 2 Episodes, 2009
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Directed by: Ian Sander, Eric Laneuville, John Gray, Peter Werner, Gloria Muzio, Peter O'Fallon, Frederick E.O. Toye, Kim Moses, James Frawley, James Chressanthis, Steven Robman, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Joanna Kerns, Mark Rosman, John Behring, Jefery Levy, Kevin Hooks, Ron Lagomarsino, Bill Norton, Victoria Hochberg, David Hugh Jones, John F. Showalter, Karen Gaviola, Kenny Leon, Jan Eliasberg, Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Bruce M. Pasternack, Scott E. Steele, Nancy Schreiber
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg, Anthony Miller, Michael N. Knue, Regis Kimble, John Duffy, Tom Walls, James Coblentz, William Flicker, Matthew Colonna, Scott Vickrey
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Rigging Electrician
13 Going on 30 (2004)
Directed by: Gary Winick
Cinematography by: Don Burgess
Edited by: Susan Littenberg
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Sideways (2004)
Directed by: Alexander Payne
Cinematography by: Phedon Papamichael
Edited by: Kevin Tent
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Million Dollar Baby (2004)
Directed by: Clint Eastwood
Cinematography by: Tom Stern
Edited by: Joel Cox
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)
Directed by: Gore Verbinski
Cinematography by: Dariusz Wolski
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Rigging Electric Best Boy
The Scorpion King (2002)
Directed by: Chuck Russell
Cinematography by: John R. Leonetti
Rigging Gaffer
Scream 3 (2000)
Directed by: Wes Craven
Cinematography by: Peter Deming
Edited by: Patrick Lussier
Lighting Technician
Picking Up the Pieces (2000)
Directed by: Alfonso Arau
Cinematography by: Vittorio Storaro
Edited by: Michael R. Miller
Rigging Electrician
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps (2000)
Directed by: Peter Segal
Cinematography by: Dean Semler
Edited by: William Kerr
Rigging Electrician
The Other Sister (1999)
Directed by: Garry Marshall
Cinematography by: Dante Spinotti
Edited by: Bruce Green
Best Boy Electric
Very Bad Things (1998)
Directed by: Peter Berg
Cinematography by: David Hennings
Edited by: Dan Lebental