Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest   (2006)

Rate It

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 151 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Turkish, Greek, Mandarin, French
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2005-02-28 ~ 2005-08-06
Release Information

Directed by | Gore Verbinski
Cinematography by | Dariusz Wolski
Edited by | Stephen E. Rivkin, Craig Wood

Starring ~ Johnny Depp, Orlando Bloom, Keira Knightley

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Characters
Characters
Characters
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Field Producer: DVD/EPK
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Executive
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor (as Tami R. Goldman)
Production Supervisor (as Thomas C. Hayslip)
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Cheryl A. Carasik)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Bahamas
Second Assistant Director: Dominica
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Philip Hardage)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Dominica
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera (second Unit)
Electrician
Rigging Electric
Rigging Electrician
Company Grip
Lighting Technician
Technocrane Tech: L.A. Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Dominica
Lighting Technician
Electrician: Fixtures
Lighting Technician
Balloon Technician
Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Engineer
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Fixtures Technician
Electrician: Fixtures (as Greg Etherridge)
Second Unit Grip
Rigging Electrician
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Technocrane Operator
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
B Camera Second Assistant
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Film Loader
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Second Video Assist Operator
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Scenes
Second Assistant Camera: Vfx Elements Unit
Key First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician: Fixtures
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Underwater Camera Technician
Assistant Camera: Underwater Scenes
Rigging Electrician
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography
Rigging Grip
Additional First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Electrician
Camera Department Production Assistant
Grip (as Richard Rammee)
Crane Operator: Technocrane
Dolly Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Camera Operator
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Additional Film Loader
Video Assist Operator
Grip Rigger
Second Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
Crane Operator: Super Technocrane
First Assistant "b" Camera: Second Unit, Dominica
Crane Operator
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Technician
Grip (as Tony Widmer)
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Underwater Camera Technician
Underwater Director Of Photography
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer
On-line Editor
Digital Intermediate Technologist
Assistant Dailies Colorist
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor: Avid
Dailies Colorist
Telecine Producer
Additional Film Editor
Dailies Assistant
Editorial Support
Post-production Coordinator
Apprentice Editor (as Dylan M. Quirt)
Digital Intermediate Producer
Color Timer
Digital Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3
Post Production Executive
Assistant On-line Editor (uncredited)
Additional Colorist (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Assistant Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: ILM
Animation Lead: CIS Hollywood
Animator: ILM
Compositor
Animator: ILM (as George Aleco-Sima)
Digital Artist: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
Models And Miniatures Unit Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Technical Director: ILM
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Models And Miniatures Unit Supervisor: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Ken Bailey)
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Inferno Artist: Asylum (as Andy Rafael Barrios)
Match Mover (as Casey Basichis) / Mocap Technician (as Casey Basichis)
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Modelmaker
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Paint And Roto Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Animator
Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Senior Model Maker
Digital Compositor
Layout Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Matthew Blackwell)
Digital Artist: Asylum
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Character Animator
Digital Artist
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Creature Technical Director
Special Camera Rigging
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: Asylum
Camera Engineer
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Matte Painter
Research And Development: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor (as Nicolas Cadorette)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM (as Michaela Calanchini Carter)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Model Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paint/rotoscope Artist
Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor
Lighting & Compositing
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: On-location
Roto Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Digital Effects Artist / Sequence Supervisor
Associate Animation Supervisor: ILM / Previsualization Artist: Proof Inc.
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Matte Painter: Asylum
Roto Artist
Digital Compositor
Models And Miniatures: ILM (as Thomas Cloutier)
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist
Character Setup / Character Technical Director
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Creature Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Technical Operations Manager: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum
Creature Technical Director
Paint/rotoscope Artist
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Research And Development: ILM
Animator: ILM
Research & Development Support
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Compositor
Spydercam Foreman
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Lead Creature Technical Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Rotoscoper
Digital Modeler: ILM
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging
Digital Artist
Model Maker
Character Animator
Digital Effects Supervisor: CafeFX
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Inferno Artist
Digital Compositor: Method
Digital Compositor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Paint/roto Artist
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Asylum
CG Supervisor: Asylum (as Sean Faden)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Thomas Fejes)
Production & Technical Support
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Modeler: ILM (as David Fogler)
Animator: ILM
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Digital Artist
Creature Development
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Executive Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Model Maker
Senior Paint And Roto: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Additional Visual Effects
Character Technical Director
Inferno Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Digital Modeller
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
Layout Artist: ILM
Film Librarian: Visual Effects
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Compositor: Pacific Title
Paint/roto Artist (as Nina Yoon)
Motion Control Producer
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Artist
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Models And Miniatures Unit Supervisor: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Animation Supervisor: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Modeling Supervisor: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
Matchmover: Asylum Visual Effects
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Modeling Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects
Rotoscope Artist
Executive Producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Michael Jamieson)
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Models And Miniatures: ILM (as Rod Janusch)
Digital Painter: ILM
Digital Paint: ILM / Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Paint/rotoscope Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Animator: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Lead Creature Technical Director: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Animator
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Animator: ILM (as Peter Kelly)
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Ronnie Kim)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Asylum
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Sequence Supervisor
Roto And Paint Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Concept Artist: CIS Hollywood
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Character Animator
Digital Artist: ILM
Pipeline Software Developer: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove Technical Director: Asylum
Digital Compositor
Animator: ILM
Compositor
Motion Control Operator
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Previsualization Supervisor: Proof Inc.
Digital Artist: ILM (as Seung Hun Lee)
Digital Artist
Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Digital Artist: ILM (as John Levin)
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Method Studios
Layout Artist
Software Development: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist
Shake Compositing
Production & Technical Support
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist
Previsualization Artist: Proof Inc.
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor
Technical Director: ILM
Animator
Visual Effects
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Artist
Art Director
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor / Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
CG Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Previsualization Artist
Digital Production Supervisor
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
3D Artist: Method Studios
Color And Lighting Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Models And Miniatures Unit Supervisor: ILM
Color Timing And Paint
Effects Assistant Editor
Digital Modeler: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist
Sabre Compositor: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Layout Artist: ILM (as David Morris)
Digital Artist: ILM
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Models And Miniatures: ILM (as David Murphy)
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Technical Director Supervisor: ILM (as Patrick Myers)
Roto/paint Artist: Tippett Studio
Digital Modeler: ILM
Lead Creature Developer
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Production Manager: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Location Data Capture Lead: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Thai Nguyen)
Lead Animator
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
Digital Matte Artist
Sabre Artist: ILM
CG Animator: ILM
Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Compositor: Method Studios
Senior Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Creature Technical Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Masayori Oka)
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
Digital Artist: ILM
Spydercam Head Rigger
Creature Technical Director: ILM (as Scott Parrish)
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Matte Artist
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Animator: ILM
Senior Staff
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Artist
Animator: ILM
Compositor: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Intermediate Support Colorist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Look Effects
Paint/roto Artist: Cafe FX
Models And Miniatures: ILM
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Technical Assistant
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
2D Painter / Rotoscoper
Animator: ILM (as Elliot Roberts)
Simulation Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Support
Previsualisation Artist
First Assistant Camera: ILM
President: Tippett Studio
Models And Miniatures: ILM (as Mitch Romanauski)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist
Digital Modeler: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Executive Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Greg Salter)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Animator: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Lead Cgi Artist
Senior Digital Artist
Animator: ILM (as Patricia Krause)
Technical Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Misty Segura Barbour)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Paint & Roto: ILM
Digital Artist
Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM (as David Sidley)
Digital Modeler: ILM
Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Roto/paint Artist
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Artist
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Jason Snell)
Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Matchmove Artist: ILM (as James Soukup)
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Editorial Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator: Asylum
Digital Artist: ILM
Inferno Artist (as Hilary Sperling)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Creature Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Compositing Sequence Supervisor
Models And Miniatures Unit Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title
Render Wrangler
Creature Development Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: Pacific Title
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist
Research And Development: ILM
Inferno Artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Digital Character Animator
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Production Manager: The Orphanage
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Lighting Artist: Asylum
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Spydercam Flight Control
Digital Artist: ILM (as Patrick Wass)
Animator: ILM
Model Maker
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Chris Walsh)
Digital Modeling Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Animator: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Digital Modeler: ILM (as Sunny Li-Hsien Wei)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
CG Producer
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: Cafe FX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: CIS Hollywood (as Matt Wilson)
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist
Animator: ILM
Creature Technical Director
Animator: ILM (as Stephen Wong)
Animator: ILM
Technical Support
Visual Effects Liaison
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Tracking
Creature Developer
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Previsualization Artist: Proof Inc. (as Pei Pei Yuan)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Senior Digital Compositor: ILM (as Joseph Zaki)
Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Production Accountant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Modelmaker: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Production Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Model Unit: Black Pearl, ILM (uncredited)
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Roto And Paint Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Look FX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Software Programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animation Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rigger: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rigger: Asylum (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lead Animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Public Relations: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Software Programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
General Manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Production Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Software Programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Department Recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Production Operations Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Editorial HD Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Software Engineer: ILM (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Production Accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Resource Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Tracking Lead (uncredited)
Cgi Production Manager: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Vice President Of Technology: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Junior Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Creature Assistant Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Motion Capture Engineer (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Creature Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Modeler: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Software Programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Production Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Editorial Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove/roto Coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Head Of Software: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Research And Development Programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Resource Department Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects On-set Technician (as Frederick Apolito)
Special Effects Pre-rigging Technician (as Chad Van Baalbergen) / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician: Gimbal Unit (as Craig 'Tex' Barnett)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Pre-rigging Technician
Special Effects Pre-rigging Technician
Special Effects Pre-rigging Technician
Special Effects Welder
Special Effects Accountant
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects On-set Technician
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Pre-rigging Technician
Special Effects On-set Technician
Special Effects Rigging Foreman (as Donald R. Elliott)
Special Effects On-set Technician
Special Effects On-set Foreman
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects On-set Foreman (as Scott Fisher)
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup Supervisor
Special Effects Pre-rigging Technician
Special Effects Pre-rigging Technician
Special Effects Gimbal Foreman
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician (as Raymond Hoffman)
Special Effects On-set Technician (as Harry King Hurst II)
Special Effects On-set Technician (as Frankie Iudica Jr.)
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects On-set Technician
Special Effects On-set Technician (as Jay B. King)
Special Effects Motion Control Engineer
Special Effects On-set Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Mold Shop Supervisor
Special Effects On-set Technician
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician (as Matthew J. McDonnell)
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects On-set Technician
Special Effects On-set Technician (as Daniel Ossello)
Special Effects Shop Supervisor (as Thomas Pahk)
Special Effects On-set Technician
Special Effects Technician: Gimbal Unit
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician (as Richard Perry)
Painter / Sculptor
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects Shop Supervisor
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
On-set Technician
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Jim Roberts)
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician (as Carlos M. Rodriguez)
Special Effects On-set Technician
Special Effects On-set Technician
Special Effects On-set Technician (as Bob Slater)
Gimbal Technician
Special Effects On-set Technician (as Leo L. Solis)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Mold Maker
Special Effects On-set Foreman (as Andrew Weder)
Special Effects Rigging Shop Technician
Special Effects On-set Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Sword Smith: Sword And Stone
Special Effects On-set Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Lead Animator
Animator: ILM
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Carpenter
Welding Foreman
General Foreman
Art Department Assistant
Master Ship Technician
Graphic Designer
Head Greens Coordinator
Drapery Foreman
Propmaker Gangboss
Conceptual Artist
Prop Maker/welder
Paint Gangboss
Set Dresser
Set Painter
Propmaker Gangboss
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Concept Artist
Concept Modeler
Graphic Designer
Assistant Property Master
Welder Foreman
Construction Foreman
Constructor
Concept Artist
Sculptor
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Sculptor Gang Boss
Property Master: Second Unit
Plaster Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Researcher
Welder Gang Boss
Greens Foreman: Caribbean
Sculptor (as Yann Denoval)
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Sculptor
Model Maker
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Prop Maker/welder
Lead Paint Foreman
Concept Artist
Hod Carrier
Art Department Assistant
Property Painter
Property Assistant
Property Assistant
Illustrator
Assistant Property Master
Prop Shopper
Carpenter
Property Department Coordinator
Paint Foreman
Prop Coordinator
Set Designer
General Foreman
Set Designer
Prop Manufacturing Supervisor
Sculptor Gang Boss
Sculptor
Paint Decorator Gang Boss
Propmaker Foreman
Welder Fabricator
Plaster Gang Boss
Construction Auditor (as Lisa M. Kittredge)
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Propmaker Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Master Model Maker
Concept Artist
Model Maker
Set Dresser
Conceptual Designer: Creatures (as Crash McCreery)
Propmaker
Lead Sculptor
Gang Boss Propmaker
Set Painter
Set Dresser
Supervising Property Master
Construction Metal Fabricator
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Propmaker
Property Master
Sculptor Foreman
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Dresser
Second Art Department Coordinator (as Shari Karstensen-Ratliff)
Production Illustrator
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Carpenter
Art Department Assistant
Set Decoration Buyer
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Propmaker Gangboss
Propmaker
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Greensman
Plaster Foreman
Gang Boss Painter
Propmaker
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
General Foreman
Painter Foreman
Propmaker Gangboss
Greens General Foreman: Los Angeles And Caribbean
Assistant Art Director / Set Designer
Welder Gangboss
Assistant Art Director
Foreman Stand-by Greens: Los Angeles/Caribbean
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Sword Maker (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Specialty Prop Builder (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Graphic Artist: Set Decorating (uncredited)
Metal Construction (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Constructions (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dressing Painter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Set Constructor (uncredited)
Molder/caster (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Assistant Food Stylist (uncredited)
Food Stylist (uncredited)
Property Assistant: Bahamas
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor (as David Arnold)
Foley Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Additional Sound Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Sound Designer / Sound Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Engineer
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Stage Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Layback Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Mix Technician (as Brian D. Magerkurth)
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Mixer
Adr Artist
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Stage Recordist
Stage Engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Adr Editor
Mix Technician
Adr Recording Engineer
Sound: Second Unit
Stage Recordist
Re-recordist
Mix Technician
Assistant Sound Designer
Mix Technician
Stage Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Technician: Mr. Depp
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: UK
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Key Background Casting Assistant: Caribbean
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Background Casting Assistant: Caribbean
Background Casting: Caribbean
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Casting: UK
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Background Casting Assistant
Background Casting Assistant
Background Coordinator
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Foam Latex Supervisor
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Mold Maker
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Silicone Prosthetic Supervisor
Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Hair Stylist
Background Supervisor
Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Caribbean Unit / Wig Maker: Extensions: Special Hair
Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Hair Stylist: Caribbean Unit
Hair Stylist: Caribbean Unit
Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Supervisor / Tattoo Designer
Makeup Production Assistant
Makeup Department Assistant
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Painter And Technician
Hair Stylist: Caribbean Unit
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Naomie Harris
Laboratory Technician / Makeup Artist
Hair Production Assistant: Caribbean Unit
Dental Special Effects: Johnny Depp
Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Technician
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist / Makeup Effects Supervisor / Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Contact Lens Technician
Hair Stylist: Caribbean Unit
Contact Lens Technician / Laboratory Technician / Makeup Assistant
Hair Stylist: Caribbean Unit
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Head Laboratory Technician / Makeup Artist / Makeup Labotatory Technician: Caribbea
Additional Makeup Artist
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician
Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head / Makeup Effects Creator
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Coordinator
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Caribbean Unit
Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Laboratory Technician
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Chief Hair Stylist
Hair Department Production Assistant
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Mechanical Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Dental Prosthetics / Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Caribbean Unit
Core Hairstylist
Tattoo Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Laboratory Technician
Hair Stylist: Caribbean Unit
Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Props
Set Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Head Cutter
Costumer
Head Textile Artist
Assistant To Costume Designer
Principal Costumer
Costume Coordinator: Los Angeles
Key Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Prop Costume Maker
Assistant Costumer
Costumes: Kiera Knightley
Set Costumer
Costume Maker
Key Set Costumer
Costume Ager/dyer
Associate Costume Designer
Seamstress
Costume Supervisor
Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Fabric Dyer & Printer
Key Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Buyer
Costume Illustrator
Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Cutter
Costume Breakdown Artist
Music Department
Conductor
Music Supervisor
Composer: Theme Music
Composer: Additional Music
Additional Score Recordings
Technical Music Assistant
Score Recordist
Scoring Crew
Orchestra Contractor
Scoring Crew
Supervising Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant Music Editor
Additional Music Theme
Composer: Additional Music
Conductor: Choir
Music Production Services
Orchestrator
Scoring Technician
Digital Score Recordist / Technical Music Assistant
Technical Music Assistant
Music Scoring Mixer
Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Supervising Music Editor
Composer: Trailer Music
Choir Master
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Technical Music Assistant
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: French Horn
Soloist: Cello
Additional Score Recordings / Score Mixing Assistant / Technical Music Assistant
Technical Music Assistant
Music Copyist
Ambient Music Designer
Music Preparation
Score Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Production Supervisor
Composer: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Scoring Assistant
Cast
Jack Sparrow
Will Turner
Elizabeth Swann
Norrington
Davy Jones
Governor Weatherby Swann
Gibbs (as Kevin R. McNally)
Bootstrap Bill
Cutler Beckett
Tia Dalma
Captain Bellamy
Scarlett
Short Sailor
Large Sailor
Sunburned Sailor
Fisherman - Montage
Cannibal Warrior
Frightened Sailor
Very Old Man
Skinny Man
Crippled Man (as Israel Aduramo)
Irish Man
Maccus - Dutchman
Koleniko - Dutchman
Shrimper - Montage
Cannibal Boy
Sailor - Edinburgh
Burser - Edinburgh
Quartermaster - Edinburgh
Palafico - Dutchman
Jimmy Legs - Dutchman
Clacker - Dutchman
Ogilvey - Dutchman
Shrimper's Brother
Cannibal Woman
Cannibal Woman
Edinburgh Cook
Scuttled Ship Helmsman
Carruthers Guard
Deckhand - Edinburgh
Sweepy (as Hernando 'Sweepy' Molina)
Turkish Prisoner
Turkish Prisoner
Turkish Prisoner
Turkish Guard
Turkish Guard
Turkish Guard
Torch Native
Native Bridge Guard
Headless
Lejon (as Lejon O. Stewart)
Parrot (voice)
Moises: Jack's Crew (as Felix Castro)
Kursar - Jack's Crew
Matelot - Jack's Crew
Tearlach - Jack's Crew (as Gerard Reyes)
Duncan - Jack's Crew
Ladbroc - Jack's Crew (as Chris 'Sully' Sullivan)
Crimp - Jack's Crew
Quartetto - Jack's Crew
Madam (uncredited)
Turkish Prisoner (uncredited)
Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
Penrod (uncredited)
British Officer (uncredited)
Pirate #4 (uncredited)
Russian Pirate (uncredited)
Additional Voices (uncredited)
Black Pearl Pirate / Flying Dutchman Pirate (uncredited)
Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
Drunken Cantina Pirate (uncredited)
Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
British Girl (uncredited)
Ghost Pirate (uncredited)
Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
British Navy Officer (uncredited)
Tortuga Pirate (uncredited)
Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
Port Royal Woman (uncredited)
Quittance (uncredited)
Greenbeard (uncredited)
Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
Beckett's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Pirate Musician (uncredited)
Fiddler In Bar (uncredited)
Cannibal Drummer (uncredited)
Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
Busty Wench (uncredited)
Black Pearl Pirate / Flying Dutchman Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Young British Girl (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
British Navy Officer (uncredited)
Tortuga Pirate (uncredited)
Tortuga Woman (uncredited)
Pirate Tossing Coffins (uncredited)
Sailor (uncredited)
Pirate In Cage (uncredited)
Sailor (uncredited)
Cantina Wench (uncredited)
Captain Hector Barbossa (uncredited)
Tortuga Wench (uncredited)
Tortuga Pirate (uncredited)
Gun Captain (uncredited)
British Redcoat - Arrests Will (uncredited)
Pirate With Greenbeard (uncredited)
Hot Wench (uncredited)
Jamaican Pirate (uncredited)
Two Head (uncredited)
Two Head (uncredited)
Cannibal (uncredited)
Red Coat (uncredited)
Sir Suchworth (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Sword Maker
Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Technician
Production Assistant
Production Assistant Intern
Craft Service
Dive Utility / Water Safety: Marine Unit
Marine Crew
Water Safety
Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Armorer
Second Assistant Accountant
Dialogue Coach
Production Assistant
Second Unit Vcr Operator
Fixtures Technician
Head Technician: Libra
Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Marine / Safety Advisor
Lead Animal Trainer
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Hendricks
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Marine Assistant
Conceptual Consultant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Photo Double / Stand-in
Key Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer
Second Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Shipping Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Executive Assistant: Mr. Depp
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Assistant: Ms. Knightley
Trainer: Mr. Bloom
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant: Second Unit
Laboratory Technician
Adr Loop Artist
Production Assistant
Sword Master
Script Clearance Administrator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Hendricks
Production Secretary
Security: Mr. Bloom
Craft Service
Studio Teacher
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Location Accountant
Payroll Accountant: SAG
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Verbinski
Assistant Construction Accountant
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Lead Animal Trainer
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Character Voices
Adr Voice Group
Weapons Expert
Travel Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Head Laboratory Technician: CMC
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Set Production Assistant
Marine Department
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Controller
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Water Safety
Production Accountant: Location
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. McLeod
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Bloom
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Resources
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Oman
Assistant Script Supervisor
Second Assistant Accountant
Caterer
Assistant: Mr. Stenson
Adr Voice
Marine Coordinator
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Production Medic
Miscellanious Crew
Production Coordinator
Sail Master
Production Secretary
Marine Department
Production Assistant
Supervising Location Manager
Digital Cinema Supervisor: Ascent Media
Dialect Coach
Animal Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
Media Producer
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Marine Coordinator: Dominica
Accounting Production Assistant
Shipping Coordinator: Caribbean
Boat Captain
Aerial Coordinator
Location Accountant
Animal Trainer
Fixture Foreman
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
ADR Voice Artist
Payroll Accountant
Marine Office Coordinator
Marine Foreman
3D Scanning Specialist
Studio Coordinator: Hans Zimmer
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Ms. Reed
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Body Double: Keira Knightley
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Merrifield
First Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Elliott & Mr. Rossio
Security Officer
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Marine Consultant
Adr Voice Artist
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Development Assistant
Medic: Construction/rigging
Boat Captain
Utility Stand-in
Research And Development
Historical Advisor
Payroll Accountant: Bahamas
Marine Safety
Executive Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Picture Boat Coordinator
Production Intern
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
First Accountant
Fixture Electric
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Rush
Photo Double/stand-in
Technical Assistant: Hans Zimmer
Security Officer
Post Production Accountant
Sword Specialist
Stills Photography
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Johnny Depp
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Jack Davenport
Stunts
Stunt Double: Keira Knightley
Stunt Double: Orlando Bloom
Assistant To George Marshall Ruge
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Lead Utility Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Diver
Stunt Double: Orlando Bloom
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Assistant
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Water Safety
Stunt Actor
Stunt Double: Johnny Depp
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Marine Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mackenzie Crook
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Lee Arenberg
Stunt Double: David Bailie
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Driver Generator Operator
Transportation Supervisor
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Captain
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest - modified: [41452][383574]