Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Super 8   (2011)

Super 8 5.00/5 1 Vote

Super 8 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 112 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2010-09-20 ~ 2010-12-16
Release Information

Directed by | J.J. Abrams
Cinematography by | Larry Fong
Edited by | Maryann Brandon, Mary Jo Markey

Starring ~ Elle Fanning, AJ Michalka, Kyle Chandler

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor (as Bonni M. Camen)
Production Supervisor: West Virginia
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Second Assistant Director (as Clark P. Credle)
Dga Trainee
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: West Virginia
Additional Second Assistant Director: West Virginia
Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
First Company Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera (as Thomas Barrios)
First Assistant Camera: Re-shoots
Libra Head Technician
First Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Electrician (as Shawn Breedlove)
Second Company Rigging Grip (as Jeremy L. Brussell)
Rigging Electrician: West Virginia
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician (as Roberto Castillo Jr.)
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Photographer: "c" Camera
Film Loader
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: West Virginia (as Denair Isaac)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician: West Virginia
First Company Grip
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Photographer (as Don Duffield)
Still Photographer
Generator Operator
Camera Operator: Motion Capture
Rigging Electrician
Second Company Rigging Grip: West Virginia
Rigging Grip
Technocrane Technician
Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip (as R. Sean Griffith)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician: West Virginia (as David C. Hassinger)
Video Assist
Rigging Grip (as Chad P. Herr)
Rigging Electrician
Transportation: Production Van
Playback Supervisor
Electrician
Electrician
Second Company Grip
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician: West Virginia (as Peter Klingenberg)
Grip (as Leonard La Rosa)
First Assistant Photographer: "c" Camera
Electrician (as John T. Leonetti) / Electrician: West Virginia (as John T. Leonetti)
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Fixture Foreperson
Electrician: West Virginia
Dimmer Board Operator: West Virginia
Generator Operator
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Technocrane Operator
Chief Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician (as Derek K. Miller)
Dolly Grip Operator
Video Operator (as Daniel P. Moore)
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician: West Virginia (as Jon Morrison)
Rigging Grip: West Virginia
Technocrane Technician: West Virginia
Rigging Grip
Electrician (as Bruno Nguyen)
Rigging Electrician
Video Assist Operator 2nd Unit
Electrician
Dimmer Board Operator: West Virginia (as Martin Potoczmy)
Rigging Grip: West Virginia
Dimmer Operator
Rigging Electrician: West Virginia
Rigging Electrician
24 Frame Playback Operator
Second Assistant Photographer
Rigging Electrician: West Virginia
Additional Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip: West Virginia (as Keith B. Seymour)
Film Loader: West Virginia
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Rigging Grip (as Christopher Soronen)
Electrician
Video Assist: West Virginia
Lighting Console Programmer
Grip: West Virginia (as Jonathan Thurner)
Grip: West Virginia (as Johnny Tremba)
Rigging Grip (as Tommy Valentin)
Grip (as Mario Veloso)
Dolly Grip Operator
Electrician: West Virginia
Grip: West Virginia
Electrician: West Virginia (as Nicholas Yost)
Grip: West Virginia
Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Key Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Additional Camera Loader (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Technician: Red Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Assistant: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Console Programmer (uncredited)
Cinematographer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Ultimate Arm Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrian (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Company 3 (as James Baker)
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Technologist: Company 3
First Assistant Editor
Assistant To Account Manager
Assistant Editor
Account Manager
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Color Timer
Dailies Assistant: Company 3
First Assistant Editor
Colorist / Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Company 3
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Accountant
Post-production Assistant
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Jasper Baltzersen)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Provider: Viral Footage
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Layout Supervisor: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Technical Production Support: ILM
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Digital Artist: ILM (as Kenneth Bryan)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Animator: ILM
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX
Production Support: ILM
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Visual Effects Associate Production Manager: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist: Ghost VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Animator: ILM (as Virginie Michel D'Annoville)
Visual Effects Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Steve De Luca)
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Concept Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Virtual Camera Technician
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Scanline VFX (as Robert Evans)
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Animator: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Compositor: Pixomondo
Technical Support: ILM (as Andrew Harris)
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Christopher Havreberg)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Animation Supervisor: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Cg Lead Artist: ILM
Technical Production Support: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM (as Jill Hughes)
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Animator: ILM (as Christopher Hurtt)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Supervisor: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Digital Compositor: ILM
Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Cg Lead Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Vinh-Toan Le)
Production Support: ILM
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor
Production Staff: ILM
Production Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Animator: ILM
Cg Lead Artist: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Animator: ILM
Modeling Lead: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX
Production Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Support: ILM
Visual Effects Production Manager: Base FX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Timothy Odell)
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Cg Lead Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX
Production Supervisor (IMAX Version)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Digital Artist: ILM (as Joseph Reese)
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX (as Say Rintharamy)
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Staff: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Cg Lead Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Manager: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Supervisor: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Cg Lead Artist: ILM (as Patrick Tubach)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Technical Production Support: ILM
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as John Weckworth)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Greg Weiner)
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Daniel Wheaton)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Concept Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Dean Yürke)
Visual Effects: Bad Robot Optical
Digital Matte Paint Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Vfx Td: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Intern 3d: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Staffing Manager: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Systems Admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Base FX (uncredited)
3d Generalist Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previz Artist (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Base FX (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: Modeling (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Fx Technical Director: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Ghost (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanner (uncredited)
Senior Pre-visualization Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Recruiter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Layout: ILM (uncredited)
Previz Editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Animation Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previz Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Administrative Assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Lead: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Animation Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Senior Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Animation Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Base FX (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Base Fx (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Compositor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Exective Producer: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Previz Modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Previz Animation: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Scanner (uncredited)
Intern Compositing: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Layout Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Previz Animation: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Production & Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Chief Technology Officer: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Vfx Td: Scanlinevfx (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Creature Developer: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Animation Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Scanlinevfx (uncredited)
Intern Matchmove: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Shading And Lighting Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Managing Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) / Vfx Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Pipeline Engineer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previsualization Supervisor (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Set Reconstruction (uncredited)
Shading And Lighting Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Junior Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanner (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Software Engineer: Scanlinevfx (uncredited)
Digital Supervisor (uncredited)
Compositor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Concept Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Character Animation (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Scanlinevfx (uncredited)
Visual Effects Cinematographer (uncredited)
Senior Digital Producer: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Production Trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previz Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Animation Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Environment Artist (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Modeler: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Software Engineer: Scanlinevfx (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Lighting Td: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Vfx Artist: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Maya Td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Shading And Lighting Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
It Director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Shading And Lighting Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Scanlinevfx (uncredited)
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician: West Virginia (as Henry S. Atterbury)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Michael V. DePietro)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Todd K. Jensen)
Special Effects Technician (as James F. LaCroix)
Special Effects Shop Foreperson
Special Effects Technician: West Virginia
Special Effects Technician (as Robert Olmstead)
Special Effects Technician: West Virginia (as Ed Parrish)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: West Virginia (as Ralph R. Pivirotto)
Special Effects Technician (as Ryan Riley)
Special Effects Buyer (as Shari Riley)
Special Effects Supervisor (as Steven Riley)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: West Virginia
Rain Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Gang Boss (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Engineer (uncredited)
Animation Department
Creature Animator
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Dressing Foreperson
Labor Foreperson
Set Dresser: West Virginia
Propmaker Foreperson
Assistant Property Master
Leadperson: West Virginia (as KC Brady)
Buyer: West Virginia
Propmaker Foreperson (as David Chris Campbell)
On-set Painter
Propmaker Foreperson
Greens Foreperson
Set Designer
Illustrator
Greens: West Virginia (as Joe Conard)
Construction Buyer (as Don E. Cooke)
Props Assistant: West Virginia
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker Foreperson
Set Dresser: West Virginia
Construction Foreperson: West Virginia (as Charles Eccles)
Set Dresser (as Jamie Fleming)
On-set Greens: West Virginia
Props Assistant: West Virginia (as Tom Garrigan)
Propmaker Foreperson
Set Dresser: West Virginia
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Greens: West Virginia
Scenic Artist: West Virginia
Set Dresser
Sculptor Gang Boss
Conceptual Creature Designer
Property Master (as Robert S. Kyker)
Scenic Artist: West Virginia
Paint Foreperson
Set Designer
Art Department Assistant (as Teek Van Thi Mach)
Labor Foreperson
Construction Foreperson: West Virginia (as Michael Matesic)
On-set Dresser
Scenic Artist: West Virginia
Lead Sculptor (as Jamie Miller)
Chief Painter
Buyer (as Amanda Serino)
Creature Designer
Buyer: West Virginia
Set Dressing Foreperson: West Virginia
Plaster Foreperson
Construction Coordinator: West Virginia
Chief Greensperson: West Virginia (as Brandon Plonka)
Set Dresser (as Robert Pollard)
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Foreperson: West Vorginia (as Michael Richer)
Leadperson
Graphic Designer
Construction Coordinator
Art Director: West Virginia
Assistant Property Master
Greens
Construction Foreperson
Set Designer
Signwriter
Scenic Artist: West Virginia
Set Dresser: West Virginia
Greensman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Conceptual Set Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser: West Virginia (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Draftsman (uncredited)
Prop Shop (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Construction Assistant (uncredited)
On-set Scenic Artist (uncredited) / Signwriter (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Utility (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Greens (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Propmaker/gangboss (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Re-recording Mixer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Additional Re-recording Mixer: 20th Century Fox Studios (as Jim Bolt)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as Ronni Pitman)
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Cable Person
Recordist: 20th Century Fox Studios
Foley Editor (as Luke Dunn-Gielmuda)
Foley Mixer
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Editor (as Malcom Fife)
Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Digital Engineer: Skywalker Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Re-recording Engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Recordist: Skywalker Sound
Adr Recordist
Recordist: Skywalker Sound
Additional Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Digital Engineer: Skywalker Sound
Adr Recordist
Recordist: Skywalker Sound
Dialogue Editor
Re-recording Mixer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Additional Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor (as Rich Quinn)
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Additional Sound Design
Additional Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound (as Chris Scarabosio)
Consultant (as Charles Scott)
Supervising Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Additional Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as Gwendolyn Yates-Whittle)
Adr Mixer (as Ryan D. Young)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Post-production Sound (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Utility Sound Technician (uncredited)
Utility Sound Technician (uncredited)
Additional Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Foreign Mix Supervisor (uncredited)
Recordist: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Location Casting: West Virginia
Background Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Background Casting: West Virginia
Casting Assistant: West Virginia
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Production Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: West Virginia
Dental Prosthetics
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: West Virginia
Department Head Hair
Special Makeup Effects: Lab Technician
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Lab Effects: Bodies: WM Creations
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: West Virginia
Ager/dyer: West Virginia
Ager/dyer: West Virginia
Key Costumer
Cutter/fitter: West Virginia
Key Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Key Set Costumer
Stitcher: West Virginia
Key Costumer
Costumer: West Virginia
Costumer: West Virginia
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Prep And Fittings / Costumer: Los Angeles: Prep And Fittings
Costumer
Key Costume Illustrator
Costume Researcher
Costumer
Additional Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Music Department
Music Mixer Assistant
Music Editor
Music Editor
Additional Orchestrator
Pro Tools Operator
Additional Orchestrator / Score Coordinator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Additional Orchestrator
Scoring Assistant
Technical Score Engineer
Additional Orchestrator
Music Editor
Additional Orchestrator
Technical Score Engineer
Supervising Music Editor
Additional Orchestrator: Bass / Musician
Assistant: Michael Giacchino
Additional Orchestrations/musician: Violin
Technical Score Engineer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Technical Score Engineer
Additional Orchestrator
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Keyboards
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Music Copyist
Cast
Mrs. Kaznyk
Preston
Charles Kaznyk
Deputy Jackson Lamb
Louis Dainard
Jen Kaznyk
Kaznyk Twin
Kaznyk Twin
Benji Kaznyk
Peg Kaznyk
Alice Dainard
Dr. Woodward
Colonel Nelec
Lydia Connors - Ch 14 News Anchor
Sheriff Pruitt
Deputy Crawford
Mr. Blakely
Deputy Milner
Deputy Skadden
Deputy Rosko
Deputy Tally (as James Hebert)
Mrs. Babbit (as Teri Clark Linden)
Mr. McCandless
Woman In Office (as Katherine Yerves)
Elizabeth Lamb
Baby Joe
Flame Thrower
Mr. Harkin
Sergeant Walters
Boy In EVAC
Air Force Security
Commando
Hernandez
Military Bus Driver
Airman Nevil
Weapons Commander
Sitcom Actor
Military Personnel (uncredited)
82nd Airborne Trooper (uncredited)
Military Personnel (uncredited)
Airforce Airman Korne (uncredited)
National Guard (uncredited)
Airforce Airman Taylor (uncredited)
Himself - CBS News Anchor (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Urgent Man (uncredited)
Local News Reporter (uncredited)
Air Force Airman (uncredited)
Scared Pretty Girl In The Bus (uncredited)
Citizen (uncredited)
Military Personnel (uncredited)
Sal (uncredited)
Town Hall Citizen (uncredited)
Merrit (uncredited)
Pat Auto Patron (uncredited)
Rick (uncredited)
Missing Dog (uncredited)
Kimmy (uncredited)
Town Hall Citizen #3 (uncredited)
Military Personnel (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Set Production Assistant: West Virginia
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Medic: West Virginia
Second Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Additional Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Second Assistant Accountant
Payroll Clerk: West Virginia
Senior Military Advisor
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Location Assistant: West Virginia
Construction Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Studio Teacher
Assistant: Mr. Burk
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant: West Virginia
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Burk
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Second Assistant Accountant: West Virginia
Title Designer
Associate: Mr. Spielberg
Medic: West Virginia
First Assistant Accountant: West Virginia
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: West Virginia
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Additional Medic
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Miscellanious Crew
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Technical Assistant
Stand-in/photo Double
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary: West Virginia
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Abrams
Studio Teacher: West Virginia
Assistant Production Coordinator
Armorer: West Virginia
Product Consultant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: West Virginia
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Riedel
Assistant Location Manager: West Virginia
Payroll Clerk
Production Coordinator: West Virginia
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Production Consultant
Production Assistant
Military Historian
Accounting Clerk: West Virginia
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Payroll Accountant
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Stand-in: Riley Griffiths
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Noah Emmerich
Production Legal
Researcher
Additional Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout: West Virginia
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: West Virginia
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Scout
Product Placement Consulatant
Stand-in: Gabriel Basso
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: West Virginia
Locations Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Kyle Chandlers'
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: West Virginia
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Vice President Of Operations
Motion Capture
Additional Production Assistant
Dialogue Coach
Craft Service Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Elle Fanning
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Joel Courtney
Transportation Department
JJ Abrams Trailer Driver / Driver
Set Mechanic
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator: West Virginia
Transportation Captain: West Virginia
Transportation Coordinator: West Virginia
Transportation Captain
Production Driver
Transportation
Transportation
Provider: Picture Cars
Military Vehicle Specialist
Transportation
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Dispatcher
Driver: JJ Abrams
Dispatcher: WV Unit
Transportation
Military Vehicle Specialist
Super 8 - modified: [35419][1650062]