Rigging Gaffer
Starbright (2019)
Directed by: Francesco Lucente
Cinematography by: Francesco Di Giacomo
Edited by: Julia Furch
Cameras: ARRI Cameras
Lenses: Zeiss Lenses
Chief Rigging Lighting Technician
Miracles from Heaven (2016)
Directed by: Patricia Riggen
Cinematography by: Checco Varese
Edited by: Emma E. Hickox
Cameras: ARRI Cameras
Lenses: ARRI Lenses
Best Boy Electric
Triple 9 (2016)
Directed by: John Hillcoat
Cinematography by: Nicolas Karakatsanis
Edited by: Dylan Tichenor
Rigging Electrician
Super 8 (2011)
Directed by: J.J. Abrams
Cinematography by: Larry Fong
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 16SR3 Camera, ARRIFLEX 435 Camera, Beaulieu 4008 ZM 4 Camera, Bell & Howell Eyemo Camera, Canon 1014XL-S Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera, Red One MX Camera
Lenses: Panavision ATZ 70-200 mm T3.5 Lens, Panavision AWZ2 40-80 mm T2.8 Lens, Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision Primo Anamorphic Lenses, Zeiss Super Speed Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Production Staff
'Ghost Whisperer' Dead Ringer (2010)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Production Staff
'Ghost Whisperer' Excessive Forces (2009)
Directed by: Kenny Leon
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Book of Changes (2009)
Directed by: John Gray
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Endless Love (2009)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric , Production Staff
'Ghost Whisperer' Cursed (2009)
Directed by: Kim Moses
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Thrilled to Death (2009)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Stage Fright (2009)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Leap of Faith (2009)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Delusions of Grandview (2009)
Directed by: Jefery Levy
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Ghost Busted (2009)
Directed by: John Behring
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Greek Tragedy (2009)
Directed by: Karen Gaviola
Cinematography by: Bruce M. Pasternack
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Slow Burn (2009)
Directed by: Steven Robman
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Body of Water (2009)
Directed by: Jennifer Love Hewitt
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' This Joint's Haunted (2009)
Directed by: Mark Rosman
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Life on the Line (2009)
Directed by: Kim Moses
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric , Production Staff
'Ghost Whisperer' Ball & Chain (2008)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Heart & Soul (2008)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Pieces of You (2008)
Directed by: James Chressanthis
Cinematography by: Bruce M. Pasternack
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Threshold (2008)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Imaginary Friends and Enemies (2008)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Save Our Souls (2008)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Bloodline (2008)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Ghost in the Machine (2008)
Directed by: Steven Robman
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Big Chills (2008)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Firestarter (2008)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Pater Familias (2008)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Stranglehold (2008)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Home But Not Alone (2008)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Gravesitter (2008)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Horror Show (2008)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Matthew Colonna
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Deadbeat Dads (2008)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' First Do No Harm (2008)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Slam (2008)
Directed by: Mark Rosman
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' All Ghosts Lead to Grandview (2007)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: William Flicker
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Holiday Spirit (2007)
Directed by: Steven Robman
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Bad Blood (2007)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Unhappy Medium (2007)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Double Exposure (2007)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: William Flicker
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' No Safe Place (2007)
Directed by: Peter O'Fallon
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Weight of What Was (2007)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Haunted Hero (2007)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: William Flicker
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Don't Try This at Home (2007)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Underneath (2007)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Gathering (2007)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Prophet (2007)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Delia's First Ghost (2007)
Directed by: Kim Moses
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Collector (2007)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Children of Ghosts (2007)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Walk-in (2007)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: James Coblentz
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Cradle Will Rock (2007)
Directed by: James Chressanthis
Cinematography by: Nancy Schreiber
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Mean Ghost (2007)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Speed Demon (2007)
Directed by: James Frawley
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Deja Boo (2007)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Dead to Rights (2007)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: James Coblentz
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Cat's Claw (2006)
Directed by: Victoria Hochberg
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Giving Up the Ghost (2006)
Directed by: Peter O'Fallon
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Curse of the Ninth (2006)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: James Coblentz
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Night We Met (2006)
Directed by: Peter O'Fallon
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' A Vicious Cycle (2006)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Woman of His Dreams (2006)
Directed by: John F. Showalter
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: James Coblentz
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' A Grave Matter (2006)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Drowned Lives (2006)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Ghost Within (2006)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: James Coblentz
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Love Still Won't Die (2006)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Love Never Dies (2006)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The One (2006)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Free Fall (2006)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Vanishing (2006)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Fury (2006)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Tom Walls
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Miss Fortune (2006)
Directed by: James Chressanthis
Cinematography by: Scott E. Steele
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Demon Child (2006)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Scott E. Steele
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Dead Man's Ridge (2006)
Directed by: James Frawley
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Tom Walls
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Melinda's First Ghost (2006)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Last Execution (2006)
Directed by: James Frawley
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Friendly Neighborhood Ghost (2006)
Directed by: David Hugh Jones
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Tom Walls
Electrician
The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005)
Directed by: Judd Apatow
Cinematography by: Jack N. Green
Edited by: Brent White
Rigging Best Boy
xXx: State of the Union (2005)
Directed by: Lee Tamahori
Cinematography by: David Tattersall
Electrician
The Devil's Rejects (2005)
Directed by: Rob Zombie
Cinematography by: Phil Parmet
Edited by: Glenn Garland
Rigger
Beauty Shop (2005)
Directed by: Bille Woodruff
Cinematography by: Theo van de Sande
Edited by: Michael Jablow
Best Boy Electric - 85 Episodes, 2005-2009, Production Staff - 4 Episodes, 2008-2010
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Directed by: Ian Sander, Eric Laneuville, John Gray, Peter Werner, Gloria Muzio, Peter O'Fallon, Frederick E.O. Toye, Kim Moses, James Frawley, James Chressanthis, Steven Robman, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Joanna Kerns, Mark Rosman, John Behring, Jefery Levy, Kevin Hooks, Ron Lagomarsino, Bill Norton, Victoria Hochberg, David Hugh Jones, John F. Showalter, Karen Gaviola, Kenny Leon, Jan Eliasberg, Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Bruce M. Pasternack, Scott E. Steele, Nancy Schreiber
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg, Anthony Miller, Michael N. Knue, Regis Kimble, John Duffy, Tom Walls, James Coblentz, William Flicker, Matthew Colonna, Scott Vickrey
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Undead Comic (2005)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Shadow Boxer (2005)
Directed by: Joanna Kerns
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Tom Walls
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Ghost Bride (2005)
Directed by: Joanna Kerns
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Voices (2005)
Directed by: Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Tom Walls
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' On the Wings of a Dove (2005)
Directed by: Peter O'Fallon
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Hope and Mercy (2005)
Directed by: Bill Norton
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Homecoming (2005)
Directed by: James Frawley
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Lost Boys (2005)
Directed by: Peter O'Fallon
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Ghost, Interrupted (2005)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Mended Hearts (2005)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: John Duffy
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' Pilot (2005)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Scott Vickrey
Best Boy Electric
'Ghost Whisperer' The Crossing (2005)
Directed by: Ron Lagomarsino
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Tom Walls
Rigging Best Boy Electric
50 First Dates (2004)
Directed by: Peter Segal
Cinematography by: Jack N. Green
Edited by: Jeff Gourson
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Electrician
Crash (2004)
Directed by: Paul Haggis
Cinematography by: James M. Muro
Edited by: Hughes Winborne
Lenses: Panavision Super Speed Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Rigging Best Boy Electric
S.W.A.T. (2003)
Directed by: Clark Johnson
Cinematography by: Gabriel Beristain
Edited by: Michael Tronick
Rigging Electrician
A Man Apart (2003)
Directed by: F. Gary Gray
Cinematography by: Jack N. Green
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Electrician
Blade II (2002)
Directed by: Guillermo del Toro
Cinematography by: Gabriel Beristain
Edited by: Peter Amundson
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Rigging Lamp Operator
The Majestic (2001)
Directed by: Frank Darabont
Cinematography by: David Tattersall
Edited by: Jim Page
Electrician
Jeepers Creepers (2001)
Directed by: Victor Salva
Cinematography by: Don E. FauntLeRoy
Edited by: Ed Marx