Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Devil’s Rejects   (2005)

Rate It

The Devil’s Rejects Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 107 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Crime, Horror
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-05-25
Release Information

Directed by | Rob Zombie
Cinematography by | Phil Parmet
Edited by | Glenn Garland

Starring ~ Sid Haig, Sheri Moon Zombie, Bill Moseley

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS (uncredited)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Manager Of Production: Lions Gate Entertainment
Supervisor Of Production: Lions Gate Entertainment
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(as Lisa G. Tong)
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Vernon A. Davidson)
Second Second Assistant Director (day Player)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Second Assistant Photographer: "c" Camera
Electrician
Dolly Grip Operator (as Jeremy L. Brussell) / Grip (as Jeremy L. Brussell)
Second Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera
Assistant First Company Grip (as George C. Canaday)
Film Loader
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as David V. Daniel)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Assistant First Company Rigging Grip (as Anthony Gonzalez)
Dolly Grip Operator / Grip
Dolly Grip Operator (as Steven Guerrero) / Grip (as Steven Guerrero)
First Company Rigging Grip (as Sam Hamilton)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Second Assistant Photographer: "a" Camera
Electrician
Dolly Grip (as B.J. McDonnell) / Grip (as B.J. McDonnell)
First Assistant Photographer: "a" Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip / Grip
First Company Grip (as Vincent Palamino)
Electrician (as Jerome D. Pondella)
Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip (as David Sireika)
Electrician
First Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera
Electrician
First Assistant Photographer: "c" Camera
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Services Coordinator: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Post-production Coordinator (as Mark McCoy)
Digital Intermediate Supervisor: Fotokem Digital Film Services
General Manager: DFS, Fotokem Digital Film Services
DFS Expediter: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Post-production Coordinator: Lions Gate Entertainment
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Artist: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Visual Effects Department
Dustbuster: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Siddartha Abbazi)
Production Assistant: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / Compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / Compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Scanning & Recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / Compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Scanning & Recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Dustbuster: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Digital Intermediate Editor: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Intern: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Lineup: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Mike Griffin)
Animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / Compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / Compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Project Coordinator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scanning & Recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Key Animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as David Matherly) / Key Compositor: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as David Matherly)
Scanning & Recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as Steve Parker) / Compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as Steve Parker)
Dustbusting Manager: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Lineup: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Mike Piasik)
Animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as Frank Purtiman) / Compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as Frank Purtiman)
I/O Supervisor: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / Compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Motion Graphics: "Breaking News" Logo
Dustbuster: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Systems Support: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / Compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Digital Intermediate Editor: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as Al Tuskes) / Compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. (as Al Tuskes)
Scanning & Recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Digital Artist: Fotokem
Animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc. / Compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
Lineup: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Luiz Zuniga)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Welder
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator (as John Hartigan)
Rain Effects
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Pyrotechnic Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Christopher Walkowiak)
Special Effects Assistant
Art Department
Property Master (as Robert N. Anderson)
Assistant Property Master (as Scott Andersen)
On-set Dresser (as Todd Devane)
Lead Person
Construction Medic
Visual Consultant (as David Bonanno)
Set Dresser
Paint Foreperson
Labor Foreperson
Art Department Assistant (as Richard J. Day Jr.)
Art Department Assistant
Painter (as Craig L. Diantonio)
Construction Coordinator (as Michael F. Diersing)
Propmaker
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Set Dresser (as Eric Labonte)
Construction Medic
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Plaster Gang Boss (as Doug Miller)
Graphic Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Propmaker Foreperson
Art Department Assistant
Painter / Stand-by Painter
Visual Consultant
Set Dresser
Propmaker (as Thomas A. White)
Sound Department
Sound Mixing Technician
Cable Person (as Michael S. Anderson)
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor (as Richard Dawn)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Boom Operator (as R. Joe Michalski)
Foley Supervisor
Sound Mix Engineer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Mix Engineer
Sound Designer
Sound Mixing Technician
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Kevin A. Zimmerman)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Second Makeup Artist
Second Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Effects Makeup
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Key Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Musician: Voice FX, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Musician: Guitar, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Score Recordist
Musician: Drums And Percussion, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Musician: Mellotron And Farfisa, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Music Supervisor
Musician: Space FX, Khaki Palms Orchestra / Score Mixer
Musician: Percussion, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Musician: Bass FX, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Musician: Percussion, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Music Business And Legal Affairs
Music Editor
Music Assistant
Music Supervisor
Music Creative Coordinator / Music Licensing Coordinator
Musician: Bass, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Musician: Voice, Khaki Palms Orchestra
Conductor / Orchestration: Brass
Musician: Trombone
Cast
Captain Spaulding
Sheriff Wydell
Charlie Altamont
Mother Firefly
Roy Sullivan
Gloria Sullivan
Officer Ray Dobson
Wendy Banjo
Adam Banjo
Billy Ray Snapper (as Diamond Dallas Page)
Candy (as EG Daily)
George Wydell
Fanny (as Ginger Lynn Allen)
Morris Green
Dr. Bankhead
Turk Murphy (as Sean Murphy)
Jamie (as Jordan Orr)
Anchorman
Medical Examiner (uncredited)
Documentary Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Otis' Victim (uncredited)
Officer With Gas Mask On Left (uncredited)
County Sheriff (uncredited)
Rufus (uncredited)
Scared Guy (uncredited)
Sheriff Ken Dwyer (uncredited)
The Guardian (uncredited)
News Reporter (uncredited)
Marty Walker (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Michael Paseornek
Insurance Provider: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Set Medic
Rights And Clearances
Digital Assets Manager: Lions Gate Entertainment
Set Production Assistant
Contract Administrator: Business & Legal Affairs: Lions Gate Entertainment
Senior Vice President: Acquisitions And Co-productions, Lions Gate Entertainment
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Business Affairs Coordinator
Adr Actor
Daily Production Assistant
Coordinator: Business & Legal Affairs, Lions Gate Entertainment
Assistant Production Auditor
Adr Actor
Clearance Coordinator
Executive Vice President: Publicity, Lions Gate Entertainment
Assistant Post-production Accountant
President Of World Wide Marketing: Lions Gate Entertainment
Unit Publicist
Personal Assistant To Lead Cast Members
Director Of Marketing: Lions Gate Entertainment
Production Auditor
Insurance Provider: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Adr Actor
Set Production Assistant
Lead Stand-in
Adr Actor
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Lions Gate Entertainment
Production Consultant
Executive Vice President Of Business Affairs: Lions Gate Entertainment
Assistant Production Coordinator
Legal Advisor: Cinerenta
Office Production Assistant
EVP Of Theatrical Marketing: Lionsgate
Business & Legal Affairs
Set Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mike Elliott
Script Supervisor
Rights And Clearances
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Senior Vice President Of Production: Lions Gate Entertainment
Production Controller: Cinerenta
Payroll Auditor
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Vice President: Business & Legal Affairs: Lions Gate Entertainment
Assistant: Michael Ohoven
Assistant: Rob Zombie
Supervisor Of Business & Legal Affairs: Lions Gate Entertainment
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Sheri Moon Zombie
Stunt Double: 'Roy Sullivan'
Stunt Actor: Cheerleader
Stunt Double: 'Otis'
Stunt Double: 'Otis'
Stunt Double: 'Adam Banjo'
Stunt Actor: Deputy
Stunt Actor: Deputy
Stunt Double: 'Susan'
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: 'Captain Spaulding'
Stunt Actor: Deputy
Stunt Double: 'Tiny'
Stunt Fire Safety: #2
Stunt Double: 'Wydell'
Stunt Fire Safety: #1
Stunt Actor: Deputy
Stunt Actor: Deputy
Stunt Double: 'Mother Firefly'
Stunt Actor: Deputy
Transportation Department
Driver: Mechanic
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Transportation Dispatcher
The Devil’s Rejects - modified: [22582][395584]