Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Blade II   (2002)

Rate It

Blade II Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 117 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Romanian, Czech
Genres | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In
Production Dates | 2001-03-12 ~ 2001-07-02
Release Information

Directed by | Guillermo del Toro
Cinematography by | Gabriel Beristain
Edited by | Peter Amundson

Starring ~ Wesley Snipes, Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Character
Character
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Assistant Production Manager
Unit Production Manager (as Patrick Palmer)
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Co-art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Czech Republic
Second Assistant Director (as Greg Palmer)
Additional Assistant Director (as Srdjan Simeonovic)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Focus Puller
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Assist Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Steadicam Operator
Camera Operator
Camera Operator
Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Additional Camera Operator
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip (as Andi Ruane)
Video Assist Operator
Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: USA
Dolly Grip / Key Grip
Electrician
Gaffer: Czech Republic
Rigging Gaffer: Czech Republic
Gaffer: USA
Second Assistant: A Camera
Aerial Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Digital Colorist
Associate Editor
Digital Lab Producer
Assistant Editor
Remastering Colorist
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Colorist: Video Mastering (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Camera Operator: Tippett Studio / Visual Effects Operator: Tippett Studio
Lead Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Executive Producer: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Match Mover: Tippett Studio (as Holly Kim)
Animator: Tippett Studio
3D Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (as Arundi Asregadoo)
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Technical Animator
Timelapse Supervisor / Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Gary Beach) / Visual Effects Set Technician
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting Lead: Tippett Studio
Lead Compositor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
3D Animator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator And Plate Data Coordinator
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (as Sule Bryan-Hurst)
CG Painting Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Software Developer: Tippett Studio
Digital Lab Operator: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Software Development
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
On-set Screen Graphics
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Digital (as Kenneth Coles)
CG Animator: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: R!OT Pictures
Digital Compositor
CG Animator: R!OT Pictures
CG Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
CG Animator: R!OT Pictures
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Film Bureau
Digital Compositor
Imaging Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Lead CG Animator: Framestore CFC
CG Artist: Framestore CFC (as Frank Duerschinger)
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editor
Lead Compositor: Tippett Studio
CG Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope Artist: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Art Director: R!OT Pictures / Lead Matte Painter: HATCH
Digital Compositor
Painter: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Lighter: Tippett Studio
CG R&D: Framestore CFC
CG Tracking: Framestore CFC
Executive Producer: Pacific Title Digital
Visual Effects Color Corrector: Tippett Studio
Digital Paint And Roto
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Digital
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Lead Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Lab Colourist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic (as James Gorman)
3D Animator
Previsualization Designer
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
Data Wrangler: Framestore CFC
CG Tracking: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editorial: Framestore CFC
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositing Assistant: Tippett Studio
Production Assistant: Tippett Studio
Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: R!OT Pictures
Painter: Tippett Studio
CG Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Technical Animator
Digital Artist
Effects Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Digital
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Digital Painter
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Timelapse Motion Control Operator
Systems Support
CG Animator: Framestore CFC
Head Of Digital Lab: Framestore CFC
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Lead Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
CG Animator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: Tippett Studio
Digital Lab Operator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Tippett Studio (as Edward J. Irastorza)
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Lead Modeler: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Framestore CFC
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Executive Producer: Pixel Magic
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: Pixel Magic
Systems Support
Character Animator: Tippett Studio (as Pete Konig)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: Tippett Studio
Location Data Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Animator: Tippett Studio
Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Lead Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (as Warren Leathem)
Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio
Compositor
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
3D Animator
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Lab Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Magic
Production Coordinator
Lead Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio (as Richard Markle)
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio / Survey Supervisor: Los Angeles
Digital Coordinator: Pacific Title Digital
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
3D Animator
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Color Timer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
CG Painting Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: CFC
3D Animator
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio
Department Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Lead Compositor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Puppet Setup: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Match Mover: Tippett Studio
Puppet: Tippett Studio
Digital Coordinator: R!OT Pictures
Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
CG Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures / Technical Director: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Data Wrangler: Framestore CFC (as Dylan Wyn Owen)
Match Move Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Digital Lab Operator
Match Move Supervisor And CG Artist: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Modeler: Tippett Studio
Scanning And Recording Producer: Lip Sync Post
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
CG Tracking: Framestore CFC
Production Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Effects Artist
Technical Director
Python Wrangler: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Lead CG Animator: Framestore CFC (as Andy Rawling)
Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio
Data Wrangler: Framestore CFC
Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Tippett Studio
Digital Film I/O Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Systems Support
Match Mover: Tippett Studio
Head Of Production: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
3D Animator
General Manager: Pixel Magic
Lighter: Tippett Studio
CG Animator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editor: Tippett Studio
Rotoscoper: Tippett Studio
CG Animator: Framestore CFC
Systems Support
Software Developer: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
Digital Lab Operator: Framestore CFC
3D Animator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title Digital
3D Animator
Digital Lab Operator: Framestore CFC (as Maria Stroka-Robinson)
3D Animator
Lead CG Animator: Framestore CFC
Data Wrangler: Tippett Studio
Lead Character Setup: Tippett Studio / Puppet Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Color Corrector: Tippett Studio / Visual Effects Color Corrector: Tippett Studio
Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Software Developer: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositing Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects (as Juan Vargas)
Compositor
Software Developer: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Tippett Studio
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Digital
CG Animator: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: R!OT Pictures
3D Animator & Digital Compositor
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
3D Animator/compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Paint Artist
Digital Film I/O Manager: Tippett Studio
Compositor
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Technical Director Lighting (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Effects Artist: Steve Johnson's XFX
Creature Mechanical Designer / Engineer: Steve Johnson's XFX
Prosthetic And Creature Coordinator: Prague
Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Engineer: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Rob Capwell)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Effects: Boo Head Reaper
Engineer: Steve Johnson's XFX
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Effects Artist: Steve Johnson's XFX
Lead Mechanical Engineer: Steve Johnson's XFX
Mold Department Supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX
Painter: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Tom Floutz)
Effects Artist: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Chris Gallagher)
Special Effects Technician
Mold Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Joe Gomes)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Effects Artist: Steve Johnson's XFX
Special Effects Hair
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Department: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Jergen Hyman)
Seaming Department: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Marion Held)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Fabricator: Steve Johnson's XFX
Painter: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Jim Hogue)
Special Effects Technician
Effects Artist: Steve Johnson's XFX
Lead Puppeteer / Painter: Steve Johnson's XFX
Effects Artist: Steve Johnson's XFX
Special Effects Coordinator
Animation
Special Effects Technician
Key Effects Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Lead Effects Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Lenny MacDonald)
Seaming Department: Steve Johnson's XFX
Producer Of Special Effects / Special Effects Makeup
Mold Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Mike McFarland)
Mechanical Department: Steve Johnson's XFX
Key Hair Technician: Edge FX
Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Prosthetic And Creature Coordinator: Los Angeles
Painter: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Vince Niebla)
Weapons
Mold Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Tom Ovenshire)
Special Effects Technician (as Steve Paton)
Mold Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Mold Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Casting Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Engineer: Steve Johnson's XFX
Casting Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Special Effects Technician
Conceptual Designer: Steve Johnson's XFX
Special Effects Technician
Mold Technician
Sculptor: Steve Johnson's XFX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Painter: Steve Johnson's XFX
Casting Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Mold Maker: XFX (as Hillary Vinot)
Special Effects Technician
Engineer: Steve Johnson's XFX / Puppeteer
Sculptor: Steve Johnson's XFX
Special Effects (uncredited)
Painter XFX Inc (uncredited)
Animation Department
Lead Animator: Tippett Studio
Art Department
Key Scenic Artist
Head Creature Designer
Art Department Interpreter
Vampire Designer
Property Master
Storyboard Artist (opening Sequence)
Set Dresser / Swing Gang
Storyboard Artist (as David Barto)
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator: Los Angeles
Storyboard Artist
Conceptual Artist
Set Dresser
Assistant To Set Decorator
Leadman
Set Designer
Stand-by Props
Property Master
Set Dresser
Buyer / Set Dressing
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Storyboard Artist
Conceptual Designer
Construction Coordinator
Prop Builder: Gizmo Shop
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Paint Runner (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Illustrator/scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Re-recording Engineer
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Brian Bowen)
Assistant Sound Editor
Second Boom Operator
Re-recording Mixer: Italian Dubbing
Sound Recordist
Dialogue Editor (as Lou Carveling)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer / Sound Mixer
Sound Editor (as Hector Geika)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Jay Jennings)
Adr Supervisor (as Thomas Jones III)
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Playback Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer: Los Angeles
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: Los Angeles
Cableman: Los Angeles
Assistant Sound Editor (as Alex St. John)
Adr Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Casting Department
Casting: Prague
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: Prague
Makeup Department
Dental Prosthetics
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Wesley Snipes
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Suit Fabricator
Prosthetic Makeup Technician
Key Makeup Artist / Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Head Hair Stylist
Key Special Makeup Effects
Contact Lens Optician
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Creature & Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Special Makeup Artist: Miscellaneous Effects
Lab Makeup Effects
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup And Tattoo Artist: Mr. Snipes
Contact Lens Technician
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Head Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Crew
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Foam Latex Technician
Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Dresser: Mr. Snipes
Assistant Costume Designer: Canada
Costume Interpreter
Key Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Additional Orchestrator / Conductor
Music Transcriptor
Conductor / Orchestrator / Score Producer
Additional Orchestrator
Music Executive
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Preparation
Music Executive
Music Contractor
Music Producer
Additional Orchestrator
Musician: Percussion
Score Recordist / Scoring Mixer
Additional Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Additional Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music / Score Producer
Music Clearances
Musician: French Horn
Additional Orchestrator
Soundtrack Coordinator
Music Supervisor
Music Legal
Music Consultant
Musician
Cast
Reinhardt
Chupa (as Matthew Schulze)
Asad (as Danny John Jules)
Snowman
Lighthammer
Jigsaw (as Xuyen Tu Valdivia)
Blood Bank Doctor / Reaper (as Pete Lee Wilson)
Blood Bank Guard / Reaper
Blood Bank Nurse
Drug Dealer
Blood Bank Guard (as Jirí Sieber)
Vampire With Exposed Spine
Reaper
Tea Bag
Man In London Porno Shop
Moscow Vampire (uncredited)
Prostitute (uncredited)
Paramedic (uncredited)
Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Bandaged Reaper (uncredited)
Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Assistant
Rights And Clearances: Post-production
Assistant: Mr. Del Toro
Choreographer
Opening Film Director
Stand-in: Mr. Snipes
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Snipes
Assistant To Director
Production Executive
On-set Medic
Lead Puppeteer
Business And Legal Affairs Intern
Production Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Location Assistant
Assistant: Wesley Snipes
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Re-shoots
Computer Technician
Shipping Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Czech Republic
Production Controller
Financial Advisor
Assistant To Director
Computer And Video Supervisor: Useful Companies
Digital Playback Technician
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Fight Choreographer
Puppeteer
Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Rights And Clearances: Post-production
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Michelle Weller
Set Decoration Accountant
Digital Playback Techncian: Useful Companies
Dialect Coach
Creative Supervisor: Useful Companies
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant: Czech Republic
Assistant Accountant
Production Runner Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Computer And Video Coordinator: Useful Companies
Additional Cashier
Assistant: Mr. Frankfurt
Script Supervisor
Helicopter Pilot
Inventory Services
Additional Dialogue Artist
Set Assistant
Production Assistant
24 Frame Video Playback Technician
Adr Voice
Stunt Department
Fight Choreographer / Stunt Double: Nomak
Stunt Double: Leonor Varela
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Motorcycle Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Fight Coordinator
Stunts
Action Wire Coordinator / Stunt Double
Assistant Fight Choreographer / Stunts
Stunt Rigging Coordinator / Stunts
Fight Coordinator
Fight Trainer: Leonor Varela
Fight Choreographer / Fight Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator
Fight Choreographer / Martial Arts Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Driver: Cast
Transportation Captain: USA
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: USA
Action Vehicles
Driver: Cast
Blade II - modified: [16525][187738]