Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

xXx: State of the Union   (2005)

Rate It

xXx: State of the Union Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Crime, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-07-15
Release Information

Directed by | Lee Tamahori
Cinematography by | David Tattersall
Edited by | Mark Goldblatt, Todd E. Miller, Steven Rosenblum

Starring ~ Ice Cube, Samuel L. Jackson, Willem Dafoe

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Weekly Player
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician
Technician: Libra Remote Head
Libra Head Technician
Rigging Best Boy
Assistant Camera
Camera Copter Pilot
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Second Company Grip
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit
Foreman Rigging Grip
Grip: Baltimore/Wahsington D.C.
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Rigging Grip: Second Unit, Alameda
Set Lighting
Third Company Grip
Lighting Technician
Key Rigging Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy: Second Unit
Video Playback Coordinator
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Basecamp Genie Operator
Lighting Technician
Key Grip
Rigging Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Assistant Camera
Set Lighting Rigging
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Video Playback Supervisor
Rigging Electrician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Philip Pfeiffer)
Set Lighting
Video Assist Operator
Still Photographer
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Video Assist Operator
Electrian: Second Unit
Set Lighting Technician
Electrician: Washington/Baltimore (as S. Benny Smyth)
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Lighting Technician
Lighting Programmer
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Video Assist Operator
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Digital Color Timer (as Mike Eaves)
Apprentice Editor
Digital Colorist Assist
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Editor
Post-production Assistant
Colorist
Digital Intermediate Producer
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Lead Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Visual Effects Department
Modelmaker: ILM
Pre-visualization
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects (as Jenny Head)
3D Scanning Assistant Coordinator
Paint/rotoscope Artist
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Location Coordinator
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Research And Development
Digital Compositor
Animator: Pacific Title
Digital Artist
Assistant Camera Operator: ILM
Digital Simulation Artist
Modelmaker: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Sabre Artist
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Model Artist: ILM (as Jon Farmer)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Stage Support: ILM (as Richard Demolski)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM (as Lindy De Quattro)
Previsualization Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor: Persistence Of Vision
Visual Effects Consultant: Persistence Of Vision
Digital Compositor
Modelmaker: ILM
Sabre Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker
Title Animation & Motion Graphics
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Pacific Title And Art Studio (as Joe Francis)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Sabre Artist
Sabre Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: ILM
Maintitle Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Practical Effects Supervisor: ILM (as Geoffrey Heron)
Stage Support: ILM
Stage Support: ILM
Assistant Camera Operator: ILM
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Pre-visualization
Digital Compositor: ICO Entertainment Inc.
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Effects Artist
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Paint/roto Supervisor: ILM
Character Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor / Particle Effects
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Persistence Of Vision
Visual Effects Artist
Creature Model Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Digital Compositor
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: R!OT Pictures
CG Supervisor
Modelmaker: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Persistence Of Vision
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Lead Inferno Artist / Lead Compositor: Hydraulx
Practical Model Supervisor: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Compositor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
Technical Director
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Stage Support: ILM
Stage Support: ILM
Inferno Supervisor: ILM (as Sebastien Moreau)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Vfx Art Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: R!OT Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Computer Graphics Layout Supervisor: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Crew
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Stage Support: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Stage Support: ILM (as Richard Spah)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx (as Katie Eyster)
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist / Digital Effects Artist
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Pre-visualization
Digital Compositor
Layout Artist
Visual Effects Executive Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Lead Technical Animator
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Senior Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Cgi Production Manager: ILM (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: R!OT Pictures (uncredited)
3D Coordinator: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman (as Dave Amborn)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Specialty Props Supervisor (as Gustavo Ferreyra)
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Crew / Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Mold Maker
Special Effects Accountant
Model Maker: Props
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator (as Jim Schwalm)
Special Effects
Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Propshop Technician
Special Effects Technician
Powderman (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Screen Graphics Animator: Useful Companies
Layout Artist
Art Department
Drapery Foreman
Construction Assistant
Lead Man
Greens Foreman
On-set Dresser
Carpenter
Set Dresser
Lead Vehicle Designer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Art Department Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Model Builder
Propmaker
Set Decoration Buyer
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Painter
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Laborer
Model Maker
Assistant Art Director
Sculptor
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
3D Artist
Set Designer
Set Decorating Gang Boss
Digital Set Designer
Prop Shop
Art Department Coordinator
Model Maker
Construction Foreman: Baltimore/Washington D.C.
Property Master
Illustrator
Concept Artist
Labor Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Property Master
Stand-by Painter: USS Hornet
Construction Buyer
Set Dressing Gangboss: Maryland And Los Angeles
Construction Auditor (as Carrie Best)
Propmaker
Set Designer
Stand-by Greens
Concept Designer
Laborer Forman (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Construction (uncredited)
Props Assistant: Maryland (uncredited)
Mold Shop Supervisor (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Northern California (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Co-supervising Sound Editor / Sound Design Editor
Adr Recordist
Digital Archivist
Supervising Sound Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Foley Mixer / Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Daniel Irwin)
Adr Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Engineer
Adr Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Engineer
Sound Recordist
Sound Mix Technician
Assistant Sound Designer
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Playback Operator
Boom Operator (as Gary Theard)
Adr Editor (as Thomas G. Whiting)
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer: Atlanta
Foley Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Utility: Maryland/Washington D.C. (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Version Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Coordinator
Additional Casting / Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Washington D.C.
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Key Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant: Baltimore/Washington D.C.
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Mr. Jackson
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head / Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist: Ice Cube
Hair Department Head
Co-department Head Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Jackson
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Wig Maker: Samuel L. Jackson
Additional Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Tattoos
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit, Baltimore/Washington D.C.
Set Costumer
Costume Illustrator / Costume Manufacturing Foreperson
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Costumer: Mr. Jackson
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Department Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Key Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Editor: Temp
Music Re-mixer
Orchestra Contractor
Music Consultant
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: Percussion
Music Librarian
Score Recordist
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Music Clearances
Additional Musician: Guitar
Musician: Piano
Music Arranger: Chamber Music
Music Coordinator
Score Co-producer
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Cast
General George Deckert
Agent Augustus Eugene Gibbons
Darius Stone / XXX
Agent Kyle Christopher Steele
Zeke
President James Sanford
Agent Toby Lee Shavers
Charlie Mayweather
Lola Jackson
Lt. Alabama 'Bama' Cobb (as John G. Connolly)
Agent Meadows (as Ramón De Ocampo)
General Jack Pettibone
Young Agent (as Chris Johnson)
Baptist Preacher
Uptight Businessman
NSA Director Bill Brody
Field Reporter At Fire
Police Captain Davis
Sharpshooter
Newscaster
Newscaster
Newscaster
Field Reporter
Field Reporter
Field Reporter
Funeral Commander
Casket Detail Commander
Presidential Aide
Firing Team Commander
Corvette Girl
Tank Gunner
Guard (uncredited)
Zeke's Thief (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Bama Commando #8 (uncredited)
Tank Commander (uncredited)
Undercover Agent (uncredited)
Man In Air Force Trench Coat (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Waitress At Elwood Diner (uncredited)
SWAT (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
String Quartet (uncredited)
Inmate 4425 (uncredited)
Navy Officer (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Press Camera Man (uncredited)
SWAT #2 (uncredited)
Congressional Delegation (uncredited)
String Quartet (uncredited)
World Leader (uncredited)
Military Prisoner #3449 (uncredited)
String Quartet (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Navy Captain (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Captured Commando (uncredited)
General Joint Cheifs (uncredited)
SWAT Team Leader (uncredited)
U.S. Marine (uncredited)
SWAT (uncredited)
Senator (uncredited)
Chop Shop Blonde (uncredited)
News Anchor (uncredited)
Bama Boy (uncredited)
Ambassador (uncredited)
Ambassador (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
SWAT (uncredited)
Capitol Hill Suit (uncredited)
Bridge Actor (uncredited)
Political Campaigner (uncredited)
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
World Leader (uncredited)
Dickie Ambrose (uncredited)
Bama Commando Tank Driver (uncredited)
Capitol Hill Employee (uncredited)
Zeke's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Old Troop Commando (uncredited)
Field Reporter (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Thief (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
World Leader (uncredited)
Trophy Wife (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Bama Commando (uncredited)
Special Forces Commando (uncredited)
DC Resident (uncredited)
Senate Intern (uncredited)
Zeke Thief (uncredited)
Bama Commando (uncredited)
Old Troop Commando (uncredited)
Diplomat (uncredited)
Capitol Hill Businessman (uncredited)
Capitol Hill Laywer (uncredited)
Navy Officer (uncredited)
Business Woman (uncredited)
Capitol Hill Businessman / Frisbee Thrower (uncredited)
Diplomat (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
Capital Hill Intern (uncredited)
Bama Commando (uncredited)
Special Forces (uncredited)
DC Executive (uncredited)
Senator At Ball (uncredited)
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
US Ambassador (uncredited)
String Quartet (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Political Official (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Stand-in: John G. Connolly
Marine Crew
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant: Baltimore
Marine Coordinator
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Supervising Medic
Video Playback Engineer
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Controller
Assistant Technical Advisor
Unit Production Assistant
Computer Screen Graphics
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Unit Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Washington D.C.
Additional Set Production Assistant
Caterer
Assistant Accountant
Set Medic: Second Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Photo Double: Vin Diesel
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Co-second Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Stage Manager - Playa Vista Stages
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Set Medic
Stand-in: Scott Speedman
Weapons Armorer
Technical Advisor
Digital Scanning And Recording: EFILM
Assistant: Mr. Moritz
Key Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Schmidt
Textile Designer
Office Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Ice Cube
Assistant To Director
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Second Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Marine Captain
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Location Scout
Insurance Services
Construction Medic
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Travel Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Re-shoots
Key Set Production Assistant: Re-shoots / Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Master Armorer
Armorer
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Garner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Title Designer
Video Playback Engineer
Location Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Day Player
Production Accountant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Creative Supervisor: Useful Companies
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Sceptre Maker
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Automated Lighting Technician
Assistant: Mr. Jackson
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Tamahori
Payroll Accountant
Key Assistant Location Manager/scout
Computer And Video Coordinator: Useful Companies
Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Stand-in
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Double: Charlie
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Gibbons
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Nona Gaye
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Double: Ice Cube
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Bull
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Agent
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Peter Stauss
Stunt Double: XXX
Fight Coordinator
Fight Trainer: Scott Speedman
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Transportation Department
Picture Car Captain / Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Driver: Baltimore
Driver: Baltimore
Driver: Willem Dafoe
Picture Cars Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Car Mechanic
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Production Assistant
Picture Cars
Transportation
Fuel Truck Driver
xXx: State of the Union - modified: [21354][329774]