Second Assistant Camera
'Community' Advanced Advanced Dungeons & Dragons (2014)
Directed by: Joe Russo
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Jeff Hall
Second Assistant Camera
'Community' Basic Story (2014)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Second Assistant Camera
'Community' Basic Sandwich (2014)
Directed by: Rob Schrab
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Assistant Camera
'Community' Cooperative Escapism in Familial Relations (2013)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Edited by: Spencer Houck
Assistant Camera
'Community' Advanced Introduction to Finality (2013)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Edited by: Christian Kinnard
Assistant Camera
'Community' Heroic Origins (2013)
Directed by: Victor Nelli Jr.
Edited by: Spencer Houck
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera
'Community' Basic Human Anatomy (2013)
Directed by: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Joel Goodman
Assistant Camera
'Community' Intro to Knots (2013)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Edited by: Christian Kinnard
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera
'Community' Intro to Felt Surrogacy (2013)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Joel Goodman
Assistant Camera
'Community' Economics of Marine Biology (2013)
Directed by: Tricia Brock
Edited by: Christian Kinnard
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera
'Community' Advanced Documentary Filmmaking (2013)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Spencer Houck
Assistant Camera
'Community' Alternative History of the German Invasion (2013)
Directed by: Steven K. Tsuchida
Edited by: Joel Goodman
Assistant Camera
'Community' Conventions of Space and Time (2013)
Directed by: Michael Patrick Jann
Edited by: Joel Goodman
Assistant Camera
'Community' Paranormal Parentage (2013)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Edited by: Christian Kinnard
Assistant Camera
'Community' History 101 (2013)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Edited by: Christian Kinnard
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera
'Community' Origins of Vampire Mythology (2012)
Directed by: Steven K. Tsuchida
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Assistant Camera
'Community' Introduction to Finality (2012)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Ruthie Aslan
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera
'Community' The First Chang Dynasty (2012)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Christian Kinnard
Assistant Camera
'Community' Digital Estate Planning (2012)
Directed by: Adam Davidson
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Christian Kinnard
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera
'Community' Curriculum Unavailable (2012)
Directed by: Adam Davidson
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Ruthie Aslan
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera
'Community' Course Listing Unavailable (2012)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera
'Community' Basic Lupine Urology (2012)
Directed by: Rob Schrab
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Christian Kinnard
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera
'Community' Virtual Systems Analysis (2012)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Ruthie Aslan
Second Assistant Camera: Re-shoots
Whiteout (2009)
Directed by: Dominic Sena
Cinematography by: Christopher Soos
Edited by: Martin Hunter
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera - 24 Episodes, 2012-2014
Community (2009)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero, Joe Russo, Anthony Russo, Rob Schrab, Jay Chandrasekhar, Adam Davidson, Justin Lin, Duke Johnson, Steven K. Tsuchida, Kyle Newacheck, Victor Nelli Jr., Nat Faxon, Jim Rash, Seth Gordon, Anthony Hemingway, Gail Mancuso, Ken Whittingham, Richard Ayoade, Fred Goss, Jeff Melman, Steven Sprung, Dan Eckman, Tricia Brock, Michael Patrick Jann, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Bobcat Goldthwait
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis, Ruthie Aslan, Steven Sprung, Christian Kinnard, Jeff Hall, John Peter Bernardo, Jeff Groth, Lisa Lassek, Joel Goodman, Spencer Houck, William Marrinson, Jim Towne, Garret Elkins, Larry Bock, Jeffrey M. Werner, Luke Guidici
Cameras: ARRIFLEX D-21 Camera
Camera Loader: Visual Effects Unit
Evan Almighty (2007)
Directed by: Tom Shadyac
Cinematography by: Ian Baker
Edited by: Scott Hill
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Editing System: Lightworks Editing System
Assistant Camera
X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)
Directed by: Brett Ratner
Cinematography by: Dante Spinotti
Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
The Departed (2006)
Directed by: Martin Scorsese
Cinematography by: Michael Ballhaus
Edited by: Thelma Schoonmaker
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo Zoom Lenses, Zeiss Master Prime Lenses, Zeiss Ultra Prime Lenses, Zeiss Variable Prime Lenses
Editing System: Lightworks Editing System
Assistant Camera
xXx: State of the Union (2005)
Directed by: Lee Tamahori
Cinematography by: David Tattersall
Second Assistant Camera: New Deal Studios
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)
Directed by: Andrew Adamson
Cinematography by: Donald McAlpine
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 35 III Camera, Panavision Panaflex Gold Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Assistant Camera
Team America: World Police (2004)
Directed by: Trey Parker
Cinematography by: Bill Pope
Edited by: Thomas M. Vogt
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 435 Camera, Pan-Arri 435 Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Suspect Zero (2004)
Directed by: E. Elias Merhige
Cinematography by: Michael Chapman
Assistant Camera
The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)
Directed by: David Twohy
Cinematography by: Hugh Johnson
Assistant Camera
Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Directed by: Sam Raimi
Cinematography by: Bill Pope
Edited by: Bob Murawski
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 435 Camera, Beaumont Vista Vision Camera, Iwerks MSM 8870 Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL Camera, Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera, Panavision System 65 Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Daredevil (2003)
Directed by: Mark Steven Johnson
Cinematography by: Ericson Core
Second Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
Directed by: Jonathan Mostow
Cinematography by: Don Burgess
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Film Loader: Second Unit
Cradle 2 the Grave (2003)
Directed by: Andrzej Bartkowiak
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Derek Brechin
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
The Sum of All Fears (2002)
Directed by: Phil Alden Robinson
Cinematography by: John Lindley
Film Loader: Second Unit
Scooby-Doo (2002)
Directed by: Raja Gosnell
Cinematography by: David Eggby
Edited by: Kent Beyda
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Film Loader: Visual Effects Unit
Behind Enemy Lines (2001)
Directed by: John Moore
Cinematography by: Brendan Galvin
Edited by: Paul Martin Smith
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Directed by: Steve Carr
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Craig Herring
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Bedazzled (2000)
Directed by: Harold Ramis
Cinematography by: Bill Pope
Edited by: Craig Herring