Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe   (2005)

Rate It

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 143 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2004-06-28
Release Information

Directed by | Andrew Adamson
Cinematography by | Donald McAlpine
Edited by | Sim Evan-Jones, Jim May

Starring ~ Tilda Swinton, Georgie Henley, William Moseley

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Donald M. McAlpine
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer: Stillking Films, Czech Republic
Executive Producer
Producer: Stillking Films, Czech Republic
Production Executive
Production Management
Production Manager: Stillking Films, Czech Republic
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Poland (as Janusz Czech)
Unit Production Manager (as Beth De Patie)
Production Supervisor: Poland
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Zealand
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Zealand
Second Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit, Czech Republic
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Zealand (as Katie Hutchison)
Third Assistant Director (as Gene-Phillip Keelan)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Czech Republic (as Jirka Ostry)
Second Assistant Director: Czech Republic (as Frankie Rezek)
Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Zealand
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Czech Republic, Poland And UK
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Zealand
Additional Second Unit Director: New Zealand
Key Second Assistant Director: Czech Republic
First Assistant Director: Autumn Unit (uncredited) / First Assistant Director: Greenscreen Unit (uncredited)
Director: UK Unit (uncredited) / Green Screen Unit Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Autumn Unit (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Autumn Unit (uncredited)
Second Unit Director: Czech Republic And Poland (uncredited) / Second Unit Director: Montana (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Video Split Operator: New Zealand Second Unit
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Generator Operator
Rigging Electric Assistant
Camera Loader / Film Loader
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Czech Republic
Grip: Green Screen
Best Boy Grip: New Zealand Second Unit
Gaffer: Czech Republic
Studio Trussing Rigger: Czech Republic
Still Photographer
Super Techno/grip
Video Split Operator: New Zealand Second Unit (as Jonny Bundellu)
Libra Head Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Czech Republic
Rigging Gaffer: Czech Republic (as Caslavsky Pavel)
Studio Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Czech Republic (as Milan Chadman)
Cctv Operator: Czech Republic Second Unit
Electrics Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Rigging Electric Assistant
Grip: Green Screen
Electrics Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Assistant Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip: Czech Republic
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Pete Cunningham)
Director Of Photography: Wescam, Czech Republic
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Location Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Czech Republic
Electrics Assistant
Green Screen Rigger
Electrics Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit / Rigging Electric Assistant
Board Operator
Electrical Best Boy
Rigging Electric Assistant
Libra Head Operator: Czech Republic (as David Freeth)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Rigging Electric Assistant
Gaffer: New Zealand Second Unit
Electrics Assistant
Dolly Grip: Czech Republic
Dolly Grip: New Zealand Second Unit / Key Grip: New Zealand Second Unit
Green Screen Rigger
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Head Studio Trussing Rigger: Czech Republic
Still Photographer: Czech Republic (as Larry Horricks)
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Rigging Grip: Czech Republic
Electrician: Czech Republic
Digital Preview Technician: New Zealand Second Unit
Electrics Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Rigging Electrician: Czech Republic (as Jancar Josef)
Rigging Grip: Czech Republic
Focus Puller: Poland
Best Boy Gaffer: Czech Republic
Additional Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Electrician: Czech Republic
Steadicam Operator: Poland (as Tomek Karnowski)
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy: Czech Republic (as Korcik Vaclav)
Aerial Director Of Photography
Rigging Electrician: Czech Republic (as Kralik Karel)
Generator Operator: Poland
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Czech Republic
First Assistant Camera: Czech Republic Second Unit
Rigging Electric Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: Czech Republic Second Unit
Scorpio Head Operator: Czech Republic
Rigging Electric Assistant
Electrics Assistant
Rigging Best Boy
Rigging Electric Assistant
Assistant Rigging Electrician (as Luke MacReady)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Robert Marsh)
Camera Loader: Czech Republic
Electrics Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Patrick Mcardle)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Rigging Electric Assistant
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: "a" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Studio Trussing Rigger: Czech Republic
Electrician: Czech Republic
Lights: Czech Republic Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Studio Trussing Rigger: Czech Republic
Set Lighting Rigger: Czech Republic
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit (as Steven Morrison)
Key Grip
Betacam Technician: Czech Republic
Electrician: Czech Republic
Cctv Operator: Czech Republic
Key Grip
Rigging Electrician: Czech Republic (as Novak Jiri)
Electrician: Czech Republic
Rigging Gaffer
Grip Assistant: Super Techno
Camera Loader: New Zealand Second Unit (as Duncan Paterson)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Czech Republic
Crane Grip: Czech Republic
Dimmer Operator: Czech Republic
Steadicam Grip: Czech Republic
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Video Assist Assistant (as Ben Relf)
Key Rigging Grip (as Carl Rickard-Worth)
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Rigging Electric Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Betacam Technician: Czech Republic
Digital Drp Assistant: Czech Republic
Digital Preview Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Electrics Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit (as Dave Sargeson)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Czech Republic
Camera Operator
Steadicam Operator: Czech Republic (as Jarda Sedina)
Studio Trussing Rigger Coordinator: Czech Republic
Crane Operator: Technocrane, New Zealand Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrics Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Philip Smith)
First Assistant Camera: Poland
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Grip: Czech Republic Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: New Zealand Second Unit
Head Studio Trussing Rigger: Czech Republic
Rigging Grip: Czech Republic
Rigging Electrician: Czech Republic (as Stejskal Petr)
Camera Assistant: "b" Camera, Czech Republic (as Martin Stepanek)
Cctv: Poland
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Key Video Assist Operator
Hod Green Screen
Crane Grip: Czech Republic
Key Grip: Czech Republic
Electrics Assistant
Betacam Technician: Czech Republic
Cctv Operator Assistant: Czech Republic
Grip: Green Screen (as Carl Venimore)
Still Photographer
Grip: Green Screen
Rigging Electrician (as Antony Waterhouse)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Libra Head Tech/grip
Electrician
Video Assist Assistant
Focus Puller: Wescam, Czech Republic
Grip: Green Screen
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit (as Jonny Yarrell)
Libra Head Operator: New Zealand Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Pick Ups (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Best Boy Lighting Autmn Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Fx Gaffer (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Documentary Segment (uncredited)
Preview Photographer: Greenscreen Unit (uncredited)
Focus Puller (uncredited)
Key Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: UK (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Additional Cinematographer (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Console Programmer (uncredited)
Pilot: Camera Helicopter, UK (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator: Barrandov Labs, Czech Republic (as Ondrej Beranek)
Assistant Editor (as Joe Binford)
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer: Technicolor Laboratories
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Digital Film Colorist
Digital Preview Colorist
Post Production
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Intern
Post-production Coordinator: Czech Republic
Assistant Editor
Digital Film Colorist
First Assistant Editor: Avid (animatics)
Digital Intermediate Producer
Editorial Production Assistant (as Ronald San Agustin)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Post-production Intern
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Avid Technical Support (uncredited)
Avid Engineer (uncredited)
Post-production (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Anthony Abejuro)
Digital Artist: ILM
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Motion Capture Technician: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Judith Adamson)
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI (as Julie Adrianson Neary)
Digital Artist: ILM
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Motion Capture Production Assistant
Animator: ILM (as George Aleco-Sima)
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Matte Painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Producer: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Animator: ILM
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Character Animator: SPI
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Los Angeles
Director Of Photography: New Deal Studios (as Timothy E. Angulo)
Animator: ILM (as Steve Aplin)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Studio C, Los Angeles
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeff Arnold)
Lead Film Scanning Technician: SPI
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Matchmove Lead
Digital Artist: ILM
Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM (as Ken Bailey)
Executive Producer: Hatch
Senior Systems Engineer: SPI
Grip: New Deal Studios
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Richie Baneham)
Software Engineer: Soho VFX
3D Animation Supervisor: Studio C, Guatemala
Production Coordinator: ILM
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Engineer: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Painter: SPI
Compositor: Digital Dream
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Studio Engineer: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Executive Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor
Character Animator: SPI
Mechanical Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Systems Consultant: Sandbox Pictures
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: ILM (as Matthew Blackwell)
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI (as Steve Blakey)
Visual Effects
Lead Digimatte Artist: ILM
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Motion Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: SPI
Background Preparation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Assistant: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Digital Artist: ILM (as Stephen Braggs)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Samantha Breach)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as David M. Breaux)
Second Assistant Camera: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Lead: SPI
Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Massive Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects
Character Set Up: SPI (as Brian Burks)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Catherine Burrow)
Texture Painter: SPI (as Ron Bushaw)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (as Raymond Bushey III)
Character Modeler: SPI / Hard Surface Modeler: SPI
Management Information System: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM (as Michaela Calanchini Carter)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Animator: ILM
Production Coordinator: ILM
Lead Modeler: Lidar Services
Digital Scan Lead: Gentle Giant Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI (as Oscar Castillo)
Software Engineer: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Character Animator: SPI
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Database Manager: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Interactive Compositor: SPI
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Vice President Of Technology: Gentle Giant Studios
Technical Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Software Engineer: SPI
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Digital Dream
Systems Administrator
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM (as Eric Christensen)
Systems Administrator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Engineer: SPI
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Film Scanning And Laser Film Recording Technician
Character Animator: SPI
Pre-visualization Artist
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Elisabeth Clarity)
Pre-visualization Artist
Visual Effects Producer: SPI
Software Lead: SPI
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Los Angeles
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeremy Constantine)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Coordinator: SPI (as Thomas Core)
Roto And Paint Artist: SPI
Lead Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Character Animator: SPI (as Stephane Couture)
Digital Artist: ILM
Electrician: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Compositor: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Character Animator: SPI
Digital Compositor: Sandbox Pictures
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Production Manager: Studio C, Los Angeles (as Timothy Cunningham)
Massive Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Svengali Visual Effects
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Animator: ILM
Motion Control Camera Operator: New Deal Studios
Character Animator: SPI (as Virginie Michel D'Annoville)
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Hatch
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Massive Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Pipeline Supervisor: SPI
Database Coordinator: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Erik-Jan De Boer)
Motion Edit Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Mark De La Garza)
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala (as Pedro A. De Leon)
Interactive Compositor: SPI
Hardware Engineer: SPI
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala (as Gaby Del Cid)
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
3D Animator: Soho VFX
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Staff: Sony, SPI
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist
Motion Control Technician
Motion Control Operator
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Doran)
Match Mover: SPI
Character Setup Artist: SPI
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Studio C, Los Angeles
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Look Development: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Motion Capture Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Paint Artist: Digital Dream
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Additional Matte Paintings: Illusion Arts
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: ILM (as Michael Easton)
Lead Matchmover: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Production Coordinator: Hatch
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Engineer: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Character Animator: SPI
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Massive Animator
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Matte Painter: SPI
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala / Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Roto And Paint Artist: SPI
Miniatures Painter
Motion Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Character Modeler: SPI / Hard Surface Modeler: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM (as Cornelia Fauser)
Systems Consultant: Sandbox Pictures
Lead Production Services Technician: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Senior Matte Painter: Hatch
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Miniature Effects Crew Chief: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Film Recording Technician: SPI
Interactive Compositor: SPI
Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Patricia Helene Frazier)
Background Preparation Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Editor: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Visual Effects Executive Producer: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Rotoscope Artist
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Systems Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Compositor: Studio C (as Ramiro A. Gracias)
Visual Effects Editor (as Michael D. Gay)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Sandbox Pictures (as Michael F. Gay)
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Match Mover: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: Svengali Visual Effects
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor: ILM (as Mike Gleason)
Roto And Paint Artist: SPI
Character Animator: SPI
Software Engineer: SPI
Compositor: Digital Dream
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Viewpaint Artist: ILM (as Bridget Goodman)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Character Set-up Supervisor: SPI (as Rick Grandy)
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
Digital Coordinator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Systems Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Production Manager: IAC, SPI
Animator: ILM
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Betsy A. Hall)
Look Development: SPI
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Willum Handley)
Compositor: Digital Dream
Digital Artist: ILM
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: ILM (as Timothy Harrington)
Color Timer: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Render Coordinator Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects On-set Co-producer
Visual Effects Photographer
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala (as José Manuel Hernandez)
Matte Painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Senior Staff: Sony, SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Matte Painter: SPI / Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigging Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Todd Hill)
Matte Painter: Studio C, Los Angeles
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Visual Effects Supervisor: I.C.O. Entertainment Inc.
Character Animator: SPI
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Steve Hoogendyk)
Background Preparation Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Matte Painter: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Chiachi Hu)
Assistant Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Patrick Hurd)
Hair And Cloth Lead: SPI (as Rodrigo Ibanez)
Look Development: SPI
Grip: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: SOHO VFX
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Painter: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Motion Capture Producer (as David James)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint Supervisor: ILM / Rotoscope Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Art Jeppe)
Character Animator: SPI
Senior Staff: Sony, SPI
Management Information Systems: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Johnson)
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Visual Effects Motion Capture Assistant
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: I.C.O. Entertainment
Character Animator: SPI
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Creature Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Modeler: SPI / Hard Surface Modeler: SPI
Character Animator: SPI
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: ILM
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Character Animator: SPI
Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: ILM / Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Cloth/hair Td / Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: River Segment, Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Digital Dream
Character Modeling Lead: SPI
Dynamics And Simulations: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues (as Alexander Ko)
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Supervisor: Soho VFX
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Management Information System: Rhythm & Hues (as Gautham Krishnamurti)
Senior Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Grip: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Los Angeles
Stage Manager: New Deal Studios
Motion Capture Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Systems Engineer: SPI
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Roto/paint Lead: SPI
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Sequence Producer: Studio C, Guatemala
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Dave Lauer)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
3d Modeler
Visual Effects Conceptual Designer
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Seung Hun Lee)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Seung Hee Lee)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Chun-Ta Lei)
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala (as Carlos E. Lemus)
Film Recording Technician: SPI
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Match Animator: ILM (as John Levin)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Gregory Lewis)
Digital Effects Artist
Pipeline Supervisor: SPI
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Animation Production Manager: SPI
Senior Systems Administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Production Manager: SPI
Animation Production Manager: SPI (as Lauren Ann Littleton)
Look Development Lead: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Matte Painting Supervisor: Studio C, Los Angeles
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Lead: SPI
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala (as Daniel López)
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Software Engineer: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI (as Nicholas Loy)
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Compositor: Digital Dream (as Nick Lund-Ulrich)
Look Development: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI (as Thomas Lynnes)
Digital Producer: SPI
Sequence Producer: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Dawn Brooks) / Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Dawn Brooks)
Motion Capture Supervisor: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Motion Editor: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Compositor: Digital Dream
Creature Technical Director / Digital Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist (as Michael Makara)
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues (as Joseph Mancewicz)
Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Roto Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Video Operator: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Animator: ILM
Digital Production Management: SPI
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Supervisor: Lidar Services
Motion Capture Production Manager
Digital Artist: ILM
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development: ILM (as Andre Mazzone)
Key Grip: New Deal Studios
Telecine Colourist
Digital Artist: ILM
Gaffer: New Deal Studios
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
Senior Digital Color Timer: SPI
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts
Production Assistant: SPI (as Ian McIntosh)
Pipeline Supervisor: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI (as Jim McLean)
Digital Paint Artist: Digital Dream
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues (as Gavin McMillan)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization Artist
Art Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Data Operator: Digital Dream
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Interactive Compositor: SPI (as Todd B. Mesher)
Digital Artist: ILM
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: ILM
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Support: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell)
Software Engineer: SPI (as Hiro Miyoshi)
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Manager: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Compositor
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM (as David Morris)
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Compositor: SPI
Lead Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI (as Enrique Muñoz)
Visual Effects Producer: Studio C, Guatemala (as Rodolfo Muñoz)
Motion Capture Supervisor: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Engineer: Soho VFX
Systems Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Software Lead: SPI
Look Development: SPI
Production Manager: Studio C, Los Angeles (as Rafa Negrón)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Coordinator: SPI
Motion Control Technician: New Deal Studios
Animator: ILM (as Steven Nichols)
Matchmove Lead: SPI (as Rachel T. Nicoll)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Ken Nielson)
Texture Painter: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Sandbox Pictures
Rotoscope Artist: Sandbox Pictures
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Film Recording Technician: SPI
Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Lead Character Animator: SPI
Motion Capture Technician: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Visual Effects Supervisor: Breath Sequence, Studio C, Guatemala
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Matte Painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist
Software Engineer: SPI
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI (as Daniel P. Ferreira)
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Systems Administrator: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Dream
Motion Capture Producer: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Systems Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Sandbox Pictures
Assistant Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Set Surveyor
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dream
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dream
Electrician: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Still Photographer
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Film Recording Technician: SPI
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Massive Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Digital Dream (as Alfredo Rameriz)
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Massive Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Software Engineer: SPI (as Robert Ray)
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Lead Compositor: Digital Dream
Cg Look Development Supervisor: ILM
Digital Coordinator: SPI
Ftp Coordinator: Studio C, Los Angeles
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Camera: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization Artist
Compositor: SPI
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Svengali Visual Effects
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Marc M. Rubone)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Senior Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Plate Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Edit Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Matchmover: ILM (as Jeffrey Saltzman)
Digital Matte Artist: Svengali Visual Effects
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects
Creature Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Producer: New Deal Studios
Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Senior Staff: Sony, SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI (as John Sasaki)
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM (as Steven Sauers)
Animation Supervisor: SPI
Character Setup: SPI
Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Character Animator: SPI
Lead Character Animator: SPI
Character Setup: SPI (as York Naylor Schueller)
Matte Painter: Illusion Arts (as Bob Scifo) / Matte Painter: Studio C, Los Angeles
Character Animator: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Assistant Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects: SPI / Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI (as Kevin Sheedy)
Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Digital Paint Artist: Digital Dream
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Bradley T. Sick)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Character Animator: ILM (as David Sidley)
Compositor: Digital Dream
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Andy Silvestri)
Animation Layout Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Lulu Simon)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Edward Siomacco)
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Character Setup: SPI
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Massive Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Supervisor: SPI
Lead Technical Animator: ILM
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeff Smith)
Character Animator: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Systems Support: Soho VFX
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Pre-visualization Artist
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Match Mover: SPI
Mechanical Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Production Management: SPI (as Diane St. Clair)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues
Visual Effects Producer (as Randall Starr)
Character Lead: Aslan, Rhythm & Hues
Negative Cutter: SPI
Modeling Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Telecine Colorist Dailies
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Capture Image Processing: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Character Modeler: SPI (as Richard Suchy) / Hard Surface Modeler: SPI (as Richard Suchy)
Visual Effects Producer: Illusion Arts
Effects Technical Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Vice President: Digital, Gentle Giant Studios
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director
Production Assistant: Soho VFX
Interactive Compositor: SPI (as Dave Takayama)
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Art Director
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Marla Valentine)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Additional Matte Painter: Illusion Arts
Character Setup: SPI (as Todd Taylor)
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Production Coordinator: ILM
Creature Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
First Assistant Camera: New Deal Studios (as James Thibo)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Associate Production Manager: SPI
Electrician: New Deal Studios (as James Thomsen)
Look Development: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Townsend)
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Lead Compositor: Sandbox Pictures
Pipeline Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI (as Theodore Vandernoot)
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Svengali Visual Effects
Production Coordinator: New Deal Studios
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Systems Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI (as Tim Wallace)
Character Animator: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala (as J. Pablo Ware)
Effects Technician: New Deal Studios (as Jon M. Warren)
Layout Supervisor: ILM / Matchmove Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Render Wrangler
Film I/o Supervisor: SPI
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Character Animator: SPI
Senior Staff: Sony, SPI
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Brian Wells)
Background Preparation Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Diana Wells)
Massive Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Mark D. Welser)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Software Engineer: SPI
Lead Animator: ILM (as James Wheless)
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Development Supervisor: ILM
Character Animator: SPI
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Roto And Paint Artist: SPI
Massive Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Illusion Arts
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Software Lead: SPI
Digital Production Manager: SPI
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: SPI (as Midori Otsubo)
Production Coordinator: ILM (as Gordon Wittmann)
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Motion Capture Assistant
Match Mover: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Systems Administrator: SPI
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Kent S. Yoshida)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Character Modeler: SPI / Hard Surface Modeler: SPI
Match Mover: SPI
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Video Editorial Coordinator: SPI
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Sandbox Pictures (as Thomas Zils)
Compositor: SPI (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Educator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Scan/record Manager (uncredited)
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lead 3D Artist (uncredited)
Digital Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Tracking Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Lighter (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Artist: SPI (uncredited)
3d Animator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Technical Animator, Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) / Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Look Development Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Technical Animator (uncredited)
Senior Matchmover: Roto/paint, SPI (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Character Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Educator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Production Infrastructure (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: SOHO VFX (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Animation Layout (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Interactive Compositor: SPI (uncredited)
Technical Production Manager (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Animation Layout (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: X1fx (uncredited)
Lead 3D Artist (uncredited)
Look Development Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Previs (uncredited)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Production Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Sequence Lighter (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Systems Manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Texture Painter (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Lighting & Compositing: SPI (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive (uncredited)
Senior Matte Artist: Svengali Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animation Supervisor (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Motion Capture Editor (uncredited)
Animation Layout (uncredited)
Lighter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Motion Capture (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: SPI (uncredited)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Massive Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Character Rigger (uncredited)
Digital Painter (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Scanning & Recording Coordinator (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Animation Layout (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Breath Sequence, Studio C (uncredited)
Digital Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director: Soho VFX (uncredited)
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Character Rigger (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Composite Supervisor: MVV (special Version) (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director: SPI (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technology Development (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Software Engineer: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
3D Animator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Production Coordinator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Senior Systems Architect (uncredited)
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Lighting & Compositing: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Studio C (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Playground Inc (uncredited)
Creature Texture Technical Director: Rhytm & Hues (uncredited) / Texture Painter: SPI (uncredited)
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lead Production Services Technician: SPI (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Playground Inc (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Studio-C (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
3D Animator: Soho VFX (extented Version) (uncredited)
Cgi Production Manager: ILM (uncredited)
Associate Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Studio C (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Matte Painter (uncredited)
Senior Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager: India (uncredited)
Compositing Setup (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director: SPI (uncredited)
Set Data Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director: SPI (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Animation Layout (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Research (uncredited)
Motion Editor (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Lighter & Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lighting & Compositing: SPI (uncredited)
Model Crew: Staff Lead (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Flame Artist: SPI (uncredited)
Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Systems Operations (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India (uncredited)
Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Technical Animator (uncredited)
Freelance Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director (uncredited)
Character Technical Director (uncredited)
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Lighting Supervisor (uncredited)
Technical Layout Lead (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Model Designer (uncredited)
Lighting And Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Texture Painter (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Render Farm Analyst: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Systems Support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual/digital Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
On-set Match Mover (uncredited)
Render I/o Administrator (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Senior Modeler: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Color And Lighting (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Svengali FX (uncredited)
Technical Animator (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Rotoscope (uncredited)
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Animation Layout Technical Director (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Color & Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Motion Editor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) / Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Pre-viz Animator (uncredited)
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Digital Modeler: SPI (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: SPI (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Workshop Key Engineer (as Phil Addenbrooke)
Special Effects Workshop Technician
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Senior Model Maker: Weta Workshop
Accounts: Weta Workshop (as Wendy Tilyard)
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Rigging Technician
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop (as Sam Belcher)
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Painter: Weta Workshop (as Jonny Brough)
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Technician
Crew: Creature Effects
Additional Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, New Zealand
Painter: Weta Workshop
Studio Special Effects Technician: Czech Republic (as Vojtech Chvatil)
Floor Supervisor
Snow Technician
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Workshop Technician
Design Coordinator: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Swordsmith: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Runner
Workshop Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Workshop Senior Technician
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Assistant Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor
Workshop Supervisor
Purchasing Officer: Weta Workshop (as Jonathan Ewen)
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Crew: Creature Effects
Technician
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop (as Robert Gillies)
Propshop Technician
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Leather Smith: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Leather Smith: Weta Workshop (as Mike Grealish)
Painter: Weta Workshop
Snow Technician
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Workshop Technician
Painter: Weta Workshop / Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop (as Tree Harris)
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, New Zealand
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Molding Shop: Weta Workshop
Crew: Creature Effects
Snow Effects Trainee
Crew: Creature Effects
Studio Special Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Molding Shop: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Studio Special Effects Supervisor: Czech Republic (as Kamal Jafar)
Armor Smith: Weta Workshop (as Stu Johnston)
Additional Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, New Zealand
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Crew: Creature Effects
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop (as Sacha Lees)
Snow Effects Trainee
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Additional Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, New Zealand
Swordsmith: Weta Workshop
Crew: Creature Effects (as Lennie MacDonald)
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Snow Assistant
Chainmaille: Weta Workshop
Workshop Assistant
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Workshop Engineer
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic (as Martin McLaughlin) / Snow Supervisor (as Marty McLaughlin)
Molding Shop: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Studio Special Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Assistant To Richard Taylor, Weta Workshop (as Mel Morris)
Snow Effects Technician: Second Unit, Czech Republic
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Painter: Weta Workshop
Chainmaille: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Supervisor: Czech Republic
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit, New Zealand
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit, New Zealand
Chainmaille: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Mold Maker
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Workshop Engineer
Studio Special Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Molding Shop: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Second Unit, Czech Republic
Crew: Creature Effects (as Tim Ralston)
Supervisor: Creature Effects
Workshop Electrician
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic (as Del Reid)
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Workshop Manager: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Molding Shop: Weta Workshop
Snow Technician
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Painter: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Molding Shop: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Project Manager: Weta Workshop
Creature Effects Supervisor (as Shaun Patrick Smith)
Additional Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, New Zealand
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Special Effects Coordinator (as Katrina Stephens)
Snow Effects Supervisor: Czech Republic
Creative Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Senior Technician
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Special Effects Trainee
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Purchasing: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Crew: Creature Effects
Purchasing: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Technician (as Tim Watson)
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Assistant: Richard Taylor, Weta Workshop
Production Coordinator: Weta Workshop
Design Supervisor: Weta Workshop (as Ben Wooten)
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit, New Zealand
Lab Technician: Creature Effects. Inc (uncredited)
Hair/fur Department (uncredited)
Matte Paintings (uncredited)
Crew: Creature Effects (uncredited) / Sculptor (uncredited)
Special Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Prosthetics Makeup (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Mold Maker: Creature Effects (uncredited)
Mechanical Designer: Creature Effects, Inc. (uncredited)
Fabricator (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Lighting & Rendering: Studio C, Guatemala
Animator (as Djamil Gali-Ngothé)
Lead Character Animator / Senior Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm And Hues (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animation Director (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Fiberglasser
Fiberglasser
Scenic Leading Hand
Stagehand
Trade Assistant
Assistant Construction Manager
Set Builder
Carpenter: Level 2
Brush Hand
Steel Worker: Level 2
Senior Draftsperson
Hod Construction Rigging
Furniture Assistant
Greens Assistant
Carpentry Leading Hand
Scenic Foreman (as Bob Askwith)
Plaster Foreman
Plasterer Laborer
Plasterer
Art Department Runner
Plaster Trade Assistant
Leading Hand Fiberglasser (as William Baker)
Carpentry Foreman
Plasterer: Level 1
Fiberglasser: Level 1 (as Jeremy Hamilton-Barr)
Draftsperson
Construction Plaster Foreman: Barrandov, Czech Republic
Carpenter: Level 1
Art Director: Czech Republic
Propmaker Supervisor
Sculpting Leading Hand
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter: Level 1 (as Assadine Belayel)
Assistant Sculptor
Plasterer Laborer
Props Furniture Supervisor
Carpenter: Level 1
Set Builder
Construction Accountant
Construction Runner
Buyer/set Dresser
Plasterer
Fiberglasser
Construction Foreman: Barrandov, Czech Republic
Brush Hand
Fiberglasser
Fiberglasser
Carpenter: Level 1
Trade Assistant
Leatherworker
Set Builder
Storyboard Artist
Leadlighter
Set Builder
Carpenter: Level 1
Scenic Leading Hand / Stand-by Painter
Carpentry Leading Hand
Greensman
Stagehand
Steel Worker: Level 1
Construction Nurse
Set Builder
CNC 3D Modeler
Concept Illustrator
Greens Assistant
Draftsperson: CAD
Set Builder
Buyer/set Dresser
Tent Workshop Supervisor
Greens Base Manager
Draftsperson
Hod Scenic
Set Builder
On-set Stand-by Props Assistant
CNC Operator
Sculptor Assistant
Draftsperson (as Edward Cotton)
Stagehand
Hod Plasterer (as Stephen Court)
Carpenter: Level 1
Carpentry Leading Hand
Propmaking Assistant
Plasterer Laborer
Assistant 3D Modeler
Construction Representative: Barrandov, Czech Republic
CNC Stagehand
Set Builder
Plasterer Laborer
Carpenter: Level 1
Greens Assistant
Greens Assistant
Plasterer Laborer
Polycarver Assistant
Painter: Level 1
Brush Hand
Construction Rigging Assistant
Storyboard Artist (as David Duncan)
Construction Rigging Assistant
Props Buyer
Fiberglasser
Construction Rigging Leading Hand
Plasterer Laborer
Carpenter: Level 2
Carpenter: Level 2
Plasterer: Level 2
Set Builder
Storeman
Senior Draftsperson
Brush Hand
Construction Buyer
Plasterer
Plaster Leading Hand
Carpenter: Level 1
Furniture Assistant
Plasterer: Level 2
Leading Hand Fiberglasser
Carpenter: Level 2
Concept Illustrator
Greens Assistant (as 'Flava' Paora Flavell)
Trade Assistant
Construction Rigging Leading Hand
Concept Model Maker
Sculptor Laborer
Stagehand
Supervising Foreman
Set Builder (as James Gennat)
Paint Laborer
Painter: Level 1
Supervising Plasterer
Carpentry Leading Hand (as Peter Gillies)
CNC Stagehand
Greens Assistant
Carpenter: Level 1
Plaster Leading Hand
Senior Buyer/dresser
Construction Rigging Leading Hand
Plasterer Laborer
Storyboard Artist
Plaster Trade Assistant
Furniture Maker
Plasterer (as Christopher Greenwood)
Brush Hand
Plasterer: Level 1
Leadlighter
Set Painter
Stagehand
Set Builder
Construction Manager
Supervising Foreman
Stagehand
Greens Laborer
Construction Foreman: Czech Republic
Carpenter: Level 1
Carpenter: Level 1
Carpentry Leading Hand
Construction Rigging Assistant
Construction Rigging Assistant
Tool Technician
Supervising Foreman
Assistant Sculptor
Set Builder
Visual Consultant
Greensman: Czech Republic
Plasterer Laborer
CNC Stagehand
Set Builder
Scenic Leading Hand
Head Greensman
Set Painter
Greens Assistant
Carpenter: Level 1
Leading Hand Fiberglasser
Fiberglasser
Storyboard Artist
Concept Illustrator
Carpenter: Level 1
CNC Operator
Greens Assistant
Set Builder
Construction Rigging Assistant / Supervisor Plasterer
Painter: Level 1
Carpenter: Level 2
Carpentry Leading Hand
Plasterer
Fiberglasser
Construction Rigging Assistant
Set Builder
On-set Stand-by Props Assistant
Carpentry Leading Hand
Props Maker
Assistant Construction Manager
Stagehand
Carpenter: Level 1
Greensman: Czech Republic
Painter: Level 1
Art Department Assistant
Plasterer: Level 1
Set Builder (as Kristian Kelland)
Concept Illustrator
Construction Assistant
Plasterer Laborer
Carpenter: Level 2
Stagehand
Paint Laborer
Hod Soft Furnishings
Scenic Foreman (as Jimmy Kouratoras)
Concept Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Stagehand
Scenic Leading Hand
Supervising Plasterer (as Pat Laho)
Propmaking Assistant
Set Builder
Carpentry Leading Hand
Tool Technician
Construction Buyer
Greensman
Fiberglasser
Steel Worker: Level 1
Set Builder
Sculptor
Carpentry Leading Hand
Concept Illustrator
Propmaking Assistant
Carpenter: Level 1 (as Gregory Long)
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Runner
Art Stand-by Props Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit / Model Maker
Assistant Sculptor
Carpenter: Level 2
Carpenter: Level 1
Set Builder (as Peter MacKinnon)
Plaster Leading Hand
Concept Illustrator
Stagehand
Set Builder
Greensman: Czech Republic
Construction Representative: Barrandov, Czech Republic (as Ing. Jiri Matolin)
Painter: Level 2
Steel Worker
Steel Worker
Trade Assistant
Creative Concept Artist (as Crash McCreery)
Second In Charge Stagehand
Greensman (as Samson McDougall)
Set Builder (as Declan McEnery)
Senior Buyer/dresser
Fiberglasser
Painter: Level 2
Furniture Maker (as Dominic McKiernan)
Set Stand-by Props: Second Unit, New Zealand
Sculptor
Scenic Leading Hand
Graphic Artist
Pre-production Artist
Fiberglasser
Painter: Level 1
On-set Stand-by Props
Painter: Level 2
Concept Illustrator
Plaster Leading Hand
Hod Prop Maker
Assistant Property Master
Brush Hand
Set Builder
Storyboard Artist (as Tom Nelson)
Lead Sculptor
Master Cutter/draper
Trade Assistant
Trade Assistant
Art Department Administrator
Set Builder
Supervising Foreman
Tool Technician
Carpenter: Level 2
Buyer/dresser
Greens Assistant
Props Scultpure Supervisor
Carpentry Leading Hand
Fiberglasser
Creature Designer
Set Builder
Head Stagehand
Greens Translator: Czech Republic
Set Builder
Carpenter: Level 1
Fiberglasser / Plasterer
Supervising Greens Foreman (as Robert Penny)
Sculptor
Stand-by Greensman
Steel Leading Hand
Construction: Czech Republic
Stand-by Props: Czech Republic
Construction Stand-by: Czech Republic (as Petr Pomahac)
Sculptor
Propmaking Assistant
Art Department Coordinator: Czech Republic
Scenic Leading Hand
Construction Stand-by: Czech Republic
Carpenter: Level 1
Carpenter: Level 1
Concept Illustrator
Greens Laborer
Set Builder (as Mick Richardson)
Second In Charge Scenic
Steel Leading Hand
Carpentry Leading Hand
Storyboard Artist
Props Buyer
Carpenter: Level 2
Trade Assistant
Stainglass Worker (as Steve Sallybanks)
Concept Illustrator
Carpentry Leading Hand
Construction Metal Workshop Foreman: Barrandov, Czech Republic
Leading Hand Fiberglasser
Fiberglasser
Greens Assistant
Carpenter: Level 2
Set Builder
Tool Foreman (as Martin Scurrah)
Hod Sculpting
Polycarver
Set Builder
Stagehand
Set Builder
Tool Electrician
Senior Draughtsperson
Carpenter: Level 1
Concept Illustrator
Scenic Foreman
Propmaking Assistant
Carpenter: Level 1
Fiberglasser
Set Builder (as David Sowman)
Plasterer Laborer
Property Master (as Pip Steele)
Set Builder
Set Builder
Art Department Assistant
Polycarver Foreman
Set Builder
Furniture Maker
Carpenter: Level 1
Scenic Leading Hand
Draftsperson
Carpenter: Level 1
Plasterer: Level 1
Steel Stagehand
Concept Illustrator
Set Builder
Paint Laborer
Painter: Level 2
Concept Illustrator
Design Assistant
Stagehand
Trade Assistant (as Craig Taylor)
Carpentry Foreman
Carpenter: Level 1
Armour And Weapons Designer / Creature Designer / Visual Conceptual Designer
Carpenter: Level 1
Trade Assistant
Steel Worker
Plasterer Laborer
Sculptor Laborer
Construction Rigging Assistant
Trade Assistant (as Tuapai James)
Carpenter: Level 2
Construction Stand-by: Czech Republic
Lead Sculptor
Fiberglasser
Sculpting Leading Hand
Storyboard Artist (as Marc Vena)
Construction Rigging Foreman
Fiberglasser (as Ken Villa)
CNC Stagehand
Carpenter: Level 1
Supervising Storyboard Artist (as Michael Vosberg)
Steel Worker: Level 1
Buyer/set Dresser
Set Builder
Steel Worker
Greens Foreman
Painter: Level 1
Carpenter: Level 1
Assistant Designer
Concept Model Maker
Steel Worker: Level 2
Stand-by Set Dresser
Greens Foreman
Greensman (as Karlos Heinz Wollburg)
Stagehand: Poland
Props Assistant
Hod Steel
Greensman Crane Operator
Assistant Buyer/dresser
Art Stand-by Props Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Stagehand: Poland
Stand-by Props: Czech Republic
Brush Hand
Illustrator (uncredited)
Post-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Weapon Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Concept Painter: Sony Imageworks (uncredited)
Concept Painter: Sony Imageworks (uncredited) / Creature Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Set Decorator: Pre-production (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Digital Modeler (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant: Second Unit, UK (uncredited)
Scenic (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Adr Mixer: London
Foley Mixer
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Walla Group
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Mixer Casual: New Zealand Second Unit
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Sound Boom Operator Casual: New Zealand Second Unit (as Matt Quirc)
Dubbing Editor
Sound Assistant (as Natalie Price)
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist
Sound Mixer: Czech Republic
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Boom Operator Casual: New Zealand Second Unit
Adr Supervisor
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer: Vancouver
Assistant Sound Editor
Cable Man: Czech Republic
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Suhail F. Kafity)
Foley Editor
Boom Operator: Czech Republic
Song Mixed By
Supervising Foley Editor
Cableman: Czech Republic
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Behind The Scenes Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Mark Tracy)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer Casual: New Zealand Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Pre-mix Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recording: Vancouver (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor: Extended Edition (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recording Engineer (uncredited)
Walla Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting: London
Extras Casting Coordinator
Additional Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting: London
Doubles Casting Director: Czech Republic
Additional Voice Casting
Additional Casting
Casting: Little People
Casting Chaperone: Poland
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Seamer: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Hair Stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Set Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. / Special Makeup And Creatures
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Effects Production Manager: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Effects Assistant Coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Shop Foreman: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Hair Stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Assistant Makeup Artist
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Contact Lens Optician
Foam Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc., The Monster Makers Foam System
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Seamer: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Supervisor: Aslan, K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Hair Stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Gelatin Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Effects Assistant Coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Makeup Artist: Czech Republic
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Additional Hair Stylist: Second Unit, New Zealand / Additional Makeup Artist: Second Unit, New Zealand
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Hair Stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Make-up Artist: Creature Effects
Key Hair Stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup And Creatures
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
On-set Prosthetic Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Department Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Shop Foreman: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Makeup Artist: Czech Republic
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Effects Production Coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Additional Hair Stylist: Second Unit, New Zealand
Special Makeup Effects Sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Mold Maker
Contact Lens Painter
Additional Hair Stylist: Second Unit, New Zealand
Special Makeup Effects
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Textile Artist
Associate Costume Designer
Conceptual Costume Designer
Costume Cutter/stitcher
Costumer
Costume Stitcher
Seamstress: Czech Republic
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Stitcher
Costume Stitcher
Costume Buyer
Sculptor
Costume Runner
Costume Cutter / Extras Stand-by
Costume Supervisor
Costume Props
Costume Coordinator
Costume Ager / Extras Stand-by
Key Costume Stand-by
Costume Jeweller
Costume Stitcher
Costume Runner
Costume Stand-by
Costume Props
Costume Stitcher
Costume Stand-by
Costume Stand-by
Costume Stand-by: New Zealand Second Unit
Costume Props
Wardrobe Mistress
Stand-by Costumer: Czech Republic
Costume Ager / Extras Stand-by
Costume Assistant: Poland
Costume Textile Artist
Costume Cutter/stitcher
Stand-by Costumer: Czech Republic
Costume Textile Artist
Costume Illustrator
Costume Stitcher
Costume Stitcher
Costume Jewelry
Costumer
Extras Costume Stand-by
Armor Costumer
Costume Assistant
Seamstress
Crowd Costume Coordinator: Train Station Scenes
Assistant Costume Designer: New York
Cutter/fitter
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Ethnic Flutes
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Programmer
Additional Score Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Guitar
Music Supervisor
Supervising Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Technical Engineer
Orchestrator
Conductor / Score Producer
Choir Coordinator
Additional Music Arranger: Strings
Score Recordist
Song Producer: "Winter Light"
Score Recording & Mixing
Music Technical Engineer
Playback Singer
Music Editor
Featured Musician: Electric Violin
Orchestrator
Music Programmer
Orchestrator
Additional Score Recordist
Featured Vocalist
Additional Music Mixer / Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Featured Musician: Kantele
Music Preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Digital Score Recording Operator
Music Production Supervisor
Composer: Additional Score
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant Music Editor
Music Programmer
Choral Conductor
Music Preparation
Composer: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Cast
Lucy Pevensie
Edmund Pevensie
Peter Pevensie
Susan Pevensie
White Witch
Mr. Tumnus
Professor Kirke
Ginarrbrik
Father Christmas
Mrs. Pevensie
Mrs. Macready
General Otmin
Boy On Train
Girl On Train
Train Conductor
Distraught Mother (as Shelley Edwards-Bishop)
Distraught Mother
Distraught Mother
Soldier
German Pilot
Green Dryad
Rumblebuffin The Giant
Centaur Archer
Satyr (as Sam Lahood)
Red & Black Dwarf
Red & Black Dwarf (as Bhoja Kannada)
Red & Black Dwarf
Red & Black Dwarf
Red & Black Dwarf (as Prapaphorn Chansantor)
Red & Black Dwarf
Red & Black Dwarf
Older Lucy
Older Edmund
Older Peter
Older Susan
Aslan (voice)
Mr. Beaver (voice)
Mrs. Beaver (voice)
Mr. Fox (voice)
Gryphon (voice)
Philip The Horse (voice)
Vardan (voice)
Wolf (voice)
Radio Announcer (voice)
Dancing Nymph And Goblin (uncredited)
Centaur (uncredited)
Maugrim (voice) (uncredited)
Little Girl (uncredited)
Singer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assets & Inventory
Location Office Coordinator
Set Lock Up: Czech Republic
Script Supervisor
Hod Little People Department
Horse Trainer / Horse Wrangler
Safety Supervisor
Production Assistant: Travel & Accommodation
Financial Controller
Accountant
Wrangler
Receptionist
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Key Set Production Assistant: Czech Republic
Security Operations Manager
Interpretor: Thai, Little People Department
Safety Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Johnson
Security Operations Supervisor
Casual Accounts
Photo Double
It Technical Support
Production Assistant
Base Camp Facilities: Czech Republic
Production Accountant: Czech Republic
Production Coordinator
Production Office Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Supervising Location Manager
Production Assistant: Poland
Production Secretary
Assistant Accountant
Craft Service: Chef, South Island
Extras Stand-by
Set Production Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Double: Lucy, Poland
Craft Service Assistant: South Island
Assistant Wolf Trainer: Prep
Craft Service Assistant: South Island
Set Lock Up: Czech Republic
Photo Double
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant: Czech Republic
Craft Service Manager: South Island
Set Production Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Production Executive
Set Paramedic
Staff Coordinator
Safety Supervisor/medic: Second Unit / Safety Supervisor: New Zealand Second Unit
Extras Stand-by
Production Accountant: Czech Republic
Accounts Assistant
Production Staff
Set Production Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Body Double / Stand-in
Helicopter Pilot
Safety Supervisor: Kelly Park
On-set Caterer: South Island, Flying Trestles
Location Scout
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Czech Republic Second Unit
Production Assistant
Extras Stand-by
Base Camp Technician: Czech Republic
Location Assistant: South Island
Location Assistant: South Island
Bluescreen Stand-by: Czech Republic
Craft Service Assistant: South Island
Production Coordinator: Travel And Accomodation
Animal Trainer
Set Production Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Set Lock Up: Czech Republic
Set Lock Up: Czech Republic
Production Assistant: Travel & Accommodation
Script Supervisor: Czech Republic Second Unit
Photo Double: Lucy, Czech Republic
Production Office Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Czech Republic
Double: Peter, Czech Republic
Production Assistant: Travel & Accommodation
On-set Caterer: North Island, Bonifant & Saxby
Extras Stand-by
Stand-in
Acting Coach
Helicopter Pilot: Poland
Helicopter Coordinator: Second Unit, Czech Republic
Set Production Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Photo Double: Susan, Poland
Base Camp Technician: Czech Republic
Photo Double: Lucy, Czech Republic
Set Production Assistant: Czech Republic
Location Assistant: South Island
Location Assistant: South Island
Script Supervisor: Czech Republic Second Unit
Safety Diver Supervisor: Czech Republic
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Photo Double
Production Office Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Adamson
Accounts Assistant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Payroll
Wolf Trainer
Location Assistant
Wolf Trainer
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant: Poland
Main Safety Supervisor
Specialist Film Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Payroll Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant: Czech Republic
Assistant Location Manager / Helicopter Coordinator
Technical Manager
Production Office Assistant
Production Assistant: Travel And Accommodation
Safety Diver: Czech Republic
Executive Assistant: Mr. Adamson
Extras Coordinator
Photo Double: Peter, Poland
Wolf Trainer
Sword Master
Project Manager: South Island Base Camp
Executive In Charge Of Production
Double: Susan, Czech Republic
Helicopter Tank Technician: Czech Republic Second Unit
Supervising Tutor
Production Office Assistant
Base Camp Technician: Czech Republic
Post-production Office Manager
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
On-set Caterer: North Island, Bonifant & Saxby
Animal Supervisor
Set Lock Up: Czech Republic
Extras Stand-by
It Technical Support
Spacecam Technician
Vice President Of Production: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Technical Supporter
Film Marketing
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Steuer
Craft Service Assistant: North Island
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Helicopter Technician: Second Unit, Czech Republic
Aerial Operations Manager
Double: Lucy, Poland
Assistant Accountant
Double: Edmund, Czech Republic
Location Scout: Czech Republic
Production Coordinator
Craft Service Assistant: South Island
Location Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Secretary: Czech Republic
Helicopter Pilot: Second Unit, Czech Republic
Craft Service Manager: North Island
Craft Service Assistant: North Island
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: South Island
Location Helper: Czech Republic
First Assistant Accountant: Czech Republic
Set Lock Up: Czech Republic
Animal Coordinator
Safety Diver: Czech Republic
Bluescreen Stand-by: Czech Republic
Set Production Assistant: Czech Republic
Production Coordinator: Czech Republic
Location Scout
Location Assistant
Production Assistant: South Island
Fire Safety: Main Base Camp / First Aid: Main Base Camp
Photo Double
Production Office Assistant
Wolf Trainer
Executive Assistant: Mr. Johnson
Location Assistant
Caterer: Poland
Extras Stand-by
Acting Coach
Special Advisor
Fur Technician
Animal Owner
Coordinator: UK
Production Secretary
Fur Technician
Production Assistant
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Location Coordinator
Puppeteer
Marketing
Scanning And Recording: EFilm
Senior Armorer: Weta Workshop
Animal Trainer
Additional Set Assistant
Mechanical Engineer
Base Camp Manager
Education Department Manager
Creature Fight Designer/coordinator
Location Team
Location Assistant: Uk
Key Office Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Senior Consultant: Film Production
Fur Technician
Fabricator
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Helicopter Coordinator
Stunt Department
Motion Capture
Stunts
Creature Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Poland
Stunt Double: Peter, Poland
Stunt Double: Susan, Poland
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Tilda Swinton / Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Lucy, Czech Republic / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Fight Arranger
Stunts: Motion Capture
Transportation Department
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Cast
Driver: Poland
Driver: Poland
Driver: Czech Republic
Generator Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation
Transportation
Transportation
Driver: Poland
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation
Transportation
Driver: Cast
Transportation
Driver: Poland
Transportation
Transportation
Driver: Studio Trussing Rigger, Czech Republic
Transportation
On-set Transport Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Transport Captain
Driver: Cast
Transportation
Driver: Camera Van, Czech Republic
Driver: Cast
Transportation Captain: Czech Republic
Caravan Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Cast
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation Coordinator: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Cast
On-set Transport Coordinator
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation
Transport Coordinator
Transport Coordinator: South Island
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation
Driver: Poland
Camera Truck Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Caravan Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation
Driver: Czech Republic
Generator Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Cast
Transportation
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Driver: Czech Republic
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - modified: [28907][363771]