Go Ad-Free - Contribute - Status Updates

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe   (2005)

Rate It

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login

Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 143 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Brazilian Sign Language
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Release Information USA
Release Information World
Directed by | Andrew Adamson
Cinematography by | Donald McAlpine
Edited by | Sim Evan-Jones, Jim May
 
Cast
Lucy Pevensie
Edmund Pevensie
Peter Pevensie
Susan Pevensie
White Witch
Mr. Tumnus
Professor Kirke
Ginarrbrik
Father Christmas
Mrs. Pevensie
Mrs. Macready
General Otmin
Boy On Train
Girl On Train
Train Conductor
Distraught Mother
Distraught Mother
Distraught Mother
Soldier
German Pilot
Green Dryad
Rumblebuffin The Giant
Centaur Archer
Red & Black Dwarf
Red & Black Dwarf
Red & Black Dwarf
Red & Black Dwarf
Red & Black Dwarf
Red & Black Dwarf
Older Lucy
Older Edmund
Older Peter
Older Susan
Mr. Beaver
Mrs. Beaver
Philip The Horse
Vardan
Radio Announcer
Dancing Nymph And Goblin
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Edited by
Editor
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer: Stillking Films, Czech Republic
Executive Producer
Producer: Stillking Films, Czech Republic
Production Executive
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Painter
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Production Management
Production Manager: Stillking Films, Czech Republic
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Poland
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Poland
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Set Manager: Poland
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Zealand
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Poland
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Zealand
Second Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit, Czech Republic
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Zealand
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Czech Republic
Second Assistant Director: Czech Republic
Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Zealand
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Czech Republic, Poland And UK
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Zealand
Additional Second Unit Director: New Zealand
Key Second Assistant Director: Czech Republic
First Assistant Director: Autumn Unit / First Assistant Director: Greenscreen Unit
Director: UK Unit / Green Screen Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Autumn Unit
Third Assistant Director: Autumn Unit
Second Unit Director: Czech Republic And Poland / Second Unit Director: Montana
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Video Split Operator: New Zealand Second Unit
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Generator Operator
Rigging Electric Assistant
Camera Loader / Film Loader
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Czech Republic
Grip: Green Screen
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip: New Zealand Second Unit
Gaffer: Czech Republic
Studio Trussing Rigger: Czech Republic
Still Photographer
Super Techno/grip
Video Split Operator: New Zealand Second Unit
Libra Head Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Czech Republic
Rigging Gaffer: Czech Republic
Studio Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Czech Republic
Cctv Operator: Czech Republic Second Unit
Electrics Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Rigging Electric Assistant
Grip: Green Screen
Electrics Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Assistant Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip: Czech Republic
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Director Of Photography: Wescam, Czech Republic
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Location Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Czech Republic
Electrics Assistant
Green Screen Rigger
Electrics Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit / Rigging Electric Assistant
Board Operator
Electrical Best Boy
Rigging Electric Assistant
Libra Head Operator: Czech Republic
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Rigging Electric Assistant
Gaffer: New Zealand Second Unit
Wescam Technician
Electrics Assistant
Dolly Grip: Czech Republic
Dolly Grip: New Zealand Second Unit / Key Grip: New Zealand Second Unit
Green Screen Rigger
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Head Studio Trussing Rigger: Czech Republic
Still Photographer: Czech Republic
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Rigging Grip: Czech Republic
Electrician: Czech Republic
Digital Preview Technician: New Zealand Second Unit
Electrics Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Rigging Electrician: Czech Republic
Rigging Grip: Czech Republic
Focus Puller: Poland
Best Boy Gaffer: Czech Republic
Additional Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Electrician: Czech Republic
Steadicam Operator: Poland
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy: Czech Republic
Aerial Director Of Photography
Rigging Electrician: Czech Republic
Generator Operator: Poland
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Czech Republic
First Assistant Camera: Czech Republic Second Unit
Rigging Electric Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: Czech Republic Second Unit
Scorpio Head Operator: Czech Republic
Rigging Electric Assistant
Electrics Assistant
Rigging Best Boy
Rigging Electric Assistant
Assistant Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Loader: Czech Republic
Electrics Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Rigging Electric Assistant
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: "a" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Studio Trussing Rigger: Czech Republic
Electrician: Czech Republic
Camera Trainee
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Studio Trussing Rigger: Czech Republic
Set Lighting Rigger: Czech Republic
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Key Grip
Betacam Technician: Czech Republic
Electrician: Czech Republic
Cctv Operator: Czech Republic
Key Grip
Rigging Electrician: Czech Republic
Electrician: Czech Republic
Rigging Gaffer
Grip Assistant: Super Techno
Camera Loader: New Zealand Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Czech Republic
Crane Grip: Czech Republic
Dimmer Operator: Czech Republic
Steadicam Grip: Czech Republic
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Video Assist Assistant
Key Rigging Grip
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Rigging Electric Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Betacam Technician: Czech Republic
Digital Drp Assistant: Czech Republic
Digital Preview Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Electrics Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Czech Republic
Camera Operator
Steadicam Operator: Czech Republic
Studio Trussing Rigger Coordinator: Czech Republic
Crane Operator: Technocrane, New Zealand Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrics Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Poland
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Grip: Czech Republic Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: New Zealand Second Unit
Head Studio Trussing Rigger: Czech Republic
Rigging Grip: Czech Republic
Rigging Electrician: Czech Republic
Camera Assistant: "b" Camera, Czech Republic
Cctv: Poland
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Key Video Assist Operator
Hod Green Screen
Crane Grip: Czech Republic
Key Grip: Czech Republic
Electrics Assistant
Betacam Technician: Czech Republic
Cctv Operator Assistant: Czech Republic
Grip: Green Screen
Still Photographer
Grip: Green Screen
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lighting Desk Operator
Libra Head Tech/grip
Electrician
Video Assist Assistant
Focus Puller: Wescam, Czech Republic
Grip: Green Screen
Grip Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New Zealand Second Unit
Libra Head Operator: New Zealand Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Pick Ups
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Lighting Technician
Additional Grip
Camera Trainee
Best Boy Lighting Autmn Unit
Fx Gaffer
Camera Operator: Documentary Segment
Preview Photographer: Greenscreen Unit
Focus Puller
First Assistant Camera: UK
Libra Technician
Additional Cinematographer
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Lighting Console Programmer
Pilot: Camera Helicopter, UK
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator: Barrandov Labs, Czech Republic
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer: Technicolor Laboratories
Post Production
Apprentice Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Digital Film Colorist
Digital Preview Colorist
Post Production
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Intern
Post-production Coordinator: Czech Republic
Assistant Editor
Digital Film Colorist
First Assistant Editor: Avid - Animatics
Digital Intermediate Producer
Editorial Production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Post-production Intern
Digital Intermediate Editor
On-line Editor
Post-production Assistant
Avid Technical Support
Avid Engineer
Post-production
Digital Intermediate Editor
On-line Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Motion Capture Technician: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Motion Capture Production Assistant
Animator: ILM
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Matte Painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Producer: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Animator: ILM
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Character Animator: SPI
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Los Angeles
Director Of Photography: New Deal Studios
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Studio C, Los Angeles
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Film Scanning Technician: SPI
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Matchmove Lead
Digital Artist: ILM
Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Executive Producer: Hatch
Senior Executive: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Senior Systems Engineer: SPI
Grip: New Deal Studios
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Software Engineer: Soho VFX
3D Animation Supervisor: Studio C, Guatemala
Production Coordinator: ILM
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Engineer: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Painter: SPI
Compositor: Digital Dream
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Studio Engineer: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Executive Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor
Character Animator: SPI
Mechanical Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Systems Consultant: Sandbox Pictures
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: ILM
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects
Lead Digimatte Artist: ILM
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Motion Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: SPI
Background Preparation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Assistant: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Second Assistant Camera: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Lead: SPI
Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Massive Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects
Character Set Up: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Painter: SPI
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Character Modeler: SPI / Hard Surface Modeler: SPI
Management Information System: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Animator: ILM
Production Coordinator: ILM
Lead Modeler: Lidar Services
Digital Scan Lead: Gentle Giant Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Software Engineer: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Character Animator: SPI
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Database Manager: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Interactive Compositor: SPI
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Vice President Of Technology: Gentle Giant Studios
Technical Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Software Engineer: SPI
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Digital Dream
Systems Administrator
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Systems Administrator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Engineer: SPI
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Film Scanning And Laser Film Recording Technician
Character Animator: SPI
Pre-visualization Artist
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization Artist
Visual Effects Producer: SPI
Software Lead: SPI
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Los Angeles
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Coordinator: SPI
Roto And Paint Artist: SPI
Lead Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Electrician: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Compositor: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Character Animator: SPI
Digital Compositor: Sandbox Pictures
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Production Manager: Studio C, Los Angeles
Massive Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Svengali Visual Effects
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Animator: ILM
Motion Control Camera Operator: New Deal Studios
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Hatch
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Massive Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Pipeline Supervisor: SPI
Database Coordinator: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Edit Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Interactive Compositor: SPI
Hardware Engineer: SPI
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
3D Animator: Soho VFX
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Staff: Sony, SPI
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist
Motion Control Technician
Motion Control Operator
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Match Mover: SPI
Character Setup Artist: SPI
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Studio C, Los Angeles
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Look Development: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Motion Capture Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Paint Artist: Digital Dream
Visual Effects Artist
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Additional Matte Paintings: Illusion Arts
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: ILM
Lead Matchmover: ILM
Production Coordinator: Hatch
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Engineer: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Character Animator: SPI
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Massive Animator
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Matte Painter: SPI
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Roto And Paint Artist: SPI
Miniatures Painter
Motion Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Character Modeler: SPI / Hard Surface Modeler: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Systems Consultant: Sandbox Pictures
Lead Production Services Technician: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Senior Matte Painter: Hatch
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Miniature Effects Crew Chief: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Film Recording Technician: SPI
Interactive Compositor: SPI
Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Background Preparation Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Editor: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Visual Effects Executive Producer: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Rotoscope Artist
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Systems Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Compositor: Studio C
Visual Effects Editor
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Sandbox Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Match Mover: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: Svengali Visual Effects
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Roto And Paint Artist: SPI
Character Animator: SPI
Software Engineer: SPI
Compositor: Digital Dream
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Character Set-up Supervisor: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Coordinator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Systems Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Production Manager: IAC, SPI
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Look Development: SPI
Visual Effects Artist
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor: Digital Dream
Digital Artist: ILM
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: ILM
Color Timer: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Render Coordinator Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects On-set Co-producer
Visual Effects Photographer
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Matte Painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Senior Staff: Sony, SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Matte Painter: SPI / Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigging Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Studio C, Los Angeles
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Visual Effects Supervisor: I.C.O. Entertainment Inc.
Character Animator: SPI
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Background Preparation Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Matte Painter: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Studio Head: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Hair And Cloth Lead: SPI
Look Development: SPI
Grip: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: SOHO VFX
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Painter: New Deal Studios
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Motion Capture Producer
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint Supervisor: ILM / Rotoscope Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: SPI
Senior Staff: Sony, SPI
Management Information Systems: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Visual Effects Motion Capture Assistant
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: I.C.O. Entertainment
Character Animator: SPI
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Creature Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Modeler: SPI / Hard Surface Modeler: SPI
Character Animator: SPI
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: ILM
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lead Character Animator: SPI
Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: ILM / Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Cloth/hair Td / Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: River Segment, Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Digital Dream
Character Modeling Lead: SPI
Dynamics And Simulations: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Supervisor: Soho VFX
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Management Information System: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Grip: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Los Angeles
Stage Manager: New Deal Studios
Motion Capture Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Systems Engineer: SPI
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Roto/paint Lead: SPI
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Sequence Producer: Studio C, Guatemala
Visual Effects Artist
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
3d Modeler
Visual Effects Conceptual Designer
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Film Recording Technician: SPI
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Match Animator: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist
Pipeline Supervisor: SPI
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Animation Production Manager: SPI
Senior Systems Administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Production Manager: SPI
Animation Production Manager: SPI
Look Development Lead: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Matte Painting Supervisor: Studio C, Los Angeles
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Lead: SPI
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Software Engineer: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Compositor: Digital Dream
Look Development: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Digital Producer: SPI
Sequence Producer: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Capture Supervisor: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Motion Editor: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Compositor: Digital Dream
Creature Technical Director / Digital Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Roto Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Video Operator: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Production Management: SPI
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Supervisor: Lidar Services
Motion Capture Production Manager
Digital Artist: ILM
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Key Grip: New Deal Studios
Telecine Colourist
Digital Artist: ILM
Gaffer: New Deal Studios
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Digital Color Timer: SPI
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts
Production Assistant: SPI
Pipeline Supervisor: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Paint Artist: Digital Dream
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization Artist
Art Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Data Operator: Digital Dream
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Interactive Compositor: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: ILM
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Support: ILM
Animator: ILM
Software Engineer: SPI
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Manager: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Compositor
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Compositor: SPI
Lead Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: Studio C, Guatemala
Motion Capture Supervisor: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Engineer: Soho VFX
Systems Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Software Lead: SPI
Look Development: SPI
Production Manager: Studio C, Los Angeles
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Coordinator: SPI
Motion Control Technician: New Deal Studios
Animator: ILM
Matchmove Lead: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Painter: SPI
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Sandbox Pictures
Rotoscope Artist: Sandbox Pictures
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Film Recording Technician: SPI
Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Lead Character Animator: SPI
Motion Capture Technician: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Visual Effects Supervisor: Breath Sequence, Studio C, Guatemala
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Matte Painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist
Software Engineer: SPI
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Systems Administrator: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Dream
Motion Capture Producer: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Systems Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Sandbox Pictures
Assistant Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Set Surveyor
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dream
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dream
Electrician: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Still Photographer
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Film Recording Technician: SPI
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Massive Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Digital Dream
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Massive Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Software Engineer: SPI
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Lead Compositor: Digital Dream
Cg Look Development Supervisor: ILM
Digital Coordinator: SPI
Ftp Coordinator: Studio C, Los Angeles
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Camera: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization Artist
Compositor: SPI
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Svengali Visual Effects
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Senior Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Plate Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Edit Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: Compositing: ILM
Lead Matchmover: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: Svengali Visual Effects
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects
Creature Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Producer: New Deal Studios
Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Senior Staff: Sony, SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Animation Supervisor
Character Setup: SPI
Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Character Animator: SPI
Lead Character Animator: SPI
Character Setup: SPI
Matte Painter: Illusion Arts
Character Animator: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Assistant Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects: SPI / Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Digital Paint Artist: Digital Dream
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Character Animator: ILM
Compositor: Digital Dream
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Character Setup: SPI
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Massive Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Supervisor: SPI
Lead Technical Animator: ILM
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Systems Support: Soho VFX
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Pre-visualization Artist
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Match Mover: SPI
Mechanical Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Production Management: SPI
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues
Visual Effects Producer
Character Lead: Aslan, Rhythm & Hues
Negative Cutter: SPI
Modeling Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Telecine Colorist Dailies
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Capture Image Processing: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Character Modeler: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: Illusion Arts
Effects Technical Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Vice President: Digital, Gentle Giant Studios
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director
Production Assistant: Soho VFX
Interactive Compositor: SPI
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Art Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Additional Matte Painter: Illusion Arts
Character Setup: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Production Coordinator: ILM
Creature Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
First Assistant Camera: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Associate Production Manager: SPI
Electrician: New Deal Studios
Look Development: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Lead Compositor: Sandbox Pictures
Pipeline Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Svengali Visual Effects
Production Coordinator: New Deal Studios
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Compositor
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Systems Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist: ILM
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Character Animator: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Layout Supervisor: ILM / Matchmove Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Render Wrangler
Film I/o Supervisor: SPI
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Character Animator: SPI
Senior Staff: Sony, SPI
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Background Preparation Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Massive Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Software Engineer: SPI
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Development Supervisor: ILM
Character Animator: SPI
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Roto And Paint Artist: SPI
Massive Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Illusion Arts
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Software Lead: SPI
Digital Production Manager: SPI
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: SPI
Production Coordinator: ILM
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Motion Capture Assistant
Match Mover: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Systems Administrator: SPI
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Character Modeler: SPI / Hard Surface Modeler: SPI
Match Mover: SPI
Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Video Editorial Coordinator: SPI
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Sandbox Pictures
Compositor: SPI
Matchmove Technical Director
Matchmove Technical Director
Educator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Scan/record Manager
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Production Coordinator
Tracking Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Production Assistant
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Matchmove Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: SPI
3d Animator: Soho VFX
Digital Effects Artist: Technical Animator, Rhythm & Hues / Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Digital Artist
Senior Systems Administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India
Visual Effects
Look Development Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist
Animator
Technical Animator
Senior Matchmover: Roto/paint, SPI
Lighting Technical Director
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Compositor
Character Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Educator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director
Technical Director
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Production Infrastructure
Concept Artist
Digital Compositor
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Creature Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Lighting Artist: SOHO VFX
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Digital Artist
Animation Layout
Flame Artist
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Matchmove Technical Director
Interactive Compositor: SPI
Technical Production Manager
Lighting Technical Director
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Model Maker
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist
Animation Layout
Visual Effects Producer: X1fx
Lead 3D Artist
Look Development Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Production Assistant: ILM
Sequence Lighter
Digital Artist
Systems Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter
Matchmove Technical Director
Lighting & Compositing: SPI
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios
Senior Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Executive
Senior Matte Artist: Svengali Visual Effects
Visual Effects Animator
Digital Compositor
Animation Supervisor
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Production Coordinator
Digital Artist
Motion Capture Editor
Animation Layout
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Capture
Digital Compositor: SPI
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Massive Technical Director
Digital Artist
Character Rigger
Digital Painter
Previsualization Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Scanning & Recording Coordinator
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout
Lead Compositor: Breath Sequence, Studio C
Digital Lighting Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist
Technical Director: Soho VFX
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Composite Supervisor: MVV - Special Version
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Technology Development
Digital Compositor
Software Engineer: ILM
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Compositor
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Production Coordinator: Soho VFX
Senior Systems Architect
Lighting & Compositing: SPI
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Studio C
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Playground Inc
Creature Texture Technical Director: Rhytm & Hues / Texture Painter: SPI
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Production Services Technician: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Playground Inc
Visual Effects Supervisor: Studio-C
Effects Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
3D Animator: Soho VFX - Extented Version
Cgi Production Manager: ILM
Associate Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator: Studio C
Digital Compositor
Senior Matte Painter
Senior Effects Artist
Digital Production Manager: India
Compositing Setup
Matchmove Technical Director
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Set Data Manager
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Compositor
Animation Layout
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Color Science/imaging R&d: ILM
Visual Effects Research
Motion Editor
Matchmove Technical Director
Lighter & Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting & Compositing: SPI
Model Crew: Staff Lead
Digital Compositor
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Flame Artist: SPI
Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operations
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India
Data Wrangler
Technical Animator
Freelance Artist
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Character Technical Director
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor
Lighting Supervisor
Technical Layout Lead
Matchmove Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Production Coordinator
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Model Designer
Lighting And Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Render Farm Analyst: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Production Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Technical Director
Systems Support: Rhythm & Hues
Visual/digital Effects Supervisor
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Artist
On-set Match Mover
Render I/o Administrator
Matchmove Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Modeler: SPI
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist
Digital Restoration
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Systems Administrator
Software Developer
Digital Compositor
Pipeline Td: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues
Color And Lighting
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: Svengali FX
Technical Animator
Character Animator
Rotoscope
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Color & Lighting Artist
Motion Editor: Rhythm & Hues / Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: SPI
Digital Effects Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-viz Animator
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist
Senior Digital Modeler: SPI
Senior Compositor: SPI
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Workshop Key Engineer
Special Effects Workshop Technician
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Senior Model Maker: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Accounts: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Crew
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Rigging Technician
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Painter: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Technician
Crew: Creature Effects
Puppeteer
Additional Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, New Zealand
Painter: Weta Workshop
Studio Special Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Floor Supervisor
Snow Technician
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Workshop Technician
Design Coordinator: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Swordsmith: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Runner
Workshop Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Workshop Senior Technician
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Assistant Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor
Workshop Supervisor
Purchasing Officer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Crew: Creature Effects
Technician
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Propshop Technician
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Leather Smith: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Leather Smith: Weta Workshop
Painter: Weta Workshop
Snow Technician
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Workshop Technician
Painter: Weta Workshop / Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, New Zealand
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Molding Shop: Weta Workshop
Crew: Creature Effects
Snow Effects Trainee
Crew: Creature Effects
Studio Special Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Molding Shop: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Studio Special Effects Supervisor: Czech Republic
Armor Smith: Weta Workshop
Additional Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, New Zealand
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Crew: Creature Effects
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Trainee
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Additional Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, New Zealand
Swordsmith: Weta Workshop
Crew: Creature Effects
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Snow Assistant
Chainmaille: Weta Workshop
Workshop Assistant
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Workshop Engineer
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Molding Shop: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Studio Special Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Assistant To Richard Taylor, Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Second Unit, Czech Republic
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Painter: Weta Workshop
Chainmaille: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Supervisor: Czech Republic
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit, New Zealand
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit, New Zealand
Chainmaille: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Mold Maker
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Workshop Engineer
Studio Special Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Molding Shop: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Second Unit, Czech Republic
Crew: Creature Effects
Supervisor: Creature Effects
Workshop Electrician
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Workshop Manager: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Molding Shop: Weta Workshop
Snow Technician
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Painter: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Snow Effects Technician
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Molding Shop: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Project Manager: Weta Workshop
Creature Effects Supervisor
Additional Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, New Zealand
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Special Effects Coordinator
Snow Effects Supervisor: Czech Republic
Creative Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Senior Technician
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Snow Effects Technician: Czech Republic
Special Effects Trainee
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Purchasing: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Crew: Creature Effects
Purchasing: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Technician
Props/armour & Weapons/on Set Standby: Weta Workshop
Assistant: Richard Taylor, Weta Workshop
Production Coordinator: Weta Workshop
Design Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit, New Zealand
Lab Technician: Creature Effects. Inc
Hair/fur Department
Matte Paintings
Crew: Creature Effects / Sculptor
Special Effects Supervisor
Prosthetics Makeup
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technical Director
Mold Maker: Creature Effects
Mechanical Designer: Creature Effects, Inc.
Fabricator
Animation Department
Animator
Lighting & Rendering: Studio C, Guatemala
Animator
Lead Character Animator / Senior Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Rigger
Animator: Rhythm And Hues
Animation Director
Animator
Art Department
Fiberglasser
Fiberglasser
Scenic Leading Hand
Stagehand
Trade Assistant
Assistant Construction Manager
Set Builder
Carpenter: Level 2
Brush Hand
Poster Artist
Steel Worker: Level 2
Senior Draftsperson
Hod Construction Rigging
Furniture Assistant
Greens Assistant
Carpentry Leading Hand
Scenic Foreman
Plaster Foreman
Plasterer Laborer
Plasterer
Art Department Runner
Plaster Trade Assistant
Leading Hand Fiberglasser
Carpentry Foreman
Plasterer: Level 1
Fiberglasser: Level 1
Draftsperson
Construction Plaster Foreman: Barrandov, Czech Republic
Carpenter: Level 1
Art Director: Czech Republic
Propmaker Supervisor
Sculpting Leading Hand
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter: Level 1
Assistant Sculptor
Plasterer Laborer
Props Furniture Supervisor
Carpenter: Level 1
Set Builder
Construction Accountant
Construction Runner
Buyer/set Dresser
Plasterer
Fiberglasser
Construction Foreman: Barrandov, Czech Republic
Brush Hand
Fiberglasser
Fiberglasser
Carpenter: Level 1
Trade Assistant
Leatherworker
Set Builder
Storyboard Artist
Leadlighter
Set Builder
Carpenter: Level 1
Scenic Leading Hand / Stand-by Painter
Carpentry Leading Hand
Greensman
Stagehand
Steel Worker: Level 1
Construction Nurse
Set Builder
CNC 3D Modeler
Concept Artist
Greens Assistant
Poster Art
Draftsperson: CAD
Set Builder
Buyer/set Dresser
Tent Workshop Supervisor
Greens Base Manager
Draftsperson
Hod Scenic
Set Builder
On-set Stand-by Props Assistant
CNC Operator
Sculptor Assistant
Draftsperson
Stagehand
Hod Plasterer
Carpenter: Level 1
Carpentry Leading Hand
Propmaking Assistant
Plasterer Laborer
Assistant 3D Modeler
Construction Representative: Barrandov, Czech Republic
CNC Stagehand
Set Builder
Plasterer Laborer
Carpenter: Level 1
Greens Assistant
Greens Assistant
Plasterer Laborer
Polycarver Assistant
Painter: Level 1
Brush Hand
Construction Rigging Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Construction Rigging Assistant
Props Buyer
Fiberglasser
Construction Rigging Leading Hand
Plasterer Laborer
Carpenter: Level 2
Carpenter: Level 2
Plasterer: Level 2
Set Builder
Storeman
Senior Draftsperson
Brush Hand
Construction Buyer
Plasterer
Plaster Leading Hand
Carpenter: Level 1
Furniture Assistant
Plasterer: Level 2
Leading Hand Fiberglasser
Carpenter: Level 2
Concept Illustrator
Greens Assistant
Trade Assistant
Construction Rigging Leading Hand
Concept Model Maker
Sculptor Laborer
Stagehand
Supervising Foreman
Set Builder
Paint Laborer
Painter: Level 1
Supervising Plasterer
Carpentry Leading Hand
CNC Stagehand
Greens Assistant
Carpenter: Level 1
Plaster Leading Hand
Senior Buyer/dresser
Construction Rigging Leading Hand
Plasterer Laborer
Storyboard Artist
Plaster Trade Assistant
Furniture Maker
Plasterer
Brush Hand
Plasterer: Level 1
Leadlighter
Set Painter
Stagehand
Set Builder
Construction Manager
Supervising Foreman
Stagehand
Greens Laborer
Construction Foreman: Czech Republic
Carpenter: Level 1
Carpenter: Level 1
Carpentry Leading Hand
Construction Rigging Assistant
Construction Rigging Assistant
Tool Technician
Supervising Foreman
Assistant Sculptor
Set Builder
Visual Consultant
Greensman: Czech Republic
Plasterer Laborer
CNC Stagehand
Set Builder
Scenic Leading Hand
Head Greensman
Set Painter
Greens Assistant
Carpenter: Level 1
Leading Hand Fiberglasser
Fiberglasser
Storyboard Artist
Concept Illustrator
Carpenter: Level 1
CNC Operator
Greens Assistant
Set Builder
Construction Rigging Assistant / Supervisor Plasterer
Painter: Level 1
Carpenter: Level 2
Carpentry Leading Hand
Plasterer
Fiberglasser
Construction Rigging Assistant
Set Builder
On-set Stand-by Props Assistant
Carpentry Leading Hand
Props Maker
Assistant Construction Manager
Stagehand
Carpenter: Level 1
Greensman: Czech Republic
Painter: Level 1
Art Department Assistant
Plasterer: Level 1
Set Builder
Concept Illustrator
Construction Assistant
Plasterer Laborer
Carpenter: Level 2
Stagehand
Paint Laborer
Hod Soft Furnishings
Scenic Foreman
Concept Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Stagehand
Scenic Leading Hand
Supervising Plasterer
Propmaking Assistant
Set Builder
Carpentry Leading Hand
Tool Technician
Construction Buyer
Greensman
Fiberglasser
Steel Worker: Level 1
Art Assistant Coordinator
Set Builder
Sculptor
Carpentry Leading Hand
Concept Illustrator
Propmaking Assistant
Carpenter: Level 1
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Runner
Art Stand-by Props Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit / Model Maker
Assistant Sculptor
Carpenter: Level 2
Carpenter: Level 1
Set Builder
Plaster Leading Hand
Concept Illustrator
Stagehand
Set Builder
Greensman: Czech Republic
Construction Representative: Barrandov, Czech Republic
Concept Artist
Painter: Level 2
Steel Worker
Steel Worker
Trade Assistant
Creative Concept Artist
Second In Charge Stagehand
Greensman
Set Builder
Senior Buyer/dresser
Fiberglasser
Painter: Level 2
Furniture Maker
Set Stand-by Props: Second Unit, New Zealand
Sculptor
Scenic Leading Hand
Graphic Artist
Pre-production Artist
Fiberglasser
Painter: Level 1
On-set Stand-by Props
Painter: Level 2
Concept Illustrator
Plaster Leading Hand
Hod Prop Maker
Assistant Property Master
Brush Hand
Set Builder
Storyboard Artist
Lead Sculptor
Master Cutter/draper
Trade Assistant
Trade Assistant
Art Department Administrator
Set Builder
Supervising Foreman
Tool Technician
Carpenter: Level 2
Buyer/dresser
Greens Assistant
Props Scultpure Supervisor
Carpentry Leading Hand
Fiberglasser
Creature Designer
Set Builder
Head Stagehand
Greens Translator: Czech Republic
Set Builder
Carpenter: Level 1
Fiberglasser / Plasterer
Supervising Greens Foreman
Sculptor
Stand-by Greensman
Scenic Painter
Set Builder
Steel Leading Hand
Construction: Czech Republic
Stand-by Props: Czech Republic
Construction Stand-by: Czech Republic
Sculptor
Propmaking Assistant
Art Department Coordinator: Czech Republic
Scenic Leading Hand
Construction Stand-by: Czech Republic
Carpenter: Level 1
Carpenter: Level 1
Concept Illustrator
Greens Laborer
Set Builder
Second In Charge Scenic
Steel Leading Hand
Carpentry Leading Hand
Storyboard Artist
Props Buyer
Carpenter: Level 2
Trade Assistant
Stainglass Worker
Concept Illustrator
Carpentry Leading Hand
Construction Metal Workshop Foreman: Barrandov, Czech Republic
Leading Hand Fiberglasser
Fiberglasser
Greens Assistant
Carpenter: Level 2
Set Builder
Tool Foreman
Hod Sculpting
Polycarver
Set Builder
Stagehand
Set Builder
Tool Electrician
Senior Draughtsperson
Carpenter: Level 1
Concept Illustrator
Scenic Foreman
Propmaking Assistant
Carpenter: Level 1
Fiberglasser
Set Builder
Plasterer Laborer
Property Master
Set Builder
Set Builder
Art Department Assistant
Polycarver Foreman
Set Builder
Furniture Maker
Carpenter: Level 1
Scenic Leading Hand
Draftsperson
Carpenter: Level 1
Plasterer: Level 1
Steel Stagehand
Concept Illustrator
Set Builder
Paint Laborer
Painter: Level 2
Concept Illustrator
Design Assistant
Stagehand
Trade Assistant
Carpentry Foreman
Carpenter: Level 1
Armour And Weapons Designer / Creature Designer / Visual Conceptual Designer
Carpenter: Level 1
Trade Assistant
Steel Worker
Plasterer Laborer
Sculptor Laborer
Construction Rigging Assistant
Trade Assistant
Carpenter: Level 2
Construction Stand-by: Czech Republic
Lead Sculptor
Fiberglasser
Sculpting Leading Hand
Storyboard Artist
Construction Rigging Foreman
Fiberglasser
CNC Stagehand
Carpenter: Level 1
Supervising Storyboard Artist
Steel Worker: Level 1
Buyer/set Dresser
Set Builder
Steel Worker
Greens Foreman
Painter: Level 1
Carpenter: Level 1
Assistant Designer
Concept Model Maker
Steel Worker: Level 2
Stand-by Set Dresser
Greens Foreman
Greensman
Stagehand: Poland
Props Assistant
Hod Steel
Greensman Crane Operator
Assistant Buyer/dresser
Art Stand-by Props Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Stagehand: Poland
Stand-by Props: Czech Republic
Brush Hand
Illustrator
Post-visualization Artist
Weapon Designer
Painter
Concept Painter: Sony Imageworks
Concept Painter: Sony Imageworks / Creature Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Set Decorator: Pre-production
Art Department Assistant
Digital Modeler
Art Department Assistant: Second Unit, UK
Propmaking Assistant
Sound Department
Assistant Adr Mixer: London
Foley Mixer
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Walla Group
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Mixer Casual: New Zealand Second Unit
Foley Artist
Sound Boom Operator Casual: New Zealand Second Unit
Dubbing Editor
Sound Assistant
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist
Sound Mixer: Czech Republic
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Boom Operator Casual: New Zealand Second Unit
Adr Supervisor
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer: Vancouver
Assistant Sound Editor
Cable Man: Czech Republic
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Boom Operator: Czech Republic
Song Mixed By
Supervising Foley Editor
Cableman: Czech Republic
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Dts Sound Mastering Engineer
Behind The Scenes Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer Casual: New Zealand Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Pre-mix Recordist
Adr Recording: Vancouver
Supervising Sound Editor: Extended Edition
Sound Effects Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recording Engineer
Walla Recordist
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting: London
Extras Casting Coordinator
Additional Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting: London
Doubles Casting Director: Czech Republic
Additional Voice Casting
Additional Casting
Casting: Little People
Casting Chaperone: Poland
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Seamer: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Hair Stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Set Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. / Special Makeup And Creatures
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Effects Production Manager: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Effects Assistant Coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Shop Foreman: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Hair Stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Assistant Makeup Artist
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Contact Lens Optician
Foam Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc., The Monster Makers Foam System
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Seamer: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Supervisor: Aslan, K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Hair Stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Gelatin Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Effects Assistant Coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Makeup Artist: Czech Republic
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Additional Hair Stylist: Second Unit, New Zealand / Additional Makeup Artist: Second Unit, New Zealand
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Hair Stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Make-up Artist: Creature Effects
Key Hair Stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup And Creatures
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
On-set Prosthetic Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Department Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mold & Lab Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Shop Foreman: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Art Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Makeup Artist: Czech Republic
Fabrication Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Effects Production Coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Foam Department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mechanical Department Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Hair Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Additional Hair Stylist: Second Unit, New Zealand / Additional Makeup Artist: Second Unit, New Zealand
Special Makeup Effects Sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Mold Maker
Contact Lens Painter
Additional Hair Stylist: Second Unit, New Zealand / Additional Makeup Artist: Second Unit, New Zealand
Special Makeup Effects
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Textile Artist
Associate Costume Designer
Conceptual Costume Designer
Costume Cutter/stitcher
Costumer
Costume Stitcher
Seamstress: Czech Republic
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Stitcher
Costume Stitcher
Costume Buyer
Sculptor
Costume Runner
Costume Cutter / Extras Stand-by
Costume Supervisor
Costume Props
Costume Coordinator
Costume Ager / Extras Stand-by
Key Costume Stand-by
Costume Jeweller
Costume Stitcher
Costume Runner
Costume Stand-by
Costume Props
Costume Stitcher
Costume Stand-by
Costume Stand-by
Costume Stand-by: New Zealand Second Unit
Costume Props
Wardrobe Mistress
Stand-by Costumer: Czech Republic
Costume Ager / Extras Stand-by
Costume Assistant: Poland
Costume Textile Artist
Costume Cutter/stitcher
Stand-by Costumer: Czech Republic
Costume Textile Artist
Costume Illustrator
Costume Stitcher
Costume Stitcher
Costume Jewelry
Costumer
Extras Costume Stand-by
Armor Costumer
Costume Assistant
Seamstress
Crowd Costume Coordinator: Train Station Scenes
Assistant Costume Designer: New York
Cutter/fitter
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Ethnic Flutes
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Programmer
Additional Score Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Guitar
Music Supervisor
Supervising Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Technical Engineer
Orchestrator
Conductor / Score Producer
Choir Coordinator
Additional Music Arranger: Strings
Score Recordist
Song Producer: "Winter Light"
Score Recording & Mixing
Musician: Percussion
Music Technical Engineer
Playback Singer
Music Editor
Executive In Charge Of Music
Featured Musician: Electric Violin
Orchestrator
Music Programmer
Orchestrator
Additional Score Recordist
Score Mix Technical Support Engineer
Featured Vocalist
Additional Music Mixer / Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Featured Musician: Kantele
Music Preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Digital Score Recording Operator
Music Production Supervisor
Composer: Additional Score
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Trailer Music
Assistant Music Editor
Music Programmer
Choral Conductor
Music Preparation
Composer: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Additional Arrangements
Stunt Department
Motion Capture
Stunts
Stunt Double: Tilda Swinton
Creature Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Poland
Stunt Double: Peter, Poland
Stunt Double: Susan, Poland
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Lucy, Czech Republic / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Fight Arranger
Stunts: Motion Capture
Transportation Department
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Cast
Driver: Poland
Driver: Poland
Driver: Czech Republic
Generator Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation
Transportation
Transportation
Driver: Poland
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation
Transportation
Driver: Cast
Transportation
Driver: Poland
Transportation
Transportation
Driver: Studio Trussing Rigger, Czech Republic
Transportation
Transportation
On-set Transport Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Transport Captain
Driver: Cast
Transportation
Driver: Camera Van, Czech Republic
Driver: Cast
Transportation Captain: Czech Republic
Caravan Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Cast
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation Coordinator: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Cast
On-set Transport Coordinator
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation
Transport Coordinator
Transport Coordinator: South Island
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation
Driver: Poland
Camera Truck Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Caravan Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation
Driver: Czech Republic
Generator Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Czech Republic
Driver: Cast
Transportation
Driver: Czech Republic
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Driver: Czech Republic
Additional Crew Members
Assets & Inventory
Set Lock Up: Czech Republic
Script Supervisor
Hod Little People Department
Horse Trainer / Horse Wrangler
Safety Supervisor
Production Assistant: Travel & Accommodation
Financial Controller
Accountant
Wrangler
Receptionist
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Key Set Production Assistant: Czech Republic
Security Operations Manager
Interpretor: Thai, Little People Department
Safety Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Johnson
Security Operations Supervisor
Casual Accounts
Publicist: Rhythm & Hues
Photo Double
It Technical Support
Production Assistant
Base Camp Facilities: Czech Republic
Wolf Trainer
Production Accountant: Czech Republic
Production Coordinator
Production Office Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Poland
Production Secretary
Assistant Accountant
Craft Service: Chef, South Island
Extras Stand-by
Set Production Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Double: Lucy, Poland
Craft Service Assistant: South Island
Assistant Wolf Trainer: Prep
Craft Service Assistant: South Island
Set Lock Up: Czech Republic
Photo Double
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant: Czech Republic
Craft Service Manager: South Island
Set Production Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Set Paramedic
Staff Coordinator
Safety Supervisor/medic: Second Unit / Safety Supervisor: New Zealand Second Unit
Extras Stand-by
Production Accountant: Czech Republic
Accounts Assistant
Production Staff
Set Production Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Body Double / Stand-in
Helicopter Pilot
Safety Supervisor: Kelly Park
On-set Caterer: South Island, Flying Trestles
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Czech Republic Second Unit
Production Assistant
Extras Stand-by
Base Camp Technician: Czech Republic
Bluescreen Stand-by: Czech Republic
Craft Service Assistant: South Island
Production Coordinator: Travel And Accomodation
Animal Trainer
Set Production Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Set Lock Up: Czech Republic
Set Lock Up: Czech Republic
Production Assistant: Travel & Accommodation
Script Supervisor: Czech Republic Second Unit
Photo Double: Lucy, Czech Republic
Production Office Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Czech Republic
Double: Peter, Czech Republic
Production Assistant: Travel & Accommodation
On-set Caterer: North Island, Bonifant & Saxby
Extras Stand-by
Stand-in
Acting Coach
Helicopter Pilot: Poland
Helicopter Coordinator: Second Unit, Czech Republic
Set Production Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Photo Double: Susan, Poland
Base Camp Technician: Czech Republic
Marketing: In Film Integration: ATL: BTL
Photo Double: Lucy, Czech Republic
Set Production Assistant: Czech Republic
Script Supervisor: Czech Republic Second Unit
Safety Diver Supervisor: Czech Republic
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Photo Double
Production Office Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Adamson
Insurance Broker
Accounts Assistant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Payroll
Wolf Trainer
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant: Poland
Main Safety Supervisor
Specialist Film Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Payroll Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant: Czech Republic
Helicopter Coordinator
Technical Manager
Production Office Assistant
Production Assistant: Travel And Accommodation
Safety Diver: Czech Republic
Executive Assistant: Mr. Adamson
Extras Coordinator
Photo Double: Peter, Poland
Wolf Trainer
Sword Master
Project Manager: South Island Base Camp
Executive In Charge Of Production
Double: Susan, Czech Republic
Helicopter Tank Technician: Czech Republic Second Unit
Supervising Tutor
Production Office Assistant
Base Camp Technician: Czech Republic
Post-production Office Manager
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
On-set Caterer: North Island, Bonifant & Saxby
Animal Supervisor
Set Lock Up: Czech Republic
Extras Stand-by
It Technical Support
Spacecam Technician
Vice President Of Production: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Social Marketing
Technical Supporter
Film Marketing
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Steuer
Craft Service Assistant: North Island
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Helicopter Technician: Second Unit, Czech Republic
Aerial Operations Manager
Double: Lucy, Poland
Assistant Accountant
Double: Edmund, Czech Republic
Production Coordinator
Craft Service Assistant: South Island
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Secretary: Czech Republic
Helicopter Pilot: Second Unit, Czech Republic
Craft Service Manager: North Island
Craft Service Assistant: North Island
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: South Island
First Assistant Accountant: Czech Republic
Set Lock Up: Czech Republic
Animal Coordinator
Safety Diver: Czech Republic
Bluescreen Stand-by: Czech Republic
Set Production Assistant: Czech Republic
Production Coordinator: Czech Republic
Production Assistant: South Island
Fire Safety: Main Base Camp / First Aid: Main Base Camp
Photo Double
Content Producer
Production Office Assistant
Wolf Trainer
Executive Assistant: Mr. Johnson
Caterer: Poland
Extras Stand-by
Acting Coach
Special Advisor
Fur Technician
Animal Owner
Animal Trainer
Production Secretary
Fur Technician
Production Assistant
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Marketing
Scanning And Recording: EFilm
Senior Armorer: Weta Workshop
Additional Set Assistant
Mechanical Engineer
Base Camp Manager
Education Department Manager
Creature Fight Designer/coordinator
Key Office Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Senior Consultant: Film Production
Coordinator: UK
Fur Technician
Fabricator
Production Assistant
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - modified: [28907][363771]

Comments

Please Login to comment
  Subscribe  
Notify of

Do You Find ShotOnWhat?
Useful & Interesting?

 

Yes!