Grip: Second Unit
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
Directed by: Peter Jackson
Cinematography by: Andrew Lesnie
Edited by: Jabez Olssen
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo DP 16-42mm T2.8 Lens, Angenieux Optimo DP 30-80mm T2.8 Lens, Zeiss Ultra Prime Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Best Boy
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)
Directed by: Michael Apted
Cinematography by: Dante Spinotti
Edited by: Rick Shaine
Cameras: Sony CineAlta F23 Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Flight Head Technician
Yogi Bear (2010)
Directed by: Eric Brevig
Cinematography by: Peter James
Edited by: Kent Beyda
Best Boy
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
Directed by: Gavin Hood
Cinematography by: Donald McAlpine
Editing System: Final Cut Pro Editing System
Grip
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
Directed by: Andrew Adamson
Cinematography by: Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera, ARRICAM Studio (ST) Camera, ARRIFLEX 235 Camera, ARRIFLEX 435 Xtreme Camera
Lenses: Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Grip
10,000 BC (2008)
Directed by: Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by: Ueli Steiger
Edited by: Alexander Berner
Cameras: ARRI Cameras, Moviecam Cameras
Lenses: Angenieux Lenses, Zeiss Lenses
Grip
Australia (2008)
Directed by: Baz Luhrmann
Cinematography by: Mandy Walker
Assistant Grip: Train Unit
Like Minds (2006)
Directed by: Gregory Read
Cinematography by: Nigel Bluck
Edited by: Mark Warner
Best Boy Grip
Superman Returns (2006)
Directed by: Bryan Singer
Cinematography by: Newton Thomas Sigel
Cameras: Panavision Genesis Camera
Editing System: Adobe Premiere Editing System, Avid Editing System
Best Boy Grip
Jindabyne (2006)
Directed by: Ray Lawrence
Cinematography by: David Williamson
Edited by: Karl Sodersten
Grip
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)
Directed by: Andrew Adamson
Cinematography by: Donald McAlpine
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 35 III Camera, Panavision Panaflex Gold Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Best Boy Grip
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
Directed by: George Lucas
Cinematography by: David Tattersall
Cameras: Sony HDC-F950 Camera
Grip
The Last Samurai (2003)
Directed by: Edward Zwick
Cinematography by: John Toll
Best Boy Grip
Ghost Ship (2002)
Directed by: Steve Beck
Cinematography by: Gale Tattersall
Edited by: Roger Barton
Rigging Grip
Lantana (2001)
Directed by: Ray Lawrence
Cinematography by: Mandy Walker
Edited by: Karl Sodersten
Third Electrician
Sample People (2000)
Directed by: Clinton Smith
Cinematography by: David Foreman
Edited by: Frans Vandenburg
Crane Technician
Vertical Limit (2000)
Directed by: Martin Campbell
Cinematography by: David Tattersall
Edited by: Thom Noble
Unit Assistant
Holy Smoke (1999)
Directed by: Jane Campion
Cinematography by: Dion Beebe
Edited by: Veronika Jenet
Dogs Department Manager
Babe: Pig in the City (1998)
Directed by: George Miller
Cinematography by: Andrew Lesnie
Animal Handler
Babe (1995)
Directed by: Chris Noonan
Cinematography by: Andrew Lesnie
Cameras: Panavision Cameras