Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian   (2008)

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian 5.00/5 1 Vote

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Poland, Slovenia, Czech Republic
Running Time | 150 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-02-12 ~ 2007-09-08
Release Information

Directed by | Andrew Adamson
Cinematography by | Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Edited by | Josh Campbell, Sim Evan-Jones

Starring ~ Ben Barnes, Skandar Keynes, Georgie Henley

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Poland
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Line Producer: Slovenia
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit, New Zealand
Production Manager: Slovenia
Unit Production Manager (as Rich Chapla)
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Poland
Production Manager
Production Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Senior Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit Aerials, New Zealand
Second Assistant Director
Action Unit Director: Additional Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Czech Republic
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Additional Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera
Technician: Libra Remote Head
Key Grip
Still Photographer
Digital Video Assist Operator
First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Film Lighting Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography: Poland
Camera Trainee
Libra Head Technician
Electrician
Camera Operator
Best Boy
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Key First Assistant Camera: Additional Crew
Gaffer: Second Unit / Rigging Gaffer
Key Grip: VFX Unit
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Crane Technician: Technocrane
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography: New Zealand
Co-first Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator
Camera Operator
Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Cable Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Film Loader
Director Of Photography: Documentary Crew
Camera Operator (as Jirí Malek)
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Technocrane Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Second Assistant Camera "c" Camera: Second Unit
Balloon Light Operator
First Assistant Camera
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant "b" Camera: Second Unit
Digital Preview Technician
Best Boy: Second Unit
Grip: Miniatures Unit
Video Assistant
Lighting Technician: Miniatures Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Video Operator
Second Unit Loader
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Camera Trainee (as Vasek Sramek)
Digital Video Assistant
Digital Video Assist Operator
Balloon Light Technician
Technocrane Technician
Electrician (second Unit)
Director Of Photography: Underwater Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Still Photographer
Underwater Camera Support
Dolly Grip: A Camera: New Zealand
Video Assist
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Aerial Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Digital Video Assistant
Libra Head Technician
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant: B Camera 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor
Post Production
Assistant Editor
Avid Technician
Post Production
Assistant Editor
Digital Cinema Producer
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor: Avid
Colorist: Dailies
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor
Senior Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects: Modeler
Title Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC
On-set Surveyor: Weta Digital
Lighting Supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Animator: MPC
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Grooming/look Development Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Roto Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Surveyor
Effects Technical Director
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Senior Rendering Technical Director: MPC
Roto/prep Artist
Hair Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Scanning And Recording Technician
Matchmove Artist
Model Maker
Database Administrator
Effects Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Production Engineer
Compositor
Lighting Technical Director
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Pipeline Software Developer: MPC
Research And Development Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist: Escape Studios/MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Sequence Supervisor: MPC
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Render Wrangler/render Support
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Render Support: Framestore CFC (as Matt Barnett)
Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Co-producer
Recruiter: SPI
Sequence Supervisor: MPC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Research & Development
Motion Capture Artist
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Compositor: MPC
Lighting Supervisor: Framestore CFC / Senior Shader Writer: Framestore CFC
Fur Groomer: Framestore CFC
Senior Digital Paint Artist
Render Support: Framestore
Animator: Framestore CFC
Senior Animator
Systems Engineer
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Lead Lighting Technical Director
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Rigger: MPC
Paint/roto Artist
R&d Developer
Crowd Technical Director: MPC
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: MPC London
Senior Character Rigger
Digital Effects
Scanning And Recording Supervisor
Lead Concept Artist
Effects Technical Director
Character Finishing Technical Director
Roto/paint Artist: Weta Digital
System Support: Framestore CFC
Camera Department Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor (as Hayley Collins)
Digital Compositor
Pre-production Manager: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Lead Data Wrangler
Rotoscope Artist
Compositor
Digital Compositor: MPC
System Support: Framestore CFC
Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Framestore CFC
Render Support
Compositor
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Render Engineer
Digital Colourist: Weta Digital
Prep Artist
Animator: Framestore CFC
Systemadministration: ScanlineVFX
Scanning And Recording: Framestore
Scanning & Recording Manager
Lead Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Roto/prep Artist
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Animation Production Manager
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore
Senior Compositor: Framestore CFC
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Modeler
Crowd Technical Director: MPC
Lead Technical Director
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC
Restoration Artist: Digital Restoration
Animator
Character Animator: Framestore CFC
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Production Manager
Digital Modeler: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Character Modeler
Render Support: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Painter
Pipeline Engineer: Weta Digital
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Rotoscope Artist
Simulation Technical Director
Senior Character Animator
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Senior Character Modeler: MPC / Senior Character Texture Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor (as Kirsty Lamb)
Pipeline Support
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Look Development Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (as Kathryn Morey)
Digital Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Post-visualization Artist
Look Development Technical Director: Framestore CFC / Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor
Miniatures Set Designer
Animator: MPC
Visual Effects Art Director
Digital Artist
Senior Software Developer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Matchmove Artist
Senior Research And Development Programmer
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager: NZ
Software Developer: MPC
Senior Paint Artist
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Roto Artist
Shake Artist: MPC
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Sequence Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: Moving Picture Company/Escape Studios
RotoAnimation
Render Support: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Render Wrangler
Modeler: MPC
Crowd Simulation Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Junior Compositor: MPC
Rotoscope Artist (as Stephen R. Davis)
Digital Compositor
Senior Prep Artist: MPC
Lead Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
2D Visual Effects Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Runner: Weta Digital Ltd
Layout Supervisor: MPC
Technical Support Engineer
Effects Technical Director
Di Engineer
Matchmove Artist: Framestore CFC
Animator: MPC
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist
Production Coordinator: MPC
Layout Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital Ltd
Visual Effects Coordinator
Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor
Head Of Animation: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Head Of Vfx
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Render Wrangler
Roto Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Executive Producer: MPC
Character Animator: Framestore CFC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Producer
Lead Technical Director
Character Technical Director: MPC
Lighting Technical Director
Tracking Artist: X1 FX
Render Wrangler: MPC
Pipeline Td
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Models Department Manager: Weta Digital
Lead Modeler: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: Escape / MPC
Digital Compositor
Animation Supervisor
3d Department Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Lead Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Character Finishing Technical Director
Lead Animator: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer
Head Of Technology: Film: MPC
Digital Compositor
Lead Animator: The Moving Picture Company
Junior Lighting Technical Director: MPC / Render Wrangler: MPC
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Digital Compositor
Director Of Photography: Minatures Unit, New Zealand
Texture Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Matchmove Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Production Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures)
Software Development: ScanlineVFX
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Match Move Lead
Digital Modeller: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist
3D Lead: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: MPC
Lighter Environment Technical Director: MPC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist (as Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Character Animator: Framestore CFC
Animator: MPC
Lead Digital Intermediate Colourist
Asset Department Manager: MPC
Lead Compositor: MPC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist
Modeller: MPC
Digital Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital Compositor
Massive Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Motion Capture Specialist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Character Finisher: MPC (as Vanessa Boyce)
Software Research And Development: MPC
Layout Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rotoscope Artist
Pre-visualization Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Animator: Framestore CFC
Lead Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor
Lead Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Digital Compositor
Lighting Lead
Lighting/shading Technical Director
Systems Administrator: Weta Digital
CG Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Post-visualization Artist
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Fur Software Developer
Rotoscope Artist
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Roto Artist
Digital Artist
Title Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Compositor
Data Coordinator
Visual Effects Line Producer: MPC
Prep/rotoscope Assistant Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Film Mastering Engineer: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint And Rotoscoping Supervisor
Compositing Supervisor
Animator
Texture Artist: Mpc
Look Development Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects
Research And Development Technical Director: Moving Picture Company
Postvis Supervisor / Previsualization Artist
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Cleanup Artist
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Junior Compositor
Executive Producer: Framestore Di
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX GmbH
Environments Technical Director
Senior Creature Td: Cloth
Fur Groomer: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Visual Effects
Digital Matter Painter: Framestore CFC
Pre-production Manager: Weta Digital
Roto And Paint Co-supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Art Director
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Texture Artist: MPC
Render Wrangler
Animator: Framestore CFC
Compositor
Retouch And Restoration
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Crowd Technical Director
Matchmove Artist: Framestore CFC
Retouch And Restoration (as Liana Dunleavy)
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Mocon/camera Engineer
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Lead Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: MPC
Environment Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Lead Modeler: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Roto/prep Artist
Data Operator
Animator / Character Technical Director
Digital Artist
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Senior Roto/paint Artist
Executive Producer: MPC
Roto/prep Artist
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Lead Matchmove Artist
Character Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Roto And Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Animator: ScanlineVFX
Technical Director
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Production Assistant: MPC / Production Support
3D Lighting Lead
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
R&d Developer
Visual Effects
Senior Production: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Production Manager: Second Unit (as Victoria McDowell)
Camera Technical Director: Miniature Unit
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Software Research And Development: MPC
Crowd Research And Development Developer: MPC
Senior Character Animator
Matchmover: Scanline VFX / Tracking: ScanlineVFX
Senior Lighting Technical Director
CG Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Motion Capture (as James G.H. Knight)
Compositing Sequence Lead
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Modelling: ScanlineVFX
Senior Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor
Simulation: ScanlineVFX
Lead Animator
Effects Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Animator: ScanlineVFX
Junior Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Additional Colourist: Framestore CFC
Character Setup: MPC
Digital Colorist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Simulation: ScanlineVFX
Character Animator: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Tech Support
Conceptual Designer
Roto Artist: MPC
Crowd Simulation: MPC, London
Look Development Lead: MPC
Digital Compositor: WETA Digital
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Co-producer
Sequence Lead/compositor
Sequence Lead
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: MPC
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Lead Fur And Hair Groomer
Cg Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: ScanlineVFX
DI Systems Architect
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Digital Dailies: UPP
Crowd Technical Director: MPC
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Digital Artist
3D Lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Lighting Td: MPC
Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: Framestore CFC
Lead Matchmove Artist: Framestore-CFC
Massive Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Title Designer
Systemadministration: ScanlineVFX
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Intermediate Production Coordinator
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Matchmove Artist / Roto Animation
Render Wrangler
Previsualization Artist
Assistant Colourist
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist / Visual Effects Artist: Studio C
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Ashakiran Mateti)
Digital Compositor: CIS London
Digital Compositor: MPC
Production Coordinator
Concept Artist
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Character Technical Director
Lead Previs
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Rigger: Framestore CFC
Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Software Developer: Weta Digital
On Set Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Scanning And Recording Operator: Framestore
Visual Effects Technical Director: MPC
Rotoscope Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Motion Capture Technical Producer: Giant Studios
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: MPC
Modeller: MPC
Modeller: MPC
3D Lighting Artist: MPC
Technical Director
Animator: Framestore CFC
Head Of Modeling: MPC
Senior Animator
Motion Control Production Manager / Visual Effects Motion Capture
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Data Operative
Lighting Technical Director: The Moving Picture Company
Previz Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor: MPC
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Previsualization Artist
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: : MPC
Senior Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Head Of Systems
Visual Effects Coordinator
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore
Environments Research And Development
Digital Artist
Roto Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Studio C
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Producer: ScanlineVFX
Prep Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Supervisor: Escape Studios
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor
Texture Artist: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: Escape Studios/MPC
Clapper Loader: Model Unit
Systems Support
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Executive Producer: Weta Digital
Senior Environment Artist
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Matchmover: Weta Digital
Roto Animation: MPC
Lead Animator: Framestore CFC (as Philip Morris)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore CFC
Production Manager: MPC
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Sequence Lighting Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Senior Reference Photographer
Visual Effects
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Animator: MPC
Roto/prep Supervisor
Compositing Production Manager: Weta Digital
Simulation: ScanlineVFX
Environment Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Motion Capture Technical Supervisor: Giant Studios
Simulation: ScanlineVFX
Matchmove Artist: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Lighting And Environment Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Texture Artist
Digital Artist
Effects Technical Director
Animator: Framestore CFC
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Conform Editor
Visual Effects Production Manager: Weta Digital
Hair/fur Artist
Business Affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Visual Effects Technical Director
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital Ltd.
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Matchmove Artist / Rotoscope Artist
Senior Compositor
Lead Digital Modeler
Head Of Texture: MPC
Lead Lighting Technical Director
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Shader Writer
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Additional Visual Effects Editor
Senior Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Senior Animator
Digital Artist: Weta Digital
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Lead Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Framestore- CFC
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Character Technical Director
Digital Compositor: MPC
Senior Fx Animator: Framestore CFC / Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Previs Artist
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist
Animator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Concept Artist
Senior Shader Writer
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Petricone Matteo)
Digital Compositor: Weta
Animator: Framestore CFC
Senior Research & Development Artist: MPC
Software Development: ScanlineVFX
Matchmove Artist
Matchmove Artist
Rotoscope Artist (as Andy Pinson)
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Lighting Technical Director
Simulation: ScanlineVFX
Animator: Framestore CFC
Shading: ScanlineVFX
Lead Data Wrangler
Lighting/effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Matchmove Artist
Roto/prep Artist
Animator: Framestore CFC
Motion Control Operator
Lead Matte Painter
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: MPC
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Character Finishing Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Senior Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: Baseblack
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Crowd Supervisor
Texture Artist
Digital Compositor
Scanning & Recording
Camera Technical Director / Roto Animation
Head Of Rigging: MPC
Lead Technical Director
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Digital Modeller: Framestore CFC
Lead 3ds Max Artist: X1FX
Digital Effects Artist
Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Crowd Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Software Research And Development: MPC
Compositor: MPC
Crowd Technical Director: MPC
Crowd Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Line Producer: CIS London
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
System Support
Crowd Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor: Studio C
Motion Editor: MPC
Pre-production Consultant: MPC
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tracking: ScanlineVFX
Production: Weta Digital
Lighting Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: Escape Studios/MPC
Visual Effects Technician
Fur Developer: Framestore CFC / Lead Research & Development Technical Director
Scanning And Recording Technician
Digital Intermediate Production Coordinator
Modeller
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Matchmove Artist
Animator: MPC
Senior Animator: Weta Digital Ltd
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Animator: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope Artist: Escape Studios/MPC
Assistant Technical Director: MPC
Look Development Technical Director: MPC London
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director / Senior Matchmover: On-set Miniatures Unit
Scanning And Recording
Lead Animator
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
Character Technical Director / Rigger: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist (as Jennifer Lee Scheer)
Systemadministration: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Character Animator
Simulation: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Color And Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositing Artist: Baseblack
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Shader Writer
Animator: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Compositor: MPC
3D Surveyor
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC
Code Operations Manager: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Production Manager
Animator: Framestore CFC
Compositor
Layout Artist
CAD Draughtsman
Layout Artist: MPC
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects
Animation Technical Director
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Motion Control: Video Assist
Senior Texture Painter: MPC
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Lead Animator
Research & Development Technical Director
Shader Writer And Look Development
Texture Artist: Framestore CFC
Senior Animator
Software Support: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: MPC
Previsualization Artist
Character Animator
Motion Capture
Animation Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Set Supervisor: MPC
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore
Digital Compositor (as Brett Dix)
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Creature Supervisor
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Effects Director Of Photography: UK Additional FX Unit
Compositing Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Effects Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects On-set Wrangler
Lead Lighter: MPC
Previsualization Supervisor
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Look Development
Data Operative
Digital Compositor: MPC
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Recruiter: SPI
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Data Operative: MPC
Production Manager - Camera Department / Production Manager - Camera Dept
Digital Compositor: MPC
Hair Technical Director
Concept Artist
Render Wrangler
Animator: Framestore CFC
Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Paint Artist: Restoration: Framestore
Effects Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Character Animator: Framestore CFC
Senior Paint/prep And Roto Artist: MPC
Digital Compositing Artist
Senior Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Layout Artist: MPC
Modelling: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor
Senior Production: Framestore CFC
Computer Animator
Roto/prep Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Sarah Louise Smith)
Roto Supervisor
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: MPC London
Visual Effects Accountant
Animation Supervisor
Roto And Rig Removal
Senior Paint Artist
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Animator
Animator: SPI
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Modeller / Texture Artist: MPC
Motion Editor
Lead Character Technical Director: MPC
Render Wrangler
Cloth/fur Technical Director
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Previsualization Artist
Additional Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Pre-visualization
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Head Of Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Producer: Title Sequence
Render Support: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Character Texture Painter
Layout Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Render Wrangler
Senior Systems Engineer
Visual Effects Supervisor: WETA
Digital Imaging Manager
Motion Capture Director
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Research & Development Technical Director: MPC
3D Lighting Artist: MPC / Render Wrangler: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Layout Artist: MPC / Lighting Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Matte Painter
Matchmove Artist: Framestore CFC
Additional Visual Effects Producer
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Compositor: MPC
Shader Writer And Look Development
On-set Wrangler
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Artist
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Set Matchmove Technician
Senior Crowd Technical Director
I/O Coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Compositing Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor
Tracking
Lighting Techical Director
Digital Compositor
Executive Visual Effects Producer: ScanlineVFX
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Matchmover: Weta Digital
Character Technical Director: MPC
Rigging Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Lighting Technical Director
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Shading: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Supervisior (uncredited)
Head Of Digital Lab: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Escape Studios/MPC (uncredited)
Character Coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Escape Studios/MPC (uncredited)
3d Scanning (uncredited)
Senior Render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Render Support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Roto Artist/compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates (uncredited)
Cg Producer (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Look Development MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects: In House (uncredited)
Visual Consultant (uncredited) / Visual Consultant: Escape Studios (uncredited)
Software Research And Development: MPC (uncredited)
Motion Capture Stage Manager (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Escape Studios/MPC (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Escape Studios/MPC (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Weta Workshop Production Manager
Prosthetic Makeup (creature Supervisor)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Supervisor
Hair/fabrication: KNB Effects
Animatronics Designer: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Specialty Costumer: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Model Maker: Weta Workshop
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc. (as Eric Fielder)
Creature Suit Technician: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Creature And Makeup Effects Crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Miniatures Technician: Weta Workshop
Creature And Makeup Effects Crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Special Effects Hair
Creature Fabrication Department Supervisor: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Creature Suit Technician: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Concept Design & Special Effects Sculptor: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Lighting Technical Director
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc. (as Harrison Lorenzana)
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Specialty Props
Special Effects Technical & Crew Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Gerd Feuchter) / Special Effects Supervisor (as Gerd Feuchter)
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor (as Gregory Nicotero)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Vfx Elements
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects On Set Coordinator
Miniatures Crew
Special Effects Technician: KNB EFX Group
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew Coordinator: Czech
Specialty Props
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician (as Marcus Schmidt)
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Special Effects Technician: K.N.B. Effects Group
Lead Creature Fabricator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Effects Technician
Propshop Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician: Mold Department, K.N.B Effects Group
Special Effects Senior Technician
Conceptual Designer
3D Transfer Technician / Foam Runner
Special Effects Supervisor: Miniatures
Fabricator: Creature FX
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Weapons
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician: Vfx Elements
Mechanical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Lab Technician: KNB Efx
Mechanical Effects Crew: Creature Effects Inc. (uncredited)
Hair & Flock: Creature Effects Inc. (uncredited)
Mechanical Designer (uncredited)
Supervisor: Creature Effects Inc. (uncredited)
Animation Department
Character Animator
Animator
Character Setup Artist
Lead Animator
Character Animator
Senior Character Animator
Character Animator
Lead Animator
Character Animator: MPC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Animator
Animator
Layout Artist
Animator (uncredited)
Senior Animator
Animator
Animator: MPC
Animator: MPC
Lead Animator
Layout Artist
Animator
Animator: MPC
Animator
Animator
Senior Animator
Character Animator
Animator: MPC
Animation Support
Character Designer
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Art Department
Lead Model Technician: Miniatures Unit
Assistant Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Draftsman
Concept Artist
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Construction Supervisor
Greenswoman
Props Buyer: Slovenia
Senior Buyer: New Zealand / Senior Set Dresser: New Zealand
Senior Draughtsman
Art Director: New Zealand
Art Director: New Zealand
Miniature Painter
Set Dressing Interpreter
Art Director: New Zealand
Storyboard Artist
Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Concept Illustrator
Key Armourer / Lead Armour Weapons Stand-by
Props Buyer
Greens Foreman
Concept Model Maker
Lead Armour Weapons Stand-by (as Robert Gillies)
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Props
Prop Painter
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Art Department Assistant
On-set Art Director
Greensman Supervisor
Art Department Coordinator
Swing Gang
Storyboard Artist
Swing Gang
Greensman Supervisor
Stand-by Art Director: Second Unit
On-set Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Concept Illustrator
Set Dresser
Leadman: Set Dressing
Art Department Runner
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Props
Art Department Coordinator
Carpenter
Greensman Supervisor
Conceptualist
Key Greensman
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Graphics Assistant
Set Buyer
Concept Illustrator (as Michelle Moen)
Head Sculptor
Armour/weapons Coordinator
Special Weapons
Propmaker Supervisor
Storyboard Artist
Set Dressing Department Coordinator
Swing Gang: Slovenia
Miniatures
Set Dresser: Slovenia
Lead Standby Armoury
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Concept Artist
Miniature Set Artist
Swing Gang: Slovenia
Painter / Prop Illustrator
Concept Illustrator
Conceptual Creature Designer
Illustrator
Drapes Master
Greens Man: Slovenia
Concept Artist
Art Director: Slovenia
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Assistant / Draughtsman
Concept Artist
Draftsman
Assistant Art Director: Slovenia
Greensman
Concept Illustrator
Set Painter
Concept Designer
Prop Moulder
Draftsman
Construction Manager: CZ
Assistant Drapesmaster
Set Builder
Stand-by Construction
Construction Shop Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Model Maker
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Props Assistant
Draughtsman
Scenic Artist Leading Hand (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Sound Studio Assistant
Sound Studio Assistant
Sound Designer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Foley Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Studio Engineer
Studio Assistant
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Apprentice
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound
Foley Artist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Trainee Sound Mix Technician
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor / Adr Recordist
Sound Assistant
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Foley Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Additional Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Location Casting
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Coordinator
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist: New Zealand
Hair Designer
Crowd Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetics Department Coordinator: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Crowd Hairdresser Supervisor
Additional Hair Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Hair Department Supervisor: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Crowd Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Key Hair & Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Makeup Designer
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Assistant Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Foam Latex Formulator
Wig Maker: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Makeup Artist
Key Hairdresser
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Crowd Hairdresser
Makeup Artist: Second Unit, New Zealand
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Hair & Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Animatronics
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Crowd Hairdresser
Prosthetics Department Coordinator: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Special Effects Hair: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Hair Technician: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Animatronics Technician: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Show Supervisor
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Mold Maker
Hair & Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Hairdresser: Second Unit, New Zealand
Wigmaker
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Crowd Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Makeup Assistant: New Zealand Second Unit
Crowd Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Makeup Artist
Wig Maker: KNB EFX Grounp Inc.
Crowd Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Additional Hairdresser
Special Effects Prosthetics
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Associate Costume Designer
Costume Cutter
Costume Supervisor: New Zealand
Extras Costumer
Costume Extras Supervisor
Costume Props Supervisor
Costume Department Trainee
Key Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor: Czech Republic
Specialty Costumer: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Costume Maker
Set Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Lead Standby Armory
Costume Art Finisher
Set Costumer
Costume Textile Artist
Costumer / Set Costumer
Seamstress
Costume Illustrator
Set Costumer
Costume Dyer
Key Costume Breakdown Artist
Assistant Costume Designer: New York
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Violin
Musician: Bowed Guitar
Composer: Additional Music
Score Mixer
Musician
Song Consultant
Executive In Charge Of Music
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Musician: Ethnic Woodwinds
Musician: Percussion Programming
Music Technical Engineer
Pro Tools Recordist
Music Technical Engineer
Musician: Double Bass
Musician: Electric Violin
Orchestration Coordinator
Supervising Orchestrator
Orchestra Leader
Composer: Trailer Music
Orchestrator
Music Programmer
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Editor
Musician: Cello
Score Programmer
Music Production Supervisor
Music Preparation
Cast
Prince Caspian
Lucy Pevensie
Edmund Pevensie
Peter Pevensie
Susan Pevensie
Doctor Cornelius
General Glozelle
Glenstorm (as Cornell S. John)
Lord Sopespian (as Damian Alcazar)
Prunaprismia
Lord Scythley (as Simon Andreu)
Lord Donnon (as Pedja Bjelac)
Lord Gregoire
Lord Montoya (as Juan Diego Montoya Garcia)
Telmarine Crier
Geeky Boy (as Ash Jones)
Hag (as Klara Issova)
Asterius / Wer-Wolf
Telmarine Soldier In Boat (as Mana Davis)
Telmarine Soldier In Boat
Midwife #1
Midwife #2 (as Kristyna Madericova)
Midwife #3
Midwife #5
Glenstorm's Wife (as Lejla Abbasova)
Glenstorm Son #1
Glenstorm Son #2 (as Yemi A.D.)
Glenstorm Son #3 (as Carlos DaSilva)
Lightning Bolt Centaur
Wimbleweather (as Jan Filipensky)
British Homeguard #1
British Homeguard #2
Skeptical Telmarine
Telmarine Soldier Killed By Reepicheep
Asterius The Minotaur (voice)
Peepiceek (voice)
Pattertwig The Squirrel (voice)
Reepicheep (voice)
Aslan (voice)
Trufflehunter (voice)
The White Witch
Bulgy Bear (voice)
Doomed Guard #1 (uncredited)
Telmarine Soldier (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Wer-Wolf (uncredited)
Doomed Guard #2 (uncredited)
Girl (uncredited)
Lord 12 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Runner: Weta Digital
Cast Liaison
Extras Wrangler
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor
Motion Capture Performer: MPC
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Special Advisor
Systems Administrator
Military Trainer
Accounting Clerk
Production Coordinator: Slovenia
Assistant Accountant
Executive Assistant: Mr. Johnson
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Dialect Coach
Location Accountant: Slovenia
Location Scout: Ireland
Supervising Location Manager
Horse Master
Production Coordinator: Poland
Production Coordinator
Technical Consultant
Location Accountant
Systems Administrator
Location Assistant
Preview Technician
Lead Armourer
On-set Medic
DVD Extras Editor / Comic-con Trailer Editor
Assistant: Mr. Johnson
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Slovenia
Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
On-set Production Assistant
Production Executive
Animal Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: Los Angeles Pre-production
IT Department Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Staff Coordinator
Post Production Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Location Scout
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Coordinator: Physical Production - Walden Media
Military Trainer
Production Assistant: Weta Workshop
Weapons Production
Data Management: Framestore CFC
Design Dept Co-ordinator: Weta Workshop
Office Assistant: Slovenia
Horse Wrangler
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Slovenia
Safety Supervisor/medic
Accountant: Slovenia
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant: Slovenia
Armour Asset Assistant
Script Supervisor: Element Unit
Accommodation Coordinator
Assistant Horse Master
First Assistant Accountant
Cast Liaison
Assistant Accountant
Construction Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Slovenia
Unit Publicist
Accounting Assistant
Assistant: Isobel Griffiths
Horse Trainer
Armour & Weapons Assistant Standby
Intern: Visual Development
Safety Supervisor
Specialist Film Pilot
Technical Manager
Set Production Assistant
Runner: Props
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Horse Wrangler
Executive Assistant: Mr. Adamson
Office Assistant: Slovenia
Armoury Coordinator
Production IT Supervisor
Production Accountant: New Zealand
Assistant Accountant
3D Scanning Specialist
Assistant Location Manager: Slovenia
Accommodation Coordinator / Accommodation Coordinator: Slovenia
Production Coordinator
River Safety Coordinator, Slovenia
Production Secretary: Poland
Accountant: Slovenia
Floor Runner
Aerial Operations Manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Production Coordinator
Production Executive
Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Digital Modeler
Assistant To Director / Assistant: Mr. Adamson, Czech Republic
Horse Rider
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant: UK Incentive Accountant
Production Controller
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Leading Hand Sculptor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Steuer
Lead Stand In
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Adamson
Aerial Operations Assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd
Assistant Accountant
Production Executive
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Production IT Technician
Technical Writer: Imageworks
Additional Extras Coordinator
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Physical Production Executive
Stunt Department
High Line Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Facilitator: CZ
Stunt Rider
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Lucy Double
Utility Stunts
Horse Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Horse Trainer
Stunt Double
Fight Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Production Assistant
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Rider
Stunt Double: Anna Popplewell
Stunts
Utility Stunts
High Line Rigger
Stunts: Motion Capture
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Driver: Cast
Transportation Coordinator
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Transportation
Production Driver: Slovenia
Production Driver: Slovenia
Driver: Cast
Transportation Coordinator
Swing Driver
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Cast
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian - modified: [37138][499448]