Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Golden Compass   (2007)

Rate It

The Golden Compass Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Icelandic, Russian, French
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2006-09-04 ~ 2007-01-01
Release Information

Directed by | Chris Weitz
Cinematography by | Henry Braham
Edited by | Anne V. Coates, Peter Honess, Kevin Tent

Starring ~ Nicole Kidman, Daniel Craig, Dakota Blue Richards

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Winner
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer: New Line Cinema
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Switzerland
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Production Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Switzerland
Unit Manager (uncredited)
Production Manager: Reshoots, Hungary (uncredited)
Production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Will Dodds)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Frazer Fennell-Ball)
Second Unit Director (as Michael Fink)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Barnaby Hughes)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Crowd
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Reshoots, Hungary
Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Dailies (uncredited)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit
Electrical Rigger: Second Unit (as William Beenham)
Generator Operator
Electrician
Head Of Department Electrical Rigger
Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit (as Rob Brock)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Practical Electrician
Dimmer Operator (as Chris Craig)
Crane Grip: Second Unit (as Dave Cross)
Best Boy Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Trainee Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Head Of Department Practical Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Gaffer: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Acs Helicopter Mount Technician: Second Unit
Balloon Light Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Playback Operator
Video Assist Coordinator (as Andrew Haddock) / Video Playback Assistant: Second Unit (as Luke Haddock)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Supervising Electrical Rigger
Crane Operator: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Practical Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Key Grip
Trainee Practical Electrician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Crane Technician
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Stand-by Electrical Rigger
Electrical Rigger
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Trainee Grip
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
Scorpio Head Technician
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Trainee
Crane Operator
Grip: Second Unit
Electrical Rigger (as Glenn Prescott)
Head Of Department Gaffer
Electrical Rigger
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Practical Electrician
Desk Op: Re-shoots
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Acs Helicopter Mount Technician: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Best Boy Grip: Re-shoots
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera, Second Unit
Trainee Practical Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician: Re-shoots
Floor Gaffer
Video Playback Assistant
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Additional Focus Puller (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Key Grip: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Motion Control Assistant: Dailies (uncredited)
Key Grip: Reshoot (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Grip (uncredited) / Grip: Dailies (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Video Assistant: Dailies (uncredited)
Grip: Reshoot (uncredited)
Gaffer: Re-shoots, Hungary (uncredited)
Camera Operator: \"b\" Camera
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Systems Administrator (as Niklas Aldergreen)
Additional Editor
Supervising Digital Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Second Assistant Editor
Lead Colorist (as Melissa Kangleon)
Digital Intermediate Operations Supervisor
Editorial Production Assistant: LA
Avid Engineer
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Digital Domain
Apprentice Editor
Digital Intermediate Support (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Support (uncredited)
Post-production Services: New Line Cinema (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Support (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Colorist (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Deluxe UK (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lighting Educator (as Judith Adamson)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Education And Training: Rhythm & Hues / Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Scanning And Recording: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization Artist
Roto/prep Artist
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Mir Zafar Ali)
Rotoscoping/paint: Cinesite (as Simon Allen)
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Production Accountant: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Charise Elaine Argon)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Cindy Aragon Trevino)
Texture Artist: Cinesite
Tracker: Cinesite
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ron Arredondo)
Animator: Framestore CFC (as Rose Ashforth)
Tracker: Cinesite
Technical Developer: Digital Domain (as Asuka Tohda)
Modeller: Framestore CFC
Tracker: Cinesite
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscoping Artist: Framestore CFC
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
3D Scanning Assistant Coordinator
Visual Effects Post Manager
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as Mark Bailey)
Paint Lead: Tippett Studio
Look Development: Rhythm & Hues
3D Rigging & Muscling Supervisor: Cinesite
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Rigger: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as William Ball)
Systems Operations Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
System Administrator: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Banal)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Lead Animator: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Technical Support: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Matte World Digital
Technical Support: Cinesite
Senior Animator: Cinesite
Visual Development Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositing Lead: Digital Domain
Production Accountant: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit (as Steve Begg)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Render Support: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Operator
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor
President Film Division: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Framestore CFC / Tracker: Cinesite
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Engineer
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Technical Director
Rotoscoping Artist: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Render I/O Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscoping/paint: Cinesite
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Dan Birnbaum)
Animator: Framestore CFC
Software Tools Group: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC (as Ilona Blythe)
Look Development: Rhythm & Hues
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Senior Roto Artist: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Mike Bomagat)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Modeller: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Match Move Technical Director
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Artist: Rainmaker UK
Motion Control Technician
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC (as David Bowman)
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Render I/O Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Ted Boyke)
Animator: Framestore CFC
3D Rigging And Muscling: Cinesite
Manager Of Production Services
Software: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
System Support: Framestore CFC
Software Developer
Animator
Computer Graphic Artist: Matte World Digital
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
CG Artist: Rainmaker UK
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Vice President Of Technology: Rhythm & Hues (as Mark Brown)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Rus Brutsche)
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Render Support
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Shader Writer: Cinesite
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Visual Effects Editor
Animator: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as Matthieu Burri)
Film Recording Technician
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Accountant: Cinesite
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Rommel Calderon)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Head Technical Director: Tippett Studio (as Howard Campbell)
Technical Manager: Cinesite
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
2D Sequence Lead: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Executive: Digital Domain
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Data Io Coordinator: Digital Domain
Character Animator: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Mamidanna B. Chaitanya)
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Andy Chang)
Digital Artist
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Jonathan Chao)
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Effects Artist: Framestore CFC (as Jeren Chen)
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Modeling Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Visual Effects
Cg Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ray Chih)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Kunal C.)
System Administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Rotoscope Artist: Tippett Studio
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Modeling Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Film Scanning And Laser Film Recording Technician
Animator: Framestore
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Effects Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Production Services: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Location Scout
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Matte Artist: Digital Backlot
Scan Record Technician: Digital Domain
Digital Plate Restoration: Digital Domain (as Janice Barlow)
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues (as Daniel Collins)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Junior Digital Production Manager
Animator: Framestore CFC (as Daniel Copping)
Texture Artist: Cinesite
System Administrator: Rainmaker UK
Visual Effects Producer: Tippett Studio
Computer Graphic Artist: Matte World Digital
Digital Matte Painting Lead: Digital Domain
Senior Research And Development Programmer
Pre-visualization Artist
Matchmove Technical Director
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Mike Crane)
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Render Manager: Cinesite
Rotoscoping Artist: Framestore CFC
Senior Animator: Framestore CFC
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Kat Curry)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
3D Groomer: Cinesite (as Graham Curtis)
Tracker: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite (as Aimee Dadswell-Davies)
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Support: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Eric Jan De Boer)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
3D Laser Scanning
3D Rigging And Muscling: Cinesite
Texture Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Deshmukh Nikhil)
Animator: Framestore CFC
Modeller: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Digital Backlot
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as Tamir Diab)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: Peerless Camera Company
Animator: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Heads Of Cg: Peerless Camera Company
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Supervising Digital Colourist
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rainmaker UK
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope And Paint Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Designer: Big Bear
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain (as Edgar Diaz) / Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Head Of Animation: Framestore
Digital Matte Painting Supervisor: Cinesite (as David Early)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker UK
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscoping/paint: Cinesite
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Previz Artist
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rainmaker UK (as Yasmine El Ghamrawy)
3D Modeller: Cinesite
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Cg Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Animator: Framestore CFC (as Stuart Ellis)
Animator: Framestore CFC (as Arslan Elvers)
Animator: Framestore CFC
Tracker: Cinesite
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Rich Enders)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Look Development: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Art Director: Matte World Digital (as Chris Evans)
Rigger: Framestore CFC
Senior Animator: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Rotoscoping/paint: Cinesite
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Joe Lucca Farrell)
Lead Animator: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Jose Fernandez De Castro Heller)
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor (as Michael Fink)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Line Producer: Cinesite
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (as James Fleming)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
MIS Programmer: Rhythm & Hues
Bidding Producer: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC (as Pete Forson)
Rotoscoping/paint: Cinesite
Digital Producer: Digital Domain (as Natasha Ozoux)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Accountant: Digital Domain
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Frevert) / Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Cg Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Senior 3D Technical Director: Cinesite
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Cg Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Jim Gaczkowski)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operator
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Matte Painter: Cinesite
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Massive Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Td: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Animation Lead: Tippett Studio
Modeler: Rhythm & Hue
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite (as Dave Gibbons)
Associate Visual Effects Producer
Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC (as Geoffrey Givry)
Education And Training: Rhythm & Hues (as Satish Gowda)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Data Manager: Cinesite
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Joanna Goslicka)
Matchmove Artist
Digital Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Rigger: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Backlot
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Backlot
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Effects Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Lead Animator: Framestore CFC
Character Animation Lead: Tippett Studio (as William Elder Groebe)
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Animator: Framestore CFC
3D Technical Director: Cinesite (as Gupta Vinnakota)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Roto Artist: Peerless Camera Company
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Look Development: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Effects Artist
3D Groomer: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Cg Modeling Artist: Digital Domain
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Hardware Technician: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Harbour)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rainmaker UK
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software Tools Group: Framestore CFC
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain (as Nina Yoon)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Color Timer: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Tracker: Cinesite
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Setup Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Effects Artist: Framestore CFC (as Andrew Hayes)
Render I/O Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Concept Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Computer Graphic Artist: Matte World Digital
Tracker: Cinesite
Matchmover: Framestore CFC (as Fred Heymans)
Motion Control Operator
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Character Rigging Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Matte Painter: Matte World Digital
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Production Manager: Digital Backlot
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Imaging Specialist
Scan Record Supervisor
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
3D Groomer: Cinesite
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Texture Artist: Framestore CFC
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Visual Effects Consultant: Peerless Camera Company
Visual Effects Co-producer: Framestore CFC
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Hoya Lee)
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Pearl Pei-Yu Hsu)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Jason Shih Hoa Huang)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
3D Modeller: Cinesite
Creature Supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Matthew Hughes)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestiore CFC
Compositor: Rainmaker UK
CG Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Framestore CFC
2k Playback Coordinator: Cinesite
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Sean Lee)
Digital Effects Artist
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
2D Sequence Lead: Cinesite
Cg Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Match Move Technical Director
Match Move Technical Director
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Rainmaker UK (as Anna Panton)
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Data Wrangler: Framestore-CFC
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
MIS Programmer: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Rotoscope Lead: Digital Domain
Scanning Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
MIS Programmer: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Amanda Johnstone)
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Framestore-CFC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Administrative Services: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Framestore CFC
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Karen Muranaka)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Gabriella Kalaitidis)
Shader Writer: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Render I/O Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Lead Colourist: Northern Progress
R&d Developer
3D Modeller: Cinesite / Lighting Lead: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Head Of Operations: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Line (as Patrick Kelly)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Cashore)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite (as Lino Khay)
Digital Artist
Modeling Lead: Tippett Studio
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
CG Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Systems Administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Effects Producer: Peerless Camera Company
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Look Development: Rhythm & Hues (as Kiran VS)
Associate Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Daryl W. Klein)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
3D Modeller: Cinesite (as Philip Koch)
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Josh Kolden)
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues (as Sijo Pappachan)
Pre-visualization Artist
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Kim Kotfis Horn)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Software: Rhythm & Hues
Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Robyn Kralik)
Manager Information Systems: Rhythm & Hues (as Gautham Krishnamurti)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Bryan Ku)
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues / Digital Compositor
Rotoscoping Artist: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ken Kurras)
Animator: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Digital Backlot (as Joshua Adam LaCross)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Kevin Lan)
Animator: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as JT Lawrence)
Animator: Framestore CFC
Lead Animator
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Nick Leach)
Facilities Associate: Rhythm & Hues
Paint And Roto Artist
Avid Editor: Cinesite
Render/data Wrangler: Cinesite
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Hae Jeon Lee)
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Animator: Cinesite
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Massive Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Head Of Cg: Rainmaker UK
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
System Administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Ken Littleton)
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Tracker: Cinesite
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Scan Record Technician: Digital Domain
Administrative Services: Rhythm & Hues
Tracker: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Administrative Services: Rhythm & Hues
3D Rigging & Muscling Supervisor: Cinesite
3D Groomer: Cinesite
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Modeller: Framestore CFC
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Daniel MacArin)
Compositor: Rainmaker UK (as Hugh MacDonald)
Look Development: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Environment Supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Martin MacRae)
3D Lighting Supervisor: Cinesite
Concept Artist / Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Rich Mahon)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigging Supervisor
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist: Framestore CFC
Senior Animator: Cinesite
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Manoj Vangala)
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Look Development: Rhythm & Hues
Editorial Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Production Services: Digital Domain
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Technical Director
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Chief Engineer: Rhythm & Hues
Education And Training: Rhythm & Hues (as Jane McCurley)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Manager: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Character Rigger
Rotoscoping Artist: Framestore CFC (as Daniel McRae)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Art Director: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Technical Director
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Dan Meija)
Digital Compositing Lead: Digital Domain
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as David Menkes)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Control Supervisor
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Head Of Systems
Matte Artist: Digital Backlot
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues
CG Supervisor: Cinesite
Rotoscoping/paint: Cinesite
Cg Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Animation Director: Cinesite
Rotoscope Artist
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Doug Miller)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Miller)
Tracking Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain (as Stephen C. Miller)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Mills)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Head Of Imaging
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Alberto Montanes)
Camera Technician
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Jim Moorehead)
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues / Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Administrative Services: Rhythm & Hues
Camera Operator/focus: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Lead Animator: Framestore CFC (as Philip Morris)
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Framestore CFC
Hardware Technician: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
3D Modeller: Cinesite
Tracker: Cinesite
Rotoscoping Artist: Framestore CFC
Animator: Peerless Camera Company (as Thomas Mueller)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Dan Naulin)
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscoping/paint: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Cg Modeling Artist: Digital Domain
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Thai Nguyen)
Digital Compositor
Animator: Framestore CFC
3D Lighter: Cinesite (as Chris Nickel)
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Cg Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Cezar Niculescu)
Rigger: Framestore CFC
Render Coordinator
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Senior Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Business Affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor: Rainmaker UK
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Sam Nunez)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rainmaker UK
Assistant Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Ocoboc)
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Hector Ortiz)
Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscoping Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Mario J. Pabon)
Senior Animator: Cinesite (as Sydney Padua)
Technology Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Layout And Matchmove Supervisor: Tippett Studio (as Christopher Paizis)
Modeller: Framestore CFC
Effects Artist: Framestore CFC (as Alexander Panaskevich)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jyoti Kumar Parasrampuria)
Tracker: Cinesite
3D Modelling Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital I/o: Cinesite
Look Development: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Sequence Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Facilities Associate: Rhythm & Hues
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Cg Modeling Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Rodman Paul Kubelec)
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Character Setup And Rigging: Tippett Studio
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Texturing Supervisor: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Framestore CFC
Head Of Tools: Rainmaker UK
Lead Modeller: Framestore CFC
Rotoscoping/paint: Cinesite
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Tracker: Cinesite
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Camera Operator/focus: Cinesite
Pre-visualisation Artist
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Projectionist: Rhythm & Hues
Paint And Roto Artist: Rainmaker
Production Manager: Cinesite (as Dan Pettipher)
3D Rigging And Muscling: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Creature Research And Development Compositor
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Framestore CFC
Digital Plate Restoration: Digital Domain
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Groomer: Cinesite
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Matchmove Artist
Supervising Matchmove Artist
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Rigger: Framestore CFC
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Poonam Shah)
Human Resources: Cinesite
Rotoscoping Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Peerless
Concept Designer: Rhythm And Hues
Model Maker
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Cg Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Texture Artist: Framestore CFC (as Laurence Peguy)
Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Massive Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Modeler: Rhythm & Hue
Visual Effects Editor
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Data Wrangler: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technical Director
Scanning And Recording
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Support: Cinesite
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Rotoscoping/paint: Cinesite
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Line Producer: Cinesite
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Matchmove/roto Coordinator: Rainmaker UK
Head Of Production Development: Cinesite (as Gillian Roberts-Howe)
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
2D Sequence Lead: Cinesite
Systems Engineer
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Frankie Rodriguez)
Cg Modeling Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Rogers)
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain (as Stephanie Murphy)
Visual Effects Producer: Matte World Digital
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Rohit Lad)
President: Tippett Studio
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Motion Capture Coordinator: Second Unit
R&D And Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Digital Production Services: Digital Domain (as Meagan Condito)
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as Andy Rowan-Robinson)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Becky Ruether)
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Anjelica Casillas)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Cg Effects Animation Lead: Digital Domain
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Digital Backlot (as Katharina Koepke)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Neha Sharma)
Facilities Associate: Rhythm & Hues
Cg Modeling Artist: Digital Domain
Animator: Framestore CFC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Olivier P. Sarda)
Senior 3D Technical Director: Cinesite
Color Grader: Digital Domain
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Set Data Manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeff Schaper)
Senior 3D Technical Director: Cinesite
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Rainmaker UK
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Manager: Cinesite
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Donovan A. Scott)
Education And Training: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Texture Artist: Cinesite
Compositor: Framestore CFC (as Wenrui Seddon)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Modeller: Framestore CFC (as Romain Segurado)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositing Lead: Digital Domain
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
3D Surveyor
2D Sequence Lead: Cinesite
CG Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Artist
3D Integration Lead: Digital Domain
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Visual Effects
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Artist: Digital Backlot
Lead Rigger: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Shayam Chand M.)
Modeling Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Siju Murugan)
Animator: Framestore CFC
Modeler: Rhythm & Hue
Senior Animator: Cinesite
System Administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Lulu Simon)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Tracker: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Senior Compositor
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Render I/O Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Bradley Smith)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeff Smith)
3D Laser Scanning
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Animator: Framestore CFC (as Max Soloman)
Texture Artist: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Digital Effects Producer: Peerless Camera Company
Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Peerless Camera Company
3D Lighting Lead: Digital Domain
Matte Painter
System Engineer
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Brock Stearn)
Digital I/o: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Previsualisation Artist
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Director Of Photography: Model Unit
Visual Effects Production Executive: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Researcher: Digital Backlot
Matte Painting Supervisor: Digital Backlot / Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Backlot
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Compositing Lead: Tippett Studio
Operator
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Sachin Suryavanshi)
Effects Artist: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Senior Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as Martin Tardiff)
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Software: Rhythm & Hues
Executive: Digital Domain
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Framestore CFC (as Simon Thistlewaite)
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as Chris Thomas) / Visual Effects Artist
Matchmover: Framestore CFC (as Michael Thompson)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Effects Artist: Framestore CFC
Rotoscoping/paint: Cinesite
Lead Modeller: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Rainmaker UK (as Matt Tinsley)
Animator: Framestore CFC
Lighting Technical Director
Lead Lighting Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Technical Developer: Digital Domain (as Rémy Torre)
Texture Artist: Cinesite
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Townsend)
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Linda Tremblay-Geibel)
Roto/paint Artist
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director
Computer Graphic Artist: Matte World Digital
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Vince Truitner)
Digital Compositor
System Administrator: Rainmaker UK
3D Modeller: Cinesite
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hue
Hardware Technician: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Framestore CFC
Hardware Technician: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Rich Van Cleave)
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Artist: Framestore CFC
Roto, Paint, Comp Artist: Digital Domain
Executive Producer: Cinesite (as Courtney Vanderslice-Law)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Plate Restoration: Digital Domain
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues (as Victor Vazquez)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Senthil Velan)
Software: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Framestore CFC (as Giuliano Vigano)
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Vishal Parikh)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Cinesite
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Senior 3D Technical Director: Cinesite
Roto/paint Artist
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as Dan Wade)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rainmaker
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist
3D Technical Director: Cinesite
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Kmarie Walters)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hue
Executive Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Cg Modeling Artist: Digital Domain
Senior Animator: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Data Io Coordinator: Digital Domain
3D Artist: Digital Backlot
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Rotoscoping/paint: Cinesite
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Brian Wells)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Diana Wells)
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hue
Massive Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
On-set Previs
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Artist: Framestore CFC (as Andy Wheater)
Render/data Wrangler: Cinesite
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as Todd Widdup)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Mark Wilkins)
Senior Systems Engineer
Technical Director: Framestore CFC / Visual Effects Artist
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Steve Wilson)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Annie Wong Nakamura)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Wei Wong)
Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Additional Set Matchmove Technician
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Administrator: Rainmaker UK
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Thomas Wright)
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Manager: Cinesite / Visual Effects Digital Stills Photographer / Visual Effects Still Photographer: Second Unit
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Farid Yazami)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain (as Nicole Yoblonski)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Radost Ridlen)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Robert Reid Young)
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Plate Restoration: Digital Domain
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
3D Technical Director: Cinesite
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (as A. Michael Zavala)
Lead Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Cg Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Animator: Cinesite
CG Artist: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rainmaker UK (uncredited)
Educator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Compositor: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Executive Producer: HATCH (uncredited)
Roto Lead: Rainmaker UK (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker UK (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Svalbard (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Model Unit Producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Senior Animator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Video Operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant: Peerless (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Concept Artist: HATCH (uncredited)
Administrator: Peerless (uncredited)
Color Pipeline Supervisor: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Post-viz Artist (uncredited)
President Rainmaker UK (uncredited)
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
Runner (uncredited)
Pipeline Engineer (uncredited)
Lead Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
3d Scanning (uncredited)
Finance/first Aid: Cinesite Model Unit (uncredited)
Inferno Artist: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: RodeoFX (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Compositor: Rainmaker UK (uncredited)
CG Artist: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues India (uncredited)
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Visual Effects Production Manager: India (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Digital I/O: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Ambaric Drive (uncredited)
Scanning Operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects: In House (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited) / Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Rotoscoping Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: RodeoFX (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Assistant: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Motion Capture Stage Manager (uncredited)
Render Support (uncredited)
Lead Matte Painter: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Senior Inferno Artist: Peerless (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Data Operative/render Wrangler (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Peerless (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Christopher Brennan)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Terry Cox)
Sculptor: Neal Scanlan Studio
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Technician (as James Ferguson)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Technician
Key Sculptor: Neal Scanlan Studio
Key Sculptor: Neal Scanlan Studio
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Technician (as Mark Howard)
Sculptor: Neal Scanlan Studio
Senior Special Effects Engineer
Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Re-shoots
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Terry Lathwell)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Key Sculptor: Neal Scanlan Studio
Senior Snow Effects Technician
Wire Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Buyer/coordinator
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Buyer/coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Snow Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Model Mould Maker: Neal Scanlan Studio
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Creative Supervisor: Neal Scanlan Studio
Key Sculptor: Neal Scanlan Studio
Sculptor: Neal Scanlan Studio
Special Effects Rigging Technician (as Ron Skinner)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Modeller
Model Mould Maker: Neal Scanlan Studio
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects: Reshoots (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Framestore CFC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Animator
Animator
Animator
Animation Production Coordinator
Senior Modeler
Layout Artist
Lead Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Modeler
Senior Modeler
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Intern (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Buyer (as Rob Allen)
Chargehand Plasterer (as Stan Apperley)
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist (as Christopher Baker)
Sculptor
Scenic Artist: Second Unit
Specialist Researcher
Concept Research
Metal Worker
Plasterer's Laborer (as Otis Bell)
Junior Draughtsperson / Model Maker
Props Storeman
Conceptual Artist
Draughtsperson
Carpenter
Location Consultant
Dressing Props
Dressing Props
Conceptual Artist
Workshop Assistant
Stand-by Propman
Construction Nurse
Draughtsperson (as Timothy Browning)
Chargehand Rigger
Supervising Plasterer
Carpenter
Supervising Painter: Second Unit
Chargehand Carpenter
Wood Machine Operator
Chargehand Dressing Props
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Chargehand Stagehand
Chargehand Plasterer
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Chargehand Rigger
Buyer: Action Props
Art Department Engineer
Carpenter: Second Unit
Prop Making Department Buyer
Painter
Chargehand Painter
Production Buyer
Stand-by Stagehand
Art Department Clearance Coordinator
Supervising Carpenter
Art Department Assistant
Supervising Carpenter (as Steve Eels)
Dressing Props
Head Of Department Prop Maker
Chargehand Plasterer
Construction Manager (as Andrew Evans)
Supervising Painter (as Glynn Evans)
Construction Runner
Sculptor
Apprentice Carpenter
Sculptor
Draughtsperson
Stand-by Art Director
Junior Digital Concept Artist
Chargehand Carpenter
Property Master
Props Coordinator
Construction Runner
Head Of Department Painter
Head Of Department Rigger
Prop Office Assistant
Supervising Rigger
Trainee Painter (as Alex Green)
Assistant Construction Manager
Draughtsperson
Painter: Second Unit
Sculptor
Dressing Props: Second Unit (as William Hargraves)
Scenic Artist
Chargehand Carpenter
Nautical Rigger
Dressing Props
Supervising Plasterer
Sculptor (as Andrew Hunt)
Construction Secretary
Carpenter: Second Unit (as Bob Jackson)
Plasterer's Laborer
Plasterer's Laborer
Assistant Drapes
Junior Draughtsperson / Model Maker
Previz Artist
Plasterer's Laborer
Conceptual Artist
Supervising Stagehand
Draughtsperson
Assistant Production Buyer
Supervising Carpenter
Computer & Video Supervisor
Prop Modeller
Chargehand Prop Painter
Chargehand Construction Electrician (as Dominic Mewburn Cook)
Chargehand Painter
Storyboard Artist
Graphic Artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
Supervising Painter
Chargehand Painter
Dressing Props
Drapemaster
Assistant Set Decorator
Trainee Stagehand
Chargehand Stand-by Propman
Conceptual Artist
Stand-by Rigger: Second Unit
Conceptual Artist
Carpenter
Supervising Dressing Props
Stand-by Propman: Visual Effects
Props Assistant: Visual Effects
Supervising Carpenter (as John Gary Pledger)
Props Trainee: Second Unit
Head Of Department Sculptor
Trainee Plasterer
Graphic Artist
Construction Manager: Second Unit
Head Of Department Plasterer (as Kenny Powell)
Head Of Department Stagehand
Stand-by Stagehand: Second Unit
Chargehand Stagehand
Storyboard Artist
Trainee Plasterer
Draughtsperson (as Matt Robinson)
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Stand-by Rigger
Conceptual Artist (as Neil Campbell Ross)
Assistant Sculptor
Art Department Production Assistant
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Production Assistant (as William Savage)
Art Director: Digital Sets (as Martin Schaedler)
Visual Consultant
Trainee Rigger
Conceptual Artist: Architecture (as Francois Schuten)
Conceptual Designer
Senior Mouldmaker
Chargehand Painter
Art Department Coordinator
Painter's Laborer
Stand-by Carpenter
Concept Designer
Concept Designer
Stand-by Plasterer (as John Gary Spraggon)
Graphic Artist
Plasterer's Laborer
Conceptual Artist
Decor And Lettering Artist
Draughtsperson
Chargehand Dressing Prop
Trainee Plasterer
Model Maker
Painter's Laborer (as Stuart Western)
Carpenter
Construction Electrician
Greensman
Dressing Props: Second Unit (as Gary Wiffin)
Chargehand Rigger
Draughtsperson
Supervising Carpenter
Metal Worker
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Props
Stand-by Painter
Construction Electrician
Propmaker (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Construction Rigger (uncredited)
Mould Maker (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Art Department Work Experience (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Prop Shop Modelmaker (uncredited)
Props Mould-maker (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Sound Design Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Studio Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Engineer
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer (as Bob Deschaine)
Assistant Foley Artist (as Assia Zipper)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Supervisor
Sound Engineer
Sound Studio Mix Engineer (as Phil Jenkins)
Sound Trainee
Sound Design Editor
Sound Engineer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Mixer
Adr Engineer
Foley Recordist
Sound Recordist: Additional Photography / Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Assistant Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mastering Engineer: Re-mix & Master: Credited On New Digital Master
Adr Mixer
Sound Studio Technician (as Bob Weatherall)
Sound Maintenance
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound: Hungary (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Foley Engineer (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Preview Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Hungary (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Location Manager
Extras Casting: Casting Collective
Background Casting
Background Casting
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist: Ms. Kidman
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer: Ms. Kidman
Make-up Artist: Dailies
Makeup Artist
Hair Trainee
Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair & Make Up
Crowd Makeup Artist
Trainee Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Makeup Dailies
Makeup Artist: Crowd
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Seamstress
Costume Craft Assistant
Costume Craft Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Production Assistant
Seamstress
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit
Wardrobe Assistant: Ms Kidman
Costume Craft Person
Costume Buyer: Second Unit
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Cutter
Crowd Costume Assistant: Additional Photography
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: Ms. Richards
Seamstress
Assistant Costume Craft Supervisor
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Craft Supervisor
Seamstress
Costume Cutter
Costume Craft Person
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Seamstress
Chief Wardrobe Cutter / Workroom Supervisor
Seamstress
Freelance Costume Maker
Seamstress
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Craft Assistant
Costume Craft Assistant
Costume Craft Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Additional Score Engineer
Musician: Six Piano Ensemble
Musician: Six Piano Ensemble
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Musician: Violin
Concertmaster / Musician: Solo Violin
Executive In Charge Of Music: New Line
Musician: Solo Clarinet
Assistant Score Engineer
Orchestrator
Musician: Six Piano Ensemble
Music Editor
Musician: Ethnic Percussion / Musician: Tibetan Bowls And Gongs
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Musician
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Clearances
Additional Music Editor / Additional Score Engineer
Music Assistant: London
Musician: Six Piano Ensemble
Conductor: Choir
Score Coordinator: Hot House Music
Assistant: Mr. Desplat
Musician: Timpani
Additional Conductor
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Six Piano Ensemble
Musician: Ethnic Woodwinds
Additional Music Editor
Conductor: 'Lyra'
Additional Score Engineer
Musician: Harp
Musician: Tibetan Bowls And Gongs
Musician: Cimbalom
Musician: Six Piano Ensemble
Musicians: Choir
Orchestrator
Musician: Ethnic Woodwinds
Musician: Double Bass
Supervising Music Editor
Additional Music Editor
Musician: Solo Trumpet
Additional Music Editor / Additional Score Engineer / Protools Engineer
Musician: Mongolian Overtone Singer
Choir Director
Musician: Ethnic Woodwinds
Music Preparation
Musician: Solo Cello
Orchestrator
Musician: Tibetan Bowls And Gongs
Musician: Electric Cello
Music Business Affairs Executive
Musician: Solo Tuba
Assistant Music Contractor
Musician: Mandolin
Orchestrator
Music Business Affairs Executive
Additional Music Editor
Conductor: Boys Choir
Musician: Solo French Horn
Assistant Music Contractor
Musician: Cello
Musician: Solo Flute
Musician: Mandolin
Music Arranger: End Title Music
Violin
Music Preparation
Cast
Mrs. Coulter
Lord Asriel
Pantalaimon (voice)
Iorek Byrnison (voice)
Serafina Pekkala
John Faa
Farder Coram
Ragnar Sturlusson (voice)
Lee Scoresby
First High Councilor
Stelmaria (voice)
Second High Councilor
Hester (voice)
Mrs. Lonsdale
Magisterial Emissary
Billy Costa
Tony Costa
Kerim Costa
Jaxer Costa
Bolvangar Doctor
Bolvangar Official
Bolvangar Orderly
Sister Clara
Thorold
Younger Fellow
Jacob Huismans / Daemon Puppeteer
Passing Scholar
Magisterial Officer
Police Captain
Commanding Officer
Second In Command
Gobbler
Gyptian Chief
Gyptian Chief
Gyptian Chief
Gyptian Chief
Gyptian Chief
Tartar Officer (as Alex Terentyev)
Samoyed Kidnapper
Student (uncredited)
Trollesunt (uncredited)
Gyptian Child (uncredited)
Tartar Guard (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Magisterial Guard (uncredited)
Tartar Guard (uncredited)
Gyptian (uncredited)
Magisterium Police Officer (uncredited)
Magesterial Official (uncredited)
Trollesunt Fishmonger (uncredited)
Witch (uncredited)
Ship's Captain (uncredited)
Trollesunt (uncredited)
Magisterial Guard (uncredited)
Giant Gyptian (uncredited)
Magisterial Guard (uncredited)
Samoyed Kidnapper (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Construction Coordinator
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Technician: Swiss Mission Crew, Second Unit
Technician: Swiss Mission Crew, Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Forte
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Kitchen Assistant
Financial Controller
Accountant: Visual Effects
Co-marine Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Miano
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Production Runner: Second Unit
Production Executive
Production Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Additional Floor Runner: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Location Scout: Norway
Stand-in: Fader Coram
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Key Set Production Assistant
Unit Nurse: Second Unit
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Catering Manager
Main Title Producer
Risk Management
Dialect Coach: Ms. Green
Assistant Accountant
Child Wellfare
Assistant: New Line Cinema
Location Scout: London
Catering Manager
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stand-in: Lee Scoresby
Location Unit Manager
Dialogue Consultant: Icelandic
Pilot: Swiss Bohag, Second Unit
Marine Coordinator
Location Unit Manager
Stand-in: Lyra
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
International Publicity
Controller: New Line
Assistant Production Coordinator
Head Tutor
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stand-in: Roger
Assistant To Director: Second Unit
Key Production Office Assistant
Production Coordinator
Location Scout: Norway
Clearance Coordinator
Safety
Helicopter Pilot: Second Unit
Additional Tutor
Business Affairs
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Pilot: Swiss Bohag, Second Unit
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Forte
Technician: Swiss Mission Crew, Second Unit
Technician: Swiss Mission Crew, Second Unit
Dialect Coach: Ms. Kidman
Stand-in: Serafina
Location Security
Supervising Production Coordinator
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Carraro
Helicopter Pilot: Second Unit
Legal Counsel
Location Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Craig
Assistant: Mr. Weisz
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Stand-in: Daniel Craig
Stand-in: Roger
Double: Lyra
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Armorer: Second Unit / Supervising Armorer
Unit Production Assistant
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Credits Administrator
Children's Licensing Administration
Production Intern: Second Unit
Children's Licensing Administration
Stand-in: Serafina
Unit Nurse: Second Unit
Production Manager: Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Forte
International Business Department
Assistant: Mr. Carraro
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Security: Mr. Craig, Second Unit
Stand-in: Mrs. Coulter
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: 2nd Unit
Production Co-coordinator
Production Attorney
Production Associate
Contract Administrator
Executive In Charge Of Film Investment
Pilot: Swiss Bohag, Second Unit
Health And Safety Officer: Eurosafety / Health And Safety Officer: Second Unit
Research Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Security Personnel
Security Personnel
Pilot: Swiss Bohag, Second Unit
General Assistant
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Accounts Trainee
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Title Designer: Main And End Titles, Thing
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Chatham
Helicopter Pilot: Camera
Assistant: Ms. Kidman
Kitchen Assistant
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service
Location Scout: Second Unit
Helicopter Coordinator
Craft Service
Production Office Assistant
Supervising Location Manager
Accounts Trainee
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Accounting Assistant
Pilot: Swiss Bohag, Second Unit
Production Resources
Production Office Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Weisz
Pilot: Swiss Bohag, Second Unit
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
3D Scanning Specialist
Health And Safety Officer: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Technician: Swiss Mission Crew, Second Unit
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Accountant: Switzerland, Second Unit / Production Accountant
Risk Management
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Production Secretary
Chief Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Double: Lyra
Pilot: Swiss Bohag, Second Unit
Security Personnel
Unit Nurse: Second Unit
Security Head
Location Scout: Second Unit
Pilot: Swiss Bohag, Second Unit
Chief Pilot: Swiss Bohag, Second Unit
Home Economist
Assistant Swiss Mountain Guide: Second Unit
Unit Medic
Catering: Reshoots
Set Doctor: Hungary
Set Production Assistant
Director's Researcher
Pilot: Swiss Bohag, Second Unit
Pilot: Swiss Bohag, Second Unit
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Location Assistant
Title Typography
Personal Trainer: Mr. Craig
Security: Ms. Kidman
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Production Runner: Second Unit
Accommodation Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Flight Assistant: Swiss Glacier Ground Crew, Second Unit
Inventory Services
Post Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Additional Set Runner
Stunt Department
Supervising Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Fight Choreography
Stunt Rigger
Truss Stunt Rigger: Second Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double: Lord Aspiel
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Fight Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Safety: Second Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Supervisor
Stunt Double: Lyra
Stunt Performer
Wire Stunt Rigger: Second Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Uncredited
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Wire Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Special Effects Workshop
Driver: Video Assist
Driver: Costume Department
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Construction Truck
Driver: Stand-by Props Truck
Driver: Props Truck
Transport Coordinator
Facilities Assistant
Driver: Second Unit
Head Of Department Driver: Facilities
Facilities Assistant
Unit Driver
Driver: Second Unit
Facilities Assistant
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Visual Effects Props
Driver: Daniel Craig
Transportation Captain
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Visual Effects Truck
Head Of Department Driver: Facilities, Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Construction Truck
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Camera Truck
The Golden Compass - modified: [19202][385752]