Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Like Minds   (2006)

Rate It

Like Minds Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Australia, UK
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-12-01 ~ 2005-03-29
Release Information

Directed by | Gregory Read
Cinematography by | Nigel Bluck
Edited by | Mark Warner

Starring ~ Eddie Redmayne, Tom Sturridge, Toni Collette

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
As Gregory J. Re
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Manager: Train Unit
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director (as Luke McLean)
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Electrician (as Antonio Argiro)
Additional Electrician
Additional Electrician
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Focus Puller
Additional Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Additional Grip
Best Boy Grip
Still Photographer
Focus Puller: Train Unit (as Ashley Carter)
Additional Electrician
Camera Loader
Video Split Operator (as Sandra Cook)
Electrician: Train Unit
Best Boy: Train Unit
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Megamount Technician
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Assistant Grip
Best Boy: Train Unit
Video Split Operator: Train Unit (as Jenny Evans-Platt)
Best Boy: Train Unit (as Russell Fewtrel)
Camera Operator: Train Unit
Electrician: Train Unit
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Video Split Operator
Additional Electrician (as Danny Griffith)
Assistant Grip: Train Unit
Stand-by Rigger
Electrician
Best Boy
Tracking Vehicle Grip
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Additional Electrician
Best Boy: Train Unit
Clapper Loader: Train Unit
Assistant Grip
Still Photographer
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Key Grip (as Dave McAnulty)
Electrician (as Steven McGrail)
Best Boy Grip
Electrician: Train Unit
Additional Electrician
Clapper Loader: Train Unit
Still Photographer
Still Photographer: Specials
Crane Technician (as Darren Pearcy)
Gaffer: Train Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Grip: Train Unit
Additional Grip
Electrician
Focus Puller
First Assistant Camera: Train Unit
Additional Electrician
Additional Electrician
Best Boy: Train Unit
Hothead Operator: Train Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Additional Electrician
Editorial Department
Color Grader
Post-production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Rushes
Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lead Compositor: Fuel International
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel International
Lead Compositor: Fuel International
It Director: Fuel International
Matte Painter: Fuel International (as Daniel Cox)
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Fuel International
Senior Compositor
Camera Tracker: Fuel International
Cg Artist: Fuel International
I/o Operator: Fuel International
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fuel International
It Assistant: Fuel International
Compositor: Fuel International (as Hannah Pierce)
Systems Administrator: Fuel International
I/o Operator: Fuel International
Junior Compositor: Fuel International
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Train Rocker: Train Unit
Special Effects Technician: Train Unit
Train Rocker: Train Unit
Special Effects Technician: Train Unit
Special Effects Coordinator: Train Unit
Special Effects Technician: Train Unit
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
Painter (as Gina Allain)
Scenic Artist
Construction Manager: Train Unit
Property Master (as Mike Betts)
Scenic Artist
Carpenter (as Jonathan Bowles)
Set Finisher
Carpenter
Art Department Assistant / Assistant Graphic Artist
Stand-by Props
Carpenter
Props Buyer / Set Dresser
Stand-by Art Director
Art Department Coordinator (as Mel Dunstone)
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant (as Nick Henderson) / Assistant Graphic Artist (as Nick Henderson)
Art Department Runner
Stand-by Props
Painter
Propmaker (as Simon Ingerson)
Art Assistant
Props Buyer / Set Dresser
Assistant Stand-by Props
Props Buyer / Set Dresser
Assistant Stand-by Props: Train Unit
Stand-by Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Props Buyer: Train Unit / Set Dresser: Train Unit
Art Director: Train Unit
Carpenter
Brush Hand
Stand-by Props
Carpenter (as Allan Pangrazio)
Carpenter
Assistant Stand-by Props / Stand-by Props: Train Unit
Stand-by Props
Carpenter
Art Department Runner
Construction Manager
Art Department Assistant / Assistant Graphic Artist
Props Buyer (as Dave Swanson) / Set Dresser (as Dave Swanson)
Construction Manager
Trade Assistant
Props Buyer / Set Dresser
Sound Department
Sound Recordist: Train Unit
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Train Unit
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Sound Trainee
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Peter Smith)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: South Australia
Makeup Department
Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant: Train Unit
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Stand-by
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Stand-by Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Buyer
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Stand-by Costume Assistant
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Stand-by
Costume Assistant / Costume Stand-by
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Music Preparation
Chorus Master
Scoring Engineer
Musician: Piano
Conductor / Music Producer / Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Music Contractor
Musician: Cello
Assistant To Composer
Choral Coordinator
Music Preparation
Musician: Soprano
Music Director: Cantillation
Music Preparation
Executive Soundtrack Producer
Cast
Alex Forbes
Nigel Colbie
Sally Rowe
Martin McKenzie
Susan Mueller
Josh Campbell (as Jonathan Overton)
Raj Mehta
John Colbie
Helen Colbie
Rev Donaldson
Mr Fergus
Mr Evans
Police Bureaucrat
Geoff Burns
Police Guard
Boy On Train
Extra (uncredited)
Matthew Mills (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Safety Supervisor
Unit Facilities Assistant
Assistant To Producer And Director
Electronic Press Kit
Attachment: South Australian Film Corporation
Additional Safety Officer
Health And Safety Officer
Unit Assistant: Train Unit
Production Runner
Legal Counsel: Davenport Lyons
Production Coordinator
Unit Facilities Assistant
Nurse: Train Unit
Unit Assistant: Train Unit
Location Assistant
Production Auditor
Production Auditor
Production Runner
Consultant: Bluewater Pictures
Liaison: Atlab Digital
Unit Facilities Assistant
Production Runner
Armorer
Unit Facilities Assistant
Production Runner
Armorer: Train Unit
Production Assistant: Tempo Productions
Head Of Marketing Distribution: Bluewater Pictures
Insurance Broker: H.W. Wood Australia
Production Accountant
Location Scout
Post-production Accountant
Additional Script Editor
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Secretary
Production Runner: Train Unit
Clearance Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Unit Assistant: Train Unit
Location Scout
Location Assistant
Unit Facilities Assistant
Additional Script Editor
Head Of Studio Services: South Australian Film Corporation
Electronic Press Kit
Legal Counsel: Marshall & Dent
Caterer: Train Unit
Additional Insurance Broker: UK, Media Insurance
Production Runner: Tempo Productions
Floor Runner
Production Accountant
Production Secretary: Tempo Productions
Assistant To Director
Unit Facilities Assistant
Trainee: Yorkshire Screen
Adr Loop Group
Facilities Captain
Trainee: Screen Yorkshire
Legal Counsel: Davenport Lyons
Additional Script Editor
Assistant Production Accountant
Animal Wrangler
Unit Facilities Assistant
Post-production Script
Production Auditor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Editor
Publicist
Fire Officer
Unit Facilities Assistant
Production Assistant: Toni Collette
Attachment: South Australian Film Corporation
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Assistant: Train Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Assistant: Train Unit
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Mechanical Branch Manager, Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Vice Chairman, Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Vehicle Coordinator
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Driver: Locomotive Crew, Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Driver: Tracking Vehicle, Train Unit
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Driver: Locomotive Crew, Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Vehicle Wrangler
Locomotive Crew: Richmond Vale Preservation Co-Operative Society
Driver: Cast
Like Minds - modified: [19582][425196]