Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey   (2012)

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 4.33/5 3 Votes

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, New Zealand
Running Time | 169 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
,
Production Dates | 2011-03-21 ~ 2011-10-17
Release Information

Directed by | Peter Jackson
Cinematography by | Andrew Lesnie
Edited by | Jabez Olssen

Starring ~ Martin Freeman, Ian McKellen, Richard Armitage

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Project Frame Rate
Film Print Stock
Distributed Frame Rate
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
Notes & More Information
The Hobbit is the first film to be shot and distributed at 48 fps. Referred to as HFR (High Frame Rate)
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager: London (as Nik Korda)
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Supervisor: Splinter Unit
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Head Of Production: Park Road Post Production
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: London (as Matt Baker)
Second Second Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Byron Darling)
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Rodney Smith)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Technical Utility
Lighting Technician
Rigging Best Boy
Rigging Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
On Set Colourist
Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer: London
Third Assistant Camera
Key Grip: London
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Remote Head Operator
Rigging Gaffer (as Dave Brown)
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Third Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician: London (as Mat Buchan)
Technocrane Operator
Rigging Lighting Technician
Casual Lamp Operator
Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Continuity: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Lighting Continuity
Best Boy: Second Unit (as James Couper)
Libra Technician: Second Unit
3d Camera Supervisor
Rigging Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician: London
Loadmaster: Aerial Unit
Assistant Video Split: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Lighting Technician
Best Boy
Still Photographer (as James Fisher)
Video Assistant
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Video Split: Second Unit
Motion Control Supervisor
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip: London (as Scot Gil)
Rigging Grip: London (as Chris Gough)
Second Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator / Steadicam
Head Of Technology
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Richard Hogan)
First Assistant Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer (as Nels Israelson)
Rigging Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Grip: Second Unit
Key Rigger
Grip: Second Unit
Board Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip
Lead Stereographer
Lighting Technician
Rigging Lighting Technician
Grip: Second Unit
Motion Control First Assistant Camera
Rigging Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as James Lainchbury)
Assistant Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Lighting Technician
Motion Control Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator / Steadicam
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Motion Control Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Rigger: London
Board Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assist: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Motion Control Grip
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
Lighting Technician
Focus Puller: London (as Eamonn O'Keefe)
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Lighting Technician
Rigging Coordinator
Lighting Technician (as Warwick Peace)
Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Rigging Board Operator
Rigging Lighting Technician
Video Assistant
Still Photographer
Remote Head Operator
Technical Utility
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip: London
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Leading Rigger
Stereographer: Second Unit
Technical Utility (as David Russell)
Lighting And Grip Coordinator (as Guss Salla)
Lighting Coordinator: Second Unit
Motion Control Operator
Video Assistant
Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip (as Dave Shaw)
Board Operator: London
Data Wrangler: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Lead Stereographer: Second Unit (as Philip Smith)
Casual Lamp Operator
Technical Utility: Second Unit
Video Assistant: London (as Jamie Starr)
Spacecam Technician: Aerial Unit
Data Wrangler: Second Unit
Technical Utility: Second Unit
Stereographer (as Aline Trane)
Best Boy Rigger
Rigging Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip (as Mick Vivian)
Stereographer
Grip: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Rigging Grip: London
Technocrane Operator
Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Dan Wilson)
Off Set Best Boy
Grip: Second Unit
Grip Assistant (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Mocap Reference Camera Operator (uncredited)
Mocap Reference Camera Operator (uncredited)
Electrician: UK (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Rigger (uncredited)
Mocap Reference Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant On-line Editor: Park Road Post Production
First Assistant Editor
Data Wrangler: Park Road Post Production
High Frame Rate Development Specialist: Park Road Post Production
Data Wrangler: Park Road Post Production
Post Producer: Park Road Post Production
Apprentice Editor
Deliverables Mastering Supervisor: Park Road Post Production
Data Wrangler: Main Unit, Park Road Post Production
On-line Editor: Park Road Post Production
Second Assistant Editor
Projectionist: Park Road Post Production
Digital Intermediate Consultant
Deliverables Mastering: Park Road Post Production
Lead Data Wrangler: Main Unit, Park Road Post Production
Workflow Coordinator: Park Road Post Production
Senior Laboratory Post-production Technician: Park Road Post Production
Deliverables Mastering: Park Road Post Production
Daily Processing Editor: Park Road Post Production (as Frederic Geffroy)
Senior On-line Editor: Park Road Post Production
Deliverables Mastering: Park Road Post Production
Projectionist: Park Road Post Production
Laboratory Workflow Coordinator: Park Road Post Production
Head Of Picture: Park Road Post Production / Supervising Digital Colorist
Second Assistant Editor
Delivery Producer: Park Road Post Production
Data Wrangler: Main Unit, Park Road Post Production
Data Wrangler: Park Road Post Production
Assistant Digital Intermediate Colorist: Park Road Post Production / Lead Dailies: Park Road Post Production
Head Of Technology: Park Road Post Production
Workflow Manager: Park Road Post Production
Lead Digital Intermediate Colorist: Park Road Post Production
Assistant Digital Intermediate Colorist: Park Road Post Production / Dailies: Park Road Post Production
Head Of Laboratory: Park Road Post Production
Digital Lab Manager: Park Road Post Production
Lead Data Wrangler: Second Unit, Park Road Post Production
Second Assistant Editor
Data Wrangler: Second Unit, Park Road Post Production
Deliverables Mastering: Park Road Post Production
Deliverables Mastering: Park Road Post Production
Assistant Digital Intermediate Colourist: Park Road Post Production / Dailies: Park Road Post Production
Data Wrangler: Second Unit, Park Road Post Production
Digital Cinema Producer (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Animation Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Shaun Friedberg)
Reference Photographer: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Pipeline Manager: WETA Digital
Creative Art Director: WETA Digital / Textures Supervisor: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Olivia O. Adams)
Senior Software Developer: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Facial Modeler: WETA Digital
Technical Support Lead: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: WETA Digital
Data Center Facilities Manager: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Fur Groomer: WETA Digital
Senior Onset Visual Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Massive Supervisor: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Park Road Post Production
Information Systems: WETA Digital
Programmer: Macintosh, WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital (as Nino Kristoffer Aniceto)
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Sequence Production Coordinator: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Shots Department Atd Coordinator: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Charlie A.K. Armstrong)
Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Digital Imaging Technician: WETA Digital (as Daniel Ashton)
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Systems Tools Manager: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Nikki Atkinson)
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Senior Animation Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Compositing Supervisor: WETA Digital
Creature Software Developer: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Facial Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Environments Supervisor: WETA Digital
Creature Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital (as Scott Baxter)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital (as Steve Bayliss)
Matte Painter: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Tracker: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital (as Alexander A.B. Berson)
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Lead Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Sequence Production Manager: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Tracker: WETA Digital
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Cg Supervisor: WETA Digital
Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Pipeline Supervisor
Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Lead Facial Modeler: WETA Digital
Digital Imaging Supervisor: WETA Digital
Matte Painter: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Stage Manager: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Creature Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Supervisor: WETA Digital
Senior Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Models Department Manager: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as André Brizard)
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Effects Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Comp Trainer
Senior Compositor: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Head Of Grading: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Animator: WETA Digital (as Alexander Burt)
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Astrid Busser Casas)
Senior Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Senior Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Julian Butler)
Modeler: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital (as Ria Bella Chua)
Asset Manager: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Andreas Byström)
Compositor: WETA Digital
Animation Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital (as David Caeiro Cebrian)
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Compositor: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Senior Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Creature Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital (as Cedric Enriquez Canlas)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Animation Technical Director: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Anthony E. Carter)
Senior Software Developer: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Systems Tools: WETA Digital
Production Engineer: WETA Digital
Compositing Supervisor: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Previs Models And Textures Artist: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Tracker: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Andy Chang)
Senior Modeler: WETA Digital
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Mathieu Chardonnet)
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Production Engineer: WETA Digital
Senior Modeler: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Stereoscopic Artist: Park Road Post Production
Modeler: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Textures Department Coordinator: WETA Digital (as Sanchari Chowdhury)
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Joe W. Churchill)
Senior Facial Modeler: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Animation Supervisor
Modeler: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Digital Creature Supervisor: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Compositor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Motion Editor: WETA Digital (as Vernessa Cook Sakey)
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Software Developer: WETA Digital
Lead Matte Painter: WETA Digital
Code Department Supervisor: WETA Digital
Facial Modeler: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Louis Scott Cox)
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Robyn Campbell)
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Compositor: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital / Senior Paint Artist: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Editor: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Pipeline Architect: WETA Digital
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Previs Production Manager: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Lead Production Manager: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Ana De Almeida Pereira)
Compositor: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Shots Atd Supervisor: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Creatures Production Manager: WETA Digital
Sequence Production Manager: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Motion Pipeline Engineer: WETA Digital
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Software Developer: WETA Digital
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Systems Tools: WETA Digital (as Samuel J. Duncan)
Lead Animator: WETA Digital
Head Of Layout/animation Technologies: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: Park Road Post Production
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Research And Development Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Areito Echavarria)
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Motion Capture Technical Director: WETA Digital
Research And Development Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Chris Edwards)
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Sequence Production Coordinator: WETA Digital
Senior Software Developer: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Daniel M. Elliott)
Compositor: WETA Digital
Lead Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Previs Models And Textures Artist: WETA Digital
Technical Support Manager: WETA Digital (as Campbell Taylor-Fairweather)
Fur Groomer: WETA Digital
Research And Development Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Rendering Research Lead: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Effects Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Modeler: WETA Digital
Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Production Manager: Second Unit, WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Matthew Thomas Fogarty)
Senior Previs Artist: WETA Digital (as Benjaman Folkman)
Senior Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Reference Photographer: WETA Digital
Senior Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Christopher Foreman)
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Michaël Forot)
Senior Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital (as Migael Johannes Franken)
Facial Motion Capture Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Roderick Fransham)
Senior Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Guillaume Francois)
Systems: WETA Digital (as Hamish Freyberg Fraser)
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital (as Nicholas Fredin III)
Animator: WETA Digital
Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Nikolay Gabchenko)
Production Engineer: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Modeler: WETA Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Software Developer: WETA Digital (as Christoph Genzwuerker)
Senior Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Christopher George)
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Stereo Assistant: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Creature Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital
Technology Project Manager And Coordinator: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Lead Shots Research And Development Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Kenneth C. Gimpelson)
Animator: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Park Road Post Production
Visual Effects Artist: Park Road Post Production
Compositor: WETA Digital
Executive Assistant: WETA Digital
Lead Stereoscopic Artist: Park Road Post Production
Creature Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Thomas Jacob Goldblatt)
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Models Production Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Park Road Post Production
Modeler: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital (as Dave Gougé)
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Nicholas Michael Grobler)
Senior Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Martin Grözinger)
Modeler: WETA Digital
Chief Information Officer: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Systems Tools: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital (as Signy Björg Gudlaugsdóttir)
Animator: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Systems: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital (as David Gurrea Hernández)
Creature Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital
Motion Edit Supervisor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Geoffrey Hadfield)
Lead Facial Modeler: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Stage Assistant: WETA Digital
Systems: WETA Digital
Matte Painter: WETA Digital
Effects Department Production Manager: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Facial Motion Capture Technical Director: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Texture Pipeline Technical Director: WETA Digital
Onset Visual Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Previs Models And Textures Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital (as Toby M. Haruno)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Editor
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Compositor: WETA Digital (as G.G. Heitmann)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Paint Supervisor: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Rachel E. Herbert)
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositing Sequence Lead: WETA Digital
Asset Manager: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Animation Sequence Manager: WETA Digital
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: WETA Digital
Senior Software Developer: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositing Supervisor: WETA Digital
Senior Animation Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Supervising Visual Effects Editor: WETA Digital
Production Engineer: WETA Digital
Lead Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Layout Coordinator: WETA Digital
Rotoscope Supervisor: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital (as Susan L. Howard)
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital / Visual Effects Artist: Park Road Post Production
Production Engineer: WETA Digital
Lead Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Previs Artist: WETA Digital (as Sonya Chang)
Lead Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Previs Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital (as Nikki Hayley-Hughes)
Motion Capture Tracker: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital (as Alwyn A. Hunt)
Support Services: WETA Digital (as Sherryn Matthews)
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Software Developer: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Stephen R. Hutt)
Facial Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Senior Modeler: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Editor: WETA Digital
Creature Software Developer: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Technology Project Manager And Coordinator: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Previs Models And Textures Artist: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Park Road Post Production
Shots Research And Development/pipeline Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Myles Elliott Jackson)
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Digital Creature Supervisor: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Modeler: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Carolina Jiménez Garcia)
Modeler: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Textures Department Production Manager: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
IT Purchasing Officer: Weta Digital
Motion Edit Production Manager: WETA Digital (as Marie Jones)
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Park Road Post Production
Compositing Supervisor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Kory Martin Juul)
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital (as Jason T. Kane)
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Software Developer: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Tracker: WETA Digital
Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Matte Painter: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Senior Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Systems: WETA Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Dmitri Krasnokutski)
Motion Capture Coordinator: WETA Digital (as Fryderyk Leszek Kublikowski)
Production Engineering Lead: WETA Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Previs Animator: WETA Digital
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Animation Technical Director: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Technical Support Lead: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Marc A.J. Landrain)
Assistant Digital Colorist: WETA Digital
Senior Compositor: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Lead Motion Editor: WETA Digital (as Luisma Lavin Peredo)
Compositor: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Editor (as Alison Learned-Wolf)
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital (as Wuchien Ken Lee)
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Sean Seongkyun Lee)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Reference Photographer: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Virtual Studio Research Lead: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Victor Mingzhi Lam)
Animator: WETA Digital
Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital (as Thomas Lo)
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Facial Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Compositing Department Production Manager: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital (as Jacob Luamanuvae-Su'a)
Facial Motion Capture Technical Director: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Matthew Lumb)
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Cg Supervisor: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital (as Rob Macbride)
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Tiana J. Mackenzie)
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital (as Merlin Maertz)
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Previs Models And Textures Artist: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Nick Marrison)
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital (as Christopher G. Marshall)
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Lead Shots Research And Development Technical Director: WETA Digital
Facial Modeler: WETA Digital (as Kirk G. Mawhinney)
Support Services: WETA Digital (as Vaughan C. Mayclair)
Visual Effects Editor: WETA Digital
Creature Software Developer: WETA Digital
Creature Software Developer: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital (as Brad McFlinn)
Compositing Supervisor: WETA Digital (as Steven McGillen)
Effects Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Dave M. McGrath)
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Art/environments Department Manager: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Jeremy Ball)
Shots Research And Development Supervisor: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Textures Department Manager: WETA Digital
Facial Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Jim McLean)
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Systems: WETA Digital
Senior Onset Visual Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Production Engineer: WETA Digital
Cg Supervisor: WETA Digital
Production Engineer: WETA Digital
Layout Department Manager: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Information Systems: WETA Digital
Animation Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Thomas Meade)
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Editor: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Tracker: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: WETA Digital
Creature Supervisor: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Miklos Mesterhazy)
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Animation Technical Director: WETA Digital
Previs Creatures Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Christoph Daniel Meyer)
Lead Facial Motion Capture Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Cg Supervisor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Michael F. Miller)
Creature Facial Lead: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Sequence Production Manager: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Mahamoud Mohamoud)
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Motion Cature Supervisor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Modeler: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositing Sequence Lead: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Production Engineer: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital (as Daniel Goncalvez Moy)
Cg Supervisor: WETA Digital
Senior Reference Photographer: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Head Of Matte Painting: WETA Digital
Animation Department Production Manager: WETA Digital
Production Manager: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Texture Pipeline Technical Director: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital (as Vanessa Rose Mylchreest)
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositing Supervisor: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Software Developer: WETA Digital
Visual Effects I/o: Park Road Post Production
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Systems: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Matte Painting Department Coordinator: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Lead Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Alex Nowotny)
Compositor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Ciarán O'Connor)
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Michael Ocoboc)
Lead Modeler: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Art Director: WETA Digital
Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Alexandra Papavramidis)
Animator: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital (as Andrew William Park)
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Park Road Post Production
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Cg Supervisor: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Previs Artist: WETA Digital (as Ignacio Bayardo Peña)
Senior Compositor: WETA Digital
Information Systems: WETA Digital
Cg Supervisor: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Textures Department Manager: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Oleksiy Puzikov)
Creature Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital
Information Systems: WETA Digital
Research And Development Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Systems Manager: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Editor: WETA Digital
Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital (as Cesar R. Quijada)
Support Services: WETA Digital
Lead Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Lead Modeler: WETA Digital
Senior Modeler: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Matthew George Rampias)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Digital Reference Performer: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Lead Facial Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Information Systems: WETA Digital
Senior Compositor: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Systems Tools: WETA Digital
Data Resource Coordinator: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Previs Models And Textures Lead: WETA Digital
Models Supervisor: WETA Digital
Animation Supervisor: WETA Digital
Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Marc Dominic Rienzo)
Lead Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital (as Josh Rivas)
Previsualization Supervisor: WETA Digital
Compositing Supervisor: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Effects Supervisor: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Robert R. Rossello)
Compositing Department Production Manager: WETA Digital
Stereo Team Lead: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Motion Editor: WETA Digital (as Jesus Ruiz Torres)
Lead Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Previs Models And Textures Artist: WETA Digital
Systems: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Compositing Sequence Lead: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositing Supervisor: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Data Resource Manager: WETA Digital
Shots Department Production Manager: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Onset Visual Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Model/texture Artist: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Information Systems: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as B. Durant Schoon)
Compositing Supervisor: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Shots Research And Development/pipeline Technical Director: WETA Digital
Previs Production Coordinator: WETA Digital (as Penelope Sarah Scott)
Motion Capture Tracker: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Senior Software Developer: WETA Digital (as Miguel A. Sepulveda)
Motion Capture Tracker: WETA Digital
Facial Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Cg Supervisor: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Textures Technical Supervisor
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Senior Modeler: WETA Digital
Production Engineer: WETA Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital (as James J.S. Shaw)
Texture Pipeline Technical Director: WETA Digital
Technology Project Manager And Coordinator: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Producer: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Creature Software Developer: WETA Digital
Creature Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital (as Anna Sitja Mir)
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Senior Onset Visual Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Facial Modeler: WETA Digital
Art Director: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Senior Animation Technical Director: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Facial Motion Editor: WETA Digital (as Adam Smith)
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Senior Compositor: WETA Digital
Models Department Coordinator: WETA Digital
Shots Research And Development/pipeline Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Daniel Smith)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit, WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Mocap Engineer: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Jonathan Kyle Sothern)
Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital
Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Effects Research And Development Supervisor: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Information Systems Lead: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Lead Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Modeler: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Lead Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Facial Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Lead Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Jonathan S. Swartz)
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Benjamin M. Swinbanks)
Senior Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Chief Technology Officer: WETA Digital
Senior Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositing Supervisor: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Head Of Compositing: WETA Digital
Reference Photography Assistant: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Motion Edit Department Manager: WETA Digital (as Anne P. Taunga)
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Shader Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Andrew R.E. Taylor)
Compositor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Sequence Production Coordinator: WETA Digital
Camera Department Production Manager: WETA Digital (as Sandy Coco Taylor)
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Effects Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Facial Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital (as Adrian Caballeros Teng)
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Creature Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital
Sequence Production Coordinator: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital (as Gareth J.V. Thomas)
Senior Modeler: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Camera Technical Director: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital (as Jonas Törnqvist)
Animator: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Lead Massive Technical Director: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Creatures Department Manager: WETA Digital (as Audrea Topps-Harjo)
Cg Supervisor: WETA Digital
Shaders Department Manager: WETA Digital
Matte Painting Conceptual Artist: WETA Digital
Lead Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Senior Motion Editor: WETA Digital (as Jonathon Tyler)
Creature Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital
Cg Supervisor: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Studio Technical Director: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Compositor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Armando Velazquez Franco)
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Sequence Production Coordinator: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Stereoscopic Artist: Park Road Post Production
Senior Modeler: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Dan Wade)
Production Engineer: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Production Engineer: WETA Digital (as Brenda Wallace)
Support Services: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Ryan L. Ware)
Compositor: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Sequence Production Coordinator: WETA Digital
Facial Modeler: WETA Digital
Information Systems: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Massive Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Jane Lisa Wild)
Motion Capture Production Manager: WETA Digital
Wranger Manager: WETA Digital (as WilkieJoe)
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Fraser John Wilkinson)
Support Services: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Motion Editor: WETA Digital
Research And Development: WETA Digital
Effects Assistant Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Mark C. Williams)
Head Of Digital Imaging: WETA Digital
Previs Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Modeler: WETA Digital
Sequence Production Manager: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital (as Stephen L. Wilson)
Massive Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Gregory N. Wilton)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Systems: WETA Digital
Layout Sequence Lead: Weta Digital (as Garrett N. Winters)
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital (as Teresa L. Hooper)
Shaders Supervisor: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Assistant Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Facility Production Assistant: WETA Digital
Information Systems: WETA Digital
Render Wrangler: WETA Digital
Support Services: WETA Digital
Motion Capture Tracker: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Software Developer: WETA Digital
Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
IT Production Manager: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital (as Viki Yunjeong Yeo)
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Assistant Purchasing Officer: WETA Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Systems Tools: WETA Digital
Technical Support Lead: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Technical Support: WETA Digital
Sequence Production Manager: WETA Digital
Modeler: WETA Digital
Senior Texture Artist: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Onset Visual Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: WETA Digital
Compositor: WETA Digital
Senior Modeler: WETA Digital (as Rainer Zoettl)
Previs Models And Textures Artist: WETA Digital
Comp Research And Development: WETA Digital (as Johan Aberg)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Compositor: WETA Digital (uncredited)
Motion Capture Actor (uncredited)
Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Animator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (uncredited)
Reference Camera Operator (uncredited)
Layout Artist (uncredited) / Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Senior Previz Animator: WETA Digital (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Production Engineer (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: WETA Digital (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
R&d Producer (uncredited)
Compositor: WETA Digital (uncredited)
Camera Lead: WETA Digital (uncredited)
Senior Stereo Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Camera Lead: WETA Digital (uncredited)
Rotoscoping (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Layout Technical Director: WETA Digital (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Render Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as Johnny Fraser-Allen)
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as Michael Asquith)
Design Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as Wendy Bambro-Tilyard)
Lead Creatures Designer: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Head Of Production: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician (as David Booth)
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as Steve Boyle)
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as Sean Brennan)
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as Carola Brockhoff)
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as Johnny Brough)
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as Dan Burnett)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Painting Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as Ed Denton)
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Props Model Making Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Special Effects: London
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Props Model Making Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as Cathy 'Tree' Harris)
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Lead Concept Designer: WETA Workshop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Special Effects Supervisor
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Lead Concept Designer: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as Callum Lingard)
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Master Swordsmith Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Animatronic Creatures Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Main Unit Floor Supervisor
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as John McMullen)
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Design Department Project Coordinator: WETA Workshop (as Tracey-Lea Morgan)
Production Manager: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop (as Tim Munro)
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Engineering Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Sculpting Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
3D Modelling And Model Making Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Manager: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop (as Steven Smart)
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Hair Supervisor: WETA Workshop (as Emily-Jane Sturrock)
Chainmaille Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects On Set Coordinator: Second Unit
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Molding Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Workshop Technician: WETA Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Peter Zivkovic)
Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Prosthetics Technician: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup Life Casting And Mold Making (uncredited)
Art Department
Saddle Maker
Carpenter
Offset Props
Set Finishing Leading Hand
Sculpting Foreman (as Dan Aird)
Concept Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser
Leading Hand
Carpenter
Set Finishing Manager (as Bob Askwith)
Modelmaker
Offset Props
Key Standby Props
Carpenter
Engineer
Leading Hand (as Tim Barnett)
On Set Art Director: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director (as Josh Barraud)
Swing Gang
Carver
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Sculpting Leading Hand
Props Making Leading Hand
Props Sculptor
Props Workshop Coordinator (as Martine Blijker)
Construction Manager
Carpenter
Rock And Foam Foreman (as Mike Bonnar)
Lead Armorer
Sculptor (as Maude Brady)
Carpenter
Modelmaker
Offset Props
Offset Props
Leading Hand
Storyboard Artist
On Set Dresser
Props Sculptor
Offset Props
Mould Making Assistant
Greens: Second Unit
Props Painter (as Spencer Chapman Hazel)
Stand-by Carpenter
Carpenter
Construction Supervisor: Hobbiton
Props Designer
Plasterer: London
Carpenter (as Eddie Clark)
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Swing Gang
Carpenter
Set Buyer
Set Designer (as Erin Collins)
Standby Painter
Offset Props
Set Finishing Leading Hand (as Steve Crene)
Carpenter
Construction Foreman
Set Designer (as Will Crooks)
Set Finishing Leading Hand
Scenic Artist
Mould Maker
Props Making Foreman
Swing Gang
Construction Manager
Leading Hand
Greens (as Darryn Davies)
Offset Props
Standby Painter: London
Construction Buyer
Concrete Leading Hand
Swing Gang (as Andy Driver)
Props Maker
Offset Props
Offset Props
Props Maker
On Set Dresser
Sculpting Leading Hand
Leading Hand
Scenic Artist
Mould Maker
Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Greens Foreman (as Drew Fraser)
Leading Hand (as Al Fyfe)
Standby Props
Scenic Artist
Sculpting Supervisor
Props Maker
Construction Foreman (as Trev Gillan)
Soft Furnishings Lead Hand
Carpenter (as Matthew Gordon)
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Swing Gang
Prop Making Supervisor
Carpenter
Carpenter
Set Dresser (as Rose Guthrie)
Props Maker
Greens Manager (as Matt Handscomb)
Carpenter
Props Maker
Offset Props
Construction Buyer
Leading Hand
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Engineer (as Mike Heerey)
Construction Manager (as Mike Heffernan)
Props Maker
Art Department Manager
Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Set Designer (as Jennifer Hitchcock)
Offset Props
Carpenter
Leather Worker
Carpenter
Carpenter
Standby Greens (as Dan Horton)
Carpenter
Conceptual Designer
Swing Gang
Props Designer
Upholsterer
Carpenter
Set Finishing Foreman
Swing Gang
Construction Foreman
Key Standby Props: Second Unit
Carpenter
Props Buyer
Swing Gang
Lead Modelmaker
Carpenter
Leading Hand
Sculpting Leading Hand
Carpenter
Lead Lighter
Carpenter
Scenic Artist (as Jeff Koning)
Rock And Foam Operator
Leading Hand
Leading Hand
Carpenter
Construction Foreman (as Merv Lambarth)
Sculpting Leading Hand
Conceptual Designer
Props Maker
Leading Hand
Set Finishing Supervisor
Food Stylist
On Set Dresser: Second Unit (as Gregory Long)
Key Standby Props: Second Unit
Set Designer
Greens Master
Offset Props
Concrete/plasterer
Swing Gang
Props Maker (as Pat Mabey)
Textiles Designer
Swing Gang
Modelmaker
Storyboard Artist
Leather Worker
Workroom Supervisor
Props Maker
Props Maker
Art Department Estimator
Carpenter
Set Finisher
Engineer
Greens (as Alex McDougall)
Greens Leading Hand
Set Coordinator
Construction Foreman (as Rob McGovern)
Offset Props
Art Department Assistant
Steel Props Leading Had
On Set Art Director
Construction Manager (as Derrek Misseldine)
Modelmaker
Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Offset Props
Construction Supervisor (as Ed Mulholland)
Leading Hand
Set Designer
Scenic Artist (as Tim Munro)
Plaster Leading Hand
Fabric Dyer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Props Maker
Scenic Artist
Offset Props
Soft Furnishing Supervisor
Offset Props
Carpenter
Sculpting Leading Hand
Construction Manager (as Mike Ramsey)
Carpenter
Graphic Designer
Leading Hand
Props Mould Maker
Carpenter
Set Dresser
Carpenter (as David Richards)
Carver
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Swing Gang
Greens: London
Modelmaker
Props Maker
Set Dresser
Additional Standby Greens
Swing Gang
Offset Props
Swing Gang
Offset Props
Props Workshop Manager
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist (as Don Smith)
Carpenter
Boat Building Leading Hand
Props Designer (as Matt Smith)
Construction Coordinator: Hobbiton
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
Set Designer
Scenic Artist
Set Finisher (as Sam Tack)
Sculpting Foreman
Greens Leading Hand
Props Designer (as Stephen Templer)
Lead Standby Armor & Weapons
Scenic Artist
Art Department Assistant Coordinator
Greens
Carpenter
Carver (as Terence Turner)
Set Designer
Paint Laborer
Scenic Artist
Props Maker
Property Master
Set Dresser
Props Weapon Maker
Stand-by Props: Second Unit (as Talor Wikohika)
Set Designer
Leading Hand
Carpenter
Construction Manager (as Norm Willerton)
Construction Buyer
Construction Coordinator
Engineering Supervisor
Carpenter (as Nic Wilson)
Scenic Artist
Furniture Making Manager
On-set Standby (as Grace Tye-Wood)
Offset Props
Painter (uncredited) / Swing Gang (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Figurative Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Sculptor (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Props Painting Forman (uncredited)
Foreman: Prop Painting (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Design Coordinator: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited) / Set Finisher (uncredited)
Carver (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Props Painter (uncredited)
Concept Designer (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Editor
Cable: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Mix Technician: Park Road Post Production
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Designer
Mix Technician: Mix Technician: Park Road Post Production
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Cable (as Steven Harris)
Sound Producer: Park Road Post Production
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mix Technician: London
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor (as Matt Lambourn)
Sound Recordist: Park Road Post Production
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist: London
Sound Recordist: Park Road Post Production
Adr Supervisor: London
Adr Coordinator: London (as Lebo 'Boo' Motjuoadi)
Head Of Sound: Park Road Post Production
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer (as Peter Smith)
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Supervisor: London
Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer
Foley Assistant (uncredited)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Dubbing Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Dolby Atmos Consultant (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Director
Casting: U.S.
Casting: U.S.
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting: U.K.
Casting: U.K.
Casting Assistant
Casting: New Zealand
Casting: New Zealand
Casting: Australia
Casting Associate: New York
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Assistant
Additional Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Assistant
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup And Prosthetics Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup And Hair Supervisor
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Assistant
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Assistant
Additional Makeup Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Horse Makeup
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor: Second Unit
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Assistant
Prosthetic Assistant
Makeup And Hair Designer
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Supervisor
Prosthetic Assistant
Makeup Artist
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Assistant
Makeup Assistant
Prosthetic Assistant
Makeup Assistant
Prosthetic Assistant
Additional Makeup Assistant
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lens Technician
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Workshop Hair Technician
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup And Prosthetics
Contact Lens Painter
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Facial Hair Maker
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Textile Artist
Costume And Armour Supervisor: WETA Workshop
Off Set Costumes
Additional Costumer
Off Set Costumes
Costumer
Leather Stitcher
Art Finisher
Costumer
Extras Costume Supervisor
Lead Costume Standby
Costumer: London
Art Finisher
Art Finisher
Design Graphics
Costumer
Key Dyer / Textile Artist
Off Set Costumes
Additional Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Art Finisher
Off Set Costumes
Costumer
Costume Standby: Dwarves
Off Set Costumes
Art Finisher
Costumer
Textiles And Finishing Supervisor
Costumer
Additional Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Props Supervisor
Additional Costumer
Art Finisher
Lead Costume Standby
Extras Costume Standby
Art Finisher
Costume Standby: Dwarves / Set Costumer
Costume Standby: Dwarves
Additional Costumer
Art Finisher
Art Finisher
Key Costumer
Additional Costume Designer
Costume Standby: Dwarves
Additional Costumer
Costume Standby: Dwarves
Leather Stitcher
Off Set Costumes
Art Finisher
Extras Costume Standby
Costumer
Costume Standby: Dwarves
Additional Costumer
Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Costumer
Costumer
Additional Costume Coordinator
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Coordinator: Dwarves
Costume Standby: Second Unit
Costumer
Off Set Costumes
Costume Standby: Dwarves
Textile Artist
Textile Graphics
Additional Costumer
Off Set Costumes
Extras Costume Standby
Key Costumer
Additional Costumer
Key Jeweller
Costume Props Supervisor
Key Textile Artist
Costume Props Supervisor
Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Art Finisher
Costumer
Textile Artist
Off Set Costumes
Additional Costumer
Art Finisher
Costume Standby: Second Unit
Costume Standby: Dwarves
Additional Costumer
Off Set Costumes
Costume Standby: Dwarves
Costume Standby: Second Unit
Art Finisher
Key Art Finisher
Breakdown Supervisor
Costume Standby
Music Department
Supervising Score Coordinator
Concertmaster
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Score Coordinator
Supervising Music Editor
Choir Master
Music Supervisor
Score Coordinator
Music Editor
Score Editor
Music Editor: London
Score Editor
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Choir Master
Music Editor
Music Recordist
Concertmaster
Supervising Score Editor
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Conformer / Music Programmer
Choir Master
Score Editor
Musician: Cello
Music Editor
Additional Music Programming
Assistant Score Mixing Engineer
Auricle Operator
Scoring Pro Tools Engineer
Music Preparation
Orchestral Contractor
Scoring Protools Engineer: End Credits Song
Music Preparation
Music Preparation Assistant
Assistant To Orchestrator
Assistant Recording Engineer
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Preparation Supervisor Copyist: UK
Assistant To The Conductor
Music Conductor
Cast
Bifur / Tom Troll
Gloin / William Troll
Dori / Bert Troll
Old Bilbo
Great Goblin
Thrain (as Mike Mizrahi)
Thranduil
Fimbul / Grinnah
Master Worrywort
Goblin Scribe
Dwarf Miner
Young Thrain
Moria Orc (uncredited)
Musical Elf (uncredited)
Rivendell Court Elf (uncredited)
Musical Elf (uncredited)
King Thranduil's Lieutenant (uncredited)
Goblin (uncredited)
Elf (uncredited)
Old Gammidge (uncredited)
Old Hobbit (uncredited)
Old Took (uncredited)
Hunter Orc (uncredited)
Otho Sackville Baggins (uncredited)
Hobbit (uncredited)
Running Dwarf In Erebor (uncredited)
Thranduil's Lieutenant (uncredited)
Elven Guard (uncredited)
Goblin (uncredited)
Goblin (uncredited)
Hunter Orc (uncredited)
Goblin (uncredited)
Goblin (uncredited)
Moria Orc (uncredited)
Hero Goblin (uncredited)
Goblin (uncredited)
Goblin (uncredited)
Fredegar Chubb (uncredited)
Erebor Dwarf Guard (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Project Consultant
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Norwegian
Location
Offset Armour And Weapons
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Location
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Production Massage Therapist
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Swedish
Reader: London
Horse Wrangler
Scale Double
Picture Double
Art Department Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Park Road Post Production
Scale Double
Armour And Weapons Lead Standby
Production Assistant
Paramedic: London
Scale Double
Riding Double
IT Coordinator
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Icelandic
Scale Double Acting Coach
Scale Double
Unit Publicist
Armour And Weapons Lead Standby
Craft Service: London
Production Assistant: Wingnut Films
Armour And Weapons Lead Standby
Scale Double
Health And Safety Coordinator
Assistant: Philippa Boyens
Supervising Dialect Coach
Caterer: London
Assistant Accountant
Locations
Supervising Location Manager
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Italian
Assistant Location Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Scale Double
Set Production Assistant
Scholar: Tolkien
Scale Double
Unit: Second Unit
Scale Double
Financial Controller
Accounts Supervisor
Site Supervisor
Second Assistant Accountant
Base Camp Coordinator: Second Unit
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Italian
Riding Double
Assistant Accountant
Scale Double
Production Assistant: Wingnut Films
Armour And Weapons Standby
Health And Safety: London
Travel Coordinator
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Portuguese Brazil
Animal Trainer
Production Massage Therapist
On Set Cast Support
Location
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
On Set Cast Support
Scale Double
On Set Cast Support
Craft Service
On Set Cast Support
Production Secretary
Scale Double
Horse Wrangler
Location Travel Coordinator
Craft Service
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Slovenian
Fleet Coordinator
Horse Wrangler
Second Assistant Accountant
Offset Armour And Weapons
Riding Double
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Swedish
Second Assistant Accountant
Facilities: Wingnut Films
General Manager: Park Road Post Production
Riding Double
On Set Cast Support
Stand-in
Key Armour And Weapons Standby
Reader: London
Scale Double
Set Production Assistant
Location
Travel Coordinator
Horse Wrangler
Craft Service
Additional Travel
Craft Service
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Offset Armour And Weapons
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Producers
Base Camp Coordinator
Armour And Weapons Standby / Pony Suits
Scale Double
Unit: Second Unit
Pony Suits
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Norwegian
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Coordinator
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Finnish
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Cast Liaison
Set Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Location
Production Accountant: Wingnut Films
Production Accountant: Wingnut Films
Stand-in
Riding Double
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Slovakian
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Russian
On Set Cast Support
On Set Cast Support
Assistant: Fran Walsh
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: French
Assistant Accountant
Armour And Weapons Standby
Riding Double
Advance Locations Coordinator
Unit: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Serbian
Site Supervisor
Production Accountant
Location And Unit Coordinator: Second Unit
Advance Locations Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Horse Wrangler
IT Support: Wingnut Films
Scale Double
Scale Double
Key Unit Assistant
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Peter Jackson
Scale Double Acting Coach
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Czech
Riding Double
Riding Double
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Slovenian
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Serbian
Facilities Manager
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Armour And Weapons Standby
Craft Service: London
Construction Caterer
Assistant Production Coordinator
On Set Cast Support
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Russian
First Assistant Accountant
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Norwegian
Scale Double
Scale Double / Scale Double: Kili
Riding Double
Location: Second Unit
Armour And Weapons Lead Standby
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Russian
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Bulgarian
IT Development Manager: Wingnut Films
Location And Unit Coordinator
On Set Cast Support
Production Assistant: Wingnut Films
Key Locations Assistant
Location Accountant: Second Unit
Movement Choreographer
Animal Wrangler
Craft Service
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Slovenian
Scale Double
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Swedish
Horse Trainer
Head Animal Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
On Set Cast Support
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Swedish
On Set Cast Support
Web Coordinator
Veterinarian
Craft Service: Second Unit
Craft Service
IT Support
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Catalan
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Italian
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Slovenian
On Set Cast Support
Behind The Scenes Documentarian
Unit Publicist
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Russian
On Set Cast Support
Scale Double: Gandalf
Picture Double
Second Assistant Accountant
On Set Cast Support
On Set Cast Support
Location
Horse Wrangler
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
On Set Cast Support
Accountant: London
Scale Double
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Translator: Tolkien Language
Armour And Weapons Production Assistant
On Set Coordinator: Second Unit
Site Supervisor
Assistant: Jon Kuyper
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Japanese
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Japanese
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Japanese
Scale Double: Bilbo Baggins
Scale Double
Craft Service
Health And Safety: London
Additional Dialect Coach
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Polish
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Horse Wrangler
Offset Armour And Weapons
Picture Double
Advance Locations Coordinator
Offset Armour And Weapons
On Set Coordinator
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Serbian
Scale Double
Craft Service
Riding Double
Armour And Weapons Lead Standby
Script Supervisor
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Swedish
Picture Double
Offset Armour And Weapons
Production Coordinator
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Japanese
Riding Double
Armour And Weapons
Riding Double
On Set Cast Support
Armour And Weapons Lead Standby
Location: Second Unit
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Bulgarian
Cast Liaison
On Set Cast Support
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Serbian
IT Systems Manager
Scale Double
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Site Supervisor
Production Coordinator: London
Site Supervisor
Horse Department Coordinator
Horse Wrangler
Additional Base Camp Coordinator
Riding Double
Scale Double
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Czech
Horse Wrangler
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Craft Service
Offset Armour And Weapons
Picture Double
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Location Horse Master
Site Supervisor
Horse Wrangler
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Scale Double
Armour And Weapons Production Manager
Horse Wrangler
Data Wrangler
Production Physician
Assistant Production Coordinator
Scale Double
Assistant: Andy Serkis, Second Unit
Motion Capture Performer
Set Production Assistant
IT Support
Foreign Translations Of The Novels Provided By: Simple Chinese
Cast Security
Production Executive
Body Double: Thorin Oakenshield
Body Double
Body Double: Lindir
Production Team
Studio Manager: UK
Assistant To Executive Producer
Production Assistant
Executive Assistant: Peter Jackson
Production Assistant
Hand Double
Motion Capture Actor: Weta Digital
Production Assistant: UK
Production Executive
Picture Double: Bombur
Additional Script Supervisor
Second Unit: Production Assistant
On-set Caterer
Studio Production Assistant: Uk
Picture Double: Galadriel
Body Double: Nori
Stand-in: Radagast
Exotic Animal Supplier
Adr Production Runner
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Dialect Coach
Mocap Performer
Armour And Weapons Assistant
Assistant Location Coordinator
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Armour And Weapons
Assistant To Executive Producer
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Office Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Ken Stott
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Gandalf
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Office Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Sword Master
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: London
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Equipment Supervisor
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Assistant
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Thorin Oakenshield
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Yazneg
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Radagast
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: London
Driver: Los Angeles
Assistant Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Key Traffic Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Manager
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Assistant Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Peter Jackson
Transport Office Assistant
Driver: Producers
Swing Driver Wrangler
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - modified: [47034][903624]
  • Seem recall they used 50 RED cameras in stereoscopic shoot. Great site here!