Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Babe: Pig in the City   (1998)

Rate It

Babe: Pig in the City Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Australia
Running Time | 97 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | George Miller
Cinematography by | Andrew Lesnie
Edited by | Jay Friedkin, Margaret Sixel

Starring ~ Magda Szubanski, Elizabeth Daily, Mickey Rooney

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Characters
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Unit
Second Assistant Director: Additional Unit
Second Assistant Director
Scheduling First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Unit (as Tanya Jackson-Vaughan)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Unit (as Jen Leacey)
Additional Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Additional Unit
Additional Unit Director
Additional Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Additional Unit
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Dolly Grip
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Gaffer: Additional Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Dolly Grip: Additional Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Jasmine Yuen-Carrucan)
Libra Head Technician
Camera Operator
Lighting Technician: Additional Unit
Grip: Additional Unit
Lighting Technician: Additional Unit
Video Assist Operator
Grip: Additional Unit
Lighting Technician: Additional Unit
Clapper Loader: Additional Unit
Best Boy: Additional Unit
Lighting Technician: Additional Unit
Additional Focus Puller: Additional Unit
Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Additional Unit
Lighting Technician: Additional Unit
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Water Camera Operator
Additional Camera Operator
Key Grip: Additional Unit
Gaffer: Additional Unit
Video Assist Operator: Additional Unit
A Camera First Assistant: Second Unit
Electrician
Grip: Additional Unit
Key Grip: Additional Unit
Focus Puller
Best Boy: Additional Unit
Lighting Technician: Additional Unit
Assistant Camera / Focus Puller
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Additional Film Editor
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor: Film
Negative Cutter
Conforming Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor: Avid
Conforming Assistant Editor
Colorist: Post (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Judith Adamson)
Scan/record Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Additional Computer Graphics Artist
Digital Effects Compositor
Technical Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Editorial Assistant
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: Animal Logic
Technical Assistant: Mill Film
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Preparation: MillFilm
Plate Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Clapper Loader: Visual Effects Unit
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Technical Assistant: Mill Film Ltd.
Compositor
Scan/record Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Compositor
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development Programmer: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor
Match Mover
Scan/record Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Silicone Technician
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Continuity: Visual Effects Unit
Digital Effects Compositor: Mill Film
Clapper Loader: Visual Effects Unit
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Special Effects Color Timer: Millfilm
Visual Effects
Scan/record Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist (as David Early)
Studio Manager
Technical Continuity: Visual Effects Unit
Digital Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Focus Puller: Visual Effects Unit
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor
Assistant Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development Programmer: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
CG Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Control Assistant Operator
Animatronic Softimage Programmer
Digital Effects Producer: Mill Film
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Software Development Programmer: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technician: Visual Effects Unit
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Jongo Yuk) / Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development Programmer: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Graphics Artist
Senior Digital Compositor
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Graphics Artist
CG Animator
Render I/o Coordinator
CG Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Hardware Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Animatronic Designer
Robovision Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
CG Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Graphics Artist
CG Artist
Digital Compositor
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter (as Michelle Moen)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Mill Film
Additional Computer Graphics Artist: MillFilm / Technical Designer: Neal Scanlan Studio
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Unit
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Supervisor: MillFilm
Compositing Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Character Animator: MillFilm
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Silicone Seamer
Computer Graphics Artist
Silicone Assistant
Senior Digital Effects Compositor
Additional Motor Control Operator / Motion Control Producer
Visual Effects Video Assist Operator
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist
Animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Digital Effects Compositor
Visual Effects
Technical Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animatronic Characters (as Neal Scanlan Studio)
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator: Rhtyhm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Administrator
Silicone Assistant (as Russell Sharpe)
Computer Graphics Artist
CG Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Accounts Assistant: Mill Film
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Production Executive: Mill Film Ltd.
Digital Effects Compositor
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development Programmer: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Support: Rhythm & Hues
Silicone Seamer
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development Programmer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Additional Computer Graphics Artist: Mill Film
Technical Assistant
Motion Control Specialist
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development Programmer: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Graphics Artist
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Recording Operator (uncredited)
Senior Animator (uncredited)
3D Animator (uncredited)
Educator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Animatronic Designer
Animatronic Figure Finisher: Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Fabricator
Animatronic Moldmaker
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Technical Designer
Animatronic Character Sculptor / Special Effects Sculptor
Animatronic Finishing Artist
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Moldmaker
Animatronic Feather Technician
Animatronic Electronic Technician
Animatronic Feather Assistant
Original Animatronic Sheep
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Performer
Animatronic Performer
Original Animatronic Sheep
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Coordinator
Animatronic Mold Designer
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Animatronic Performer
Special Effects On Set Supervisor (as Alan Hall)
Assistant Animatronic Performer
Animatronic Performer
Special Effects
Animatronic Fabricator
Special Effects Runner
Animatronic Character Sculptor
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Moldmaker
Animatronic Feather Design
Animatronic Designer
Assistant Animatronic Sculptor
Assistant Animatronic Performer
Animatronic Designer (as Greg McKee) / Original Animatronic Sheep (as Greg McKee)
Animatronic Character Sculptor
Assistant Animatronic Performer
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Assembler
Animatronic Technical Designer
Animatronic Moldmaker
Animatronic Fabricator
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Animatronic Moldmaker (as David Nagel)
Animatronic Moldmaker
Animatronic Fabricator Design
Animatronic Technical Designer
Animatronic Technician
Animatronic Technician
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Design Engineer
Special Effects Supervisor
Animatronic Moldmaker
Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Moldmaker
Animatronic Designer (as Andrew Roberts)
Special Effects On Set Supervisor
Animatronic Designer (as James Sandys)
Animatronic Creative Supervisor
Animatronic Character Sculptor
Animatronic Character Sculptor
Special Effects Technician (as Arthur Spink)
Animatronic Designer
Animatronic Character Sculptor
Animatronic Fabricator
Animatronic Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Technician
Animatronic Technician
Animatronic Character Sculptor
Special Effects Technician
Original Animatronic Sheep (as Matt Ward)
Mold Shop Labourer
Animatronic Performer
Special Effects Design Engineer
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor: Thelonius
Art Department
Carpenter
Set Finisher
Computer Draftsman / Set Designer
Art Department Electrician
Carpenter / Standby Carpenter
Stand-by Props: Additional Unit
Stand-by Props: Additional Unit
Construction Rigger
Set Dresser
Buyer: Animatronics Department
Property Master
Art Department Electrician
Scenic Artist
Property Master
Scenic Artist
Assistant Stand-by Props: Additional Unit
Concept Artist / Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Props Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Carpenter: Additional Unit
Greens Supervisor
Stand-by Carpenter: Additional Unit
Assistant Stand-by Props: Additional Unit
Assistant Art Director
Props Standby
Sound Department
ABC Recording Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist: Visual Effects Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Recording Mixer / Sound Recording Engineer
Sound Video Assistant: Additional Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Recording Engineer: ABC (as Richard Gervin)
Sound Recordist: Additional Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator: Additional Unit (as Cathy Gross)
Boom Operator: Additional Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Video Assistant: Additional Unit
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Assistant
Foley Editor
Sound Video Assistant: Additional Unit
Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Additional Unit
Sound Video Assistant: Additional Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist: Additional Unit
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Head Sound Assistant
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Designer
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Effects Editor
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound (uncredited)
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Voice Casting: UK
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Hair Styles And Makeup
Hair Stylist
Hair Assistant
Hair Assistant
Additional Hairdresser
Hair Assistant
Hair Assistant
Hair Designer
Makeup Artist
Makeup And Hair Designer
Hair Technician
Additional Makeup Artist: Crowd
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Art Finisher
Costume Prop
Costume Buyer
Costume Buyer
Stand-by Costume
Music Department
Music Copyist
Additional Music Editor / Additional Music Producer
Additional Music Editor / Additional Music Producer
Conductor
Music Arranger: Other Vocal Arrangements
Music Arranger: Other Vocal Arrangements
Orchestra Leader
Orchestra Booking Agent
Orchestration Assistant
Music Consultant
Orchestra Leader
Additional Music Editor / Additional Music Producer
Music Copyist
Additional Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Cast
Mrs. Esme Cordelia Hoggett
Farmer Arthur Hoggett
The Landlady
Fugly Floom
Babe (voice) (as E.G. Daily)
Ferdinand / Tug (voice)
Zootie (voice)
Bob (voice)
Thelonius (voice)
Easy / Tough Pup (voice)
Easy (voice)
The Bull Terrier / The Doberman (voice)
The Pink Poodle / Choir Cat (voice)
Flealick (voice)
Nigel / Alan (voice)
Snoop, The Sniffer Dog (voice)
Fly (voice)
Rex (voice)
The Narrator (voice)
Hot Headed Chef
Matriarch
Nervous Waiter (as Matthew Parkinson)
Suspicious Neighbour
Mrs. Hoggett's Friend
Mrs. Hoggett's Friend
Flight Attendant
Customs Guard
Customs Guard
Female Officer
Security Guard
Night Cleaner
Motorcycle Cop
Motorcycle Cop
Tough Guy
Court Stenographer
Padded Raider
Lab Technician
Lab Technician
Night Nurse
Sick Boy
Hospital Doctor
Doctor In Tails
Hospital Orderly
Woman In Billowing Gown
Kitchen Hand
Lady Zammit
Kitten (voice)
Old Ewe / Alley Cats (voice)
Cow (voice)
Fish (voice)
Fish (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice) (as Wendy Kamenoff)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Pelican (voice)
Banquet Guest (uncredited)
Beautiful Person (uncredited)
Ball Patron (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Pig Trainer
Assistant To Mickey Rooney
Production Coordinator
Primates Trainer
Workshop Labourer: Animatronics Department
Financial Controller
Duck Trainer
Helicopter Pilot / Helicopter Supplier
Assistant Production Coordinator
Workshop Labourer: Animatronics Department
Office Assistant: Animatronics Department
Dog Handler
Additional Safety Supervisor
Production Runner
Projectionist: Rhythm & Hues
Primates Trainer
Pig Trainer
Primates Trainer
Animal Trainer / Primates Trainer
Dogs Training Supervisor
Animal Training Supervisor: Mice, Birds And Fish
Production Runner
Animal Department Facility Maintenance
Farmyard Trainer
Pig Trainer
Technical Continuity
Unit Assistant
Animal Department Veterinarian
Animal Department Manager
Unit Assistant
Animal Department Facility Maintenance
Assistant Accountant
Production Runner
Primates Trainer
Cat Trainer
Production Assistant
Dog Trainer
Technical Continuity: Additional Unit
Animal Trainer: Mice, Birds And Fish
Pig Trainer
Dog Trainer
Cat Trainer
Ducks Training Supervisor
Duck Trainer
Farmyard Training Supervisor
Runner: Animatronics Department
Runner: Animatronics Department
Unit Assistant
Script Supervisor
Unit Assistant
Stills Assistant
Equipment Coordinator
Publicity Director
Animal Department Veterinarian
Farmyard Training Supervisor
Dog Trainer
Cat Trainer
Primates Department Assistant
Dog Handler
Animatronic Hardware And Software Development
Pig Trainer
Production Secretary
Duck Trainer
Animatronic Hardware And Software Development
Pig Trainer
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Dog Handler
Pig Trainer
Dogs Department Manager
Unit Assistant
Office Assistant: Animatronics Department
Dog Handler
Assistant: George Miller / Coordinator
Continuity
Dogs Training Supervisor
Cats Training Supervisor
Unit Assistant
Pigs Training Supervisor
Pig Trainer
Cat Trainer
Assistant Accountant
Duck Trainer
Pig Trainer
Duck Trainer
Pig Trainer
Equipment Coordinator
Technical Continuity
Helicopter Pilot
Dog Handler
Marketing Assistant
Production Assistant
Principal Copyist
Animal Trainer: Primates
Pig Trainer
Dog Handler
Technical Continuity
Unit Assistant
Pig Trainer
Pig Trainer
Animal Supervisor
Cat Trainer
Production Accountant
Animal Department Assistant Coordinator
Animal Department Veterinarian
Assistant: Neal Scanlan
Unit Assistant
Cat Trainer
Animal Trainer: Mice, Birds And Fish
Unit Assistant
Flock Sheep Supervisor
Manager: Mr. Rooney
Pig Trainer
Safety Supervisor
Pig Trainer
Unit Assistant
Production Runner
Farmyard Trainer
Continuity
Production Assistant
Animal Department Facility Security
Primates Trainer
Unit Assistant
Cat Trainer
Animal Department Assistant Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer / Dog Trainer
Primates Trainer
Farmyard Trainer
Parts Proof Reader
Assistant: Karl Lewis Miller
Workshop Labourer: Animatronics Department
Workshop Labourer: Animatronics Department
Farmyard Trainer
Pig Trainer
Assistant Accountant
Animal Department Facility Security
Animal Department Facility Security
Pig Trainer
Dog Trainer
Continuity
Animal Department Veterinarian
Pig Trainer
Cat Trainer
Farmyard Trainer
Production Secretary
Primates Trainer
Farmyard Trainer
Assistant To Doug Mitchell
Production Associate
Dog Handler
Cat Trainer
Pig Trainer
On-set Security
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Leading Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mrs. Hogget
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigging Foreman / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Babe: Pig in the City - modified: [71071][120595]