Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Repo! The Genetic Opera   (2008)

Rate It

Repo! The Genetic Opera Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror, Musical, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2007-09-10 ~ 2007-10-22
Release Information

Directed by | Darren Lynn Bousman
Cinematography by | Joseph White
Edited by | Harvey Rosenstock

Starring ~ Paul Sorvino, Anthony Head, Alexa PenaVega

Editing System
Finishing System
Capture - Digital Recorders
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Assistant Production Manager (as Tom Vencelides)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Set (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Rigging Grip (as Peter Daprato)
Rigging Grip
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Pete Janes)
Camera Trainee (as Boris Kurtzmann)
First Assistant Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician (as Dave Nielson)
A Camera Dolly Grip / Dolly Grip (as Michael Ohorodnyk)
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician (as James Scott)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Digital Imaging Technician
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera (as Michael Williams)
Daily Grip (uncredited)
Daily Grip (uncredited)
Daily Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Telecine Assistant
Digital Intermediate Coordinator: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Digital Intermediate Production Manager: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Vdc Operator
Vdc Operator
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer: Dailies
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Telecine Sync Operator
Color Timer: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Digital Intermediate Opticals: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Telecine Sync Operator
Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Post-production: Lionsgate
Vdc Operator
Post-production: Lionsgate
Supervising Digital Intermediate Colorist: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Post-production: Lionsgate
Color Timer: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Opticals: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Telecine Assistant: 16mm Footage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Senior Cgi Artist: Switch VFX (as David Ray Alexander)
Animation Editor: Yowza Digital Animation / Boujou Tracker: Switch VFX
Technical Director: Switch VFX (as Jun Asido)
Compositor: Switch VFX
CG Team: Switch VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animation Art Director: Yowza Digital Animation
Flame Artist
Compositor: Switch VFX
CG Team: Switch VFX (as Jason Colthurst)
Animation Executive Producer: Yowza Digital Animation (as Pete Denomme) / Visual Effects Producer (as Pete Denomme)
Matte Painter: Switch VFX
CG Team: Switch VFX
CG Team: Switch VFX / Animator: Yowza Digital Animation / Compositor: Yowza Digital Animation
Lead Compositor: Switch VFX
Compositor: Switch VFX
CG Team: Switch VFX
CG Team: Switch VFX
Film Recording: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Compositor: Switch VFX
Compositor: Switch VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Switch VFX
Film Recording: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
CG Team: Switch VFX / Animator: Yowza Digital Animation / Compositor: Yowza Digital Animation
Compositor: Switch VFX
Compositor: Switch VFX
Compositor: Switch VFX
Compositor: Switch VFX
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
First Assistant Special Effects
Key Special Effects (as Jeff M. Skochko)
First Assistant Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Head Scenic Painter
Assistant Head Scenic Painter
Carpenter
On-set Carpenter
Construction Coordinator
Carpenter (as Gordon Casselman)
Carpenter
Assistant Head Carpenter
Carpenter
Props Assistant
On-set Dresser
Head Carpenter
Painter (as Joanne Filetti)
Key Scenic Artist
First Assistant Art Director
Painter
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Michael Lotosky)
Leadman
Art Department Trainee (as Jessica Manchester)
Assistant Scenic Artist
Carpenter
First Assistant Art Director / Set Designer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Assistant Property Master / Property Master: Second Unit / Props Buyer
Property Master (as James Murray)
Sets Buyer
First Assistant Art Director / Set Designer
Carpenter
On-set Painter
Carpenter
Second Assistant Art Director
Carpenter (as Thomas Sheenan)
Set Dresser
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Illustrator: Comic Book
Specialty Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Project Manager
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Assistant
Foley Assistant (as Gina Wark)
Boom Operator
Optical Track Recordist
Adr Recordist (as Matthew MacKenzie)
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor (as Jimmy)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Adr (as Pete Waggoner)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Casting Department
Casting: Toronto
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Prosthetics Assistant
Assistant Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Coordinator
Contact Lens Technician
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Sarah Brightman
Assistant Hair Stylist
First Prosthetics Assistant
Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Truck Supervisor
Wardrobe Cutter
Key Wardrobe Breakdown Artist
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Set Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Stylist
Set Costumer
Stitcher
Costume Buyer
Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Producer / Score Mixer / Score Producer
Performer: Backing Vocals
Vocal Coach
Music Assistant / Musician: Backing Vocals
Music Engineer / Music Mixer
Choral Orchestrator: Tao Of Mag / Music Transcriptor
Music Creative Consultant
Lead Music Administrator
Digital Music Editor: Pre-production
Music Consultant
Digital Music Editor: Pre-production
Vocal Coach
Additional Music Engineer
Music Legal Counsel
Additional Music Engineer / Digital Music Editor
Music Transcriptor
Digital Music Editor: Pre-production
Vocal Coach
Vocal Coach
Music Supervisor
Additional Music Engineer
Music Vocals
Music Transcriptor / Orchestrator / Score Music
Associate Music Producer / Music Engineer / Music Mixer
Digital Music Editor: Pre-production
Vocal Coach
Music Producer
Music Transcriptor / Orchestrator
Music Transcriptor
Music Programmer
Cast
Shilo Wallace (as Alexa Vega)
Rotti Largo
Nathan / Repo Man (as Anthony Stewart Head)
Amber Sweet
Luigi Largo
Pavi Largo (as Ogre)
Graverobber
Jessica Adams
Rotti's Chauffeur
Sherrie Alviso
Young Mormon Woman
Young Mormon Man
Woman With Martini Glass
Man In Tuxedo
Single Mother
Geneco Spokesperson
Talking Head #1 (as John Gallagher)
Talking Head #2
Geneco's Band Leader
Thankless Job Victim
Rotti's Henchwoman #1
Rotti's Henchwoman #2
Female Repo Victim
Amber's Valet #1
Amber's Valet #2
Head Sexy Gentern / Opera Gentern #6
Sexy Gentern #1 / Opera Gentern #5
Sexy Gentern #2 / Opera Gentern #4
Night Surgeon Gentern #1 / Support Group Member #8
Night Surgeon Gentern #2 / Singing Gentern #2
Night Surgeon Gentern #3 (as Krystal Kiran Garib)
Opera Gentern #1
Opera Gentern #2
Opera Gentern #3 / Hallucination Gentern #1
Geneco Assistant #1 (as Matt Boden)
Mag's Asian Chorus Girl #1 (as Carla Giuliani)
Mag's Asian Chorus Girl #2
Mag's Asian Chorus Girl #3 / Support Group Member #3
Mag's Asian Chorus Girl #4 / Support Group Member #2
Mag's Asian Chorus Boy #1 / Amber's Male Dancer #1 (as Jeffery Ong)
Mag's Asian Chorus Boy #2
Mourner #1 / DJ Granny
Mourner #2
Repo Cadet
Support Group Member #1
Support Group Member #4
Support Group Member #5
Support Group Member #6
Support Group Member #7
Amber's Male Dancer #2
Armed Geneco Guard
Geneco Spokesperson #2 / Opera Audience Member #7
Opera Audience Member #1
Opera Audience Member #2
Opera Audience Member #3
Opera Audience Member #4
Opera Audience Member #5
Opera Audience Member #6
Opera Audience Member #8
Night Surgeon Victim (as Tim Burd)
Hallucination Gentern #2
Singing Gentern #1
Nebbish Doctor
Gossip Journalist
Puppeteer #1
Puppeteer #2
Marni (singing Voice)
Opera Audience Member (uncredited)
Guitar Player (uncredited)
Spectator At Press Event (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Business Affairs: Lionsgate
Choreographer
Accounting Services: Twisted Pictures
International Sales: Mandate
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Set Medic
Production Staff
International Sales: Mandate
Location Security
Travel Services
Marketing: Lionsgate
Production Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Marketing: Lionsgate
Security
Security
Script Supervisor
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Security
International Sales: Mandate
Business Affairs: Lionsgate
Marketing: Lionsgate
Assistant: Dan Heffner
Craft Service
First Assistant Accountant
Acquisitor
Business Affairs: Lionsgate
International Sales: Mandate
Business Affairs: Lionsgate
Acquisitor
Adr Loop Group
Lip Sync Coordinator
Marketing: Lionsgate
Craft Server
Assistant Director: Stage Production
Marketing: Lionsgate
Adr Loop Group
Marketing: Lionsgate
Lip Sync Coordinator
Set Medical Services
Marketing: Lionsgate
Craft Server
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Studio Manager
Key Accountant: Twisted Pictures
Assistant: Mark Burg & Oren Koules
Assistant: Darren Bousman
Marketing: Lionsgate
Production Accountant
Office Affairs: Twisted Pictures
Assistant Production Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Company Production Counsel
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Physician
Security
Rushes Telecine Operator
Stunt Department
Stunt Actor: Zydrate Addict
Stunt Actor: Armed Geneco Guard #4
Stunt Actor: Pope
Stunt Actor: Armed Geneco Guard #3
Stunt Double / Stunt Double: Blind Mag
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Actor: Armed Geneco Guard #1
Stunt Double: Nathan/Repo Man
Stunt Actor: Head Armed Geneco Guard
Stunt Actor: Sexy Gentern
Stunt Actor: Armed Geneco Guard #2
Stunt Actor: Geneco Assistant #2
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Honeywagon
Daily Driver
Repo! The Genetic Opera - modified: [33130][963194]