Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Superman Returns   (2006)

Rate It

Superman Returns Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 154 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, French
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2005-03-16
Release Information

Directed by | Bryan Singer
Cinematography by | Newton Thomas Sigel
Edited by | Elliot Graham, John Ottman

Starring ~ Brandon Routh, Kevin Spacey, Kate Bosworth

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Characters
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Executive
Assistant Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Unit Manager: Los Angeles
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Post Executive Assistant (uncredited)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Australia
Second Second Assistant Director: Baseball Unit, Los Angeles
Additional Third Assistant Director: Dailies
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Stephen Dunn)
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Baseball Unit, Los Angeles (as Michael Fink)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Set
Key Second Assistant Director: New York
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Angela McPherson)
Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director (as Johnny Pacialeo)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Australia
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (as Paul Prenderville)
First Assistant Director: Baseball Unit, Los Angeles
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Additional Photography, Australia
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit News Anchor Director
Second Assistant Director: Baseball Unit, Los Angeles
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Josh Watkins)
First Assistant Director
Fourth Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Aerial Director Of Photography: New York / Aerial Director Of Photography: Baseball Unit, Los Angeles
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Focus Puller
Key Grip
Libra Head Technician
Key Digital Video Assist Operator: Baseball Unit, Los Angeles
Electrician
Additional Electrics
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Lighting: Minitures Unit
Best Boy Rigging Electrics
Digital Video Assist Operator: Los Angeles
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: Los Angeles Baseball Unit
Rigging Electric Coordinator
Director Of Photography: Baseball Unit, Los Angeles (as Robert La Bonge)
Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
"a" Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator
Additional Second Ac
Key Grip: Second Unit
Lev Head Technician
Digital Video Operator
Lighting Technician
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Head Rigger
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Additional Grip
On-set Video Assist
Second Assistant Camera
Additional Grip
Key Grip: VFX Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator (as Tom Vanasse)
Grip: Dailies
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy
Assistant Camera: VFX
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Additional Camera Operator
Libra Head Operator
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Additional Lighting Assistant (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: A Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Digital Film Colorist
First Assistant Editor (as Liza Espinas-Regnier)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Avid Engineer
Editor: Main Title
Digital Cinema Manager
Digital Negative Conforming Editor (as Garrison Jackemuk)
Assistant VFX Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Dailies Colorist
Digital Intermediate Producer
Project Manager: Digital Sandbox
Digital Dailies
Second Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Film Colorist
Color Timer
Pre-visualization Editor
Post-production Coordinator: Australia
Assistant Editor
Digitizer
Post-production Assistant
Visual Effects Department
Previsualisation Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Production Assistant / Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Digital Compositor: SPI
Senior Coordinator Digital Sandbox (as Kim Jorgensen)
3D Data Coordinator: IMAX Corporation
Digital Asset Coordinator
Computer Effects
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues India
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Educator: Rhythm & Hues
Scan/record Manager
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Senior Systems Engineer
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Matte Painter / Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Production Coordinator
Visual Effects And Imaging Supervisor: Digital Sandbox
Motion Control Operator
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Animator: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Motion Capture
Digital Asset Coordinator
First Assistant Director: Visual Effects Aerial Unit, New York
3D Modeling Department Head: IMAX Corporation
Digital Effects Artist
Animator: Rhythm & Hues / Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as James Atkinson)
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editor
Senior Effects Technical Director: SPI
Modeler: Model Unit
Modeler: Model Unit
Visual Effects
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects: Spore Design And Animation
Pre-visualization Lead
Lead Development Artist
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India
Animator
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Senior Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Lead Previsualization Artist (as Chris Batty)
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
CG Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Jil Bergin)
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Systems Engineer
Effects Animator: SPI
Compositor
Research And Development Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Roto And Paint Artist
Digital Artist: SPI
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Frantic Films
Digital Producer
Lead Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matte Painter: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Senior Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: EdenFX
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Supervisor: Photon VFX
3D Supervisor: Frantic Films Winnipeg
Digital Effects Artist
Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Modeler: SPI
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Lead Development Artist: SPI
Visual Effects
Senior Modeler: Model Unit
Character Rigger: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Post-production Supervisor: The Orphanage
Matchmove Lead: SPI (as Aimee L. Campbell-Lavares)
Animator: Opening Sequence
Digital Compositor (as Marla Carter)
CG Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Jonathan Chao)
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Cg Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter
Educator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
System Administrator
Compositor: The Orphanage
Animator: Opening Sequence
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
CG Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Film Scanning And Laser Film Recording Technician
Digital Compositor
Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Tom Clary)
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Previs Artist
Lead Matte Painter/concept Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Concept Artist: Visual Effects Miniatures
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues / Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Digital Production Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Senior Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Paint & Rotoscope Lead: SPI (as Nicole Cornute Sutton)
Research And Development Programmer
Research & Development Support: Frantic Films
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Roto/paint Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Character Animator: SPI
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Sean Cunningham)
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Liberation Front
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Eden FX
Senior Character Animator: SPI (as Virginie Michel D'Annoville)
3D Animator: IMAX
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Model Unit
Lead Compositor
Model Unit Supervisor
Spydercam Foreman
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Mark De La Garza)
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: SPI
Senior Supervisor: Light Stage 2
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: IMAX Corporation
Production Supervisor: SPI
Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer
Technical Director
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage
Lead Compositor: IMAX 3D
Lead Texture Painter: SPI (as Joseph DiCesare)
Digital Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Director Of Photography: Image Based Render Photography
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage
Technical Production Manager
Pre-vis Artist
Real Time Motion Control Technician
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Motion Control Supervisor
Visual Effects Assistant: Previz
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Pipeline Technical Director
CGI Supervisor: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor: Baseball Unit
Visual Effects Supervisor: Photon Vfx
Lead CG Modeler: SPI
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore CFC
Additional Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Data Wrangler
Senior Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Matchmover: SPI
Digital Effects Artist: Framestore-CFC
Digital Compositor
Lead Animator: Framestore CFC
Modeler: SPI
Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Imax DMR (Imax Version)
Effects Animation Lead
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI
Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: SPI
Effects Animator: SPI
Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Modeler: Model Unit
Data Integration Coordinator
Data Coordinator
Digital Texture Artist: SPI
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
I/O Coordinator / Data Supervisor
Modeler: Miniatures Unit
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Neural Axis [us]
Previs Designer
Modeler: Miniatures Unit
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC (as James Fleming)
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Lucio Flores)
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Lead Compositor: Digital Neural Axis [us]
Visual Effects Imaging
Animator
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor
Production Supervisor: SPI
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Data Wrangler
Rotoscope Artist
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Will Gammon)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc.
Senior Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Effects Animator: SPI
Lead Digital Matte Painter
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC (as Paul George)
Digital Artist: IMAX
Digital Artist (modeling Technical Director)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Executive
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist (as Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Matte Painter: SPI
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Digital Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Lead Previsualization Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Lead Lighting And Compositing
Character Rigging Supervisor
Digital Compositor: IMAX Corporation
Animator: Opening Sequence
CG Lighting And Compositing Support: SPI
Visual Effects Conceptual Artist
Senior Digital Artist: Imax
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Photon VFX (as Richard Hall)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Effects Animator: SPI (as John Han)
Camera TD: SPI
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Digital Color Timer
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Asset Manager
Senior Character Animator: SPI (as Toby Michael Haruno)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Frantic Films
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Scratch Operator: VFX Dailies
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Photographer
Dustbuster
Lead Compositor: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
Digital Painter
Digital Artist: SPI
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Previs Artist
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
CG Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
CG Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Scan-, Record-, Color Coordinator
Texture Painter: SPI
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: SPI
Effects Animator: SPI
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Effects Animator: SPI
Digital Lighting Technical Director
Technical Director
Senior Matte Artist
Digital Effects Artist: CG Cloth And Hair, SPI
Visual Effects Engineer
Digital Compositor: IMAX Corporation
Visual Effects
Modeler: Miniatures Unit
Modeler: Model Unit
Digital Compositor
Modeling Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: SPI
Head Of Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: SPI
Rotoscope Artist: SPI (as Dartayous A. Hunter)
CG Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Sean Lee)
Visual Effects Producer: SPI
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Flame Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues, India
Digital Artist
Rotoscope Artist: IMAX 3D
Rotoscoping Artist
Matchmove Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects
Animator
Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matte Painter: Framestore CFC / Senior Digital Matte Painter
Character Rigger: SPI (as Eugene Ilyoung Jeong)
Modeler: Model Unit
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: IMAX
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
CG Supervisor: Pixel Liberation Front
Animation Supervisor: SPI
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC (as Ken Jones)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore-CFC
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: IMAX Corp.
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects And Imaging Consultant: Digital Sandbox
Compositor
Digital Artist
Modeler: Miniatures Unit
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Cg Animator: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Compositor: SPI / Lighting: SPI
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
Lead Modeler/rigger
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Compositor
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC / Lighting Technical Director: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Producer
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues / Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Texture Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Effects Technical Director: RSP
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Senior Systems Architect
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Pipeline Software Developer: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
Lead CG Hair/cloth: SPI
Senior Digital Artist: IMAX
CG Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Effects Animator: SPI
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Mike La Fave)
Lighting Technical Director
Senior Modeler
Compositor: The Orphanage (as Joshua A. LaCross)
Chief Technical Officer / Film Scanner Operator / Video Assist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: IMAX Corporation
Digital Compositor: SPI
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Lead CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
3D Modeler: IMAX Corporation
Color & Lighting Artist
Digital Colorist
Lead CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as J.T. Lawrence)
Senior Production Services Technician
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Lead Effects Animator: SPI
Animator: Opening Sequence
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Previs Artist
Compositor: The Orphanage (as Woei Hsi Lee)
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Key Second Assistant Director: New York
Digital Artist
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC / Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Pixel Liberation Front
Production Assistant
Digital Effects Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Cathy Liu)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Frantic Films (as Tiffany Lo) / Matte Painter: Frantic Films (as Tiffany Lo)
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Previsualization Artist
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC / Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Effects Animator: SPI
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Dan Ma)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Eden FX
Compositing Supervisor: Prologue Films
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist
Matte Painting Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Digital Matte Painter
Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Lead Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist: Framestore CFC
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Compositor: Framestore CFC
CG Supervisor: Framestore CFC
CG Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Artist
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues / Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: SPI
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Second Assistant DMR Editor: 3D IMAX Version
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Previsualisation
Pre-visualization Coordinator
Previsualization Editor
Modeler: Miniatures Unit
Senior Digital Color Timer: SPI
Previsualization Artist
Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeffrey McLean)
Character Rigger
Visual Effects Vendor Coordinator
CG Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization Coordinator
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Associate Producer: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Supervisor: SPI
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues (as Joel Mendias)
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Pre-visualization Artist
Scratch Operator: VFX Dailies
Digital Compositor: SPI
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigger: SPI
Visual Effects: Frantic Films (as Nathan Mitchel)
Scanning And Recording: TDI
Digital Artist
Matte Painter (as Michelle Moen)
Digital Compositor
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Technical Support (as Leah Hardstark)
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC / Digital Compositor: IMAX Corporation
Lighting & Compositing: SPI
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Compositing Supervisor: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Compositor: IMAX Corporation
Texture Artist
Senior Compositor
Digital Artist
Compositor
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC (as David Mucci)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Lighting & Modeling
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Modeler: SPI (as Howard Muzika)
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist
Lighting/rendering Technical Director: Frantic Films (as Nicholas K. Nakadate)
Effects Animator: SPI
Digital Compositor: Digital Neural Axis [us] (as Z. Nederlander)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Director Of Photography: Model Unit
Assistant To Visual Effects Supervisor
Matchmover: SPI (as Gregory Nicholson)
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Texture Artist: SPI
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues / Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Flame Artist
Lead Previsualization Artist
Motion Control Camera Operator
Technical Support
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects: Frantic Films (as Torbjorn Olsson)
Effects Animator: SPI
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover
Effects Technical Director
Senior Technical Imaging Artist: IMAX 3-D
Digital Model Maker
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Spydercam Head Rigger
Digital Artist
Shader Artist: SPI
Robot Technician
Lighting Technical Director: SPI (as James H. Park)
Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Hunter G. Parks)
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Nikki Makar)
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Software Engineer
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Andrew Paules)
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Senior Systems Administrator / Video Assist
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Compositor
3D Technical Lead: IMAX
Visual Effects Artist: Frantic FIlms
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC / Technical Director
Matchmover: SPI
Lead Previs Artist: Rising Sun Pictures/PLF
Technical Director: Frantic Films (as Bobo Petrov)
Digital Compositor: Eden FX
Supervisor 3D Modeling And Scanning: Icon Imaging
Digital Artist
Data Wrangler
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues / Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Programmer: Framestore CFC
Senior Compositing Artist
CG Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Character Animator
Pre-visualisation Artist
Lead Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Asset Coordinator
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Roto/paint Supervisor: The Orphanage
Matte Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Capture
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
Digital Asset Coordinator
Lead Systems Engineer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Roto Department Head: IMAX (as D. Eric Robinson)
Lead Previsualization Artist
Digital Compositor: Photon VFX
Digital Compositor: Digital Neural Axis [us]
Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Editor: Frantic Films
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Rogers)
Digital Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Romano)
Modeler: Miniatures Unit
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
First Assistant Director: Visual Effects Aerial Unit, Australia
Previs Editor (as Kris Rowe)
Lead Development Artist
Compositor: The Orphanage
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Previsual Animation
Executive Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
Look Development Lead: SPI (as Sergi Sagas-Rica)
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor
Rotoscope/paint Artist: The Orphanage
CG Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues / Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Producer: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor
Production Supervisor: SPI
Digital Artist: IMAX
Digital Model Maker
Pre-visualization Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Coordinator: Photon VFX
Pre-visualization Producer: Frantic Films
Digital Producer (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Digital Matte Painter
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC / Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Match Mover: SPI
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Art Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Character Rigger: SPI
Technical Director
Lead Animator: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues. India
Digital Compositor
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues, India
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: SPI
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painting Supervisor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Producer: Frantic Films
Motion Control Technician
CG Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Modeling Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Property Master: Los Angeles Unit
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Craig Simms)
Systems Support: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects
Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Data Wrangler
Color Scientist
Digital Compositor
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Spydercam Flight Control
Render I/O Administrator
Lead Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeff Smith)
Senior Animator
Visual Effects Dailies Screenings: Hollywood-DI
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Modeler: Model Unit
DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: Effects Technical Director, Rising Sun Pictures
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Sr Technical Animator
Digital Compositor: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Derek T. Spears)
Digital Effects Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Brock Stearn)
Lead Animator
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Dave Stone) / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Dave Stone)
Visual Effects Preparation
Lead Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage
Lead Previsualization Artist
Compositor: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Texture Artist: SPI (as Suan Tan)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI
Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Model Supervisor: SPI (as Edward J. Taylor IV)
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmover
Character Rigger: SPI
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Lighting Technical Director: Frantic Films / Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Principal Graphics Scientist / Software Development Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Matchmover
Model/texture Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Frantic Films (as Elaine Thompson)
Second Assistant Director: Visual Effects Aerial Unit, Australia
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Senior Modeler: Model Unit
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Senior Production Services Technician
Technical Director: RSP
Compositing Supervisor: FrameStore-CFC / Lead Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Digital Compositor / Roto Artist
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Artist: Frantic Films
Digital Compositor
Modeler: Miniatures Unit
Model Unit Supervisor
Digital Artist: IMAX
Second Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Visual Effects Producer: PhotonVFX
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Digital Production Management
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: IMAX 3D
Senior Lighting & Compositing Technical Director: SPI
CG Supervisor: SPI
Digital Compositor: SPI
Compositor: Krypto Planet Explotion Sequence
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Color And Lighting: SPI / Digital Compositor: SPI
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore CFC
CGI Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Systems Administrator / Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Effects Animator: SPI
Character Animator: SPI (as Chris Walsh)
Editorial Supervisor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Kate Royce-Walters)
Digital Asset And Visual Effects Editorial Coordinator
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Intern
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Camera Assistant
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: IMAX
Senior Staff: SPI
Animation Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Genesis Digitizer
Digital Compositor
Previsualization Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Supervisor: IMAX
Pipeline Lead
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
3D Supervisor
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Editor
Compositing Technical Director
Systems Engineer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Animator: Rhythm & Hues / Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Production Services Technician
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: SPI (as Midori Otsubo)
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (as Patrick Wong)
Inferno Artist
Digital Compositor
Matchmover: SPI
Matchmove/roto Coordinator: The Orphanage
Technical Director: Lighting & Compositing, SPI (as Farid Khadiri-Yazami)
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Greg Yepes)
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues / Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Gee Yeung)
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage (as Bethany S. Young)
Previsualization Artist (as Peipei Yuan)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Effects Artist: CG Cloth And Hair, SPI
Video Editorial Coordinator: SPI
Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Matte Painter: FramestoreCFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Visual Effects: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Production Accountant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Character Rigger: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Modeller: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Software Engineer (uncredited)
Roto And Paint Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Software Developer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Associate Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Public Relations: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Software Developer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Department Recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Character Rigger: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Software Developer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
3d Modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
3d Modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Production Operations Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Tech Support (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: SPI (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited) / Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Data Resource Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
3D Artist (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Visual Effects Production Manager: India (uncredited)
Vice President Of Technology: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Photon VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Character Rigger: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Modeller: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Team: Opening Sequence (uncredited)
Character Rigging Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Production Services Technician (uncredited)
Matte Painter: SPI (uncredited) / Texture Painter: SPI (uncredited)
Recruiter: SPI (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Pipeline Research & Development: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Environment Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Software Developer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Software Development Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Human Resources: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Logistics
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Production Coordinator: New York
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Gimbal Operator / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician: Miniatures Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant Coordinator
Technical Director
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Workshop Supervisor (as Ray Ferguson)
Concept Designer
Senior Modeller
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Senior Modelmaker
Special Effects
On-set Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician: Miniatures Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Fabricator
Additional Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Mold/technical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Pyrotechnics Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit / Special Effects On-set Supervisor: Additional Photography, Australia (as Daniel Oliver) / Special Effects Senior Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Administrator
Fibreglass Technician
Specialty Costume Fabricator: Film Illusions Inc.
Special Effects Technician (as Arthur Spink)
Lighting Look Development
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Suit Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Computer Controller Specialist
Special Effects Supervisor: Australia (as Dave Young)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Electronics Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Titles, Prologue
Animator: Titles, Prologue
Animator: Titles, Prologue (as Chris Gwynne)
Animator: Titles, Prologue (as Dong Ho Lee)
Animator: Titles, Prologue
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Art Department
Screen Graphics
Senior Draftsperson
Construction Coordinator
Researcher/archivist
Fibreglasser
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Senior Model Maker
Senior Model Maker
Illustrator
Draftsperson
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Digital Set Designer
Set Designer
Set Designer
Draftsperson
Storyboard Artist: Prologue Films
Greens Assistant
Screen Graphics Supervisor
Foam Fabrication Supervisor
Set Decoration Coordinator
Stand-by Props
Construction Leading Hand
Set Designer
Senior Draughtsperson
Illustrator
Art Department Coordinator
Senior Model Maker
Props Painter
Model Maker Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Graphic Designer
Storyboard Artist
Conceptual Illustrator (as Matthew Hatton)
Leading Hand Fiberglasser
Art Department
Screen Graphics
Digital Set Designer
Conceptual Designer
Mould Maker
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
CAD Set Designer
Action Car Coordinator
Concept Model Maker
Set Designer
Illustrator
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Concept Artist
Digital Set Designer
Prop Maker
Assistant Set Decorator
Conceptual Designer
Storyboard Artist
Modelmaker
Construction Coordinator
Illustrator
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Construction Manager
Assistant Props: Second Unit
Model Maker
Illustrator
Senior Propmaker
Assistant Stand-by Propman
Props: Los Angeles Live Action Unit
Fibreglasser
Scenic Artist
Visual Consultant
Art Department
Property Master: Los Angeles
Conceptual Model Maker
Set Dresser
Set Decoration Buyer
Draughtsman
Set Designer
Carpenter
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director (as Dean Woolcott)
Miniatures (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Screen Graphics Technician (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Art Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Designer
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor (as R.A Beher)
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as David Campbell)
Sound Mixer: Los Angeles
Boom Operator
Additional Adr And Sound Editor
Sound Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Adr Supervisor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Artist (as Pamela Nedd Kahn)
Supervising Adr Editor
Adr Facility
Dialogue Supervisor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Syncist
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Syncist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Boom Operator: Los Angeles
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as John Reitz)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Facility Supervisor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Version Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Casting: Seattle
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting: Seattle
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Agent
Casting Assistant
Additional Casting: Sony Image Works
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Baseball Unit, Los Angeles
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Makeup Artist: Kevin Spacey
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography, Australia / Makeup Artist: Additional Photography, Australia
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Hair Stylist: Baseball Unit, Los Angeles
Hair Stylist
Senior Mould Maker
Additional Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Painter
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Tailor: Men
Specialty Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Specialty Costumer
Key Costumer: Pre-production
Costume Buyer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costumes
Costume Supervisor
Specialty Costumer
On-set Costumer
Specialty Costumes
Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Wardrobe Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Specialty Costume Fabricator
Costume Stand-by
Specialty Costumes
Costume Assistant
Costumer Liaison
Costume Prototyping And Development
Costume Prototyping And Development
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Musican: Singer
Concertmaster
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Digital Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Music Engineer / Music Mixer
Orchestrator
Soundtrack Producer
Musician: Percussion
Music Librarian
Music Arranger
Orchestrator
Music Arranger
Orchestrator
Musician
Orchestrator
Composer: Original Theme
Orchestra Contractor
Cast
Clark Kent / Superman
Lois Lane
Lex Luthor
Richard White
Kitty Kowalski
Perry White
Jimmy Olsen
Martha Kent
Jor-El (archive Footage)
Stanford
Bo The Bartender
Gertrude Vanderworth
Ben Hubbard (scenes Deleted)
15-Year-Old Clark
Bobbie-Faye
Shuttle Commander
Shuttle Pilot
Shuttle Engineer (as Sir Richard Branson)
Shuttle Specialist
777 Co-Pilot
777 Navigator
Mission Control Flight Director
Mission Control Navigator
Mission Control Officer
Museum Guard
Vanderworth Relative
Vanderworth Relative (as Stephen Ostrow)
Vanderworth Relative
Little Girl
Hospital Ward Nurse
Hospital Nurse
Doctor
Boy With Camera
French News Anchor (as Frederique Fouché)
German Anchor
German Reporter
Sydney Reporter
News Anchor #1
News Anchor #2 / Hospital Reporter #4
News Anchor #3
News Anchor #4
News Anchor #5
News Anchor #6
Reporter At Deli
Deli Robber
British Talk Show Host
British Scientist (as Donald MacDonald)
Cape Canaveral Reporter
Hospital Policeman
Sergeant At Hospital
Hospital Reporter #1
Hospital Reporter #2
Hospital Reporter #3
Hospital Reporter #5
Hospital Reporter #6 (as Gerard Sont)
Hospital Reporter #7
Hospital Reporter #8
Administration Nurse
Security Guard #1
Security Guard #2
Bank Gunner
Police Sharp Shooter
Taxi Driver
Home Plate Umpire
Boy With Dog
Actor (uncredited)
Metropolis Museum Patron (uncredited)
Student #1 At Metropolis Museum (uncredited)
Uni Student (uncredited)
Bank Robber (uncredited)
Student #2 At Metropolis Museum (uncredited)
Metropolis Citizen (uncredited)
Japanese Presenter (uncredited)
Daily Planet Office Worker (uncredited)
Party-goer (uncredited)
Weathergirl (uncredited)
Actor (uncredited)
Metropolis Hospital Head Doctor (uncredited)
Metropolis Citizen (uncredited)
Ravens Baseball Player (uncredited)
Crowd Extra (uncredited)
Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)
EMT (uncredited)
Hospital Reporter #1 (uncredited)
Jason White (uncredited)
Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)
Paramedic No. 2 (uncredited)
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Running Girl (uncredited)
Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Dailies Supervisor
Armorer Assistant
Production Assistant
Crew: IMAX 3-D DMR
Vfx Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Kal Penn
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Textile Artist
Marine Coordinator
Post Script Services
Adr Voice
Assistant Script Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Vfx Accountant
Title Designer: Prologue
Helicopter Pilot: New York
Production Auditor
Studio Office Intern
Title Designer: Prologue
Assistant Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Title Designer: Main Title Sequence
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Gilbert Adler
Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Warner Bros.
Senior Technical Imaging Artist: IMAX 3-D
Executive Producer: Titles, Prologue
Director: Archive Footage
Assistant To Second Unit Director
Baseball Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Consultant
Assistant: Brandon Routh
Unit Assistant
Post Production Assistant
Support Staff: Bryan Singer
Production Resources Executive
Production Intern
Studio Teacher
Principal Armorer
Assistant: Bryan Singer
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Assistant Production Coordinator
Title Designer: Prologue
Unit Nurse
Staff Production Coordinator
Unit Manager Vfx Unit
Dialect Coach
Assistant Production Coordinator
Data Management
Scan/record/color Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Audio/video Systems Engineer
Production Coordinator: Re-shoot
Assistant: Kevin Spacey
Studio Executive
Vfx Accountant
Production Runner: Second Unit
Technical Producer: Titles, Prologue
Assistant Safety
Set Medic
Researcher: Stock Footage
Seaplane Pilot
Set Production Assistant: Baseball Unit
Key Designer/sculptor: Muscle Suit, Film Illusions
Scorpio Head Technician
IT Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Title Sequence Designer: Prologue
Title Designer: Prologue
Underwater Safety: Diver
Quality Control Coordinator
Location Scout
Additional Payroll Accountant
On-set Security Officer
Digital Production Manager / Senior Coordinator: Digital Imaging
Dive Supervisor
Production Travel Consultant
Second Shift Dailies
Product Placement
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Baseball Coordinator
Production Assistant
Utility Diver
Head Of Systems
Production Manager: Title Sequence
Unit Caterer
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Artist Stand-in
Choreographer / Movement Coach
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Education Department Manager
Financial Controller
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Archival Researcher
Production Assistant
Assistant: Chris Lee
Production Accountant
Location Supervisor
Imaging Qc Image Scientist
Travel Manager
Assistant Safety Superviser
Production: Fox Studios Australia
Assistant: Kate Bosworth
Support Staff: Bryan Singer
Accommodation Coordinator / Assistant: Chris Lee
Video Split Assistant
Assistant To Producer
On-set Production Assistant
Asset Coordinator
Production Assistant
Video Split Assistant
Chaperone
Helicopter Pilot: Australia
Assistant To Executive Producer: Preparation, Los Angeles
Staff Coordinator
Digital Artistry
Stand-in
Script Supervisor
Production Secretary
Assistant Production Coordinator
Moldmaker
Second Script Supervisor
Second Assistant Accountant: Pre-production
Hand Double: Lex Luthor
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Lois Lane
Production Assistant
Runner Assistance
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Driving Double: Parker Posey
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigging Coordinator / Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Safety Supervisor: 2nd Unit
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Pilot
Stunt Performer: Cop
Lead Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: James Marsden
Utility Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunt Performer
Safety Supervisor / Stunt Safety Supervisor
Stunt Rigging Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Driver: Cast
On-set Vehicle Coordinator
Action Vehicles
Superman Returns - modified: [21465][348150]