Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Australia   (2008)

Rate It

Australia Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Australia, USA, UK
Running Time | 165 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Aboriginal, Chinese, Japanese
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Romance, War
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2007-04-30 ~ 2007-12-21
Release Information

Directed by | Baz Luhrmann
Cinematography by | Mandy Walker
Edited by | Dody Dorn, Michael McCusker

Starring ~ Nicole Kidman, Hugh Jackman, Shea Adams

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Manager
Head Of Features: Cutting Edge
Unit Manager
Head Of Production: EFilm Australia
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Assistant Unit Manager
Production Manager: Splinter Unit
Production Manager: Additional Photography
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Ad
Assistant Director: Splinter Unit
Assistant Director: Reshoots / Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography / Second Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director: Reshoots (as Michael Horvath)
Director: Splinter Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Off-set
Director: Splinter Unit / First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Splinter Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Off-set
First Assistant Director
Director: Inserts Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Key Grip: Splinter Unit
Scaffolder
Camera Operator
Best Boy Electric (as Matthew Begg)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Split Operator (as Timothy John Buckland)
Practical Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit / First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Splinter Unit
Electrician
Leading Head Scaffolder
Head Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Senior Rigger
First Assistant Camera: Vfx Elements Unit
Rigging Electrician
Senior Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Splinter Unit
Practical Electrician
Electrician (as Benjamin Dugard)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Grip (as Jeff Eastman)
Electrician
Electrician
Clapper Loader
Electrician
Still Photographer (as James Fisher)
Second Assistant Camera: Vfx Elements Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Senior Rigger
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Clapper Loader
Key Grip (as Geoffrey J. Full)
Leading Hand Rigger
Rigging Foreman
Rigger / Scaffolder
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Practical Electrician
Camera Assistant
Rigging Laborer
Assistant Grip
Practical Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Rigger / Scaffolder
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Laborer
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Assistant Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Coordinator
Seniuor Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Gaffer: Splinter Unit
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Mike Larcombe)
Camera Operator: Vfx Elements Unit / First Assistant Camera: Vfx Elements Unit
Electrician: Splinter Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as Ian 'Strapper' Mathieson)
Senior Rigger (as Jo McAvenna)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigger (as Bartley Melocco)
Super Technocrane Grip
Senior Rigging Electrician
Video Assist Assistant
Senior Scaffolder
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Senior Rigging Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Stand-by Rigger
Leading Head Rigger: On-set
Senior Rigger
Assistant Grip
Rigging Electrician (as Leeroy Pearce)
Best Boy Electrician: Splinter Unit
Head Electrician
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Head Rigger
Rigger
Grip: Second Unit / Scorpio Head Technician: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Additional First Assistant Camera
Super Technocrane Grip
Video Assist Operator
Camera Truck Loader
Director Of Photography: Vfx Elements Unit
Rigging Laborer
Assistant Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip / Key Grip: Second Unit / Key Grip: Splinter Unit
Video Assist Operator: Splinter Unit
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Splinter Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Additional Director Of Photography / Camera Operator
Best Boy Electrician: Additional Vfx Unit
Camera Department Assistant: Dp's Stills
Electrician
Additional Director Of Photography / Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit
Libra Head Technician
Aerial Camera Assistant (uncredited) / Camera Assistant: Underwater Crew (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Additional Photography (uncredited) / Steadicam Operator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: Third Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Scanner
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Colorist: HD Dailies Telecine
Second Assistant Editor
Additional Film Editor
Colorist: HD Preview
Editorial Consultant
Third Assistant Editor
Record Manager
Digital Editing Engineer: Cutting Edge
Data Wrangler: Cutting Edge
Senior Colorist
Colorist: HD Preview
Assistant Colorist
Editorial Assistant: Bowen (as Joanne Tolsher)
Project Coordinator: Cutting Edge
Colorist: HD Dailies Telecine
Project Coordinator: Cutting Edge
Telecine Assistant: Cutting Edge
Assistant Colorist
Assistant Editor
Telecine Assistant: Cutting Edge
Digital Intermediate Editor
Editorial Assistant
Supervising First Assistant Editor
Digital Editing Engineer: Cutting Edge
Digital Intermediate Producer
Key Editorial Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Dailies Supervisor
Additional Film Editor
Assistant Editor
Project Coordinator: Cutting Edge
Avid Technical Support: Spectrum Films (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lead Visual Effects Animator: Iloura
Digital Compositor
Compositing Technical Director: Animal Logic
Lighting Artist: Animal Logic
Compositor: Photon VFX
Compositor: Framestore
Scanning And Recording Supervisor: EFilm Australia
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Digital Matte Painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Senior Flame Artist
Compositor: FSM
Support Engineer
Pre-vis Supervisor
Compositor: Rising Sun
Surfacing Artist: Animal Logic
Matte Painter: Framestore
Flame Artist
Digital Asset Manager
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Tracking: Animal Logic
Roto And Tracking Supervisor: Animal Logic
Compositor: Photon VFX
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Fuel VFX
Modeller: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Matchmove Artist
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Fuel VFX (as Joerg Baier)
Cg Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Purchasing & Asset Management Officer
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Modeler: Animal Logic
Visual Effects
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Render Coordinator
Software Development: Animal Logic
Animator: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Hydraulx
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Rising Sun
Systems Engineer: Framestore (as Matt Barnett)
Digital Artist: Hirota Paint Industries
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Fuel VFX
Systems Administrator: Rising Sun
Paint & Roto Artist: Rising Sun (as Scott Baxter)
Compositor: Photon VFX
Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Supervisor: Framestore
Compositor: Iloura
Matte Painter: Animal Logic
Compositing Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Pipeline Engineer: Rising Sun
Roto Artist
Compositor: Iloura
Lighting: Framestore
Matte Painter
Support Engineer
Animator: Framestore
R&d Developer
Cg Supervisor: Animal Logic
Fx Technical Director: Animal Logic
Scanning And Recording: Framestore
Lead Digital Matte Painter: Complete Post
Head Of Research & Development: Animal Logic
Data Technician: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Compositor / Visual Effects Supervisor
Lidar Scanning Technician
Compositor: Animal Logic
Paint & Roto Artist: Fuel VFX
Texture Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist
Compositor: Animal Logic
Cgi Animator: Postmodern Sydney
Technical Director: Evil Eye Pictures
Cgi Animator: Postmodern Sydney
Compositor
Compositor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Animal Logic
Production Staff: Evil Eye Pictures (as Daniel Browne)
2D Supervisor: Hydraulx
Animator: Iloura
Matte Painter: Fuel VFX
Lead Visual Effects Animator: Iloura
Visual Effects Animator: Fuel VFX
Render Support
Scanning And Recording: Framestore
Visual Effects Art Director
Media Operations: Animal Logic
Lead Previs Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Hirota Paint Industries
Visual Effects Supervisor: Photon VFX
Compositor: Animal Logic
Tracking: Framestore
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Paint & Rotoscoring Artist: Rising Sun
Matte Painter: Framestore
Compositor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Compositor: Rising Sun
Render Wrangler: Animal Logic
Modeller: Framestore
Paint/roto Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Media Operations: Animal Logic
Compositor: Photon VFX
Render Wrangler: Rising Sun
Tracking: Animal Logic
Flame Artist
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Software Development: Animal Logic
Software Developer: FUEL VFX
Compositing Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: The LaB Sydney
Camera Tracking: Hydraulx (as Andrew Collins)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun
Compositor: Animal Logic
Software Developer: Animal Logic
Shot Technical Director: Photon VFX
Visual Effects Concept And Matte Artist: Animal Logic
CG Artist: Fuel VFX
Data Manager: Photon VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel VFX
Surfacing Artist: Animal Logic
CG Artist: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Compositor: EFilm Australia
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Cgi Animator: Postmodern Sydney
2D Supervisor: Animal Logic (as David Dally)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Animal Logic
Compositing Lead: Fuel VFX
Lighting Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Fuel VFX
Layout Artist: Animal Logic
Compositor: The LaB Sydney
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Director Of Technical Operations: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Production Manager: Photon VFX
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Compositing Supervisor: Iloura
Compositor: Animal Logic
Cgi Animator: Postmodern Sydney / Compositor
Paint & Rotoscoping Artist: Rising Sun
Compositor: The LaB Sydney
Render Wrangler: Rising Sun
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Animal Logic
Compositor: Animal Logic
Animator: Animal Logic
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Facility Executive Producer: Photon VFX
Matte Painter: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore (as Rob Duncan)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Compositor: EFilm Australia
Digital Intermediate Supervisor: EFilm Austrakia
Visual Effects Producer: FSM
Compositor: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Assistant: Iloura
Compositor: Postmodern Sydney
Compositor: Postmodern Sydney
Compositor: Postmodern Sydney
Production Assistant: Hydraulx
Compositor: Iloura
Lead Animator: Framestore
Lighting Artist: Fuel VFX
Pre-vis Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Compositor: Rising Sun
Compositor: Iloura
Compositor: The LaB Sydney
Digital Compositing Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: The LaB Sydney
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Tracking: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
IT Systems: Photon VFX
Visual Effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Crowd System Research & Development: Rising Sun
Compositor
Lighting Artist: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Photon VFX (as Matt French)
Visual Effects Editorial & I/o: Fuel VFX
Lead Compositor: Animal Log:
Camera Lead
Paint Artist / Rotoscope Artist
Animator: Framestore (as Lara Gardarsdottir)
Compositor: Iloura
Software Developer: Animal Logic (as Peter Georges)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Accountant (as Paul Gibbs)
Animator: Iloura
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor: Framestore
Scanning And Recording: EFilm Australia
Lead Visual Effects Animator: Iloura
Compositor: Framestore
Massive Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rising Sun
Lead Compositor: Animal Logic
Matte Painter: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor (as Matthew Griffin)
Director Of Research & Development: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Editor
Systems Engineering Team Leader: Animal Logic
Animator: Framestore
Compositor: Photon VFX
Senior Digital Artist: Animal Logic / Surfacing Artist: Animal Logic
Paint/roto Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Compositor: EFilm Australia
Digital Effects Producer
Compositor: Hydraulx
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Compositor: Photon VFX (as Richard Hall)
Digital Colorist: Complete Post
Animator: Animal Logic
Compositor: Postmodern Sydney
Rotoscope Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator
Assistant Technical Director
Lead Lighting Artist: Animal Logic (as Geoff Harvey)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cgi Animator: Postmodern Sydney
Compositor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Producer: Animal Logic
Film Mastering Engineer
Software Development: Animal Logic
Animation Director: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Iloura (as Dom Hellier)
Compositor: Rising Sun
Lead Technical Director: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Hydraulx
Matte Painter: Animal Logic
Paint/roto Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Paint/roto Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Lighting Artist: Animal Logic
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Production Staff: Evil Eye Pictures
Compositor: Postmodern Sydney
Matte Painter: Framestore
Opening Sequence: Animal Logic
Lead Compositor: Hydraulx
Lead Compositor: Vfx: Complete Post
Digital Effects Artist
Flame Artist
Compositor: Rising Sun
Visual Effects Producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Paint & Rotoscoping Artist: Rising Sun
Shot Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator: RSP
Visual Effects Data Coordinator
Roto Artist
Compositing Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Compositor: Complete Post
Digital Environment Supervisor: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Animator: Iloura
Shader Programmer: Animal Logic
FX Technical Director: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Production Manager: Animal Logic
Fx Supervisor: Animal Logic
Rotoscope Artist: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Rising Sun
Rotoscope Artist: Hirota Paint Industries
CG Artist: Fuel VFX (as Nick Kacevski)
Matte Painter: Photon FX
Environment Technical Director: Framestore
Lighting: Framestore
Digital Colorist: Complete Post
Data Operations: Animal Logic (as Chris Kerr)
3D Coordinator
Compositor: Rising Sun
Compositor: Animal Logic
Compositor: Photon VFX
CG Supervisor: Rising Sun
Paint/roto Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Surfacing Artist: Animal Logic
Modeler: Animal Logic (as Michal Kriukow)
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Animator: Fuel VFX
IT Manager: Photon VFX
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Animal Logic
Pipeline Engineer: Rising Sun
Compositor: Animal Logic (as Phillip Lange)
Digital Environment Supervisor: Framestore
Compositor: Animal Logic
Compositor: Rising Sun
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Roto Artist: Iloura (as Jarret Lee)
Matte Painter: Hydraulx
IT Coordinator: Animal Logic
Character Modeler: Fuel VFX
Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX
Camera Tracker: Fuel VFX
Lighting Artist: Animal Logic
Lighting: Framestore (as John-Peter Li)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Layout Artist: Animal Logic
Lead Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Scanning And Recording: EFilm Australia
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Massive Technical Director: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Support Engineer
Digital Compositor
Modeler: Animal Logic
Scanning And Recording: EFilm Australia
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Compositor: EFilm Australia
Lighting Artist: Animal Logic
Matte Painter: Framestore
Matte Painter: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Iloura
Visual Effects Producer: Postmodern Sydney
Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Animal Logic
Software Development Manager: Animal Logic
Production Staff: Evil Eye Pictrures
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Character Animator: Fuel VFX
Lighting: Framestore
Matte Painter: Animal Logic
Technical Director: Evil Eye Pictures
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Systems Administrator: Rising Sun
Compositor: Rising Sun
Environment Technical Director: Framestore (as Tom Mawby)
Cg Supervisor: Hydraulx
Digital Effects Producer
Asset Department Supervisor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Lighting Artist: Animal Logic
Lighting Technical Director: Rising Sun
Render Support
Matte Painter: Framestore
Data I/o Manager: Rising Sun
Facility Manager: Visual Effects
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Design Artist
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx (as Tony MNeagher)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Iloura
Systems Administrator: Rising Sun
Animator: Framestore
Compositor: Iloura
Roto Artist: Iloura
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Compositor: The LB Sydney (as Maddi Milasas)
Lighting Artist: Fuel VFX (as Jessica Braun)
Lighting Technical Director: Rising Sun
Digital Clean-up: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Coordinator: EFilm Australia
Rotoscope Artist: Animal Logic
Modeler: Animal Logic
Texture Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (as Thomas Brodeur)
Compositor: Photon VFX
Compositor: Framestore
Paint/roto Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Compositor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor: Photon VFX
Lighting Artist: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Postmodern Sydney
CG Supervisor: Framestore (as Mike Mulholland)
Compositor: Rising Sun
Environment Technical Director: Framestore
Software Developer: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun (as Nicholas Murphy)
Cgi Animator: Postmodern Sydney
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Animal Logic
Compositor: Rising Sun
FX Technical Director: Animal Logic
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Rising Sun
Visual Effects: Matte Painter
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Support Engineer
Pipeline Engineer: Fuel VFX / Software Development: Animal Logic
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Lighting: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Animal Logic
Compositor: Iloura
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Surfacing Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Intermediate Conformist: EFlm Australia
Flame Artist
Lighting Artist: Animal Logic
Support Engineer: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Iloura
CG Artist: Fuel VFX
FX Technical Director: Rising Sun
Paint & Rotoscoping Artist: Rising Sun
Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Artist: Hydraulx
Support Engineering Team Leader: Animal Logic
Flame Artist
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Iloura
Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Complete Post
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Software Developer: Animal Logic
Compositor: Framestore (as Alexander Payman)
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Systems Administrator: Fuel VFX
Digital Matte Painter: Rising Sun
Visual Effects Editor
Shader Programmer: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel VFX
Digital Matte Painter: Rising Sun
Digital Paint And Roto Artist
Modeler & Texture Artist: Rising Sun (as Nicholas Pitt-Owen)
Compositor: The LaB Sydney
Visual Effects Co-coordinator: Complete Post
Rigger: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor
Shader Programmer: Animal Logic
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Compositor: Animal Logic
Scanning And Recording: Framestore
Paint & Rotoscoring Artist: Rising Sun
Tracking: Framestore (as Nicholas Reed)
3D Supervisor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Producer: Postmodern Sydney
Modeller: Framestore (as Samuel Remfry)
Lead Layout Artist: Animal Logic
Production Staff: Evil Eye Pictures / Visual Effects Editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Compositor: Iloura
Lighting Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Concept Artist
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Senior Matte Painter: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Photon VFX
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (as James Roberts)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Postmnodern Sydney
Systems Engineer
Compositor: Rising Sun
Compositor: Postmodern Sydney
Animator: Iloura
Compositor: Hydraulx
Digital Clean-up: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Postmodern Sydney
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Iloura
Animator: Iloura
Massive Technical Director
Crowd & Rigging Technical Director: Animal Logic
Opening Sequence: Animal Logic
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Rising Sun
Digital Artist
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Production Staff: Evil Eye Pictures / Visual Effects Production Assistant / Visual Effects
Matte Painter: Animal Logic
Digital Matte Painter: Rising Sun
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Render Wrangler
Pipeline Engineer: Rising Sun
Digital Effects Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Complete Post
Visual Effects Producer: Complete Post
Visual Effects Production Manager: Iloura
Lead Compositor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Art Director: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator: EFilm Australia
Animator: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Lighting: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Compositor: Photon VFX
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Fuel VFX
Systems Administrator: Rising Sun
Digital Matte Painter: Complete Post
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Paint & Rotoscoring Artist: Rising Sun
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rising Sun
Matte Painter: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Producer
Animator: Iloura
Layout & Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX
Lead Compositor: Animal Logic
Data Wrangler: Postmodern Sydney
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Rising Sun
Lighting: Framestore
Modeller: Framestore
Lighting Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor
Additional Photography
3D Animator: The LaB Sydney / Previsualization: The LaB Sydney
Crowd System Research & Development: Rising Sun
Animation Supervisor: Framestore
System Engineer: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Opening Sequence: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Compositor: EFilm Australia
Compositor: Animal Logic
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Compositor: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Hayley McInerney)
Lighting Artist: Animal Logic / Lighting Technical Director: Animal Logic
Matte Painter: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Character Animator: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Compositor: EFilm Australia
Digital Environment Supervisor: Framestore
Post Services Manager: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun
Compositor: The LaB Sydney
Data Operations: Animal Logic
Scanning And Recording: EFilm Australia
Digital Matte Painter: Postmodern Sydney
Matte Painter: Framestore
Media Operations: Animal Logic
Matte Painter: Animal Logic
Character Technical Director: Rising Sun
Animator: Rising Sun
Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Head Of It: Animal Logic
Digital Artist / Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX (as Daniel Todd)
Pipeline Engineer: Fuel VFX
Supervising Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: Photon VFX (as Mark Tran-Tremble)
Scanning And Recording
Visual Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Fuel VFX
Layout & Matchmove Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Tracking: Framestore
Media Operations: Animal Logic
Compositor: Photon VFX
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Animator: Rising Sun
Technical Director: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Photon VFX
Texture Artist: Framestore
Senior Character Rigger
Character Rigging Artist: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Animal Logic (as Jean Frederic Veillux)
Visual Effects Art Director: Photon
Lead Compositor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Photon VFX
Lead Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Compositor: Photon VFX
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (as Margaret Walby)
Matte Painter: Animal Logic
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Opening Sequence: Animal Logic
Animator: Iloura
Lead Matte Painter: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Rising Sun
Compositing Supervisor: Iloura
Digital Effects Artist
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Render Wrangler: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Digital Matte Painter: Rising Sun
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rising Sun
Texture Artist
Character Technical Director: Rising Sun
Senior Systems Engineer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist: Hirota Paint Industries
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Roto Artist: Iloura
Visual Effects Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Visual Effects Technical Director: Animal Logic
Digital Artist
Digital Matte Painter: Rising Sun
Massive Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel VFX (as Dave Worley)
FX Technical Director: Animal Logic
Compositing Lead: Fuel VFX
Tracking
Lighter: Hydraulx
Technical Director: Evil Eye Pictures (as Chris Yao)
Render Wrangler: Animal Logic
Scanning And Recording: EFilm Australia
Animator: Rising Sun
Compositor: Framestore (as Timothy Young)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Senior Compositor
Modeler: Animal Logic (uncredited) / Render Wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Additional Compositor: Cutting Edge For BAZMARK (uncredited)
Additional Compositor: Cutting Edge For BAZMARK (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Compositor (uncredited)
Shader Writer (uncredited)
Head Of Systems (uncredited)
Data Services Technician: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director: Framestore
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Department Coordinator
Sepcial Effects Foreman: On-set
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Paint/roto Artist
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Prosthetic Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Mold Maker
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Pieter Plooy)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Assistant Model Maker
Second Unit Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Buyer / Special Effects Runner
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Layout Artist: Animal Logic
Assistant Animator (as Brynjar Elí Pálson)
Rigging And Crowd Technical Director
Animator: Kangaroo Sequence
Art Department
Set Design Assistant
Trade Assistant (as Jobi Ahern)
Construction: 21C
Set Painter
Set Designer
Greensman
Set Painter
Stand-by Greensman
Set Builder
Set Decoration Leadman
Set Builder
Assistant Designer: Catherine Martin
Set Builder
Supervising Foreman
Set Builder
Set Builder
Set Builder
Trade Assistant
Set Builder
Set Builder
Property Master (as Jo Beikoff)
Carpenter (as Azzadine Belayel)
Assistant Art Director
Greens Foreman
Stand-by Props: Splinter Unit
Steel Worker / Welder
Senior Model Maker
Set Builder
Art Department Coordinator
Hod Soft Furnishings / Soft Furnishings
Set Builder
Stagehand
Set Finisher
Senior Model Maker
Paint Assistant
Scenic Leading Hand
Senior Model Maker
Set Decorating Runner
Supervising Foreman
Steel Foreman
Set Design Assistant
Trade Assistant
Brush Hand
Concept Artist / Storyboard Artist
Set Builder (as Bob Clapp)
Senior Draftsman
Set Painter
Set Builder (as Matt Clouston)
Set Builder
Head Scenic Artist
Set Painter
CNC Operator / CNC Programmer
Assistant Art Director (as Edward Cotton)
Head Plasterer
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Carpenter Foreman (as Pete Coy)
Leading Stagehand
Junior Tool Technician
Set Builder
Carpenter
Greensman
Art Department Runner (as Jye Luis Dartnell)
Nurse: Construction
Steel Worker
Storyboard Artist (as Nikki Di Falco)
Carpenter Foreman
Art Department Runner
Carpenter
Set Dresser
Prop Maker
Head Greensman
Set Designer
Set Decorating Coordinator
Plaster Technician
Carpenter Leading Hand
Construction Department Coordinator
Leading Stagehand
Brush Hand (as Tobi Gambling)
Set Builder (as William Gant)
Set Design Assistant
Graphic Designer (as Bethwyn Garswood)
Props Painter Assistant
Carpenter
Stagehand
Second In-charge Plaster
Carpenter Leading Hand (as Peter Gillies)
Carpenter (as John Godfrey)
Plaster Leading Hand
On-set Dresser
Model Maker Foreman
Stagehand
Greens Buyer / Greensman
Carpenter
Model Maker Assistant
Construction Coordinator / Construction Manager
Senior Model Maker
Set Dresser
Illustrator (as Matthew Hatton)
Set Painter
Soft Furnishings Assistant (as Juli Herlihy)
Scenic Leading Hand
Senior Draftsman
Plaster Technician
Set Painter
Brush Hand
Set Builder
Carpenter
Greensman
Senior Model Maker
Carpenter Foreman
Construction: Pre-production, 21C
Senior Mouldmaker
Concept Model Maker
Carpenter Leading Hand
Stagehand
Carpenter
Scenic Artist: 21C
Carpenter
Nurse: Construction (as Jennifer Lambert)
Tool Technician
Carpenter
Steel Worker (as Chris Leech)
Set Builder
Model Department Coordinator / Model Shop Coordinator
Sculptor
Model Buyer / Model Runner
Scenic Foreman
Set Builder
Storeman
Set Builder (as Jeff Madden)
Swing Gang
Set Finisher
Greensman
Senior Mouldmaker
Pattern Maker
Trade Assistant
Trade Assistant
Greensman (as Samson McDougall)
Assistant Art Department Accountant
Set Builder
Construction Runner
Steel Worker
Swing Gang
Stagehand
Set Builder
Carpenter
Stagehand 21C
Key Stand-by Props (as Robert 'Moxy' Moxham)
Junior Buyer / Junior Set Dresser
Set Finisher / Signwriter
Concept Artist
Stand-by Props Assistant
Construction Craft Service
Set Builder
Head Stagehand (as Matt Park)
Trade Assistant
Plaster Technician
Construction Craft Service
Trade Assistant
Stand-by Greensman
Construction Buyer
Set Builder
Carpenter
Set Painter
Set Builder
Trade Assistant
Greensman
Props Buyer (as Joanna Pullen)
Leading Mold Maker
Stagehand
Greens Laborer
Assistant Graphic Designer
Carpenter
Mould Maker
Set Designer
Concept Artist
Concept Illustrator
Set Builder (as Dave Scott)
Set Builder
Tool Technician (as Martin Scurrah)
Storyboard Artist: Second Unit
Plaster Stagehand
Set Decoration Leadman
Set Builder
Stand-by Props Assistant
Carpenter
Set Builder
Greensman
Scenic Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Set Designer: Maya Previs
Props Assistant
Carpenter
Carpenter
Trade Assistant
Senior Buyer / Senior Set Dresser
Assistant Construction Manager
Assistant Art Director
Construction Runner (as Jono Tyler)
Senior Buyer / Senior Set Dresser
Stagehand
Stagehand
Senior Propmaker
Carpenter
Carpenter
Stand-by Props Assistant
Stagehand
Carpenter Foreman
Greens Dresser
Carpenter (as David Whyte)
Plaster Foreman
Set Painter
Set Builder
Stagehand
Assistant Props
Set Decoration Leadman
Model Shop Supervisor
Props Painter Assistant
Props Painter
Plaster Technician
Props Labour
Illustrations (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Art Intern (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as AnnieBreslin)
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Nicholas Breslin)
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Stage Recordist
Sound Assistant
Foley Recordist
Stage Recordist
Foley Artist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Post Technical Support
Sound Re-recordist
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator (second Unit)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Stage Electronics Engineer
Foley Recordist
Adr Mixer
Adr Supervisor / Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Supervisor / Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Facility Sound Manager
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Audio Post-conform
Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist: Soundfirm Sydney
Sound Assistant / Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Post Sound Attachment
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Stage Recordist
Sound Editor (as Jenny Ward)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist: Soundfirm Sydney
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting Department Assistant
Extras Casting Director
Casting: Hong Kong
Casting Assistant: Australia
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting Scout: Darwin
Casting Associate: USA
Extras Casting Director
Casting: Hong Kong
Makeup Department
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist Assistant / Makeup Artist Assistant
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Wigmaker
Hair Supervisor: Splinter Unit / Makeup Supervisor: Splinter Unit
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist: Crowd / Additional Makeup Artist: Crowd
Additional Make Up Artist
Additional Hairdresser / Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hairdresser / Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist Assistant / Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist Assistant / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Supervisor: Second Unit / Makeup Supervisor: Second Unit
Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist Assistant / Makeup Artist Assistant / Prosthetic Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Additional Hair Designer / Additional Makeup Designer / Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Designer
Hair Supervisor: Extras / Makeup Supervisor: Extras
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Supervisor: Extras
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant
Costume Photoshop Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
On-set Costume Supervisor
Costume Cutter: Mr. Jackman
Costume Maker
Head Of Headwear
Head Costume Art Finisher
Assistant Costume Stand-by
Costume Cutter
Costume Design Assistant / Costume Researcher
Costume Art Finisher
Costume Art Finisher
Costume Maker
Head Costume Buyer
Interim Personal Costumer: Ms. Nicole Kidman
Additional Extras Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Costume Maker
Costume Buyer
Art Finisher: Daily
Wardrobe Director
Costume Cutter
Indigenous Costume Consultant
Costume Stand-by: Second Unit / Key Extras Costumer
Costume Buyer
Wardrobe
Costume Art Finisher
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Runner
Costume Maker
Costume Stand-by: Miss Kidman
Extras Costume Assistant / Extras Costume Stand-by
Extras Costume Assistant / Extras Costume Stand-by
Assistant Costume Supervisor
Costume Cutter: Miss Kidman
Costume Cutter
Costume Stand-by
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Belt Maker: Miss Kidman / Milliner
Costume Maker / Indigenous Jewelry
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Art Finisher
Costume Maker
Costume Illustrator
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker / Indigenous Jewelry
Costume Assistant
Assistant Milliner
Music Department
Musician: Didgeridoo
Additional Orchestrator
Score Recordist
Operations Manager: Trackdown Scoring Stage Sydney
Additional Orchestrator
Digital Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Musician: Stampede Guitars
Musician: Harmonica
Orchestrator
Musician: Fosterphone
Music Stage Manager
Additional Music Editor / Music Programmer
Music Preparation
Musician
Musician: Wobble Board
Score Contractor
Additional Music Programmer
Musician: Harmonica
Score Coordinator
Additional Orchestrator
Conductor
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestrator
Additional Music Arranger / Composer: Additional Music / Music Programmer
Composer: Additional Music
Music Programmer
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Harmonica
Music Stage Manager
Executive Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Score Recordist / Scoring Mixer
Music Preparation
Musician: Singer
Musician: Mandolin & Tiple
Music Consultant / Musician: Harmonica / Musician: Specialty Ukulele &guitar / Vocal Coach
Music Editor
Additional Music Editor
Musician: Bodhran & Tin Whistle
Musician: Harmonica
Music Department Assistant
Orchestrator
Conductor: Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Artistic Director: Gondwana Voices
Cast
Carney Boy #3
Sergeant Callahan
Mission Boy (as Jamal Bednarz-Metallah)
Constable #1
King Carney
Carney Boy #1
Essential Services Woman
Magarri's Niece
Bandy Legs
Old Drunk
Cath Carney
Father Benedict
Hairdresser
Essential Services Woman
Gloria Carney
Mission Boy
King George
Porter (Wharf)
Lady Sarah's Butler
Soldier (At Government House)
Carney Boy #4
Essential Services Woman
Flying Boat Steward
Carney Manservant
Skipper (Qantas Sloop)
Military Police
Sergeant
Lady Sarah Ashley
Aboriginal Tracker (as Crusoe Kurdal)
Mission Boy
Flying Boat Passenger Child
Constable #2
Mission Boy
Ball Guest
Evacuee Child
Porter (Wharf)
Ball Guest
Mission Boy
Darwin Policeman
Captain Dutton
Mission Boy
Ball Photographer (as Philippe Moon)
Mission Boy
Naval Officer
Administrator Allsop
Ball Guest (as Robin Queree)
Downtown Pub Patron
Dr. Barker
Kipling Flynn
Sing Song (as Yuen Wah)
Myrtle Allsop
Ball Guest
Carney Boy #2
Neil Fletcher
Brother Frank
Evacuee Mother (uncredited)
Drover / Guest / Waiter (uncredited)
Drover's Dog (uncredited)
Maitland Ashley (uncredited)
Crying Boy (uncredited)
Firefighter (uncredited)
Man At Ball (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Animal Handler
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant: On-set
Title Designer
Production Runner
Cattle Supervisor
Studio Manager
Location Liaison: Kununurra
Extras Coordinator
Location Liaison: Bowen
Representative: Bazmark
Production Runner
First Assistant Accountant
Unit Assistant
Epk Sound
Accounting Assistant
Financial Controller
Paramedic: Kununurra
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Services
Representative: Bazmark
Unit Assistant
Stable Hand
Cast Liaison
Animal Supervisor
Epk Assistant Editor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Production Executive
Liaison: Sydney Base / Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Representative: Bazmark
Accountant: Art Department
Production Secretary: Kununarra
Cattle Stockman
Second Unit: Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator / Assistant: Producer
Epk Cameraman
Production Liaison
Production Secretary
Horse Wrangler
Animal Handler
Representative: Bazmark
Second Assistant Accountant
Horse Master
Production Runner
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Cattle Stockman
Caterer: Rollage
Production Assistant
Data Wrangler
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Continuity: Splinter Unit
Dialogue Coach: Miss Kidman
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stand-in
Cattle Stockman
Production Accountant
Assistant Animal Supervisor
Horse Trainer
Horse Wrangler
Assistant Horse Master
Representative: Bazmark
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Nurse
Representative: Bazmark
Safety Supervisor: Second Unit
Horse Wrangler
Training Supervisor
Post-production Sound Runner
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Data Wrangler
Assistant: Catherine Martin
Cattle Stockman
Data Management: Framestore
Personal Assistant: Miss Martin
Third Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Equipment Coordinator
Armory Liaison
Stable Hand
Head Horse Wrangler
Representative: Bazmark
Post-production Accountant: JFA Inc.
Unit Assistant
Senior Stockman
Senior Stockman
Representative: Bazmark / Researcher
Personal Assistant: Mr. Jackman
Chief Operating Officer: Bazmark
On-set Security
Assistant: G. Mac Brown
Representative: Bazmark
IT Support
Epk & Behind The Scenes
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Services
Assistant Accountant
Indigenous Liaison / Script Consultant
Animal Handler
Cattle Stockman
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Horse Wrangler
Representative: Bazmark
Unit Caterer
Project Manager: Cutting Edge
Epk Producer
Payroll Accountant
Horse Trainer
Horse Wrangler
Assistant Accountant: Payroll
Production Assistant: On-set
Production Runner: Second Unit
Marine Coordinator
Marketing Coordinator: U.S.
Representative: Bazmark
Epk Crew
Choreographer
Personal Assistant: Miss Kidman
Unit Assistant
Assistant Accountant: Payroll
Production Services
Horse Wrangler
Accounting Assistant
Head Horse Trainer
Production Runner
Second Assistant Accountant
Unit Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Personal Assistant: Miss Kidman
Production Assistant: On-set
Military Advisor
Production Runner
Personal Trainer: Mr. Jackman
Financial Controller: Bazmark
Assistant Accountant: Petty Cash
Epk Coordinator
Unit Assistant
Human Resources Coordinator
Production Runner
Cattle Stockman
Head Stockman
Production Liaison
Cast Liaison / Tutor
Assistant Horse Master
First Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Splinter Unit
Assistant: Catherine Chapman
Animal Handler
Location Consultant: Traditional Owners
Script Supervisor
Set Production Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant: Bowen
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Stand In: Mr. Jackman
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Camp Cook / Veterinarian
Unit Assistant / Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Unit Assistant
Assistant Safety Supervisor
Cast Liaison
Stand-in: Master Walters
Unit Assistant
Assistant: Baz Luhrmann
Unit Publicist
Production Runner
Personal Assistant: Miss Martin
Cast Liaison
Assistant Production Coordinator
IT Support
Production Assistant: On-set
Render Resource Manager
Assistant At Brownlow Hill Location
Post Production Coordinator
Stunt Department
High Line Rigger
Stunt Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Safety Supervisor
Horse Riding Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Horse Riding Performer
High Line Rigger
Horse Riding Performer
Safety Diver
Horse Riding Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Supervisor
Stunt Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Stunt Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Horse Riding Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Assistant Transportation Manager
Transportation Coordinator: Bowen/Darwin
Transportation Mechanic
Assistant Transportation Manager: Kununurra
Production Driver
Transportation Manager
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Miss Kidman
Transportation Coordinator: On-set
Assistant Action Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Mechanic
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Action Vehicle Department Assistant
Driver: Mr. Jackman
Driver: Mr. Luhrmann
Mechanic
Driver
Australia - modified: [33061][455824]