Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Babe   (1995)

Rate It

Babe Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Australia, USA
Running Time | 91 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama, Family
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 1994-04-07 ~ 1994-07-28
Release Information

Directed by | Chris Noonan
Cinematography by | Andrew Lesnie
Edited by | Marcus D'Arcy, Jay Friedkin

Starring ~ James Cromwell, Magda Szubanski, Christine Cavanaugh

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Assistant Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Pre-production Manager
Assistant Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Additional Unit (as Denni Gordon)
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Development Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Additional Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting: Additional Unit
Director Of Photography: Additional Unit
Tape Operator
Best Boy Lighting Technician (as Matthew Buchan)
Clapper Loader: Additional Unit (as James Burke)
Chief Lighting Technician: Additional Second Unit
Grip: Additional Unit
Key Grip: Additional Unit
Focus Puller: Additional Unit
Focus Puller
Lighting Assistant
Lighting Assistant
Clapper Loader: Additional Unit
Lighting Assistant
Assistant Grip
Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Assistant
Best Boy Lighting: Second Unit
Key Grip
Still Photographer
Video Split Operator
Still Photographer
Grip (as Robert Van Amstel)
Clapper Loader
Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: Avid
Color Grader
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Additional Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Negative Matcher
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor
Motion Control Engineer
Digital Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Fiberglass Sub Frames: Sheep Animatronics Crew
Tape Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Ed Batres)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues / Digital Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Internet Bandit: Rhythm & Hues
CG Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Control Operator
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues / Digital Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Designer: Sheep Animatronics Crew
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Tape Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues / Digital Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital/optical Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Telecine Coordinator (as Dianne Giorgiutti)
Mechanician: Sheep Animatronics Crew
Digital Artist / Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
CG Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Eileen Jenson)
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
CG Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Liz Kupinski)
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development: Rhythm & Hues
Film Recordist: Rhythm & Hues
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Film Recordist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues / Digital Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Movement Designer: Sheep Animatronics Crew (as Greg McKee)
Internet Bandit: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues / Digital Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Opticals
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Creative Project Supervisor
Mechanician: Sheep Animatronics Crew
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
CG Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Mechanician: Sheep Animatronics Crew
Visual Effects Producer
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Hiroyuki Takagai)
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development: Rhythm & Hues
Mechanician: Sheep Animatronics Crew (as Matt Ward)
Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Film Recordist: Rhythm & Hues
Editorial: Rhythm & Hues
Editorial: Rhythm & Hues
Post-production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Key Grip
Special Effects Director
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson' Creature Shop / Creature Shop
Electronics Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Editor: Henson Edit Suite Design, Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fur Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Electronics Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Feather & Anatomy Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabrication Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Assistant Model Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Lighting Technician
Fabrication Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
CGI Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Visual Artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Character Creator: John Cox's Creature Workshop / Animatronic Character Designer: John Cox's Creature Workshop / Designer & Creator: Sheep Animatronics Crew
Animatronic Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Coordinator
Visual Artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects
Electronics Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Derek Hediker)
Animal Visual Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
System Designer: Henson Performance System Design, Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Chris Howes)
Animal Visual Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fur Design Specialist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Assistant Mold Supervisor / Mold Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabrication Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Silicone Finisher: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Lindsey McGowan)
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Stand-by
Silicone Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Electronics Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabrication Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Pyrotechnician
Mold Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Camera Operator
Workshop Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fur Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabrication Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Head Of Production: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / Production Supervisor: The Production Plant
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects
Electronics Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Silicone Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creature Project Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Jo Scott)
Mold Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician
Supervisor Of Creature Shop: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Focus Puller (as Susie Stitt)
Hair Designer Specialist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fur Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animal Visual Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Assistant
Workshop Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animatronic Engineer (uncredited)
Animatronics Engineer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (uncredited)
Animation Department
Key Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Brush Hand
Construction Manager
Carpenter
Stand-by Props: Additional Unit
Stand-by Greensman
Set Finisher
Greensman Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Props Buyer
Assistant Fleece Fabricator: Sheep Animatronics Crew
Construction Assistant
Fleece Fabricator: Sheep Animatronics Crew
Molds & Replicas: Sheep Animatronics Crew
Storyboard Artist
Draughtsperson
Props Buyer
Carpenter
Art Department Coordinator (as Amanda Selling)
Assistant Art Director
Sculptor: Sheep Animatronics Crew
Carpenter
Leading Hand
Greensman Foreman
Greensman Supervisor
Art Department Runner
Scenic Artist
Assistant Production Designer
Sculptor: Sheep Animatronics Crew
Set Finisher
Carpenter
Stand-by Props
Brush Hand (uncredited)
Opening Title Sequence (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist (as Dana Porter)
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Supervisor / Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Post-production Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Post-production Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist: Additional Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Mixer
Sound Editing Assistant (as Sara-Jane Van Guyen)
Atmospheres Editor (as Gareth Van Der Hope)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Assistant
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Intern
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Wigmaker: Sheep Animatronics Crew
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Cutter
Costume Cutter
Costume Buyer
Costume Stand-by
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Cutter
Costume Buyer
Music Department
Scoring Engineer
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestra Leader
Conductor / Music Copyist / Music Mixer / Music Recordist / Music Scoring
Assistant To Composer
Music Coordinator
Cast
Fly (voice)
Ferdinand (voice)
Rex (voice)
Maa (voice)
Duchess The Cat (voice) (as Russie Taylor)
Old Ewe (voice)
Cow (voice)
Rooster (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Farmer Arthur H. Hoggett
Esme Hoggett
The Hoggetts' Daughter
The Hoggetts' Son-in-Law
The Hoggets' Grandson
The Hoggetts' Granddaughter
Country Woman
Country Woman
Country Woman
The Vet
Chairman Of Judges
Lion's Club Man
Lion's Club Man
Sheep Rustler
Electrical Linesman
Electrical Linesman
Sheepdog Trial Officer
TV Commentator
TV Commentator
Puppy (voice)
Puppy (voice)
Puppy (voice)
Puppy (voice)
Puppy (voice) (as Jazzmine Dillingham)
Puppy (voice)
Puppy (voice) (as Kevin Woods)
Sheep (voice)
Sheep (voice)
Sheep (voice)
Sheep (voice)
Sheep (voice)
Sheep (voice)
Sheep (voice)
Sheep (voice)
Sheep (voice)
Sheep (voice) (as Genni Nevinson)
Sheep (voice) (as Linda Phillips)
Sheep (voice)
Sheep (voice)
Other Character Voices (voice)
TV Commentator (voice)
Country Woman (voice)
(voice) (as Daamen Krall)
(voice)
Man Buying 3 Pups (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Catering Assistant
Local Support Crew
Financial Controller
Animal Handler
Production Assistant
Animal Handler
Local Support Crew
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Accountant: Sidney
Catering Assistant
Animal Handler
Assistant Production Accountant
Animal Handler
Production Advisor
Production Coordinator
Local Support Crew
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Facility Maintenance
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Financial Controller: Sidney
Assistant Puppeteer
Animal Handler
Sheep Characters
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Assistant Puppeteer
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Local Support Crew
Animal Handler
Choreographer: Hoggett's Dance
Barnyard Animal Training Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Animal Handler
Production Runner
Catering Assistant
Animal Handler
Production Assistant
Animal Handler
Unit Publicist
Animal Handler
Sheep Training Supervisor
Local Support Crew
Local Support Crew
Local Support Crew
Veterinarian
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Production Office Assistant: Sidney
Animal Department Coordinator
Cats Training Supervisor / Poultry Training Supervisor
Assistant Pig Trainer
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Additional Voices
Animal Handler
Local Support Crew
Animal Handler
Assistant Animal Department Coordinator
Continuity: Additional Unit
Production Accountant
Dog Training Supervisor
Local Support Crew
Animal Action / Animal Trainer: "Babe"
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Assistant To Director / Production Assistant
Local Support Crew
Animal Handler
Assistant To Producers
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Production Secretary
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Local Support Crew
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Laboratory Liaison
Assistant Puppeteer
Consultant: Avid
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Assistant Puppeteer
Assistant: Karl Lewis Miller
Local Support Crew
Animal Handler
Consultant: Avid
Veterinarian
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Performance Puppeteer
Security: Sidney
Production Office Coordinator: Sidney
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Animal Handler
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Sydney
Animal Handler
Performance Puppeteer
Animal Handler
Press Attache: Franc E
Finnish Dubbing Dialogue Editor, Sound Recordist And Re-recording Mixer
Animal Handler
Italian Dubbing Director/dialogue Writer
Finnish Dubbing Sound Recordist
French Dubbing Director
Finnish Dubbing Sound Recordist
Finnish Dubbing Director/dialoue Writer
Finnish Dubbing: Tanslation
Babe - modified: [41503][112431]