Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Vertical Limit   (2000)

Rate It

Vertical Limit Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Urdu
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1999-08-02 ~ 2000-03-11
Release Information

Directed by | Martin Campbell
Cinematography by | David Tattersall
Edited by | Thom Noble

Starring ~ Scott Glenn, Chris O'Donnell, Bill Paxton

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Assistant Producer
Executive Producer / Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer / Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Production Manager (as Nancy J. King)
Production Manager: New Zealand
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director: Aerial Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Ellen Hillers)
Director: Avalanche Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Pakistan (as Roger J. Vernon)
Additional Crowd Assistant Director
Director: Aerial Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Loader
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (as David Arnold)
Clapper Loader
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Snow Leopards Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip: Snow Leopards Unit
Libra Head Technician
First Assistant Camera: Snow Leopards Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography
Focus Puller
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Snow Leopards Unit
Gaffer: Snow Leopards Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Crane Technician
Video Assist Operator
Lighting Technician: Additional
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: Avalanche Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit (as Mike Lougheed)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Assistant Camera: Aerials
Alpine Still Photographer
Assistant Camera: Pakistan
Dolly Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Clapper Loader
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Pakistan (as Roger J. Vernon)
Additional Photographer (uncredited)
Key Grip: VFX Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
Apprentice Editor (as Elana Joy Livneh)
Digital Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Rebecca Stocker)
Rushes Supervisor
Visual Effects Department
CG Animator: Peerless
Visual Effects Producer
Computer Graphics Technical Director: Anohana
Digital Matte Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Anohana
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Rotoscope Artist: Peerless
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Anohana
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Digital Matte Painter: Anohana
Inferno Supervisor: Digiscope / Compositing Supervisor: Digiscope
Digital Effects Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Imaging/timing Supervisor: Digiscope
Digital Compositing Artist: Peerless
Digital Artist
Computer Graphics Technical Director: Anohana
Matchmover: Anohana / Rotoscope Artist: Anohana
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services (as Mark J. Dillon)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Peerless
Computer Graphics Technical Director: Anohana
Computer Graphics Senior Technical Director: Anohana
Digital Effects Producer: Peerless (as Andrew Fowler)
Digital Artist: Digiscope (as Lori Freitag)
Systems Administrator
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digiscope
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Anohana (as Barton Gawboy) / Visual Effects Producer: Anohana (as Barton Gawboy)
Hothead Technician: Mountain Sequence Matte Shots
Computer Graphics Senior Technical Director: Anohana (as James Goodman)
Rotoscope Artist: Peerless
Computer Graphics Senior Technical Director: Anohana
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Visual Effects Production Staff
Miniature Director Of Photography (as David Hardberger)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Peerless (as P.J. Harling)
Digital Effects Assistant / Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: Digiscope
Modelmaker
I/O Manager
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services
Matchmover: Anohana / Rotoscope Artist: Anohana
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services
Model Shop Supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Visual Effects Editor
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Anohana (as Andrew Kopra) / Visual Effects Producer: Anohana (as Andrew Kopra)
Production Staff: Digiscope
Digital Matte Painter: Anohana
Miniature Effects Producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Digital Compositor: Digiscope
Visual Effects Cinematography
Digital Effects Supervisor: Peerless
Inferno Artist: Digiscope
Digital Effects Artist
Gaffer: Visual Effects
Computer Graphics Technical Director: Anohana (as Maksymilian Naporowski)
Visual Effects Assistant
CG Animator: Peerless
Computer Graphics Technical Director: Anohana
Digital Compositor: Peerless
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Digital Effects Compositor: Digiscope
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Anohana
Digital Artist: Digiscope (as Naomi Sato)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Anohana / Visual Effects Producer: Anohana
Visual Effects Production Staff
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Anohana
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Optical Cameraman: Peerless
CG Animator: Peerless
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Visual Effects Producer: Digiscope
Digital Compositor: Peerless
Inferno Artist: Digiscope
Digital Effects Compositor: Digiscope (as Alex Tropiec)
CG Animator: Peerless
Computer Graphics Technical Director: Anohana
Computer Graphics Senior Technical Director: Anohana
Effects Cameraman: Peerless
Digital Compositor: Peerless (as Patrick Wong)
Model Builder
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Miniature Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cinema Research Corp./D-rez (uncredited)
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Production Coordinator: Cinema Production Services Inc. (uncredited)
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Model Shop Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Aerial Rigger
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects (as David G. Crownshaw)
Special Effects Technician
Stunt Rigger
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor: New Zealand
Special Effects (as Ray Ferguson)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Corbin H. Fox)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Martin McLaughlin)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Roger J. Porteous)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Floor Supervisor: First Unit
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Special Effects
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist (as Ronald Croci)
On-set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Construction Supervisor
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist
Props Maker
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Props
Graphic Designer
Lead Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Stand-by Props
Storyboard Artist (as Richard Newsome)
Construction Manager
Senic: Second In-charge
Production Illustrator And Storyboard Artist
Props Buyer (as Pip Steele)
Set Draftsman
Construction Manager
Property Master
Stand-by Props
Stand-by Props (uncredited)
Head Sculptor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Sound Conforming Editor
Production Sound Mixer (as Kathleen Cusack)
Foley Editor
Foley Artist (as Matt Dettman)
Assistant Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor (as Hector Gika)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Foley Editor (as Phil Hess)
Foley Supervisor
Adr Supervisor
Intern / Sound Editor Intern
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Adr Editor (as Jeena Phelps)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Assistant (as Monique Salvato)
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Editor (as Fred Stahly)
Digital Sound Assistant
Digital Sound Assistant
Sound Effects Editor (as Steve Ticknor)
Special Sound Effects
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting: New Zealand
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist: Utah Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Prosthetics Makeup
Key Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe
Costume: Utah
Stand-by Wardrobe: Second Unit
Costume Supervisor
Key Costume Stand-by
Costumes: Los Angeles
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Electronic Score Producer
Orchestrator / Score Producer
Orchestrator
Score Recordist / Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor: Temp
Music Copyist
Music Preparation
Cast
Peter Garrett
Annie Garrett
Royce Garrett
Major Rasul
Colonel Amir Salim
Tom McLaren
Ali Hasan
Montgomery Wick
Malcolm Bench
Monique Aubertine
Elliot Vaughn
Skip Taylor
Kareem Nazir
WNN Cameraman
Frank 'Chainsaw' Williams
Brian Maki
Spanish Climber
Technician
Technician
Technician
Technician
Crying Woman
'Campbell'
Italian Team Member (as Jo Davidson)
Partygoer
Mayama Wick
Summit Air Pilot
Climber (uncredited)
Mountain Climber #2 (uncredited)
Climber Carrying Toilet Paper (uncredited)
Grunge Climber (uncredited)
Grunge Climber (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Studio Executive
Production Supervisor: Utah
Aerial Unit
Aerial Assistant Director
Production Coordinator: Utah
Assistant To Rigging Coordinator
Key Mountain Rigger
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. O'Donnell
Construction Accountant
Assistant Rigger
Senior Talent Safety Officer
Mountain Rigger
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Accountant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Senior Mountain Safety Officer / Trainer: Mountaineering
Production Assistant
Assistant: Bill Paxton
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Assistant Rigger
Mountain Rigger
Mountain Rigger
Production Office Coordinator: Second Unit
Accountant: New Zealand
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Mountain Rigger
Production Office: Los Angeles
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Craft Service
Mountain Rigger
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Mountain Rigger: Utah
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Chris O'donnell
Assistant Production Coordinator
Title Designer
Mountain Safety
Payroll Accountant
Mountain Rigger
Aerial Assistant Coordinator
Aerial Coordinator
Production Coordinator
End Titles
Production Assistant
Stage Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: UK
Mountain Rigger
Mountain Rigger
Stage Manager
Location Assistant: Utah
Stage Manager
Assistant Accountant
Mountain Rigger
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Extras Assistant
Assistant Rigger
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Rigger
Director: Pakistan
Trainer: Mountaineering
Craft Service
Title Typography
Mountain Rigging Coordinator
Mountain Rigging Coordinator
Aerial Coordinator
Assistant Rigger
Production Assistant
Studio Rigger
Aerial Unit Director / Pilot
Assistant Rigger
Dialogue Coach
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Flying Double: Temuera Morrison
Stunt Supervisor
Stunt Double: Chris O'Donnell
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Double: Chris O'Donnell
Transportation Department
Transportation / Unit Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Vertical Limit - modified: [22586][190865]