Compositing Supervisor: FuseFx
'Barry' berkman > block (2019)
Directed by: Bill Hader
Cinematography by: Paula Huidobro
Edited by: Kyle Reiter
Compositing Supervisor: FuseFx
'Barry' The Audition (2019)
Directed by: Alec Berg
Cinematography by: Paula Huidobro
Edited by: Jeff Buchanan
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
Deadwood: The Movie (2019)
Directed by: Daniel Minahan
Cinematography by: David Klein
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Afterlife (2015)
Directed by: Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: Joshua Charson
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Glee' Jagged Little Tapestry (2015)
Directed by: Paul McCrane
Cinematography by: Joaquin Sedillo
Edited by: Alexander Soskin
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'American Horror Story' Magical Thinking (2015)
Directed by: Michael Goi
Cinematography by: Michael Goi
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Bones' The Next in the Last (2015)
Directed by: Ian Toynton
Cinematography by: Gregory Paul Collier
Edited by: Bill Lynch
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'American Horror Story' Show Stoppers (2015)
Directed by: Loni Peristere
Cinematography by: Michael Goi
Edited by: Fabienne Bouville
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' One of Us (2015)
Directed by: Kevin Tancharoen
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Love in the Time of Hydra (2015)
Directed by: Jesse Bochco
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' One Door Closes (2015)
Directed by: David Solomon
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: Eric Litman
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Melinda (2015)
Directed by: Garry A. Brown
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: David Crabtree
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Frenemy of My Enemy (2015)
Directed by: Karen Gaviola
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: Eric Litman
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' The Dirty Half Dozen (2015)
Directed by: Kevin Tancharoen
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' S.O.S. Part 1 (2015)
Directed by: Vincent Misiano
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: Eric Litman
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' S.O.S. Part 2 (2015)
Directed by: Billy Gierhart
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Scars (2015)
Directed by: Bobby Roth
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: Kelly Stuyvesant
Digital Compositor: FuseFX - 2 Episodes, 2015
Empire (2015)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri, Craig Brewer, Mario Van Peebles, Millicent Shelton, Paul McCrane, Danny Strong, Lee Daniels, Howard Deutch, Bille Woodruff, Dianne Houston, Kevin Bray, Michael Engler, Cherien Dabis, Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum, Clement Virgo, Jussie Smollett, Debbie Allen, Rob Hardy, Anthony Hemingway, Dee Rees, Rosemary Rodriguez, John Singleton, Sylvain White, Paris Barclay, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Dennie Gordon, Benny Boom, Tricia Brock, Karen Gaviola, Tamra Davis, Eric Haywood, John Krokidas, Michael Goi, Darren Grant, Gabourey Sidibe, Dawn Wilkinson
Edited by: Ishai Setton, Eli Nilsen, Raúl Dávalos, Zack Arnold, Joe Leonard, Lauren A. Schaffer, Stefanie Visser, Evonne Moritz, James Stanton, Matt Barber, David Greenspan, Sharidan Williams-Sotelo
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Digital Bolex D16
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Empire' Pilot (2015)
Directed by: Lee Daniels
Cinematography by: Andrew Dunn
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Criminal Minds' Nelson's Sparrow (2015)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw
Cinematography by: Greg St. Johns
Edited by: Hibah Schweitzer
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Criminal Minds' Beyond Borders (2015)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw
Cinematography by: Greg St. Johns
Edited by: Hibah Schweitzer
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Empire' Dangerous Bonds (2015)
Directed by: John Singleton
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'American Horror Story' Pink Cupcakes (2014)
Directed by: Michael Uppendahl
Cinematography by: Michael Goi
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'American Horror Story' Bullseye (2014)
Directed by: Howard Deutch
Cinematography by: Michael Goi
Edited by: Fabienne Bouville
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'American Horror Story' Test of Strength (2014)
Directed by: Anthony Hemingway
Cinematography by: Michael Goi
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Criminal Minds' Fate (2014)
Directed by: Rob Bailey
Cinematography by: Greg St. Johns
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Nothing Personal (2014)
Directed by: Billy Gierhart
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Shadows (2014)
Directed by: Vincent Misiano
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: Joshua Charson
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Heavy Is the Head (2014)
Directed by: Jesse Bochco
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: David Crabtree
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Face My Enemy (2014)
Directed by: Kevin Tancharoen
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: David Crabtree
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' A Hen in the Wolf House (2014)
Directed by: Holly Dale
Cinematography by: Allan Westbrook
Edited by: Eric Litman
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' A Fractured House (2014)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Edited by: Eric Litman
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Ye Who Enter Here (2014)
Directed by: Billy Gierhart
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' What They Become (2014)
Directed by: Michael Zinberg
Cinematography by: Feliks Parnell
Edited by: Kelly Stuyvesant
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Mad Men' Waterloo (2014)
Directed by: Matthew Weiner
Cinematography by: Chris Manley
Edited by: Christopher Gay
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'American Horror Story' Edward Mordrake: Part 2 (2014)
Directed by: Howard Deutch
Cinematography by: Michael Goi
Edited by: Adam Penn
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'American Horror Story' Massacres and Matinees (2014)
Directed by: Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
Cinematography by: Michael Goi
Edited by: Regis Kimble
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Glee' The Untitled Rachel Berry Project (2014)
Directed by: Brad Falchuk
Cinematography by: Joaquin Sedillo
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Bones' The Nail in the Coffin (2014)
Directed by: Ian Toynton
Cinematography by: Gregory Paul Collier
Edited by: Bill Lynch
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Sons of Anarchy' Faith and Despondency (2014)
Directed by: Paris Barclay
Cinematography by: Paul Maibaum
Edited by: Paul Fontaine
Digital Compositor: FuseFX
'Sons of Anarchy' Suits of Woe (2014)
Directed by: Peter Weller
Cinematography by: Paul Maibaum
Edited by: Tamara Luciano
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Into the Storm (2014)
Directed by: Steven Quale
Cinematography by: Brian Pearson
Edited by: Eric A. Sears
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA M Camera, ARRI ALEXA Plus Camera, Canon EOS-5D Mark II Camera, GoPro HD Hero2 Camera, Nikon D800 Camera, Red Epic Camera
Lenses: Fujinon Alura Zoom 15.5-45mm T2.8 Lens, Fujinon Alura Zoom 18-80mm T2.6 Lens, Fujinon Alura Zoom 30-80mm T2.8 Lens, Fujinon Alura Zoom 45-250mm T2.8 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
R.I.P.D. (2013)
Directed by: Robert Schwentke
Cinematography by: Alwin H. Küchler
Edited by: Mark Helfrich
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Lenses: Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Digital Compositor: FuseFX - 18 Episodes, 2014-2015
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)
Directed by: Kevin Tancharoen, Jesse Bochco, Billy Gierhart, Vincent Misiano, Garry A. Brown, Bobby Roth, Nina Lopez-Corrado, Roxann Dawson, Milan Cheylov, Kevin Hooks, Ron Underwood, Kate Woods, David Solomon, Brad Turner, Wendey Stanzler, Holly Dale, David Straiton, John Terlesky, Michael Zinberg, Eric Laneuville, Jed Whedon, Clark Gregg, Jonathan Frakes, Joss Whedon, Paul A. Edwards, Kenneth Fink, Karen Gaviola, Dwight H. Little, Elodie Keene, Magnus Martens, Stanley M. Brooks, Oz Scott, Cherie Gierhart, Jennifer Lynch, Salli Richardson-Whitfield, Mark Kolpack, Jennifer Phang, Lou Diamond Phillips
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Chronicle (2012)
Directed by: Josh Trank
Cinematography by: Matthew Jensen
Edited by: Elliot Greenberg
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011)
Directed by: Mark Waters
Cinematography by: Florian Ballhaus
Edited by: Bruce Green
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011)
Directed by: Mike Mitchell
Cinematography by: Thomas E. Ackerman
Edited by: Peter Amundson
Digital Compositor: FuseFX - 7 Episodes, 2014-2015
American Horror Story (2011)
Directed by: Bradley Buecker, Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, Michael Uppendahl, Loni Peristere, Michael Goi, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Jennifer Lynch, Ryan Murphy, Michael Lehmann, David Semel, Howard Deutch, Jeremy Podeswa, Michael Rymer, Angela Bassett, Miguel Arteta, Tim Hunter, John Scott, Craig Zisk, Anthony Hemingway, Nelson Cragg, Marita Grabiak, Elodie Keene, Alexis Ostrander, Barbara Brown, Rachel Goldberg, Liza Johnson, Maggie Kiley, Jennifer Arnold, Sheree Folkson, Sarah Paulson
Cinematography by: Michael Goi, Gavin Kelly, John B. Aronson, Tom Houghton, Nelson Cragg, Jesse M. Feldman, Christopher Baffa, Joaquin Sedillo, James Chressanthis, Chris Manley, James M. Sterba
Edited by: Fabienne Bouville, Adam Penn, Ken Ramos, Stewart Schill, Regis Kimble, Justin Krohn, Danielle Wang, Bradley Buecker, Adriaan van Zyl, Sean Aylward, Angela Jackson, Chris A. Peterson, Robert Komatsu, Micky Blythe, Kaja Fehr, Joe Leonard, John Petaja, Lizzy Calhoun, Shelly Westerman
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 16SR2 Camera, ARRIFLEX 16SR3 Camera, ARRIFLEX 235 Camera, ARRIFLEX 435 Xtreme Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Lenses, Panavision Lenses
2D Supervisor
Charlie St. Cloud (2010)
Directed by: Burr Steers
Cinematography by: Enrique Chediak
Edited by: Padraic McKinley
Lenses: Hawk V-Series Lenses
Compositing Supervisor / Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Knight and Day (2010)
Directed by: James Mangold
Cinematography by: Phedon Papamichael
Digital Compositor: FuseFX - 2 Episodes, 2014-2015
Glee (2009)
Directed by: Bradley Buecker, Brad Falchuk, Eric Stoltz, Paris Barclay, Ian Brennan, Ryan Murphy, Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, Elodie Keene, Adam Shankman, Paul McCrane, Wendey Stanzler, John Scott, Carol Banker, Tate Donovan, Michael Uppendahl, Barbara Brown, Bill D'Elia, Joss Whedon, Tim Hunter, Matthew Morrison, Sanaa Hamri, Dante Di Loreto, Anthony Hemingway, Michael Hitchcock, Joaquin Sedillo
2D Supervisor
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (2009)
Directed by: Paul Weitz
Cinematography by: James M. Muro
Edited by: Leslie Jones
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: John Schwartzman
2D Supervisor
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)
Directed by: Betty Thomas
Cinematography by: Anthony B. Richmond
Edited by: Matt Friedman
Lenses: Cooke S4 Lenses
Digital Compositor: FuseFX - 2 Episodes, 2014
Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Directed by: Paris Barclay, Guy Ferland, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Peter Weller, Billy Gierhart, Kurt Sutter, Stephen Kay, Adam Arkin, Terrence O'Hara, Paul Maibaum, Phil Abraham, Allen Coulter, Michael Dinner, Charles Haid, Tim Hunter, Seith Mann, Mario Van Peebles, Karen Gaviola, Charles Murray, Craig Yahata
2D Supervisor: Rhythm And Hues
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008)
Directed by: Rob Cohen
Cinematography by: Simon Duggan
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Evan Almighty (2007)
Directed by: Tom Shadyac
Cinematography by: Ian Baker
Edited by: Scott Hill
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Editing System: Lightworks Editing System
Digital Compositor: FuseFX - 1 Episode, 2014
Mad Men (2007)
Directed by: Phil Abraham, Michael Uppendahl, Jennifer Getzinger, Matthew Weiner, Scott Hornbacher, Lesli Linka Glatter, Tim Hunter, John Slattery, Andrew Bernstein, Alan Taylor, Chris Manley, Jon Hamm, Ed Bianchi, Paul Feig, Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer, Lynn Shelton, Matt Shakman, Jared Harris
Cinematography by: Chris Manley, Don Devine, Phil Abraham, Steve Mason, Frank G. DeMarco, Bill Roe, Jeffrey Jur, M. David Mullen
Edited by: Tom Wilson, Malcolm Jamieson, Christopher Gay, Leo Trombetta, Christopher Nelson, Chris Figler, David Siegel, Cindy Mollo, Pattye Rogers, Conrad Smart, Patricia Rafferty
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Night at the Museum (2006)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Guillermo Navarro
Edited by: Don Zimmerman
2d Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006)
Directed by: Tim Hill
Cinematography by: Peter Lyons Collister
Edited by: Peter S. Elliot
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Happy Feet (2006)
Cinematography by: David Peers
Editing System: Final Cut Pro Editing System
Digital Compositor: FuseFX - 2 Episodes, 2014-2015
Bones (2005)
Directed by: Ian Toynton, Dwight H. Little, Jeannot Szwarc, Chad Lowe, David Boreanaz, Milan Cheylov, Allan Kroeker, Tim Southam, Kate Woods, Steven DePaul, Jeff Woolnough, Michael Lange, Randy Zisk, Alex Chapple, Jesús Salvador Treviño, Tony Wharmby, Allison Liddi-Brown, François Velle, Sanford Bookstaver, Craig Ross Jr., Kevin Hooks, Greg Yaitanes, Gordon Lonsdale, Emile B. Levisetti, Rob Hardy, Anne Renton, David Grossman, Tawnia McKiernan, James Whitmore Jr., Scott Lautanen, Jessica Landaw, Brad Turner, Jeffrey Walker, Arlene Sanford, David Hugh Jones, Patrick R. Norris, Donna Deitch, David Duchovny, Karen Gaviola, Joe Napolitano, Jonathan Pontell, Bryan Spicer, Thomas J. Wright, Caleb Deschanel, Marita Grabiak, Mark Helfrich, Daniel Sackheim, Reginald Hudlin, Steve Robin, Silver Tree, Robert Reed Altman, Anton Cropper, Emily Deschanel, Denise Di Novi
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale, Gregory Paul Collier, Robert Reed Altman, Michael D. O'Shea, Cort Fey, Dennis Hall, Jules Labarthe, Sidney Sidell, Loren S. Yaconelli
Edited by: Kimberly Ettinger, Richard Currie, Andrea Folprecht, Bill Lynch, Thomas R. Moore, Casey O. Rohrs, J. Benjamin Chulay, C.J. Liao, Harry B. Miller III, Rick Tuber, David Post
Cameras: ARRIFLEX Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Digital Compositor: FuseFX - 3 Episodes, 2014-2015
Criminal Minds (2005)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Rob Bailey, Edward Allen Bernero, Matthew Gray Gubler, John Gallagher, Guy Norman Bee, Larry Teng, Joe Mantegna, Alec Smight, Rob Spera, Charles S. Carroll, Douglas Aarniokoski, Charles Haid, Rob Hardy, Tawnia McKiernan, Diana Valentine, Nelson McCormick, Karen Gaviola, Thomas Gibson, Steve Boyum, Gloria Muzio, Anna Foerster, John Terlesky, Michael Lange, Matt Earl Beesley, Bethany Rooney, Laura Belsey, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Jesse Warn, Christoph Schrewe, Sharat Raju, Simon Mirren, Richard Shepard, Andy Wolk, Tim Matheson, Adam Davidson, Bobby Roth, Michael W. Watkins, Dermott Downs, Constantine Makris, Marcus Stokes, Leon Ichaso, Aisha Tyler, Lily Mariye, Adam Rodriguez, Kevin Bray, Ernest R. Dickerson, Peter Ellis, Elodie Keene, Chris Long, Paul Shapiro, J. Miller Tobin, Thomas J. Wright, Steve Shill, John F. Showalter, Skipp Sudduth, Jesús Salvador Treviño, Paul Michael Glaser, Anthony Hemingway, Jason Alexander, John Badham, Jon Cassar, Jan Eliasberg, Rosemary Rodriguez, Guy Ferland, Ali Selim, John T. Kretchmer, Robert Lieberman, Alrick Riley, Heather Cappiello, Carlos Bernard, Oz Scott, A.J. Cook
Edited by: Jimmy Hill, Nina M. Gilberti, Hibah Schweitzer, Michael Schweitzer, Farrel Levy, Adam Wolfe, Jimmy Giritlian, Fred Peterson, Joel Rice, Tamara Luciano, Chris Peppe, Peter B. Ellis, Lisa Bromwell, Eli Nilsen, Dana B. Wilson, Randy Jon Morgan
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)
Directed by: Andrew Adamson
Cinematography by: Donald McAlpine
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 35 III Camera, Panavision Panaflex Gold Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Serenity (2005)
Directed by: Joss Whedon
Cinematography by: Jack N. Green
Edited by: Lisa Lassek
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Digital Compositor
Ice Princess (2005)
Directed by: Tim Fywell
Cinematography by: David Hennings
Edited by: Janice Hampton
Pre-visualization: Rhythm & Hues
The Ring Two (2005)
Directed by: Hideo Nakata
Cinematography by: Gabriel Beristain
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Digital Artist: Pre-visualization, Modeler
Daredevil (2003)
Directed by: Mark Steven Johnson
Cinematography by: Ericson Core
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
The Rundown (2003)
Directed by: Peter Berg
Cinematography by: Tobias A. Schliessler
Edited by: Richard Pearson